Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Woodbridge Road Race

Woodbridge, CT, October 22, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race winner Frank Tiroletto
Race winner Frank Tiroletto


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Woodbridge Road Race
October 22, 2005 - 5K
Woodbridge, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Frank Tiroletto, Orange, CT - 17:20
Amy Fredericks, Stamford, CT - 19:11

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
Woodbridge

Center
WEATHER
47 Degrees
Rain

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          45 ***** M 40-49        17:20    5:35/M
       2    Anders Peterson         New Haven  CT       28     1 M 19-29        18:10    5:52/M
       3    Kevin Fagan             New Haven  CT       38     1 M 30-39        18:32    5:59/M
       4    Aeve Boyle              Woodbridge  CT      24     2 M 19-29        18:37    6:00/M
       5    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          39     2 M 30-39        18:39    6:01/M
       6    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        42     1 M 40-49        18:56    6:06/M
       7    Martin Espino           Bridgeport,  CT     45     2 M 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
       8    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT        39 ***** F 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
       9    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       50     1 M 50-59        19:22    6:15/M
      10    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT         28     3 M 19-29        19:41    6:21/M
      11    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         48     3 M 40-49        19:48    6:23/M
      12    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT         21     4 M 19-29        20:17    6:33/M
      13    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       63     1 M 60-69        20:19    6:33/M
      14    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     32     1 F 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      15    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         57     2 M 50-59        20:44    6:41/M
      16    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT     47     4 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
      17    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      48     1 F 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      18    Amy Sorenson            Middlefield  CT     33     2 F 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      19    Erik Leeming            Guilford  CT        43     5 M 40-49        21:01    6:47/M
      20    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      34     3 F 30-39        21:09    6:49/M
      21    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT      12     1 M  1-12        21:11    6:50/M
      22    Sandra Dalles           Middlefield  CT     33     4 F 30-39        21:13    6:51/M
      23    Debby Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT      34     5 F 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      24    Ted Schaeffer           Woodbridge  CT      11     2 M  1-12        21:23    6:54/M
      25    Philip Pierce,          Woodbridge  CT      56     3 M 50-59        21:54    7:04/M
      26    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      46     6 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      27    Jim Eagan               West Haven  CT      55     4 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M
      28    Nathan Imre             Winsted  CT         29     5 M 19-29        22:16    7:11/M
      29    Kristin Paradis         Southington  CT     21     1 F 19-29        22:43    7:20/M
      30    Bill Purcell            Woodbridge  CT      49     7 M 40-49        23:04    7:26/M
      31    Luke Mario              Woodbridge  CT      11     3 M  1-12        23:06    7:27/M
      32    Jake Mario              Woodbridge  CT      10     4 M  1-12        23:07    7:27/M
      33    Janet Criscuolo         Bethany  CT         31     6 F 30-39        23:11    7:29/M
      34    Carol Brignola          Woodbridge  CT      44     2 F 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      35    Joe IV Bassi            Bethany  CT         28     6 M 19-29        23:39    7:38/M
      36    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         58     5 M 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
      37    McKenzie Dey            Woodbridge  CT      11     1 F  1-12        23:53    7:42/M
      38    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          46     8 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      39    Joe III Bassi           Bethany  CT         52     6 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
      40    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY        47     9 M 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
      41    Thomas Andreoli         Bethany  CT         14     1 M 13-18        24:25    7:53/M
      42    David Kolakoski         Waterbury  CT       46    10 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
      43    Torben Rasmussen        Rye Beach  NH       51     7 M 50-59        24:29    7:54/M
      44    Lauren Pite             Orange  CT          47     3 F 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
      45    John Kelly              Guilford  CT        64     2 M 60-69        24:47    8:00/M
      46    Austin Pokluda          Woodbridge  CT      10     5 M  1-12        24:50    8:01/M
      47    Arthur Defingel         Shelton  CT         60     3 M 60-69        24:51    8:01/M
      48    Chris Pallotto          Woodbridge  CT      42     4 F 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
      49    Adam Jones              Woodbridge  CT      32     3 M 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
      50    Paul Gehr               Orange  CT          40    11 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
      51    Anthony Brignola        Woodbridge  CT      57     8 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
      52    Susan Dennis            Colchester  CT      31     7 F 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
