Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 5K & 10 K Races

Waterford, CT, October 16, 2005

[10K | 10K Age Groups | 5K Age Groups ]

5K

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 5 km Race
Overall Finish List

October 17, 2005


Results By SNERRO, LLC

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Nicholas Pignatello                         26     1 M 19-39      18:30.0    5:58/M
       2    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      50     1 M 50-59      18:37.0    6:00/M
       3    Melissa Perkins Banas                       34     1 F 19-39      18:52.0    6:05/M
       4    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         61     1 M 60-99      20:30.0    6:37/M
       5    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60     2 M 60-99      20:42.0    6:41/M
       6    Jesus Villaogos                             36     2 M 19-39      20:52.0    6:44/M
       7    Glora Rosa                                  31     2 F 19-39      21:28.0    6:55/M
       8    Barrett Nuttall                             15     1 M 12-18      21:34.0    6:57/M
       9    Brian Long                                  28     3 M 19-39      21:40.0    6:59/M
      10    Connor Clendennin                           13     2 M 12-18      21:41.0    7:00/M
      11    John Dooley             Colchester  CT      41     1 M 40-49      21:43.0    7:00/M
      12    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52     2 M 50-59      21:45.0    7:01/M
      13    Gillian Farrell                             13     1 F 12-18      22:04.0    7:07/M
      14    Kevin Clendennin        Quaker Hill  CT     47     2 M 40-49      22:27.0    7:15/M
      15    Isom Zeldis                                 58     3 M 50-59      22:42.0    7:19/M
      16    Joshua Carson                               13     3 M 12-18      22:47.0    7:21/M
      17    Travis Lombardi                             33     4 M 19-39      22:52.0    7:23/M
      18    Eric Reubel                                 27     5 M 19-39      22:53.0    7:23/M
      19    Gerah Ventresen                             31     3 F 19-39      22:57.0    7:24/M
      20    James Christensen                           12     4 M 12-18      23:14.0    7:30/M
      21    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         56     4 M 50-59      23:20.0    7:32/M
      22    Nagaranjan Chevula                          31     6 M 19-39      23:25.0    7:33/M
      23    James Farina                                49     1 M 40-49      23:27.0    7:34/M
      24    Jessica Blodgett                            14     2 F 12-18      23:39.0    7:38/M
      25    Claire Tonewo                               35     4 F 19-39      23:41.0    7:38/M
      26    Marc Hamm               Westerly  RI        34     7 M 19-39      23:47.0    7:40/M
      27    Thomas Sullivan, Jr                         35     8 M 19-39      23:48.0    7:41/M
      28    Gene Ryan                                   48     3 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      29    Jay Reed                                    47     4 M 40-49      24:07.0    7:47/M
      30    Molly Powell                                16     3 F 12-18      24:20.0    7:51/M
      31    Richard Conant                              50     5 M 50-59      24:24.0    7:52/M
      32    Jean Beebe                                  43     2 F 40-49      24:26.0    7:53/M
      33    Arthur Jenkins          Salem  CT           36     9 M 19-39      24:48.0    8:00/M
      34    William Kerr            Niantic  CT         22    10 M 19-39      24:49.0    8:00/M
      35    Andres Ramirez                              45     5 M 40-49      24:49.0    8:00/M
      36    Lee Yaworski                                37    11 M 19-39      24:50.0    8:01/M
      37    Kristia Miller                              31     5 F 19-39      24:51.0    8:01/M
      38    Deborah Brunetti                            47     3 F 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M
      39    John Wood                                   55     6 M 50-59      25:06.0    8:06/M
      40    Casey Yaworski                              12     5 M 12-18      25:14.0    8:08/M
      41    Mary Sturgeon                               47     4 F 40-49      25:21.0    8:11/M
      42    Ellen Javor                                 45     5 F 40-49      25:49.0    8:20/M
      43    Colleen Ahern                               12     4 F 12-18      25:50.0    8:20/M
      44    Erin Sturgeon                               14     5 F 12-18      25:52.0    8:21/M
