Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jacksonville Sprint Triathlon

Jacksonville Beach, FL, August 7, 2005

[Age Groups ]

Overall with Splits

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems

                    Jacksonville Sprint Triathlon                     
Place   Time   Bib#   Name                        City State         Team
             Age   Place |    Place |    SWIM    | Tran. |      BIKE        | Tran. |        RUN        |   Penalty
             Group Group | Sex  Sex | Time Place | Time  |  Time  MPH Place | Time  |  Time  Pace Place | Time Reason
   1    48:15  105  Justin Jacobs                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             OVRALL   1     M    1     4:26    7   1:11     25:49 23.2   12   0:31    16:18  5:26    2                           
   2    48:58  110  Justin Hoblet                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             25-29    1     M    2     4:51   20   1:28     25:32 23.5   10   0:50    16:17  5:26    1                           
   3    51:16    6  Paul Wilson                  Jacksonville Bc, FL                                  
             35-39    1     M    3     5:41   34   1:20     24:39 24.3    3   0:21    19:15  6:25    6                           
   4    51:20   61  Andy Patterson               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34    1     M    4     3:50    2   1:41     26:12 22.9   15   0:44    18:53  6:18    4                           
   5    51:56   70  Mike Mott                    Orange City, FL                                      
             30-34    2     M    5     4:27    8   1:41     25:26 23.6    9   0:35    19:47  6:36   11                           
   6    52:36   25  Chris Tippin                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34    3     M    6     4:28    9   1:57     26:03 23.0   14   0:32    19:36  6:32    9                           
   7    53:43  115  Billy Hart                   Jacksonville, FL                                     
             35-39    2     M    7     6:02   41   1:24     26:02 23.0   13   0:26    19:49  6:36   12                           
   8    54:42  296  Team AJ                      Ponte Vedra Bch, FL Team AJ                          
             Teams    1     X    0     6:45   68   1:11     25:05 23.9    6   0:21    21:20  7:07   23                           
   9    54:47  295  Team K3                      Jacksonville Bc, FL Team K3                          
             Teams    2     X    0     6:21   57   1:40     27:36 21.7   30   0:24    18:46  6:15    3                           
  10    54:53  196  Dean Tilma                   Atlanta, GA                                          
             35-39    3     M    8     6:54   75   3:36     24:18 24.7    2   0:39    19:26  6:29    7                           
  11    55:07  106  Jonathan Holiday             Leesburg, FL                                         
             20-24    1     M    9     4:33   10   1:43     25:14 23.8    7   0:42    22:55  7:38   49                           
  12    55:39  113  Jay Herring                  Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Master   1     M   10     6:49   70   1:44     26:53 22.3   19   0:43    19:30  6:30    8                           
  13    55:44   85  Charles Lynch                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             45-49    1     M   11     6:16   54   2:02     25:19 23.7    8   0:57    21:10  7:03   22                           
  14    55:54  104  Michael Jenkins              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             25-29    2     M   12     4:35   12   2:11     27:15 22.0   22   0:47    21:06  7:02   20                           
  15    56:05  150  Michael Ciolfi               St. Augustine, FL                                    
             40-44    1     M   13     7:19   92   2:01     24:17 24.7    1   0:54    21:34  7:11   24                           
  16    56:15   87  J.B. Long                    Jacksonville, FL                                     
             35-39    4     M   14     6:10   48   2:10     26:19 22.8   16   0:57    20:39  6:53   17                           
  17    56:24   53  Brian Ramsay                 Richmond Hill, GA                                    
             F-Tire   1     M   15     6:14   52   1:38     26:47 22.4   18   0:41    21:04  7:01   19                           
  18    56:30    4  Dave Winfield                Vero Bch, FL                                         
             60-64    1     M   16     6:06   45   2:09     27:01 22.2   20   1:00    20:14  6:45   15                           
  19    56:43   92  Harrison Lantz               Powder Spgs, GA                                      
             45-49    2     M   17     6:12   50   1:51     26:34 22.6   17   1:00    21:06  7:02   21                           
  20    56:57   88  Pete Loftis                  Ponte Vedra Bch, FL                                  
             50-54    1     M   18     6:51   73   2:18     25:02 24.0    5   0:52    21:54  7:18   31                           
  21    57:14  118  Amanda Hahn                  Gainesville, FL                                      
             OVRALL   1     F    1     5:28   32   1:41     29:46 20.2   78   1:04    19:15  6:25    5                           
  22    57:45  187  Fred Colebrooke              Inverness, FL                                        
             40-44    2     M   19     6:38   62   1:54     27:35 21.8   29   0:40    20:58  6:59   18                           