      53    Luyi Zhang              New Haven  CT       12     2 F  1-12        25:22    8:11/M
      54    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   74     1 M 70-79        25:28    8:13/M
      55    Alexa Eldracher         Woodbridge  CT      11     3 F  1-12        25:33    8:15/M
      56    Gene Cufone             New Haven  CT       53     9 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
      57    Dan Paradis             Southington  CT     47    12 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
      58    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         48    13 M 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
      59    Dianne Andreoli         Woodbridge  CT      40     5 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
      60    Neheet Trivedi          Orange  CT          20     7 M 19-29        26:42    8:37/M
      61    Deborah Fried           Woodbridge  CT      49     6 F 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
      62    Lori Dorais             Woodbridge  CT      44     7 F 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
      63    Russell Slovin          Bethany  CT         46    14 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
      64    Steve Saz               Woodbridge  CT      42    15 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
      65    Danielle Eldracher      Woodbridge  CT      12     4 F  1-12        27:17    8:48/M
      66    Colin McNulty           Woodbridge  CT      12     6 M  1-12        27:21    8:49/M
      67    Nancy Bennett           Bethany  CT         41     8 F 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
      68    Adena Coste             Woodbridge  CT      11     5 F  1-12        27:48    8:58/M
      69    Arnold Holzman          Woodbridge  CT      51    10 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M
      70    Alfred Smith            Woodbridge  CT      49    16 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
      71    P M Coste               New Haven  CT       51    11 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
      72    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        27:59    9:02/M
      73    John Platoff            Woodbridge  CT      53    12 M 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
      74    Patrick Miller          Woodbridge  CT      13     2 M 13-18        28:18    9:08/M
      75    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT       56    13 M 50-59        28:26    9:10/M
      76    Al Gambardella          Woodbridge  CT      49    17 M 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
      77    Steve Schoeller         Oxford  CT          51    14 M 50-59        28:45    9:16/M
      78    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT      57    15 M 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
      79    A.j. Pite               Orange  CT           9     7 M  1-12        29:03    9:22/M
      80    Zachary Morowitz        New Haven  CT       48    18 M 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
      81    Charlie Pite            Orange  CT           9     8 M  1-12        29:09    9:24/M
      82    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          84     1 M 80-99        29:12    9:25/M
      83    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      65     4 M 60-69        29:22    9:28/M
      84    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT      45     9 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
      85    Alan Dorais             Woodbridge  CT      44    19 M 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
      86    Shellie Carr            New Haven  CT       35     8 F 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
      87    John Imre               Bridgeport  CT      53    16 M 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
      88    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     2 M 70-79        30:58    9:59/M
      89    Sara Pina               Woodbridge  CT      13     1 F 13-18        31:12   10:04/M
      90    Ruth Drews              New Haven  CT       51     1 F 50-59        31:48   10:15/M
      91    Harrison Hochman        Woodbridge  CT      13     3 M 13-18        32:10   10:23/M
      92    Emily Gervasio          Naugatuck  CT       25     2 F 19-29        32:19   10:25/M
      93    Cindy Andrien           Woodbridge  CT      45    10 F 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
      94    Kayleigh Miller         Woodbridge  CT      10     6 F  1-12        32:33   10:30/M
      95    Lori Miller             Woodbridge  CT      42    11 F 40-49        32:33   10:30/M
      96    Edward Hochman          Woodbridge  CT      12     9 M  1-12        32:50   10:35/M
      97    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     51    17 M 50-59        32:55   10:37/M
      98    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     59    18 M 50-59        33:25   10:47/M
      99    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         0      1 F  0- 0        33:27   10:47/M
     100    Jeff Ginzberg           Woodbridge  CT      50    19 M 50-59        33:29   10:48/M
     101    Lynn Ginzberg           Woodbridge  CT      39     9 F 30-39        33:32   10:49/M
     102    Laura Campbell          Woodbridge  CT      38    10 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     103    Rich Olderman           Ansonia  CT         65     5 M 60-69        34:02   10:59/M
     104    Holly White             Derby  CT           32    11 F 30-39        34:10   11:01/M
     105    Phillip Hochman         Woodbridge  CT       9    10 M  1-12        34:28   11:07/M
     106    Alix Hunter             Woodbridge  CT       7     7 F  1-12        38:46   12:30/M
     107    Kathy Hunter            Woodbridge  CT      45    12 F 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
     108    George Whitney          Orange  CT          86     2 M 80-99        39:56   12:53/M
     109    Saul Hochman            Woodbridge  CT      50    20 M 50-59        40:00   12:54/M
     110    Christina Andreoli      Woodbridge  CT      16     2 F 13-18        40:15   12:59/M
     111    Lucia Bianchi           Woodbridge  CT      75     1 F 70-79        52:37   16:58/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Fredericks Stamford CT

