Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championships

Watertown, CT, November 12, 2005

[Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team ]

Boys JV

                                                                      Page 1
                           2005 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    Hosted by Taft School, Watertown, CT
                        November 12, 2005  3.1 Miles
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   281 Steve Wilson             PHILLIPS EXETER      2007   17:46  5:44 
    2    2   296 Alex Danco               ST.PAUL'S            2007   17:57  5:47 
    3    3   311 Lowell Reeve             ST.PAUL'S            2009   17:58  5:47 
    4    4   205 Sean Boyle               LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2009   18:01  5:48 
    5    5   264 Alex Hugon               PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2007   18:05  5:49 
    6    6   252 Sean Beckett             PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2008   18:07  5:50 
    7    7   283 Dan Maselli              PHILLIPS EXETER      2007   18:12  5:52 
    8    8   271 Nate Thomas              PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2008   18:14  5:53 
    9    9   284 Dieter Brommer           PHILLIPS EXETER      2007   18:16  5:53 
   10   10   286 Ki-Hoon Kim              PHILLIPS EXETER      2007   18:19  5:54 
   11   11   174 James Zilenziger         DEERFIELD            2009   18:20  5:54 
   12   12   132 Jake Didden              CHOATE               2008   18:20  5:54 
   13   13   313 Karl Schoch              ST.PAUL'S            2007   18:22  5:55 
   14   14   285 Dan Patterson            PHILLIPS EXETER      2007   18:27  5:57 
   15   15   253 Nick Bowen               PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2006   18:29  5:57 
   16   16   266 Geoff Martin             PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2007   18:29  5:57 
   17   17   302 Ethan Katz               ST.PAUL'S            2006   18:30  5:58 
   18   18   267 James Ricker             PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2009   18:33  5:59 
   19   19   255 Hanson Causbie           PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2008   18:35  5:59 
   20        270 Stephen Stapczynski      PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2007   18:36  6:00 
   21   20   210 Andrew Eddins            LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2007   18:38  6:00 
   22   21   178 Alexander Blair          HOTCHKISS            2007   18:39  6:01 
   23   22   219 Todd Mendlinger          LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2008   18:40  6:01 
   24   23   144 Alexander Kveton         CHOATE               2006   18:40  6:01 
   25   24   293 Sam Borchard             ST.PAUL'S            2006   18:40  6:01 
   26   25   153 Corey Sherman            CHOATE               2007   18:44  6:02 
   27   26   136 Nicholas Greenway        CHOATE               2008   18:45  6:02 
   28   27   115 Robert Konferowicz       AVON OLD FARMS       2009   18:46  6:03 
   29        263 Greg Hsu                 PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2006   18:47  6:03 
   30   28   282 Thomas Lareau            PHILLIPS EXETER      2008   18:48  6:03 
   31   29   319 Xavier Williams          ST.PAUL'S            2008   18:51  6:04 
   32   30   207 Ian Crone                LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   18:53  6:05 
   33   31   138 Andrew Holden            CHOATE               2007   18:56  6:06 
   34   32   157 Matt Bolger              DEERFIELD            2009   18:56  6:06 
   35   33   289 Raul Mendoza             PHILLIPS EXETER      2006   18:57  6:06 
   36        287 Ray Tilden               PHILLIPS EXETER      2008   18:57  6:06 
   37   34   223 Rob Shapiro              LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2008   18:58  6:07 
   38        268 Eliot Shimer             PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2007   18:59  6:07 
   39        258 Steve Farquhar           PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2007   19:02  6:08 
   40        288 Yizheng He               PHILLIPS EXETER      2006   19:03  6:08 
   41   35   200 Harry Whalen             HOTCHKISS            2006   19:08  6:10 
   42   36   139 W. Tyler Jorgensen       CHOATE               2006   19:09  6:10 
   43   37   212 Jeff Kirk                LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   19:11  6:11 
   44   38   351 Matt Fountaine           TRINITY PAWLING      2007   19:17  6:13 
   45        261 David Heighington        PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2006   19:22  6:14 
   46   39   305 Michael Michonski        ST.PAUL'S            2008   19:26  6:16 
   47        307 Kai Neo                  ST.PAUL'S            2008   19:27  6:16 
   48   40   235 James Montague           NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   19:28  6:16 
   49   41   221 Ben Parks                LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2007   19:30  6:17 
   50   42   134 Peter Gault              CHOATE               2007   19:32  6:17 