  23    57:51  182  Steve Starr                  Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34    4     M   20     5:07   25   1:29     28:23 21.1   47   0:42    22:10  7:23   37                           
  24    58:12   26  Travis Timm                  Neptune Bch, FL                                      
             25-29    3     M   21     5:09   28   2:09     30:10 19.9   91   0:50    19:54  6:38   13                           
  25    58:24   37  Josh Shields                 Newnan, GA                                           
             30-34    5     M   22     4:42   16   1:55     29:18 20.5   66   0:39    21:50  7:17   29                           
  26    58:35  206  Dan Bennett                  Ormond Beach, FL                                     
             35-39    5     M   23     6:43   67   2:03     27:09 22.1   21   0:55    21:45  7:15   27                           
  27    58:40   18  Judson Walker                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34    6     M   24     4:58   23   2:15     28:27 21.1   49   1:03    21:57  7:19   33                           
  28    58:54  186  David Mariott                Ponte Vedra Bch, FL                                  
             30-34    7     M   25     4:52   21   1:57     27:24 21.9   24   0:41    24:00  8:00   72                           
  29    58:54  102  Screven Jones                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34    8     M   26     4:06    4   1:50     29:21 20.4   69   1:07    22:30  7:30   43                           
  30    58:56   64  David Nyquist                Jax Bch, FL                                          
             50-54    2     M   27     6:13   51   1:35     28:23 21.1   46   0:57    21:48  7:16   28                           
  31    59:03  193  Don Packard                  Jacksonville, FL                                     
             35-39    6     M   28     7:24   96   2:05     29:32 20.3   73   0:22    19:40  6:33   10                           
  32    59:20  188  Grant Lempriere              Sarasota, FL                                         
             35-39    7     M   29     7:41  110   1:37     24:55 24.1    4   0:47    24:20  8:07   75                           
  33    59:24  189  Jack Morse                   Brunswick, GA                                        
             30-34    9     M   30     5:32   33   1:54     29:18 20.5   65   0:35    22:05  7:22   35                           
  34    59:24  156  Marshall Butler              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             35-39    8     M   31     6:58   80   1:59     27:28 21.8   26   0:51    22:08  7:23   36                           
  35    59:37   19  Carey Villeneuve             Neptune Bch, FL                                      
             20-24    2     M   32     3:59    3   2:07     30:19 19.8   93   0:37    22:35  7:32   44                           
  36  1:00:18  207  Tony Troiano                 Ormond Beach, FL                                     
             35-39    9     M   33     7:22   94   1:46     28:15 21.2   43   0:34    22:21  7:27   40                           
  37  1:00:24   96  Kevin Kohn                   Saint Augustine, FL                                  
             50-54    3     M   34     6:27   60   2:11     27:16 22.0   23   1:12    23:18  7:46   59                           
  38  1:00:26   97  Thomas Kilbride              Savannah, GA                                         
             25-29    4     M   35     5:24   31   2:30     28:54 20.8   55   0:50    22:48  7:36   47                           
  39  1:00:28   58  Donald Pinero                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             25-29    5     M   36     5:54   36   1:41     29:02 20.7   58   0:29    23:22  7:47   61                           
  40  1:00:43   52  Michael Reininger            Jacksonville, FL                                     
             40-44    3     M   37     7:23   95   2:23     27:39 21.7   32   0:59    22:19  7:26   39                           
  41  1:00:56  172  Joseph Barton                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             45-49    3     M   38     6:16   55   1:57     28:40 20.9   52   0:43    23:20  7:47   60                           
  42  1:01:14  124  Hannah Gerber                Bunnell, FL                                          
             25-29    1     F    2     6:24   58   1:39     29:12 20.5   63   0:36    23:23  7:48   62                           
  43  1:01:17   76  Sean McGill                  Fernandina Bch, FL                                   
             30-34   10     M   39     4:37   13   2:04     27:42 21.7   35   0:43    26:11  8:44  102                           
  44  1:01:20  165  Liz Boudreaux                ATLANTIC Bch, FL                                     
             Master   1     F    3     7:19   91   1:40     28:08 21.3   41   0:56    23:17  7:46   57                           
  45  1:01:25   27  Kevin Terranella             Fruit Cove, FL                                       
             50-54    4     M   40     7:58  121   1:45     27:27 21.9   25   0:36    23:39  7:53   67                           
  46  1:01:33   34  Maurya Sova                  Jacksonville, FL                                     
             40-44    1     F    4     3:03    1   5:37     29:19 20.5   68   0:41    22:53  7:38   48                           
