Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Hare Racing Experience

Tampa, FL, March 26, 2005

[10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | Kids Run Age Group Results | Kids Run Overall Results ]

10K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the Tampa Bay Runners by Ric Dorrie

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

 Group                                                            OA
 Place  Time      Runner's Name       Age       City            Place   Pace
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
        36:12  Mickey Hooke            44  Bradenton               1    5:50
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
        38:16  Mary Ann Protz          48  St. Petersburg          5    6:10
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
        37:48  Jeff Lessie             44  Riverview               2    6:06
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
        42:19  Karen Collins           41  Tampa                  16    6:50
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
   1    44:55  Trenor Wilkins          12  Tampa                  22    7:15
   2    45:14  Barjon Didier           11                         23    7:18
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1    42:34  Daniel Robin            18  Tampa                  17    6:52
   2    44:05  Brian Machmer           16  Lutz                   19    7:07
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1    39:57  Bekah Smeltzer          15  Monroe, MI              9    6:27
   2    57:52  Alison Furton           17  Menominee,            104    9:20
   3  1:17:38  Jenny Leigh Bernhisel   18  Riverview             162   12:31
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1    47:26  Cory Donehew            23                         39    7:39
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1    53:33  Shira Rhinesmith        24  Tampa                  77    8:38
   2  1:14:06  Sara Klingemann         20  Tampa                 157   11:57
   3  1:14:41  Caroline King           24  Lakeland              159   12:03
   4  1:17:38  Brooke Walden           23  Tampa                 161   12:31
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1    37:59  Jose Martinez           29  Riverview               3    6:08
   2    38:23  Jason Campbell          27  Tampa                   6    6:11
   3    45:50  Rob Rhinesmith          27  Valrico                29    7:24
   4    49:28  Eric Rodriguez          28  Brandon                51    7:59
   5    50:04  Mike Rabinowitz         29  St. Petersburg         56    8:05
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1    39:31  Aimee Holzer            29  Lakeland                8    6:22
   2    47:01  Meredith Novack         29  Wesley Chapel          37    7:35
   3    49:22  Karin Miller            27  Bradenton              50    7:58
   4    50:30  Summer Wolfrath         29  Tampa                  62    8:09
   5    53:33  Monica Newberry         26  St. Petersburg         76    8:38
   6    53:35  Andrea Stallard         25  Brandon                78    8:39
   7    54:15  Jen Matysczak           27  Brandon                84    8:45
   8    54:42  Gretchen Sprague        28                         88    8:49
   9    57:35  Rachael Carroll         29  St. Petersburg        101    9:17
  10    58:00  Alyson Noune'           29  Tampa                 107    9:21
  11  1:00:03  Melissa Scot            29  Tampa                 121    9:41
  12  1:02:21  Dawn Morelli            25  Clearwater            131   10:03
  13  1:08:01  Elizabeth Doten         29  Oldsmar               150   10:58
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1    48:10  David Havill            32  Sarasota               42    7:46
   2    48:28  David Shiner            33  St. Petersburg         44    7:49
   3    53:11  J. B. Mayo              34  Tampa                  71    8:35
   4    54:55  Jason LaMotte           32  Lutz                   91    8:51
   5    57:11  Linh Nguyen             31  Orlando                98    9:13
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1    51:02  Rachel Pritchard        30  Bradenton              63    8:14
   2    51:46  Heather Ellison         33  Clearwater             66    8:21
   3    58:55  Susan Hunnicutt         34  Tampa                 116    9:30
   4  1:07:15  Joette Gdovin           33  Safety Harbor         147   10:51
   5  1:09:32  Michelle Amato          31  Tampa                 153   11:13
   6  1:13:41  Thea Moore              33  Wesley Chapel         156   11:53
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1    45:22  Jim White               37  Tampa                  24    7:19
   2    45:46  Kent Buttweiler         39  Clearwater             27    7:23
