Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wesleyan Cardinal Indoor Track Invitational

Middletown, CT, January 29, 2005

[Womens Platt Complete Results ]

Mens Platt Complete Results

Platt Results

Men 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  1 Anthony, Miles               Njcu                      6.53q  3 
  2 Washington, Sean             Union Colleg              6.54q  1 
  3 O'Neill, Tom                 Oneonta Stat              6.60q  4 
  4 Sherron, Bullock             Njcu                      6.63q  1 
  4 Brown, Andre                 Farmingdale               6.63q  9 
  6 Kwarteng, Daniel             Bryant                    6.67q  9 
  7 Pavia, Dave                  Ecsu                      6.68q  7 
  8 Concepcion, Miguel           Wpi                       6.70q  6 
  9 Driscoll, Art                Oneonta Stat              6.81   3 
 10 Ngwangwa, Justine            Ccny (Ccny)               6.82   4 
 10 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale               6.82   5 
 12 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester ST              6.87   1 
 13 Alvarez, Rinaldy             Ccny (Ccny)               6.88   6 
 14 Sanabria, Danny              Fitchburg ST              6.89   4 
 14 Lapointe, Rick               Wpi                       6.89   5 
 16 Hubert, Ted                  Connecticut               6.92   7 
 16 Onwukwe, Kingsley            Worcester ST              6.92   9 
 16 Beloin, Brandon              Assumption C              6.92   2 
 19 Clarke, Neville              Ccny (Ccny)               6.93   8 
 19 Palermo, Justin              Oneonta Stat              6.93   6 
 19 Brown, Orhys                 Ccny (Ccny)               6.93   2 
 22 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan Uni              6.95   1 
 23 Cavalieri, Paul              Ecsu                      6.97   8 
 23 Wood, Tim                    Oneonta Stat              6.97   2 
 25 Lovett, Mandon               Union Colleg              6.98   8 
 26 Connor, Verdine              Cobleskill                6.99   1 
 26 Kuslis, Mykal                Ecsu                      6.99   8 
 28 Davis, Doug                  Union Colleg              7.00   3 
 28 Staudt, Brian                Uscoast Guar              7.00   5 
 30 Viles, Mike                  Uscoast Guar              7.01   4 
 31 Skribkiski, Craig            Westfield St              7.02   7 
 32 Lacasse, Ryan                Keene State               7.03   5 
 33 Hieb, Preston                Uscoast Guar              7.04   6 
 34 Jean-Louis, Djimmitry        Farmingdale               7.06   6 
 34 Braxton, MACEO               Wpi                       7.06   7 
 34 Davis, Anthony               Clark                     7.06   5 
 37 Deininger, Matt              Bridgewater               7.08   8 
 38 Rogers, Maurice              Ccri                      7.09   4 
 39 Langton, Sean                Trinity                   7.10   3 
 39 Baez, Pedro                  Fitchburg ST              7.10   3 
 39 Hendricks, Dujohn            queensboroug              7.10   9 
 42 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                   7.11   9 
 43 Periera, Gabe                Wpi                       7.13   3 
 44 Stocks, Keith                Connecticut               7.14   1 
 45 Bentley, Taylor              Wesleyan Uni              7.16   2 
 45 Nauss, Jonathan              Bryant                    7.16   5 
 47 Gaud, Henry                  Connecticut               7.19   2 
 47 Sarni, Anthony               Bryant                    7.19   4 
 49 Cormio, J.P.                 Assumption C              7.20   2 
 50 Berard, Alex                 Keene State               7.22   4 
 51 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan Uni              7.23   6 
 52 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan Uni              7.28   7 
 53 Angus, Ricky                 Westfield St              7.30   7 
 53 Mante, Nicholas              Ccri                      7.30   8 
 55 Corriveau, Josh              Westfield St              7.32   9 
 56 Shea, Patrick                Clark                     7.35   6 
 56 Garofano, Eric               Union Colleg              7.35   9 
 58 Thompson, Raquel             Cobleskill                7.42   3 
 59 Worden, Zack                 Assumption C              7.45   9 
 60 Pearl, Mike                  Cobleskill                7.58   1 
 61 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                   7.60   5 
 62 Stern, Dan                   Westfield St              7.62   4 
 63 Estrada, Eric                Ccri                      7.65   8 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherron, Bullock             Njcu                      6.49  
  2 Anthony, Miles               Njcu                      6.50  
  3 O'Neill, Tom                 Oneonta Stat              6.54  
  4 Washington, Sean             Union Colleg              6.56  
  5 Kwarteng, Daniel             Bryant                    6.63  
  6 Concepcion, Miguel           Wpi                       6.64  
  7 Brown, Andre                 Farmingdale               6.67  
  7 Pavia, Dave                  Ecsu                      6.67  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherron, Bullock             Njcu                     22.05   1   10  
  2 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   22.22   1    8  
  3 Pope, Kendon                 Unattached               22.23   2    6  
  4 O'Neill, Tom                 Oneonta Stat             22.53   1    5  
  5 Driscoll, Art                Oneonta Stat             22.64   2 
  6 hussey, weston               Oneonta Stat             22.79   2    3  
