Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cheshire Canal Canter 5K

Cheshire, CT, November 19, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Tim Martin
Race Winner Thomas Martin


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter
November 19, 2005 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Thomas Martin, Commack, NY - 15:34
Claudia Camargo, Dambury, CT - 18:07


LOCATION
Norton

School
WEATHER
34 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Martin           Commack  NY         23 ***** M 20-29        15:34    5:01/M
       2    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      43 ***** M 40-49        16:10    5:13/M
      3    Christopher Rau         Burlington  CT      34 ***** M 30-39        17:27    5:38/M
      4    Anders Peterson         New Haven  CT       28     1 M 20-29        17:37    5:41/M
      5    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          37     1 M 30-39        17:45    5:44/M
      6    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     40     1 M 40-49        17:46    5:44/M
      7    Bob Mc Cusker           Simsbury  CT        53     1 M 50-59        17:50    5:45/M
      8    Pat Summa               Plantsville  CT     16     1 M 13-19        18:04    5:50/M
       9    Claudia Camargo         Danbury  CT         34 ***** F 30-39        18:07    5:51/M
      10    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         29     2 M 20-29        18:10    5:52/M
     11    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   50     2 M 50-59        18:20    5:55/M
     12    Armando Morales         Meriden  CT         27     3 M 20-29        18:26    5:57/M
     13    Kurt Bauer              Berlin  CT          38     2 M 30-39        18:28    5:57/M
     14    Daniel Trusty           Durham  CT          16     2 M 13-19        18:29    5:58/M
     15    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT      47     2 M 40-49        18:42    6:02/M
     16    Mike Hart               West Hartford  CT   28     4 M 20-29        18:46    6:03/M
     17    Shane Culbert           Southington  CT     17     3 M 13-19        18:53    6:05/M
     18    Ben Henderson           Cheshire  CT        14     4 M 13-19        18:57    6:07/M
     19    Joseph Frost            Stamford  CT        28     5 M 20-29        19:05    6:09/M
     20    Pat Long                Cheshire  CT        19     5 M 13-19        19:18    6:14/M
     21    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        55     3 M 50-59        19:26    6:16/M
     22    Bryan Millspaugh        Essex  CT           27     6 M 20-29        19:32    6:18/M
     23    Michael Pennoyer        Northford  CT       15     6 M 13-19        19:34    6:19/M
     24    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT        52     4 M 50-59        19:36    6:19/M
     25    Patrick Sandefur        Burlington  CT      47     3 M 40-49        19:41    6:21/M
     26    Jenn Rosenblatt         Naugatuck  CT       23 ***** F 20-29        19:50    6:24/M
     27    Paul Rembish            Hamden  CT          27     7 M 20-29        19:59    6:27/M
     28    Michael C Eldredge      Cheshire  CT        41     4 M 40-49        20:07    6:29/M
     29    David Ptaszynski        Cheshire  CT        48     5 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
     30    Irene Kalbian           Cheshire  CT        14 ***** F 13-19        20:29    6:36/M
     31    Robert Howard           Branford  CT        35     3 M 30-39        20:32    6:37/M
     32    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     32     1 F 30-39        20:33    6:38/M
     33    John Sirois             North Haven  CT     14     7 M 13-19        20:36    6:39/M
     34    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT        42     1 F 40-49        20:41    6:40/M
     35    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT        41     6 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M
     36    Kathleen Shaw           Canton  CT          37     2 F 30-39        20:44    6:41/M
     37    Steve Sheehan           Southington  CT     51     5 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
     38    Bob Kania               Southington  CT     53     6 M 50-59        20:47    6:42/M
     39    David Condit            Avon  CT            57     7 M 50-59        20:48    6:43/M
     40    Jeff Ongley             Stratford  CT       31     4 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
     41    Tim Hawley              Middletown  CT      52     8 M 50-59        20:54    6:45/M
     42    James Tebo              Southington  CT     58     9 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
     43    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        37     3 F 30-39        20:59    6:46/M
     44    Anderson Costa          Wallingford  CT     29     8 M 20-29        21:01    6:47/M
     45    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        45     7 M 40-49        21:06    6:48/M
     46    Preston Oros            North Haven  CT     13     8 M 13-19        21:11    6:50/M
     47    Michael D' Addetta      Branford  CT        48     8 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
     48    Margaret Ransom         Wallingford  CT     36     4 F 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
     49    Eileen Rice             Norwalk  CT         32     5 F 30-39        21:20    6:53/M
     50    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT      12     1 M  1-12        21:30    6:56/M
     51    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT       54    10 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
     52    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT          19     9 M 13-19        21:38    6:59/M
     53    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          21     1 F 20-29        21:42    7:00/M
     54    Danny Berry             Hamden  CT          34     5 M 30-39        21:45    7:01/M
     55    Kim Heiligman           Southington  CT     25     2 F 20-29        21:45    7:01/M
     56    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT        50    11 M 50-59        21:57    7:05/M
     57    Kevin Rice              Manchester  CT      41     9 M 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
     58    Jonny Feldman           Cheshire  CT        37     6 M 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
     59    Jayme Dorr              East Hartford  CT   24     9 M 20-29        22:08    7:08/M
     60    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT        40     2 F 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
