Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hops Off Road Duathlon

Bolton, CT, September 10, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                      2.5M RUN, 10M BIKE, 2.5M RUN
                                  DIV                                  <-- RUN1 -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN2 -->   TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======
    1    54 CLAY WILCOX            1/9    M4044  GLASTONBURY CT           1   17:46    0:50    1   46:17    0:43    6   21:04 1:26:38 
    2    33 CHRIS MOORE            1/8    M3539  FARMINGTON CT            3   18:28    0:40    2   48:27    0:37    1   19:20 1:27:30 
    3    70 KEVIN GLENN            1/7    M4549  BOLTON CT                8   18:53    0:37    3   49:29    0:32    2   19:27 1:28:57 
    4    40 NEIL POPOVICH          1/4    M2529  MANCHESTER CT            9   18:55    0:50    4   51:47    0:58    5   21:03 1:33:32 
    5    48 MICHAEL STOCKI         2/4    M2529  BELCHERTOWN MA           2   18:24    0:41    7   54:32    0:44    4   20:58 1:35:17 
    6    38 SETH ORIOL             2/7    M4549  WEST HARTFORD CT         4   18:30    0:34   13   56:33    0:30    3   20:16 1:36:21 
    7    37 PAUL NOVOTASKY, JR.    1/6    M3034  EAST HARTFORD CT        15   20:09    0:45    6   53:28    0:23   11   22:08 1:36:51 
    8    39 WALTER PACOSA          3/7    M4549  W SPRINGFIELD MA        11   19:31    0:26    9   55:28    0:15   12   22:23 1:38:01 
    9     4 ROB BROOKS             1/2    M1519  EAST LYME CT             5   18:35    0:54    8   55:24    0:40   21   23:25 1:38:56 
   10    32 GEOFF MICHAUD          2/9    M4044  MANCHESTER CT            7   18:49    0:39   17   57:11    0:41    9   21:47 1:39:04 
   11    65 GEOFF MILLER           2/6    M3034  PLYMOUTH CT              6   18:36    0:52   10   56:11    0:45   17   23:02 1:39:25 
   12     5 JOSHUA BROWN           3/6    M3034  WETHERSFIELD CT         10   19:07    0:47   14   56:40    0:32   14   22:26 1:39:30 
   13    49 JOHN TALOUMIS          4/7    M4549  CHICOPEE MA             27   21:35    0:30    5   52:38    0:24   34   25:25 1:40:31 
   14    52 ED VIANI               3/9    M4044  WEST HARTFORD CT        18   20:44    0:29   12   56:19    0:32   24   23:44 1:41:46 
   15    20 KEVIN GANNON           2/8    M3539  GLASTONBURY CT          20   20:54    1:29   11   56:14    1:27   13   22:23 1:42:25 
   16    21 MICHAEL GANNON         3/8    M3539  TOLLAND CT              19   20:52    1:29   16   57:06    1:04   19   23:12 1:43:41 
   17    67 WILLIAM SPOONER        1/3    M2024  DURHAM CT               16   20:29    1:35   18   57:31    1:11   23   23:29 1:44:14 
   18    16 PETER FABBRI           4/9    M4044  WEST HARTFORD CT        37   22:42    0:28   20   58:59    0:19   15   22:55 1:45:22 
   19    50 STAN VALENCIS          5/9    M4044  FARMINGTON CT           24   21:27    1:22   15   56:57    1:04   32   25:08 1:45:55 
   20    72 BRIAN MILLER           5/7    M4549  BOLTON CT               12   19:43    1:15   26 1:02:53    0:57    7   21:24 1:46:11 
   21    31 TODD LEMIRE            6/9    M4044  MOODUS CT               13   19:48    0:50   24 1:02:16    0:25   16   22:58 1:46:15 
   22    69 DEAN TEITELBAUM        3/4    M2529  PLANTSVILLE CT          26   21:34    0:54   21 1:00:44    0:37   20   23:17 1:47:04 
   23     8 JESSE COWAN            2/2    M1519  ASSONET MA              32   21:48    0:41   23 1:01:25    0:24   30   24:43 1:49:00 
   24    34 ROB MULLINS            4/8    M3539  FARMINGTON CT           25   21:29    1:11   25 1:02:19    1:06   25   23:45 1:49:47 
   25    75 KIRSTEN BEGG           1/2    F4044  RIDGEFIELD CT           31   21:46    0:41   28 1:04:12    0:40   29   24:41 1:51:59 
   26    58 KURT ZONER             6/7    M4549  FARMINGTON CT           17   20:38    1:16   30 1:06:18    0:47   27   24:06 1:53:03 
   27    73 JOHN MCCARTHY          1/4    M5054  BRNAFORD CT             14   20:06    0:16   40 1:11:14    0:16    8   21:31 1:53:21 
   28     3 KEN BRASEL             7/7    M4549  SIMSBURY CT                                                       26   23:54 1:53:43 
   29     9 MICHAEL DEANGELO       4/4    M2529  SOUTHINGTON CT          21   21:01    0:23   37 1:09:42    0:18   22   23:26 1:54:48 
