Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Connecticut Irish Festival 5K

North Haven, CT, June 25, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Mark Churchill
Race Winner Mark Churchill


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Connecticut Irish Festival 5K
June 25, 2005 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Churchill, Morrisville, VT - 16:48
Liz Fagan, San Rafael, CA - 18:49


LOCATION
North Haven

Fairgrounds
WEATHER
88 Degrees
Sunny & HOT!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Churchill          Morrisville  VT     29 ***** M 20-29        16:48    5:25/M
       2    William Brosmith        West Hartford  CT   40     1 M 40-49        17:35    5:40/M
       3    Zane Rooney             Madison  CT         16     1 M 13-19        17:44    5:43/M
       4    Tim Milenk              Ansonia  CT         23     1 M 20-29        17:53    5:46/M
       5    Charlie Mitchell        Guilford  CT        46     2 M 40-49        17:57    5:47/M
       6    Mike Lemay              South Windsor  CT   37     1 M 30-39        18:01    5:49/M
       7    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     37     2 M 30-39        18:11    5:52/M
       8    Gary Heslin             Plainville  CT      50     1 M 50-59        18:33    5:59/M
       9    Ryan Higgins            Darien  CT          18     2 M 13-19        18:43    6:02/M
      10    Liz Fagan               San Rafael  CA      29 ***** F 20-29        18:49    6:04/M
      11    Chris Saroka            Northford  CT       14     3 M 13-19        19:01    6:08/M
      12    Scott Abercrombie       Yorktown Heights  N 55     2 M 50-59        19:07    6:10/M
      13    Kevin Fagan             New Haven  CT       38     3 M 30-39        19:15    6:13/M
      14    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT     49     3 M 40-49        19:23    6:15/M
      15    James Vaughan           Madison  CT         36     4 M 30-39        19:26    6:16/M
      16    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT          46     4 M 40-49        19:31    6:18/M
      17    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     13     4 M 13-19        19:45    6:22/M
      18    Benjamin Witkowski      Manchester  CT      27     2 M 20-29        19:48    6:23/M
      19    John Barresi            Windsor  CT         41     5 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M
      20    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT         45     6 M 40-49        20:02    6:28/M
      21    Erin Kaspar             Stamford  CT        25     1 F 20-29        20:05    6:29/M
      22    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     39     5 M 30-39        20:18    6:33/M
      23    Sam Gerritz             Guilford  CT        38     6 M 30-39        20:20    6:34/M
      24    Vaughn Sprague          Manchester  CT      29     3 M 20-29        20:21    6:34/M
      25    Marc Andreotto          Brookfield  CT      23     4 M 20-29        20:26    6:35/M
      26    Michael C Eldredge      Cheshire  CT        41     7 M 40-49        20:34    6:38/M
      27    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     58     3 M 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
      28    Kyle Bradley            West Haven  CT      15     5 M 13-19        21:13    6:51/M
      29    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       25     5 M 20-29        21:16    6:52/M
      30    Steve Morris            Vernon  CT          50     4 M 50-59        21:18    6:52/M
      31    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            52     5 M 50-59        21:30    6:56/M
      32    John Steele             New Haven  CT       47     8 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      33    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT     32     7 M 30-39        21:36    6:58/M
      34    Brian Bishop            Windsor  CT         34     8 M 30-39        21:41    7:00/M
      35    Pasquale Aloi           New Haven  CT       31     9 M 30-39        21:48    7:02/M
      36    Michael Bazzano         Newington  CT       21     6 M 20-29        21:54    7:04/M
      37    Michael Joyce           Wallingford  CT     12     1 M  2-12        21:58    7:05/M
      38    Steven Joyce            Wallingford  CT     43     9 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
      39    Don Hirschfeld          Belpre  OH          61     1 M 60-69        22:03    7:07/M
      40    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT         48    10 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      41    Debra Kenney            Yorktown Heights  N 49     1 F 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      42    Linda Cordova           Hamden  CT          40     2 F 40-49        22:28    7:15/M
      43    Adelle Zocher           Branford  CT        16     1 F 13-19        22:30    7:15/M
      44    Amy Dauenhauer          North Haven  CT     23     2 F 20-29        22:48    7:21/M
      45    Orlaith Cunningham      Branford  CT        19     2 F 13-19        22:52    7:23/M
      46    Jeff Maloney            Newton Highlands  M 31    10 M 30-39        22:54    7:23/M
      47    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        34     1 F 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
      48    Matthew Milone          New Haven  CT       24     7 M 20-29        23:16    7:30/M
      49    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        51     6 M 50-59        23:18    7:31/M
      50    Tyler Mc Cauley         Wallingford  CT     31    11 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
      51    Robert Antonetti        Wallingford  CT     37    12 M 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
      52    Henry Churchill         West Hartford  CT   23     8 M 20-29        23:30    7:35/M
      53    Joseph Guido            Wallingford  CT     41    11 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