  7 Nicholson, Dave              Ecsu                     23.05   1    2  
  8 Reid, Robert                 queensboroug             23.22   3    1  
  9 Dalton, Justin               Ccri                     23.39   5 
 10 Farley, Greg                 Cobleskill               23.43   5 
 11 Washington, Sean             Union Colleg             23.50   3 
 12 Palermo, Justin              Oneonta Stat             23.62   6 
 13 Pavia, Dave                  Ecsu                     23.77   1 
 14 Pitts, Kevin                 Worcester ST             23.79   4 
 15 Rogers, Maurice              Ccri                     23.85   4 
 16 Lapointe, Rick               Wpi                      23.88   4 
 17 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan Uni             23.93   4 
 18 Charley, Nyakeh              Farmingdale              23.98   3 
 19 Davis, Doug                  Union Colleg             24.08   7 
 20 Webley, Alex                 Bridgewater              24.13   4 
 20 Gerald, Gavin                Ccny (Ccny)              24.13   2 
 22 Wood, Tim                    Oneonta Stat             24.20   5 
 23 Cavalieri, Paul              Ecsu                     24.21   3 
 24 Langton, Sean                Trinity                  24.24   6 
 25 Bentley, Taylor              Wesleyan Uni             24.26   6 
 26 Jose, Camacho                Njcu                     24.28   1 
 27 Trosch, Jeff                 Connecticut              24.38  11 
 28 Hubert, Ted                  Connecticut              24.39   6 
 29 Gossett, Houton              Trinity                  24.49   5 
 30 Clarke, Neville              Ccny (Ccny)              24.55   3 
 30 Auclair, Devin               Wpi                      24.55   9 
 32 Deininger, Matt              Bridgewater              24.59   9 
 33 Skribkiski, Craig            Westfield St             24.61   7 
 34 Mante, Nicholas              Ccri                     24.68  10 
 35 Stephens, Paul               Farmingdale              24.69   4 
 36 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  24.75   7 
 37 Estrada, Eric                Ccri                     24.79   7 
 38 Hieb, Preston                Uscoast Guar             24.84  10 
 39 Nauss, Jonathan              Bryant                   24.87   8 
 40 Connor, Verdine              Cobleskill               24.89  11 
 41 Brown, Orhys                 Ccny (Ccny)              24.94   2 
 42 Long, Damion                 Farmingdale              24.95   8 
 43 Onwukwe, Kingsley            Worcester ST             24.96   8 
 44 Baez, Pedro                  Fitchburg ST             24.98   7 
 45 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater              25.04   9 
 46 Berard, Alex                 Keene State              25.09   8 
 47 Corriveau, Josh              Westfield St             25.10  14 
 48 Cormio, J.P.                 Assumption C             25.21   9 
 49 Bannish, Matt                Connecticut              25.22  11 
 50 Sanabria, Danny              Fitchburg ST             25.26   6 
 51 Hendricks, Dujohn            queensboroug             25.29   7 
 52 Caccavale, Brian             Assumption C             25.33  12 
 53 Randall, Mark                Trinity                  25.52  10 
 54 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan Uni             25.55  13 
 55 Rodger, Tom                  Bryant                   25.57  10 
 56 Dharmasena, Poorna           Bryant                   25.69   6 
 57 Munir, Jaimaal               Ccri                     25.70  14 
 58 Cannizzaro, Jon              Ecsu                     25.79  12 
 58 Angus, Ricky                 Westfield St             25.79  14 
 60 Viles, Mike                  Uscoast Guar             25.85   8 
 60 Heckstall, Elijah            Trinity                  25.85   8 
 62 Garofano, Eric               Union Colleg             25.86  11 
 63 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan Uni             25.88  12 
 64 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                  25.89  13 
 65 Loparto, Dante               Ccri                     26.01  10 
 66 Burger, Matt                 Wpi                      26.18  11 
 67 Colon, Ubaldo                queensboroug             26.34  13 
 68 Ortiz, Deyvi                 Connecticut              26.56  13 
 69 Lewis, Marcus                Wpi                      27.42   5 
 70 O'Brion, Marty               Union Colleg             28.44  12 
 71 Fridie, Hakim                queensboroug             31.35   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Dave              Ecsu                     50.80   1 
  2 Ronald, Hussey               Njcu                     51.38   1 
  3 Dalton, Justin               Ccri                     51.56   1 
  4 Bratton, Anthony             Ccny (Ccny)              52.08   3 
  5 Beaty, Basile                Connecticut              52.34   2 
  6 Monette, Jason               Worcester ST             52.40   1 
  7 Gerald, Gavin                Ccny (Ccny)              53.14   2 
  8 Brennan, Joe                 Bryant                   53.46   2 
  9 Bitzer, Zack                 Westfield St             53.48   5 
 10 Rosario, Andreas             Wesleyan Uni             53.66   4 
 10 Hatten, Casey                Assumption C             53.66   2 
 12 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                  53.70   3 
 13 Webley, Alex                 Bridgewater              53.77   3 
 14 Keeling, Mike                Assumption C             53.80   5 
 15 Anacone, James               Bryant                   53.90   4 
 16 Scarlett, Keri-Dean          Ccny (Ccny)              53.95   4 
 17 Butterfield, Ben             Westfield St             53.99   2 
 18 McCOLLOW, Cory               Uscoast Guar             54.11   5 