      45    Richard MacDonald       NIANTIC  CT         64     3 M 60-99      26:04.0    8:25/M
      46    Crystal McFarlane                           40     6 F 40-49      26:06.0    8:25/M
      47    Nancy Dooley                                53     1 F 50-59      26:13.0    8:27/M
      48    Shane Mathis                                20    12 M 19-39      26:19.0    8:29/M
      49    Laura Howe              Norwich  CT         41     7 F 40-49      26:31.0    8:33/M
      50    James Brown                                 47     6 M 40-49      26:31.0    8:33/M
      51    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43     7 M 40-49      26:42.0    8:37/M
      52    Kenneth Blodgett                            44     8 M 40-49      26:45.0    8:38/M
      53    Dawn Gunther            Preston  CT         36     6 F 19-39      26:45.0    8:38/M
      54    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41     8 F 40-49      26:46.0    8:38/M
      55    Patrick Dooley          Colchester  CT      12     6 M 12-18      26:50.0    8:39/M
      56    Tom Merrill                                 44     9 M 40-49      26:50.0    8:39/M
      57    Robert Crowell                              56     7 M 50-59      26:51.0    8:40/M
      58    Michael Bartlett                            56     8 M 50-59      26:59.0    8:42/M
      59    Vicki Wolfe                                 52     2 F 50-59      27:02.0    8:43/M
      60    Rebecca Miller                              24     7 F 19-39      27:22.0    8:50/M
      61    Scott May                                   12     7 M 12-18      27:24.0    8:50/M
      62    Patricia May                                43     9 F 40-49      27:35.0    8:54/M
      63    Jen Beebe                                    9     1 F  1-11      27:39.0    8:55/M
      64    Katelyn Sykora          Waterford           12     6 F 12-18      27:40.0    8:55/M
      65    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      63     1 F 60-99      27:47.0    8:58/M
      66    Nolan Brown                                 14     8 M 12-18      27:52.0    8:59/M
      67    Bernard Murray                              70     4 M 60-99      27:59.0    9:02/M
      68    Eva Christensen                             10     2 F  1-11      28:06.0    9:04/M
      69    Denise Zingus                               37     8 F 19-39      28:10.0    9:05/M
      70    David Zaldivar          Waterford           42    10 M 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
      71    Michaeleen Hagsgler                         59     3 F 50-59      28:16.0    9:07/M
      72    Kate Beebe                                  12     7 F 12-18      28:18.0    9:08/M
      73    Ann Loder Block                             47    10 F 40-49      28:20.0    9:08/M
      74    Thomas Sullivan                             61     5 M 60-99      28:21.0    9:09/M
      75    Patrick Brown           Waterford           12     9 M 12-18      28:23.0    9:09/M
      76    Bill McFarlane, Jr.                         42    11 M 40-49      28:25.0    9:10/M
      77    Jeannette Sullivan                          30     9 F 19-39      28:26.0    9:10/M
      78    Mary Murphy                                 37    10 F 19-39      28:32.0    9:12/M
      79    Jacqualyn McCaffery                         48    11 F 40-49      28:35.0    9:13/M
      80    Scott York                                  41    12 M 40-49      29:14.0    9:26/M
      81    Steven Crowell                              27    13 M 19-39      29:17.0    9:27/M
      82    Elizabeth Diaz                              36    11 F 19-39      29:18.0    9:27/M
      83    Sharon Fisher                               37    12 F 19-39      29:20.0    9:28/M
      84    Pamela Kruh                                 46    12 F 40-49      29:23.0    9:29/M
      85    Gretchen Volberg                            12     8 F 12-18      29:29.0    9:31/M
      86    Sarah Guarneri                              30    13 F 19-39      30:06.0    9:43/M
      87    George Colonis                              31    14 M 19-39      30:32.0    9:51/M
      88    Peter Godin                                 13    10 M 12-18      30:48.0    9:56/M
      89    Stuart Sharack                              60     6 M 60-99      30:50.0    9:57/M
      90    Kathryn Christensen                         41    13 F 40-49      30:57.0    9:59/M
      91    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT           55     4 F 50-59      31:09.0   10:03/M
      92    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64     7 M 60-99      31:10.0   10:03/M
