Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

A Moveable Feast 5 km Race

Waterford, CT, October 1, 2005

Results

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC



This is a work of love for Lisa and Vince Thompson. The race is at a park, covers dirt roads, beach, grass and some road. The post race covers several kids races lead by the race director’s relatives who just finished the 5K. Sometimes the kids surprise. There was no surprise as Steve Herrera and Chris-Anne (we call her Themun; like the flower) Kane ran away with their respective divisions and hung around the picnic (A Moveable Feast-get it?) table waiting for chow.

A Moveable Feast 5 km Race 
Overall Finish List
October 01, 2005

Results By SNERRO, LLC
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Stephen HERRERA         Waterford  CT       34     1 M 30-39      15:33.0    5:01/M
       2    Chris McCormack                             23     1 M 20-29      16:02.0    5:10/M
       3    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard             22     2 M 20-29      17:02.0    5:30/M
       4    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         42     1 M 40-49      17:42.0    5:43/M
       5    Tim KANE                Preston  CT         48     2 M 40-49      17:50.0    5:45/M
       6    Chris Eldridge                              15     1 M  1-19      17:52.0    5:46/M
       7    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57     1 M 50-59      18:12.0    5:52/M
       8    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       56     2 M 50-59      18:19.0    5:55/M
       9    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      50     3 M 50-59      18:36.0    6:00/M
      10    Curtiss Thompson        Pawcatuck  CT       51     4 M 50-59      18:55.0    6:06/M
      11    Robert Johnson          Groton  CT          27     3 M 20-29      19:21.0    6:15/M
      12    Tyler Youngblood        Atkinson  NH        21     4 M 20-29      19:29.0    6:17/M
      13    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60     1 M 60-99      19:42.0    6:21/M
      14    Kris-Anne Kane          Preston  CT         41     1 F 40-49      19:45.0    6:22/M
      15    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         50     5 M 50-59      19:50.0    6:24/M
      16    Andrew Prior                                27     5 M 20-29      19:51.0    6:24/M
      17    David Gollsneider       Quaker Hill  CT     38     2 M 30-39      19:53.0    6:25/M
      18    Steven Lohmann          Rocky Hill  CT      27     6 M 20-29      20:14.0    6:32/M
      19    David Garand            GRISWOLD  CT        41     3 M 40-49      20:15.0    6:32/M
      20    Barry Steamer           East Lyme  CT       50     6 M 50-59      20:25.0    6:35/M
      21    Vince Thompson          East Lyme  CT       46     4 M 40-49      20:27.0    6:36/M
      22    Mike Fusaro             Norwich  CT         39     3 M 30-39      20:29.0    6:36/M
      23    Becky Iselin            Madison  CT         29     1 F 20-29      20:38.0    6:39/M
      24    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         61     2 M 60-99      20:42.0    6:41/M
      25    Robert Buckingham       New London  CT      45     5 M 40-49      21:09.0    6:49/M
      26    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          38     1 F 30-39      21:10.0    6:50/M
      27    Steven Wittrock         East Lyme  CT       35     4 M 30-39      21:11.0    6:50/M
      28    Tracy Montoya                               41     6 M 40-49      21:14.0    6:51/M
      29    Joe LEMIEUX             Norwich  CT         53     7 M 50-59      21:26.0    6:55/M
      30    Toros YETERIAN          Waterford  CT       46     7 M 40-49      21:28.0    6:55/M
      31    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         54     8 M 50-59      21:35.0    6:58/M
      32    Lynne Hansen            Whitman  MA         39     2 F 30-39      21:41.0    7:00/M
      33    Chris Hansen            Hope Valley  RI     39     5 M 30-39      21:41.0    7:00/M
      34    Manuel Duvel                                39     6 M 30-39      21:47.0    7:02/M
      35    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52     9 M 50-59      21:49.0    7:02/M
      36    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT        35     3 F 30-39      21:50.0    7:03/M
      37    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT       53    10 M 50-59      21:52.0    7:03/M