      54    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     2 M 60-69        23:39    7:38/M
      55    Catherine Egan          Prospect  CT        39     2 F 30-39        23:46    7:40/M
      56    Don Goldstein           Thornwood  NY       58     7 M 50-59        23:48    7:41/M
      57    Geoff Etherington       Killingworth  CT    76     1 M 70-79        23:53    7:42/M
      58    Sarah Vaughan           Hamden  CT          50     1 F 50-59        23:58    7:44/M
      59    Brian Kimmel            Danbury  CT         24     9 M 20-29        24:03    7:45/M
      60    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      51     8 M 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
      61    James Lee               Southbury  CT       24    10 M 20-29        24:22    7:52/M
      62    Gary Nolan              Portland  CT        52     9 M 50-59        24:23    7:52/M
      63    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        63     3 M 60-69        24:26    7:53/M
      64    Julia Joy Morgillo      North Haven  CT     19     3 F 13-19        24:39    7:57/M
      65    Jack Marshall           Meriden  CT         56    10 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
      66    Edward McCarver         Wallingford  CT     55    11 M 50-59        24:41    7:58/M
      67    Robert Coogan           Middlefield  CT     38    13 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
      68    Joseph Race             Hamden  CT          27    11 M 20-29        24:56    8:03/M
      69    David Kohl              Milford  CT         38    14 M 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
      70    Christina McGurrin      West Haven  CT      28     3 F 20-29        25:01    8:04/M
      71    Thomas McCormick        North Haven  CT     54    12 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
      72    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          42    12 M 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
      73    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         35     3 F 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
      74    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58    13 M 50-59        25:37    8:16/M
      75    William Connolly        North Haven  CT     34    15 M 30-39        25:47    8:19/M
      76    Kathleen McGrath        Bristol  CT         23     4 F 20-29        25:54    8:21/M
      77    Catherine Hopkins       New Haven  CT       31     4 F 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
      78    Glen Robson             Hamden  CT          43    13 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
      79    Carol Dillon            Branford  CT        57     2 F 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
      80    Mike Rock               New Haven  CT       30    16 M 30-39        26:19    8:29/M
      81    Ravi Prasad             North Haven  CT     23    12 M 20-29        26:24    8:31/M
      82    Sean O'Connor           Cheshire  CT        40    14 M 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
      83    John McGovern           North Haven  CT     44    15 M 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
      84    Robert Kallinich        Meriden  CT         50    14 M 50-59        26:32    8:34/M
      85    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       51    15 M 50-59        26:32    8:34/M
      86    Todd Hammond            Woodbridge  CT      26    13 M 20-29        26:36    8:35/M
      87    Paddy Cunnningham       Branford  CT        50    16 M 50-59        26:37    8:35/M
      88    Mike King               Middletown  CT      52    17 M 50-59        26:37    8:35/M
      89    James Gillooly          Wolcott  CT         45    16 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
      90    Jonathan Edwards        New Haven  CT       30    17 M 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
      91    Chris Wargins           Hamden  CT          30    18 M 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
      92    Elizabeth Hubbell       North Haven  CT     12     1 F  2-12        26:58    8:42/M
      93    Bill Meehan             Jamaica Plain  MA   34    19 M 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
      94    Dennis Sullivan         Westbrook  CT       57    18 M 50-59        27:06    8:45/M
      95    Kathy Goldstein         Thornwood  NY       36     5 F 30-39        27:07    8:45/M
      96    Mary Hopkins            Rocky Hill  CT      26     5 F 20-29        27:08    8:45/M
      97    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          44     3 F 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
      98    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       46    17 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
      99    Larry Regan             Wallingford  CT     39    20 M 30-39        27:21    8:49/M
     100    Sean Mc Cann            North Haven  CT     31    21 M 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Pat Mulhall             Waterbury  CT       35    22 M 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
     102    Michael Mikolay         Guilford  CT        29    14 M 20-29        27:46    8:57/M
     103    Christine Lubeski       Branford  CT        37     6 F 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     104    Peter Lavelle           Madison  CT         41    18 M 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
     105    Stephen Palma           Ellington  CT       34    23 M 30-39        27:58    9:01/M
     106    John Riordan            Wallingford  CT     47    19 M 40-49        27:59    9:02/M
     107    Frank McDermott         Northford  CT       37    24 M 30-39        28:02    9:03/M
     108    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT     55    19 M 50-59        28:05    9:04/M
     109    Shawna Conlon           North Haven  CT     22     6 F 20-29        28:06    9:04/M
