Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Onion 10K

Hartford, CT, May 30, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Town                  Finish  Pace  Clyde Athena 
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== ===== ====== 
    1    15 CHRIS SCHULTEN        1/24   M3034 GLASTONBURY        CT   35:51  5:47              
    2   304 JEFFREY TOWNSEND      2/24   M3034 HARTFORD           CT   36:09  5:49              
    3   252 DAVID LIVELY          1/29   M3539 TOLLAND            CT   36:11  5:50              
    4   302 TODD BROWN            1/37   M4044 ROCKY HILL         CT   36:21  5:51              
    5     6 DENNIS BARONE         1/26   M5054 WEST HARTFORD      CT   38:17  6:10              
    6   104 MICHAEL TARTAR        3/24   M3034 MANCHESTER         CT   38:25  6:11              
    7   321 CINDY POMEROY         1/21   F4044 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   38:34  6:13              
    8   275 NEAL LEIBOWITZ        2/29   M3539 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   38:45  6:15              
    9   233 MICHAEL MUNROE        1/29   M4549 NEWINGTON          CT   38:54  6:16              
   10     1 DAVE DALEY            2/37   M4044 MANCHESTER         CT   39:04  6:18              
   11   143 JOHN MONNES           3/37   M4044 WEST HARTFORD      CT   39:06  6:18              
   12   301 JAMES DOUGLASS        4/37   M4044 EASTHAMPTON        MA   39:46  6:24              
   13   245 THOMAS MONTGOMERY     1/2    M1519 CANTON             CT   40:03  6:27              
   14    86 MIKE ALQUIST          3/29   M3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT   40:13  6:29              
   15    82 LARRY RUBAN           5/37   M4044 PLANTSVILLE        CT   40:19  6:30              
   16    24 PAUL VELLA            6/37   M4044 GLASTONBURY        CT   40:23  6:30              
   17   152 RAYMOND SHAW          7/37   M4044 MIDDLETOWN         CT   40:27  6:31              
   18    98 JORGE RABAT           8/37   M4044 HARTFORD           CT   40:31  6:32              
   19    96 GARY NEDOROSTEK       9/37   M4044 CANTON             CT   40:40  6:33              
   20   303 BRANDON REED          1/11   M2529 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   41:06  6:37              
   21   147 DAVID POIROT          4/29   M3539 SIMSBURY           CT   41:07  6:37              
   22   332 JIM NELSON           10/37   M4044 GRANBY             CT   41:16  6:39              
   23   283 CLIFF COLLINS         2/29   M4549 EAST HAMPTON       CT   41:19  6:39              
   24   322 MARTY SCHAIVONE       2/26   M5054 BRIDGEPORT         CT   41:23  6:40              
   25   127 JORDAN PAULLO         4/24   M3034 COVENTRY           CT   41:24  6:40              
   26   268 CHERYL SIMONI         1/23   F3539 WETHERSFIELD       CT   41:28  6:41              
   27   331 STEVE MCQUEEN        11/37   M4044 BERLIN             CT   41:36  6:42              
   28   218 JASON HILL            5/24   M3034 WILLINGTON         CT   41:42  6:43              
   29   219 JAY O'KEEFE          12/37   M4044 MANSFIELD          CT   41:52  6:45              
   30   243 CLIFFORD LANE         3/29   M4549 SIMSBURY           CT   41:58  6:46              
   31    61 STEPHEN GRAHAM        6/24   M3034 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   42:01  6:46              
   32   116 JAY LUCAS             2/11   M2529 AMSTON             CT   42:10  6:48              
   33   336 JASON DUFOUR          7/24   M3034 BRISTOL            CT   42:16  6:48              
   34   298 JD INGALLS            1/3    M2024 CLINTON            CT   42:19  6:49              
   35    58 PAUL CZEPIGA          4/29   M4549 KENSINGTON         CT   42:24  6:50              
   36   292 PATRICK MCCANN        8/24   M3034 HARTFORD           CT   42:30  6:51              
   37   337 MARK JAGEL           13/37   M4044 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   42:39  6:52              
   38   180 KAREN PURCELL         2/23   F3539 HEBRON             CT   42:47  6:54              
