Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bloomfield Memorial Day 3 Mile

Bloomfield, CT, May 30, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Thomas Lichtenberger
Race Winner Thomas Lichtenberger


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bloomfield Memorial Day
Road Race
May 30, 2005 - 3 Miles
Bloomfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Thomas Lichtenberger, Bloomfield, CT - 17:07
Beth Krasemann, Suffield, CT - 18:38


LOCATION
Bloomfield

Town Hall
WEATHER
70 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Lichtenberger    Bloomfield  CT      19 ***** M 19-29        17:07    5:42/M
       2    Peter Knight            Bloomfield  CT      15     1 M 13-18        17:37    5:52/M
       3    Beth Krasemann          Suffield  CT        31 ***** F 30-39        18:38    6:13/M
       4    Volker Kraserman        Suffield  CT        38     1 M 30-39        19:04    6:21/M
       5    Aaron Dix               Bloomfield  CT      26     1 M 19-29        19:36    6:32/M
       6    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      47     1 M 40-49        19:49    6:36/M
       7    James Smith             Meriden  CT         42     2 M 40-49        20:11    6:44/M
       8    Sam Wolcott             West Suffield  CT   48     3 M 40-49        20:18    6:46/M
       9    Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury  CT        45     1 F 40-49        20:27    6:49/M
      10    Bob Dacey               Vernon  CT          56     1 M 50-59        20:34    6:51/M
      11    Richard Alexander       Meriden  CT         38     2 M 30-39        21:01    7:00/M
      12    Alan Hunt               Hartford  CT        50     2 M 50-59        21:16    7:05/M
      13    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       25     2 M 19-29        21:17    7:06/M
      14    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT   48     4 M 40-49        21:52    7:17/M
      15    Morgan Shipway          Avon  CT            62     1 M 60-69        21:54    7:18/M
      16    Mike Quinn              Brooklyn  NY        27     3 M 19-29        22:19    7:26/M
      17    Hannah Wolcott          West Suffield  CT   19     1 F 19-29        22:29    7:30/M
      18    Laura Amble             Windsor  CT         44     2 F 40-49        22:36    7:32/M
      19    Melissa Levin                               25     2 F 19-29        22:51    7:37/M
      20    Tate Knight             Bloomfield  CT      15     2 M 13-18        23:27    7:49/M
      21    Chris Dzurki                                23     4 M 19-29        23:28    7:49/M
      22    Charles Outlaw          Bloomfield  CT      54     3 M 50-59        23:31    7:50/M
      23    Harwant Sethi           West Simsbury  CT   37     3 M 30-39        23:37    7:52/M
      24    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      51     4 M 50-59        23:43    7:54/M
      25    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58     5 M 50-59        24:32    8:11/M
      26    Matthew Wynne           South Windsor  CT   52     6 M 50-59        24:42    8:14/M
      27    Grace Anderson          Meriden  CT         22     3 F 19-29        24:57    8:19/M
      28    Victor Chandler         Bloomfield  CT      60     2 M 60-69        25:15    8:25/M
      29    Izzy McEwen             Bloomfield  CT      29     5 M 19-29        25:28    8:29/M
      30    Eric Knight             Unionville  CT      45     5 M 40-49        25:59    8:40/M
      31    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   55     7 M 50-59        26:11    8:44/M
      32    Catherine Kulak         Bloomfield  CT      33     1 F 30-39        26:17    8:46/M
      33    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   64     3 M 60-69        26:58    8:59/M
      34    Joe Quinn               Bloomfield  CT      0      1 M  0- 1        27:34    9:11/M
      35    Brandy Maulucci         Simsbury  CT        9      1 F  2-12        28:25    9:28/M
      36    Lisette Maulucci        Simsbury  CT        33     2 F 30-39        28:27    9:29/M
      37    Shana McEwen            Bloomfield  CT      26     4 F 19-29        28:33    9:31/M
      38    Ron Wyman               W. Granby  CT       63     4 M 60-69        28:43    9:34/M
      39    Michelle McEwen         Bloomfield  CT      29     5 F 19-29        29:24    9:48/M
      40    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         51     8 M 50-59        29:30    9:50/M
      41    Kimberly Snider         Simsbury  CT        35     3 F 30-39        29:45    9:55/M
      42    Tom Stagon              Wolcott  CT         53     9 M 50-59        30:03   10:01/M
      43    James Bradley           Bloomfield  CT      70     1 M 70-99        30:12   10:04/M
      44    Al Labieniec            Berlin  CT          69     5 M 60-69        30:50   10:17/M
      45    Abby Wolcott            West Suffield  CT   46     3 F 40-49        32:06   10:42/M
      46    Jeffrey Hale            Bloomfield  CT      39     4 M 30-39        35:20   11:47/M
      47    Elsie Mathews           Unionville  CT      43     4 F 40-49        36:02   12:01/M
      48    John Stagon             West Hartford  CT   62     6 M 60-69        38:47   12:56/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

3 Miles

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Krasemann Suffield CT

31

3

18:38

6:13/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brandy Maulucci Simsbury CT

9

35

28:25

9:28/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Wolcott West Suffield CT

19

17

22:29

7:30/M

2

Melissa Levin  

25

19

22:51

7:37/M

3

Grace Anderson Meriden CT

22

27

24:57

8:19/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine Kulak Bloomfield CT

33

32

26:17

8:46/M

2

Lisette Maulucci Simsbury CT

33

36

28:27

9:29/M

3

Kimberly Snider Simsbury CT

35

41

29:45

9:55/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brigitte Boltz Simsbury CT

45

9

20:27

6:49/M

2

Laura Amble Windsor CT

44

18

22:36

7:32/M

3

Abby Wolcott West Suffield CT

46

45

32:06

10:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Lichtenberger Bloomfield CT

19

1

17:07

5:42/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Knight Bloomfield CT

15

2

17:37

5:52/M

2

Tate Knight Bloomfield CT

15

20

23:27

7:49/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Dix Bloomfield CT

26

5

19:36

6:32/M

2

Brian Gaudreau Newington CT

25

13

21:17

7:06/M

3

Mike Quinn Brooklyn NY

27

16

22:19

7:26/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Volker Kraserman Suffield CT

38

4

19:04

6:21/M

2

Richard Alexander Meriden CT

38

11

21:01

7:00/M

3

Harwant Sethi West Simsbury CT

37

23

23:37

7:52/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Briggeman Manchester CT

47

6

19:49

6:36/M

2

James Smith Meriden CT

42

7

20:11

6:44/M

3

Sam Wolcott West Suffield CT

48

8

20:18

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Dacey Vernon CT

56

10

20:34

6:51/M

2

Alan Hunt Hartford CT

50

12

21:16

7:05/M

3

Charles Outlaw Bloomfield CT

54

22

23:31

7:50/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Morgan Shipway Avon CT

62

15

21:54

7:18/M

2

Victor Chandler Bloomfield CT

60

28

25:15

8:25/M

3

Charles Merlis West Hartford CT

64

33

26:58

8:59/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Bradley Bloomfield CT

70

43

30:12

10:04/M


BACK TO HI-TEK RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News