Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Catherine's of Siena 3.8 Mile Road Race

Preston, CT, June 16, 2005

Results

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC



ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL ROAD RACE 3.8 MILE RACE
Overall Finish List
June 16, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Liebal                              19     1 M 19-39      19:48.0    5:13/M
       2    Larz Selmer Larsen                          24     2 M 19-39      20:22.0    5:22/M
       3    JEFF Wadecki            LEDYARD  CT         21     3 M 19-39      21:17.0    5:36/M
       4    KEITH Pellerin          BROOKLYN  CT        40     1 M 40-49      22:48.0    6:00/M
       5    Tim Smith                                   57     1 M 50-59      23:02.0    6:04/M
       6    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        54     2 M 50-59      23:17.0    6:08/M
       7    Brian Hennessey                             45     2 M 40-49      23:24.0    6:09/M
       8    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      15     1 M  1-18      23:36.0    6:13/M
       9    EDDIE Eckard            CANTERBURY  CT      40     3 M 40-49      23:54.0    6:17/M
      10    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     50     3 M 50-59      24:39.0    6:29/M
      11    EDDIE Fromm             COVENTRY  RI        67     1 M 60-99      24:45.0    6:31/M
      12    David Jacobs                                60     2 M 60-99      24:49.0    6:32/M
      13    Glenn Coughlin                              36     4 M 19-39      25:14.0    6:38/M
      14    Paul Andruskiewicz                          46     4 M 40-49      25:22.0    6:41/M
      15    Nate Homiski                                14     2 M  1-18      25:41.0    6:46/M
      16    Mark Ruffo              Griswold  CT        47     5 M 40-49      25:43.0    6:46/M
      17    Antoine Almeido                             11     3 M  1-18      25:59.0    6:50/M
      18    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT         47     6 M 40-49      26:05.0    6:52/M
      19    Craig Pettit            NORWICH  CT         47     7 M 40-49      26:24.0    6:57/M
      20    John Sacrey             PRESTON  CT         53     4 M 50-59      26:46.0    7:03/M
      21    James Grillo                                40     8 M 40-49      27:11.0    7:09/M
      22    DAVID Sonstroem         STORRS MANSFIELD  C 69     3 M 60-99      28:11.0    7:25/M
      23    Paul GRAY               Pawcatuck  CT       38     5 M 19-39      28:24.0    7:28/M
      24    Stacy DAVIGNON                              27     1 F 19-39      28:37.0    7:32/M
      25    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49     9 M 40-49      28:41.0    7:33/M
      26    Harry Merritt                               14     4 M  1-18      28:44.0    7:34/M
      27    Daniel Campbell         Uncasville  CT      26     6 M 19-39      29:05.0    7:39/M
      28    Michael WOLTER          Waterford  CT       26     7 M 19-39      29:25.0    7:44/M
      29    Ron Dombrowski          Norwich  CT         61     4 M 60-99      29:26.0    7:45/M
      30    Joe Barile, Jr                              42    10 M 40-49      29:37.0    7:48/M
      31    LEONARD Kostek          PRESTON  CT         57     5 M 50-59      29:53.0    7:52/M
      32    BOB Niedbala            NORWICH  CT         57     6 M 50-59      30:12.0    7:57/M
      33    RON Gale                Norwich  CT         69     5 M 60-99      30:21.0    7:59/M
      34    Mark CHARTIER           Colchester  CT      34     8 M 19-39      30:42.0    8:05/M
      35    Geodi Johnson           Brooklyn  CT        39     2 F 19-39      30:56.0    8:08/M
      36    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57     1 F 50-59      31:35.0    8:19/M
      37    Alexa Paperlli                              12     1 F  1-18      31:56.0    8:24/M
      38    Janice Cipriano                             44     1 F 40-49      32:01.0    8:26/M
      39    PAM Schrroder           Stonington  CT      37     3 F 19-39      32:01.0    8:26/M
      40    MAGGIE O'Connor         Preston  CT         11     2 F  1-18      32:52.0    8:39/M
      41    Michaeleen Haeseler     CANTERBURY  CT      58     2 F 50-59      33:06.0    8:43/M
      42    Paul Martineau                              47    11 M 40-49      33:27.0    8:48/M
      43    Norma Vivar-Orum        Griswold  CT        42     2 F 40-49      33:28.0    8:48/M
      44    Kendall KOBELSKI        PRESTON  CT         11     3 F  1-18      33:38.0    8:51/M
      45    Bill Glenney                                51     7 M 50-59      34:23.0    9:03/M
      46    MIKE Gouthro                                52     8 M 50-59      34:53.0    9:11/M
      47    Christine Picco                             38     4 F 19-39      34:55.0    9:11/M
      48    Mary-Kate Mason                             39     5 F 19-39      34:56.0    9:12/M
      49    Tom SULLIVAN            Orange Park  FL     65     6 M 60-99      35:07.0    9:14/M
      50    Carol Choches-Obrien                        50     3 F 50-59      36:41.0    9:39/M
      51    Dawn Gunter                                 36     6 F 19-39      36:42.0    9:39/M
      52    Judy McGrath            COLCHESTER  CT      63     1 F 60-99      37:03.0    9:45/M
      53    Kathy SMOLENSKI         Colchester  CT      48     3 F 40-49      37:04.0    9:45/M
      54    Leslie Jolley           BROOKLYN  CT        51     4 F 50-59      37:08.0    9:46/M
      55    Tana Swaney                                 26     7 F 19-39      37:12.0    9:47/M
      56    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      50     5 F 50-59      38:22.0   10:06/M
      57    LORI Andrzeicik                             40     4 F 40-49      38:22.0   10:06/M
      58    Megan Coon                                  14     4 F  1-18      38:23.0   10:06/M
      59    Elizabeth Mattern                           14     5 F  1-18      38:47.0   10:12/M
      60    DARYL Ceccarelli        North Franklin  CT  52     9 M 50-59      39:03.0   10:17/M
      61    Daniel Jacobs           New York            69     7 M 60-99      41:20.0   10:53/M
      62    Christine Paprelli                          42     5 F 40-49      41:49.0   11:00/M
      63    CHRISTINE Sacrey        PRESTON  CT         51     6 F 50-59      41:50.0   11:01/M
      64    Angela Lynn Drum                            20     9 M 19-39      44:31.0   11:43/M
      65    SUSAN Gordon            CHARLESTOWN  RI     49     6 F 40-49      44:33.0   11:43/M

