Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WPI Co-Ed Quad 2005

WPI - Worcester, MA, April 16, 2005

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Worcester Quad  Meet - 2005 - 4/16/2005                    
                                      WPI                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Fontecchio               WPI                     174-07     9  
  2 Cameron Turchetti            Springfield             171-02     7  
  3 Nick DeCelle                 Springfield             159-02     6  
  4 Justin Nadile             06 Babson                  158-01     5  
  5 Alex Burke                08 Babson                  156-04     4  
  6 Matt Baker                   Springfield             154-08     3  
  7 Mike Miller                  Springfield             153-05     2  
  8 Rob Cowell                   Springfield             152-05     1  
  9 Gabe Periera                 WPI                     141-00  
 10 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                     126-06  
 11 Chris Labbe               08 Babson                  111-02  
 12 Vinny Papia                  WPI                     109-07  
 -- xBrad Boulanger              Assumption             X135-06  
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily Zepeda               05 CGA                     144-06     9  
  2 Christina Davis           06 Springfield             121-11     7  
  3 Amanda Alpert             05 Springfield             118-00     6  
  4 Lis Murtha                05 CGA                     107-11     5  
  5 Ashley Friedman           08 Springfield              98-01     4  
  6 VICTORIA STEVENS          FR CGA                      96-10     3  
  7 Natalie Magyar            06 Springfield              82-10     2  
  8 Amy Malsbenden            08 Springfield              81-08     1  
  9 Kathryn Becker            07 Springfield              71-02  
 10 Jessica Byron                WPI                      69-09  
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Synborski           05 Babson                  131-04     9  
  2 Kevan Hanson              SO CGA                     129-05     7  
  3 Matt Duncan                  WPI                     128-04     6  
  4 Dominick Uguccioni           Springfield             124-10     5  
  5 Sean Colella                 WPI                     121-03     4  
  6 Nick Pilch                FR CGA                     117-07     3  
  7 Rob Cowell                   Springfield             116-07     2  
  8 John Lefevre                 Springfield             115-00     1  
  9 Ryan Kohan                08 Babson                  114-11  
 10 Jose Gaztambide           05 Babson                  108-07  
 11 Lee Crusius               07 CGA                     107-10  
 12 Chris Hunt                FR CGA                     105-03  
 13 Jonathan Bourque             WPI                     102-10  
 14 CHRIS BONNER              07 CGA                     102-08  
 15 Lukas Spurrier            07 CGA                     101-07  
 16 George Matook                WPI                      94-08  
 17 JEFF MATEJKA              FR CGA                      82-05  
 18 Vinny Papia                  WPI                      79-11  
 -- xBrain Menard                Assumption              X78-10  
 -- xBrad Boulanger              Assumption              X98-02  
 -- xJoe Kowalczyk               Assumption             X133-01  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Alpert             05 Springfield           37-01.00     9  
  2 Christina Davis           06 Springfield           36-04.25     7  
  3 Lily Zepeda               05 CGA                   34-09.50     6  
  4 Lis Murtha                05 CGA                   33-06.25     5  
  5 Ashley Friedman           08 Springfield           33-04.00     4  
  6 VICTORIA STEVENS          FR CGA                   32-05.00     3  
  7 Natalie Magyar            06 Springfield           29-06.25     2  
  8 Amy Malsbenden            08 Springfield           29-02.25     1  
  9 Jessica Byron                WPI                   26-09.00  
 10 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield           22-10.00  
 11 Liz Villani                  WPI                   21-11.25  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                   15-04.50     9  
  2 Kelli Rand                06 Springfield           15-03.50     7  
  3 Shelly Raudenbush         06 CGA                   15-01.00     6  
  4 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield           14-10.00     5  
  5 Lyndsay Roy               06 Springfield           14-10.00     4  
  6 Nora Basile               06 CGA                   14-08.50     3  
  7 Samantha Cote                WPI                   14-08.25     2  