      38    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          60     3 M 60-99      21:58.0    7:05/M
      39    Ted PHILLIPS                                64     4 M 60-99      22:00.0    7:06/M
      40    Kevin Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     47     8 M 40-49      22:14.0    7:10/M
      41    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       38     7 M 30-39      22:24.0    7:14/M
      42    Carolyn Fusaro          Norwich  CT         35     4 F 30-39      22:35.0    7:17/M
      43    Dino Festa              Oakdale             52    11 M 50-59      22:38.0    7:18/M
      44    Juli Bassett            Oakdale  CT         13     1 F  1-19      22:50.0    7:22/M
      45    Doug Peachey            Ivoryton  CT        55    12 M 50-59      22:55.0    7:24/M
      46    Annette Montoya                             40     2 F 40-49      22:57.0    7:24/M
      47    Sean Eldridge                               16     2 M  1-19      23:00.0    7:25/M
      48    Joe Light               Westerly  RI        58    13 M 50-59      23:07.0    7:27/M
      49    Stephen Moskaluk        Groton  CT          31     8 M 30-39      23:16.0    7:30/M
      50    John Thomas                                 66     5 M 60-99      23:19.0    7:31/M
      51    Lynne Love              GRISWOLD  CT        47     3 F 40-49      23:34.0    7:36/M
      52    Ron Dombrowski          Norwich  CT         62     6 M 60-99      23:37.0    7:37/M
      53    Whitney Gollsneider     Quaker Hill  CT     38     5 F 30-39      23:38.0    7:37/M
      54    Richard Connant                             50    14 M 50-59      23:41.0    7:38/M
      55    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49     9 M 40-49      23:48.0    7:41/M
      56    Russ Dippalina          Waterford  CT       43    10 M 40-49      24:01.0    7:45/M
      57    Robert Myers            New London  CT      44    11 M 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      58    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT      66     7 M 60-99      24:09.0    7:47/M
      59    Chuck Bartnicki         Groton  CT          54    15 M 50-59      24:11.0    7:48/M
      60    Bruce Grisafe III       Salem  CT           12     3 M  1-19      24:12.0    7:48/M
      61    Josh Krugman                                14     4 M  1-19      24:13.0    7:49/M
      62    Chelsey Flyott                              24     2 F 20-29      24:18.0    7:50/M
      63    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         62     8 M 60-99      24:20.0    7:51/M
      64    Liz TEFFT               Baltic  CT          31     6 F 30-39      24:33.0    7:55/M
      65    Ken Deary                                   53    16 M 50-59      24:35.0    7:56/M
      66    Conor Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     13     5 M  1-19      25:08.0    8:06/M
      67    Alan Palten                                 45    12 M 40-49      25:10.0    8:07/M
      68    Ron Berthsavage         Pawcatuck  CT       71     9 M 60-99      25:13.0    8:08/M
      69    Deb Brunetti            East Lyme  CT       47     4 F 40-49      25:15.0    8:09/M
      70    Bruce Grisafe, Sr.      Oakdale  CT         52    17 M 50-59      25:21.0    8:11/M
      71    Ian Buckley             Norwich  CT         13     6 M  1-19      25:31.0    8:14/M
      72    Troy Gelinas                                34     9 M 30-39      25:39.0    8:16/M
      73    Michele Bassett                             40     5 F 40-49      25:44.0    8:18/M
      74    Thomas Clark            Colchester  CT      52    18 M 50-59      25:45.0    8:18/M
      75    Norma Vivaorum          GRISWOLD  CT        42     6 F 40-49      25:50.0    8:20/M
      76    Tracy Poppe                                 26     3 F 20-29      26:01.0    8:24/M
      77    Ellen Scala             New London  CT      51     1 F 50-59      26:07.0    8:25/M
      78    Brandon Smallidge       East Lyme  CT       13     7 M  1-19      26:23.0    8:31/M
      79    Kathy Steamer           East Lyme  CT       45     7 F 40-49      26:29.0    8:33/M
      80    Mary Grace Dennier      Colchester  CT      45     8 F 40-49      26:41.0    8:36/M
      81    David Slocum            Colchester  CT      20     7 M 20-29      26:45.0    8:38/M
      82    Jan Robes               New London  CT      43     9 F 40-49      27:17.0    8:48/M
      83    Jim Latourette          Quaker Hill  CT     71    10 M 60-99      27:19.0    8:49/M
      84    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        63    11 M 60-99      27:23.0    8:50/M
