Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championships

Watertown, CT, November 12, 2005

[Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV | Girls JV Team | Boys JV | Boys JV Team ]

Boys Varsity

                                                                      Page 1
                           2005 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    Hosted by Taft School, Watertown, CT
                        November 12, 2005  3.1 Miles
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   156 Nick Blixt               DEERFIELD            2006   16:16  5:15 
    2    2   274 Bruce Hallett            PHILLIPS EXETER      2006   16:26  5:19 
    3    3   275 Alex Godfrey             PHILLIPS EXETER      2006   16:29  5:19 
    4    4   260 Sean Hamilton ( C )      PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2006   16:47  5:25 
    5    5   301 Patrick Johnson (c)      ST.PAUL'S            2006   16:54  5:27 
    6    6   120 Kyle Rougeout (c)        AVON OLD FARMS       2006   17:00  5:29 
    7    7   130 Charles Depman           CHOATE               2006   17:00  5:29 
    8    8   276 Graham Keggi             PHILLIPS EXETER      2008   17:01  5:30 
    9    9   300 Peter Harrison           ST.PAUL'S            2007   17:09  5:32 
   10   10   355 Dustin Hale              TRINITY PAWLING      2007   17:11  5:33 
   11   11   150 Michael Morrill (capt)   CHOATE               2006   17:13  5:34 
   12   12   298 Donny Dickson            ST.PAUL'S            2007   17:14  5:34 
   13   13   278 Chris Brennan            PHILLIPS EXETER      2007   17:15  5:34 
   14   14   277 Sam  Alaxender           PHILLIPS EXETER      2006   17:16  5:34 
   15   15   272 Kentaro Watari           PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2007   17:24  5:37 
   16   16   259 Addison Godine           PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2007   17:24  5:37 
   17   17   214 Alec Labelle             LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   17:26  5:38 
   18   18   171 Melaku Teka              DEERFIELD            2006   17:26  5:38 
   19   19   170 Will Reid                DEERFIELD            2006   17:28  5:39 
   20   20   225 Faraz Sohail             LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2008   17:29  5:39 
   21   21   143 Chris Krokus             CHOATE               2008   17:31  5:39 
   22   22   273 David Wilson             PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2009   17:31  5:39 
   23   23   203 Michael Angelides        LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2007   17:33  5:40 
   24   24   137 Frank Hamilton (capt)    CHOATE               2006   17:37  5:41 
   25   25   127 David Cha                CHOATE               2006   17:37  5:41 
   26   26   280 Ian Winthrop             PHILLIPS EXETER      2008   17:40  5:42 
   27   27   187 Alejandro Gonzalez-Stewa HOTCHKISS            2007   17:41  5:43 
   28   28   215 Matt Longobardi          LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   17:43  5:43 
   29   29   279 Jun Youb Lee             PHILLIPS EXETER      2008   17:45  5:44 
   30   30   256 Mike Discenza            PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2009   17:45  5:44 
   31   31   299 Jay Gurney               ST.PAUL'S            2008   17:46  5:44 
   32   32   182 Evan Daniel              HOTCHKISS            2006   17:47  5:44 
   33   33   218 Rob Mccary               LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   17:48  5:45 
   34   34   101 Brenden Avery (c)        AVON OLD FARMS       2006   17:50  5:45 
   35   35   349 Alex Feldman             TRINITY PAWLING      2007   17:51  5:46 
   36   36   254 Ben Bramhall             PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2007   17:52  5:46 
   37   37   114 Sean Johnson (c)         AVON OLD FARMS       2006   17:56  5:47 
   38   38   354 Allan Greller            TRINITY PAWLING      2007   18:01  5:49 
   39   39   154 Creighton Stevenson      CHOATE               2007   18:03  5:50 
   40   40   229 Tim Liponis              NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   18:05  5:50 
   41   41   262 Elias Howe               PHILLIPS ANDOVER     2009   18:05  5:50 
   42   42   308 Akihiko Nishimura        ST.PAUL'S            2006   18:06  5:51 
   43   43   166 Scott Nightingale        DEERFIELD            2006   18:07  5:51 
   44   44   345 Curran Boomer            TRINITY PAWLING      2008   18:08  5:51 
   45   45   175 Frank Zimmerman          DEERFIELD            2006   18:16  5:54 
   46   46   228 Alex Boll                NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2007   18:22  5:56 
   47   47   314 Chris Scribner           ST.PAUL'S            2006   18:23  5:56 
   48   48   183 Krishna Delehunty-Nirmel HOTCHKISS            2006   18:25  5:57 
   49   49   230 Seamus Sullivan          NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2008   18:26  5:57 
   50   50   159 Ben Cmejla               DEERFIELD            2007   18:26  5:57 



                                                                      Page 2
                           2005 NEPSTA DIVISION I
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                    Hosted by Taft School, Watertown, CT
                        November 12, 2005  3.1 Miles
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
  3.1 Mile COURSE CONDITIONS: Soft & Fair             WEATHER: Clear, 45
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   358 Ryan Ingram              TRINITY PAWLING      2008   18:28  5:58 
   52   52   312 Nick Riva                ST.PAUL'S            2007   18:28  5:58 
   53   53   102 Jack Bingham             AVON OLD FARMS       2006   18:34  6:00 
   54   54   208 Mark Davenport           LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   18:35  6:00 
   55   55   196 Benjamin Shope           HOTCHKISS            2007   18:36  6:00 
   56   56   167 Jamie Nitze              DEERFIELD            2007   18:38  6:01 
   57   57   328 Chris Liotta             TAFT                 2009   18:41  6:02 
   58   58   118 Kent Ramsey              AVON OLD FARMS       2007   18:43  6:02 
   59   59   177 David Allen              HOTCHKISS            2006   18:44  6:03 
   60   60   192 Luke Mcgeeny             HOTCHKISS            2008   18:46  6:04 
   61   61   119 Mike Reilly              AVON OLD FARMS       2008   18:48  6:04 
   62   62   204 Casey Boyle              LOOMIS-CHAFFEE       2006   18:56  6:07 
   63   63   126 Jeffrey Berry            CHOATE               2006   18:58  6:08 
   64   64   331 Mike Moreau              TAFT                 2009   18:59  6:08 
   65   65   332 Dante Paolino            TAFT                 2007   19:14  6:12 
   66   66   110 Tyler Donahue            AVON OLD FARMS       2009   19:20  6:15 
   67   67   325 Lee Hsu                  TAFT                 2007   19:28  6:17 
   68   68   233 Jon Gustafson            NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2006   19:34  6:19 
   69   69   234 Jesse Dietrick           NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2009   19:35  6:19 
   70   70   339 Charlie Stein            TAFT                 2007   19:41  6:21 
   71   71   231 Ryan Smith               NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2006   19:47  6:23 
   72   72   360 Jerry Li                 TRINITY PAWLING      2007   19:49  6:24 
   73   73   232 Jason Taylor             NORTHFIELD MT HERMON 2006   19:54  6:25 
   74   74   347 Will Cox                 TRINITY PAWLING      2008   20:00  6:27 
   75   75   336 Will Sangree             TAFT                 2008   20:40  6:40 
   76   76   341 Harry Weyher             TAFT                 2007   20:48  6:43 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News