  47  1:01:57   33  Chris Spears                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34   11     M   41     4:34   11   2:06     27:38 21.7   31   0:38    27:01  9:00  117                           
  48  1:02:00  138  Matt DePollo                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde    1     M   42     7:13   88   2:29     28:19 21.2   45   0:34    23:25  7:48   63                           
  49  1:02:00  190  Millie Tanner                Neptune Beach, FL                                    
             40-44    2     F    5     7:33  104   1:35     28:55 20.7   56   0:40    23:17  7:46   56                           
  50  1:02:23  152  Niki Celani                  Saint Augustine, FL                                  
             35-39    1     F    6     7:24   97   2:15     28:14 21.3   42   0:43    23:47  7:56   69                           
  51  1:02:27    3  Christopher Wrenn            Palatka, FL                                          
             25-29    6     M   43     4:40   15   2:05     29:03 20.7   60   1:04    25:35  8:32   95                           
  52  1:02:27  204  Bob Buscemi                  Orange Park, FL                                      
             Clyde    2     M   44     6:54   76   2:27     27:41 21.7   34   0:37    24:48  8:16   83                           
  53  1:02:28  199  Tom Messanitte               Orange Park, FL                                      
             35-39   10     M   45     6:53   74   2:32     27:59 21.4   38   1:13    23:51  7:57   71                           
  54  1:02:34   36  Scott Silvers                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             35-39   11     M   46     7:52  118   2:08     28:07 21.3   40   0:53    23:34  7:51   65                           
  55  1:02:38  120  James Graner                 Lynn Haven, FL                                       
             45-49    4     M   47     9:12  155   1:58     28:56 20.7   57   0:52    21:40  7:13   25                           
  56  1:02:54    5  Paul Wilson                  Jacksonville, FL                                     
             F-Tire   2     M   48     8:19  129   1:49     29:14 20.5   64   0:37    22:55  7:38   50                           
  57  1:03:02  129  Robert Foster                Green Cove Spgs, FL                                  
             40-44    4     M   49     7:56  119   2:34     29:45 20.2   76   1:05    21:42  7:14   26                           
  58  1:03:08   47  Lisa Sawicki                 Tallahassee, FL                                      
             15-19    1     F    7     6:07   46   2:01     30:36 19.6  101   0:33    23:51  7:57   70                           
  59  1:03:32   43  Connor Seth                  Jacksonville, FL                                     
             15-19    1     M   50     7:05   84   3:27     28:49 20.8   54   1:01    23:10  7:43   52                           
  60  1:03:37   82  Ken Marker                   Fernandina Bch, FL                                   
             25-29    7     M   51     5:56   38   3:01     31:36 19.0  124   0:21    22:43  7:34   46                           
  61  1:03:50  195  Vann Simmons                 Amelia Island, FL                                    
             35-39   12     M   52     6:39   63   2:59     27:39 21.7   33   1:32    25:01  8:20   88                           
  62  1:03:59  168  Richard Bink                 Savannah, GA                                         
             40-44    5     M   53     7:33  103   2:41     30:09 19.9   89   1:21    22:15  7:25   38                           
  63  1:04:09  161  Michael Brown                Atlantic Bch, FL                                     
             35-39   13     M   54     6:04   44   2:10     28:25 21.1   48   1:43    25:47  8:36   97                           
  64  1:04:24   44  Christopher Scarpinati       Jacksonville, FL                                     
             35-39   14     M   55     7:04   83   3:37     30:32 19.7   99   1:16    21:55  7:18   32                           
  65  1:04:27  166  Laura Boeckman               Atlantic Bch, FL                                     
             30-34    1     F    8     6:36   61   1:56     30:10 19.9   90   1:04    24:41  8:14   80                           
  66  1:04:34  135  Brett DeWitt                 Sterling, VA                                         
             40-44    6     M   56     7:09   85   3:01     29:03 20.7   59   1:09    24:12  8:04   74                           
  67  1:04:41  185  Murray Hills                 Port Orange, FL                                      
             F-Tire   3     M   57     6:26   59   2:02     31:51 18.8  128   1:07    23:15  7:45   55                           
  68  1:04:45   51  Boyce Royal                  Green Cove Spgs, FL                                  
             20-24    3     M   58     4:49   19   2:32     33:12 18.1  151   0:35    23:37  7:52   66                           
  69  1:04:47  191  Gabriela Moss                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34    2     F    9     6:02   42   2:12     30:40 19.6  104   0:50    25:03  8:21   90                           
  70  1:04:55   66  Justin Newbern               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde    3     M   59     5:00   24   2:31     31:34 19.0  122   0:25    25:25  8:28   93                           
  71  1:04:57   45  Suzanne Sawicki              Tallahassee, FL                                      