      93    Bill Colonis                                33    15 M 19-39      31:11.0   10:04/M
      94    Gabriel Morosky                              9     1 M  1-11      31:25.0   10:08/M
      95    Alexandra Leen                              11     3 F  1-11      31:35.0   10:11/M
      96    Mason Hall                                  14    11 M 12-18      31:52.0   10:17/M
      97    James Kelly                                 33    16 M 19-39      31:55.0   10:18/M
      98    Jillian Sykora          Waterford            7     4 F  1-11      32:07.0   10:22/M
      99    David Sykora            Waterford           36    17 M 19-39      32:08.0   10:22/M
     100    Lauren Voelker                              18     9 F 12-18      32:14.0   10:24/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Carol Powell                                57     5 F 50-59      32:38.0   10:32/M
     102    Cindy Jacobs                                49    14 F 40-49      32:39.0   10:32/M
     103    Billy Sullivan          Waterford           11     2 M  1-11      32:55.0   10:37/M
     104    Susan Smith             New London  CT      47    15 F 40-49      32:56.0   10:37/M
     105    Patrick Keating                             34    18 M 19-39      32:57.0   10:38/M
     106    Irene Duncan                                59     6 F 50-59      33:00.0   10:39/M
     107    Carolyn Ryan                                36    14 F 19-39      33:11.0   10:42/M
     108    Cheryl Morosky                              33    15 F 19-39      33:19.0   10:45/M
     109    George Dowker           Niantic  CT         56     9 M 50-59      33:27.0   10:47/M
     110    Kerr Turner                                 26    16 F 19-39      34:16.0   11:03/M
     111    Susie Hawkins                               55     7 F 50-59      34:29.0   11:07/M
     112    Jackie Owen             East Lyme  CT       43    16 F 40-49      34:43.0   11:12/M
     113    Bob Barcelona                               41    13 M 40-49      35:18.0   11:23/M
     114    Patricia Murray                             67     2 F 60-99      35:50.0   11:34/M
     115    Danielle Godin                              24    17 F 19-39      35:51.0   11:34/M
     116    Colin Harrington                             9     3 M  1-11      35:54.0   11:35/M
     117    Diane Harrington                            45    17 F 40-49      35:59.0   11:36/M
     118    Beverly Jackson                             0      1 F  0- 0      37:01.0   11:56/M
     119    Donald James                                0      1 M  0- 0      37:52.0   12:13/M
     120    Mike Snyderman                              30    19 M 19-39      38:03.0   12:16/M
     121    No First Hawkins                            0      2 M  0- 0      39:52.0   12:52/M
     122    Lori Sykora                                 35    18 F 19-39      40:15.0   12:59/M
     123    Jane Horner                                 37    19 F 19-39      40:23.0   13:02/M
     124    Shyanne Horner                              9      5 F  1-11      40:24.0   13:02/M
     125    Lisa James                                  0      2 F  0- 0      42:32.0   13:43/M
     126    Kim MacDonald                               49    18 F 40-49      44:32.0   14:22/M
     127    Skip MacDonald                              52    10 M 50-59      44:38.0   14:24/M
     128    David Cavasino                              0      3 M  0- 0      44:57.0   14:30/M
     129    Carole Cone                                 52     8 F 50-59      44:57.0   14:30/M
     130    Lee Cone                                    55    11 M 50-59      44:59.0   14:31/M
     131    Kathleen Cavasino                           0      3 F  0- 0      45:00.0   14:31/M
     132    Martin Zeldis                               61     8 M 60-99      47:42.0   15:23/M
     133    Silvia Zeldis                               25    20 F 19-39      47:43.0   15:24/M
     134    Tom Harrington                              51    12 M 50-59      50:05.0   16:09/M
     135    Nancy Corina                                36    21 F 19-39      50:23.0   16:15/M
     136    Diane Barlow                                43    19 F 40-49      50:23.0   16:15/M
     137    Meagan Barlow                               22    22 F 19-39      50:24.0   16:15/M
     138    Susan Hall                                  58     9 F 50-59      52:32.0   16:57/M
     139    George Hall                                 68     9 M 60-99      52:32.0   16:57/M







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News