     61    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         57    12 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
     62    John Morcaldi           Cheshire  CT        53    13 M 50-59        22:16    7:11/M
     63    Dave Zebarth            Cheshire  CT        35     7 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
     64    Thomas McCormick        North Haven  CT     54    14 M 50-59        22:24    7:14/M
     65    James Hill              Hamden  CT          44    10 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     66    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         69     1 M 60-69        22:42    7:19/M
     67    Ethan Cote              Durham  CT          19    10 M 13-19        22:44    7:20/M
     68    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       48    11 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
     69    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        34     6 F 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
     70    Allen Horner            Southington  CT     52    15 M 50-59        23:09    7:28/M
     71    Andrew Stavrides        North Haven  CT     23    10 M 20-29        23:10    7:28/M
     72    Kurt Zimmermann         Durham  CT          38     8 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
     73    Juan Cadavid            Chesire  CT         40    12 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
     74    Angelo Stavrides        Meriden  CT         33     9 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
     75    Michael Beaudry         Newtown  CT         44    13 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
     76    Brett Oros              North Haven  CT     14    11 M 13-19        23:24    7:33/M
     77    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA         27     3 F 20-29        23:25    7:33/M
     78    Anna Pyskaty            Greenwich  CT       24     4 F 20-29        23:25    7:33/M
     79    William Trumbley        Prospect  CT        46    14 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
     80    Christopher Scott       Cheshire  CT        23    11 M 20-29        23:41    7:38/M
     81    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        56    16 M 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
     82    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       51    17 M 50-59        23:45    7:40/M
     83    Devon Hart              West Hartford  CT   27     5 F 20-29        23:46    7:40/M
     84    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT       36    10 M 30-39        23:50    7:41/M
     85    Ben Gilliam             Hamden  CT          31    11 M 30-39        23:53    7:42/M
     86    Marshall Hill           Hamden  CT          10     2 M  1-12        23:54    7:43/M
     87    Ralph Miro              Deep River  CT      50    18 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
     88    Gene Cufone             New Haven  CT       54    19 M 50-59        23:58    7:44/M
     89    Dave Anderson           New Britain  CT     48    15 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
     90    Dan Long                Cheshire  CT        45    16 M 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
     91    Ann McCormick           North Haven  CT     52     1 F 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
     92    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         66     2 M 60-69        24:13    7:49/M
     93    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      53     2 F 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
     94    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT       41    17 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
     95    Pal Pocsi               Waltham  MA         27    12 M 20-29        24:20    7:51/M
     96    Susie Mc Lane           Beverly  MA         34     7 F 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
     97    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     1 F 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
     98    Steven Rashba           Cheshire  CT        45    18 M 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
     99    Shauna Lagatol          New Haven  CT       27     6 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
    100    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT      10     1 F  1-12        24:24    7:52/M
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT      10     2 F  1-12        24:27    7:53/M
    102    Janet Criscuolo         Bethany  CT         31     8 F 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
    103    Michael Juliano         New Haven  CT       29    13 M 20-29        24:29    7:54/M
    104    Paula Hill              Hamden  CT          43    19 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
    105    Mike Cemeno             Branford  CT        49    20 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
    106    Leo Gonzales            Branford  CT        31    12 M 30-39        24:35    7:56/M
    107    Sean Miro               Cheshire  CT        30    13 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
    108    Gregory Gaedeke         Southington  CT     38    14 M 30-39        24:41    7:58/M
    109    Larry Jorgensen         Hamden  CT          37    15 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
    110    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT        45     3 F 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
    111    Daniel Mancini          Southington  CT     46    21 M 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
    112    Ian Murphy              Waterbury  CT       40    22 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
    113    Christopher Barry       Naugatuck  CT       31    16 M 30-39        24:59    8:04/M
    114    Claire Krueger          Cheshire  CT        51     3 F 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
    115    James Salomon           Cheshire  CT        45    23 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
    116    Walter Cashore          Cheshire  CT        11     3 M  1-12        25:04    8:05/M
    117    Kevin Stevens           Cheshire  CT        11     4 M  1-12        25:04    8:05/M
    118    Keyvan Mahboubi         Hamden  CT          40     4 F 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
    119    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       46    24 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
    120    Ted Kenyon              West Suffield  CT   33    17 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