             15-19    2     F   10     6:04   43   2:13     29:50 20.1   80   0:45    26:05  8:42  101                           
  72  1:05:00   54  Hal Pruitt                   Brunswick, GA                                        
             25-29    8     M   60     4:56   22   2:26     33:28 17.9  153   1:45    22:25  7:28   41                           
  73  1:05:00   46  Mark Sawicki                 Tallahassee, FL                                      
             45-49    5     M   61     6:55   78   1:56     27:28 21.8   27   0:43    27:58  9:19  130                           
  74  1:05:04  201  Clay Davis                   Darien, GA                                           
             Novice   1     M   62     8:51  148   2:49     32:07 18.7  132   0:45    20:32  6:51   16                           
  75  1:05:07   67  Patrick Neville              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             F-Tire   4     M   63     7:04   82   2:53     32:35 18.4  139   0:43    21:52  7:17   30                           
  76  1:05:21   86  Eric Loveless                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             45-49    6     M   64     7:00   81   2:36     29:19 20.5   67   1:25    25:01  8:20   87                           
  77  1:05:30  159  Tom Burgulis                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             55-59    1     M   65     7:46  116   2:13     28:15 21.2   44   0:52    26:24  8:48  109                           
  78  1:05:46   40  David Shelton                Atlantic Bch, FL                                     
             45-49    7     M   66     7:36  108   2:39     31:09 19.3  110   0:35    23:47  7:56   68                           
  79  1:05:59   42  Burk Seymore                 Santa Rosa Bch, FL                                   
             35-39   15     M   67     8:40  142   1:53     29:35 20.3   74   0:53    24:58  8:19   86                           
  80  1:06:00  157  Michael Burrows              Neptune Bch, FL                                      
             Clyde    4     M   68     8:17  127   2:44     30:25 19.7   95   1:16    23:18  7:46   58                           
  81  1:06:09  298  Recruitmax Impact            Jacksonville, FL    Recruitmax Impact                
             Teams    3     X    0    13:06  186   2:12     28:01 21.4   39   0:24    22:26  7:29   42                           
  82  1:06:21  175  Robert Ashford               Saint Simons Is, GA                                  
             45-49    8     M   69     6:50   71   2:00     29:07 20.6   62   0:56    27:28  9:09  125                           
  83  1:06:22   84  Linda Lynch                  Jacksonville, FL                                     
             50-54    1     F   11     7:34  107   2:35     28:32 21.0   51   1:06    26:35  8:52  112                           
  84  1:06:23  143  Jimbo Cross                  Saint Augustine, FL                                  
             25-29    9     M   70     6:57   79   3:10     31:40 18.9  125   1:06    23:30  7:50   64                           
  85  1:06:26   48  Sara Sanz                    Jacksonville, FL                                     
             40-44    3     F   12     6:40   65   2:06     31:10 19.3  111   0:43    25:47  8:36   98                           
  86  1:06:29   29  Megan Stephens               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34    3     F   13     7:09   86   2:40     31:46 18.9  126   1:50    23:04  7:41   51                           
  87  1:06:36  136  Robert Devers                Neptune Bch, FL                                      
             40-44    7     M   71     9:19  158   3:35     29:56 20.0   82   1:43    22:03  7:21   34                           
  88  1:06:38    9  John Willim                  St. Augustine, FL                                    
             30-34   12     M   72     5:13   29   2:49     30:00 20.0   85   1:31    27:05  9:02  120                           
  89  1:06:54  180  Michelle Akemon              Kingsland, GA                                        
             20-24    1     F   14     8:08  123   2:08     30:45 19.5  106   1:14    24:39  8:13   79                           
  90  1:07:18   60  David Perdick                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             35-39   16     M   73     8:46  145   2:05     31:23 19.1  115   0:36    24:28  8:09   76                           
  91  1:07:18   93  John Lambright               Mt. Pleasant, SC                                     
             Novice   2     M   74     7:18   90   2:44     31:26 19.1  118   0:58    24:52  8:17   84                           
  92  1:07:19  163  David Brodhacker             Jacksonville, FL                                     
             40-44    8     M   75     6:14   53   2:18     30:31 19.7   98   0:41    25:35  8:32   96     2 Draft - Twice       
  93  1:07:25   11  Brian White                  Orange Park, FL                                      
             25-29   10     M   76     4:38   14   2:56     30:49 19.5  107   1:32    27:30  9:10  126                           
  94  1:07:25  171  Margaret Barton              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             40-44    4     F   15     7:51  117   2:30     32:43 18.3  140   1:11    23:10  7:43   53                           
  95  1:07:29   39  Joseph Sheppard              Fernandina Bch, FL                                   
             40-44    9     M   77     7:45  114   2:03     28:46 20.9   53   1:20    27:35  9:12  127                           