  8 Trisha Josephs               WPI                   13-06.00     1  
  9 Jaime DiIulio             07 Springfield           12-11.00  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Geyer                07 CGA                    6-06.00     9  
  2 Jeff Cogan                   Springfield            6-04.00     7  
  3 Justin Welch                 Springfield            6-02.00     6  
  4 Mike Miller                  Springfield            6-00.00     5  
  5 ANDRE DOUGLAS             FR CGA                    5-08.00     4  
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natasha Landon            07 Springfield           11-00.00     9  
  2 Sara Monaco               05 CGA                    9-00.00     7  
  3 VIRGINIA HUDGINS          07 CGA                    8-00.00     6  
  4 Amanda Ruksznis              WPI                    8-00.00     5  
  5 Kate Rynaski              08 Springfield            8-00.00     4  
  6 BETH STEVICK              FR CGA                    7-00.00     3  
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Davis           06 Springfield             111-05     9  
  2 Amanda McCullough            WPI                      82-00     7  
  3 Natalie Magyar            06 Springfield              78-11     6  
  4 Jessica Byron                WPI                      77-06     5  
  5 Trisha Josephs               WPI                      70-00     4  
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Sideleau               WPI                     142-09     9  
  2 Lee Crusius               07 CGA                     132-00     7  
  3 Mike Barrett                 Springfield             131-00     6  
  4 Ben Stanwood                 Springfield             125-08     5  
  5 Tom Spada                    Springfield             120-00     4  
  6 George Matook                WPI                     119-09     3  
  7 CHRIS BONNER              07 CGA                     114-03     2  
  8 Matt Duncan                  WPI                      96-04     1  
  9 Chris Musselwhite         FR CGA                      94-03  
 10 Chris Hunt                FR CGA                      80-00  
 11 Jonathan Bourque             WPI                      75-06  
 -- JEFF MATEJKA              FR CGA                       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Davis           06 Springfield             114-10     9  
  2 Lily Zepeda               05 CGA                     109-06     7  
  3 Kathryn Becker            07 Springfield             109-05     6  
  4 VICTORIA STEVENS          FR CGA                      92-06     5  
  5 Ashley Friedman           08 Springfield              88-09     4  
  6 Amy Malsbenden            08 Springfield              86-01     3  
  7 Liz Villani                  WPI                      84-06     2  
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Acciaioli               Springfield           50-09.50     9  
  2 Alex Kampersol               Springfield           48-07.25     7  
  3 Lee Crusius               07 CGA                   47-00.25     6  
  4 Dominick Uguccioni           Springfield           45-08.25     5  
  5 Dave Greaves                 WPI                   43-06.25     4  
  6 Brad Evans                   Springfield           43-06.00     3  
  7 Kevan Hanson              SO CGA                   40-08.25     2  
  8 Jose Gaztambide           05 Babson                40-06.00     1  
  9 Rob Cowell                   Springfield           39-02.50  
 10 Mike Barrett                 Springfield           38-09.00  
 11 CHRIS BONNER              07 CGA                   38-07.00  
 12 James Synborski           05 Babson                38-06.50  
 13 Nick Pilch                FR CGA                   37-10.75  
 14 Ben Stanwood                 Springfield           37-09.50  
 15 Chris Musselwhite         FR CGA                   37-02.50  
 16 Tom Spada                    Springfield           37-02.00  
 17 Scott Sideleau               WPI                   36-09.00  
 18 Jonathan Bourque             WPI                   36-03.75  
 19 Ryan Kohan                08 Babson                36-02.75  
 20 JEFF MATEJKA              FR CGA                   27-10.75  
 -- xBrain Menard                Assumption           X34-02.25  
 -- xBrad Boulanger              Assumption           X34-05.25  
 -- xJoe Kowalczyk               Assumption           X44-04.50  
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Cogan                   Springfield           20-09.00     9  
  2 Anthony DiOrio               WPI                   19-10.75     7  
  3 Jeremy Shaw                  WPI                   19-05.00     6  
  4 Zach Geyer                07 CGA                   19-02.00     5  
  5 Shaun Price                  WPI                   19-00.00     4  