     110    Robert Li Volsi         Wallingford  CT     16     6 M 13-19        28:07    9:04/M
     111    Martin Martorelli       North Haven  CT     51    20 M 50-59        28:10    9:05/M
     112    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          38     7 F 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
     113    Erin Peck               Fairfield  CT       21     7 F 20-29        29:04    9:23/M
     114    Gregory Wilkosz         Vernon  CT          22    15 M 20-29        29:29    9:31/M
     115    Aidan Morgan            Meriden  CT         40    20 M 40-49        29:32    9:32/M
     116    Matt Christopher        Plainville  CT      51    21 M 50-59        29:49    9:37/M
     117    Tushar Ghuwalewala      Prospect  CT        29    16 M 20-29        29:52    9:38/M
     118    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        61     4 M 60-69        29:58    9:40/M
     119    Bill Mulhall            Naugatuck  CT       48    21 M 40-49        30:11    9:44/M
     120    Kara Lynch              Woodbridge  CT      23     8 F 20-29        30:13    9:45/M
     121    Meghan Wilson           North Haven  CT     21     9 F 20-29        30:14    9:45/M
     122    John Fruin              Trumbull  CT        41    22 M 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     123    Julian Peck             Stamford  CT        11     2 M  2-12        30:34    9:52/M
     124    Hal Elwell              Waterbury  CT       54    22 M 50-59        30:43    9:55/M
     125    Jan McKeown             Prospect  CT        58     3 F 50-59        30:45    9:55/M
     126    Bruce Killion           Branford  CT        57    23 M 50-59        30:48    9:56/M
     127    Naomi Panza             Hamden  CT          45     4 F 40-49        30:50    9:57/M
     128    Frank Camerino          Shelton  CT         12     3 M  2-12        31:06   10:02/M
     129    Donald Brombacker       Wallingford  CT     66     5 M 60-69        31:18   10:06/M
     130    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT          48    23 M 40-49        31:19   10:06/M
     131    Kathleen Byrnes         Stamford  CT        35     8 F 30-39        31:22   10:07/M
     132    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         71     1 F 70-79        31:23   10:07/M
     133    Elizabeth Lavelle       Madison  CT         40     5 F 40-49        31:39   10:13/M
     134    Dianne Shields          Wethersfield  CT    40     6 F 40-49        31:40   10:13/M
     135    Jeffrey Peck            Stamford  CT        13     7 M 13-19        31:58   10:19/M
     136    John Fallon             Hamden  CT          51    24 M 50-59        32:04   10:21/M
     137    Hannah Kota             North Haven  CT     28    10 F 20-29        32:24   10:27/M
     138    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     2 M 70-79        32:33   10:30/M
     139    Kelsey Searles          North Haven  CT     11     2 F  2-12        33:06   10:41/M
     140    John McKeown            Prospect  CT        61     6 M 60-69        33:09   10:42/M
     141    Len Savage              Stamford  CT        41    24 M 40-49        33:32   10:49/M
     142    Sal Baldini             North Haven  CT     62     7 M 60-69        33:40   10:52/M
     143    Mari McGrath            Brookfield  CT      24    11 F 20-29        33:42   10:52/M
     144    Amanda Rizzo            North Haven  CT     11     3 F  2-12        33:44   10:53/M
     145    Sarah McGovern          North Haven  CT     13     4 F 13-19        33:46   10:54/M
     146    Jennifer Pierce         Hamden  CT          21    12 F 20-29        33:58   10:57/M
     147    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     58    25 M 50-59        34:01   10:58/M
     148    Donna Peano             Ridgefield  CT      35     9 F 30-39        34:02   10:59/M
     149    Mark Sofia              Vernon  CT          23    17 M 20-29        34:20   11:05/M
     150    Stephanee Pagano        Madison  CT         38    10 F 30-39        34:32   11:08/M
     151    David Howell            Madison  CT         60     8 M 60-69        34:33   11:09/M
     152    Linda Pellico           Hamden  CT          49     7 F 40-49        34:46   11:13/M
     153    Tina Kamalanathan       Hamden  CT          28    13 F 20-29        35:24   11:25/M
     154    Rob Cassidy             Guilford  CT        38    25 M 30-39        35:29   11:27/M
     155    Dawn Hubbell            North Haven  CT     10     4 F  2-12        36:26   11:45/M
     156    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     51    26 M 50-59        36:27   11:45/M
     157    Tammy Corda             Wallingford  CT     36    11 F 30-39        36:31   11:47/M
     158    Ann Sivori              Bethany  CT         37    12 F 30-39        37:00   11:56/M
     159    Elizabeth Brombacker    Wallingford  CT     16     5 F 13-19        37:02   11:57/M
     160    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT       52    27 M 50-59        37:37   12:08/M
     161    Tim Murphy              Northford  CT       26    18 M 20-29        37:38   12:08/M
     162    Mark Deleito            Stratford  CT       50    28 M 50-59        37:38   12:08/M
     163    Erik Salvati            North Haven  CT     16     8 M 13-19        37:39   12:09/M
     164    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     52    29 M 50-59        37:39   12:09/M
     165    Elizabeth Spadory       Manchester  CT      28    14 F 20-29        38:29   12:25/M
     166    Matthew Lowe            Hamden  CT          32    26 M 30-39        40:28   13:03/M
     167    Michele Stryeski        Bristol  CT         29    15 F 20-29        40:40   13:07/M
     168    Robin Moses             Naugatuck  CT       42     8 F 40-49        41:03   13:15/M
     169    Erika Moses             Naugatuck  CT       24    16 F 20-29        43:24   14:00/M
     170    Cynthia Pastore         North Haven  CT     37    13 F 30-39        43:24   14:00/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Fagan San Rafael CA

