Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New London Sailfest 5K

New London, CT, July 10, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC



New London Sailfest 5K
Overall Finish List
July 10, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
5K Race
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chad JOHNSON            Jewett City  CT     25     1 M 20-29      15:41.0    5:04/M
       2    Christopher Andrew      Norwich  CT         25     2 M 20-29      16:01.0    5:10/M
       3    Jacob Edwards           North Stonington  C 15     1 M 13-19      16:15.0    5:15/M
       4    Peter OVIATT            Lebanon  CT         35     1 M 30-39      16:27.0    5:18/M
       5    Philip Griffin          Lebanon  CT         15     2 M 13-19      16:33.0    5:20/M
       6    Chris Owen              Danielson  CT       25     3 M 20-29      16:34.0    5:21/M
       7    Colin Raunig            New London  CT      25     4 M 20-29      16:53.0    5:27/M
       8    Kevin Matin             Preston  CT         15     3 M 13-19      17:01.0    5:29/M
       9    William Sanders         Wethersfield  CT    15     4 M 13-19      17:29.0    5:38/M
      10    Michael FRITZ           Ledyard  CT         45     1 M 40-49      17:56.0    5:47/M
      11    Eric McGimpsey          Arlington  VA       25     5 M 20-29      18:01.0    5:49/M
      12    Jorge Medina            Groton  CT          25     6 M 20-29      18:05.0    5:50/M
      13    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       56     1 M 50-59      18:20.0    5:55/M
      14    Cory Fagan              East Hampton  CT    15     5 M 13-19      18:26.0    5:57/M
      15    Scott Johnson           Old Lyme  CT        15     6 M 13-19      18:27.0    5:57/M
      16    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        55     2 M 50-59      18:29.0    5:58/M
      17    Nick Pignatello         Jewett City  CT     25     7 M 20-29      18:35.0    6:00/M
      18    Justin Gauthier         Mystic  CT          15     7 M 13-19      18:38.0    6:01/M
      19    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         55     3 M 50-59      18:42.0    6:02/M
      20    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      55     4 M 50-59      19:04.0    6:09/M
      21    John Perkins            Medina  OH          25     8 M 20-29      19:09.0    6:11/M
      22    Luis Velazquez          New London  CT      28     9 M 20-29      19:17.0    6:13/M
      23    Liz Gottlieb                                25     1 F 20-29      19:21.0    6:15/M
      24    Brett Jackson           Plainfield  CT      25    10 M 20-29      19:36.0    6:19/M
      25    Betsy BOUCHER           Groton  CT          18     1 F 13-19      19:51.0    6:24/M
      26    Russell Johnson                             45     2 M 40-49      19:57.0    6:26/M
      27    Jonathan Verrengia      Simsbury  CT        15     8 M 13-19      19:59.0    6:27/M
      28    Mark Thompspon          Mamaroneck  NY      45     3 M 40-49      20:06.0    6:29/M
      29    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT      55     5 M 50-59      20:10.0    6:30/M
      30    Sam ALEXANDER           Waterford  CT       15     9 M 13-19      20:12.0    6:31/M
      31    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         65     1 M 60-99      20:14.0    6:32/M
      32    Emily Nassetta          New London  CT      15     2 F 13-19      20:28.0    6:36/M
      33    Michael Cfowen          Bridgewater  MA     35     2 M 30-39      20:31.0    6:37/M
      34    Matthew Turner          New London  CT       0     1 M  0- 0      20:32.0    6:37/M
      35    David Flagg             Stonington  CT      35     3 M 30-39      20:34.0    6:38/M
      36    Joe Clement             New London  CT      45     4 M 40-49      20:36.0    6:39/M
      37    Bill Sanders`                               55     6 M 50-59      20:39.0    6:40/M
      38    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            55     7 M 50-59      20:41.0    6:40/M
      39    John Verrengia          Simsbury  CT        45     5 M 40-49      20:49.0    6:43/M
      40    Bert Allen              Pascoag  RI         65     2 M 60-99      20:57.0    6:45/M
      41    Patrick Gordek          Tariffville  CT     15    10 M 13-19      21:00.0    6:46/M
      42    Brendan Yourell         East Lyme  CT       35     4 M 30-39      21:01.0    6:47/M
      43    Addy DANAHER            Mystic  CT          25     2 F 20-29      21:08.0    6:49/M
      44    Ali Bixler              Saint Charles  IL   25     3 F 20-29      21:16.0    6:52/M
