Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div II Cross Country Championships

Suffield, CT, November 12, 2005

[Girls Varsity | Boys Varsity | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Varsity Teams ]

Boys Varsity Teams

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 12, 2005                 Hosted by Suffield Academy, Suffield, CT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537     dana@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Cushing                       
            1    2    4   11   16  (50) (84) =    34
         Sintayehu  Taye, Ayalew  Taye, Christian  Redd, Joe  Bouvier, Shane 
         Chase, Aaron  Cooper, Mike  Cavicchi    
  2. Brunswick                     
            5   15   26   29   34  (58) (59) =   109
         Chris  Baker  C, TJ  Hopkins  C, James  Francis  C, Ryan  Hopkins, 
         Alex Jamar, Xavier  Lebec, Chris  Antonacci    
  3. Hopkins                       
            3    7   17   43   48  (81)      =   118
         Charles  Walden, Adam  Blythe  C, Jeremy  Levenson, James  McNamara  C,
         Nick  Barber  C, Eric  Goldstein    
  4. Suffield Academy              
            6   19   25   27   52  (61) (78) =   129
         Ned  Booth  C, Steve  Root  C, Kevin  Brown, Steve  Marangos, Charlie  Huck 
     , Chris  Scholem, Kyle  Vigneault    
  5. Westminster                   
            9   12   32   41   45  (80) (82) =   139
         Ryan  Higgins, Zane  Rooney, Gavin  Zalinger, Andrew  Sieber,  
         Sam Ogden, Josh  Zalinger, John  Sherman    
  6. Belmont Hill                  
           22   24   31   39   46  (62) (63) =   162
         Nyadenya  Inyagwa, Ross  Marino, Sam  Baker, Felipe  Del Castillo,
         Andrew  Edgerly, Brian  Alexander, Francisco  Del Castillo    
  7. Kent                          
           10   36   37   38   42  (71) (77) =   163
         Sean  Kiernan  C, Ryan  Snyder, Harry  Glynne, John  Goodwin, 
         Julian Bowling, Tom  Morse, George  Reynolds    
  8. Noble & Greenough             
           18   33   35   54   70  (87) (91) =   210
         Jay  Kelly  C, Andy  Macalaster  C, James  Mobley  C, Doug  Kirschner, 
         Seth Priebatsch, Mike  Samuels, John  Phillips    
  9. Berkshire                     
            8   23   53   64   67  (68) (89) =   215
         Dan  Guariglia, Cian  Nihill, Yoshi  Kim  C, Christian  Thompson, 
         Alex Henderson, Eishun  Lin, Henry  Switlik  C  
 10. Milton                        
           28   30   40   57   69  (73) (95) =   224
         Amos  Wolven, Mark  Motejunas, Henry  Hays-Wehle, Leo  Lester, 
         Gray Davidson, Eli  Siegel, Noah  Carson    
 11. Worcester                     
           20   21   44   83   86  (90) (92) =   254
         Nate  Marrone, Bruno  Lucivero  C, Tucker  Cushing, Ryan  Barry, 
         Ben Allen, Gregory  McKetchnie, Bryan  O'Connor    
 12. Tabor                         
           14   47   49   74   75  (76) (79) =   259
         Breandan  Garland, Drew  Wadsworth  C, Vincent  Valant, Nikhil  Seth,
         Jamie  Jelinek  C, Cabot  Roy, Ryo  Inamoto    
 13. Williston                     
           13   51   55   65   85  (94) (97) =   269
         Sam  Kurtis  C, Jim  Capulli, Sam  Grant, Christian  D'Amour  C, 
         Greg Donah, Hisashi  Kubodera, Nick  Cummings    
 14. Salisbury                     
           56   60   66   72   88  (93) (96) =   342
         Shawn  Corcoran, Eli  Ingersoll, Conant  Schoenly, William  Worthy,
         Ben  Arland, Leonard  Phillips  C, Tom  Rutherford    






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News