Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sprint for DARE 5K

Monroe, CT, June 5, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Sergio Ribeiro
Race Winner Sergio Ribeiro


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sprint for D.A.R.E.
June 5, 2005 - 5K
Monroe, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Waterbury, CT - 16:40
Helen Merkle, Trumbull, CT - 19:41


LOCATION
Wolfe Park
WEATHER
75 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro          Waterbury  CT       35 ***** M 30-39        16:40    5:23/M
       2    Mark Clifford           Norwalk  CT         35     1 M 30-39        16:45    5:24/M
       3    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        47     1 M 45-49        16:59    5:29/M
       4    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       22     1 M 19-29        17:13    5:33/M
       5    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          45     2 M 45-49        17:28    5:38/M
       6    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       43     1 M 40-44        17:50    5:45/M
       7    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         46     3 M 45-49        18:09    5:51/M
       8    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT         44     2 M 40-44        18:14    5:53/M
       9    Christopher Treat       West Haven  CT      31     2 M 30-39        18:24    5:56/M
      10    Mark Andrejczyk         Shelton  CT         32     3 M 30-39        18:35    6:00/M
      11    Tomek Kocab             Monroe  CT          40     3 M 40-44        18:38    6:01/M
      12    Rafal Ben               Monroe  CT          34     4 M 30-39        18:42    6:02/M
      13    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         28     2 M 19-29        18:43    6:02/M
      14    Chris Wuerth            Hamden  CT          52     1 M 50-59        18:48    6:04/M
      15    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          51     2 M 50-59        18:52    6:05/M
      16    Witczak Andrzei         Bridgeport  CT      46     4 M 45-49        18:59    6:07/M
      17    Jim Mas                 Shelton  CT         47     5 M 45-49        19:01    6:08/M
      18    ED Finnigan             Fairfield  CT       39     5 M 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
      19    David Lyons             Stamford  CT        28     3 M 19-29        19:13    6:12/M
      20    Kenneth Martin          Trumbull  CT        51     3 M 50-59        19:15    6:13/M
      21    Jan Sopko               Stamford  CT        24     4 M 19-29        19:30    6:17/M
      22    Matthew Boyle           Monroe  CT          18     1 M 16-18        19:32    6:18/M
      23    Andrew Sidhu            Weston  CT          16     2 M 16-18        19:34    6:19/M
      24    Roger Baxley            Weston  CT          36     6 M 30-39        19:35    6:19/M
      25    Robert Gallace          Monroe  CT          42     4 M 40-44        19:38    6:20/M
      26    Helen Merkle            Trumbull  CT        37 ***** F 30-39        19:41    6:21/M
      27    James Dvorak            Monroe  CT          38     7 M 30-39        19:42    6:21/M
      28    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      34     8 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      29    Bob McCauley            Monroe  CT          43     5 M 40-44        19:56    6:26/M
      30    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         31     1 F 30-39        20:00    6:27/M
      31    Darryl Arnette          Monroe  CT          51     4 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      32    Dave Chameides          Monroe  CT          46     6 M 45-49        20:06    6:29/M
      33    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      43     1 F 40-44        20:12    6:31/M
      34    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      51     5 M 50-59        20:14    6:32/M
      35    Jenn Rosenblatt         Naugatuck  CT       23     1 F 19-29        20:20    6:34/M
      36    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT          49     7 M 45-49        20:34    6:38/M
      37    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       62     1 M 60-69        20:35    6:38/M
      38    Mark Cataudella         Shelton  CT         15     1 M 13-15        20:39    6:40/M
      39    Chris Phillips          Stratford  CT       34     9 M 30-39        20:41    6:40/M
      40    Mike Riordan            Woodbury  CT        47     8 M 45-49        20:42    6:41/M
      41    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         16     3 M 16-18        20:43    6:41/M
      42    A.j. Sorensen           Easton  CT          20     5 M 19-29        20:46    6:42/M
      43    William Mayer           Monroe  CT          32    10 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      44    Oguta Ervan             Monroe  CT          43     6 M 40-44        20:56    6:45/M
      45    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT          13     2 M 13-15        21:00    6:46/M
      46    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         45     9 M 45-49        21:02    6:47/M
      47    Sean McClenathan        Monroe  CT          20     6 M 19-29        21:05    6:48/M
      48    Tewei Dai               Monroe  CT          35    11 M 30-39        21:08    6:49/M