   3    54:38  Bertram Ahrens          37  St. Petersburg         87    8:49
   4    58:08  Brian Scott             36  Baltimore, MD         108    9:23
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1    46:08  Jan Conway              39  Tarpon Springs         30    7:26
   2    48:51  Erika Price             36  Tampa                  47    7:53
   3    54:13  Elsa McKinnon           38  Clearwater             83    8:45
   4    58:19  Heather Metoyer         35  Tampa                 109    9:24
   5    58:49  Erin Larrinaga          39  Tampa                 114    9:29
   6    59:28  Michelle Shoop          39  Tampa                 117    9:35
   7  1:02:58  Anne Ramsey             37  Cincinnati, OH        133   10:09
   8  1:03:00  Kim Stichter            38  Tampa                 134   10:10
   9  1:07:16  Natalie Preston         35  Tampa                 148   10:51
  10  1:08:19  Barbara Novo            38  St. Petersburg        151   11:01
  11  1:15:36  Margo Lopez             36  Tampa                 160   12:12
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1    40:21  Chuck Roose             40  Tampa                  10    6:30
   2    41:35  Tom Hoffman             40  Palm Harbor            12    6:42
   3    42:18  Brian Bradway           44  Tampa                  15    6:49
   4    44:29  Rob Schweitzer          40  Tampa                  20    7:10
   5    44:38  Tim Norstrem            40  Valrico                21    7:12
   6    45:32  Scott Sanders           44  Cincinnati, OH         25    7:21
   7    46:15  Andy Shearer            44  Tampa                  32    7:28
   8    48:58  Bob Tiller              43  Palm Harbor            48    7:54
   9    50:07  Dave Parady             42  Clearwater             58    8:05
  10    51:57  Gary Rose               42  Brandon                67    8:23
  11    53:26  Dave Bacharach          43  Victoria, BC           73    8:37
  12    54:21  Joseph Gunner           42  Lackawanna, NY         85    8:46
  13    57:04  Nacho Dehoyas           40  Tampa                  97    9:12
  14    58:36  Greg Prine              43  Tampa                 112    9:27
  15  1:03:02  John Zielinski          40  Plant City            135   10:10
  16  1:03:32  Bongo Walsh             42  St. Petersburg        137   10:15
  17  1:04:10  John Gulitti            41  Sarasota              139   10:21
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1    50:05  Dianna Parady           42  Clearwater             57    8:05
   2    52:22  Stacey Kaminski         44  Riverview              68    8:27
   3    52:45  Susan Glickman          40  Brandon                69    8:30
   4    53:43  Sue Daniels             42  Clearwater             79    8:40
   5    53:50  Ann Luefan              42  Clearwater             81    8:41
   6    57:49  Kim Warner              43  Tampa                 102    9:20
   7    59:43  Jane Murphy             42  Odessa                119    9:38
   8  1:00:24  Chris del Monte         44  Tampa                 123    9:45
   9  1:00:25  Cathy Kloess            44  Zephyrhills           124    9:45
  10  1:01:00  Vikki Moore             44  Palm Harbor           125    9:50
  11  1:01:02  Veronica Clement        40  Tampa                 126    9:51
  12  1:02:10  Vicki Ballinger         43  Seminole              130   10:02
  13  1:05:24  Laura Miller            42  St. Petersburg        144   10:33
  14  1:10:47  Pam MacLeod             41  Clearwater            154   11:25
  15  1:10:47  Eve Dietrich            43  Clearwater            155   11:25
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1    38:14  Fred Dorsey             48  Tampa                   4    6:10
   2    41:25  Brian Carroll           49  Silver Spring, MD      11    6:41
   3    46:09  David Griner            46  New Port Richey        31    7:27                    4    48:34  Alex Ramirez            47  Tampa                  45    7:50
   5    49:36  Bill Parady             46  Fort Lauderdale        52    8:00
   6    49:48  Mike Woods              45  Holiday                54    8:02
   7    50:16  Joe Smeltzer            48  Monroe, MI             59    8:06
   8    50:23  Tim Miller              49  St. Petersburg         60    8:08
   9    55:47  Larry Premak            46  Tampa                  93    9:00
  10    57:25  Amado Navas             47  Tampa                 100    9:16
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1    59:45  Karen Schilit           46  Tampa                 120    9:38
   2  1:01:13  Leslie Berlin           48  Tampa                 127    9:52
   3  1:14:22  Betty Klingemann        49  Tampa                 158   12:00
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1    41:52  Carlos Valle            54  Land O' Lakes          13    6:45
