Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pawcatuck Lions 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, May 18, 2005

Results

Results courtesy of Snerro, LLC



Wednesday night in Pawcatuck, in the park behind a bar, in clearing weather. TJ Dooling and Melissa Perkins-Banas had more time for the park or the bar (their choice) since they out ran their respective fields and had some spare time before the award ceremony.

PAWCATUCK LIONS 5 K
Overall Finish List
May 18, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    T J Dooling                                 46     1 M 40-49      18:13.0    5:53/M
       2    Mark Burbelo                                49     2 M 40-49      18:40.0    6:01/M
       3    Melissa PERKINS-BANAS                       34     1 F 30-39      18:59.0    6:07/M
       4    Joe Banas                                   48     3 M 40-49      18:59.0    6:07/M
       5    Dennis Crowe                                56     1 M 50-59      19:07.0    6:10/M
       6    David Jacobs                                60     1 M 60-69      19:39.0    6:20/M
       7    Pasquale Dinonsie                           53     2 M 50-59      20:31.0    6:37/M
       8    Paul Read                                   32     1 M 30-39      20:43.0    6:41/M
       9    Thomas toscano                              38     2 M 30-39      20:45.0    6:42/M
      10    Shawn Lacey                                 38     3 M 30-39      20:55.0    6:45/M
      11    Way Hedding                                 55     3 M 50-59      21:38.0    6:59/M
      12    Ted Phillips                                64     2 M 60-69      21:58.0    7:05/M
      13    Gerah Ventreson                             31     2 F 30-39      22:19.0    7:12/M
      14    Michael Willner                             12     1 M  0-13      22:31.0    7:16/M
      15    David Bessette                              51     4 M 50-59      22:37.0    7:18/M
      16    Paul Gray                                   38     4 M 30-39      22:44.0    7:20/M
      17    Pat SWIM                                    51     1 F 50-59      22:46.0    7:21/M
      18    Nick Mynuk                                  36     5 M 30-39      24:29.0    7:54/M
      19    Deborah Montalto                            37     3 F 30-39      24:59.0    8:04/M
      20    Jessica Rice                                27     1 F 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      21    Abby Brogan                                 30     4 F 30-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
      22    Stephen Avery                               50     5 M 50-59      25:39.0    8:16/M
      23    Larry Davis                                 47     4 M 40-49      26:06.0    8:25/M
      24    Patricia Phillips                           57     2 F 50-59      28:05.0    9:04/M
      25    Carol Choches-Obrien                        50     3 F 50-59      28:32.0    9:12/M
      26    Carolyn Prairie                             45     1 F 40-49      28:38.0    9:14/M
      27    Maureen MacInko                             46     2 F 40-49      30:12.0    9:45/M
      28    Tom Swim                                    60     3 M 60-69      30:24.0    9:48/M
      29    Bert Peltier                                62     4 M 60-69      31:04.0   10:01/M
      30    Colburn Graves                              71     1 M 70-99      35:42.0   11:31/M
      31    Sue Gordon                                  49     3 F 40-49      37:29.0   12:05/M
      32    Anita WOOTEN            Riverhead  NY       39     5 F 30-39      40:31.0   13:04/M
      33    Arlene McCoy                                70     1 F 70-99      41:18.0   13:19/M
      34    Laurie Lamb                                 52     4 F 50-59      41:50.0   13:30/M

PAWCATUCK LIONS 5 K
Age Group Results
May 18, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 
 Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 

Women 20 to 29
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Rice                                27       20      25:01.0    8:04/M


Women 30 to 39
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa PERKINS-BANAS                       34        3      18:59.0    6:07/M
       2    Gerah Ventreson                             31       13      22:19.0    7:12/M
       3    Deborah Montalto                            37       19      24:59.0    8:04/M
       4    Abby Brogan                                 30       21      25:04.0    8:05/M
       5    Anita WOOTEN            Riverhead  NY       39       32      40:31.0   13:04/M


Women 40 to 49
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carolyn Prairie                             45       26      28:38.0    9:14/M
       2    Maureen MacInko                             46       27      30:12.0    9:45/M
       3    Sue Gordon                                  49       31      37:29.0   12:05/M


Women 50 to 59
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pat SWIM                                    51       17      22:46.0    7:21/M
       2    Patricia Phillips                           57       24      28:05.0    9:04/M
       3    Carol Choches-Obrien                        50       25      28:32.0    9:12/M
       4    Laurie Lamb                                 52       34      41:50.0   13:30/M


Women 70 and over
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Arlene McCoy                                70       33      41:18.0   13:19/M


MEN 13 AND UNDER
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Willner                             12       14      22:31.0    7:16/M


Men 30 to 39
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Read                                   32        8      20:43.0    6:41/M
       2    Thomas toscano                              38        9      20:45.0    6:42/M
       3    Shawn Lacey                                 38       10      20:55.0    6:45/M
       4    Paul Gray                                   38       16      22:44.0    7:20/M
       5    Nick Mynuk                                  36       18      24:29.0    7:54/M


Men 40 to 49
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    T J Dooling                                 46        1      18:13.0    5:53/M
       2    Mark Burbelo                                49        2      18:40.0    6:01/M
       3    Joe Banas                                   48        4      18:59.0    6:07/M
       4    Larry Davis                                 47       23      26:06.0    8:25/M


Men 50 to 59
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Crowe                                56        5      19:07.0    6:10/M
       2    Pasquale Dinonsie                           53        7      20:31.0    6:37/M
       3    Way Hedding                                 55       11      21:38.0    6:59/M
       4    David Bessette                              51       15      22:37.0    7:18/M
       5    Stephen Avery                               50       22      25:39.0    8:16/M


Men 60 to 69
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Jacobs                                60        6      19:39.0    6:20/M
       2    Ted Phillips                                64       12      21:58.0    7:05/M
       3    Tom Swim                                    60       28      30:24.0    9:48/M
       4    Bert Peltier                                62       29      31:04.0   10:01/M


Men 70 and over
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colburn Graves                              71       30      35:42.0   11:31/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News