  6 Nick Farley                  Springfield           18-08.50     3  
  7 Dan Cowan                 08 Babson                18-07.00     2  
  8 ANDRE DOUGLAS             FR CGA                   18-03.75     1  
  9 Matt Bradley                 WPI                   17-11.00  
 10 BRIAN STAUDT              SO CGA                   17-05.25  
 11 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR CGA                   15-03.25  
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Martin              05 Springfield           34-05.00     9  
  2 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                   33-10.00     7  
  3 Samantha Cote                WPI                   32-08.00     6  
  4 Kelli Rand                06 Springfield           31-08.00     5  
  5 Shelly Raudenbush         06 CGA                   30-05.50     4  
  6 Sara Monaco               05 CGA                   30-03.00     3  
 -- Kate Rynaski              08 Springfield               FOUL  
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maceo Braxton                WPI                   44-07.25     9  
  2 Jeff Cogan                   Springfield           43-10.25     7  
  3 Nick DeCelle                 Springfield           43-06.50     6  
  4 Shaun Price                  WPI                   40-08.25     5  
  5 Nate Bushey                  Springfield           39-00.75     4  
  6 Nick Farley                  Springfield           38-00.75     3  
  7 Kevin Menard                 WPI                   37-08.25     2  
  8 Zach Geyer                07 CGA                   36-06.00     1  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndsay Roy               06 Springfield            5-00.00     9  
  2 Kristyn Meade             08 Springfield            4-08.00     7  
  3 Nora Basile               06 CGA                    4-08.00     6  
  4 Sarah Rioux               08 Springfield            4-08.00     5  
  5 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield            4-06.00     4  
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Miller                  Springfield           13-00.00     9  
  2 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR CGA                   12-06.00     7  
  3 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                    9-06.00     6  
  4 Bryson Jacobs                CGA                    8-00.00     5  
 -- Matt Bradley                 WPI                         NH  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Halloran            05 Babson                19:05.30     9  
  2 AIDAN VanCLEEF            SO CGA                   19:50.20     7  
  3 Claudia Schulz            08 Babson                20:00.03     6  
  4 Audrey Bedrock            08 Babson                20:01.65     5  
  5 Anne Sullivan             07 CGA                   20:10.02     4  
  6 Alyssa Brigham            08 Springfield           20:21.38     3  
  7 Jess Borsotti             08 Springfield           21:37.77     2  
  8 Jessica Salomons          07 Babson                22:11.37     1  
  9 Jo Bridge                    WPI                   23:46.31  
 -- Meghan Young              06 Springfield                DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield College  'A'                              43.67     9  
  2 Babson  'A'                                           45.57     7  
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                          DNF  
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                           DNF  
     1) Preston Hieb 06                 2) Cory McCOLLOW 06               
     3) Jon Harris 05                   4) Mike Viles 06                  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield College  'A'                              51.24     9  
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                        52.51     7  
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                         53.40     6  
     1) Nora Basile 06                  2) Katie Colella FR               
     3) VIRGINIA HUDGINS 07             4) Shelly Raudenbush 06           
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Yandell            06 CGA                    4:08.45     9  
  2 Steve Wilson                 Springfield            4:14.38     7  
  3 Steve Grey                FR CGA                    4:15.32     6  
  4 CHARLES ESCARRA           07 CGA                    4:16.16     5  
  5 Charlie Bare              JR CGA                    4:18.56     4  
  6 David McKAY               07 CGA                    4:18.87     3  
  7 Gerald Newton             05 CGA                    4:19.66     2  
  8 Ryan Palmison                Springfield            4:20.03     1  
  9 James Toomey              FR CGA                    4:23.74  