29

10

18:49

6:04/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Hubbell North Haven CT

12

92

26:58

8:42/M

2

Kelsey Searles North Haven CT

11

139

33:06

10:41/M

3

Amanda Rizzo North Haven CT

11

144

33:44

10:53/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adelle Zocher Branford CT

16

43

22:30

7:15/M

2

Orlaith Cunningham Branford CT

19

45

22:52

7:23/M

3

Julia Joy Morgillo North Haven CT

19

64

24:39

7:57/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Kaspar Stamford CT

25

21

20:05

6:29/M

2

Amy Dauenhauer North Haven CT

23

44

22:48

7:21/M

3

Christina McGurrin West Haven CT

28

70

25:01

8:04/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Robinson Cheshire CT

34

47

23:06

7:27/M

2

Catherine Egan Prospect CT

39

55

23:46

7:40/M

3

Catherine Walsh Norwalk CT

35

73

25:31

8:14/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Kenney Yorktown Heights NY

49

41

22:15

7:11/M

2

Linda Cordova Hamden CT

40

42

22:28

7:15/M

3

Aimee Kanzler Hamden CT

44

97

27:13

8:47/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Vaughan Hamden CT

50

58

23:58

7:44/M

2

Carol Dillon Branford CT

57

79

26:15

8:28/M

3

Jan McKeown Prospect CT

58

125

30:45

9:55/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Kelly Meriden CT

71

132

31:23

10:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Churchill Morrisville VT

29

1

16:48

5:25/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Joyce Wallingford CT

12

37

21:58

7:05/M

2

Julian Peck Stamford CT

11

123

30:34

9:52/M

3

Frank Camerino Shelton CT

12

128

31:06

10:02/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zane Rooney Madison CT

16

3

17:44

5:43/M

2

Ryan Higgins Darien CT

18

9

18:43

6:02/M

3

Chris Saroka Northford CT

14

11

19:01

6:08/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenk Ansonia CT

23

4

17:53

5:46/M

2

Benjamin Witkowski Manchester CT

27

18

19:48

6:23/M

3

Vaughn Sprague Manchester CT

29

24

20:21

6:34/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Lemay South Windsor CT

37

6

18:01

5:49/M

2

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

37

7

18:11

5:52/M

3

Kevin Fagan New Haven CT

38

13

19:15

6:13/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Brosmith West Hartford CT