ST. CATHERINE OF SIENA SUMMER FESTIVAL ROAD RACE 3.8 MILE RACE
Age Group Results
June 16, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 


Women 1 to 18
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alexa Paperlli                              12       37      31:56.0    8:24/M
       2    MAGGIE O'Connor         Preston  CT         11       40      32:52.0    8:39/M
       3    Kendall KOBELSKI        PRESTON  CT         11       44      33:38.0    8:51/M
       4    Megan Coon                                  14       58      38:23.0   10:06/M
       5    Elizabeth Mattern                           14       59      38:47.0   10:12/M


Women 19 to 39
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stacy DAVIGNON                              27       24      28:37.0    7:32/M
       2    Geodi Johnson           Brooklyn  CT        39       35      30:56.0    8:08/M
       3    PAM Schrroder           Stonington  CT      37       39      32:01.0    8:26/M
       4    Christine Picco                             38       47      34:55.0    9:11/M
       5    Mary-Kate Mason                             39       48      34:56.0    9:12/M
       6    Dawn Gunter                                 36       51      36:42.0    9:39/M
       7    Tana Swaney                                 26       55      37:12.0    9:47/M


Women 40 to 49
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janice Cipriano                             44       38      32:01.0    8:26/M
       2    Norma Vivar-Orum        Griswold  CT        42       43      33:28.0    8:48/M
       3    Kathy SMOLENSKI         Colchester  CT      48       53      37:04.0    9:45/M
       4    LORI Andrzeicik                             40       57      38:22.0   10:06/M
       5    Christine Paprelli                          42       62      41:49.0   11:00/M
       6    SUSAN Gordon            CHARLESTOWN  RI     49       65      44:33.0   11:43/M


