Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Try the Tri #1

Danbury, CT, June 18, 2005

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Team Results | Disqualifications ]

Age-Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 15

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 WILLIAM RUEHLE         143 I     14 1:23:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 17

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KEVIN REESE             74 I     19 1:16:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KAMERON SHAHID         158 I     23 1:10:33 
    2 ROSS CRAIG             163 I     21 1:10:47 
    3 BRYAN BEARY             73 I     23 1:14:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 PETER MARKEY            64 I     25 1:10:44 
    2 NEIL WASHINGTON         78 I     28 1:13:50 
    3 ETHAN DRAKE             68 I     25 1:16:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DON GUSTAVSON          116 I     30 1:04:29 
    2 JEFFREY MANGIERI       119 I     34 1:08:59 
    3 BARRY SOBOLEWSKI       126 I     34 1:10:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BRIAN MAIOLO           159 I     37 1:05:30 
    2 JOHN WHALEN            155 I     39 1:05:35 
    3 SEAN DUTRA             165 I     35 1:09:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 PETER KLEMM             45 I     43 1:03:51 
    2 STAN KRODER            123 I     40 1:05:22 
    3 KEITH ROACH             99 I     40 1:14:14 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 LEON JACOBS             54 I     48 1:17:03 
    2 DAVID CARBONE           11 I     45 1:21:26 
    3 KEVIN RUEHLE           142 I     47 1:28:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MICHAEL ROOT            59 I     50 1:03:39 
    2 JAMES SPINNER          146 I     51 1:15:07 
    3 TOM GILL                25 I     52 1:28:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JAMES BOSTON           150 I     59 1:37:08 
    2 RONALD MANONI           13 I     55 1:39:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ALEKSANDER ILJIN       120 I     63 1:25:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BRENT CRAWFORD         114 I     29 1:12:04 
    2 BOB FORD               145 I     49 1:13:26 
    3 MICHAEL DALY           107 I     32 1:16:18 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 15

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 17

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARY HRENKO             80 I     19 2:00:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MEGHAN NEWCOMER         49 I     24 1:17:38 
    2 ANNE WILLIAMS           57 I     23 1:20:56 
    3 MARGARET ASHEY         102 I     21 1:22:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KRISTIN SANTORA        137 I     25 1:16:58 
    2 JENNY NICKLES           93 I     27 1:20:45 
    3 SUZANNE WELTY           75 I     25 1:21:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SUE GRECO              103 I     31 1:14:06 
    2 PEGGY CROTTY           169 I     33 1:18:48 
    3 SARIAH TORONTO          30 I     33 1:21:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 KATHERINE HANINGTON    138 I     36 1:20:42 
    2 KELLIE ENNIS           113 I     35 1:23:33 
    3 LAURIE LEMASURIER      153 I     36 1:31:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ABBE KARMEN             92 I     40 1:33:29 
    2 LISA METZGER            46 I     42 1:34:09 
    3 MAUREEN O'CONNOR        34 I     41 1:42:10 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SANDY MANCUSO-LOPEZ    125 I     46 1:18:23 
    2 PAMELA NEIMETH          44 I     46 1:20:09 
    3 VALERIE MALTER           9 I     46 1:26:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 STASI LUBANSKY          76 I     51 1:45:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MELINDA HITCHCOCK       91 I     42 1:24:57 
    2 JOCELYN WALKER         147 I     24 1:25:47 
    3 CALAN GIBNEY           144 I     25 1:35:23 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News