 19 Crossman, Robbie             Westfield St             54.44   5 
 20 Reinhalter, Troy             Wesleyan Uni             54.54   3 
 21 Basilio, Adam                Wpi                      54.59   3 
 22 Flanagan, Jon                Fitchburg ST             54.88   3 
 23 Lovett, Mandon               Union Colleg             54.91   5 
 24 Porter, Tim                  Amherst                  55.04   5 
 25 Monfreda, Mike               Wpi                      55.14   4 
 26 Naughton, Brian              Uscoast Guar             55.27   7 
 27 Davis, Anthony               Clark                    55.58   6 
 28 Karger, Steven               Clark                    55.65   8 
 29 Baah, Ernest                 Bryant                   55.82   4 
 30 Silis, Martins               Uscoast Guar             55.88   6 
 31 Clark, Dan                   Cobleskill               56.03  10 
 32 Palama, Dave                 Ecsu                     56.15   7 
 33 Young, David                 queensboroug             56.56   6 
 34 Cannavo, Steve               Bridgewater              56.92   6 
 35 Randall, Mark                Trinity                  56.99   8 
 36 Bright, Stephen              Connecticut              57.43   8 
 37 Powers, Dana                 Bridgewater              57.82   6 
 38 Shea, Patrick                Clark                    58.19   8 
 39 Fill, Rich                   Fitchburg ST             58.20   8 
 40 Ayafor, Aziwoh               queensboroug             58.40   7 
 41 O'Brion, Marty               Union Colleg             59.67  10 
 42 Bellock, Jon                 Union Colleg           1:00.16   9 
 43 Romeo, Joe                   Worcester ST           1:00.23  10 
 44 Lewis, Marcus                Wpi                    1:00.93   9 
 45 Kruger, Adam                 Cobleskill             1:01.63   8 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
  1 Anthony, Campbell            Njcu                   1:24.55   1 
  2 Moss, Matt                   Wesleyan Uni           1:24.93   1 
  3 Hayman, Sam                  Amherst                1:27.04   1 
  4 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst                1:27.66   1 
  5 Coddington, Baylin           Connecticut            1:27.72   2 
  6 McDowell, Shane              Fitchburg ST           1:27.96   2 
  7 Chapman, Corey               Bryant                 1:28.38   2 
  8 Mulcahy, Ian                 Uscoast Guar           1:28.43   3 
  9 Reynolds, Joe                Keene State            1:28.60   3 
 10 Harris, Cory                 Dutchess CC            1:28.63   2 
 11 Roxby, Gabe                  Wesleyan Uni           1:28.83   2 
 12 Gravelis, Nick               Wesleyan Uni           1:28.93   3 
 13 Discerens, Carver            Trinity                1:29.07   4 
 14 Shea, Matt                   Wesleyan Uni           1:29.59   3 
 15 David, Perez                 Njcu                   1:29.68   1 
 16 Grima, Mike                  Bridgewater            1:30.09   4 
 17 Lowney, Josh                 Ecsu                   1:30.17   3 
 18 Evans, Louis                 Trinity                1:30.51   3 
 19 Keegan, Chris                Fitchburg ST           1:30.97   2 
 20 Wanzer, Jesse                Trinity                1:31.21   4 
 21 Koethe, Eric                 Wpi                    1:31.48   4 
 22 Hernandez, Jason             Farmingdale            1:31.96   2 
 23 Read, Ben                    Amherst                1:32.34   5 
 24 Sullivan, James              Cobleskill             1:32.46   4 
 25 Laube, Dan                   Cobleskill             1:33.24   4 
 26 Reid, Robert                 queensboroug           1:33.74   1 
 27 Tindall, James               Dutchess CC            1:33.83   3 
 28 Lawson, Kyle                 Westfield St           1:34.92   6 
 29 Long, Justin                 Ecsu                   1:36.11   6 
 30 DeCarr, Rick                 Oneonta Stat           1:36.51   5 
 31 Virgilio, Joe                Dutchess CC            1:37.34   5 
 32 Adelekan, Olaweseun          Ccny (Ccny)            1:39.00   6 
 33 Estrella, Emmanuel           Oneonta Stat           1:39.10   6 
 34 Simonson, Tim                queensboroug           1:40.73   7 
 35 Prashad, Ralph               Ccny (Ccny)            1:41.47   7 
 36 Gaudet, Chris                Bryant                 1:42.86   5 
 37 Compres, Renato              queensboroug           1:46.03   7 
 38 Copeland-Will, Drew          Wpi                    1:47.72   5 
 39 Carlos, Franco               Njcu                   1:49.46   6 
 40 Joseph, Claude               Ccny (Ccny)            1:52.40   3 
 41 Chu, Cyrus                   Cobleskill             1:55.08   7 
 42 Williamson, Pete             Cobleskill             1:55.69   6 
 43 Castro, Pedro                Ccny (Ccny)            2:05.39   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Matt               Trinity                1:56.73  
  2 Walsh, Tom                   Trinity                1:56.76  
  3 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                1:56.98  
  4 Greene, Chris                Wesleyan Uni           1:58.93  
  5 McCullough, Andrew           Connecticut            2:01.19  
  6 McCann, Chris                Wpi                    2:01.88  
  7 Ard, Pat                     Keene State            2:03.53  
  8 Termine, Matt                Trinity                2:03.91  
  9 McDOWELL, Justin             Uscoast Guar           2:04.92  
 10 Morrissey, Tomas             Amherst                2:07.44  
 11 Russell, Andrew              Connecticut            2:07.56  
 12 Miller, Ryan                 Uscoast Guar           2:07.83  
 13 Stabinski, Mike              Union Colleg           2:08.91  