  96  1:07:40  111  James Hill                   Mac Clenny, FL                                       
             40-44   10     M   78     8:38  139   3:48     29:31 20.3   72   0:58    24:45  8:15   81                           
  97  1:07:41   41  William Sheffield            Tucker, GA                                           
             35-39   17     M   79     5:08   27   3:40     30:21 19.8   94   1:15    27:17  9:06  122                           
  98  1:07:45  208  John Palmer                  Perwandim Bch, FL                                    
             35-39   18     M   80     6:45   69   2:17     28:30 21.1   50   1:24    28:49  9:36  140                           
  99  1:07:47   50  Steve Rudlaff                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde    5     M   81     6:39   64   3:14     30:17 19.8   92   1:14    26:23  8:48  108                           
 100  1:07:49  178  Erica Anderson               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             20-24    2     F   16     8:32  137   2:36     31:30 19.0  120   0:40    24:31  8:10   77                           
 101  1:08:08    7  Christopher Wilson           Jacksonville, FL                                     
             15-19    2     M   82     4:44   17   3:27     30:07 19.9   88   1:30    28:20  9:27  135                           
 102  1:08:08    8  Amy Wilson                   Jacksonville Bc, FL                                  
             25-29    2     F   17     7:43  113   2:12     30:27 19.7   96   0:52    26:54  8:58  115                           
 103  1:08:28   56  Jennifer Price               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             35-39    2     F   18     8:58  149   2:17     31:35 19.0  123   0:45    24:53  8:18   85                           
 104  1:08:38  170  Jeff Bell                    Gainesville, FL                                      
             35-39   19     M   83     8:32  138   3:01     29:53 20.1   81   0:52    26:20  8:47  106                           
 105  1:08:39  134  Bobby Dick                   Tallahassee, FL                                      
             40-44   11     M   84     8:45  144   3:05     30:33 19.6  100   0:54    25:22  8:27   92                           
 106  1:08:48  123  Allison Germany              Mobile, AL                                           
             20-24    3     F   19     8:45  143   2:03     31:05 19.3  108   0:36    26:19  8:46  105                           
 107  1:08:49   15  Jay Watson                   Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde    6     M   85     7:31  102   3:27     29:04 20.6   61   0:42    28:05  9:22  131                           
 108  1:08:50  179  Walt Allen                   Jacksonville, FL                                     
             60-64    2     M   86     7:30  101   2:47     29:57 20.0   83   1:18    27:18  9:06  123                           
 109  1:08:58   71  Robert Morrell               Atlamonte Spgs, FL                                   
             25-29   11     M   87     4:12    5   2:14     31:14 19.2  112   0:55    30:23 10:08  155                           
 110  1:08:59   72  Eric Moore                   Jacksonville, FL                                     
             25-29   12     M   88     5:08   26   2:33     32:04 18.7  130   1:07    28:07  9:22  132                           
 111  1:09:05   89  Jeffrey Lisius               Woodbine, GA                                         
             Clyde    7     M   89     7:26   98   3:29     30:04 20.0   87   1:09    26:57  8:59  116                           
 112  1:09:05   24  Heidi Toomey                 Morriston, FL                                        
             30-34    4     F   20     6:09   47   1:57     30:29 19.7   97   1:14    29:16  9:45  147                           
 113  1:09:14  145  Erik Conrad                  Jacksonville Bc, FL                                  
             Clyde    8     M   90     8:31  136   2:49     27:45 21.6   37   1:46    28:23  9:28  137                           
 114  1:09:17   80  Ron Mars                     Jacksonville, FL                                     
             55-59    2     M   91     7:26   99   3:55     30:01 20.0   86   1:39    26:16  8:45  104                           
 115  1:09:27  144  Scott Cramer                 Ponte Vedra Bch, FL                                  
             35-39   20     M   92     7:42  111   2:38     31:30 19.0  119   1:10    26:27  8:49  111                           
 116  1:09:32  155  Emilio Cagmat                Gainesville, FL                                      
             25-29   13     M   93     6:55   77   3:33     30:36 19.6  102   1:15    27:13  9:04  121                           
 117  1:09:34  121  Paul Gould                   St. Augustine, FL                                    
             20-24    4     M   94     5:49   35   2:31     31:08 19.3  109   0:33    29:33  9:51  149                           
 118  1:09:42  154  David Campbell               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde    9     M   95     6:50   72   2:41     27:33 21.8   28   1:11    31:27 10:29  161                           
 119  1:09:47   38  William Sherrod              Jacksonville Bc, FL                                  
             30-34   13     M   96     4:46   18   2:51     33:00 18.2  145   0:48    28:22  9:27  136                           