      49    Jeffery Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       50     6 M 50-59        21:11    6:50/M
      50    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       51     7 M 50-59        21:12    6:50/M
      51    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         56     8 M 50-59        21:16    6:52/M
      52    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          19     2 F 19-29        21:18    6:52/M
      53    Roy Harrison            Fairfield  CT       47    10 M 45-49        21:30    6:56/M
      54    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          14     3 M 13-15        21:48    7:02/M
      55    Elizabeth Polzello      Trumbull  CT        38     2 F 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      56    Chris Schulte           Norwich  CT         43     7 M 40-44        21:56    7:05/M
      57    Tom Conway              Monroe  CT          43     8 M 40-44        21:59    7:05/M
      58    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT          41     9 M 40-44        22:00    7:06/M
      59    Bill Sonnemann          Monroe  CT          17     4 M 16-18        22:11    7:09/M
      60    Mike Blake              Monroe  CT          40    10 M 40-44        22:27    7:15/M
      61    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          19     3 F 19-29        22:29    7:15/M
      62    Thomas Rainey           Monroe  CT          16     5 M 16-18        22:33    7:16/M
      63    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          16     6 M 16-18        22:37    7:18/M
      64    Matthew Matera          Monroe  CT          16     7 M 16-18        22:39    7:18/M
      65    Vicas Mehta             Monroe  CT          20     7 M 19-29        22:46    7:21/M
      66    James Harrison          Orange  CT          16     8 M 16-18        22:46    7:21/M
      67    Steven Malary           Monroe  CT          48    11 M 45-49        22:48    7:21/M
      68    Brian Kursawe           Monroe  CT          18     9 M 16-18        22:49    7:22/M
      69    Michael Matera          Monroe  CT          10     1 M  1-12        22:50    7:22/M
      70    Stephen Rice            Roxbury  CT         20     8 M 19-29        22:53    7:23/M
      71    Doug Jones              Trumbull  CT        40    11 M 40-44        22:57    7:24/M
      72    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      45    12 M 45-49        23:00    7:25/M
      73    Christopher Meskill     Shelton  CT         13     4 M 13-15        23:01    7:25/M
      74    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT          38    12 M 30-39        23:04    7:26/M
      75    Kevin Brennan           Danbury  CT         34    13 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
      76    Timothy Dvorak          Shelton  CT         42    12 M 40-44        23:07    7:27/M
      77    Jennifer Nyquist        Trumbull  CT        32     3 F 30-39        23:08    7:28/M
      78    Barbara Masuk           Monroe  CT          45     1 F 45-49        23:09    7:28/M
      79    Stuart Wierzbicki       Milford  CT         41    13 M 40-44        23:09    7:28/M
      80    Graham Ingels           Newtown  CT         58     9 M 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
      81    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         58    10 M 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
      82    Kathy Morrison          Monroe  CT          46     2 F 45-49        23:14    7:30/M
      83    Bill Wakeley            New Milford  CT     42    14 M 40-44        23:15    7:30/M
      84    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT          48    13 M 45-49        23:15    7:30/M
      85    Shep Sherwood           Monroe  CT          46    14 M 45-49        23:22    7:32/M
      86    Brian Humpal            Beacon Falls  CT    33    14 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
      87    Andrew Luciano          Colebrook  CT       28     9 M 19-29        23:22    7:32/M
      88    Cyndi Christo           Monroe  CT          36     4 F 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      89    Andrew Kelleher         Medfield  MA        22    10 M 19-29        23:26    7:34/M
      90    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          15     5 M 13-15        23:27    7:34/M
      91    James Allen             Monroe  CT          13     6 M 13-15        23:35    7:36/M
      92    Derek Redfern           Monroe  CT          13     7 M 13-15        23:36    7:37/M
      93    Marius Hebeler          Trumbull  CT        36    15 M 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
      94    Ken Mysogland           Monroe  CT          38    16 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      95    Ben Snead               Monroe  CT          44    15 M 40-44        23:44    7:39/M
      96    Keith Lorch             Fairfield  CT       51    11 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
      97    Fran Fitzpatrick        Monroe  CT          40    16 M 40-44        23:47    7:40/M
      98    Glenn Nanavaty          Southbury  CT       41    17 M 40-44        23:48    7:41/M
      99    Emily Schmitt           Trumbull  CT        20     4 F 19-29        23:48    7:41/M
     100    Edward Cheever          Monroe  CT          43    18 M 40-44        23:57    7:44/M
     101    Rachael Sherwood        Monroe  CT          43     2 F 40-44        23:59    7:44/M