 14 Pietrek, Tripp               Union Colleg           2:09.30  
 15 Cristofori, Nate             Westfield St           2:09.49  
 16 Katlic, Peter                Union Colleg           2:09.62  
 17 Joe, Hannon                  Ccri                   2:10.23  
 18 Bondira, Steve               Uscoast Guar           2:10.84  
 19 Boley, Robert                Amherst                2:10.92  
 20 Haywood, Eric                Bryant                 2:11.36  
 21 White, Alex                  Wpi                    2:11.76  
 22 Langhans, Eric               Vassar Track           2:12.46  
 23 Charles, Imani               Farmingdale            2:13.42  
 24 Ahnrud, Greg                 Assumption C           2:13.85  
 25 Tuohey, Dan                  Keene State            2:14.98  
 26 Pollard, Scott               Oneonta Stat           2:15.17  
 27 Karger, Steven               Clark                  2:17.69  
 28 McCarthy, Thomas             Clark                  2:17.99  
 29 Scotti, Chris                Cobleskill             2:19.72  
 30 Paulin, Mitchell             Clark                  2:20.97  
 31 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater            2:21.33  
 32 McCabe, Dan                  Bridgewater            2:22.54  
 33 Bouchard, Avery              Bridgewater            2:23.44  
 34 Delacruz, Eli                queensboroug           2:23.93  
 35 Agnelli, Michael             Clark                  2:34.35  
 36 Salama, Moustafa             Ccny (Ccny)            2:35.18  
 37 Garlick, Steve               Ccri                   2:40.97  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babbott, John                Amherst                2:35.61  
  2 Jarboe, Paul                 Trinity                2:36.25  
  3 Miller, Ryan                 Fitchburg ST           2:39.00  
  4 DiGregorio, Luca             Connecticut            2:41.56  
  5 Huddell, Nate                Wesleyan Uni           2:41.61  
  6 Reynolds, Joe                Keene State            2:42.85  
  7 Wheeler, Aaron               Connecticut            2:45.14  
  8 Kardian, Kevin               Wpi                    2:45.51  
  9 Navaroli, Danny              Fitchburg ST           2:46.03  
 10 Gavelis, Greg                Trinity                2:48.00  
 11 Galvin, Bryan                Ccri                   2:48.21  
 12 Messer, John                 Westfield St           2:48.88  
 13 Arvanitis, Bill              Assumption C           2:50.52  
 14 Haley, Matt                  Keene State            2:51.60  
 15 Sullivan, James              Trinity                2:52.22  
 16 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                    2:55.88  
 17 Parslow, Adam                Fitchburg ST           3:02.19  
 18 McNitt, Billy                Amherst                3:04.29  
 19 Foster, Brian                Fitchburg ST           3:08.84  
 20 Meserve, Jon                 Fitchburg ST           3:10.32  
 21 Shotts, Brian                Union Colleg           3:12.97  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ard, Pat                     Keene State            4:05.62  
  2 Paul, Caleb                  Bryant                 4:08.10  
  3 Solomon, Jeremy              Wesleyan Uni           4:09.85  
  4 Morrissey, Tomas             Amherst                4:11.66  
  5 Gravel, Nate                 Trinity                4:13.05  
  6 Haley, Matt                  Keene State            4:14.14  
  7 Curran, Brendan              Connecticut            4:14.17  
  8 Walter, Ryan                 Oneonta Stat           4:15.26  
  9 Wilson, Rich                 Amherst                4:19.08  
 10 Sullivan, James              Trinity                4:20.12  
 11 Newton, Gerald               Uscoast Guar           4:20.17  
 12 Julia-Perez, Jaime           Cobleskill             4:20.46  
 13 Barone, Steve                Bryant                 4:22.86  
 14 Langhans, Eric               Vassar Track           4:24.49  
 15 McKAY, David                 Uscoast Guar           4:24.62  
 16 Boley, Robert                Amherst                4:25.90  
 17 Coy, Chris                   Wpi                    4:26.47  
 18 Ortmann, JP                  Union Colleg           4:29.17  
 19 Tuohey, Dan                  Keene State            4:29.53  
 20 Guaiquil, Victor             Union Colleg           4:29.87  
 21 Carroll, Joseph              Njcu                   4:33.31  
 22 Howard, Chris                Uscoast Guar           4:33.76  
 23 Melanson, Joe                Oneonta Stat           4:34.42  
 24 Curley, Mike                 Ecsu                   4:34.72  
 25 Cusack, Kevin                Assumption C           4:35.16  
 26 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater            4:35.21  
 27 Theriault, Vitaly            Connecticut            4:36.03  
 28 McCarthy, Thomas             Clark                  4:37.42  
 29 Ahnrud, Greg                 Assumption C           4:39.21  
 30 Bouchard, Avery              Bridgewater            4:40.19  
 31 Novak, Robert                Ccny (Ccny)            4:41.91  
 32 Fontaine, Kyle               Assumption C           4:43.38  
 33 Bory, Chris                  Union Colleg           4:45.58  
 34 Petersen, Eric               Westfield St           4:46.81  
 35 Paulin, Mitchell             Clark                  4:47.80  
 36 McCabe, Dan                  Bridgewater            4:48.27  
 37 Susmann, Austin              Assumption C           4:48.30  
 38 Paniagua, Jeremias           Cobleskill             4:51.34  
 39 Earle, Dave                  Ecsu                   4:51.72  
 40 Foster, Brian                Fitchburg ST           4:54.51  
 41 Schaeffer, Andrew            Union Colleg           4:56.46  