    121    Calvin Day              Cheshire  CT        12     5 M  1-12        25:18    8:10/M
    122    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        65     3 M 60-69        25:20    8:10/M
    123    Lawrence Wight          Meriden  CT         20    14 M 20-29        25:22    8:11/M
    124    Karen Heiligman         Waterbury  CT       25     7 F 20-29        25:29    8:13/M
    125    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            57     4 F 50-59        25:38    8:16/M
    126    Richard Alexander       South Windsor  CT   40    25 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
    127    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        39     9 F 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
    128    Kristine Dziezynski     Waterbury  CT       35    10 F 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
    129    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58    20 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
    130    Amy Inzero              Cheshire  CT        36    11 F 30-39        25:59    8:23/M
    131    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT         59     5 F 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
    132    Scott Barlok            Cheshire  CT        42    26 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
    133    Michelle Cyr            Waterford  CT       34    12 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
    134    Jack Traver                                 45    27 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
    135    Margaret Mahar          Wethersfield  CT    43     5 F 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
    136    Albert Guerrera         Wallingford  CT     51    21 M 50-59        26:23    8:31/M
    137    Robyn Falkowski         Cheshire  CT        28     8 F 20-29        26:24    8:31/M
    138    Michael Stegina         Cheshire  CT        55    22 M 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
    139    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA          69     4 M 60-69        26:30    8:33/M
    140    Leila Pesce             Plymouth  CT        28     9 F 20-29        26:32    8:34/M
    141    Adam Trumbley           Prospect  CT        12     6 M  1-12        26:34    8:34/M
    142    Rick Fradotte           Bristol  CT         33    18 M 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
    143    Lundi Genna             West Haven  CT      26    10 F 20-29        26:39    8:36/M
    144    Kate Stoddard           Hamden  CT          52     6 F 50-59        26:40    8:36/M
    145    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        62     5 M 60-69        26:48    8:39/M
    146    Joann Lynn              Chesire  CT         57     7 F 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
    147    James Biggart           Cheshire  CT        53    23 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
    148    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          44     6 F 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
    149    Scott Pederson          Northford  CT       37    19 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
    150    Barrett True            Windsor  CT         68     6 M 60-69        27:29    8:52/M
    151    Rebecca Larose          New Haven  CT       26    11 F 20-29        27:32    8:53/M
    152    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47     7 F 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
    153    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         46    28 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
    154    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT     59    24 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
    155    Margaret Barry          Branford  CT        35    13 F 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
    156    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   65     7 M 60-69        27:44    8:57/M
    157    Kelly Gavin             New York  NY        33    14 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
    158    Rick Judd               Litchfield  CT      41    29 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
    159    Theresa Cashore         Cheshire  CT         9     3 F  1-12        27:48    8:58/M
    160    Sarah Widlitz           Guilford  CT        34    15 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
    161    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        54     8 F 50-59        27:57    9:01/M
    162    Maureen Keegan          Cheshire  CT        44     8 F 40-49        28:16    9:07/M
    163    Jake Henderson          Cheshire  CT        10     7 M  1-12        28:18    9:08/M
    164    Kess Scharff            Cheshire  CT        31    16 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
    165    Marianne Dubuque        Waterbury  CT       47     9 F 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
    166    Jim Gillooly            Wolcott  CT         46    30 M 40-49        28:29    9:11/M
    167    Kathy Swartzbaugh       Naugatuck  CT       42    10 F 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
    168    Iris Armen              Simsbury  CT        17     2 F 13-19        28:46    9:17/M
    169    Jennifer Talon          Hamden  CT          28    12 F 20-29        28:47    9:17/M
    170    Karen Allard            Cheshire  CT        43    11 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
    171    Brandon Traver          Middlebury  CT      13    12 M 13-19        28:50    9:18/M
    172    Wendy Feldman           Cheshire  CT        33    17 F 30-39        28:52    9:19/M
    173    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          68     8 M 60-69        28:54    9:19/M
    174    Robin Stevens           Cheshire  CT        42    12 F 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
    175    Linda Yencho            Hamden  CT          47    13 F 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
    176    James Forgey            Hamden  CT          44    31 M 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
    177    Tina Leese              Guilford  CT        40    14 F 40-49        29:12    9:25/M
    178    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          38    18 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
    179    Thomas Kuharski         Plantsville  CT     55    25 M 50-59        29:40    9:34/M
    180    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     54     9 F 50-59        30:03    9:42/M
    181    Dave Brunetti           Cheshire  CT        16    13 M 13-19        30:19    9:47/M