   39   126 BRUCE WILKINS         3/26   M5054 GLASTONBURY        CT   42:53  6:55              
   40    12 KATRINA WHITE         1/25   F3034 HEBRON             CT   42:55  6:55              
   41   295 KEVIN PISACICH        5/29   M3539 HEBRON             CT   43:01  6:56              
   42   209 JOHN SCHWEIR          6/29   M3539 NEWINGTON          CT   43:06  6:57 X            
   43   269 GREG CLARK           14/37   M4044 GLASTONBURY        CT   43:10  6:57              
   44   256 STEVEN BASSON         5/29   M4549 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   43:11  6:57              
   45   319 TOOLTIME MOZZER                    GLASTONBURY        CT   43:14  6:58              
   46   145 ROBYN PASSANDER       2/21   F4044 WEST HAVEN         CT   43:15  6:58              
   47   167 DAVID EDWARDS        15/37   M4044 WINDSOR            CT   43:22  6:59              
   48   179 BOB KING              4/26   M5054 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   43:25  7:00              
   49   265 DEBBIE SETTANI        3/21   F4044 NAUGATUCK          CT   43:30  7:00              
   50    87 MICHAEL ANNATI        6/29   M4549 ELLINGTON          CT   43:40  7:02              
   51   335 MICHAEL ELDRIDGE     16/37   M4044 CHESHIRE           CT   43:47  7:03              
   52    80 LEONARD NELSON        5/26   M5054 HARTFORD           CT   43:49  7:03              
   53   129 JEFFREY DINGWELL      6/26   M5054 BETHLEHEM          CT   44:19  7:08              
   54   211 JOSEPH CREEVY         9/24   M3034 ROCKY HILL         CT   44:26  7:10              
   55     2 HEATHER COGAN         1/20   F2529 MIDDLETOWN         CT   44:34  7:11              
   56    13 KERON SMITH           2/20   F2529 MANCHESTER         CT   44:39  7:12              
   57    42 STEPHEN CAMPER       17/37   M4044 WEST HARTFORD      CT   44:44  7:12              
   58    81 BOB PICCIN           18/37   M4044 COVENTRY           CT   44:47  7:13              
   59   123 JENNIFER BURNS        2/25   F3034 GLASTONBURY        CT   44:48  7:13              
   60   320 MARIA TOOGAS          4/21   F4044 WETHERSFIELD       CT   45:00  7:15              
   61   234 DAVID HOVEY          19/37   M4044 HEBRON             CT   45:17  7:18              
   62    45 ERIK BARROWS         10/24   M3034 WEST HARTFORD      CT   45:29  7:20              
   63   296 BRIAN WOERLEN        11/24   M3034 BRISTOL            CT   45:31  7:20 X            
   64   277 TROY KELLEY                        HOLYOKE            MA   45:34  7:20              
   65   207 ALES DOLINAR          3/11   M2529 HARTFORD           CT   45:35  7:21              
   66   165 JILL BARBER           1/10   F2024 MIDDLETOWN         CT   45:50  7:23              
   67   236 ANDRA MAZUR           2/10   F2024 LOS ANGELES        CA   45:50  7:23              
   68   154 JAMES WOODWORTH       7/26   M5054 ENFIELD            CT   45:55  7:24              
   69   244 DEBORAH WILLIAMS      3/25   F3034 HOLLAND            MA   46:08  7:26              
   70   240 REBECCA JACOBS        3/20   F2529 MONSON             MA   46:13  7:27              
   71   253 DEA COLLINS           1/8    F5054 E HARTFORD         CT   46:24  7:29              
   72   117 STEVE MELE            8/26   M5054 HAMDEN             CT   46:35  7:30              
   73    29 STEPHEN MARCOUX       7/29   M4549 OAKVILLE           CT   46:36  7:30              
   74   205 JOHN MAGOUIRK        20/37   M4044 TOLLAND            CT   46:39  7:31              
   75   109 KEVIN BYAM            4/11   M2529 ELLINGTON          CT   46:43  7:32              
   76   214 LINDA KOLBASOVSKY     4/20   F2529 STORRS             CT   46:50  7:33              
   77   108 MICHAEL BERNHART      5/11   M2529 PORTLAND           CT   46:52  7:33              
   78   327 BIEN ALMODOVAR       21/37   M4044 WEST HARTFORD      CT   46:58  7:34              
   79   118 LUCIE RIOS            3/23   F3539 HAMDEN             CT   47:23  7:38              
   80   128 VIN DARCY             8/29   M4549 AVON               CT   47:24  7:38              