 42 Krzystofik, John             Westfield St           5:08.79  
 43 Agnelli, Michael             Clark                  5:17.80  
 44 Davis, Chuck                 Worcester ST           5:35.23  
 45 Masulli, Alan                Ecsu                   5:53.41  
 46 Sanabria, Santos             Njcu                   6:20.83  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan Uni           8:50.81  
  2 Yandell, Jeremy              Uscoast Guar           8:55.68  
  3 Katz, Matt                   Amherst                9:02.47  
  4 Grey, Steven                 Uscoast Guar           9:06.43  
  5 Scalfone, Nick               Oneonta Stat           9:06.48  
  6 Schuster, Schuyler           Vassar Track           9:08.13  
  7 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst                9:09.60  
  8 Proulx, Scott                Wpi                    9:11.71  
  9 Freese, Nate                 Amherst                9:14.74  
 10 Laurel, Eric                 Uscoast Guar           9:24.92  
 11 Leenhouts, Doug              Wpi                    9:25.60  
 12 Saldivar, Matt               Uscoast Guar           9:36.03  
 13 Holmes, Andrew               Bryant                 9:38.17  
 14 Holowka, Nick                Wesleyan Uni           9:38.68  
 15 Giacalone, Dan               Bryant                 9:40.62  
 16 Messer, Andy                 Westfield St           9:43.26  
 17 Carroll, Joseph              Njcu                   9:43.31  
 18 Britton, Jeff                Bryant                 9:46.74  
 19 Ortmann, JP                  Union Colleg           9:48.62  
 20 Chris, Farrell               Ccri                   9:55.59  
 21 Estabrook, David             Westfield St           9:56.53  
 22 Macura, Joe                  Oneonta Stat           9:59.62  
 23 Wirth, Nick                  Wpi                   10:12.50  
 24 Moore, Mike                  Assumption C          10:12.51  
 25 Bannish, Chris               Connecticut           10:15.06  
 26 Meserve, Jon                 Fitchburg ST          10:21.15  
 27 Ricci, Joe                   Trinity               10:25.24  
 28 Dupont, Jon                  Assumption C          10:43.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady, Mike                  Wesleyan Uni          15:42.36  
  2 Hegarty, Joe                 Keene State           15:53.71  
  3 Seamon, Kane                 Cobleskill            16:24.18  
  4 Morris, Stephen              Wesleyan Uni          16:35.77  
  5 Guiney, Evan                 Amherst               16:42.35  
  6 Silverman, Tyler             Connecticut           17:06.30  
  7 Duffey, Brendan              Connecticut           17:11.14  
  8 Goldrick, Nate               Bridgewater           17:17.52  
  9 Coraccio, Matt               Trinity               17:26.39  
 10 Samuels, Drew                Trinity               17:29.09  
 11 Soberanes, Alberto           Farmingdale           17:29.69  
 12 Bennett-Daggett, Hunter      Wpi                   17:30.00  
 13 Beck, Chad                   Uscoast Guar          17:33.62  
 14 White, Chris                 Cobleskill            18:10.24  
 15 Reyes, Rocky                 queensboroug          18:27.25  
 16 Strniste, Andrew             Westfield St          18:43.61  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny, Taylor               Njcu                      8.00q  1 
  2 Monette, Jason               Worcester ST              8.04q  2 
  3 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater               8.24q  5 
  4 Routier, Reggie              Farmingdale               8.28q  2 
  5 Farley, Greg                 Cobleskill                8.29q  4 
  5 Swett, Matt                  Worcester ST              8.29q  3 
  7 Kelly, Eric                  Westfield St              8.38q  2 
  8 Thompson, Asuerus            Cobleskill                8.59q  1 
  9 McCourt, Rob                 Wesleyan Uni              8.63   5 
 10 Grillon, Louis               Wpi                       8.69   4 
 11 Cannizzaro, Jon              Ecsu                      8.71   4 
 12 Dennelly, Andrew             Uscoast Guar              8.77   2 
 12 Kuslis, Mykal                Ecsu                      8.77   4 
 14 Balistierri, Nick            Bryant                    8.93   3 
 15 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon        Bryant                    8.94   3 
 16 Merrell, Brendan             Union Colleg              8.95   1 
 17 Zompa, Matt                  Worcester ST              9.07   5 
 18 Vielkind, Matt               Union Colleg              9.08   3 
 18 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                       9.08   4 
 20 Ricciarelli, Ron             Westfield St              9.25   4 
 21 Cutler, Matt                 Bryant                    9.31   2 
 21 Lech, Matt                   Wpi                       9.31   5 
 21 Witteman, Nick               Fitchburg ST              9.31   1 
 24 Moran, Tim                   Oneonta Stat              9.33   1 
 25 Clark, Dan                   Cobleskill                9.34   2 
 26 Wallace, A.D.                Uscoast Guar              9.37   2 
 27 Rodger, Tom                  Bryant                    9.64   1 
 28 Heckstall, Elijah            Trinity                   9.70   5 
 29 Kavangh, Sean                Westfield St              9.74   5 
 30 Colon, Ubaldo                queensboroug              9.92   1 
 31 Gaddam, Verrendra            queensboroug             11.70   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnny, Taylor               Njcu                      7.80  
  2 Monette, Jason               Worcester ST              7.84  
  3 Nardozzi, Anthony            Bridgewater               8.09  
  4 Swett, Matt                  Worcester ST              8.13  
