Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Shawn D. Patterson Memorial Road Race

Scituate, MA, April 17, 2005

[5k Overall | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 30-39    1 M   401 Robert LaPlante             Brighton,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    1 30-39    1 F   441 Carolyn Donoghue            Cincinnati,OH                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:30  6:56    1 60-98    9 M   275 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     27:07  8:45    2 60-98   43 M   414 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                
 3     27:26  8:51    3 60-98   47 M   177 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:27  7:15    1 50-59   13 M    83 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     23:28  7:34    2 50-59   19 M   377 Marvin Collin               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     24:04  7:46    3 50-59   22 M   347 Peter Roberts               Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:45  5:24    1 40-49    2 M   302 Joseph Carroll Jr.          Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     18:53  6:05    2 40-49    4 M   372 Jack Cooney                 S Easton,MA                                                  
 3     21:03  6:47    3 40-49    8 M   209 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    2 30-39    7 M     1 Edward Vacha                Scituate,MA          MMA                                     
 2     24:13  7:49    3 30-39   23 M   125 Sean Cashman                Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     25:05  8:05    4 30-39   29 M   283 Terrence Mullins            Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 20-29    3 M   333 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                      
 2     19:43  6:22    2 20-29    6 M    79 Keith Carroll               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     21:37  6:58    3 20-29   10 M   422 Will Boericke               Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    1 15-19    5 M   416 Chris Yulenis               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     22:08  7:08    2 15-19   12 M   214 Sean Gamache                Lakeville,MA                                                 
 3     25:23  8:11    3 15-19   32 M   213 Patrick Rathbun             Lakeville,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:01  7:25    1 01-14   18 M   336 Zachary Wiggins Carchia     Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     24:43  7:58    2 01-14   28 M   261 Michael Hegarty             Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     28:48  9:17    3 01-14   59 M   231 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:59 12:54    1 60-98   74 F     2 Elisabeth Crowley           Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     47:17 15:15    2 60-98  100 F   374 Betty Richards              Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     50:03 16:09    3 60-98  105 F    77 Eleanor Waterman            Greenbush,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:06  7:27    1 50-59    6 F   375 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     33:16 10:44    2 50-59   56 F    71 Caryn McLean                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     33:55 10:56    3 50-59   58 F   176 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:18  6:52    1 40-49    2 F   324 Leslie Golemme              Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     25:52  8:21    2 40-49   13 F   315 Janna Richard               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     26:09  8:26    3 40-49   15 F    61 Joanne Kittredge            Manomet,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:36  6:58    2 30-39    3 F   361 Shannon Monahan             Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     22:01  7:06    3 30-39    4 F   419 Maryellen Cullity           Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     23:38  7:37    4 30-39    8 F   124 Kathleen McCarthy           Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:39  7:18    1 20-29    5 F   421 Meredith Boericke           Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     23:29  7:35    2 20-29    7 F   382 Caroline Ceailles           Boston,MA                                                    
 3     24:47  8:00    3 20-29   10 F   420 Nicole Schnorbus            Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:25  8:12    1 15-19   12 F     6 Jamie Patterson             Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     26:41  8:36    2 15-19   20 F    73 Anna R. Flynn               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     26:41  8:36    3 15-19   21 F   391 Addison Robenstein          Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:09  8:45    1 01-14   25 F   393 Jackie Jones                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     30:01  9:41    2 01-14   41 F   443 Jenn Fassnacht              Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     31:15 10:05    3 01-14   46 F    37 Jillian Travis              Scituate,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 30-39    1 M   401 Robert LaPlante             Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     16:45  5:24    1 40-49    2 M   302 Joseph Carroll Jr.          Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     17:51  5:45    1 20-29    3 M   333 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                      
 4     18:53  6:05    2 40-49    4 M   372 Jack Cooney                 S Easton,MA                                                  
 5     19:39  6:20    1 15-19    5 M   416 Chris Yulenis               Scituate,MA                                                  
 6     19:43  6:22    2 20-29    6 M    79 Keith Carroll               Scituate,MA                                                  
