Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2005 ECAC DIV III Cross Country Championships

Waterford, CT, November 5, 2005

[Men's Team Scores | Women's 6k Results | Women's Team Scores ]

Men's 8k Results

Results by: Harrier Race Management

               2005 ECAC DIV III Cross Country Championships
                             November 5, 2005
                       Hosted by Connecticut College
              ============== MEN'S 8k RACE =================
          Harkness Memorial State Park             Waterford, CT

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School                    Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1  539 Steve Monsulick    Jr  Bates                     25:19  5:06 
    2    2  668 Ryan Wells         Jr  Oneonta                   25:48  5:12 
    3    3  830 Grant Burgess      So  Williams                  25:50  5:12 
    4    4  834 Mike Davitian      Jr  Williams                  25:57  5:14 
    5    5  535 Matt Dunlap        So  Bates                     26:05  5:15 
    6    6  833 Jim Clayton        So  Williams                  26:08  5:16 
    7    7  735 Bryan Knipfing     Sr  St. Joseph's College      26:11  5:16 
    8    8  692 Eric Lonergan      Jr  RIC                       26:13  5:17 
    9    9  849 Steve Kinney       So  The College of New Jersey 26:15  5:17 
   10   10  675 Matt Medeiros      So  Plattsburgh               26:15  5:17 
   11   11  837 Andy Stevenson     Jr  Williams                  26:17  5:18 
   12   12  541 Andrew Percy       So  Bates                     26:17  5:18 
   13   13  857 Anyenda Inyagwa    So  Tufts                     26:18  5:18 
   14   14  533 Matt Biggart       Sr  Bates                     26:18  5:18 
   15   15  500 Robert Boley       Jr  Amherst                   26:19  5:18 
   16   16  569 Jason Fitzgerald   Sr  Conn College              26:19  5:18 
   17   17  807 Anthony Lucero     Fr  Vassar                    26:20  5:18 
   18   18  651 Chris Pelliccia    Jr  Middlebury                26:22  5:19 
   19   19  847 Greg Bull          Fr  The College of New Jersey 26:23  5:19 
   20   20  574 Vitaly Theriault   So  Conn College              26:23  5:19 
   21   21  691 Manny Karngar      Sr  RIC                       26:25  5:19 
   22   22  836 David Rogawski     So  Williams                  26:26  5:19 
   23   23  850 Dan Mcdonald       Jr  The College of New Jersey 26:27  5:20 
   24   24  806 Eric Langhans      So  Vassar                    26:28  5:20 
   25   25  649 Baker Lyon         Sr  Middlebury                26:30  5:20 
   26   26  835 Sean Hyland        Jr  Williams                  26:30  5:20 
   27   27  652 Jack Wambach       Fr  Middlebury                26:31  5:20 
   28   28  861 Dave Sorenson      So  Tufts                     26:33  5:21 
   29   29  662 Marty Nicholson    Fr  Oneonta                   26:35  5:21 
   30   30  725 Patrick Gann       Jr  Springfield               26:35  5:21 
   31   31  819 Sean Watson        So  Wesleyan                  26:38  5:22 
   32   32  812 Nik Gavelis        So  Wesleyan                  26:40  5:22 
   33   33  808 Patrick Murray     Sr  Vassar                    26:40  5:22 
   34   34  782 Casey Cavanaugh    Sr  UMass Dartmouth           26:41  5:22 
   35   35  831 Colin Carroll      Jr  Williams                  26:42  5:23 
   36   36  619 Welch Sheridan     Fr  Keene State               26:43  5:23 
   37   37  804 Samir Halilovic    Sr  Vassar                    26:44  5:23 