     102    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     2 M 60-69        24:00    7:45/M
     103    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         57     1 F 50-59        24:02    7:45/M
     104    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT          52    12 M 50-59        24:05    7:46/M
     105    Chris Gueli             Monroe  CT          31    17 M 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
     106    Matt Fuller             Monroe  CT          14     8 M 13-15        24:08    7:47/M
     107    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT          14     1 F 13-15        24:11    7:48/M
     108    Jack McKeown            Monroe  CT          13     9 M 13-15        24:16    7:50/M
     109    Erin Thompson           West Haven  CT      21     5 F 19-29        24:20    7:51/M
     110    David Mc Collum         Monroe  CT          15    10 M 13-15        24:21    7:51/M
     111    Scott Copeland          Monroe  CT          21    11 M 19-29        24:22    7:52/M
     112    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT          44    19 M 40-44        24:26    7:53/M
     113    Elisabeth Mansson       Monroe  CT          45     3 F 45-49        24:29    7:54/M
     114    John Howard             Fairfield  CT       50    13 M 50-59        24:29    7:54/M
     115    Catherine Egan          Prospect  CT        19     6 F 19-29        24:35    7:56/M
     116    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          42    20 M 40-44        24:37    7:56/M
     117    Edward Boulanger        Shelton  CT         37    18 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     118    Tracy Wright            Monroe  CT          40     3 F 40-44        24:43    7:58/M
     119    Randy Lancaster         Monroe  CT          45    15 M 45-49        24:44    7:59/M
     120    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      47    16 M 45-49        24:44    7:59/M
     121    Kathleen Siddell        Milford  CT         29     7 F 19-29        24:49    8:00/M
     122    Badreddine Ahtchi       Newtown  CT         48    17 M 45-49        24:54    8:02/M
     123    Dominic Francese        West Haven  CT      24    12 M 19-29        24:56    8:03/M
     124    Duane Estey             Seymour  CT         62     3 M 60-69        24:56    8:03/M
     125    Stephen Radziewicz      Fairfield  CT       51    14 M 50-59        24:57    8:03/M
     126    Liz Fitzpatrick         Monroe  CT          15     2 F 13-15        25:00    8:04/M
     127    Aislinn McKeown         Monroe  CT          11     1 F  1-12        25:02    8:05/M
     128    Walter Perry            Bethel  CT          50    15 M 50-59        25:03    8:05/M
     129    Matt Briand             Monroe  CT          32    19 M 30-39        25:03    8:05/M
     130    Lauren Cerulli          Monroe  CT          17     1 F 16-18        25:08    8:06/M
     131    Jennifer Ambrose        Monroe  CT          11     2 F  1-12        25:09    8:07/M
     132    Joseph Caron            Monroe  CT          14    11 M 13-15        25:10    8:07/M
     133    Russ Gladwin            Monroe  CT          50    16 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
     134    Michael Gordon          Westport  CT        45    18 M 45-49        25:12    8:08/M
     135    Andrew Snead            Monroe  CT          14    12 M 13-15        25:14    8:08/M
     136    Julie Sidhu             Weston  CT          47     4 F 45-49        25:15    8:09/M
     137    Wayne Forte             Easton  CT          54    17 M 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
     138    Tricia Curry            Monroe  CT          39     5 F 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
     139    Meghan Krasenics        Shelton  CT         15     3 F 13-15        25:24    8:12/M
     140    Rachel Higgins          Monroe  CT          11     3 F  1-12        25:25    8:12/M
     141    Brooke Butkovsky        Monroe  CT          11     4 F  1-12        25:27    8:13/M
     142    Katie Rosa              Trumbull  CT        18     2 F 16-18        25:27    8:13/M
     143    Ron Copeland            Monroe  CT          49    19 M 45-49        25:29    8:13/M
     144    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        63     4 M 60-69        25:31    8:14/M
     145    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT          36    20 M 30-39        25:44    8:18/M
     146    E. Gordon Cleland       Monroe  CT          55    18 M 50-59        25:46    8:19/M
     147    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT          37     6 F 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     148    Marybeth Zarifian       Monroe  CT          42     4 F 40-44        26:02    8:24/M
     149    Michael Pisani          Stratford  CT       62     5 M 60-69        26:03    8:24/M
     150    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          41    21 M 40-44        26:05    8:25/M
     151    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         35     7 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     152    Gerardo Borrelli        Derby  CT           45    20 M 45-49        26:09    8:26/M
     153    Jon Krchnavy            Monroe  CT          13    13 M 13-15        26:13    8:27/M
     154    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      39    21 M 30-39        26:16    8:28/M