 7     21:01  6:47    2 30-39    7 M     1 Edward Vacha                Scituate,MA          MMA                                     
 8     21:03  6:47    3 40-49    8 M   209 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 9     21:30  6:56    1 60-98    9 M   275 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    21:37  6:58    3 20-29   10 M   422 Will Boericke               Braintree,MA                                                  
 11    21:55  7:04    4 40-49   11 M   430 Sean O'Connor               Scit,MA                                                       
 12    22:08  7:08    2 15-19   12 M   214 Sean Gamache                Lakeville,MA                                                  
 13    22:27  7:15    1 50-59   13 M    83 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 14    22:37  7:18    4 20-29   14 M   378 Richard Ghiorse             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 15    22:42  7:19    5 20-29   15 M   236 Sonny MacDonald             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 16    22:44  7:20    5 40-49   16 M   233 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA        MMA                                      
 17    22:52  7:23    6 20-29   17 M   461 Rob Anderson                S Boston,MA                                                   
 18    23:01  7:25    1 01-14   18 M   336 Zachary Wiggins Carchia     Marshfield,MA                                                 
 19    23:28  7:34    2 50-59   19 M   377 Marvin Collin               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 20    23:49  7:41    6 40-49   20 M   415 Chris Ionta                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 21    23:53  7:42    7 40-49   21 M   379 Jack Donohue                Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    24:04  7:46    3 50-59   22 M   347 Peter Roberts               Scituate,MA                                                   
 23    24:13  7:49    3 30-39   23 M   125 Sean Cashman                Hanover,MA                                                    
 24    24:18  7:50    4 50-59   24 M   158 John DaSilva                Whitman,MA                                                    
 25    24:20  7:51    8 40-49   25 M   466 David Titelbaum             Norwell,MA                                                    
 26    24:34  7:55    7 20-29   26 M   453 Chris Corcannon             Scit,MA                                                       
 27    24:38  7:57    8 20-29   27 M    43 Nicholas Poulos             Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    24:43  7:58    2 01-14   28 M   261 Michael Hegarty             Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    25:05  8:05    4 30-39   29 M   283 Terrence Mullins            Brockton,MA                                                   
 30    25:09  8:07    5 50-59   30 M   152 Bob Rantuccio               No. Quincy,MA                                                 
 31    25:15  8:09    6 50-59   31 M   208 Torben Hansen               Norwell,MA                                                    
 32    25:23  8:11    3 15-19   32 M   213 Patrick Rathbun             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 33    25:26  8:12    9 20-29   33 M   162 Robert Henry                Rockland,MA                                                   
 34    25:30  8:14    7 50-59   34 M   135 Richard Ghiorse             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 35    25:47  8:19    5 30-39   35 M   192 Sonny Gerardi               Boston,MA                                                     
 36    25:56  8:22   10 20-29   36 M   359 Dwayne Correia              Raynham,MA                                                    
 37    26:17  8:29   11 20-29   37 M   248 David Toner                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    26:40  8:36    8 50-59   38 M   117 Ian Dargin                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
 39    26:42  8:37   12 20-29   39 M   395 Jay Dunbar                  Sciuate,MA                                                    
 40    26:43  8:37   13 20-29   40 M   139 Bradford Kent               Scituate,MA                                                   
 41    27:05  8:44   14 20-29   41 M   262 Jon Frasca                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 42    27:06  8:45   15 20-29   42 M   144 Allan Vacha                 West Palm,FL                                                  
 43    27:07  8:45    2 60-98   43 M   414 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 44    27:08  8:45   16 20-29   44 M   360 Kris Dees                   Wareham,MA                                                    
 45    27:11  8:46    9 40-49   45 M   217 Todd Miele                  N. Scituate,MA                                                
 46    27:12  8:46   17 20-29   46 M    44 Brian Rodgers               So. Boston,MA                                                 
 47    27:26  8:51    3 60-98   47 M   177 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                 
 48    27:51  8:59   18 20-29   48 M    58 Peter Galatro               Brighton,MA                                                   
 49    27:53  9:00   19 20-29   49 M   400 Powell Vacha                Scit,MA                                                       
 50    27:55  9:00    4 60-98   50 M    96 Paul Scott                  Scituate,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    1 30-39    1 F   441 Carolyn Donoghue            Cincinnati,OH                                                
 2     21:18  6:52    1 40-49    2 F   324 Leslie Golemme              Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     21:36  6:58    2 30-39    3 F   361 Shannon Monahan             Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     22:01  7:06    3 30-39    4 F   419 Maryellen Cullity           Foxboro,MA                                                   