   2    46:40  Alan Mitleider          51  Lutz                   33    7:32
   3    46:41  Ralph Fortson           51  Tampa                  34    7:32
   4    47:49  Joe Baker               54  St. Petersburg         40    7:43
   5    48:05  Al Arango               54  Tampa                  41    7:45
   6    49:39  John Ganio              52  Tampa                  53    8:00
   7    51:04  Nate Forbes             52  Tampa                  64    8:14
   8    53:22  Pat Conway              51  Tarpon Springs         72    8:36
   9    53:31  Geoff (unk)             50                         75    8:38
  10    54:25  Rick Honer              51  Winter Haven           86    8:47
  11    58:33  Mike Machmer            52  Lutz                  111    9:27
  12    58:52  Steve Doloresco         53  Land O' Lakes         115    9:30
  13  1:01:34  Jean-Claude Allard      53  Marseille, France     128    9:56
  14  1:04:12  Bill Gibson             50  Naples                140   10:21
  15  1:09:06  Dale Mach               51  Treasure Island       152   11:09
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1    55:56  Flo Riggie              51  Safety Harbor          94    9:01
   2    57:21  Carol De Novi           50  Valrico                99    9:15
   3    57:54  Pat Hoffman             54  Palm Harbor           105    9:20
   4    57:54  Laureen Doloresco       51  Land O' Lakes         106    9:20
   5  1:17:51  Melody Campbell         52  Lakeland              163   12:33
   6  1:17:55  Jeanie Croes            52  Lakeland              164   12:34
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1    38:51  Albert Wieringa         58  St. Petersburg          7    6:16
   2    42:08  Ken Dent                57  Homosassa              14    6:48
   3    45:35  Kevin Cronin            55  Palm Harbor            26    7:21
   4    45:47  Jack Eads               57  St. Petersburg         28    7:23
   5    46:48  Chuck Oesterling        58  Lakeland               35    7:33
   6    51:06  Larry Brocklesby        57  Arlington, TX          65    8:15
   7    58:29  Bill Kolar              57  Odessa                110    9:26
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1    54:11  Sofia Bereza            55  Clearwater             82    8:44
   2  1:02:46  Alice Todd              59  Tyrone, GA            132   10:07
   3  1:04:01  Joanne Wiggins          56  Lakeland              138   10:20
   4  1:24:34  Susan Diotrouski        55  Ozona                 165   13:38
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1    42:55  Charlie Keating         63  Clearwater             18    6:55
   2    48:44  Dan Gould               60  Bradenton              46    7:52
   3    49:11  Tommy Hyde              61  Tampa                  49    7:56
   4    49:56  Richard Jackson         64  Bradenton              55    8:03
   5    52:47  Ray Goetz               64  St. Petersburg         70    8:31
   6    54:48  Mike Bocchini           62  Dunedin                89    8:50
   7    57:02  Hugh Thomassin          61  Largo                  96    9:12
   8    57:50  Tod Berken              64  Safety Harbor         103    9:20
   9    59:35  Jerry DiRocco           62  Bradenton             118    9:37
  10  1:05:01  Lewis McIntosh          63  Plant City            142   10:29
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1    55:57  Annette Frisch          64  St. Petersburg         95    9:01
   2  1:06:18  Libby Burke             61  Palm Harbor           145   10:42
   3  1:24:34  Ann Poppleton           60  Palm Harbor           166   13:38
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1    47:03  Chung Yoo               65  Tampa                  38    7:35
   2    50:26  Ralph Rydell            65  Tampa                  61    8:08
   3  1:00:04  Jack Jacobs             65  Bradenton             122    9:41
   4  1:04:24  Lee Masser              69  Edgewater, MD         141   10:23
   5  1:05:10  Gary Fairchild          67  Lakeland              143   10:31
   6  1:07:13  Thomas Murphy           66  Tampa                 146   10:50
============================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1  1:07:24  Carol Westerman         66  Sarasota              149   10:52
============================================================================
Male Age Group:    70+
   1    46:50  Jack Taylor             71  Tampa                  36    7:33
   2    54:54  Emery Jewell            79  Tampa                  90    8:51
   3    54:59  Pat Fitzgerald          75  St. Petersburg         92    8:52
============================================================================
                  Finish Cards Distributed - 166
============================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News