   38   38  551 Steve Grey         So  Coast Guard               26:47  5:24 
   39   39  536 William Kenney     Sr  Bates                     26:48  5:24 
   40   40  794 Kevin O'sullivan   Jr  USMMA                     26:50  5:24 
   41   41  534 Peter Dittmar      Fr  Bates                     26:52  5:25 
   42   42  628 Shawn D'andrea     Fr  Maritime  N.Y.            26:53  5:25 
   43   43  845 Marc Altenau       So  The College of New Jersey 26:54  5:25 
   44   44  520 Matt Walsh         Jr  Babson                    26:54  5:25 
   45   45  789 Brian Vatcher      Jr  UMass Dartmouth           26:56  5:26 
   46   46  506 Sam Hayman         Jr  Amherst                   26:57  5:26 
   47   47  502 Peter Foote        Fr  Amherst                   26:57  5:26 
   48   48  816 Ed Kenney          Jr  Wesleyan                  26:57  5:26 
   49   49  780 David Brooks       Jr  UMass Dartmouth           26:58  5:26 
   50   50  815 Nate Huddell       Jr  Wesleyan                  26:59  5:26 
   51   51  666 Andy Wahila        Sr  Oneonta                   27:00  5:26 
   52   52  754 Will Sanders       Fr  Stevens Tech              27:00  5:26 
   53   53  614 Sean Gavaghan      Fr  Keene State               27:03  5:27 
   54   54  553 Justin Mcdowell    Jr  Coast Guard               27:03  5:27 
   55   55  846 Craig Beall        So  The College of New Jersey 27:04  5:27 
   56   56  517 Sherwin Parkhurst  Jr  Babson                    27:04  5:27 
   57   57  795 Adam Rapacki       Sr  USMMA                     27:04  5:27 
   58   58  685 Tim Riley          Fr  Ramapo College            27:05  5:27 
   59       777 Mike Leavitt       So  UMass Boston              27:05  5:27 
   60   59  505 Evan Guiney        Sr  Amherst                   27:08  5:28 
   61   60  856 Peter Goransson    Jr  Tufts                     27:08  5:28 
   62   61  809 Colin Sanders      So  Vassar                    27:09  5:28 
   63   62  848 Pat Digioacchino   Fr  The College of New Jersey 27:11  5:28 
   64   63  663 Nick Scalfone      Jr  Oneonta                   27:12  5:29 
   65   64  751 Michael Hoffman    Fr  Stevens Tech              27:12  5:29 
   66   65  550 Patrick Fernandez  Fr  Coast Guard               27:14  5:29 
   67   66  540 C.j. Murray        Fr  Bates                     27:14  5:29 
   68   67  670 Joe Cloke          Fr  Plattsburgh               27:15  5:29 
   69   68  604 Sean Buck          Sr  Johnson and Wales         27:15  5:29 
   70   69  669 Sean Brinkman      So  Plattsburgh               27:16  5:30 
   71   70  810 Alex Battaglino    Jr  Wesleyan                  27:18  5:30 
   72   71  645 Rainey Johnson     Fr  Middlebury                27:19  5:30 
   73   72  613 Jason Garrity      Fr  Keene State               27:20  5:30 
   74   73  554 Shea Quinn         Fr  Coast Guard               27:21  5:30 
   75       510 Rob Lind           Fr  Anna Maria                27:21  5:31 
   76   74  727 Nate Mcmahan       Jr  Springfield               27:22  5:31 
   77   75  612 Weston Forsblad    Sr  Keene State               27:24  5:31 
   78   76  561 Alex Gill          So  Colby College             27:25  5:31 
   79   77  796 Christopher Rowley Sr  USMMA                     27:26  5:31 
   80   78  862 Chad Uy            Jr  Tufts                     27:27  5:32 
   81   79  793 Jason Neiman       Sr  USMMA                     27:28  5:32 
   82   80  814 Nick Holowka       Jr  Wesleyan                  27:32  5:33 
   83   81  667 Ryan Walter        Sr  Oneonta                   27:32  5:33 