 10 Sean Bartonicek           SR CGA                    4:30.54  
 11 Scott Cormier             08 Babson                 4:33.60  
 12 Alex White                   WPI                    4:34.65  
 13 Ross Hanson                  WPI                    4:50.10  
 14 Isaiah Janzen                WPI                    4:50.30  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JoEllen ARONS             FR CGA                    4:55.75     9  
  2 Liz Rosinha                  WPI                    5:04.07     7  
  3 Yvonne Mok                   WPI                    5:05.46     6  
  4 Christy Geletzke          06 CGA                    5:08.44     5  
  5 Meghan Young              06 Springfield            5:13.73     4  
  6 Caitlin Quinn             07 CGA                    5:15.27     3  
  7 Jackie Knoblock           07 Springfield            5:15.83     2  
  8 Giusep Derleth            08 Babson                 5:33.63     1  
  9 Jennifer Motta            06 Babson                 5:35.80  
 10 Guin Petrousky               WPI                    5:41.19  
 11 Tiffany White             06 Babson                 6:02.36  
 12 Catie Casey                  WPI                    6:12.93  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Dubuc                    Springfield              16.55   2    9  
  2 Andrew Dennelly           06 CGA                      16.90   2    7  
  3 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR CGA                      17.00   1    6  
  4 Matt Lech                    WPI                      17.36   2    5  
  5 Tony Larkin                  Springfield              17.54   2    4  
  6 AD WALLACE                07 CGA                      17.92   1    3  
  7 BRIAN WEBER               FR CGA                      19.10   1    2  
 -- Dan Cowan                 08 Babson                     DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Martin              05 Springfield              15.89     9  
  2 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                      16.52     7  
  3 Jamie Barfaro             05 Springfield              16.65     6  
  4 STACY CHMIELECKI          FR CGA                      17.01     5  
  5 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield              17.59     4  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bill King                    Springfield              50.98   2    9  
  2 Dave Forrette                Springfield              52.08   2    7  
  3 Miquel Concepcion            WPI                      53.81   2    6  
  4 Joseph Joseph             07 CGA                      55.09   2    5  
  5 Matt Bradley                 WPI                      55.29   2    4  
  6 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                      55.38   2    3  
  7 Steve Starowicz              WPI                      58.16   1    2  
  8 Drew Copeland-Will           WPI                    1:02.48   1    1  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alisha Miner              06 Springfield            1:02.04   2    9  
  2 Alison Houck                 WPI                    1:02.11   2    7  
  3 Kristyn Meade             08 Springfield            1:02.55   2    6  
  4 Megan Murphy                 WPI                    1:03.28   2    5  
  5 Sarah Tyman               06 Springfield            1:03.84   2    4  
  6 Jess Kane                 05 CGA                    1:05.65   1    3  
  7 Kristen Shallow           05 CGA                    1:08.97   2    2  
  8 Lisa DiTroia                 WPI                    1:09.32   1    1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maceo Braxton                WPI                      10.94   3    9  
  2 Chris Keyser                 Springfield              11.17   3    7  
  3 Tim Rehm                     Springfield              11.26   3    6  
  4 Rashaad Roach                Springfield              11.48   3    5  
  5 Shaun Price                  WPI                      11.63   3    4  
  6 Preston Hieb              06 CGA                      11.68   2    3  
  7 Cory McCOLLOW             06 CGA                      11.69   2    2  
  8 Rick LaPointe                WPI                      11.72   3    1  
  9 Justin Schneider          05 Babson                   11.75   3 
 10 Devin Auclair                WPI                      11.75   2 
 11 Brian Adamaitis              Springfield              11.79   2 
 12 Dean Jenks                08 Babson                   11.83   3 
 13 Kevan Hanson              SO CGA                      11.88   2 
 14 BRIAN STAUDT              SO CGA                      11.90   1 
 15 Lukas Spurrier            07 CGA                      11.90   2 
 16 Gabe Periera                 WPI                      11.92   2 
 17 Andrew Johnson               Springfield              11.94   2 