   81   106 JOEL BECKER           1/7    M5559 WOLCOTT            CT   47:29  7:39              
   82   161 JOSEPH KATZ           2/3    M2024 WATERBURY          CT   47:31  7:39              
   83   250 GRODON PATTERSON      9/29   M4549 VERNON             CT   47:32  7:39              
   84   201 JAMES MILLER         22/37   M4044 NORWICH            CT   47:42  7:41              
   85    21 JOANN DEMICCO         5/21   F4044 PLAINVILLE         CT   47:48  7:42              
   86   197 JIM WARD             10/29   M4549 SIMSBURY           CT   47:49  7:42              
   87   153 MARK WETZEL          23/37   M4044 NORTH GRANBY       CT   47:51  7:42              
   88   289 CHRIS NELSON          7/29   M3539 WESST HARTFORD     CT   47:56  7:43              
   89   290 MIKE DWYER           12/24   M3034 GLASTONBURY        CT   47:58  7:44              
   90    65 CHARLES CONTANT       9/26   M5054 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:00  7:44              
   91   251 ERIC KLAUSS          10/26   M5054 GLASTOBURY         CT   48:04  7:45              
   92    18 JOHN LLOYD           11/26   M5054 AVON               CT   48:04  7:45              
   93    85 JEN ROBINSON          4/25   F3034 CHESHIRE           CT   48:07  7:45              
   94    66 WILLIAM BERGAMO      24/37   M4044 GLASTONBURY        CT   48:11  7:46              
   95   259 DEBBIE FRANCIS        1/16   F4549 WATERTOWN          CT   48:15  7:46              
   96   260 JENNY SPLEEN          5/20   F2529 W HARTFORD         CT   48:24  7:48              
   97   110 RICK CARTERUD         8/29   M3539 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   48:27  7:48              
   98   241 TONY BONANNO          9/29   M3539 ELLINGTON          CT   48:39  7:50              
   99    69 JOHN LODGE           12/26   M5054 WATERTOWN          CT   48:51  7:52              
  100   266 AMANDA ARGAZZI        6/20   F2529 FARMINGTON         CT   48:51  7:52              
  101   314 RUSS TEW              1/7    M6064 WEST HARTFORD      CT   48:53  7:52              
  102   323 RICKY MUSGRAVE       13/26   M5054 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   49:01  7:54              
  103   138 JOHN BAYLEY          11/29   M4549 WEST HARTFORD      CT   49:05  7:54              
  104    53 SCOTT UZZEL          12/29   M4549 WINDSOR            CT   49:41  8:00              
  105   136 MITCHELL MILLER       2/7    M5559 WOLCOTT            CT   49:52  8:02              
  106    14 ROBIN SEGAL           5/25   F3034 ROCKY HILL         CT   49:54  8:02              
  107    46 DANIEL MASTELLA      10/29   M3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT   50:03  8:04              
  108   135 MARY CONNEELY         4/23   F3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT   50:10  8:05              
  109   115 JOHN HOUGHTALING     25/37   M4044 EAST HARTFORD      CT   50:12  8:05              
  110    72 RICHARD ERICSON       2/7    M6064 WINDSOR            CT   50:21  8:07              
  111   230 CATHERINE PEOPLES     5/23   F3539 GLASTONBURY        CT   50:27  8:07              
  112   261 ELIZABETH KASLUSKY    6/25   F3034 W HARTFORD         CT   50:30  8:08              
  113   308 MICHAEL FORAN        13/29   M4549 NEW BRITAIN        CT   50:38  8:09              
  114   140 GENE CHARON          14/26   M5054 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   50:55  8:12              
  115   287 JIM MC GINN           3/7    M5559 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   50:55  8:12              
  116    63 HEATHER SINON         6/23   F3539 WINDSOR            CT   51:01  8:13              
  117    10 RICHARD WONG         13/24   M3034 NEWINGTON          CT   51:03  8:13              
  118   264 TERRY VOYTEK          6/21   F4044 GLASTONBURY        CT   51:07  8:14              
  119   258 ANDREA BIRMINGHAM     7/21   F4044 COLCHESTER         CT   51:13  8:15              
  120   120 CHARLES LAMB          3/7    M6064 GLASTONBURY        CT   51:18  8:16              