      85    Dawn Gunther            Preston  CT         36     7 F 30-39      27:30.0    8:52/M
      86    Ray McDermott           Uncasville  CT      62    12 M 60-99      27:43.0    8:56/M
      87    Patricia PHILLIPS       Niantic  CT         58     2 F 50-59      28:01.0    9:02/M
      88    Kathy SMOLENSKI         Colchester  CT      48    10 F 40-49      28:02.0    9:03/M
      89    James Canfield                              46    13 M 40-49      28:04.0    9:03/M
      90    Laura Howe              Norwich  CT         41    11 F 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
      91    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      63     1 F 60-99      28:35.0    9:13/M
      92    Carol Myers             New London  CT      30     8 F 30-39      28:45.0    9:16/M
      93    Devin Manfredi          Norwich  CT         12     8 M  1-19      28:47.0    9:17/M
      94    Mike Gouthro                                53    19 M 50-59      29:04.0    9:23/M
      95    Samantha Caulum         Groton  CT          16     2 F  1-19      29:06.0    9:23/M
      96    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C 61    13 M 60-99      29:26.0    9:30/M
      97    Ryan Zold                                   25     8 M 20-29      29:27.0    9:30/M
      98    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      51     3 F 50-59      29:55.0    9:39/M
      99    Maureen Werner          Niantic  CT         44    12 F 40-49      29:58.0    9:40/M
     100    Kathy Skrabacz          New London  CT      37     9 F 30-39      30:01.0    9:41/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Danielle Wright         Rocky Hill  CT      26     4 F 20-29      30:06.0    9:43/M
     102    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43    14 M 40-49      30:24.0    9:48/M
     103    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41    13 F 40-49      30:24.0    9:48/M
     104    Alexa Oliver            Colchester  CT      10     3 F  1-19      31:18.0   10:06/M
     105    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           55     4 F 50-59      31:24.0   10:08/M
     106    Diane Oliver            Colchester  CT      38    10 F 30-39      31:32.0   10:10/M
     107    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 72    14 M 60-99      32:07.0   10:22/M
     108    George Colonis          Waterford  CT       30    10 M 30-39      32:26.0   10:28/M
     109    Stu Sharack                                 60    15 M 60-99      32:27.0   10:28/M
     110    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64    16 M 60-99      32:36.0   10:31/M
     111    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT         52     5 F 50-59      33:08.0   10:41/M
     112    Dan Jacobs              New York  NY        69    17 M 60-99      33:46.0   10:54/M
     113    George Dowker           Niantic  CT         56    20 M 50-59      34:27.0   11:07/M
     114    Leesa Lewon             GRISWOLD  CT        41    14 F 40-49      34:34.0   11:09/M
     115    Rick Borg                                   51    21 M 50-59      34:36.0   11:10/M
     116    Carole Slocum           Colchester  CT      44    15 F 40-49      36:26.0   11:45/M
     117    Cecile Thompson         Pawcatuck  CT       49    16 F 40-49      38:53.0   12:33/M
     118    Jan MACGREGER           Mystic  CT          65    18 M 60-99      39:02.0   12:35/M
     119    Donald Pontbriant       Niantic  CT         66    19 M 60-99      40:55.0   13:12/M
     120    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52     6 F 50-59      41:28.0   13:23/M
     121    Zachary Kosakowski                          9      9 M  1-19      41:35.0   13:25/M
     122    Anna Thompson           East Lyme  CT       12     4 F  1-19      43:34.0   14:03/M
     123    Rebecca KOSAKOWSKI      East Lyme  CT       12     5 F  1-19      43:34.0   14:03/M
     124    Andrea Stannard         Colchester  CT      45    17 F 40-49      52:27.0   16:55/M
     125    Rick Stannard           Colchester  CT      49    15 M 40-49      52:28.0   16:55/M
     126    Lorna Sullivan          Oakdale  CT         67     2 F 60-99      52:29.0   16:56/M
     127    Josie Tuttle            Old Lyme  CT        42    18 F 40-49      55:25.0   17:53/M
     128    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI     65    20 M 60-99    1:48:48.0   35:06/M
     129    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI     49    19 F 40-49    1:48:48.0   35:06/M