     155    Lisa Rose               Monroe  CT          36     8 F 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
     156    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       46    21 M 45-49        26:24    8:31/M
     157    Alex Reading            Monroe  CT          10     5 F  1-12        26:29    8:33/M
     158    Laura Mangone           Monroe  CT          10     6 F  1-12        26:31    8:33/M
     159    Rebecca Brainard        Oxford  CT          24     8 F 19-29        26:32    8:34/M
     160    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          39    22 M 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     161    Fray Espino             Bridgeport  CT      45    22 M 45-49        26:35    8:35/M
     162    Matt Rinta-Tuuri        Fairfield  CT       52    19 M 50-59        26:35    8:35/M
     163    Carey Butler            Trumbull  CT        40     5 F 40-44        26:35    8:35/M
     164    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT          67     6 M 60-69        26:36    8:35/M
     165    Debbie Gustafson        Monroe  CT          44     6 F 40-44        26:37    8:35/M
     166    Stephanie Palmer        Monroe  CT          11     7 F  1-12        26:38    8:35/M
     167    David Rosenberg         Trumbull  CT        23    13 M 19-29        26:42    8:37/M
     168    Joseph Burden           Derby  CT           47    23 M 45-49        26:43    8:37/M
     169    Conor McKeown           Monroe  CT          13    14 M 13-15        26:46    8:38/M
     170    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT      58    20 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     171    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT          53    21 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     172    Ryan Anderson           Monroe  CT          11     2 M  1-12        26:55    8:41/M
     173    Thomas Dineen           Monroe  CT          36    23 M 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     174    Kelley Perry            Bethel  CT          49     5 F 45-49        26:59    8:42/M
     175    Jamie Greenberg         Monroe  CT          23    14 M 19-29        26:59    8:42/M
     176    Ted Chase               Trumbull  CT        40    22 M 40-44        27:00    8:43/M
     177    Jennifer Kirst          Darien  CT          19     9 F 19-29        27:02    8:43/M
     178    Kristina Logan          Monroe  CT          39     9 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
     179    Jacob Hampel            Monroe  CT          10     3 M  1-12        27:03    8:44/M
     180    Gary Mc Donagh          Monroe  CT          50    22 M 50-59        27:04    8:44/M
     181    Corey Saccone           Monroe  CT          12     4 M  1-12        27:05    8:44/M
     182    Carrie Palange          Wallingford  CT     34    10 F 30-39        27:06    8:45/M
     183    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT           26    10 F 19-29        27:08    8:45/M
     184    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT          46    24 M 45-49        27:10    8:46/M
     185    Mike Rice               Roxbury  CT         50    23 M 50-59        27:10    8:46/M
     186    Malayananda Paul        Norwalk  CT         33    24 M 30-39        27:11    8:46/M
     187    Hans Mansson            Monroe  CT          48    25 M 45-49        27:13    8:47/M
     188    Sam Chhiv               Monroe  CT          48    26 M 45-49        27:14    8:47/M
     189    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     39    25 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     190    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         50    24 M 50-59        27:16    8:48/M
     191    Steve Truax             Monroe  CT          43    23 M 40-44        27:25    8:51/M
     192    Timothy Treschetta      Monroe  CT          10     5 M  1-12        27:29    8:52/M
     193    Kristen Emond           Monroe  CT          19    11 F 19-29        27:29    8:52/M
     194    Anthony Calabrese       Monroe  CT          12     6 M  1-12        27:34    8:54/M
     195    John Morlock            Sandy Hook  CT      42    24 M 40-44        27:34    8:54/M
     196    Gary De Bona            Monroe  CT          46    27 M 45-49        27:38    8:55/M
     197    Ken Mc Cann             Monroe  CT          49    28 M 45-49        27:39    8:55/M
     198    Kevin Dow               Monroe  CT          46    29 M 45-49        27:40    8:55/M
     199    Amy Klopp               Monroe  CT          11     8 F  1-12        27:47    8:58/M
     200    Ben Gershel             Monroe  CT          35    26 M 30-39        27:47    8:58/M
     201    Christi Jo Christian    Monroe  CT          28    12 F 19-29        27:48    8:58/M
     202    Bob Emond               Monroe  CT          49    30 M 45-49        27:49    8:58/M
     203    Celline Moyse           Monroe  CT          21    13 F 19-29        27:49    8:58/M
     204    Ray Kobza               Monroe  CT          10     7 M  1-12        27:50    8:59/M
     205    Molly Fitzpatrick       Monroe  CT          13     4 F 13-15        27:51    8:59/M
     206    Joe Kobza               Monroe  CT          33    27 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     207    Susan Lyons             Trumbull  CT        43     7 F 40-44        27:52    8:59/M
     208    Kelly Zazuri            Monroe  CT          10     9 F  1-12        27:55    9:00/M