  121   271 LAURINDA SANTOS       8/21   F4044 GLASTONBURY        CT   51:29  8:18              
  122   132 PAUL DENO            11/29   M3539 NAUGATUCK          CT   51:35  8:18              
  123    22 KEITH BURR           12/29   M3539 ROCKY HILL         CT   51:37  8:19              
  124     8 RICH NEAL            13/29   M3539 HARTFORD           CT   51:39  8:19              
  125   276 KATHRYN LEIBFRIED     3/10   F2024 WEST KINGSTON      RI   51:48  8:21              
  126   164 KIM HALES             4/10   F2024 FARMINGTON         CT   51:50  8:21              
  127    78 JOSE RAMOS            6/11   M2529 HARTFORD           CT   51:58  8:22              
  128   217 KIRSTEN HAZARD        7/23   F3539 GLASTONBURY        CT   52:04  8:23              
  129    11 RAYMOND WEINSTEIN     4/7    M6064 WEST HARTFORD      CT   52:14  8:25              
  130   278 MARY DALEY            2/8    F5054 ROCKY HILL         CT   52:15  8:25              
  131   155 DAVID ZAGAJA         26/37   M4044 WETHERSFIELD       CT   52:17  8:25              
  132   294 KEVIN TOMANY         14/29   M4549 NEWINGTON          CT   52:26  8:27              
  133    55 KEVIN GOUGH          15/29   M4549 BLOOMFIELD         CT   52:29  8:27              
  134   291 MIKE NISBET          27/37   M4044 TOLLAND            CT   52:41  8:29              
  135    43 CORINNE BROPHY        7/20   F2529 WEST HARTFORD      CT   52:53  8:31              
  136    25 KEITH MORGAN         16/29   M4549 ELLINGTON          CT   52:54  8:31              
  137   279 SANTO PIRROTTA       14/29   M3539 HARTFORD           CT   52:58  8:32              
  138   307 PHIL SILVERSTEIN     15/29   M3539 GLASTONBURY        CT   53:03  8:33              
  139   177 DORI HERMANN          7/25   F3034 HAMDEN             CT   53:05  8:33              
  140   318 DAVID HUSSEY         17/29   M4549 TOLLAND            CT   53:10  8:34              
  141   248 EILEEN LOISEAU        8/20   F2529 SOUTHBURY          CT   53:11  8:34       X      
  142   247 BRADLEY KOCH         14/24   M3034 TRUMBULL           CT   53:11  8:34 X            
  143    41 HENRY MARCINKIEWICZ  15/26   M5054 WILLIAMSPORT       PA   53:13  8:34              
  144   315 KEARY PITT            4/7    M5559 WEST HARTFORD      CT   53:19  8:35              
  145   262 DAVID LAISELLE       18/29   M4549 KENSINGTON         CT   53:21  8:36 X            
  146   183 PETER PESCOSOLIDO    16/29   M3539 GALSTONBURY        CT   53:26  8:36              
  147    79 BENNETT CROSWELL     19/29   M4549 GLASTONBURY        CT   53:28  8:37              
  148   310 CARL MARANGOUDAKIS   28/37   M4044 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:33  8:38              
  149    35 RACHEL SGAGLIO        9/20   F2529 NORTH SALEM        NY   53:35  8:38              
  150   223 HENRY HALL           16/26   M5054 SIMSBURY           CT   53:48  8:40              
  151   232 ROY SEELYE           29/37   M4044 EAST BERLIN        CT   53:51  8:40              
  152   172 SARAH TARTAR          8/25   F3034 MANCHESTER         CT   54:02  8:42              
  153   156 TOM BORIO            15/24   M3034 WEST HARTFORD      CT   54:15  8:44 X            
  154   190 DAVID MALSHESKE      16/24   M3034 PLANTSVILLE        CT   54:17  8:45 X            
  155   185 LORI GOLDENBERG       2/16   F4549 WETHERSFIELD       CT   54:27  8:46              
  156   193 RACHEL MINTELL        9/25   F3034 GRANBY             CT   54:28  8:46       X      
  157   215 DOUGLAS EICHER       20/29   M4549 WEST HARTFORD      CT   54:35  8:47              
  158   273 FRED HAWDEN          30/37   M4044 WINDSOR            CT   54:35  8:47              
  159   184 SEAN DECATUR         17/29   M3539 WINDSOR            CT   54:50  8:50              
  160   263 JOHN HALVERSTON       5/7    M5559 NEW BRITAIN        CT   54:51  8:50              
  161   100 DAN SOKOL            18/29   M3539 HEBRON             CT   54:51  8:50              
  162   282 DAVE ZEVIN            6/7    M5559 GLASTONBURY        CT   54:52  8:50              
  163    76 SHARON ARRIGONI      10/20   F2529 MERIDEN            CT   54:56  8:51              