 5     22:39  7:18    1 20-29    5 F   421 Meredith Boericke           Braintree,MA                                                 
 6     23:06  7:27    1 50-59    6 F   375 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                   
 7     23:29  7:35    2 20-29    7 F   382 Caroline Ceailles           Boston,MA                                                    
 8     23:38  7:37    4 30-39    8 F   124 Kathleen McCarthy           Scituate,MA                                                  
 9     24:31  7:55    5 30-39    9 F   123 Andrea Cashman              Hanover,MA                                                   
 10    24:47  8:00    3 20-29   10 F   420 Nicole Schnorbus            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 11    24:54  8:02    6 30-39   11 F   250 Margaret Pierce             Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    25:25  8:12    1 15-19   12 F     6 Jamie Patterson             Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    25:52  8:21    2 40-49   13 F   315 Janna Richard               Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    26:07  8:25    4 20-29   14 F   335 Jeffrey Perette             Scituate,MA                                                   
 15    26:09  8:26    3 40-49   15 F    61 Joanne Kittredge            Manomet,MA                                                    
 16    26:10  8:26    5 20-29   16 F   440 Nicole Brighouse            Watertown,MA                                                  
 17    26:12  8:27    6 20-29   17 F   172 Molly Brien                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 18    26:14  8:28    7 30-39   18 F    47 Mary Trabulsi               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    26:28  8:32    7 20-29   19 F   285 Amanda Califano             Mailden,MA                                                    
 20    26:41  8:36    2 15-19   20 F    73 Anna R. Flynn               Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    26:41  8:36    3 15-19   21 F   391 Addison Robenstein          Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    26:42  8:37    4 15-19   22 F   390 Jill O'Conner               Scituate,MA                                                   
 23    26:52  8:40    8 20-29   23 F   196 Kelly Butterworth           Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    27:08  8:45    9 20-29   24 F   436 Seana Toomey                Norwell,MA                                                    
 25    27:09  8:45    1 01-14   25 F   393 Jackie Jones                Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    27:10  8:46    5 15-19   26 F   392 Sarah Lazarovich            Scituate,MA                                                   
 27    27:16  8:48   10 20-29   27 F   363 Michelle McHugh             Milton,MA                                                     
 28    27:21  8:49    4 40-49   28 F    90 Kate Tempesta               Halifax,MA                                                    
 29    27:23  8:50   11 20-29   29 F   137 Leigh Bell                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    27:31  8:53    5 40-49   30 F   450 Rene Savage                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 31    28:18  9:08   12 20-29   31 F   268 Rachel Stauff               Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    28:18  9:08   13 20-29   32 F    95 Nancy Sabadini              Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    28:20  9:08   14 20-29   33 F    42 Susan Sabadini              Norwell,MA                                                    
 34    28:24  9:10   15 20-29   34 F   219 Jackie Kent                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    28:25  9:10    6 40-49   35 F   220 Teresa Keefe                Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    28:52  9:19    8 30-39   36 F   157 Mary Feeney                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    28:55  9:20    7 40-49   37 F   348 Barbara Roberts             Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    29:10  9:25    8 40-49   38 F   234 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 39    29:14  9:26    9 40-49   39 F    74 Anna Flynn                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    29:24  9:29   16 20-29   40 F   178 Lauren Clifford             Scituate,MA                                                   
 41    30:01  9:41    2 01-14   41 F   443 Jenn Fassnacht              Scituate,MA                                                   
 42    30:03  9:42    6 15-19   42 F   394 Sara Sousa                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 43    30:07  9:43    9 30-39   43 F    59 Lynne O'Connell             Scituate,MA                                                   
 44    30:09  9:44   10 30-39   44 F   406 Suzy Burba                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 45    31:03 10:01   10 40-49   45 F   327 Beth Dow                    Milton,MA                                                     
 46    31:15 10:05    3 01-14   46 F    37 Jillian Travis              Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    31:15 10:05    4 01-14   47 F   412 Nicole Buckley              Scituate,MA                                                   
 48    31:30 10:10   17 20-29   48 F     4 Kathleen McLaughlin         Abington,MA                                                   
 49    31:55 10:18   18 20-29   49 F   249 Christine Pallotta          Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    32:47 10:35    5 01-14   50 F    28 Jessica Hogan               Stoughton,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News