A Moveable Feast 5 km Race 
Age Group Results
October 01, 2005

Results By SNERRO, LLC
Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women 1 to 19
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Juli Bassett            Oakdale  CT         13       44      22:50.0    7:22/M
       2    Samantha Caulum         Groton  CT          16       95      29:06.0    9:23/M
       3    Alexa Oliver            Colchester  CT      10      104      31:18.0   10:06/M
       4    Anna Thompson           East Lyme  CT       12      122      43:34.0   14:03/M
       5    Rebecca KOSAKOWSKI      East Lyme  CT       12      123      43:34.0   14:03/M

Women 20 to 29
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Becky Iselin            Madison  CT         29       23      20:38.0    6:39/M
       2    Chelsey Flyott                              24       62      24:18.0    7:50/M
       3    Tracy Poppe                                 26       76      26:01.0    8:24/M
       4    Danielle Wright         Rocky Hill  CT      26      101      30:06.0    9:43/M

Women 30 to 39
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          38       26      21:10.0    6:50/M
       2    Lynne Hansen            Whitman  MA         39       32      21:41.0    7:00/M
       3    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT        35       36      21:50.0    7:03/M
       4    Carolyn Fusaro          Norwich  CT         35       42      22:35.0    7:17/M
       5    Whitney Gollsneider     Quaker Hill  CT     38       53      23:38.0    7:37/M
       6    Liz TEFFT               Baltic  CT          31       64      24:33.0    7:55/M
       7    Dawn Gunther            Preston  CT         36       85      27:30.0    8:52/M
       8    Carol Myers             New London  CT      30       92      28:45.0    9:16/M
       9    Kathy Skrabacz          New London  CT      37      100      30:01.0    9:41/M
      10    Diane Oliver            Colchester  CT      38      106      31:32.0   10:10/M

Women 40 to 49
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Kris-Anne Kane          Preston  CT         41       14      19:45.0    6:22/M
       2    Annette Montoya                             40       46      22:57.0    7:24/M
       3    Lynne Love              GRISWOLD  CT        47       51      23:34.0    7:36/M
       4    Deb Brunetti            East Lyme  CT       47       69      25:15.0    8:09/M
       5    Michele Bassett                             40       73      25:44.0    8:18/M
       6    Norma Vivaorum          GRISWOLD  CT        42       75      25:50.0    8:20/M
       7    Kathy Steamer           East Lyme  CT       45       79      26:29.0    8:33/M
       8    Mary Grace Dennier      Colchester  CT      45       80      26:41.0    8:36/M
       9    Jan Robes               New London  CT      43       82      27:17.0    8:48/M
      10    Kathy SMOLENSKI         Colchester  CT      48       88      28:02.0    9:03/M
      11    Laura Howe              Norwich  CT         41       90      28:12.0    9:06/M
      12    Maureen Werner          Niantic  CT         44       99      29:58.0    9:40/M
      13    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41      103      30:24.0    9:48/M
      14    Leesa Lewon             GRISWOLD  CT        41      114      34:34.0   11:09/M
      15    Carole Slocum           Colchester  CT      44      116      36:26.0   11:45/M
      16    Cecile Thompson         Pawcatuck  CT       49      117      38:53.0   12:33/M
      17    Andrea Stannard         Colchester  CT      45      124      52:27.0   16:55/M
      18    Josie Tuttle            Old Lyme  CT        42      127      55:25.0   17:53/M
      19    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI     49      129    1:48:48.0   35:06/M

Women 50 to 59
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Ellen Scala             New London  CT      51       77      26:07.0    8:25/M
       2    Patricia PHILLIPS       Niantic  CT         58       87      28:01.0    9:02/M
       3    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      51       98      29:55.0    9:39/M
       4    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           55      105      31:24.0   10:08/M
       5    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT         52      111      33:08.0   10:41/M
       6    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52      120      41:28.0   13:23/M

Women 60 and over
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      63       91      28:35.0    9:13/M
       2    Lorna Sullivan          Oakdale  CT         67      126      52:29.0   16:56/M

Men 1 to 19
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Chris Eldridge                              15        6      17:52.0    5:46/M
       2    Sean Eldridge                               16       47      23:00.0    7:25/M
       3    Bruce Grisafe III       Salem  CT           12       60      24:12.0    7:48/M
       4    Josh Krugman                                14       61      24:13.0    7:49/M
       5    Conor Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     13       66      25:08.0    8:06/M
       6    Ian Buckley             Norwich  CT         13       71      25:31.0    8:14/M
       7    Brandon Smallidge       East Lyme  CT       13       78      26:23.0    8:31/M
       8    Devin Manfredi          Norwich  CT         12       93      28:47.0    9:17/M
       9    Zachary Kosakowski                          9       121      41:35.0   13:25/M

Men 20 to 29
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Chris McCormack                             23        2      16:02.0    5:10/M
       2    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard             22        3      17:02.0    5:30/M
       3    Robert Johnson          Groton  CT          27       11      19:21.0    6:15/M
       4    Tyler Youngblood        Atkinson  NH        21       12      19:29.0    6:17/M
       5    Andrew Prior                                27       16      19:51.0    6:24/M
       6    Steven Lohmann          Rocky Hill  CT      27       18      20:14.0    6:32/M
       7    David Slocum            Colchester  CT      20       81      26:45.0    8:38/M
       8    Ryan Zold                                   25       97      29:27.0    9:30/M

