Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Series Triathlon

Danbury, CT, October 1, 2005

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Team Results | Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                      1.5K SWIM / 35K BIKE / 10K RUN


                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 15

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 17

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KEVIN HU                 5 I     16 2:56:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ANDY CAHOY              92 I     19 2:09:49 
    2 IAN SANDERS-FLEMING     94 I     18 2:13:04 
    3 STEVEN FELIX           117 I     18 2:37:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JOE IMBRIACO            93 I     20 2:17:10 
    2 JOEL LIEGINGER          98 I     23 2:21:53 
    3 CODY ALVAREZ            82 I     24 2:24:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 PIETER VAN EIJSDEN      24 I     29 2:20:24 
    2 RICHARD ROSSITTO        51 I     26 2:29:04 
    3 TOMMY FALLON            91 I     26 2:29:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DON GUSTAVSON          112 I     31 2:08:43 
    2 JEFFREY WILNER          66 I     33 2:20:33 
    3 CHRISTOPHER MEYER       47 I     32 2:24:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CHRIS BENSON           110 I     38 2:14:44 
    2 ROLAND GOODELL          34 I     38 2:21:58 
    3 MARK DORSEY             54 I     37 2:25:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JAMES SULLIVAN          85 I     42 2:07:15 
    2 JOHN BOGDANSKI          16 I     44 2:15:34 
    3 STAN KRODER             28 I     40 2:19:53 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JOHN SATTERFIELD        52 I     47 2:21:02 
    2 VIN DARCY               73 I     46 2:24:43 
    3 WILLIAM TRUMBLEY        45 I     46 2:33:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 A.K. KRUGE             107 I     51 2:19:25 
    2 GREGORY BROWN            1 I     52 2:59:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BRUCE GOULART           59 I     55 2:51:35 
    2 CHARLES PAULSEN        101 I     58 3:41:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DAVID PELLETIER         56 I     34 2:32:17 
    2 DAVID AUSTEN            63 I     31 2:41:39 
    3 JOHN MACKIE             15 I     37 2:46:32 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 15

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 17

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MORGAN ROBINSON        100 I     19 2:32:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CATIE MARKESICH         97 I     20 2:31:49 
    2 JENNIFER RAYBURN        96 I     22 2:37:56 
    3 SARAH BEAMISH           23 I     24 3:07:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SARAH PERKIN            20 I     26 2:41:30 
    2 MARGAUX O'DONNELL       61 I     26 2:52:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JENNIFER GILES          75 I     32 2:37:10 
    2 TRESSA FERRELL          19 I     32 2:52:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SUSAN FRANKLE           49 I     39 2:51:48 
    2 LESLIE KANE             46 I     36 3:10:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MICHELE ROY             81 I     41 2:33:02 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARY MONEY             109 I     47 2:46:02 
    2 PATTY MAHER            114 I     45 3:10:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ROSEMARIE HUNT          27 I     53 2:46:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KAREM ESTEVA            62 I     28 2:38:43 
    2 ANASTASIA TITARCHUK     26 I     27 2:45:30 
    3 CARYN COLLINGS          22 I     35 2:55:36 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News