 120  1:10:02   68  Joy Murphy                   Jacksonville, FL                                     
             25-29    3     F   21     8:19  128   2:40     30:00 20.0   84   0:53    28:10  9:23  134                           
 121  1:10:14   81  Don Mars                     Jacksonville, FL                                     
             55-59    3     M   97     8:22  133   3:17     30:38 19.6  103   1:08    26:49  8:56  114                           
 122  1:10:15  184  Michael Brumenschenkel       Port Orange, FL                                      
             45-49    9     M   98     7:43  112   3:32     34:00 17.6  158   0:50    24:10  8:03   73                           
 123  1:10:19   69  Sherrill Mullens             Jacksonville, FL                                     
             40-44    5     F   22     7:34  106   2:42     33:49 17.7  156   0:48    25:26  8:29   94                           
 124  1:10:42  114  Shelbi Hearn                 St. Augustine, FL                                    
             25-29    4     F   23     8:20  130   2:26     34:16 17.5  160   0:39    25:01  8:20   89                           
 125  1:10:56   49  Theresa Russo                Orlando, FL                                          
             25-29    5     F   24     8:02  122   2:22     31:26 19.1  117   0:42    28:24  9:28  139                           
 126  1:11:01  149  Roger Clemmons               Gainesville, FL                                      
             55-59    4     M   99     9:53  167   3:13     27:44 21.6   36   1:21    28:50  9:37  141                           
 127  1:11:02  125  Hannibal Garces              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34   14     M  100     4:19    6   3:06     31:22 19.1  114   1:10    31:05 10:22  158                           
 128  1:11:33  177  Bob Aprile                   Jacksonville, FL                                     
             F-Tire   5     M  101     8:14  126   2:09     33:34 17.9  154   0:32    27:04  9:01  119                           
 129  1:11:42   59  Sarah Pinard                 Ponte Vedra Bch, FL                                  
             25-29    6     F   25     6:42   66   3:22     32:47 18.3  141   1:06    27:45  9:15  128                           
 130  1:11:45   91  John Law                     Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34   15     M  102     5:57   39   3:52     29:24 20.4   71   1:25    31:07 10:22  159                           
 131  1:11:49  160  Rodney Brown                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             40-44   12     M  103     8:38  140   3:40     31:26 19.1  116   2:07    25:58  8:39  100                           
 132  1:11:57  192  Wendy Livingston             Gainesville, FL                                      
             Novice   1     F   26     9:23  159   1:54     40:01 15.0  186   0:31    20:08  6:43   14                           
 133  1:12:00   35  Joe Sova                     Jacksonville, FL                                     
             55-59    5     M  104     9:14  156   2:29     29:23 20.4   70   1:18    29:36  9:52  150                           
 134  1:12:12  108  Robert Hoisington            Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Novice   3     M  105    12:19  183   2:24     32:57 18.2  143   1:55    22:37  7:32   45                           
 135  1:12:18  300  Team Horn                    Jacksonville Bc, FL Team Horn                        
             Teams    4     X    0     5:59   40   1:52     32:10 18.7  134   0:24    31:53 10:38  163                           
 136  1:12:44   90  Joshua Leach                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             F-Tire   6     M  106     9:59  171   4:06     31:20 19.1  113   0:53    26:26  8:49  110                           
 137  1:12:55  176  Cliff Arn                    Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde   10     M  107     7:56  120   2:41     31:51 18.8  129   1:20    29:07  9:42  145                           
 138  1:12:55   99  Sheila Kent                  Jamison, PA                                          
             40-44    6     F   27     9:25  160   2:49     33:06 18.1  148   1:13    26:22  8:47  107                           
 139  1:13:00  127  Jeff Funderburk              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             50-54    5     M  108     7:14   89   4:09     32:09 18.7  133   0:36    28:52  9:37  143                           
 140  1:13:09  146  Kristen Colton               St. Augustine, FL                                    
             Novice   2     F   28     9:34  163   3:04     33:06 18.1  149   4:12    23:13  7:44   54                           
 141  1:13:10  117  Shaughnessy Harms            Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34   16     M  109     5:16   30   3:07     32:16 18.6  135   1:09    31:22 10:27  160                           
 142  1:13:38  299  Recruitmax Aloha             Neptune Bch, FL     Recruitmax Aloha                 
             Teams    5     X    0    11:26  180   1:49     34:38 17.3  162   0:26    25:19  8:26   91                           
 143  1:13:41  200  Jim Eckert                   Gainesville, FL                                      
             50-54    6     M  110    10:06  172   2:45     32:59 18.2  144   1:06    26:45  8:55  113                           
 144  1:13:51   63  PATRICK O'DONNELL            Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde   11     M  111     9:53  168   3:30     30:40 19.6  105   1:40    28:08  9:23  133                           