  164   159 DANIEL BERTRAND      17/24   M3034 HARTFORD           CT   54:56  8:51              
  165   122 ANDREW MAY           31/37   M4044 HARTFORD           CT   54:58  8:51              
  166   213 LARRY JORGENSEN      19/29   M3539 HAMDEN             CT   55:07  8:53              
  167   257 TED OSTROWSKI        20/29   M3539 BLOOMFIELD         CT   55:15  8:54              
  168    33 ROBERT EMMA          17/26   M5054 HARTFORD           CT   55:17  8:54              
  169   212 JILL RICCI            3/16   F4549 GRANBY             CT   55:23  8:55              
  170    27 JILL BEST             8/23   F3539 FARMINGTON         CT   55:23  8:55              
  171   131 ERIN RUDER           11/20   F2529 MANSFIELD CENTER   CT   55:23  8:55              
  172   280 MATTHEW PEAK          7/11   M2529 MANCHESTER         CT   55:25  8:55              
  173   157 BARRY WEISSMAN       21/29   M3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT   55:27  8:56              
  174   284 MARTHA PALUCH         1/2    F1519 BROAD BROOK        CT   55:30  8:56              
  175   267 TOM BONARRIGO        32/37   M4044 WEST HARTFORD      CT   55:33  8:57              
  176   285 WILLIAM O'BRIEN      21/29   M4549 COLUMBIA           CT   55:38  8:58              
  177   168 HARLEY MOWREY         7/7    M5559 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   55:47  8:59              
  178   309 BLAIN LARCHEVEQUE    22/29   M3539 HEBRON             CT   55:50  9:00 X            
  179    60 JOHN BROWNE           1/4    M6569 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   55:56  9:00              
  180   166 JOSEPH SILVIA         3/3    M2024 ROCKY HILL         CT   55:56  9:01              
  181   226 DIANE DI BERARDINO    9/21   F4044 EAST HARTFORD      CT   55:58  9:01              
  182     3 BRIAN BENSON         23/29   M3539 NEW BRITAIN        CT   55:58  9:01              
  183    32 JUSTIN MURPHY         8/11   M2529 NEW BRITAIN        CT   56:01  9:01 X            
  184   306 DREW VAUGHN          24/29   M3539 GLASTONBURY        CT   56:01  9:01              
  185   139 KIMBERLY BAYLEY      10/21   F4044 WEST HARTFORD      CT   56:06  9:02              
  186   149 CYNTHIA ROOK          4/16   F4549 WINDSOR            CT   56:21  9:04              
  187   144 SUSAN MORROW          3/8    F5054 COVENTRY           CT   56:27  9:05              
  188   216 PATRICIA HARKINS      5/16   F4549 COVENTRY           CT   56:27  9:05              
  189   199 ALITA MILLER          9/23   F3539 NORWICH            CT   56:40  9:08              
  190   125 MARTIN SPARTZ        33/37   M4044 ELLINGTON          CT   56:43  9:08 X            
  191    93 CLAUDIA HART         11/21   F4044 NEW BRITAIN        CT   56:43  9:08              
  192    16 GEROLD MULLER         2/4    M6569 S. GLASTONBURY     CT   56:47  9:09              
  193   242 WILLIAM BROWN        34/37   M4044 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   56:52  9:10              
  194   169 GERRI POTASH         10/23   F3539 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   56:55  9:10              
  195   328 PATRICK KENNEDY       5/7    M6064 SPRINGFILD         MA   57:13  9:13              
  196   200 JOANNA PLAGE         10/25   F3034 GLASTONBURY        CT   57:14  9:13              
  197   195 MIKE MURRAY          25/29   M3539 NEWINGTON          CT   57:15  9:13              
  198   286 KIRSTEN WARD          2/2    F1519 SIMSBURY           CT   57:16  9:13              
  199   326 CHRIS COLEBURN       18/24   M3034 NEWINGTON          CT   57:18  9:14              
  200   340 STEVE TORBAN         19/24   M3034 MANCHESTER         CT   57:20  9:14              
  201    49 DANA LANCASTER       11/25   F3034 EAST WINDSOR       CT   57:24  9:15              
  202   162 JOHN PETERSON        22/29   M4549 BRIDGEPORT         CT   57:27  9:15              
  203   254 CHRISTOPHER ROLLINS  26/29   M3539 COLCHESTER         CT   57:32  9:16              
  204   339 ELENA TORBAN          5/10   F2024 MANCHESTER         CT   57:34  9:16              
