Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Annual Temple Terrace Road Races

Temple Terrace, FL, April 16, 2005

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie

 Group                                                            OA
 Place  Time      Runner's Name       Age       City            Place   Pace
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
        17:12  Lee Stephens            24  Land O' Lakes            1    5:33
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
        23:02  Pamela McCann           39  Treasure Island         18    7:26
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
        18:51  Ray Eydmann             47  Valrico                  3    6:05
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
        23:59  Cathy Conley            42  Temple Terrace          26    7:44
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - Under
   1    26:16  Michael McElroy          8  Temple Terrace          32    8:28
   2    26:23  Hunter McCann            8  Treasure Island         33    8:31
   3    39:48  Josh Judge               8  Thonotosassa            97   12:50
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 15
   1    21:38  Andres Maguel           15  Temple Terrace          12    6:59
   2    22:08  Nathan Greaves          15  Temple Terrace          14    7:08
   3    22:59  Mike Segrest            13  Tampa                   17    7:25
   4    29:36  Matt McElroy            11  Temple Terrace          58    9:33
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 15
   1    28:18  Sarah Sheffner          12  Valrico                 50    9:08
   2    28:23  Tarah Revels            13  Temple Terrace          51    9:09
   3    32:28  Rebecca Burke           14  Brandon                 78   10:28
   4    40:29  Courtney Manarina       15  Tampa                   98   13:04
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    16 - 25
   1    19:34  Eric Stone              22  Valrico                  5    6:19
   2    22:32  Steven Haynes           18  Tampa                   16    7:16
   3    23:07  Rob Whelan              25                          19    7:27
   4    23:19  Frank Sauvageot         16  Tampa                   20    7:31
   5    23:51  Hilbano Novo            16  Seffner                 24    7:42
   6    26:55  Mason Broadwell         19  Dunwoody, GA            41    8:41
   7    29:49  Justin Abbott           16                          61    9:37
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  16 - 25
   1    25:27  Amanda McCain           20  Pagosa Springs, CO      31    8:13
   2    26:54  Steph Reeves            19  Dickson, TN             40    8:41
   3    27:18  Megan Willie            19                          43    8:48
   4    29:12  Megan Wilson            19  Temple Terrace          57    9:25
   5    32:30  Kelly Owen              22  Tampa                   79   10:29
   6    32:33  Nicole Owen             23  Tampa                   81   10:30
   7    33:26  Susie Willey            25  St. Petersburg          84   10:47
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    26 - 35
   1    19:29  Sean Willey             28  St. Petersburg           4    6:17
   2    23:44  John McGuinness         28                          23    7:39
   3    23:58  Brad Frank              26  Temple Terrace          25    7:44
   4    30:45  Ryan McGregor           32  Temple Terrace          68    9:55
   5    32:05  Nathan Townsend         33  Temple Terrace          77   10:21
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  26 - 35
   1    31:54  Kimberly Constantine    32  Temple Terrace          76   10:17
   2    32:52  Stacey Mulrenin         34  Valrico                 82   10:36
   3    34:10  Francine Phillips       28  Tampa                   87   11:01
   4    55:54  Marilyn Padro           29  Tampa                  103   18:02
   5  1:00:12  Keensha Parham          28                         105   19:25
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    36 - 45
   1    18:46  Scot Mandel             36  Tampa                    2    6:03
   2    19:52  Gregory Revels          37  Temple Terrace           7    6:25
   3    20:31  Elton Kostecka          41  Valrico                 10    6:37
   4    21:40  Eric Marchand           42  Land O' Lakes           13    6:59
   5    22:15  Clarence Daniel         43  Tampa                   15    7:11
   6    23:25  David Sullivan          39  Lutz                    21    7:33
   7    24:11  Bruce Werner            42  Temple Terrace          27    7:48
