Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 M

New London, CT, November 12, 2005

[Open | Teams ]

Age Group


EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race
Age Group Results

November 12, 2005


Results By SNERRO, LLC



Women 13 to 19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Emily Parulis           East Lyme  CT       16       87      35:52.0    7:33/M
       2    Jeannette PENNIMAN      Essex               16       96      37:10.0    7:49/M
       3    Brittany McConnell      Centerbrook  CT     14       99      37:20.0    7:52/M
       4    Anne Marie Damato       Deep River  CT      16      106      37:52.0    7:58/M


Women 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Jessica Cini            Niantic  CT         26       46      32:03.0    6:45/M
       2    Addy Danaher            Mystic  CT          25       51      32:21.0    6:49/M
       3    Beth Landry             Waterford  CT       26       86      35:46.0    7:32/M
       4    Yasmin Nozari           Westfield  NJ07090  20      118      39:45.0    8:22/M


Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          38       44      31:46.0    6:41/M
       2    Claire Millous          New London  CT      36       98      37:11.0    7:50/M
       3    Yanyun Chen             East Lyme  CT       38      101      37:26.0    7:53/M
       4    Michelle Cyr            Waterford  CT       34      126      40:53.0    8:36/M


Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Stacey Sulivan          Madison  CT         41       92      36:32.0    7:41/M
       2    Lynne Love              Lisbon  CT          47      109      38:11.0    8:02/M
       3    Beth Perry              Niantic  CT         42      128      41:17.0    8:41/M
       4    Karen G. Short          New London  CT      45      129      41:17.0    8:41/M


Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Andrea Davis            Charlestown  RI     50      121      40:13.0    8:28/M
       2    Ellen Scala             New London  CT      51      125      40:44.0    8:35/M
       3    Linda Alexander         Waterford  CT       50      133      41:37.0    8:46/M
       4    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      59      139      42:40.0    8:59/M


Women 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Shirley Iselin          Essex               62      155      44:39.0    9:24/M


Men Under 13

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Zachary Wesoleck        Norwich  CT         11       67      34:22.0    7:14/M
       2    Geoffrey Montgomery     Norwich  CT         11       74      34:35.0    7:17/M
       3    Bennett Middel          Oakdale  CT         12       81      35:24.0    7:27/M
       4    Sam Teixeira            Norwich  CT         12      100      37:22.0    7:52/M


Men 13-19

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Josh Cashman            Madison  CT         17        3      27:20.0    5:45/M
       2    Chris Connors           Bozrah  CT          17        4      27:25.0    5:46/M
       3    Anthony Marceau         Norwich  CT         17        6      27:44.0    5:50/M
       4    Erik Schilke            Waterford  CT       15        8      28:02.0    5:54/M


Men 20 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Anson Moody III         Uncasville  CT      20        5      27:29.0    5:47/M
       2    Warren Ross             New London  CT      27       15      28:33.0    6:01/M
       3    Nick Pignatello         Jewett City  CT     26       25      29:39.0    6:15/M
       4    Micah Blazar            Minneapolis  MN     20       31      30:19.0    6:23/M


Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Chrisher Kane        Waterford  CT       37        1      26:42.0    5:37/M
       2    William Lunn            Mystic  CT          31       17      28:48.0    6:04/M
       3    Morgan Boren            Chester  CT         39       20      29:10.0    6:08/M
       4    Jamie Wallace           North Grosvenordale 35       21      29:16.0    6:10/M


Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Mike Fritz              Ledyard  CT         49        2      27:17.0    5:45/M
       2    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      40        7      27:59.0    5:53/M
       3    John PAGGIOLI           MARLBOROUGH  CT     40        9      28:04.0    5:55/M
       4    Bobby Clark             Mystic  CT          49       10      28:07.0    5:55/M


Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57       19      28:55.0    6:05/M
       2    Richard England         East Lyme  CT       51       22      29:16.0    6:10/M
       3    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      50       27      29:56.0    6:18/M
       4    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        54       33      30:26.0    6:24/M


Men 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
      1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60       36      31:00.0    6:32/M
       2    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT          60       59      32:55.0    6:56/M
       3    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         64       71      34:32.0    7:16/M
       4    Roand Dombrowski        Norwich  CT         62       94      37:06.0    7:49/M






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News