   84   82  781 Steven Bucher      Fr  UMass Dartmouth           27:34  5:33 
   85   83  643 Morgan Byrne       Sr  Middlebury                27:34  5:33 
   86   84  616 Ryan Macneely      Fr  Keene State               27:35  5:33 
   87   85  557 Jim Toomey         So  Coast Guard               27:36  5:34 
   88   86  514 Scott Cormier      So  Babson                    27:37  5:34 
   89   87  769 Gary Pereira       Jr  SUNY Institute of Technol 27:40  5:34 
   90   88  858 Skye Isard         So  Tufts                     27:41  5:35 
   91       776 James Thaler       Fr  Trinity                   27:42  5:35 
   92   89  501 Romulo Cabeza      So  Amherst                   27:44  5:35 
   93   90  876 Brian Sims             Kean University           27:44  5:35 
   94   91  646 Dan Kaufman        Fr  Middlebury                27:45  5:35 
   95       531 Matt Soja          Jr  Baruch College            27:45  5:35 
   96   92  826 Doug Pearse        So  Westfield State College   27:46  5:35 
   97   93  811 Jonah Blumstein    Fr  Wesleyan                  27:46  5:36 
   98   94  867 Carlos Escobar         Emmanuel College          27:47  5:36 
   99   95  729 Potenza Tj         Fr  Springfield               27:50  5:36 
  100   96  851 Ryan Mcmahon       Fr  The College of New Jersey 27:52  5:37 
  101   97  519 Alberto Vazquez    Sr  Babson                    27:53  5:37 
  102   98  563 John Hall          Fr  Colby College             27:55  5:37 
  103   99  543 Timothy Doyon      Fr  Cazenovia College         27:55  5:37 
  104  100  728 Eric Nacsin        Fr  Springfield               27:55  5:37 
  105  101  650 Conor O'neill      Jr  Middlebury                27:56  5:38 
  106  102  800 John Alaimo        Fr  Vassar                    27:56  5:38 
  107  103  564 John Waller        Jr  Colby College             27:56  5:38 
  108  104  690 Tim Goodwin        Sr  RIC                       27:56  5:38 
  109  105  710 Travis Stewart     Fr  Rutgers-Camden            27:57  5:38 
  110  106  783 Matthew Coble      Jr  UMass Dartmouth           27:58  5:38 
  111  107  801 Jamie Anderson     So  Vassar                    27:59  5:38 
  112  108  521 Charlie Barnes     So  Bard College              28:02  5:39 
  113  109  515 Greg Keshian       Fr  Babson                    28:02  5:39 
  114  110  573 Tyler Silverman    So  Conn College              28:05  5:39 
  115       775 Steve Sullivan     Fr  Trinity                   28:05  5:39 
  116  111  745 Isaac Worrall      Fr  St. Joseph's Maine        28:06  5:39 
  117  112  680 Robert Geran       Jr  Ramapo College            28:06  5:40 
  118  113  877 George Gordon          Kean University           28:08  5:40 
  119  114  739 Matt Ferguson      Jr  St. Joseph's Maine        28:08  5:40 
  120  115  560 Bryan Gattis       Jr  Colby College             28:11  5:41 
  121  116  721 Jeff Bartlett      So  Springfield               28:12  5:41 
  122  117  791 Michael Budesa     Fr  USMMA                     28:13  5:41 
  123  118  575 Adam Weber         So  Conn College              28:13  5:41 
  124  119  827 Erik Petersen      So  Westfield State College   28:16  5:41 
  125  120  681 Danny Gomez        So  Ramapo College            28:16  5:42 
  126  121  743 Ryan Prescott      Fr  St. Joseph's Maine        28:17  5:42 
  127  122  771 Michael Stockman   Fr  SUNY Institute of Technol 28:18  5:42 
  128  123  732 John Edson         Fr  St. Joseph's College      28:19  5:42 
  129  124  752 Danny Lascano      Fr  Stevens Tech              28:20  5:42 