40

2

17:35

5:40/M

2

Charlie Mitchell Guilford CT

46

5

17:57

5:47/M

3

Jerry Munck North Haven CT

49

14

19:23

6:15/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Heslin Plainville CT

50

8

18:33

5:59/M

2

Scott Abercrombie Yorktown Heights NY

55

12

19:07

6:10/M

3

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

58

27

21:05

6:48/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Hirschfeld Belpre OH

61

39

22:03

7:07/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

65

54

23:39

7:38/M

3

Sean Fogarty Stamford CT

63

63

24:26

7:53/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geoff Etherington Killingworth CT

76

57

23:53

7:42/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

138

32:33

10:30/M


1.8 Mile Walk

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Johnson         North Haven  CT     31 ***** F  2-99        21:44   12:04/M
       2    Priscilla Ochman        Branford  CT        51     1 F  2-99        24:37   13:41/M
       3    Maureen Paquette        North Haven  CT     48     2 F  2-99        24:38   13:41/M
       4    Larry Paquette          North Haven  CT     56 ***** M  2-99        24:39   13:42/M
       5    Peg Day                 North Haven  CT     43     3 F  2-99        24:49   13:47/M
       6    Donna Nolan             Portland  CT        53     4 F  2-99        25:05   13:56/M
       7    Deborah Eldredge        Cheshire  CT        40     5 F  2-99        25:05   13:56/M
       8    Noreen Daly             North Haven  CT     15     6 F  2-99        25:12   14:00/M
       9    Karen Wohlert           Orange  CT          46     7 F  2-99        26:25   14:41/M
      10    Ryan Wohlert            Orange  CT          13     1 M  2-99        26:25   14:41/M
      11    Patricia Cornelio       Stamford  CT        65     8 F  2-99        26:42   14:50/M
      12    Jacob Rukma             North Haven  CT     79     9 F  2-99        26:51   14:55/M
      13    Maureen Krawec          North Haven  CT     35    10 F  2-99        26:58   14:59/M
      14    James Krawec            North Haven  CT     35     2 M  2-99        26:59   14:59/M
      15    Carole Dawson           Norwalk  CT         52    11 F  2-99        28:03   15:35/M
      16    Ahmaad Robinson         West Haven  CT      14     3 M  2-99        30:06   16:43/M
      17    Martin Daly             North Haven  CT     12     4 M  2-99        30:24   16:53/M
      18    Jamie Daly              North Haven  CT     10     5 M  2-99        30:24   16:53/M
      19    Minnie Walton           West Haven  CT      55    12 F  2-99        31:01   17:14/M
      20    Noah Carroll            Hamden  CT           6     6 M  2-99        31:23   17:26/M
      21    Linda Fruin             North Haven  CT     38    13 F  2-99        31:39   17:35/M
      22    Tina Nazario            North Haven  CT     36    14 F  2-99        31:40   17:36/M
      23    Nellie Burke            Norwalk  CT         71    15 F  2-99        32:13   17:54/M
      24    Mary Mulcahy            Norwalk  CT         45    16 F  2-99        32:13   17:54/M
      25    James Dunn              Fairfield  CT       60     7 M  2-99        32:15   17:55/M
      26    Carla Proto             North Haven  CT     48    17 F  2-99        32:34   18:06/M
      27    Kathy Dunn              Fairfield  CT       50    18 F  2-99        32:36   18:07/M
      28    Diane Sutherland        Shelton  CT         50    19 F  2-99        32:36   18:07/M
      29    Lena Gruel              Bridgeport  CT      47    20 F  2-99        32:38   18:08/M
      30    Joan Argento            Guilford  CT        51    21 F  2-99        35:44   19:51/M
      31    Jocelyn Simmons         Dover  NH           27    22 F  2-99        35:44   19:51/M
      32    Lori Laluna             Milford  CT         38    23 F  2-99        35:48   19:53/M
      33    Daisy Fleishman         Milford  CT         11    24 F  2-99        35:50   19:54/M
      34    Bernadette Deamico      Milford  CT         38    25 F  2-99        35:53   19:56/M
      35    Anne Davino             Prospect  CT        36    26 F  2-99        35:53   19:56/M
      36    Walma Petron            Fairfield  CT       70    27 F  2-99        36:04   20:02/M
      37    William Miller          Fairfield  CT       66     8 M  2-99        36:04   20:02/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News