      45    John Savage             East Lyme  CT       45     6 M 40-49      21:19.0    6:53/M
      46    Cliff Sahlin            Guilford  CT        55     8 M 50-59      21:26.0    6:55/M
      47    Ben MATTHEIS            Cheshire  CT        55     9 M 50-59      21:27.0    6:55/M
      48    Billy Noll              Mystic  CT          25    11 M 20-29      21:28.0    6:55/M
      49    Chris Tedeschi          Mystic  CT          25    12 M 20-29      21:30.0    6:56/M
      50    Isaiah BELLANY          Oakdale  CT         12     1 M  1-12      21:33.0    6:57/M
      51    Tricky Tanksley         Gales Ferry  CT     25     4 F 20-29      21:34.0    6:57/M
      52    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         55    10 M 50-59      21:35.0    6:58/M
      53    Garrett Chapman         Uncasville  CT      25    13 M 20-29      21:37.0    6:58/M
      54    Ted PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         60     3 M 60-99      21:38.0    6:59/M
      55    Toros YETERIAN          Waterford  CT       45     7 M 40-49      21:59.0    7:05/M
      56    Bob BUCKINGHAM          NEW LONDON  CT      45     8 M 40-49      22:03.0    7:07/M
      57    Matthew Kapszukiewicz   North Franklin  CT  35     5 M 30-39      22:06.0    7:08/M
      58    Don Hirschfeld          Belpre  OH          65     4 M 60-99      22:08.0    7:08/M
      59    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          35     1 F 30-39      22:09.0    7:09/M
      60    Bill Ryan               Salem  CT           47     9 M 40-49      22:10.0    7:09/M
      61    Amy Malone              Allston  MA         25     5 F 20-29      22:12.0    7:10/M
      62    Ted Kenyon              West Suffield  CT   35     6 M 30-39      22:19.0    7:12/M
      63    Valerie BARNETT         Gales Ferry  CT     35     2 F 30-39      22:19.0    7:12/M
      64    Dean Berardi                                45    10 M 40-49      22:21.0    7:13/M
      65    Gail Rislevitz          New London  CT      55     1 F 50-59      22:25.0    7:14/M
      66    Sarah Klein             Corfu  NY           25     6 F 20-29      22:37.0    7:18/M
      67    James Raymond           Enfield  CT         55    11 M 50-59      22:38.0    7:18/M
      68    Lix Hoyt                Bay City  MI        25     7 F 20-29      22:46.0    7:21/M
      69    Pat SWIM                Groton  CT          51     2 F 50-59      22:51.0    7:22/M
      70    Don Weller              Niantic  CT         55    12 M 50-59      22:57.0    7:24/M
      71    Steiphen Brunetti       East Lyme  CT       55    13 M 50-59      23:15.0    7:30/M
      72    Nate Broomfield         Bradford  RI        35     7 M 30-39      23:22.0    7:32/M
      73    Richard Sigel           New London  CT       0     2 M  0- 0      23:25.0    7:33/M
      74    Kathleen Smith          Westerly  RI        25     8 F 20-29      23:38.0    7:37/M
      75    Juli Bassett            Oakdale  CT         15     3 F 13-19      23:39.0    7:38/M
      76    James Gibson            Waterbury  CT       35     8 M 30-39      23:41.0    7:38/M
      77    Stephen Moskaluk        Groton  CT          35     9 M 30-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      78    Ian Fuller              Brooklyn  NY        25    14 M 20-29      23:46.0    7:40/M
      79    Ed Evis                 Unionville  CT      65     5 M 60-99      23:48.0    7:41/M
      80    Stephen Gonder          Tariffville  CT     45    11 M 40-49      23:55.0    7:43/M
      81    Jimmy Douglas           Niantic  CT         12     2 M  1-12      23:55.0    7:43/M
      82    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      55    14 M 50-59      23:58.0    7:44/M
      83    Jake Wickstron          Hanover  CT         35    10 M 30-39      24:02.0    7:45/M
      84    Heidi Comeau            Preston  CT         35     3 F 30-39      24:05.0    7:46/M
      85    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA       45    12 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      86    Nick Tedeschi           Mystic  CT          15    11 M 13-19      24:14.0    7:49/M
      87    Mike Carta              Waterford  CT       45    13 M 40-49      24:15.0    7:49/M
      88    Bill SULLIVAN           Waterford  CT       0      3 M  0- 0      24:16.0    7:50/M
      89    Tara Tarole             Gales Ferry  CT     25     9 F 20-29      24:20.0    7:51/M
      90    Marcie Redden           East Granby  CT     35     4 F 30-39      24:21.0    7:51/M