     209    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT          12     8 M  1-12        27:56    9:01/M
     210    Erica Redfern           Monroe  CT          10    10 F  1-12        28:07    9:04/M
     211    Scott Redfern           Monroe  CT          40    25 M 40-44        28:07    9:04/M
     212    Sarah Rivera            Monroe  CT          13     5 F 13-15        28:10    9:05/M
     213    Kristin Rinko           Monroe  CT          36    11 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     214    David Wright            Monroe  CT          41    26 M 40-44        28:14    9:06/M
     215    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT         66     7 M 60-69        28:15    9:07/M
     216    Jim Uliano              Shelton  CT         58    25 M 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     217    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         50     2 F 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     218    Sarah Hottois           Monroe  CT          38    12 F 30-39        28:17    9:07/M
     219    Kara Glezer             Monroe  CT          12    11 F  1-12        28:18    9:08/M
     220    Ronald Grabowski        Monroe  CT          44    27 M 40-44        28:18    9:08/M
     221    Michael Massard         Monroe  CT          50    26 M 50-59        28:19    9:08/M
     222    Kate Collins            Monroe  CT          12    12 F  1-12        28:20    9:08/M
     223    Ashley Muthersbaugh     Monroe  CT          11    13 F  1-12        28:21    9:09/M
     224    Michael O' Meara        Monroe  CT          65     8 M 60-69        28:21    9:09/M
     225    Joseph Saccone          Monroe  CT          43    28 M 40-44        28:22    9:09/M
     226    Frederica Craig         Stratford  CT       41     8 F 40-44        28:25    9:10/M
     227    Carlos Davila           Monroe  CT          42    29 M 40-44        28:33    9:13/M
     228    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        48    31 M 45-49        28:35    9:13/M
     229    James Dean              Monroe  CT          39    28 M 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     230    Lorraine Wilson         Monroe  CT          42     9 F 40-44        28:46    9:17/M
     231    Collin Neaton           Monroe  CT          12     9 M  1-12        28:49    9:18/M
     232    Marichu O'Donnell       Monroe  CT          38    13 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     233    Marguerite Stadler      Monroe  CT          39    14 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     234    Sue Truax               Monroe  CT          42    10 F 40-44        28:54    9:19/M
     235    Amy Briand              Monroe  CT          32    15 F 30-39        29:00    9:21/M
     236    Kelly Hahn              New Haven  CT       27    14 F 19-29        29:02    9:22/M
     237    Katelyn Dow             Monroe  CT          16     3 F 16-18        29:07    9:24/M
     238    Brittany Hreschak       Monroe  CT          9     14 F  1-12        29:07    9:24/M
     239    Mary Finstein           Monroe  CT          47     6 F 45-49        29:18    9:27/M
     240    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        29:19    9:27/M
     241    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46     7 F 45-49        29:20    9:28/M
     242    Katelyn Devita          Monroe  CT          12    15 F  1-12        29:24    9:29/M
     243    Renee Lazor             Monroe  CT          36    16 F 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     244    Keith Sullivan          Monroe  CT          40    30 M 40-44        29:37    9:33/M
     245    Laura Sullivan          Monroe  CT          11    16 F  1-12        29:37    9:33/M
     246    Tom Latham              Stratford  CT       29    15 M 19-29        29:41    9:35/M
     247    Tina Radocchia          Monroe  CT          40    11 F 40-44        29:42    9:35/M
     248    Alexa Eldracher         Woodbridge  CT      10    17 F  1-12        29:43    9:35/M
     249    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT          13     6 F 13-15        29:53    9:38/M
     250    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          41    31 M 40-44        29:54    9:39/M
     251    Gordon Soper            Monroe  CT          12    10 M  1-12        29:58    9:40/M
     252    Henry Davidson          Shelton  CT         39    29 M 30-39        30:10    9:44/M
     253    Tommy Conway            Monroe  CT          13    15 M 13-15        30:11    9:44/M
     254    Joe Diaz                Monroe  CT          12    11 M  1-12        30:19    9:47/M
     255    Tim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        73     1 M 70-79        30:19    9:47/M
     256    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT         49    32 M 45-49        30:21    9:47/M
     257    Adam Bestrom            Monroe  CT          12    12 M  1-12        30:30    9:50/M
     258    Danielle Eldracher      Woodbridge  CT      12    18 F  1-12        30:32    9:51/M
     259    Kelly Neaton            Monroe  CT          10    19 F  1-12        30:35    9:52/M
     260    Kerry Neaton            Monroe  CT          45     8 F 45-49        30:35    9:52/M
     261    Dawn Hersch             Monroe  CT          36    17 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
     262    Rachael Mc Collum       Monroe  CT          10    20 F  1-12        30:41    9:54/M