Women 50 to 59
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57       36      31:35.0    8:19/M
       2    Michaeleen Haeseler     CANTERBURY  CT      58       41      33:06.0    8:43/M
       3    Carol Choches-Obrien                        50       50      36:41.0    9:39/M
       4    Leslie Jolley           BROOKLYN  CT        51       54      37:08.0    9:46/M
       5    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT      50       56      38:22.0   10:06/M
       6    CHRISTINE Sacrey        PRESTON  CT         51       63      41:50.0   11:01/M


Women 60 and over
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judy McGrath            COLCHESTER  CT      63       52      37:03.0    9:45/M


Men 1 to 18
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT      15        8      23:36.0    6:13/M
       2    Nate Homiski                                14       15      25:41.0    6:46/M
       3    Antoine Almeido                             11       17      25:59.0    6:50/M
       4    Harry Merritt                               14       26      28:44.0    7:34/M


Male 19 to 39
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Liebal                              19        1      19:48.0    5:13/M
       2    Larz Selmer Larsen                          24        2      20:22.0    5:22/M
       3    JEFF Wadecki            LEDYARD  CT         21        3      21:17.0    5:36/M
       4    Glenn Coughlin                              36       13      25:14.0    6:38/M
       5    Paul GRAY               Pawcatuck  CT       38       23      28:24.0    7:28/M
       6    Daniel Campbell         Uncasville  CT      26       27      29:05.0    7:39/M
       7    Michael WOLTER          Waterford  CT       26       28      29:25.0    7:44/M
       8    Mark CHARTIER           Colchester  CT      34       34      30:42.0    8:05/M
       9    Angela Lynn Drum                            20       64      44:31.0   11:43/M


Men 40 to 49
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    KEITH Pellerin          BROOKLYN  CT        40        4      22:48.0    6:00/M
       2    Brian Hennessey                             45        7      23:24.0    6:09/M
       3    EDDIE Eckard            CANTERBURY  CT      40        9      23:54.0    6:17/M
       4    Paul Andruskiewicz                          46       14      25:22.0    6:41/M
       5    Mark Ruffo              Griswold  CT        47       16      25:43.0    6:46/M
       6    Gary Deal               Oakdale  CT         47       18      26:05.0    6:52/M
       7    Craig Pettit            NORWICH  CT         47       19      26:24.0    6:57/M
       8    James Grillo                                40       21      27:11.0    7:09/M
       9    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49       25      28:41.0    7:33/M
      10    Joe Barile, Jr                              42       30      29:37.0    7:48/M
      11    Paul Martineau                              47       42      33:27.0    8:48/M


Men 50 to 59
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Smith                                   57        5      23:02.0    6:04/M
       2    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        54        6      23:17.0    6:08/M
       3    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     50       10      24:39.0    6:29/M
       4    John Sacrey             PRESTON  CT         53       20      26:46.0    7:03/M
       5    LEONARD Kostek          PRESTON  CT         57       31      29:53.0    7:52/M
       6    BOB Niedbala            NORWICH  CT         57       32      30:12.0    7:57/M
       7    Bill Glenney                                51       45      34:23.0    9:03/M
       8    MIKE Gouthro                                52       46      34:53.0    9:11/M
       9    DARYL Ceccarelli        North Franklin  CT  52       60      39:03.0   10:17/M


Men 60 and over
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    EDDIE Fromm             COVENTRY  RI        67       11      24:45.0    6:31/M
       2    David Jacobs                                60       12      24:49.0    6:32/M
       3    DAVID Sonstroem         STORRS MANSFIELD  C 69       22      28:11.0    7:25/M
       4    Ron Dombrowski          Norwich  CT         61       29      29:26.0    7:45/M
       5    RON Gale                Norwich  CT         69       33      30:21.0    7:59/M
       6    Tom SULLIVAN            Orange Park  FL     65       49      35:07.0    9:14/M
       7    Daniel Jacobs           New York            69       61      41:20.0   10:53/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News