                                                                      Page 2
                           2005 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    Hosted by Taft School, Watertown, CT
                        November 12, 2005  3.1 Miles
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   43   364 Peter Montesano          TRINITY PAWLING      2007   19:34  6:18 
   52   44   161 Nate Gordon              DEERFIELD            2008   19:35  6:19 
   53        142 Ryan Kim                 CHOATE               2008   19:39  6:20 
   54   45   111 Colin Flynn              AVON OLD FARMS       2008   19:45  6:22 
   55   46   346 Ian Chase                TRINITY PAWLING      2007   19:48  6:23 
   56   47   237 Anton Volney             NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2006   19:49  6:23 
   57        317 Forrest Van Dyke         ST.PAUL'S            2007   19:50  6:23 
   58   48   164 Jason Jung               DEERFIELD            2009   19:51  6:24 
   59   49   122 Eddie Sumner             AVON OLD FARMS       2007   19:52  6:24 
   60        147 Derek Lubetkin           CHOATE               2008   19:53  6:24 
   61   50   326 Max Jacobs               TAFT                 2008   19:54  6:25 
   62        227 Austin Vanaria           LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2007   19:56  6:25 
   63        304 Michael Mester           ST.PAUL'S            2006   19:57  6:26 
   64   51   365 Nick Muccioli            TRINITY PAWLING      2006   19:58  6:26 
   65        220 Michael Mesrobian        LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2008   19:58  6:26 
   66   52   343 Tim Barker               TRINITY PAWLING      2006   20:02  6:27 
   67   53   124 Cam West                 AVON OLD FARMS       2007   20:02  6:27 
   68        316 Andrew Schneider         ST.PAUL'S            2009   20:02  6:27 
   69        128 Robbie Cholnoky          CHOATE               2009   20:08  6:29 
   70        217 John Mazzara             LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2007   20:08  6:29 
   71   54   160 Johnny Echevarria        DEERFIELD            2008   20:08  6:29 
   72   55   109 Stephan Demopolous       AVON OLD FARMS       2009   20:11  6:30 
   73        315 John Sides               ST.PAUL'S            2007   20:11  6:30 
   74        129 Christopher Danner       CHOATE               2006   20:13  6:31 
   75   56   104 Danny Cardon             AVON OLD FARMS       2006   20:13  6:31 
   76   57   197 Stuart Sweeny            HOTCHKISS            2006   20:14  6:31 
   77   58   239 Ian Curtis               NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   20:17  6:32 
   78   59   199 Mark Andrew Vinchesi     HOTCHKISS            2008   20:18  6:32 
   79   60   108 Anthony Cusano           AVON OLD FARMS       2009   20:20  6:33 
   80        131 Jonathan Desjardins      CHOATE               2006   20:21  6:33 
   81        211 Ben Gorman               LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2008   20:21  6:33 
   82        216 Dave Mahoney             LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   20:27  6:35 
   83        224 Mike Shulansky           LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   20:29  6:36 
   84   61   241 Jesse Posl-Rhinehart     NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   20:36  6:38 
   85   62   168 Viral Oza                DEERFIELD            2007   20:37  6:38 
   86        125 Spencer Wilson           AVON OLD FARMS       2006   20:44  6:41 
   87        106 Tommy Cousins            AVON OLD FARMS       2006   20:45  6:41 
   88   63   176 Julius Berman            DEERFIELD            2006   20:50  6:43 
   89   64   366 Phil Parker              TRINITY PAWLING      2008   20:51  6:43 
   90   65   245 Evan Hefner              NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2006   20:51  6:43 
   91   66   353 Joe Gaglio               TRINITY PAWLING      2006   20:55  6:44 
   92        112 Aaron Gittleman          AVON OLD FARMS       2007   20:55  6:44 
   93   67   238 Marty Tarantino          NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   20:57  6:45 
   94   68   243 James Myers-Regulinski   NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   20:59  6:46 
   95        116 Neil Krauter             AVON OLD FARMS       2008   21:03  6:47 
   96        352 Jake Gaglio              TRINITY PAWLING      2009   21:09  6:49 
   97   69   327 Mark Lentini             TAFT                 2008   21:14  6:50 
   98   70   337 Harrison Siegel          TAFT                 2008   21:15  6:51 
   99        348 Charles Dietriech        TRINITY PAWLING      2009   21:17  6:51 
  100   71   198 Dan Udell                HOTCHKISS            2009   21:20  6:52 



                                                                      Page 3
                           2005 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    Hosted by Taft School, Watertown, CT
                        November 12, 2005  3.1 Miles
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                        BOYS JUNIOR-VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   72   191 James Lightbourn         HOTCHKISS            2008   21:31  6:56 
  102   73   186 Jenner Gibson            HOTCHKISS            2007   21:36  6:58 
  103        184 Benjamin Dye             HOTCHKISS            2008   21:36  6:58 
  104   74   320 Jeffrey Au               TAFT                 2006   21:40  6:59 
  105        185 Michael Edgar            HOTCHKISS            2006   21:40  6:59 
  106   75   322 Nate Breg                TAFT                 2008   21:50  7:02 
  107        244 Evan Abrams              NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   22:04  7:07 
  108   76   330 Roddy Mckelvie           TAFT                 2008   22:06  7:07 
  109        369 Thomas Von Ostland       TRINITY PAWLING      2007   22:08  7:08 
  110        180 Nathaniel Chase          HOTCHKISS            2006   22:12  7:09 
  111   77   333 Brendan Reich            TAFT                 2007   22:12  7:09 
  112        190 Kendrick Lau             HOTCHKISS            2007   22:20  7:12 
  113        246 Jason Chow               NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2009   22:28  7:14 
  114        242 Warren Dunton            NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   22:39  7:18 
  115        359 Patrick Kelly            TRINITY PAWLING      2008   23:17  7:30 
  116        361 Andrew Maddock           TRINITY PAWLING      2006   23:44  7:39 
  117        123 Steven Tucker            AVON OLD FARMS       2007   23:47  7:40 
  118        323 Zernyu Chou              TAFT                 2006   23:48  7:40 
  119        350 Juan Flores              TRINITY PAWLING      2009   23:57  7:43 
  120        344 Tim Beresford Hill       TRINITY PAWLING      2008   24:31  7:54 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News