Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championships

Watertown, CT, November 12, 2005

[Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV | Boys JV | Boys JV Team ]

Girls JV Team

                           2005 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    Hosted by Taft School, Watertown, CT
                        November 12, 2005  3.1 Miles
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 GIRLS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. PHILLIPS ANDOVER              
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (8) =    15
         SARA HO, SARAH COHAN, ANNE ELDER, STEPHANIE MORONEY, SARAH DOWD, CHRIS
         SARGENT, KATIE MORRIS
  2. PHILLIPS EXETER               
            7    9   11   12   13  (14) (17) =    52
         MADISON GILMORE, JENNA LEAHY, ANNA HOLT-GOSSELIN, SARAH GIBSON,
         JESSICA FLAKNE, LIANI BALASURIYA, HAYLEY DANIELL
  3. LOOMIS-CHAFFEE                
           10   22   26   27   29  (39) (41) =   114
         EMILY SHEA, LIZ BUCCERI, GABBY BLAKE, CATHERINE MONAHON, MARLEY
         GIBBONS, BRIDGET ACKEIFI, ZOE MADDEN
  4. ST. PAUL'S                    
           16   18   23   30   31  (34) (53) =   118
         STEPHANIE WAGNER, KAYE VERVILE, ELIZA CRATER, ERI SAKUMA, DOROTHY
         MACAUSLAND, CAROLYN LUCEY, CAILA JOHNSON
  5. CHOATE                        
           15   19   24   33   35  (37) (38) =   126
         GRACE PEARD, STEPH CHOI, CAITLIN MCCORMICK, LINDSAY FAYE, SARAH AUGUST,
         ELYSE BEGAY, RACHAEL BAKER
  6. HOTCHKISS                     
           20   25   36   46   48  (51) (52) =   175
         LAURA MERCURIO, HEATHER WARBURTON, HANNAH COLBERT, ISABEL GOTTLIEB,
         CAT MORRIS, SARAH SCOTT, MARCELA JOHNSON
  7. GREENWICH ACADEMY             
           28   42   43   49   56  (57) (60) =   218
         CAROLINE FRANCIS, DIANA SNYDER, MISSY MCCABE, LAURA ROBSON, CAROLINE
         COOK, DESI LITTMAN, HAYDEN KIESSLING
  8. MISS PORTER'S                 
           32   44   47   50   54  (55) (65) =   227
         CAMILLA ROHRMANN, ALLY HASHEMI, MARIA ANSELMI, CLARA CHOI, ZOE
         SCHWARTZ, AMANDA VAN VOORHEES, HAYLEY PETIT
  9. TAFT                          
           21   40   45   61   62  (63) (64) =   229
         HELENA SMITH, KAITLIN HARDY, EMILY GUMBULEVICH, COURTNEY WHITE, SIMONE
         FOXMAN, KACEY KLONSKY, ELIZA JACKSON
 10. DEERFIELD                     
           58   59   66   67   68  (69) (70) =   318
         AMY VOLZ, MEG DOUGHERTY, JEN NOVA, TARA LARSON, KATIE LEIST, ELIZABETH
         SCHIEFFELIN, DITHAPELO MEDUPE






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News