    182    Kira Yasuda             Cheshire  CT        12     4 F  1-12        30:23    9:48/M
    183    Michele Otero           Southington  CT     39    19 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
    184    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         53    26 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M
    185    Bruce O'Donnell         Cheshire  CT        54    27 M 50-59        30:50    9:57/M
    186    Jason Zbell             Naugatuck  CT       28    15 M 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
    187    Jennifer Zbell          Naugatuck  CT       26    13 F 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
    188    Mary Ellen Fletcher     Southington  CT     25    14 F 20-29        30:54    9:58/M
    189    Chris Fletcher          Southington  CT     32    20 M 30-39        30:54    9:58/M
    190    Tracy Weiss             Wallingford  CT     29    15 F 20-29        30:59   10:00/M
    191    Rory Fitzgerald         Essex  CT           18     3 F 13-19        31:15   10:05/M
    192    Sophie Bysiewicz        Branford  CT         9     5 F  1-12        31:18   10:06/M
    193    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT        40    15 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
    194    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     51    28 M 50-59        32:05   10:21/M
    195    Alexis De Domenico      Prospect  CT        36    20 F 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
    196    Kathleen Brault         West Hartford  CT   33    21 F 30-39        32:20   10:26/M
    197    Harrison Barker         Cheshire  CT        11     8 M  1-12        32:21   10:26/M
    198    Louis Pillion           Middletown  CT      52    29 M 50-59        32:56   10:37/M
    199    Richard Angelicola      Prospect  CT        51    30 M 50-59        32:57   10:38/M
    200    John Fallon             North Haven  CT     52    31 M 50-59        32:59   10:38/M
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    201    John O' Dell            Cheshire  CT        45    32 M 40-49        33:06   10:41/M
    202    Tammy Corda             Wallingford  CT     37    22 F 30-39        33:07   10:41/M
    203    Donna Cashore           Cheshire  CT        38    23 F 30-39        33:10   10:42/M
    204    Susan Reilly            Guilford  CT        38    24 F 30-39        33:27   10:47/M
    205    Lynne Collinsworth      Guilford  CT        38    25 F 30-39        33:30   10:48/M
    206    Phyllis Stillman        Killingworth  CT    43    16 F 40-49        33:30   10:48/M
    207    Stacie Hilliard         Cheshire  CT        30    26 F 30-39        33:34   10:50/M
    208    Sara Hilliard           Norwalk  CT         35    27 F 30-39        33:34   10:50/M
    209    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    32 M 50-59        33:35   10:50/M
    210    Susan Jacobson          Wallingford  CT     49    17 F 40-49        33:38   10:51/M
    211    Mort Bloomberg          Chandler  AZ        69     9 M 60-69        33:59   10:58/M
    212    Christopher La Penna    Wallingford  CT     35    21 M 30-39        34:18   11:04/M
    213    Janet Hall              Cheshire  CT        44    18 F 40-49        34:21   11:05/M
    214    Lukas Yasuda            Cheshire  CT        10     9 M  1-12        34:25   11:06/M
    215    Thomas Yasuda           Cheshire  CT        46    33 M 40-49        34:27   11:07/M
    216    Jody Pinilla            Madison  CT         46    19 F 40-49        34:41   11:11/M
    217    Ellen Shepard           Prospect  CT        27    16 F 20-29        34:56   11:16/M
    218    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        60     1 F 60-69        35:00   11:17/M
    219    Michael Draper          Guilford, Ct. 06437 63    10 M 60-69        35:18   11:23/M
    220    Elizabeth Alexander     Cheshire  CT        36    28 F 30-39        35:47   11:33/M
    221    Carolyn Lacapra         Woodbury  CT        32    29 F 30-39        35:51   11:34/M
    222    Ewa Wlaz                Middletown  CT      25    17 F 20-29        36:04   11:38/M
    223    Barbara Watts           Hartford  CT        36    30 F 30-39        36:33   11:47/M
    224    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       40    20 F 40-49        36:55   11:55/M
    225    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY        9    10 M  1-12        36:56   11:55/M
    226    Natalie Pauli           Hamden  CT          27    18 F 20-29        38:27   12:24/M
    227    Kimberly Priest         Hamden  CT          27    19 F 20-29        38:37   12:27/M
    228    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT     50    10 F 50-59        39:14   12:39/M
    229    Martha Losche           Guilford  CT        40    21 F 40-49        39:27   12:44/M
    230    Leigh Higgins           Madison  CT         52    11 F 50-59        39:39   12:47/M
    231    Cindy Curtis            Clinton  CT         45    22 F 40-49        39:39   12:47/M
    232    Sandy Trickett          Wallingford  CT     36    31 F 30-39        40:40   13:07/M
    233    Debbi Barker            Cheshire  CT        46    23 F 40-49        40:40   13:07/M
    234    Larry Trickett          Wallingford  CT     14    14 M 13-19        41:45   13:28/M
    235    Joan Kayser             Shelton  CT         61     2 F 60-69        41:45   13:28/M
    236    Beverly Trickett        Wallingford  CT     61     3 F 60-69        47:47   15:25/M
    237    Holly Roberts           Meriden  CT         31    32 F 30-39        53:00   17:06/M
    238    Jillian Parle           Waterbury  CT       42    24 F 40-49        53:00   17:06/M
    239    Brian Watts             Wallingford  CT     34    22 M 30-39        56:00   18:04/M
    240    Donna Carofano          Wallingford  CT     58    12 F 50-59        56:00   18:04/M
    241    Megan Trickett          Wallingford  CT     11     6 F  1-12        56:00   18:04/M
    242    Stacey Keyes            Meriden  CT         30    33 F 30-39        56:00   18:04/M
    243    Deolinda Abreu          Wallingford  CT     59    13 F 50-59        56:00   18:04/M
    244    Jessica Abreu           Wallingford  CT     18     4 F 13-19        56:00   18:04/M
    245    Steven Barker           Southington  CT     45    34 M 40-49        56:00   18:04/M
    246    Susan Barker            Southington  CT     39    34 F 30-39        56:00   18:04/M
    247    Steven Kingsbury        Wallingford  CT     40    35 M 40-49        56:00   18:04/M
    248    Bridget-Ann Kingsbury   Wallingford  CT     39    35 F 30-39        56:00   18:04/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97