39

8

19:11

6:11/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

McKenzie Dey Woodbridge CT

11

37

23:53

7:42/M

2

Luyi Zhang New Haven CT

12

53

25:22

8:11/M

3

Alexa Eldracher Woodbridge CT

11

55

25:33

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Pina Woodbridge CT

13

89

31:12

10:04/M

2

Christina Andreoli Woodbridge CT

16

110

40:15

12:59/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Paradis Southington CT

21

29

22:43

7:20/M

2

Emily Gervasio Naugatuck CT

25

92

32:19

10:25/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelli Montgomery Wallingford CT

32

14

20:43

6:41/M

2

Amy Sorenson Middlefield CT

33

18

21:00

6:46/M

3

Colleen Crane Woodbridge CT

34

20

21:09

6:49/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

48

17

21:00

6:46/M

2

Carol Brignola Woodbridge CT

44

34

23:20

7:32/M

3

Lauren Pite Orange CT

47

44

24:39

7:57/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ruth Drews New Haven CT

51

90

31:48

10:15/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lucia Bianchi Woodbridge CT

75

111

52:37

16:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

45

1

17:20

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT

12

21

21:11

6:50/M

2

Ted Schaeffer Woodbridge CT

11

24

21:23

6:54/M

3

Luke Mario Woodbridge CT

11

31

23:06

7:27/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Andreoli Bethany CT

14

41

24:25

7:53/M

2

Patrick Miller Woodbridge CT

13

74

28:18

9:08/M

3

Harrison Hochman Woodbridge CT

13

91

32:10

10:23/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anders Peterson New Haven CT

28

2

18:10

5:52/M

2

Aeve Boyle Woodbridge CT

24

4

18:37

6:00/M

3

Nicholas Murphy Milford CT

28

10

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Fagan New Haven CT

38

3

18:32

5:59/M

2

Keith Moody Orange CT

39

5

18:39

6:01/M

3

Adam Jones Woodbridge CT

32

49

24:54

8:02/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

42

6

18:56

6:06/M

2

Martin Espino Bridgeport, CT

45

7

19:06

6:10/M

3

Gary Dubois Milford CT

48

11

19:48

6:23/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Drew Viner Stratford CT

50

9

19:22

6:15/M

2

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

57

15

20:44

6:41/M

3

Philip Pierce, Woodbridge CT

56

25

21:54

7:04/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

63

13

20:19

6:33/M

2

John Kelly Guilford CT

64

45

24:47

8:00/M

3

Arthur Defingel Shelton CT

60

47

24:51

8:01/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

74

54

25:28

8:13/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

88

30:58

9:59/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Tribou Granby CT

84

82

29:12

9:25/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

86

108

39:56

12:53/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News