     263    Bill Callahan           Stratford  CT       50    27 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M
     264    John Woods              Shelton  CT         52    28 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M
     265    Rick Mc Collum          Monroe  CT          46    33 M 45-49        30:44    9:55/M
     266    Diana Antenucci         Monroe  CT          10    21 F  1-12        30:50    9:57/M
     267    Elizabeth Pastorok      Monroe  CT          28    15 F 19-29        30:52    9:57/M
     268    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55     3 F 50-59        30:58    9:59/M
     269    Bill Barrett            Monroe  CT          38    30 M 30-39        31:08   10:03/M
     270    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT        43    12 F 40-44        31:10   10:03/M
     271    Tracy Nalaboff          Monroe  CT          38    18 F 30-39        31:14   10:05/M
     272    Silas Carter            Monroe  CT          57    29 M 50-59        31:20   10:06/M
     273    Greg Emond              Monroe  CT          13    16 M 13-15        31:22   10:07/M
     274    Denis Dineen            Brookfield  CT      41    32 M 40-44        31:26   10:08/M
     275    Cynthia Wills           Mystic  CT          40    13 F 40-44        31:37   10:12/M
     276    Jennie Brinsko          Monroe  CT          13     7 F 13-15        31:39   10:13/M
     277    Michael Mahoney         Trumbull  CT        41    33 M 40-44        31:45   10:15/M
     278    Matthew Fahey           Monroe  CT          11    13 M  1-12        31:53   10:17/M
     279    Patricia Mahoney        Trumbull  CT        39    19 F 30-39        31:59   10:19/M
     280    Fred Martin             Monroe  CT          52    30 M 50-59        32:30   10:29/M
     281    Antoinette Antenucci    Monroe  CT          43    14 F 40-44        32:38   10:32/M
     282    Johanne Bent            Monroe  CT          56     4 F 50-59        32:44   10:34/M
     283    Michael Visconti        Monroe  CT          53    31 M 50-59        32:45   10:34/M
     284    Nicole Ciccia           Monroe  CT          12    22 F  1-12        32:49   10:35/M
     285    Maria Frey              Monroe  CT          45     9 F 45-49        32:50   10:35/M
     286    Amanda Copeland         Monroe  CT          17     4 F 16-18        32:51   10:36/M
     287    Lauren Epifano          Monroe  CT          13     8 F 13-15        32:53   10:36/M
     288    Vivianne Davila         Monroe  CT          12    23 F  1-12        32:59   10:38/M
     289    Henry Rugarber          Monroe  CT          59    32 M 50-59        33:00   10:39/M
     290    David Lazariuk          Monroe  CT          16    10 M 16-18        33:00   10:39/M
     291    Denise Harlow           Monroe  CT          16     5 F 16-18        33:01   10:39/M
     292    Charlie Christo         Monroe  CT          8     14 M  1-12        33:06   10:41/M
     293    Mike Cahill             Monroe  CT          43    34 M 40-44        33:16   10:44/M
     294    Erin Barrett            Monroe  CT          37    20 F 30-39        33:22   10:46/M
     295    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        59    33 M 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
     296    Ciaran McKeown          Monroe  CT          9     15 M  1-12        33:31   10:49/M
     297    Karyn McCarthy          Monroe  CT          33    21 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M
     298    Kelsey Brown            Monroe  CT          9     24 F  1-12        33:36   10:50/M
     299    Jim Brown               Monroe  CT          39    31 M 30-39        33:38   10:51/M
     300    Greg Sullivan           Monroe  CT          35    32 M 30-39        33:38   10:51/M
     301    David Hawley            Monroe  CT          11    16 M  1-12        33:39   10:51/M
     302    Justin Romano           Monroe  CT          10    17 M  1-12        33:39   10:51/M
     303    Ryan Boyle              Monroe  CT          11    18 M  1-12        33:46   10:54/M
     304    Matt Boyle              Monroe  CT          47    34 M 45-49        33:47   10:54/M
     305    Kelly Chrisman          Monroe  CT          11    25 F  1-12        33:49   10:55/M
     306    Teddy Levine            Monroe  CT          13    17 M 13-15        33:49   10:55/M
     307    Erin Devita             Monroe  CT          11    26 F  1-12        33:50   10:55/M
     308    Caryn Mc Allister       Trumbull  CT        32    22 F 30-39        34:02   10:59/M
     309    Gerry Devita            Monroe  CT          47    35 M 45-49        34:06   11:00/M
     310    Beth Burgess            Woodbridge  CT      11    27 F  1-12        34:06   11:00/M
     311    Gregory Pastorok        Monroe  CT          39    33 M 30-39        34:15   11:03/M
     312    Bob Dineen              Bethel  CT          40    35 M 40-44        34:25   11:06/M
     313    Sean Ogden              Monroe  CT          9     19 M  1-12        34:26   11:06/M
     314    John Ogden              Monroe  CT          42    36 M 40-44        34:27   11:07/M
     315    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       50    34 M 50-59        34:32   11:08/M
     316    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     58    35 M 50-59        34:33   11:09/M
     317    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         15     9 F 13-15        34:34   11:09/M
     318    Gregg Scholler          Monroe  CT          48    36 M 45-49        34:40   11:11/M