 18 David Sheldon             08 Babson                   12.15   1 
 19 JOE COFFMAN               06 CGA                      12.72   1 
 20 Josiah Hill               SR CGA                      12.93   1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yasmin Goris              06 Springfield              12.65   2    9  
  2 Koren Roach                  WPI                      13.42   2    7  
  3 Sara McSweeney            06 Babson                   13.53   2    6  
  4 Kelli Rand                06 Springfield              13.84   2    5  
  5 Shelly Raudenbush         06 CGA                      13.94   2    4  
  6 Katie Colella             FR CGA                      13.99   2    3  
  7 Trisha Josephs               WPI                      14.42   1    2  
  8 Natalie Moyer             FR CGA                      14.51   1    1  
  9 Adrienne Brodowski        08 Springfield              14.70   1 
 10 Jaime DiIulio             07 Springfield              14.93   2 
 11 Laura Stanko              SO CGA                      14.98   1 
 12 Monetta Wilson               CGA                      15.20   1 
 13 Linnea Alejandre             CGA                      16.05   1 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Flint                07 CGA                    1:55.01     9  
  2 Chris McCann                 WPI                    1:56.18     7  
  3 Pat DeRocco                  Springfield            1:56.62     6  
  4 JASON ERICKSON            FR CGA                    1:57.73     5  
  5 Jeff Bartlett                Springfield            2:00.62     4  
  6 Pat Gann                     Springfield            2:01.78     3  
  7 Ryan Salamone             08 Babson                 2:02.79     2  
  8 JUSTIN McDOWELL           FR CGA                    2:03.09     1  
  9 Steve Bondira             FR CGA                    2:03.33  
 10 Steve Grey                FR CGA                    2:03.96  
 11 CHARLES ESCARRA           07 CGA                    2:04.59  
 12 Eric Koethe                  WPI                    2:05.75  
 13 David Tomasso             05 Babson                 2:06.07  
 14 Matt Romano               SO CGA                    2:06.28  
 15 Ian Wright                   Springfield            2:06.67  
 16 Jeremy Yandell            06 CGA                    2:08.62  
 17 James Toomey              FR CGA                    2:12.48  
 18 Charlie Bare              JR CGA                    2:14.57  
 19 Sean Bartonicek           SR CGA                    2:15.51  
 20 Patrick Socorro           08 Babson                 2:18.11  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayna McCARRON            07 CGA                    2:22.91     9  
  2 Sarah Tyman               06 Springfield            2:29.32     7  
  3 LAUREN POWER              FR CGA                    2:30.87     6  
  4 Liz Rosinha                  WPI                    2:31.71     5  
  5 Christine Landry          08 Babson                 2:32.48     4  
  6 Chelsea Smith             07 CGA                    2:35.48     3  
  7 Jackie Knoblock           07 Springfield            2:36.20     2  
  8 Kristyn Meade             08 Springfield            2:36.61     1  
  9 Tracey Hayes              07 Springfield            2:36.62  
 10 Jennifer Motta            06 Babson                 2:43.23  
 11 Vicky Urrea                  WPI                    2:51.62  
 12 Stephanie Pals               WPI                    3:03.33  
 13 Amanda McCullough            WPI                    3:03.49  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jerod Hitzel              06 CGA                      56.51   2    9  
  2 Jeremy Shaw                  WPI                      56.77   2    7  
  3 Jason Burnell                Springfield              57.31   2    6  
  4 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR CGA                      58.86   2    5  
  5 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                      59.38   1    4  
  6 Joe Dubuc                    Springfield              59.66   2    3  
  7 Adam Basilio                 WPI                    1:00.00   2    2  
  8 Brian Naughton            06 CGA                    1:00.17   2    1  
  9 BRIAN WEBER               FR CGA                    1:00.72   1 
 10 Tony Larkin                  Springfield            1:00.88   2 
 11 Matt Lech                    WPI                    1:05.18   1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 STACY CHMIELECKI          FR CGA                    1:14.95     9  
 -- Caitlin Wood                 WPI                        DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bill King                    Springfield              22.58   3    9  
  2 Tim Rehm                     Springfield              22.90   3    7  
