Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Willington PTA 5K

Willington, CT, May 28, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Ken Gartner
Race Winner Ken Gartner


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Willington PTA 5K
May 28, 2005 - 5K
Willington, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ken Gartner, West Falmouth, MA - 16:55
Kristen Stevens, Willington, CT - 19:49


LOCATION
Center School
WEATHER
72 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ken Gartner             W. Falmouth  MA     44 ***** M 40-49        16:55    5:27/M
       2    Ryan Allard             Rocky Hill  CT      24 ***** M 20-29        17:38    5:41/M
       3    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       46 ***** M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
       4    Chris McLean            Willington  CT      39     1 M 30-39        19:43    6:22/M
       5    Kristen Stevens         Willington  CT      29 ***** F 20-29        19:49    6:24/M
       6    Michael Magnan          Dayville  CT        41     1 M 40-49        20:10    6:30/M
       7    David Laporte           Tolland  CT         40     2 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
       8    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT      44     3 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
       9    Shaun Harrington        Ellington  CT       44     4 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      10    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT   47     5 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      11    Jerome Maas             Willington  CT      42     6 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      12    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       25     1 M 20-29        21:43    7:00/M
      13    Bob Caplin              Vernon  CT          55     1 M 50-59        21:48    7:02/M
      14    Christina Fisher        Mansfield Center  C 13 ***** F  2-19        21:51    7:03/M
      15    Dave Thatcher           Willington  CT      51     2 M 50-59        22:05    7:07/M
      16    Maureen Tuthill         Willington  CT      41 ***** F 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      17    Darren Mc Call          Willington  CT      11     1 M  2-19        22:36    7:17/M
      18    Mark Peczuh             Willington  CT      33     2 M 30-39        22:59    7:25/M
      19    Sean Redding            Willington  CT      33     3 M 30-39        23:46    7:40/M
      20    Cathi Koehler           Manchester  CT      47     1 F 40-49        23:56    7:43/M
      21    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT      40     2 F 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
      22    Richard Bartlett        Coventry  CT        55     3 M 50-59        24:06    7:46/M
      23    Cj Jedrziewski          Salem  MA           32     4 M 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
      24    Neal Manaskie           Willington  CT      14     2 M  2-19        24:13    7:49/M
      25    Stephen Curry           Ashford  CT         51     4 M 50-59        24:16    7:50/M
      26    Zachary Woods           Willington  CT      11     3 M  2-19        24:37    7:56/M
      27    Elizabeth Marco         Willington  CT      37     1 F 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
      28    Jennifer Dorl           Manchester  CT      38     2 F 30-39        24:48    8:00/M
      29    Sean Daly               Worcester  MA       33     5 M 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
      30    Dennis Mahoney          Willington  CT      51     5 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
      31    Aidan Weeks             Windham  CT         14     1 F  2-19        25:04    8:05/M
      32    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       50     1 F 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
      33    John Boyle              Enfield  CT         52     6 M 50-59        25:22    8:11/M
      34    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C 33     6 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
      35    Erik Bartlett           South Windsor  CT   29     2 M 20-29        25:40    8:17/M
      36    Mike Thatcher           Willington  CT      14     4 M  2-19        25:42    8:17/M
      37    Joseph Hannon           Willington  CT      44     7 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
      38    John Frassinelli        Willington  CT      38     7 M 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
      39    Roseanne Wiggins        Willington  CT      41     3 F 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
      40    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        26:27    8:32/M
      41    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        26:27    8:32/M
      42    Eric Larson             Manchester  CT      30     8 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
      43    Jesse Lusa              Willington  CT      10     5 M  2-19        26:38    8:35/M
      44    Phil Stevens            Willington  CT      29     3 M 20-29        26:39    8:36/M
      45    Bruce Raymond                               0      1 M  0- 1        26:48    8:39/M
      46    Joseph Palumbo          Tolland  CT         59     7 M 50-59        26:55    8:41/M
      47    Steven Molloy           Willington  CT      12     6 M  2-19        27:48    8:58/M
      48    Bryan Shropshire        Duxbury  MA         12     7 M  2-19        27:59    9:02/M
      49    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   64     1 M 60-69        28:08    9:05/M
      50    Lisa Konieczny          Willington  CT      14     2 F  2-19        28:11    9:05/M
      51    Doug Shropshire         Duxbury  MA         46     8 M 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
      52    John Sahi               Willington  CT      50     8 M 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
      53    Ryan Colwell            Willington  CT      22     4 M 20-29        28:49    9:18/M
      54    Elizabeth Peczuh        Willington  CT      33     3 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
      55    Lynn Nolan              Willington  CT      36     4 F 30-39        29:17    9:27/M
      56    Bob Manaskie            Willington  CT      47     9 M 40-49        29:37    9:33/M
      57    Lisa Kissane            Willington  CT      43     4 F 40-49        30:13    9:45/M
      58    Sue Manaskie            Willington  CT      45     5 F 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
      59    Jennifer Shropshire     Duxbury  MA         14     3 F  2-19        30:57    9:59/M
      60    Chase Bruder            Willington  CT      8      8 M  2-19        32:04   10:21/M
      61    Katherine Croft         Windham  CT         31     5 F 30-39        32:40   10:32/M
      62    Alexa Manaskie          Willington  CT      10     4 F  2-19        32:49   10:35/M
      63    Jennie Mc Call          Willington  CT      43     6 F 40-49        33:30   10:48/M
      64    Lisa Parish             Centerville  OH     27     1 F 20-29        33:33   10:49/M
      65    Matt Ignatowicz         Willington  CT      13     9 M  2-19        34:15   11:03/M
      66    Kevin Kloske            Portland  CT        28     5 M 20-29        34:30   11:08/M
      67    Lea Kennard             Manchester  CT      27     2 F 20-29        34:30   11:08/M
      68    Carey Kloske            Portland  CT        26     3 F 20-29        34:30   11:08/M
      69    David Ignatowicz        Willington  CT      52     9 M 50-59        35:31   11:27/M
      70    Eric Tyler              Willington  CT      12    10 M  2-19        40:03   12:55/M
      71    Dick Pierce             Dedham  MA          58    10 M 50-59        40:10   12:57/M
      72    Jackie Portello         Willington  CT      11     5 F  2-19        40:54   13:12/M
      73    Judith Cirelli          Willington  CT      38     6 F 30-39        41:45   13:28/M
      74    Jacob Gilbert           Willington  CT      9     11 M  2-19        43:10   13:55/M
      75    Laura Gilbert           Willington  CT      39     7 F 30-39        43:33   14:03/M
      76    Laurie Tyler            Willington  CT      42     7 F 40-49        45:59   14:50/M
      77    Monica Dorey            Stafford  CT        46     8 F 40-49        46:11   14:54/M
      78    Katemilly Alvarado      Coventry  CT        11     6 F  2-19        46:11   14:54/M
      79    Bandit Number  9000                                3 M  0- 0        46:49   15:06/M
      80    Bandit Number  9001                                4 M  0- 0        46:50   15:06/M
      81    Amanda Plourde          Willington  CT      12     7 F  2-19        47:37   15:22/M
      82    Participant   287                            0     5 M  0- 0        47:43   15:24/M
      83    Laura Stevens           Tolland  CT         58     2 F 50-59        47:45   15:24/M
      84    Sharon Bartlett         Coventry  CT        54     3 F 50-59        47:46   15:25/M
      85    Rodger Stevens          Tolland  CT         60     2 M 60-69        47:48   15:25/M
      86    Karen Jedrziewski       Willington  CT      55     4 F 50-59        47:50   15:26/M
      87    Deb Tardif              Willington  CT      45     9 F 40-49        47:50   15:26/M
      88    Melissa Mc Donough      Manchester  CT      26     4 F 20-29        47:52   15:26/M
      89    Janice Castle           Willington  CT      46    10 F 40-49        47:55   15:27/M
      90    Donald Castle           Willington  CT      46    10 M 40-49        47:56   15:28/M
      91    Dorothy Drobney         Willington  CT      54     5 F 50-59        48:05   15:31/M
      92    Jillian Durdan          Willington  CT      11     8 F  2-19        49:39   16:01/M
      93    Connie Wilde            Willington  CT      0      1 F  0- 1        50:31   16:18/M
      94    Karen Stevens           Willington  CT      35     8 F 30-39        50:35   16:19/M
      95    Bill Stevens            Willington  CT      32     9 M 30-39        50:35   16:19/M
      96    Bandit Number  9002                                6 M  0- 0        52:13   16:51/M
      97    Barbara Flanagan        Greenlawn  NY       67     1 F 60-69        57:11   18:27/M


Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Stevens Willington CT

29

5

19:49

6:24/M

2

Christina Fisher Mansfield Center CT

13

14

21:51

7:03/M

3

Maureen Tuthill Willington CT

41

16

22:24

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aidan Weeks Windham CT

14

31

25:04

8:05/M

2

Lisa Konieczny Willington CT

14

50

28:11

9:05/M

3

Jennifer Shropshire Duxbury MA

14

59

30:57

9:59/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Parish Centerville OH

27

64

33:33

10:49/M

2

Lea Kennard Manchester CT

27

67

34:30

11:08/M

3

Carey Kloske Portland CT

26

68

34:30

11:08/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Marco Willington CT

37

27

24:47

8:00/M

2

Jennifer Dorl Manchester CT

38

28

24:48

8:00/M

3

Elizabeth Peczuh Willington CT

33

54

29:16

9:26/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cathi Koehler Manchester CT

47

20

23:56

7:43/M

2

Ann Cilfone Willington CT

40

21

24:05

7:46/M

3

Roseanne Wiggins Willington CT

41

39

26:19

8:29/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

50

32

25:16

8:09/M

2

Laura Stevens Tolland CT

58

83

47:45

15:24/M

3

Sharon Bartlett Coventry CT

54

84

47:46

15:25/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Flanagan Greenlawn NY

67

97

57:11

18:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Gartner W. Falmouth MA

44

1

16:55

5:27/M

2

Ryan Allard Rocky Hill CT

24

2

17:38

5:41/M

3

Michael Munroe Newington CT

46

3

19:14

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darren Mc Call Willington CT

11

17

22:36

7:17/M

2

Neal Manaskie Willington CT

14

24

24:13

7:49/M

3

Zachary Woods Willington CT

11

26

24:37

7:56/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Gaudreau Newington CT

25

12

21:43

7:00/M

2

Erik Bartlett South Windsor CT

29

35

25:40

8:17/M

3

Phil Stevens Willington CT

29

44

26:39

8:36/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris McLean Willington CT

39

4

19:43

6:22/M

2

Mark Peczuh Willington CT

33

18

22:59

7:25/M

3

Sean Redding Willington CT

33

19

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Magnan Dayville CT

41

6

20:10

6:30/M

2

David Laporte Tolland CT

40

7

20:27

6:36/M

3

Jim Cilfone Willington CT

44

8

20:54

6:45/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Caplin Vernon CT

55

13

21:48

7:02/M

2

Dave Thatcher Willington CT

51

15

22:05

7:07/M

3

Richard Bartlett Coventry CT

55

22

24:06

7:46/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Merlis West Hartford CT

64

49

28:08

9:05/M

2

Rodger Stevens Tolland CT

60

85

47:48

15:25/M


BACK TO HI-TEK RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News