  130  125  822 Dave Estabrook     So  Westfield State College   28:20  5:42 
  131  126  611 Casey Driscoll     Fr  Keene State               28:20  5:42 
  132  127  504 Eric Glustrom      Jr  Amherst                   28:21  5:43 
  133  128  677 Joe Ver            Fr  Plattsburgh               28:22  5:43 
  134  129  659 Rick Decarr        Jr  Oneonta                   28:22  5:43 
  135  130  568 Brendan Duffey     Sr  Conn College              28:23  5:43 
  136  131  549 Matt Eyler         Fr  Coast Guard               28:23  5:43 
  137  132  686 Brian Schaab       So  Ramapo College            28:24  5:43 
  138  133  556 Kevin Sorrell      Fr  Coast Guard               28:24  5:43 
  139  134  624 John Grzenda       Fr  Keystone College          28:24  5:43 
  140  135  567 Chris Bannish      So  Conn College              28:26  5:44 
  141  136  633 Patrick Stone      So  Maritime  N.Y.            28:26  5:44 
  142  137  578 Matt Coder         Jr  Eastern Nazarene College  28:27  5:44 
  143  138  687 Gregory Schwalje   So  Ramapo College            28:28  5:44 
  144  139  820 Michael Clark      So  Westfield State College   28:31  5:45 
  145  140  766 Andrew Gorczyca    Fr  SUNY Institute of Technol 28:32  5:45 
  146  141  720 Rodger Ramirez     Fr  Salem State College       28:36  5:46 
  147  142  719 Fabian Mejia       Sr  Salem State College       28:36  5:46 
  148  143  671 Kyle Fenner        Fr  Plattsburgh               28:37  5:46 
  149  144  828 Andrew Strniste    So  Westfield State College   28:40  5:46 
  150  145  527 Tomasz Przytycki   Fr  Bard College              28:40  5:46 
  151  146  724 Pete Ferraro       Jr  Springfield               28:41  5:47 
  152  147  625 Tim Nowakowski     Fr  Keystone College          28:42  5:47 
  153  148  868 Tj Griffis             Emmanuel College          28:43  5:47 
  154  149  859 Andrew Lee         Fr  Tufts                     28:45  5:47 
  155  150  664 Mark Seigers       Sr  Oneonta                   28:51  5:49 
  156  151  875 Shaun Blake            Kean University           28:52  5:49 
  157  152  562 Bob Glotfelty      So  Colby College             28:54  5:49 
  158       756 Cole Dillon        So  Suffolk University        28:54  5:49 
  159  153  821 Ivan Cordero       Fr  Westfield State College   28:55  5:49 
  160  154  706 Chris Mcgowan      Sr  Rutgers-Camden            28:56  5:50 
  161  155  607 Tristen Montalvo   Fr  Johnson and Wales         28:59  5:50 
  162  156  623 Brooks Greener     Sr  Keystone College          29:01  5:51 
  163  157  731 Tyler Eckhoff      Fr  St. Joseph's College      29:07  5:52 
  164  158  772 Jeremy West        Fr  SUNY Institute of Technol 29:07  5:52 
  165  159  786 Eric Holmes        So  UMass Dartmouth           29:10  5:52 
  166  160  787 Michael Leblanc    Jr  UMass Dartmouth           29:12  5:53 
  167  161  627 Mike Polito        Jr  Keystone College          29:13  5:53 
  168  162  631 Dan Kopera         Sr  Maritime  N.Y.            29:13  5:53 
  169  163  621 Lenny Carlucci     Fr  Keystone College          29:18  5:54 
  170  164  622 Rylan Coker        Sr  Keystone College          29:18  5:54 
  171  165  798 John Stockert      Jr  USMMA                     29:22  5:55 
  172  166  688 Greg Ahnrud        So  RIC                       29:22  5:55 
  173  167  632 Christopher Moore  So  Maritime  N.Y.            29:23  5:55 
  174  168  636 Ryan Davis         Jr  Mass. Maritime            29:26  5:56 
