Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Citrus Summer Showdown Cross Country

Inverness, FL, July 9, 2005

[Females ]

Males

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           Citrus Summer Showdown  Males                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:40  5:03    1 Col.     1 M   601 Vinny Ambrico               Altamonte Sprin,FL C                                          
   2   16:00  5:10    2 Col.     2 M   602 Jake Wilke                  Orlando,FL         C                                          
   3   16:07  5:12    3 Col.     3 M   603 Tyrone Bell                 Middleburg,FL      C                                          
   4   16:13  5:14    1 Adult    4 M   606 Lee Stephens                Land O Lakes,FL    A                                          
   5   16:23  5:17    1 HS       5 M   617 Ryan Courtoy                Thonotosassa,FL    H                                          
   6   17:00  5:29    4 Col.     6 M   610 Paul FitzPatrick            Ocala,FL           C                                          
   7   17:07  5:31    2 Adult    7 M   626 John Emerson                Brooksville,FL     A                                          
   8   17:13  5:33    5 Col.     8 M   846 Jonathan Altar              Flagler Beach,FL   C                                          
   9   17:15  5:34    6 Col.     9 M   619 Eric Walker                 Matawan,NJ         C                                          
  10   17:23  5:36    2 HS      10 M   607 Steven Bell                 Land O Lakes,FL    H                                          
  11   17:25  5:37    7 Col.    11 M   622 David Forry                 Land O Lakes,FL    C                                          
  12   17:28  5:38    8 Col.    12 M   621 Phillip Bellamy             Lakeland,FL        C                                          
  13   17:29  5:38    9 Col.    13 M   613 Daniel Gollins              Lutz,FL            C                                          
  14   17:46  5:44   10 Col.    14 M   868 Jamieson Cihak              Marquette,MI       C                                          
  15   18:05  5:50    3 HS      15 M   618 Phillip Scrivner            Tampa,FL           H                                          
  16   18:07  5:51    4 HS      16 M   616 Nick Farrington             Floral City,FL     H                                          
  17   18:11  5:52    3 Adult   17 M   612 Louis Rufo                  Cape Coral,FL      A                                          
  18   18:12  5:52    5 HS      18 M   796 Jake Proudfoot              Land O Lakes,FL    H                                          
  19   18:12  5:52    6 HS      19 M   624 Felix Soto                  Land O Lakes,FL    H                                          
  20   18:14  5:53   11 Col.    20 M   608 Robert Hillman              Lakeland,FL        C                                          
  21   18:20  5:55   12 Col.    21 M   802 Jose Rodriguez              Tampa,FL           C                                          
  22   18:23  5:56    7 HS      22 M   687 Joe Greer                   Inglis,FL          H                                          
  23   18:26  5:57    8 HS      23 M   642 Baker Burchfield            Tampa,FL           H                                          
  24   18:31  5:58    4 Adult   24 M   867 Daniel French               Brooksville,FL     A                                          
  25   18:37  6:00   13 Col.    25 M   784 Brandon Petersen            Hollywood,FL       C                                          
  26   18:45  6:03    9 HS      26 M   777 Nick Norton                 Lecanto,FL         H                                          
  27   18:51  6:05    5 Adult   27 M   760 Brennon McNally             Crystal River,FL   A                                          
  28   18:54  6:06   10 HS      28 M   729 Corey King                  Ocala,FL           H                                          
  29   18:59  6:07   11 HS      29 M   645 Pedro Carela                Tampa,FL           H                                          
  30   19:06  6:10    6 Adult   30 M   843 Robert Schatzman            Spring Hill,FL     A                                          
  31   19:11  6:11   12 HS      31 M   641 Joe Buono                   New Port Richey,FL H                                          
  32   19:19  6:14   13 HS      32 M   819 Spencer Taricic             Ocala,FL           H                                          
  33   19:32  6:18   14 HS      33 M   806 David Rundio                Hernando,FL        H                                          
  34   19:36  6:19   15 HS      34 M   818 Jeffery Surmin              New Port Richey,FL H                                          
  35   19:40  6:21   16 HS      35 M   730 Messiah King                Floral City,FL     H                                          
  36   19:44  6:22   17 HS      36 M   790 Grizwald Pobile             Germany,GR         H                                          
  37   19:48  6:23   18 HS      37 M   845 Joseph Pace                 Ocala,FL           H                                          
  38   19:54  6:25   19 HS      38 M   665 Zachery Davis               Ocala,FL           H                                          
  39   20:00  6:27   20 HS      39 M   669 Gavin Dunn                  Citra,FL           H                                          
  40   20:03  6:28   21 HS      40 M   808 John Saxton                 Tampa,FL           H                                          
  41   20:06  6:29   22 HS      41 M   820 Solomon Taylor              Ocala,FL           H                                          
  42   20:08  6:30   23 HS      42 M   723 Max Johnson                 Land O Lakes,FL    H                                          
  43   20:09  6:30   24 HS      43 M   815 Alex Spock                  Land O Lakes,FL    H                                          
  44   20:12  6:31   14 Col.    44 M   605 Kurt Able                   Wesley Chapel,FL   C                                          
  45   20:20  6:34    7 Adult   45 M   801 Ray Rodriguez               Lutz,FL            A                                          
  46   20:29  6:36   25 HS      46 M   828 David Vasquez               Lutz,FL            H                                          
  47   20:40  6:40   26 HS      47 M   816 Tommy Spock                 Land O Lakes,FL    H                                          
  48   20:50  6:43   27 HS      48 M   688 John Grellner               Tampa,FL           H                                          
  49   20:52  6:44    8 Adult   49 M   742 Adam Lindell                Tampa,FL           A                                          
  50   21:08  6:49    9 Adult   50 M   651 Ernie Chatman               Brooksville,FL     A                                          