  205   324 ANDREW KETCHUM       20/24   M3034 WEST HARTFORD      CT   57:40  9:17 X            
  206    57 KIMBERLY MARZE       11/23   F3539 CANTON             CT   57:43  9:18              
  207   107 NANCY BECKER          1/6    F5559 WOLCOTT            CT   57:44  9:18              
  208    34 JAKOB HERRMANN       21/24   M3034 ROCKY HILL         CT   57:47  9:18              
  209   203 PETER LEIBFRIED      18/26   M5054 VERNON             CT   57:47  9:18              
  210    20 HELEN GARNER         12/21   F4044 EAST HARTFORD      CT   57:49  9:19              
  211    39 THOMAS CLARK         19/26   M5054 LONGMEADOW         MA   57:56  9:20              
  212    95 TONY LUCIA            3/4    M6569 AGAWAM             MA   58:00  9:20              
  213   194 MOLLY SMITH          12/20   F2529 STORRS             CT   58:04  9:21       X      
  214   206 JAMES HILLIARD       22/24   M3034 STORRS             CT   58:18  9:23 X            
  215     4 LEAH CHAMP           13/20   F2529 MANCHESTER         CT   58:22  9:24              
  216     9 MARIE SIMARD          6/16   F4549 BURLINGTON         CT   58:31  9:25              
  217   305 JACKIE MCLAUGHLIN    12/23   F3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT   58:31  9:26              
  218    71 JAMES ROONEY, JR.    23/29   M4549 BETHANY            CT   58:38  9:27              
  219   192 MARYELLEN FARRELL    12/25   F3034 WALLINGFORD        CT   58:46  9:28              
  220    51 JEFF EDWARDS         20/26   M5054 VERNON             CT   59:01  9:30              
  221     7 STEPHANIE CROSWELL    7/16   F4549 GLASTONBURY        CT   59:05  9:31              
  222    31 NEIL WILLIAMS        35/37   M4044 SO. GLASTONBURY    CT   59:21  9:34              
  223    59 KATERIE WARD         13/23   F3539 ALEXANDRIA         VA   59:23  9:34              
  224   204 JOHN KEENAN          21/26   M5054 WINDSOR            CT   59:24  9:34              
  225   333 AL GARCIA            24/29   M4549 SOMERS             CT   59:31  9:35 X            
  226    36 JOHN HOULIHAN        25/29   M4549 WEST HARTFORD      CT   59:36  9:36 X            
  227   178 BOB WALSH            26/29   M4549 WEST HARTFORD      CT   59:45  9:37              
  228   297 SARAH LEONE          14/20   F2529 MIDDLETOWN         CT   59:46  9:38              
  229    84 EDWIN DEGROAT         6/7    M6064 WEST HARTFORD      CT   59:49  9:38              
  230   119 SEAN SWEENEY         27/29   M4549 WETHERSFIELD       CT   59:59  9:40              
  231   202 ANDREW ZYREK         27/29   M3539 MANCHESTER         CT   59:59  9:40 X            
  232   293 ERIKA FLEIG          14/23   F3539 MIDDLETOWN         CT 1:00:00  9:40              
  233   182 THOMAS BUTERA        28/29   M3539 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:00:12  9:42              
  234   255 MELISSA CARON        13/25   F3034 BRISTOL            CT 1:00:14  9:42              
  235   130 GREG BOUTOT          36/37   M4044 TOLLAND            CT 1:00:16  9:42              
  236    17 SHELLEY MCNAMEE      14/25   F3034 TOLLAND            CT 1:00:19  9:43              
  237    97 RANDALL POTTERTON    28/29   M4549 ANDOVER            CT 1:00:20  9:43              
  238   231 JONATHAN LAMBERT      9/11   M2529 TOLLAND            CT 1:00:24  9:44              
  239   133 ERIN EILERMAN        15/23   F3539 VERNON             CT 1:00:27  9:44              
  240   274 CHRIS LAQUERRE                     EAST HARTFORD      CT 1:00:34  9:45              
  241    62 RONALD TALARICO      10/11   M2529 ROCKY HILL         CT 1:00:38  9:46              
  242    94 NANCY HONECK         13/21   F4044 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:00:41  9:46              
  243    56 PAULA JONES           8/16   F4549 BLOOMFIELD         CT 1:00:49  9:48              
  244   189 IAN SULLIVAN          2/2    M1519 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 1:01:06  9:50              
  245   208 LYNDSEY TUFO         14/21   F4044 GRANBY             CT 1:01:25  9:53              