     319    Joe Sullivan            Monroe  CT          64     9 M 60-69        34:45   11:13/M
     320    Natalie Kocab           Monroe  CT          11    28 F  1-12        34:49   11:14/M
     321    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT          41    15 F 40-44        34:49   11:14/M
     322    Dan Cahill              Monroe  CT          10    20 M  1-12        35:13   11:22/M
     323    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT         36    23 F 30-39        35:15   11:22/M
     324    Debbie Crouch           Monroe  CT          47    10 F 45-49        35:19   11:24/M
     325    Rebecca Rivera          Monroe  CT          10    29 F  1-12        35:40   11:30/M
     326    Alexa Albino            Monroe  CT          10    30 F  1-12        35:40   11:30/M
     327    Marykate Van Sant       Westport  CT        12    31 F  1-12        35:46   11:32/M
     328    Kerry Collins           Monroe  CT          40    16 F 40-44        35:51   11:34/M
     329    Stacy Johnson           Stratford  CT       19    16 F 19-29        35:57   11:36/M
     330    Nicole Frey             Monroe  CT          12    32 F  1-12        35:58   11:36/M
     331    Rachel Greenberg        Monroe  CT          26    17 F 19-29        35:59   11:36/M
     332    Jennifer Glezer         Monroe  CT          38    24 F 30-39        35:59   11:36/M
     333    Caitlyn Rice            Shelton  CT         15    10 F 13-15        36:01   11:37/M
     334    Amy Zembroski           Monroe  CT          12    33 F  1-12        36:03   11:38/M
     335    Diane Rivera            Monroe  CT          25    18 F 19-29        36:04   11:38/M
     336    Jill Ramey              Milford  CT         20    19 F 19-29        36:10   11:40/M
     337    Nancy Allen             Monroe  CT          42    17 F 40-44        36:17   11:42/M
     338    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       43    37 M 40-44        36:35   11:48/M
     339    Amanda Thornley         Monroe  CT          10    34 F  1-12        36:41   11:50/M
     340    Abigail Runko           Monroe  CT          11    35 F  1-12        37:07   11:58/M
     341    Paul Runko              Monroe  CT          47    37 M 45-49        37:08   11:59/M
     342    Tracy Runko             Monroe  CT          47    11 F 45-49        37:15   12:01/M
     343    Jamie Hull              Milford  CT         25    20 F 19-29        37:21   12:03/M
     344    Lenore Sullivan         Monroe  CT          63     1 F 60-69        37:38   12:08/M
     345    Lisa Leverich           Shelton  CT         36    25 F 30-39        37:38   12:08/M
     346    Paul Runko              Monroe  CT          16    11 M 16-18        38:02   12:16/M
     347    Debra Siberon           Monroe  CT          27    21 F 19-29        38:47   12:31/M
     348    Karen HIRSCH            Stamford  CT        27    22 F 19-29        38:48   12:31/M
     349    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          86     1 M 80-99        39:40   12:48/M
     350    Eileen McCann           Trumbull  CT        47    12 F 45-49        39:56   12:53/M
     351    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         84     2 M 80-99        40:59   13:13/M
     352    Peter McCann            Trumbull  CT        49    38 M 45-49        40:59   13:13/M
     353    Ryan Matera             Monroe  CT          8     21 M  1-12        41:36   13:25/M
     354    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       61     2 F 60-69        41:57   13:32/M
     355    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT        50    36 M 50-59        42:20   13:39/M
     356    Mandy Monaco            Sandy Hook  CT      48    13 F 45-49        43:09   13:55/M
     357    Alison Monaco           Sandy Hook  CT      11    36 F  1-12        43:09   13:55/M
     358    Kyle Roman              Monroe  CT          11    22 M  1-12        43:12   13:56/M
     359    Nicholas Plescia        Monroe  CT          10    23 M  1-12        43:14   13:57/M
     360    Megan Smith             Glastonbury  CT     6     37 F  1-12        43:14   13:57/M
     361    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          57    37 M 50-59        43:32   14:03/M
     362    Terry Sheehan           Trumbull  CT        46    39 M 45-49        44:48   14:27/M
     363    Patricia Lisi           Monroe  CT          39    26 F 30-39        45:34   14:42/M
     364    Kristie Skudlarek       Monroe  CT          28    23 F 19-29        45:51   14:47/M
     365    Kristen Liburdi         Monroe  CT          7     38 F  1-12        45:52   14:48/M
     366    Julia Liburdi           Monroe  CT          10    39 F  1-12        46:19   14:56/M
     367    Kaye Liburdi            Monroe  CT          47    14 F 45-49        46:30   15:00/M
     368    Connie Glenn            Shelton  CT         60     3 F 60-69        46:41   15:04/M
     369    Patty Sheehan           Trumbull  CT        43    18 F 40-44        46:49   15:06/M
     370    David Birch             Milford  CT         32    34 M 30-39        48:59   15:48/M
     371    Amanda Birch            Milford  CT         30    27 F 30-39        48:59   15:48/M
     372    John Glenn              Shelton  CT         62    10 M 60-69        49:10   15:52/M
     373    Joan Rooney             Shelton  CT         43    19 F 40-44        55:37   17:56/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

