Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Duathlon

Glastonbury, CT, May 22, 2005

[Overall Solo Results | Overall Winners | Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 WILL RUEHLE            115 I     14 1:55:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MATTHEW LONGOBARDI     137 I     17 1:45:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARK BUDGESON          149 I     22 1:28:46 
    2 DAN SVEJNAR            108 I     23 2:00:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ROSS KRAUSE             89 I     25 1:30:35 
    2 KEVIN LAMOIN            51 I     25 1:34:32 
    3 NICK PIGNATELLO        112 I     26 1:36:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 WILLIAM LUNN            28 I     31 1:28:21 
    2 TRAVIS HAAS             27 I     34 1:36:04 
    3 PAUL NOVOTASKY, JR.     65 I     34 1:36:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DAVID RIVARD- LEUTZ     68 I     36 1:31:01 
    2 FRANK KJAERSGAARD        6 I     38 1:32:19 
    3 SCOTT GREEN            106 I     37 1:34:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARK HIXSON            160 I     40 1:30:44 
    2 TIMOTHY MATHER         116 I     40 1:35:09 
    3 JEFFREY MOLSON          75 I     43 1:35:12 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 STEVE PYLE             155 I     46 1:29:37 
    2 MIRO BALDYGA            91 I     46 1:40:12 
    3 GEORGE DICKERSON        83 I     46 1:41:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DANIEL LAVOIE           47 I     53 1:44:52 
    2 DAVID KEENEY            67 I     51 1:52:42 
    3 RICH ZUVICH             52 I     50 1:52:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 STEVEN PETOUVIS         35 I     56 1:41:28 
    2 CARL RUSSELL           156 I     55 1:47:33 
    3 BRUCE GOULART           97 I     55 1:57:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 GEORGE ARONSTAMM        82 I     60 2:14:05 
    2 MALCOLM MCMILLEN        29 I     64 2:21:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CHARLES TOWSE           76 I     67 1:57:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 RAFAEL MARTINEZ        105 I     34 1:38:37 
    2 DAVID HOVEY             88 I     42 1:40:15 
    3 PHILIP JACKSON          22 I     43 1:44:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ANNE WILLIAMS          165 I     23 2:09:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JENNIFER FERRAND        49 I     28 1:54:07 
    2 BECKY KRITZER          103 I     28 2:13:49 
    3 APRIL BRACKETT         150 I     29 2:24:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 TINA WANG               12 I     34 1:45:05 
    2 SHANNON HAYNES          64 I     34 1:46:48 
    3 BONNIE ARMSTRONG        54 I     34 1:47:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KAREN ANASTASIO        107 I     37 1:46:19 
    2 KATHRYN LOYER           61 I     39 1:47:37 
    3 BRIDGET NESTER         164 I     36 1:50:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JENNIFER CROMIE        152 I     40 1:48:31 
    2 JUNE FOLEY             179 I     40 2:35:12 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CATHI KOEHLER          148 I     47 1:54:37 
    2 EVA VAN STRATUM        168 I     46 1:57:04 
    3 LIN ANDERSON           113 I     47 1:59:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ANNMARIE DEMONTE        92 I     64 2:18:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 FIONA SELLEW           142 I     41 2:03:36 
    2 JENNIFER GORDON        147 I     30 2:04:36 
    3 JESSICA SPROUSE        119 I     26 2:18:28 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News