  246    54 PATRICK HENEGHAN     23/24   M3034 WALLINGFORD        CT 1:01:27  9:54              
  247   311 SUZANNE SELWITZ      15/25   F3034 PORTLAND           CT 1:01:37  9:55              
  248   188 PAMELA SULLIVAN      15/21   F4044 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 1:01:58  9:59              
  249   229 ANDREW GROHER        22/26   M5054 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT 1:02:00  9:59              
  250   246 DOBORAH BOOKER       16/23   F3539 WINDSOR            CT 1:02:02  9:59              
  251   288 CAROL GOODYEAR        9/16   F4549 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:02:05 10:00              
  252   103 DENISE TARBUTTON     16/21   F4044 SIMSBURY           CT 1:02:06 10:00              
  253    48 KEVIN MEEHAN         23/26   M5054 SOUTHINGTON        CT 1:02:06 10:00 X            
  254   134 APRIL MOCK           17/21   F4044 FARMINGTON         CT 1:02:08 10:00              
  255   173 PAUL IANNACCONE      37/37   M4044 HARTFORD           CT 1:02:20 10:02              
  256   186 AMY MALSHESKE        16/25   F3034 PLANTSVILLE        CT 1:02:21 10:03       X      
  257    37 RICH SEETHALER       29/29   M3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:02:22 10:03              
  258   124 NANCY STOCKMAN       17/23   F3539 ROCKY HILL         CT 1:02:23 10:03              
  259   148 REBECCA RAHILLY      18/23   F3539 MIDDLETOWN         CT 1:02:23 10:03              
  260    67 LINDSAY BROWN         6/10   F2024 NEW HAVEN          CT 1:02:24 10:03              
  261    52 STEVE KATZ           24/26   M5054 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:02:24 10:03              
  262    64 KENDRA LABRIE        17/25   F3034 PLAINVILLE         CT 1:02:28 10:04              
  263    38 CYNTHIA ROBBINS      10/16   F4549 EAST LYME          CT 1:02:42 10:06              
  264    83 LISA SANDSTROM       19/23   F3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:02:42 10:06              
  265    47 JENNIFER APGAR       18/25   F3034 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:03:11 10:11              
  266   105 DAVID WILLIAMS       25/26   M5054 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:03:34 10:14              
  267   270 JOHN PAVLOVICH       24/24   M3034 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:04:02 10:19 X            
  268   272 KATHLEEN TEALE       15/20   F2529 HARTFORD           CT 1:04:30 10:23       X      
  269    50 CHARLES TEALE        26/26   M5054 HARTFORD           CT 1:04:30 10:23 X            
  270   187 PATRICIA DESIMONE    11/16   F4549 COVENTRY           CT 1:04:39 10:25              
  271   171 LAURA MCLELLAN       19/25   F3034 AVON               CT 1:05:00 10:28              
  272    19 KATIE GRAVES         20/23   F3539 PORTLAND           CT 1:05:08 10:29              
  273   313 REBECCA GRAVES       21/23   F3539 [ORTLAND           CT 1:05:08 10:29              
  274    90 BARBARA FRASCA        1/3    F6569 WETHERSFIELD       CT 1:05:15 10:30              
  275   316 SUNG SITKA            4/8    F5054 BRISTOL            CT 1:05:21 10:32              
  276    77 JENNY COSTA           7/10   F2024 HARTFORD           CT 1:05:56 10:37              
  277   312 KAREN HOWARD         20/25   F3034 NEWINGTON          CT 1:06:06 10:39              
  278    99 KAREN SCOVILLE        5/8    F5054 WINDSOR            CT 1:06:15 10:40              
  279   181 ANN MARIE BRIGHT     12/16   F4549 WETHERSFIELD       CT 1:06:21 10:41       X      
  280   299 CRISTINA DIEGUEZ     16/20   F2529 WETHERSFILED       CT 1:06:21 10:41              
  281   228 KATHERINE WILSON      2/6    F5559 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:06:35 10:43              
  282   150 DEBRA ST. GERMAIN    13/16   F4549 HARTFORD           CT 1:06:42 10:45              
  283   334 TARA GARCIA          14/16   F4549 SOMERS             CT 1:06:45 10:45              
  284   238 EVE ANN MAZUR        17/20   F2529 BOLTON             CT 1:07:00 10:47              