  5 Routier, Reggie              Farmingdale               8.24  
  6 Farley, Greg                 Cobleskill                8.36  
  7 Thompson, Asuerus            Cobleskill                8.76  
 -- Kelly, Eric                  Westfield St                DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Njcu  'A'                                           3:27.71   1 
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        3:32.46   1 
  3 Westfield State College  'A'                        3:37.17   2 
  4 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:37.63   3 
  5 Bryant  'A'                                         3:37.84   1 
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:38.25   1 
  7 Worcester ST  'A'                                   3:38.84   2 
  8 Fitchburg ST  'A'                                   3:39.27   2 
  9 Wesleyan Univ.  'A'                                 3:39.50   2 
 10 Farmingdale State  'A'                              3:40.12   1 
 11 Bridgewater SC  'A'                                 3:41.66   2 
 12 Wpi  'A'                                            3:43.30   4 
 13 Ccri  'A'                                           3:43.47   4 
 14 Cobleskill  'A'                                     3:43.72   3 
 15 Keene State  'A'                                    3:44.31   3 
 16 Westfield State College  'B'                       x3:44.51   2 
 17 Farmingdale State  'B'                             x3:44.56   1 
 18 Assumption College  'A'                             3:45.85   4 
 19 Union College  'A'                                  3:46.94   4 
 20 Trinity  'A'                                        3:49.23   4 
 21 Ecsu  'A'                                           3:51.49   3 
 22 Bryant  'B'                                        x3:52.63   3 
 23 Wpi  'B'                                           x4:02.52   4 
 24 Assumption College  'B'                            x4:04.74   4 
 25 Cobleskill  'B'                                    x4:12.36   4 
 26 Worcester ST  'B'                                  x4:18.95   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan Univ.  'A'                                 8:14.25  
  2 Union College  'A'                                  8:32.68  
  3 Uscoast Guard Academy  'B'                         x8:35.28  
  4 Wpi  'A'                                            8:35.33  
  5 Bryant  'A'                                         8:50.50  
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                            8:53.87  
  7 Cobleskill  'A'                                     8:57.45  
  8 Oneonta State  'A'                                  8:58.14  
  9 queensborough C C  'A'                              9:19.36  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Geyer, Zach                  Uscoast Guar           6-07.50      2.01m 
  2 Richardson, David            Westfield St           6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 Hurley, Shaun                Oneonta Stat           6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 Gonzalez, Nelson             Worcester ST           6-03.00      1.90m 
  5 Johnny, Taylor               Njcu                   6-03.00      1.90m 
  6 Swett, Matt                  Worcester ST           6-01.00      1.85m 
  7 Kwarteng, Daniel             Bryant                 6-01.00      1.85m 
  7 Lovergie, Ian                Farmingdale            6-01.00      1.85m 
  7 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan Uni           6-01.00      1.85m 
 10 Pontbriand, Drew             Bridgewater            5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Mayer, John                  Cobleskill             5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Marino, Sean                 Westfield St           5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Hedberg, Jeff                Bryant                 5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Witteman, Nick               Fitchburg ST           5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Pollard, Scott               Oneonta Stat           5-11.00      1.80m 
 10 Lopardo, Dante               Ccri                   5-11.00      1.80m 
 17 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan Uni           5-09.00      1.75m 
 17 Basile, Matt                 Wpi                    5-09.00      1.75m 
 17 Bradley, Matt                Wpi                    5-09.00      1.75m 
 17 Munir, Jaimaal               Ccri                   5-09.00      1.75m 
 17 Caccavale, Brian             Assumption C           5-09.00      1.75m 
 22 Douglas, Andre               Uscoast Guar           5-07.00      1.70m 
 -- Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                         NH            
 -- Santiago, Patric             Farmingdale                 NH            
 -- Spurrier, Lukas              Uscoast Guar                NH            
 -- Zompa, Matt                  Worcester ST                NH            
 -- Curtis, Gathright            Njcu                        NH            
 -- Richards, Jonathan           Bryant                      NH            
 -- Yukna, Mike                  Bryant                      NH            
 -- Kremski, David               Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Cline, Jeremy                Oneonta Stat                NH            