  3 Chris Keyser                 Springfield              22.97   3    6  
  4 Jon Harris                05 CGA                      23.05   3    5  
  5 Miquel Concepcion            WPI                      23.44   3    4  
  6 Cory McCOLLOW             06 CGA                      23.53   2    3  
  7 Brian Adamaitis              Springfield              23.56   3    2  
  8 Devin Auclair                WPI                      23.64   3    1  
  9 Preston Hieb              06 CGA                      23.76   2 
 10 Dean Jenks                08 Babson                   23.93   2 
 11 Andrew Johnson               Springfield              23.99   2 
 12 Gabe Periera                 WPI                      24.19   2 
 13 Lukas Spurrier            07 CGA                      24.21   2 
 14 Rick LaPointe                WPI                      24.29   3 
 15 David Sheldon             08 Babson                   24.50   1 
 16 Justin Schneider          05 Babson                   24.59   1 
 17 BRIAN STAUDT              SO CGA                      24.82   2 
 18 JOE COFFMAN               06 CGA                      25.31   2 
 19 Josiah Hill               SR CGA                      25.79   1 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yasmin Goris              06 Springfield              27.69   2    9  
  2 Alison Houck                 WPI                      27.98   2    7  
  3 Koren Roach                  WPI                      28.26   2    6  
  4 Sara McSweeney            06 Babson                   28.39   2    5  
  5 Samantha Cote                WPI                      28.74   1    4  
  6 Sarah Rioux               08 Springfield              29.63   2    3  
  7 VIRGINIA HUDGINS          07 CGA                      29.64   1    2  
  8 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield              29.65   2    1  
  9 Lisa DiTroia                 WPI                      30.02   1 
 10 Jessica Blanchette           WPI                      30.45   1 
 11 Nora Basile               06 CGA                      31.01   1 
 12 Kristen Shallow           05 CGA                      31.37   1 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tetsuji Kambera              Springfield           15:19.80     9  
  2 Eric Laurel               FR CGA                   15:54.96     7  
  3 Scott Barton                 Springfield           16:02.69     6  
  4 Pat Hepper                   Springfield           16:27.47     5  
  5 Matt Walsh                07 Babson                17:12.63     4  
  6 Kevin Cox                    Springfield           17:33.39     3  
  7 Scott Cormier             08 Babson                17:41.64     2  
  8 Chad Beck                 07 CGA                   17:56.49     1  
  9 Nick Wirth                   WPI                   18:33.00  
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                       4:13.61     9  
     1) JoEllen ARONS FR                2) Jayna McCARRON 07              
     3) Katie Colella FR                4) Natalie Moyer FR               
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      4:17.71     7  
  3 Springfield College  'A'                            4:18.20     6  
  4 Babson  'A'                                         4:44.90     5  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                       3:26.93     9  
     1) Jon Harris 05                   2) CHAD YEAMANS 05                
     3) JASON ERICKSON FR               4) Mike Flint 07                  
  2 Springfield College  'A'                            3:32.23     7  
  3 Babson  'A'                                         3:34.71     6  
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      3:39.32     5  
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'B'                     x3:45.35  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Proulx                 WPI                   10:07.80     9  
  2 Doug Leenhouts               WPI                   10:27.90     7  
  3 Robert Chapman            07 Babson                10:31.00     6  
  4 Matt Saldivar             07 CGA                   10:34.60     5  
  5 Jon Freeman                  Springfield           10:43.50     4  
  6 Nate McMahon                 Springfield           10:52.20     3  
  7 Pat Byrne                    Springfield           11:19.90     2  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield College        249        2) U.S. Coast Guard Academy  171   
    3) Worcester Polytechnic Ins  126        4) Babson                     42   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield College        274        2) U.S. Coast Guard Academy  176   
    3) Worcester Polytechnic Ins  156        4) Babson                     48   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News