5K Race

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Camargo Danbury CT

34

9

18:07

5:51/M

2

Jenn Rosenblatt Naugatuck CT

23

26

19:50

6:24/M

3

Irene Kalbian Cheshire CT

14

30

20:29

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

10

100

24:24

7:52/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

10

101

24:27

7:53/M

3

Theresa Cashore Cheshire CT

9

159

27:48

8:58/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

15

97

24:21

7:51/M

2

Iris Armen Simsbury CT

17

168

28:46

9:17/M

3

Rory Fitzgerald Essex CT

18

191

31:15

10:05/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Clark Hamden CT

21

53

21:42

7:00/M

2

Kim Heiligman Southington CT

25

55

21:45

7:01/M

3

Katherine Pyskaty Belmont MA

27

77

23:25

7:33/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelli Montgomery Wallingford CT

32

32

20:33

6:38/M

2

Kathleen Shaw Canton CT

37

36

20:44

6:41/M

3

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

37

43

20:59

6:46/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

42

34

20:41

6:40/M

2

Sher Fohl Cheshire CT

40

60

22:11

7:09/M

3

Pamela Gunneson Cheshire CT

45

110

24:51

8:01/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann McCormick North Haven CT

52

91

24:11

7:48/M

2

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

53

93

24:15

7:49/M

3

Claire Krueger Cheshire CT

51

114

24:59

8:04/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marjorie Haas Cheshire CT

60

218

35:00

11:17/M

2

Joan Kayser Shelton CT

61

235

41:45

13:28/M

3

Beverly Trickett Wallingford CT

61

236

47:47

15:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Martin Commack NY

23

1

15:34

5:01/M

2

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

43

2

16:10

5:13/M

3

Christopher Rau Burlington CT

34

3

17:27

5:38/M

 
Top

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT

12

50

21:30

6:56/M

2

Marshall Hill Hamden CT

10

86

23:54

7:43/M

3

Walter Cashore Cheshire CT

11

116

25:04

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Summa Plantsville CT

16

8

18:04

5:50/M

2

Daniel Trusty Durham CT

16

14

18:29

5:58/M

3

Shane Culbert Southington CT

17

17

18:53

6:05/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anders Peterson New Haven CT