  175  169  694 Brian Clark        So  Roger Williams University 29:28  5:56 
  176  170  753 Philip Manwaring   So  Stevens Tech              29:32  5:57 
  177       778 Ryan Norton        Fr  UMass Boston              29:33  5:57 
  178  171  570 Peter Heinz        Fr  Conn College              29:36  5:58 
  179  172  634 Thomas Williams    So  Maritime  N.Y.            29:36  5:58 
  180  173  742 Tony Myatt         Fr  St. Joseph's Maine        29:40  5:58 
  181  174  878 Ezra Schwartz          Kean University           29:42  5:59 
  182  175  855 Nate Clevland      Jr  Tufts                     29:47  6:00 
  183       760 Javier Molina      Fr  Suffolk University        29:48  6:00 
  184  176  770 Andrew Seaman      Fr  SUNY Institute of Technol 29:48  6:00 
  185  177  683 Ryan Kopp          Fr  Ramapo College            29:49  6:00 
  186  178  695 Billy Copithorne   Jr  Roger Williams University 29:50  6:00 
  187  179  522 Stephen Dickenson  Jr  Bard College              29:50  6:00 
  188  180  840 Omar Anderson      So  York College              29:54  6:01 
  189  181  620 Robert Booth       Fr  Keystone College          29:54  6:01 
  190  182  525 Justin Halsey      So  Bard College              29:56  6:02 
  191       600 Juan Frias         Fr  John Jay                  29:58  6:02 
  192  183  734 Jesse Goodenough   Jr  St. Joseph's College      30:10  6:04 
  193  184  606 Brian Ludam        Sr  Johnson and Wales         30:11  6:05 
  194  185  823 Brandon Knox       Jr  Westfield State College   30:11  6:05 
  195  186  559 Chris Deroo        Fr  Colby College             30:19  6:06 
  196  187  565 Brad Woodworth     So  Colby College             30:25  6:07 
  197  188  689 Greg Clark         So  RIC                       30:26  6:08 
  198  189  635 Brett Belanger     Fr  Mass. Maritime            30:29  6:08 
  199  190  518 Pat Socorro        So  Babson                    30:35  6:10 
  200  191  638 Ben Mendelbaum     Fr  Mass. Maritime            30:41  6:11 
  201  192  608 Andrew Smith       Jr  Johnson and Wales         30:45  6:11 
  202  193  609 Steve Teran        Fr  Johnson and Wales         30:45  6:12 
  203  194  526 Lucus Pipes        Fr  Bard College              30:47  6:12 
  204  195  576 Chad Bantjes       Sr  Eastern Nazarene College  30:51  6:13 
  205  196  842 Pernell Duncan     Jr  York College              30:56  6:14 
  206       656 Stephen Desjardin  Fr  Newbury                   30:59  6:14 
  207  197  693 Drew Cameron       Fr  Roger Williams University 31:01  6:15 
  208  198  843 Derek Gordon       Fr  York College              31:02  6:15 
  209  199  741 Kevin Mckim        Fr  St. Joseph's Maine        31:03  6:15 
  210  200  629 Herbert Heaney         Maritime  N.Y.            31:06  6:16 
  211       603 Patricio Zevallos  Fr  John Jay                  31:07  6:16 
  212  201  641 Steve Tennyson     Sr  Mass. Maritime            31:09  6:16 
  213  202  879 Ricky Esposito         Kean University           31:13  6:17 
  214  203  637 Kevin Doherty      Jr  Mass. Maritime            31:14  6:17 
  215       591 Joe Bochynski      So  Hobart College            31:19  6:18 
  216       601 Kevin Lavare       Fr  John Jay                  31:22  6:19 
  217  204  642 Ryan Wood          So  Mass. Maritime            31:28  6:20 
  218  205  544 Christopher Kahove Fr  Cazenovia College         31:30  6:21 
  219       602 Jorge Rosales      Sr  John Jay                  31:32  6:21 
  220       593 Bill Jordan        Fr  Hobart College            31:36  6:22 