      91    Kelly Brennan           Ledyard  CT         15     4 F 13-19      24:22.0    7:52/M
      92    John Brennan            Ledyard  CT         45    14 M 40-49      24:22.0    7:52/M
      93    Erin Bliven             Decatur  GA         25    10 F 20-29      24:24.0    7:52/M
      94    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49    15 M 40-49      24:32.0    7:55/M
      95    Susan Smith             New London  CT      45     1 F 40-49      24:35.0    7:56/M
      96    Claire Millous          New London  CT      35     5 F 30-39      24:46.0    7:59/M
      97    Barb Goodrich           New London  CT      55     3 F 50-59      24:58.0    8:03/M
      98    Samuel Greene           Ledyard  CT         25    15 M 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      99    Bryan Scully            Gales Ferry  CT     15    12 M 13-19      25:10.0    8:07/M
     100    Amy Doule               Enfield  CT         35     6 F 30-39      25:13.0    8:08/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Maurice Scully          Gales Ferry  CT     55    15 M 50-59      25:16.0    8:09/M
     102    Brandy Kolmer           Waterford  CT       35     7 F 30-39      25:17.0    8:09/M
     103    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         65     6 M 60-99      25:20.0    8:10/M
     104    Mark Elliott            New London  CT      35    11 M 30-39      25:24.0    8:12/M
     105    Lew Mostowy             Groton  CT           0     4 M  0- 0      25:26.0    8:12/M
     106    Olga Solovyova          New London  CT      15     5 F 13-19      25:27.0    8:13/M
     107    Richard ZBROZEK         BERLIN  CT          55    16 M 50-59      25:28.0    8:13/M
     108    Don Lewis, Jr.          Broxton  GA         55    17 M 50-59      25:32.0    8:14/M
     109    Dina BIERWIRTH          Hartford  CT        35     8 F 30-39      25:34.0    8:15/M
     110    Michael Regan           New London  CT      55    18 M 50-59      25:34.0    8:15/M
     111    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT       55    19 M 50-59      25:35.0    8:15/M
     112    John RYAN               Waterford  CT       42    16 M 40-49      25:35.0    8:15/M
     113    Steve HILL              Uncasville  CT      55    20 M 50-59      25:36.0    8:15/M
     114    Marsha Regan            New London  CT      45     2 F 40-49      25:40.0    8:17/M
     115    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        65     7 M 60-99      25:41.0    8:17/M
     116    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT          45    17 M 40-49      25:51.0    8:20/M
     117    Ol8VERIO Oramas         Wallingford  CT     55    21 M 50-59      25:53.0    8:21/M
     118    Michael Gauthier        New London  CT      45    18 M 40-49      25:56.0    8:22/M
     119    Alan Pasquino           New London  CT      45    19 M 40-49      25:59.0    8:23/M
     120    Dick Walsh              Old Lyme  CT        65     8 M 60-99      26:10.0    8:26/M
     121    Walter Brady            New London  CT      65     9 M 60-99      26:11.0    8:27/M
     122    Chris Redden            East Granby  CT     45    20 M 40-49      26:12.0    8:27/M
     123    William Schecter        South Salem  NY     55    22 M 50-59      26:16.0    8:28/M
     124    Ellen Corey             Waterford  CT       45     3 F 40-49      26:23.0    8:31/M
     125    William BROWN           Niantic  CT         45    21 M 40-49      26:29.0    8:33/M
     126    David Singleton         Groton  CT          45    22 M 40-49      26:34.0    8:34/M
     127    Nadine Cane             Uncasville  CT      45     4 F 40-49      26:35.0    8:35/M
     128    Anastasios Maurudis     Manchester  CT      35    12 M 30-39      26:37.0    8:35/M
     129    106 182                                      0     1 M  0- 0      26:38.0    8:35/M
     130    Liz TEFFT               Baltic  CT          35     9 F 30-39      26:39.0    8:36/M
     131    Jeaninne Scacciaferro   Preston  CT         35    10 F 30-39      26:43.0    8:37/M
     132    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          35    11 F 30-39      26:44.0    8:37/M
     133    Need Info                                    0     2 M  0- 0      26:49.0    8:39/M
     134    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      65     1 F 60-99      26:54.0    8:41/M
     135    John Vennari            New London  CT      35    13 M 30-39      27:00.0    8:43/M
     136    Terrry Weiss            Quaker Hill  CT     45     5 F 40-49      27:11.0    8:46/M