  285   237 JUSTIN BOGLI         11/11   M2529 BOLTON             CT 1:07:00 10:47              
  286   160 MARY ELLEN SROKA     18/21   F4044 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 1:07:41 10:54              
  287   101 AMANDA STARK         21/25   F3034 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:07:46 10:55              
  288   170 MONICA ZAPATKA       22/25   F3034 CROMWELL           CT 1:08:09 10:58              
  289   239 DONNA SAULTER         6/8    F5054 BLOOMFIELD         CT 1:08:19 11:00              
  290   163 DOLORES AMRICH        3/6    F5559 BRIGHTON           MA 1:08:21 11:00              
  291   121 MARIA LAMB            4/6    F5559 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:09:02 11:07              
  292   300 MARTHA SHAW          19/21   F4044 HARTFORD           CT 1:09:30 11:12              
  293   325 MARIA CASANELLI      23/25   F3034 NEW BRITAIN        CT 1:09:30 11:12              
  294   220 PATTI GEARING        22/23   F3539 VERNON             CT 1:09:50 11:15              
  295   196 CHERYL DIMAURO       20/21   F4044 EAST HARTFORD      CT 1:09:51 11:15              
  296    26 MICHAEL HENDERSON    29/29   M4549 WESTBOROUGH        MA 1:10:50 11:24 X            
  297   249 ANGIE SIMPSON        24/25   F3034 BRISTOL            CT 1:10:54 11:25              
  298   221 REBECCA PAULUK       25/25   F3034 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:10:54 11:25              
  299    70 JEANNETTE CYR         1/1    F7074 KENSINGTON         CT 1:10:56 11:25              
  300   222 TERESA VAN DINE      23/23   F3539 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:11:05 11:27              
  301    88 CLAIRE BERGIN         5/6    F5559 HARTFORD           CT 1:12:09 11:37              
  302   210 ANN MARIE SCHWEIR    15/16   F4549 NEWINGTON          CT 1:13:01 11:46              
  303   235 HECTOR GONZALEZ       1/1    M1014 HARTFORD           CT 1:14:42 12:02              
  304   317 MARJORIE HAAS         1/5    F6064 CHESHIRE           CT 1:14:57 12:04              
  305   281 AMY TWILL-BEILMAN     2/5    F6064 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:16:30 12:19              
  306   112 CAITLIN CORLESS       8/10   F2024 PLAINVILLE         CT 1:18:30 12:38              
  307   111 ANN CORLESS           9/10   F2024 PLAINVILLE         CT 1:18:30 12:38              
  308   176 EMILY CORLESS        18/20   F2529 ELLINGTON          CT 1:18:30 12:38              
  309   329 TIWANNA COMPTON      19/20   F2529 HARTFORD           CT 1:22:51 13:20       X      
  310   227 RAYMOND WILSON        7/7    M6064 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:23:02 13:22              
  311    75 GIDEY TERFEA         16/16   F4549 HARTFORD           CT 1:24:42 13:38              
  312   151 MARJORIE SASIELA      2/3    F6569 NEWINGTON          CT 1:24:46 13:39              
  313   175 PATRICIA DAVILIO      3/5    F6064 BRISTOL            CT 1:25:20 13:44              
  314   141 NANCY CHARON          7/8    F5054 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT 1:26:35 13:56              
  315   330 AMY ABO              10/10   F2024 EAST HARTFORD      CT 1:27:08 14:02       X      
  316   142 LIYA KIDANE          21/21   F4044 HARTFORD           CT 1:28:02 14:10              
  317    74 DIANE STUART          3/3    F6569 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:29:30 14:25              
  318   113 EMILY CORLESS        20/20   F2529 PLAINVILLE         CT 1:31:19 14:42              
  319   114 PATRICIA CORLESS      8/8    F5054 PLAINVILLE         CT 1:31:20 14:42              
  320   225 FLORENCE FILOSA       4/5    F6064 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:31:33 14:44              
  321   224 KENNETH FILOSA        4/4    M6569 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:31:39 14:45              
  322    89 ANNE BOULAINE         5/5    F6064 NEW BRITAIN        CT 1:32:29 14:54              
  323   341 MICHELE BISAILLON     6/6    F5559 HARTFORD           CT 1:38:24 15:51              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News