  51   21:10  6:50   28 HS      51 M   831 Zachery Walker              New Port Richey,FL H                                          
  52   21:13  6:51   10 Adult   52 M   656 David Clabeaux              Tampa,FL           A                                          
  53   21:21  6:53   29 HS      53 M   768 Greg Moore                  Hudson,FL          H                                          
  54   21:29  6:56   11 Adult   54 M   670 Daniel Epstein              Crystal River,FL   A                                          
  55   21:42  7:00   30 HS      55 M   721 Eric Hughes                 Crystal River,FL   H                                          
  56   21:45  7:01   31 HS      56 M   749 Christopher Martin          Brooksville,FL     H                                          
  57   21:57  7:05   32 HS      57 M   681 Bryan Gollins               Lutz,FL            H                                          
  58   22:13  7:10   33 HS      58 M   747 Brian Machmer               Lutz,FL            H                                          
  59   22:17  7:11   34 HS      59 M   798 Micheal Rabold              Hernando,FL        H                                          
  60   22:29  7:15   12 Adult   60 M   781 David Parrish               San Antonio,FL     A                                          
  61   22:37  7:18   13 Adult   61 M   748 Eric Marchand               Land O Lakes,FL    A                                          
  62   22:48  7:21   35 HS      62 M   827 Nicky Van Sicklen           Crystal River,FL   H                                          
  63   22:50  7:22   14 Adult   63 M   727 Kris Keppel                 Land O Lakes,FL    A                                          
  64   22:55  7:24   15 Col.    64 M   759 Matthew McLaughlin          Inverness,FL       C                                          
  65   22:59  7:25    1 Mid     65 M   673 Kenneth Fessel              Lutz,FL            M                                          
  66   23:50  7:41   36 HS      66 M   728 Clayton King                Ocala,FL           H                                          
  67   23:51  7:42   37 HS      67 M   698 Brendan Horan               Tampa,FL           H                                          
  68   24:09  7:47   38 HS      68 M   744 Earle Lune IV               Berevly Hills,FL   H                                          
  69   24:11  7:48   39 HS      69 M   693 Brandon Hardy               Inverness,FL       H                                          
  70   24:23  7:52   15 Adult   70 M   769 Mariano Moronta             Tampa,FL           A                                          
  71   24:39  7:57   40 HS      71 M   659 Thomas Cook                 Land O Lakes,FL    H                                          
  72   24:47  8:00   41 HS      72 M   811 Taylor Sexton               Land O Lakes,FL    H                                          
  73   24:57  8:03    2 Mid     73 M   671 Cody Ewing                  Crystal River,FL   M                                          
  74   25:01  8:04   16 Adult   74 M   635 Derrick Bogart              Lecanto,FL         A                                          
  75   25:15  8:09   17 Adult   75 M   836 Clarence Williams IV        Tampa,FL           A                                          
  76   25:36  8:15   18 Adult   76 M   834 Dillon Whitlaw              Crystal River,FL   A                                          
  77   25:36  8:15   42 HS      77 M   794 Donnie Prior                Lutz,FL            H                                          
  78   25:39  8:16   16 Col.    78 M   838 Todd Winkler                Ocala,FL           C                                          
  79   25:53  8:21   19 Adult   79 M   877 Pat Kirchman                Brooksville,FL     A                                          
  80   26:21  8:30   43 HS      80 M   835 Lewies Williams             Ocala,FL           H                                          
  81   26:22  8:30   44 HS      81 M   685 Andrew Goodings             Kettering,,GB      H                                          
  82   26:37  8:35   20 Adult   82 M   684 Stephen Goodings            Kettering,,GB      A                                          
  83   26:43  8:37   21 Adult   83 M   731 Micheal Kneapler            Land O Lakes,FL    A                                          
  84   26:59  8:42   22 Adult   84 M   803 LeRoy Rooks                 Inverness,FL       A                                          
  85   27:04  8:44   45 HS      85 M   857 Gerry Ratchford             Hudson,FL          H                                          
  86   27:13  8:47   23 Adult   86 M   840 Steve Young                 Crystal River,FL   A                                          
  87   27:20  8:49   46 HS      87 M   878 Benjamin Kirchman           Brooksville,FL     H                                          
  88   27:25  8:51   24 Adult   88 M   746 Micheal Machmer             Lutz,FL            A                                          
  89   28:34  9:13   25 Adult    1 F   775 Lindsey Newton              Brooksville,FL     A                                          
  90   30:19  9:47   17 Col.    89 M   876 Justin Creel                Inverness,FL       C                                          
  91   30:20  9:47   26 Adult   90 M   830 Thor Villani                Inverness,FL       A                                          
  92   30:28  9:50   47 HS      91 M   778 Mathew O'Briski             Inverness,FL       H                                          
  93   32:11 10:23   48 HS      92 M   875 Kenneth Hanning             Inverness,FL       H                                          
  94   32:16 10:25    3 Mid     93 M   869 Jared Huber                 Floral City,FL     M                                          
  95   32:18 10:25   27 Adult   94 M   699 Brad Huber                  Floral City,FL     A                                          
  96   37:06 11:58   28 Adult   95 M   758 Connell McGeehan            Spring Hill,FL     A                                          
  97   37:52 12:13   49 HS      96 M   854 Robert Brown                Ocala,FL           H                                          
  98   38:40 12:28   50 HS       2 F   633 Maurice Boetger             Ocala,FL           H                                          
  99   41:54 13:31   29 Adult   97 M   644 Ted Cancel                  Brooksville,FL     A                                          
 100   45:00 14:31   51 HS      98 M   866 Jason Manchester            Tampa,FL           H                                          
 101   45:00 14:31   30 Adult   99 M   863 Tom Cook                    Land O Lakes,FL    A                                          




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News