     137    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          65    10 M 60-99      27:24.0    8:50/M
     138    Will Morrissey          Old Lyme  CT        55    23 M 50-59      27:27.0    8:51/M
     139    Jim Silkenat            Guilford  CT        55    24 M 50-59      27:28.0    8:52/M
     140    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      55     4 F 50-59      27:48.0    8:58/M
     141    Linda ALEXANDER         Waterford  CT       55     5 F 50-59      27:52.0    8:59/M
     142    Jack Jacobs             Niantic  CT         65    11 M 60-99      27:53.0    9:00/M
     143    Helen Vennari           New London  CT      35    12 F 30-39      27:56.0    9:01/M
     144    Wilhelm Sommer          Waterford  CT       35    14 M 30-39      27:57.0    9:01/M
     145    Leon Brown              New London  CT      65    12 M 60-99      27:58.0    9:01/M
     146    Myles Hanson            North Andover  MA   55    25 M 50-59      28:00.0    9:02/M
     147    Erin Lambert            New London  CT      25    11 F 20-29      28:01.0    9:02/M
     148    Nicole Gomes            Norwich  CT         35    13 F 30-39      28:04.0    9:03/M
     149    Leah Champ              Manchester  CT      25    12 F 20-29      28:06.0    9:04/M
     150    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT       45    23 M 40-49      28:07.0    9:04/M
     151    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C 45    24 M 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
     152    Amy Arnio               Canterbury  CT      25    13 F 20-29      28:23.0    9:09/M
     153    Scott Olmstead          Rocky Hill  CT      35    15 M 30-39      28:24.0    9:10/M
     154    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT      35    16 M 30-39      28:25.0    9:10/M
     155    Mesrob Yeterian         Waterford  CT       15    13 M 13-19      28:31.0    9:12/M
     156    Charlott Lewis          North Stonington  C 35    14 F 30-39      28:32.0    9:12/M
     157    P.j. Hancock            Mystic  CT          45    25 M 40-49      28:35.0    9:13/M
     158    Sharon Mitcill          Groton  CT          25    14 F 20-29      28:40.0    9:15/M
     159    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY       10     3 M  1-12      28:41.0    9:15/M
     160    Kathleen Mullenkohl     Waterford  CT       45     6 F 40-49      28:43.0    9:16/M
     161    Rebecca McCue           Niantic  CT         25    15 F 20-29      28:47.0    9:17/M
     162    Scott Gordon            Groton  CT          25    16 M 20-29      28:47.0    9:17/M
     163    Dawn Guntner            Preston  CT         35    15 F 30-39      28:48.0    9:17/M
     164    Libby Baxter            Uncasville  CT      35    16 F 30-39      28:49.0    9:18/M
     165    David Canton            Quaker Hill  CT     35    17 M 30-39      28:54.0    9:19/M
     166    Patrcia Phillips        Niantic  CT         55     6 F 50-59      28:56.0    9:20/M
     167    Susan Carter            Glastonbury  CT     0      1 F  0- 0      28:59.0    9:21/M
     168    David Thomas            Winter Park  FL     55    26 M 50-59      29:00.0    9:21/M
     169    Megan Gordon            Wallingford  CT     25    16 F 20-29      29:01.0    9:22/M
     170    Michelle Cyr            New London  CT      35    17 F 30-39      29:02.0    9:22/M
     171    Lisa Noga               Naugatuck  CT       35    18 F 30-39      29:03.0    9:22/M
     172    Hilary Gitchell         Manchester  NH      25    17 F 20-29      29:06.0    9:23/M
     173    Doug Chapman            Uncasville  CT      15    14 M 13-19      29:11.0    9:25/M
     174    George PAPUGA           East Haven  CT      65    13 M 60-99      29:15.0    9:26/M
     175    Carol Choches-Obrien    Wakefield  RI       55     7 F 50-59      29:32.0    9:32/M
     176    Theresa Ferryman        New London  CT      35    19 F 30-39      29:36.0    9:33/M
     177    Donna Schneider         East Lyme  CT       45     7 F 40-49      29:37.0    9:33/M
     178    Krista Dobo             Niantic  CT         35    20 F 30-39      29:42.0    9:35/M
     179    Nicole Schneider        East Lyme  CT       10     1 F  1-12      29:49.0    9:37/M
     180    Leo Sullivan            Waterford  CT       0      5 M  0- 0      29:51.0    9:38/M
     181    Gail BARRINGTON         Westerly  RI        45     8 F 40-49      29:52.0    9:38/M
     182    Carol GILLES            Stonington  CT      45     9 F 40-49      29:53.0    9:38/M
     183    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT        51     8 F 50-59      29:58.0    9:40/M
