Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race

Willimantic, CT, October 23, 2005

Overall & Age results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt. Co. www.thelastmileracing.com

                    ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race
                               5K Road Race
                Willimantic, CT October 23 2005 10:00 a.m.
		         www.thelastmileracing.com
		      Weather Cloudy Temps inthe 40's
Timing By: The Last Mile Race Mgt. Co.
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 JEFFREY TOWNSEND     33 M HARTFORD        CT               N/A         
    2 NICK AUYEUNG         21 M MANSFIELD CENTE CT               N/A 
    3 KEITH PELLERIN       40 M BROOKLYN        CT              18:35  5:59 
    4 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      29 M WILLIMANTIC     CT              19:03  6:08 
    5 WALT SMOLENSKI       49 M COLCHESTER      CT              19:18  6:13 
    6 NICK NOHEIMER        18 M WILLIMANTIC     CT              19:20  6:14 
    7 EVAN BABINDKI        16 M COLUMBIA        CT              19:52  6:24 
    8 DAN RAVENELLE        52 M EXETER          RI              20:03  6:28 
    9 NICHOLAS MURPHY      28 M MILFORD         CT              20:05  6:28 
   10 MARLIES THOMEN       33 F BROOKLYN        CT              20:12  6:31 
   11 BILL SIEWERTSEN      41 M VERNON          CT              20:33  6:37 
   12 DEAN BOLT            52 M WEST HARTFORD   CT              21:06  6:48 
   13 SEAN WEED            33 M N. WINDHAM      CT              21:35  6:57 
   14 COREY TALBOT         36 M HEBRON          CT              21:42  7:00 
   15 WAYNE ALDRICH        49 M COVENTRY        CT              21:50  7:02 
   16 SEIJI FUNAI          31 M UNCASVILLE      CT              22:03  7:06 
   17 RON BENDER           58 M LEBANON         CT              22:58  7:24 
   18 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 M CHAPLIN         CT              23:26  7:33 
   19 WARREN CHURCH        65 M CHAPLIN         CT              23:54  7:42 
   20 GEODI JOHNSTON       40 F BROOKLYN        CT              24:11  7:48 
   21 KATHLEEN RUSSO       37 F STORRS          CT              24:18  7:50 
   22 DONALD BIOSVERT      50 M WILLIMANTIC     CT              24:39  7:57 
   23 MATTHEW SEGUIN       13 M CHAPLIN         CT              24:54  8:01 
   24 THOMAS CLARK         52 M COLCHESTER      CT              25:00  8:03 
   25 RICHARD ZBROZEK      58 M BERLIN          CT              25:15  8:08 
   26 MELISSA FERGUSON     15 F COVENTRY        CT              25:19  8:09 
   27 ROBERT FERGUSON      44 M COVENTRY        CT              25:20  8:10 
   28 GEOFF MONTGOMERY     11 M NORWICH         CT              25:54  8:21 
   29 KATHY SMOLENSKI      49 F COLCHESTER      CT              26:27  8:31 
   30 JOE AUGUSTYN         58 M VERNON          CT              26:39  8:35 
   31 MICHAEL DZIAVIT      26 M NORWICH         CT              26:55  8:40 
   32 LINDSAY SUNDBERG     15 F MANSFIELD       CT              28:03  9:02 
   33 KEN KEENCE           45 M BETHEL          CT              28:41  9:14 
   34 FRED JOHNSON         49 M COVENTRY        CT              29:04  9:22 
   35 JOSH EYLER           27 M                                 31:24 10:07 
   36 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 F CHAPLIN         CT              31:38 10:11 
   37 ROBYN BEAUSOLEIL     36 F MANSFIELD       CT              34:30 11:07 
   38 DAVID GRANT          51 M HARTFORD        CT              35:22 11:24 
   39 DEBORAH BENDER       49 F LEBANON         CT              35:41 11:30 
   40 TERI HERBERT         43 F WILLIMANTIC     CT              36:43 11:50 
   41 IRENE BURKE          71 F STORRS          CT              37:10 11:58 
   42 JOHN MAYER           55 M ASHFORD         CT              39:49 12:49 
   43 PAUL RENNICK         63 M N. KINGSTON     RI              40:27 13:02 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race
                               5K Road Race
                Willimantic, CT October 23 2005 10:00 a.m.
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    18 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 CHAPLIN            CT   23:26 
    2    23 MATTHEW SEGUIN       13 CHAPLIN            CT   24:54 
    3    28 GEOFF MONTGOMERY     11 NORWICH            CT   25:54 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    36 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 CHAPLIN            CT   31:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     6 NICK NOHEIMER        18 WILLIMANTIC        CT   19:20 
    2     7 EVAN BABINDKI        16 COLUMBIA           CT   19:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    26 MELISSA FERGUSON     15 COVENTRY           CT   25:19 
    2    32 LINDSAY SUNDBERG     15 MANSFIELD          CT   28:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 NICK AUYEUNG         21 MANSFIELD CENTER   CT    0:01 
    2     4 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      29 WILLIMANTIC        CT   19:03 
    3     9 NICHOLAS MURPHY      28 MILFORD            CT   20:05 
    4    31 MICHAEL DZIAVIT      26 NORWICH            CT   26:55 
    5    35 JOSH EYLER           27                         31:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 SEAN WEED            33 N. WINDHAM         CT   21:35 
    2    14 COREY TALBOT         36 HEBRON             CT   21:42 
    3    16 SEIJI FUNAI          31 UNCASVILLE         CT   22:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    21 KATHLEEN RUSSO       37 STORRS             CT   24:18 
    2    37 ROBYN BEAUSOLEIL     36 MANSFIELD          CT   34:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 KEITH PELLERIN       40 BROOKLYN           CT   18:35 
    2     5 WALT SMOLENSKI       49 COLCHESTER         CT   19:18 
    3    11 BILL SIEWERTSEN      41 VERNON             CT   20:33 
    4    15 WAYNE ALDRICH        49 COVENTRY           CT   21:50 
    5    27 ROBERT FERGUSON      44 COVENTRY           CT   25:20 
    6    33 KEN KEENCE           45 BETHEL             CT   28:41 
    7    34 FRED JOHNSON         49 COVENTRY           CT   29:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    20 GEODI JOHNSTON       40 BROOKLYN           CT   24:11 
    2    29 KATHY SMOLENSKI      49 COLCHESTER         CT   26:27 
    3    39 DEBORAH BENDER       49 LEBANON            CT   35:41 
    4    40 TERI HERBERT         43 WILLIMANTIC        CT   36:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 DAN RAVENELLE        52 EXETER             RI   20:03 
    2    12 DEAN BOLT            52 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:06 
    3    17 RON BENDER           58 LEBANON            CT   22:58 
    4    22 DONALD BIOSVERT      50 WILLIMANTIC        CT   24:39 
    5    24 THOMAS CLARK         52 COLCHESTER         CT   25:00 
    6    25 RICHARD ZBROZEK      58 BERLIN             CT   25:15 
    7    30 JOE AUGUSTYN         58 VERNON             CT   26:39 
    8    38 DAVID GRANT          51 HARTFORD           CT   35:22 
    9    42 JOHN MAYER           55 ASHFORD            CT   39:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    19 WARREN CHURCH        65 CHAPLIN            CT   23:54 
    2    43 PAUL RENNICK         63 N. KINGSTON        RI   40:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    41 IRENE BURKE          71 STORRS             CT   37:10 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News