Men 30 to 39
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Stephen HERRERA         Waterford  CT       34        1      15:33.0    5:01/M
       2    David Gollsneider       Quaker Hill  CT     38       17      19:53.0    6:25/M
       3    Mike Fusaro             Norwich  CT         39       22      20:29.0    6:36/M
       4    Steven Wittrock         East Lyme  CT       35       27      21:11.0    6:50/M
       5    Chris Hansen            Hope Valley  RI     39       33      21:41.0    7:00/M
       6    Manuel Duvel                                39       34      21:47.0    7:02/M
       7    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT       38       41      22:24.0    7:14/M
       8    Stephen Moskaluk        Groton  CT          31       49      23:16.0    7:30/M
       9    Troy Gelinas                                34       72      25:39.0    8:16/M
      10    George Colonis          Waterford  CT       30      108      32:26.0   10:28/M

Men 40 to 49
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         42        4      17:42.0    5:43/M
       2    Tim KANE                Preston  CT         48        5      17:50.0    5:45/M
       3    David Garand            GRISWOLD  CT        41       19      20:15.0    6:32/M
       4    Vince Thompson          East Lyme  CT       46       21      20:27.0    6:36/M
       5    Robert Buckingham       New London  CT      45       25      21:09.0    6:49/M
       6    Tracy Montoya                               41       28      21:14.0    6:51/M
       7    Toros YETERIAN          Waterford  CT       46       30      21:28.0    6:55/M
       8    Kevin Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     47       40      22:14.0    7:10/M
       9    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49       55      23:48.0    7:41/M
      10    Russ Dippalina          Waterford  CT       43       56      24:01.0    7:45/M
      11    Robert Myers            New London  CT      44       57      24:07.0    7:47/M
      12    Alan Palten                                 45       67      25:10.0    8:07/M
      13    James Canfield                              46       89      28:04.0    9:03/M
      14    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43      102      30:24.0    9:48/M
      15    Rick Stannard           Colchester  CT      49      125      52:28.0   16:55/M

Men 50 to 59
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57        7      18:12.0    5:52/M
       2    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       56        8      18:19.0    5:55/M
       3    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      50        9      18:36.0    6:00/M
       4    Curtiss Thompson        Pawcatuck  CT       51       10      18:55.0    6:06/M
       5    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT         50       15      19:50.0    6:24/M
       6    Barry Steamer           East Lyme  CT       50       20      20:25.0    6:35/M
       7    Joe LEMIEUX             Norwich  CT         53       29      21:26.0    6:55/M
       8    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         54       31      21:35.0    6:58/M
       9    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52       35      21:49.0    7:02/M
      10    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT       53       37      21:52.0    7:03/M
      11    Dino Festa              Oakdale             52       43      22:38.0    7:18/M
      12    Doug Peachey            Ivoryton  CT        55       45      22:55.0    7:24/M
      13    Joe Light               Westerly  RI        58       48      23:07.0    7:27/M
      14    Richard Connant                             50       54      23:41.0    7:38/M
      15    Chuck Bartnicki         Groton  CT          54       59      24:11.0    7:48/M
      16    Ken Deary                                   53       65      24:35.0    7:56/M
      17    Bruce Grisafe, Sr.      Oakdale  CT         52       70      25:21.0    8:11/M
      18    Thomas Clark            Colchester  CT      52       74      25:45.0    8:18/M
      19    Mike Gouthro                                53       94      29:04.0    9:23/M
      20    George Dowker           Niantic  CT         56      113      34:27.0   11:07/M
      21    Rick Borg                                   51      115      34:36.0   11:10/M

Men 60 and over
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60       13      19:42.0    6:21/M
       2    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         61       24      20:42.0    6:41/M
       3    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          60       38      21:58.0    7:05/M
       4    Ted PHILLIPS                                64       39      22:00.0    7:06/M
       5    John Thomas                                 66       50      23:19.0    7:31/M
       6    Ron Dombrowski          Norwich  CT         62       52      23:37.0    7:37/M
       7    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT      66       58      24:09.0    7:47/M
       8    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         62       63      24:20.0    7:51/M
       9    Ron Berthsavage         Pawcatuck  CT       71       68      25:13.0    8:08/M
      10    Jim Latourette          Quaker Hill  CT     71       83      27:19.0    8:49/M
      11    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        63       84      27:23.0    8:50/M
      12    Ray McDermott           Uncasville  CT      62       86      27:43.0    8:56/M
      13    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C 61       96      29:26.0    9:30/M
      14    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 72      107      32:07.0   10:22/M
      15    Stu Sharack                                 60      109      32:27.0   10:28/M
      16    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64      110      32:36.0   10:31/M
      17    Dan Jacobs              New York  NY        69      112      33:46.0   10:54/M
      18    Jan MACGREGER           Mystic  CT          65      118      39:02.0   12:35/M
      19    Donald Pontbriant       Niantic  CT         66      119      40:55.0   13:12/M
      20    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI     65      128    1:48:48.0   35:06/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News