  221  206  700 Nick Michenzi      So  Roger Williams University 31:39  6:22 
  222  207  755 Jonathan Szucs     Fr  Stevens Tech              31:42  6:23 
  223  208  866 Patrick Chviruk        Emmanuel College          31:45  6:24 
  224  209  697 Mike Hoffshire     Fr  Roger Williams University 31:46  6:24 
  225  210  582 Chris Reilly       Fr  Eastern Nazarene College  31:47  6:24 
  226  211  630 Edward Harvey      Fr  Maritime  N.Y.            31:50  6:25 
  227  212  547 Gabriel Pec        So  Cazenovia College         31:55  6:26 
  228  213  639 Jesse Milton       Fr  Mass. Maritime            31:57  6:26 
  229  214  577 Matt Berrian       Sr  Eastern Nazarene College  32:12  6:29 
  230  215  718 Graham Eaton       Sr  Salem State College       32:19  6:30 
  231  216  707 Darryl Mendillo    Fr  Rutgers-Camden            32:20  6:31 
  232  217  545 Brian Kowalsky     Fr  Cazenovia College         32:27  6:32 
  233  218  765 Joseph Dinitto     Fr  SUNY Institute of Technol 32:28  6:32 
  234       874 Pat Keyes              Emerson                   32:31  6:33 
  235  219  738 Bob Eliason        So  St. Joseph's Maine        32:39  6:35 
  236       532 Daniel Wong        Fr  Baruch College            32:40  6:35 
  237  220  733 Bryan Gill         Sr  St. Joseph's College      32:49  6:36 
  238  221  579 Jeff Hamilton      Jr  Eastern Nazarene College  32:51  6:37 
  239       594 Ben Michalak       Fr  Hobart College            33:16  6:42 
  240  222  715 Davidson Cimea     Fr  Salem State College       33:23  6:43 
  241  223  546 Ryan Matuszewski   Fr  Cazenovia College         33:28  6:44 
  242       592 Alex Bryce         Fr  Hobart College            33:33  6:45 
  243  224  767 Joseph Lomonico    Sr  SUNY Institute of Technol 33:36  6:46 
  244  225  841 Michael Brown      Sr  York College              33:41  6:47 
  245       587 Andrew Burt        So  Framingham State          33:52  6:49 
  246       589 Kevin Sylvia       Jr  Framingham State          34:15  6:54 
  247  226  864 Pat Bemis              Emmanuel College          34:21  6:55 
  248  227  737 Stephen Dziadosz   Sr  St. Joseph's Maine        34:42  6:59 
  249  228  736 Ben Tieniber       Sr  St. Joseph's College      34:49  7:01 
  250  229  880 Erick Orozco           Kean University           34:50  7:01 
  251  230  717 Jon Eastman        Fr  Salem State College       34:56  7:02 
  252       657 Dan Lemiex         Sr  Newbury                   35:13  7:05 
  253       873 Joe Clardelli          Emerson                   35:15  7:06 
  254  231  844 Germaine Shepherd  Jr  York College              36:16  7:18 
  255  232  703 Matt Calloway      Jr  Rutgers-Camden            36:18  7:19 
  256  233  584 Isaac Woodward     Sr  Eastern Nazarene College  36:25  7:20 
  257  234  863 Brian Anderson         Emmanuel College          36:47  7:24 
  258       779 Thy Toeum          Jr  UMass Boston              37:18  7:31 
  259  235  872 Brendan Weiberman      Salem State College       37:19  7:31 
  260       653 Tyrell Adamson     So  Newbury                   37:43  7:36 
  261       530 Carlos Chincha     Jr  Baruch College            38:11  7:41 
  262  236  511 Mike Borst         Sr  Babson                    38:21  7:43 
  263  237  704 Nicholas Eric      Fr  Rutgers-Camden            38:25  7:44 
  264       654 Brandon Bonney     So  Newbury                   40:01  8:03 
  265  238  705 Taiwan Lamb        Sr  Rutgers-Camden            51:34 10:23 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News