 -- Abbott, Andrew               Oneonta Stat                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory                Ecsu                  14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Wilson, Kyle                 Fitchburg ST          14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Hill, Robert                 Trinity               13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Bradley, Matt                Wpi                   13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Rhodes, Nathanael            Uscoast Guar          12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Florance, Brett              Union Colleg          11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Kruger, Adam                 Cobleskill            11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Mason, Kyle                  Bryant                11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Trosch, Jeff                 Connecticut           11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Gallot, Jozef                Bryant                11-00.00      3.35m 
 11 Hildreth, Josh               Dutchess CC           10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Stocks, Keith                Connecticut           10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Harwood, Dave                Union Colleg                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Andre                 Farmingdale              7.00m   22-11.75 
  2 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   6.63m   21-09.00 
  2 Hairston, Reuben             Farmingdale              6.63m   21-09.00 
  4 Hurley, Shaun                Oneonta Stat             6.54m   21-05.50 
  5 Gossett, Houston             Trinity                  6.52m   21-04.75 
  5 Remillard, Adam              Oneonta Stat             6.52m   21-04.75 
  5 Kwarteng, Daniel             Bryant                   6.52m   21-04.75 
  8 Slavin, Matthew              Farmingdale              6.45m   21-02.00 
  9 Hyron, Griffin               Njcu                     6.42m   21-00.75 
 10 Johnny, Taylor               Njcu                     6.41m   21-00.50 
 11 Perkins, Tony                Oneonta Stat             6.35m   20-10.00 
 12 Webley, Alex                 Bridgewater              6.24m   20-05.75 
 13 Bullock, Jarod               Trinity                  6.19m   20-03.75 
 14 Lovergie, Ian                Farmingdale              6.17m   20-03.00 
 15 Deininger, Matt              Bridgewater              6.15m   20-02.25 
 16 Lynch, Dallas                Bryant                   5.97m   19-07.00 
 17 Curtis, Gathright            Njcu                     5.94m   19-06.00 
 18 Price, Shaun                 Wpi                      5.89m   19-04.00 
 19 Bratton, Anthony             Ccny (Ccny)              5.84m   19-02.00 
 20 Sanabria, Danny              Fitchburg ST             5.83m   19-01.50 
 21 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield St             5.80m   19-00.50 
 22 Berard, Alex                 Keene State              5.77m   18-11.25 
 23 Pearl, Mike                  Cobleskill               5.76m   18-10.75 
 24 Staudt, Brian                Uscoast Guar             5.72m   18-09.25 
 24 Keeling, Mike                Assumption C             5.72m   18-09.25 
 26 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan Uni             5.64m   18-06.00 
 27 Mayer, John                  Cobleskill               5.61m   18-05.00 
 27 Zompa, Matt                  Worcester ST             5.61m   18-05.00 
 27 Caporiccio, Mike             Ecsu                     5.61m   18-05.00 
 30 Lopardo, Dante               Ccri                     5.57m   18-03.25 
 31 Anthony, Miles               Njcu                     5.54m   18-02.25 
 32 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield St             5.51m   18-01.00 
 33 Baez, Pedro                  Fitchburg ST             5.49m   18-00.25 
 34 Gonzalez, Nelson             Worcester ST             5.41m   17-09.00 
 34 Hedberg, Jeff                Bryant                   5.41m   17-09.00 
 36 Douglas, Andre               Uscoast Guar             5.39m   17-08.25 
 37 Abbott, Andrew               Oneonta Stat             5.34m   17-06.25 
 38 Cormio, J.P.                 Assumption C             4.98m   16-04.25 
 39 Hatten, Casey                Assumption C             4.60m   15-01.25 
 -- Langton, Sean                Trinity                   FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurley, Shaun                Oneonta Stat            13.29m   43-07.25 
  2 Routier, Reggie              Farmingdale             13.17m   43-02.50 
  3 Lynch, Dallas                Bryant                  13.16m   43-02.25 
  4 Moran, Tim                   Oneonta Stat            13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Hairston, Reuben             Farmingdale             13.04m   42-09.50 
  6 Remillard, Adam              Oneonta Stat            12.95m   42-06.00 
  7 Perkins, Tony                Oneonta Stat            12.57m   41-03.00 
  8 Cline, Jeremy                Oneonta Stat            12.56m   41-02.50 
  9 Bright, Stephen              Connecticut             12.49m   40-11.75 
 10 Kuslis, Mykal                Ecsu                    12.41m   40-08.75 
 11 Santiago, Patric             Farmingdale             12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Flynn, Chris                 Westfield St            12.22m   40-01.25 
 12 Lacasse, Ryan                Keene State             12.22m   40-01.25 
 14 Gossett, Houston             Trinity                 12.12m   39-09.25 
 15 Price, Shaun                 Wpi                     12.06m   39-07.00 
 16 Grima, Mike                  Bridgewater             11.97m   39-03.25 
 17 Pearl, Mike                  Cobleskill              11.91m   39-01.00 
 18 Richards, Jonathan           Bryant                  11.86m   38-11.00 
 19 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield St            11.47m   37-07.75 
 -- Caporiccio, Mike             Ecsu                      FOUL            