   8    28:29  Jeff Ivy                40  Tampa                   52    9:11
   9    39:47  Carson Judge            43  Thonotosassa            96   12:50
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  36 - 45
   1    24:32  Wendy Martinez          36  Temple Terrace          29    7:55
   2    27:50  Indira Houze            45  Brandon                 45    8:59
   3    29:48  Christine Ivy           38  Tampa                   59    9:37
   4    29:48  Karen Norris            42  New Port Richey         60    9:37
   5    29:59  Carole Dale             42  Temple Terrace          63    9:40
   6    30:33  Miretza Springfield     36  Zephyrhills             66    9:51
   7    31:52  Jennifer Hollowell      42  Tampa                   75   10:17
   8    32:31  Mary Angelo             40                          80   10:29
   9    33:30  Naomi Yavneh            43  Temple Terrace          86   10:48
  10    34:11  Betsy Phillips          45  Tampa                   88   11:02
  11    34:41  Diana Funk              41  Temple Terrace          90   11:11
  12    40:30  Vicky Phares            44                          99   13:04
  13    44:32  Joyce Baker             44  Tampa                  100   14:22
  14    44:34  Diana Taylor            41                         101   14:23
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    46 - 55
   1    19:38  R. Bowerman             54  Temple Terrace           6    6:20
   2    19:58  Brian Livingston        48  Tampa                    8    6:26
   3    20:01  Ron Cote'               51  Palm Harbor              9    6:27
   4    20:40  Barry Hodges            46  Tampa                   11    6:40
   5    24:23  Moshe Nizan             51  Temple Terrace          28    7:52
   6    26:25  Chuck McCann            53  Treasure Island         34    8:31
   7    26:53  Terry Feeney            54  Tampa                   39    8:40
   8    27:53  Larry Taylor            51  Mulberry                47    9:00
   9    30:03  Mike Watkins            49  Seffner                 64    9:42
  10    30:53  Garry Walthall          52  New Port Richey         69    9:58
  11    33:29  Ray Shattenkirk         50  Temple Terrace          85   10:48
  12    38:19  Chris Hargrove III      48  Riverview               94   12:22
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  46 - 55
   1    25:17  Barb Cote'              53  Palm Harbor             30    8:09
   2    27:45  Loretta Eastman         46  Temple Terrace          44    8:57
   3    27:57  Mary Ann Smith          50  Lutz                    48    9:01
   4    29:58  Suzie Hulls             55  Temple Terrace          62    9:40
   5    30:42  Lynn McElroy            50  Temple Terrace          67    9:54
   6    31:00  Stefanie Schatzman      54  Spring Hill             71   10:00
   7    31:44  Pascale Botvinik        46  Temple Terrace          74   10:14
   8    33:21  Jeanne Coleman          53  Temple Terrace          83   10:45
   9    34:16  Susan McCormick         52  Temple Terrace          89   11:03
  10    49:01  Carol Fuller            55  Lutz                   102   15:49
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    56 - 65
   1    28:57  Tom Ahern               59  Temple Terrace          54    9:20
   2    30:59  Leo Vandal              62  Temple Terrace          70   10:00
   3    31:31  Dave Morrow             56  Tampa                   73   10:10
   4    34:50  Jack Davis              60  Tampa                   91   11:14
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  56 - 65
   1    37:44  Flo Byington            59  Land O' Lakes           93   12:10
=============================================================================
Male Age Group:    66+
   1    23:41  Mert Riopelle           67  Temple Terrace          22    7:38
   2    26:28  Howard Barbery          77  Tampa                   35    8:32
   3    26:44  Charlie Walker          70  Tampa                   36    8:37
   4    28:32  Pete Knight             70  Tampa                   53    9:12
   5    29:11  Dan Fields              70  Tampa                   56    9:25
=============================================================================
Female Age Group:  66+
   1    30:26  Jean Hopkins            73  Zephyrhills             65    9:49
   2    39:14  Jeanne Dix              69  Tampa                   95   12:39
=============================================================================
                  Finish Cards Distributed - 105
=============================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News