 145  1:13:59  100  Bob Kent                     Jamison, PA                                          
             Clyde   12     M  112     9:15  157   3:09     31:48 18.9  127   1:24    28:23  9:28  138                           
 146  1:14:39  130  Curtis Ford                  Atlantic Bch, FL                                     
             45-49   10     M  113     9:11  154   3:46     32:04 18.7  131   2:13    27:25  9:08  124                           
 147  1:15:37   14  Danielle Weber               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Novice   3     F   29     8:38  141   2:37     33:08 18.1  150   1:15    29:59 10:00  153                           
 148  1:15:43  158  Matt Burkett                 Altamonte Spgs, FL                                   
             Novice   4     M  114     9:32  162   3:09     35:54 16.7  169   1:19    25:49  8:36   99                           
 149  1:15:55  167  Michael Bittner              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34   17     M  115     7:19   93   3:49     33:19 18.0  152   1:12    30:16 10:05  154                           
 150  1:16:02  183  Rick Meyers                  Jacksonville, FL                                     
             55-59    6     M  116     9:54  169   4:09     33:48 17.8  155   1:08    27:03  9:01  118                           
 151  1:16:08   21  Jessica Tusing               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             20-24    4     F   30     8:21  131   2:52     35:27 16.9  167   0:32    28:56  9:39  144                           
 152  1:16:11   73  Thomas Melba                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Novice   5     M  117     8:21  132   3:38     35:57 16.7  170   2:01    26:14  8:45  103                           
 153  1:16:29  194  Jared Gaires                 Gainesville, FL                                      
             Novice   6     M  118     9:29  161   3:01     34:02 17.6  159   0:43    29:14  9:45  146                           
 154  1:16:37  116  Marsha Harrison              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34    5     F   31     7:11   87   2:56     32:34 18.4  138   1:11    32:45 10:55  167                           
 155  1:16:39   79  Natalie MartinRak            St. Augustine, FL                                    
             30-34    6     F   32     9:05  152   4:16     32:55 18.2  142   1:32    28:51  9:37  142                           
 156  1:16:41   20  Alberto Vanegas              Saint Mary's, GA                                     
             Novice   7     M  119     6:12   49   3:21     33:04 18.1  147   1:19    32:45 10:55  166                           
 157  1:17:16  174  Samuel Atwell                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Novice   8     M  120    11:23  179   3:00     29:45 20.2   77   0:43    32:25 10:48  165                           
 158  1:17:29  297  Team Gnoobies                Jacksonville, FL    Team Gnoobies                    
             Teams    6     X    0    10:50  174   1:36     35:07 17.1  164   0:32    29:24  9:48  148                           
 159  1:17:45  112  Stanley Hightower            St. Augustine, FL                                    
             Novice   9     M  121     9:08  153   3:09     33:01 18.2  146   1:50    30:37 10:12  156                           
 160  1:18:48   17  Layne Wallace                Atlantic Bch, FL                                     
             Clyde   13     M  122    11:16  178   3:22     29:40 20.2   75   1:26    33:04 11:01  169                           
 161  1:18:50  153  Laura Carter                 Jacksonivlle, FL                                     
             25-29    7     F   33     7:46  115   3:19     36:45 16.3  173   1:18    29:42  9:54  151                           
 162  1:19:26  126  Marcia Funderburk            Jacksonville, FL                                     
             45-49    1     F   34     8:51  147   2:59     32:23 18.5  137   0:53    34:20 11:27  172                           
 163  1:20:00  107  Morgan Holdstein             Jacksonville, FL                                     
             20-24    5     F   35     7:39  109   2:23     39:40 15.1  184   0:34    29:44  9:55  152                           
 164  1:20:27  139  Jason Dennis                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde   14     M  123     7:33  105   2:59     31:33 19.0  121   0:48    37:34 12:31  178                           
 165  1:20:52   55  Michael Proffitt             St. Augustine, FL                                    
             Novice  10     M  124    10:06  173   5:49     38:58 15.4  181   1:13    24:46  8:15   82                           
 166  1:21:06  109  Marian Hofstein              Savannah, GA                                         
             F-Tire   1     F   36     8:50  146   3:25     36:52 16.3  176   0:58    31:01 10:20  157                           
 167  1:21:14   23  Chip Townsend                Fernandina Bch, FL                                   
             Novice  11     M  125    13:15  187   4:39     33:51 17.7  157   1:32    27:57  9:19  129                           
 168  1:21:36   78  Kenneth Mathis               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             F-Tire   7     M  126    11:07  176   3:24     34:21 17.5  161   1:00    31:44 10:35  162                           
 169  1:22:08   95  Jill Kolb                    Jacksonville Bc, FL                                  