     184    Virginia MULLEN         Unionville  CT      65     2 F 60-99      30:06.0    9:43/M
     185    Ashley Mohler           Waterford  CT       35    21 F 30-39      30:15.0    9:45/M
     186    Jennifer Jarvis         New London  CT      25    18 F 20-29      30:30.0    9:50/M
     187    Liz Andrstrom           Plainfield  CT      55     9 F 50-59      30:34.0    9:52/M
     188    Sam Greene Jr           Norwich  CT         12     4 M  1-12      30:38.0    9:53/M
     189    Darcy Cook              Groton  CT          35    22 F 30-39      30:38.0    9:53/M
     190    Mark Spalding           Ledyard  CT         25    17 M 20-29      30:39.0    9:53/M
     191    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C 45    10 F 40-49      30:53.0    9:58/M
     192    Kenneth McNeil          Lisbon  CT          35    18 M 30-39      30:54.0    9:58/M
     193    Maria Valokoj           Niantic  CT         35    23 F 30-39      30:56.0    9:59/M
     194    Bruce Hyde              New London  CT      55    27 M 50-59      31:01.0   10:00/M
     195    Thomas McIntosh         Coventry  CT        65    14 M 60-99      31:09.0   10:03/M
     196    Teri Brunski            North Stonington  C 45    11 F 40-49      31:27.0   10:09/M
     197    Robert Lavoie           New London  CT      65    15 M 60-99      31:30.0   10:10/M
     198    Adam Ochs               Ledyard  CT         25    18 M 20-29      31:30.0   10:10/M
     199    Helen Lancaster         New London  CT      45    12 F 40-49      32:36.0   10:31/M
     200    Holli Spalding          Ledyard  CT         25    19 F 20-29      32:50.0   10:35/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Erin Saylor             Groton  CT          25    20 F 20-29      32:51.0   10:36/M
     202    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT         55    10 F 50-59      32:52.0   10:36/M
     203    Sean Brown              Niantic  CT         12     5 M  1-12      32:55.0   10:37/M
     204    Teri Desimone           Mystic  CT          25    21 F 20-29      33:08.0   10:41/M
     205    Betsy Rtitter           Quaker Hill  CT     55    11 F 50-59      33:15.0   10:44/M
     206    Christine Atkins        GRISWOLD  CT        45    13 F 40-49      33:17.0   10:44/M
     207    Jam Nichols             New Haven  CT       35    24 F 30-39      33:18.0   10:45/M
     208    Tracy Clark             Groton  CT          35    25 F 30-39      33:24.0   10:46/M
     209    Christina Bozeman       Portsmouth  RI      27    22 F 20-29      33:26.0   10:47/M
     210    Ed Snyder                                   55    28 M 50-59      33:35.0   10:50/M
     211    Elise Roy               Stonington  CT      55    12 F 50-59      33:52.0   10:55/M
     212    Laura Himelstein        New London  CT       0     2 F  0- 0      33:59.0   10:58/M
     213    Daniel Jacobs           New York  NY        65    16 M 60-99      34:29.0   11:07/M
     214    Sam Jones               New London  CT      15    15 M 13-19      34:39.0   11:11/M
     215    Curtis Austin           New London  CT      15    16 M 13-19      34:39.0   11:11/M
     216    Tyson Bland-Allen       New London  CT      15    17 M 13-19      34:40.0   11:11/M
     217    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 65    17 M 60-99      34:41.0   11:11/M
     218    Maryanne Haluga         Groton  CT          35    26 F 30-39      34:53.0   11:15/M
     219    Melita MOTHERWAY        Mystic  CT          45    14 F 40-49      35:44.0   11:32/M
     220    Carmel Motherway        South Glastonbury   45    15 F 40-49      35:44.0   11:32/M
     221    George Hunt             Norwich  CT         35    19 M 30-39      36:43.0   11:51/M
     222    Kristen Hunt            Norwich  CT         35    27 F 30-39      36:44.0   11:51/M
     223    Guy Graff               West Hartford  CT   55    13 F 50-59      36:51.0   11:53/M
     224    Richard Broomfield      Narragansett  RI    55    29 M 50-59      38:29.0   12:25/M
     225    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       35    28 F 30-39      38:31.0   12:25/M
     226    Erica Myers-Russo       GRISWOLD  CT        35    29 F 30-39      42:11.0   13:36/M
     227    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 55    14 F 50-59      45:44.0   14:45/M
     228    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI     65    18 M 60-99      50:44.0   16:22/M
     229    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI     45    16 F 40-49      50:45.0   16:22/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News