37

26

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aislinn McKeown Monroe CT

11

127

25:02

8:05/M

2

Jennifer Ambrose Monroe CT

11

131

25:09

8:07/M

3

Rachel Higgins Monroe CT

11

140

25:25

8:12/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayla Calabrese Monroe CT

14

107

24:11

7:48/M

2

Liz Fitzpatrick Monroe CT

15

126

25:00

8:04/M

3

Meghan Krasenics Shelton CT

15

139

25:24

8:12/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Cerulli Monroe CT

17

130

25:08

8:06/M

2

Katie Rosa Trumbull CT

18

142

25:27

8:13/M

3

Katelyn Dow Monroe CT

16

237

29:07

9:24/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenn Rosenblatt Naugatuck CT

23

35

20:20

6:34/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

19

52

21:18

6:52/M

3

Dawn Hudak Monroe CT

19

61

22:29

7:15/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

31

30

20:00

6:27/M

2

Elizabeth Polzello Trumbull CT

38

55

21:56

7:05/M

3

Jennifer Nyquist Trumbull CT

32

77

23:08

7:28/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

43

33

20:12

6:31/M

2

Rachael Sherwood Monroe CT

43

101

23:59

7:44/M

3

Tracy Wright Monroe CT

40

118

24:43

7:58/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Masuk Monroe CT

45

78

23:09

7:28/M

2

Kathy Morrison Monroe CT

46

82

23:14

7:30/M

3

Elisabeth Mansson Monroe CT

45

113

24:29

7:54/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

57

103

24:02

7:45/M

2

Dorothy Lupariello Shelton CT

50

217

28:16

9:07/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

55

268

30:58

9:59/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lenore Sullivan Monroe CT

63

344

37:38

12:08/M

2

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

61

354

41:57

13:32/M

3

Connie Glenn Shelton CT

60

368

46:41

15:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sergio Ribeiro Waterbury CT

35

1

16:40

5:23/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Matera Monroe CT

10

69

22:50

7:22/M

2

Ryan Anderson Monroe CT

11

172

26:55

8:41/M

3

Jacob Hampel Monroe CT

10

179

27:03

8:44/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Cataudella Shelton CT

15

38

20:39

6:40/M

2

Michael Saia Monroe CT

13

45

21:00

6:46/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

14

54

21:48

7:02/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Boyle Monroe CT

18

22

19:32

6:18/M

2

Andrew Sidhu Weston CT

16

23

19:34

6:19/M

3

Jesse Festa-Cardamone Seymour CT

16

41

20:43

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

22

4

17:13

5:33/M

2

Stafford Brown Milford CT

28

13

18:43

6:02/M

3

David Lyons Stamford CT

28

19

19:13

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Clifford Norwalk CT

35

2

16:45

5:24/M

2

Christopher Treat West Haven CT

31

9

18:24

5:56/M

3

Mark Andrejczyk Shelton CT

32

10

18:35

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Pantin New Haven CT

43

6

17:50

5:45/M

2

Randy Chamberland Shelton CT

44

8

18:14

5:53/M

3

Tomek Kocab Monroe CT

40

11

18:38

6:01/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

47

3

16:59

5:29/M

2

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

45

5

17:28

5:38/M

3

Joe Puopolo Shelton CT

46

7

18:09

5:51/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Wuerth Hamden CT

52

14

18:48

6:04/M

2

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

51

15

18:52

6:05/M

3

Kenneth Martin Trumbull CT

51

20

19:15

6:13/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

62

37

20:35

6:38/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

65

102

24:00

7:45/M

3

Duane Estey Seymour CT

62

124

24:56

8:03/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Stevens Trumbull CT

73

255

30:19

9:47/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr. George Whitney Orange CT

86

349

39:40

12:48/M

2

Austin Ross Madison CT

84

351

40:59

13:13/M


BACK TO HI-TEK RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News