             Novice   4     F   37    11:05  175   3:15     29:49 20.1   79   1:48    36:11 12:04  175                           
 170  1:24:27   32  Richard Staab                Alachua, FL                                          
             Novice  12     M  127     8:28  134   3:36     38:30 15.6  179   1:49    32:04 10:41  164                           
 171  1:24:38   16  Susan Wallace                Atlantic Bch, FL                                     
             60-64    1     F   38    12:34  184   4:44     32:18 18.6  136   2:12    32:50 10:57  168                           
 172  1:25:03  122  Rebecca Glasser              Jacksonville Bc, FL                                  
             40-44    7     F   39     9:00  151   3:21     36:45 16.3  174   1:46    34:11 11:24  171                           
 173  1:26:03  205  Scott De Melo                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             20-24    5     M  128     5:55   37   4:19     37:04 16.2  177   1:29    37:16 12:25  177                           
 174  1:28:04  133  Sue Dick                     Tallahassee, FL                                      
             40-44    8     F   40     9:43  166   3:46     38:59 15.4  182   1:31    34:05 11:22  170                           
 175  1:28:52  119  Elissa Greene                Savannah, GA                                         
             50-54    2     F   41     8:58  150   3:20     36:49 16.3  175   1:08    38:37 12:52  181                           
 176  1:29:55   13  David Weilacher              Jacksonville, FL                                     
             50-54    7     M  129    11:13  177   4:06     34:51 17.2  163   1:54    37:51 12:37  179                           
 177  1:30:03   74  Roger McVeigh                Jacksonville, FL                                     
             40-44   13     M  130     7:28  100   4:43     36:09 16.6  171   2:17    39:26 13:09  184                           
 178  1:32:01  202  Mario Romero                 Ponte Verdra Bc, FL                                  
             30-34   18     M  131    28:21  192   2:53     35:13 17.0  165   0:55    24:39  8:13   78                           
 179  1:32:58  148  Lisa Cochrane                University Park, FL                                  
             Novice   5     F   42     9:37  164   6:20     39:52 15.1  185   1:18    35:51 11:57  174                           
 180  1:32:58   62  Larry Ogilvie                Fernandina Bch, FL                                   
             Novice  13     M  132    14:23  191   3:58     35:14 17.0  166   2:41    36:42 12:14  176                           
 181  1:33:34  131  Bryan Follis                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             30-34   19     M  133     6:17   56   5:25     35:31 16.9  168   1:14    45:07 15:02  190                           
 182  1:34:07  203  Russell Moore                Orlando, FL                                          
             Novice  14     M  134    11:53  181   6:00     38:53 15.4  180   2:27    34:54 11:38  173                           
 183  1:36:48  151  Shawn Chatfield              Gainesville, FL                                      
             Novice  15     M  135     9:55  170   5:57     25:38 23.4   11  15:26    39:52 13:17  187                           
 184  1:37:06  181  Dennis Adams                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Clyde   15     M  136    14:09  190   3:32     38:25 15.6  178   1:08    39:52 13:17  186                           
 185  1:37:24   30  Traci Stebbins               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             F-Tire   2     F   43     8:09  125   4:42     42:51 14.0  188   1:16    40:26 13:29  189                           
 186  1:37:24    2  NIcole Wysocki               Jacksonville, FL                                     
             F-Tire   3     F   44     8:08  124   4:42     42:55 14.0  189   1:14    40:25 13:28  188                           
 187  1:38:09  164  Sarah Braddy                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             15-19    3     F   45     8:28  135   4:24     45:18 13.2  190   1:28    38:31 12:50  180                           
 188  1:38:39  198  Kylan Fitzpatrick            Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Novice  16     M  137    13:51  188   3:45     40:11 14.9  187   1:40    39:12 13:04  183                           
 189  1:39:18  197  John Jock                    Orange Park, FL                                      
             F-Tire   8     M  138     9:38  165   7:55     39:26 15.2  183   2:30    39:49 13:16  185                           
 190  1:41:48  140  Jaime Dennis                 Jacksonville, FL                                     
             Athena   1     F   46    12:36  185   3:43     36:39 16.4  172   1:56    46:54 15:38  191                           
 191  1:43:02  147  Janice Colter                Brunswick, GA                                        
             Novice   6     F   47    11:55  182   3:36     47:47 12.6  191   0:56    38:48 12:56  182                           
 192  2:18:20   94  Sherri Kroll                 Brunswick, GA                                        
             Athena   2     F   48    14:02  189   4:03     55:28 10.8  192   2:09  1:02:38 20:53  192                           
            Spitler Race Systems   813-948-8472   rspitler@gte.net




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News