 -- Bullock, Jarod               Trinity                   FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Peter                  Westfield St            14.38m   47-02.25 
  2 Zagura, Matt                 Ecsu                    14.38m   47-02.25 
  3 Walton-Yedlin, Dylan         Union Colleg            13.98m   45-10.50 
  4 Crusius, Lee                 Uscoast Guar            13.57m   44-06.25 
  5 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester ST            13.53m   44-04.75 
  6 Carpenter, Jeff              Trinity                 13.44m   44-01.25 
  6 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan Uni            13.44m   44-01.25 
  7 Kowalzyk, Joe                Assumption C            13.38m   43-10.75 
  8 Dissell, Matt                Westfield St            13.06m   42-10.25 
 10 Menard, Brian                Assumption C            13.00m   42-08.00 
 11 McCourt, Rob                 Wesleyan Uni            12.85m   42-02.00 
 12 Mihalko, John                Trinity                 12.81m   42-00.50 
 13 Bonner, Chris                Uscoast Guar            12.50m   41-00.25 
 14 Dresser, Kyle                Oneonta Stat            12.45m   40-10.25 
 15 Matejka, Justin              Uscoast Guar            12.35m   40-06.25 
 16 Cutler, Matt                 Bryant                  12.21m   40-00.75 
 17 Benvenuto, Jon               Uscoast Guar            12.20m   40-00.50 
 18 Nessralla, Mike              Bryant                  12.01m   39-05.00 
 19 Brunswick, Andrew            Ecsu                    11.79m   38-08.25 
 20 Davidian, Joe                Worcester ST            11.65m   38-02.75 
 21 Pa'u, Stan                   Westfield St            11.62m   38-01.50 
 22 Piekara, Evan                Connecticut             11.59m   38-00.25 
 23 Chapin, Dan                  Worcester ST            11.58m   38-00.00 
 24 Remkus, Jon                  Worcester ST            11.54m   37-10.50 
 25 Desrouilleres, Kevin         Farmingdale             11.40m   37-05.00 
 26 Brown, Doug                  Bridgewater             11.25m   36-11.00 
 27 Letizia, John                Union Colleg            10.91m   35-09.50 
 28 Fitzpatrick, Jim             Cobleskill              10.79m   35-05.00 
 29 Sideleau, Scott              Wpi                     10.68m   35-00.50 
 30 Bessette, Andy               Ecsu                    10.40m   34-01.50 
 31 Boulanger, Brad              Assumption C            10.30m   33-09.50 
 32 Shavell, Lou                 Fitchburg ST             9.80m   32-02.00 
 33 Michael, Dipirro             Keene State              9.55m   31-04.00 
 34 Lohrmann, Peter              Wpi                      9.30m   30-06.25 
 35 Doyle, Robert                Assumption C             9.25m   30-04.25 
 36 Dominik, Shawn               Assumption C             9.03m   29-07.50 
 37 Slegona, Jon                 Cobleskill               8.72m   28-07.50 
 38 Lyashenko, Valentine         Ccny (Ccny)              8.65m   28-04.50 
 39 Daigle, Peter                Bridgewater              7.89m   25-10.75 
 40 Tomaino, Dan                 Keene State              7.80m   25-07.25 
 41 Balistierri, Nick            Bryant                   7.70m   25-03.25 
 42 Tomich, Theo                 Connecticut              7.35m   24-01.50 
 43 Rivard, Rob                  Fitchburg ST             6.54m   21-05.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester ST            15.59m   51-01.75 
  2 Zagura, Matt                 Ecsu                    15.23m   49-11.75 
  3 Matejka, Justin              Uscoast Guar            14.75m   48-04.75 
  4 Arnold, Taylor               Oneonta Stat            14.74m   48-04.50 
  5 Crusius, Lee                 Uscoast Guar            14.12m   46-04.00 
  6 Sideleau, Scott              Wpi                     13.00m   42-08.00 
  7 Nessralla, Mike              Bryant                  12.57m   41-03.00 
  8 Napolitano, John             Keene State             12.33m   40-05.50 
  9 Carpenter, Jeff              Trinity                 11.69m   38-04.25 
 10 Bonner, Chris                Uscoast Guar            11.68m   38-04.00 
 11 Slegona, Jon                 Cobleskill              11.54m   37-10.50 
 12 Gaud, Henry                  Connecticut             11.39m   37-04.50 
 13 Mihalko, John                Trinity                 11.16m   36-07.50 
 14 Cherry, Chris                Worcester ST            10.89m   35-08.75 
 15 Remkus, Jon                  Worcester ST            10.88m   35-08.50 
 16 Colander, Nick               Trinity                 10.83m   35-06.50 
 17 Stanard, Mark                Oneonta Stat            10.56m   34-07.75 
 18 Benvenuto, Jon               Uscoast Guar            10.32m   33-10.25 
 19 Miessau, Joe                 Keene State              9.93m   32-07.00 
 20 Brunswick, Andrew            Ecsu                     9.77m   32-00.75 
 21 Fitzpatrick, Jim             Cobleskill               9.63m   31-07.25 
 22 Dipirro, Mike                Keene State              9.30m   30-06.25 
 23 Pa'u, Stan                   Westfield St             9.10m   29-10.25 
 24 Tomaino, Dan                 Keene State              8.82m   28-11.25 
 25 Brown, Doug                  Bridgewater              8.38m   27-06.00 
 26 Sliwinski, Mike              Worcester ST             7.76m   25-05.50 
 27 Rivard, Rob                  Fitchburg ST             7.66m   25-01.75 
 28 Daigle, Peter                Bridgewater              6.75m   22-01.75 
 29 Letizia, John                Union Colleg             1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Bessette, Andy               Ecsu                      FOUL            
 -- King, Peter                  Westfield St              FOUL            
 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News