   30    59 SEAN CONRAN            1/5    CLYDE  PLANTSVILLE CT          34   22:20    1:07   27 1:03:52    1:20   40   27:35 1:56:12 
   31    57 JOHN ZENNER            5/8    M3539  FAIRFIELD CT            29   21:37    1:07   31 1:07:06    0:52   36   25:58 1:56:39 
   32     1 JENNIFER BAUMERT       1/3    F3034  COLUMBIA CT             35   22:30    1:36   34 1:08:09    0:46   28   24:22 1:57:21 
   33     7 GREGORY COWAN          1/1    M5559  ASSONET MA              33   21:49    0:45   36 1:09:37    1:14   31   24:46 1:58:09 
   34    71 HOLLY HAGEMAN          2/2    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          51   25:42    1:45   22 1:01:16    0:57   46   28:48 1:58:27 
   35    51 TIM VENORA             7/9    M4044  WEST HARTFORD CT        38   22:42    1:09   29 1:04:44    1:07   49   29:25 1:59:05 
   36    63 RANDY SMITH            2/5    CLYDE  NEWINGTON CT            36   22:41    1:07   41 1:11:52    0:41   18   23:06 1:59:25 
   37    35 NORINE NADEAU          2/3    F3034  WETHERSFIELD CT         40   23:19    1:43   33 1:07:54    0:59   39   26:57 2:00:51 
   38    56 RACHID ZAFFOU          4/6    M3034  EAST HARTFORD CT        23   21:21    2:21   35 1:08:29    1:20   43   27:45 2:01:14 
   39    42 PETER ROZANITIS        8/9    M4044  WETHERSFIELD CT         55   26:28    2:05   19   58:46    1:01   56   33:11 2:01:28 
   40    62 SCOTT SKIBO            3/5    CLYDE  HAMDEN CT               22   21:05    0:51   42 1:13:17    0:39   35   25:52 2:01:42 
   41    13 CLIFF DRECHSLER-MART   2/4    M5054  MIDDLETOWN CT           45   24:44    0:52   39 1:10:03    0:29   38   26:48 2:02:53 
   42    27 WILLIAM HOLDEN         2/3    M2024  WINDHAM CT              49   25:12    1:39   32 1:07:25    1:16   45   28:33 2:04:03 
   43    28 JOHN HOLLERBACH        6/8    M3539  WEST HARTFORD CT        50   25:36    1:32   38 1:09:54    1:13   48   29:23 2:07:36 
   44    41 RICK PUGLIELLI         9/9    M4044  WETHERSFIELD CT         43   24:15    0:47   43 1:15:20    0:28   47   28:58 2:09:46 
   45    25 AMY GRIFFIN            1/2    F2529  HARTFORD CT             28   21:36    0:41   51 1:25:42    0:25   10   21:57 2:10:19 
   46    30 SUE JEFFERSON          1/2    F4549  GLASTONBURY CT          47   24:48    1:17   45 1:16:07    0:46   42   27:37 2:10:33 
   47    60 ANDREW KETCHUM         4/5    CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD CT        39   22:56    0:47   46 1:18:56    0:20   41   27:36 2:10:33 
   48    26 BRUCE GRISAFE          3/4    M5054  SALEM CT                46   24:47    1:23   44 1:15:53    1:15   51   30:57 2:14:13 
   49     6 LEO COUGHLIN           7/8    M3539  E LONGMEADOW MA         44   24:41    1:04   47 1:20:48    0:53   44   28:03 2:15:27 
   50    47 BRETT STEWART          5/6    M3034  MILLDALE CT             41   23:20    0:57   49 1:22:05    1:09   52   31:16 2:18:45 
   51    15 STEPHEN ESTER          5/5    CLYDE  ANDOVER CT              52   26:18    0:46   50 1:22:43    0:24   57   33:25 2:23:34 
   52    55 DEBORAH WILLIAMS       3/3    F3034  HOLLAND MA              30   21:37    1:06   55 1:37:35    1:03   33   25:14 2:26:32 
   53    43 JAY SCHNEIDER          6/6    M3034  WINDSOR CT              58   27:47    1:58   48 1:21:17    1:21   58   34:24 2:26:45 
   54    29 MARK HOLTZ             8/8    M3539  ENFIELD CT              42   23:45    0:36   54 1:35:46    0:35   37   26:41 2:27:21 
   55    46 NICK SPINA             4/4    M5054  MANCHESTER CT           54   26:22    0:38   52 1:32:35    0:21   53   31:41 2:31:36 
   56    68 MIKE NOTARANGELO       3/3    M2024  ROCKFALL CT             48   25:03    1:55   53 1:33:10    1:27   54   31:49 2:33:23 
   57    66 KRISTIN KURTZ          1/2    F3539  CHESHIRE CT             56   26:30    1:38   57 1:42:58    0:48   50   30:40 2:42:32 
   58     2 MICHELE BELLINA        2/2    F3539  CHESHIRE CT             57   27:25    1:01   56 1:42:54    0:36   55   32:40 2:44:34 
   59    12 CORY DOERINGER         2/2    F2529  MANCHESTER CT           59   29:04    1:29   58 1:53:43    1:25   60   35:56 3:01:34 
   60    61 SHARON SHEPHERD        1/1    ATHENA CROMWELL CT             60   29:04    1:09   59 1:54:12    1:16   59   35:56 3:01:35 
   61    17 ROSA FONTANEZ          2/2    F4549  LEDYARD CT              53   26:22    1:11   60 2:04:06    0:19   61   40:12 3:12:08 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News