28

4

17:37

5:41/M

2

Stafford Brown Milford CT

29

10

18:10

5:52/M

3

Armando Morales Meriden CT

27

12

18:26

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

37

5

17:45

5:44/M

2

Kurt Bauer Berlin CT

38

13

18:28

5:57/M

3

Robert Howard Branford CT

35

31

20:32

6:37/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

40

6

17:46

5:44/M

2

Miro Baldyga Unionville CT

47

15

18:42

6:02/M

3

Patrick Sandefur Burlington CT

47

25

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Mc Cusker Simsbury CT

53

7

17:50

5:45/M

2

Dennis Barone West Hartford CT

50

11

18:20

5:55/M

3

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

55

21

19:26

6:16/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

69

66

22:42

7:19/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

66

92

24:13

7:49/M

3

Bob Marum Simsbury CT

65

122

25:20

8:10/M


1/2 MILE KIDS RACE

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Kalbian        Cheshire  CT        10     1 F  0-99       3:10.9    3:10/M
       2    Joseph Cashore          Cheshire  CT         7     1 M  0-99       3:52.2    3:52/M
       3    Sofia Malone            North Haven  CT      8     2 F  0-99       3:52.5    3:52/M
      4    Christian Malone        North Haven  CT      7     2 M  0-99       3:54.1    3:54/M
      5    Kyle Summa              Plantsville  CT      9     3 M  0-99       3:58.5    3:58/M
      6    Emily Trumbley          Prospect  CT        10     3 F  0-99       3:59.9    3:59/M
      7    Zachary Barlok          Cheshire  CT         7     4 M  0-99       4:04.6    4:04/M
      8    Reilly Eldredge         Cheshire  CT         7     5 M  0-99       4:05.4    4:05/M
      9    Tianchang Qui           Cheshire  CT         7     6 M  0-99       4:25.6    4:25/M
     10    Isabel Bysiewicz        Branford  CT         7     4 F  0-99       4:26.6    4:26/M
     11    Benjamin Gaedeke        Southington  CT      7     7 M  0-99       4:31.3    4:31/M
     12    Anthony Guistinello     North Haven  CT     8      8 M  0-99       4:40.7    4:40/M
     13    Benjamin Alexander      Chesire  CT          8     9 M  0-99       4:43.4    4:43/M
     14    Sean Crowley            Chesire  CT         6     10 M  0-99       4:51.2    4:51/M
     15    Emily Inzero            Cheshire  CT        36     5 F  0-99       5:05.4    5:05/M
     16    Raissi Bysiewicz        Branford  CT         7     6 F  0-99       5:07.7    5:07/M
     17    Allison Feldman         Cheshire  CT         7     7 F  0-99       5:23.3    5:23/M
     18    Aiyana Cyr              Waterford  CT        5     8 F  0-99       5:34.0    5:34/M
     19    Sarah Feldman           Cheshire  CT         5     9 F  0-99       5:35.6    5:35/M
     20    Ilana Rashba            Cheshire  CT        13    10 F  0-99       5:52.3    5:52/M
     21    Veronica Cadavid        Cheshire  CT        11    11 F  0-99       5:57.7    5:57/M
     22    Alexander Zachary       Chesire  CT          5    11 M  0-99       6:07.2    6:07/M
     23    Summer Fohl             Cheshire  CT         5    12 F  0-99       6:22.0    6:22/M
     24    Dylan Fohl              Cheshire  CT         3    12 M  0-99       6:49.9    6:49/M
     25    Kathryn Robinson        Cheshire  CT         6    13 F  0-99       6:59.0    6:59/M
     26    Mikayla Crowley         Chesire  CT         4     14 F  0-99       7:26.9    7:26/M
     27    Brendan Ongley          Stratford  CT        3    13 M  0-99       7:33.5    7:33/M
     28    Clayton Cyr             Waterford  CT        3    14 M  0-99       7:51.5    7:51/M
     29    Jonah Feldman           Cheshire  CT        4     15 M  0-99       9:45.6    9:45/M
     30    Abigail Robinson        Cheshire  CT         3    15 F  0-99      10:09.1   10:09/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News