Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wesleyan Cardinal Indoor Track Invitational

Middletown, CT, January 29, 2005

[Mens Platt Complete Results ]

Womens Platt Complete Results

Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

PLATT SYSTEMS RESULTS MEET SAT JAN 29 2005 (860-645-1476)
Women 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
  1 Barnwell, Mechelle           Ccny (Ccny)               7.31q  1 
  2 Jackson-Buckner, Musu        Oneonta Stat              7.37q  5 
  3 Robertson, Ashlee            Oneonta Stat              7.52q  3 
  4 Verdier, Maureen             Oneonta Stat              7.58q  4 
  5 Monnye, Amanda               Connecticut               7.59q  1 
  6 Gayle, Andrea                Ccny (Ccny)               7.67q  2 
  7 Duffy, Bridget               Union Colleg              7.73q  5 
  8 Wolliston, Rachel            Ecsu                      7.74q  5 
  9 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                   7.77   3 
 10 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State               7.79   4 
 11 Rotatori, Tiffany            Worcester ST              7.84   3 
 12 King, Lauren                 Assumption C              7.86   2 
 13 Bates, Courtney              Keene State               7.89   2 
 14 Pankey, Nicole               Assumption C              7.92   1 
 15 Raudenbush, Shelly           Uscoast Guar              8.01   1 
 16 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan Uni              8.06   5 
 17 Quimby, Kristine             Worcester ST              8.11   2 
 18 Rosen, Christie              Connecticut               8.17   2 
 19 Roach, Koren                 Wpi                       8.19   3 
 20 Hilaire, Tatiana             Worcester ST              8.23   3 
 21 Cegarra, Jess                Bryant                    8.26   3 
 22 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                   8.32   4 
 23 Deignan, Shaylin             Keene State               8.33   5 
 24 Levine, Lara                 Union Colleg              8.44   1 
 25 Tarlow, Ellie                Amherst                   8.59   5 
 26 Josephs, Trisha              Wpi                       8.63   1 
 27 Joyce-Grikis, Bessie         Westfield St              8.65   4 
 28 Addorio, Martha              Wpi                       8.68   3 
 28 Stewart, Becky               Keene State               8.68   2 
 30 Agostinho, Lisa              Bridgewater               8.69   1 
 31 Pellegrinelli, Kristin       Westfield St              8.77   5 
 32 Chen, Annie                  Ccny (Ccny)               8.85   4 
 33 Fortier, Renee               Worcester ST              8.89   4 
 34 Tang, Emma                   Connecticut               9.02   2 
 35 Harvey, Tiffani              Ccny (Ccny)               9.17   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
Finals
  1 Barnwell, Mechelle           Ccny (Ccny)               7.17  
  2 Jackson-Buckner, Musu        Oneonta Stat              7.41  
  3 Robertson, Ashlee            Oneonta Stat              7.43  
  4 Gayle, Andrea                Ccny (Ccny)               7.53  
  5 Verdier, Maureen             Oneonta Stat              7.61  
  6 Monnye, Amanda               Connecticut               7.64  
  7 Wolliston, Rachel            Ecsu                      7.69  
  8 Duffy, Bridget               Union Colleg              7.73  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
  1 Jackson-Buckner, Musu        Oneonta Stat             25.54   1 
  2 Robertson, Ashlee            Oneonta Stat             25.74   1 
  3 Barnwell, Mechelle           Ccny (Ccny)              25.76   1 
  4 Donoghue, Tessa              Westfield St             27.12   2 
  5 Verdier, Maureen             Oneonta Stat             27.33   1 
  6 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                  27.44   2 
  7 Duffy, Bridget               Union Colleg             27.84   5 
  8 Mohammed, Stacy              queensboroug             27.92   2 
  9 Kintz, Laura                 Keene State              28.07   3 
 10 Wolliston, Rachel            Ecsu                     28.12   1 
 11 Bates, Courtney              Keene State              28.19   2 
 12 Baker, Elizabeth             Uscoast Guar             28.41   4 
 13 Brinson, Shonda              queensboroug             28.43   7 
 14 Rotatori, Tiffany            Worcester ST             28.48   3 
 15 King, Lauren                 Assumption C             28.49   5 
 16 Monnye, Amanda               Connecticut              28.65   3 
 17 Houck, Alison                Wpi                      28.75   4 
 18 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan Uni             28.97   3 
 19 Pankey, Nicole               Assumption C             29.00   2 
 20 Putnam, Erin                 Oneonta Stat             29.12   9 
 21 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan Uni             29.16   5 
 21 Roach, Koren                 Wpi                      29.16   7 
 23 McGibbon, Heidi              Keene State              29.18   3 
 24 Gayle, Andrea                Ccny (Ccny)              29.22   1 
 25 Kristine, Wynn               Njcu                     29.31   3 
 26 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                  29.46   6 
 27 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                     29.77   4 
 28 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester ST             29.86   4 
 28 Thompson, Kara               Cobleskill               29.86   8 
 30 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater              29.91  10 
 30 Hudgins, Virginia            Uscoast Guar             29.91   8 
 32 White, Manda                 Trinity                  30.07   9 
 33 Levine, Lara                 Union Colleg             30.14   9 
 34 Tarlow, Ellie                Amherst                  30.23   5 
 35 Millard, Maria               Amherst                  30.25   6 
 36 Rosen, Christie              Connecticut              30.32  10 
 37 Zalewski, Steph              Bryant                   30.46   6 
 38 Miller, Sarah                Keene State              30.69   4 
 39 Addorio, Martha              Wpi                      30.75  10 
 40 Shallow, Kristen             Uscoast Guar             30.77  10 
 41 Voss, Rebecca                Clark                    30.83   7 
 42 Mason, Latisha               queensboroug             30.90   9 
 43 Tervo, Kristen               Worcester ST             30.92   7 
 44 Narcisse, Merlude            Njcu                     31.02   4 
 45 Agostinho, Lisa              Bridgewater              31.04  11 
 46 Costello, CC                 Westfield St             31.08  12 
 47 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan Uni             31.13   6 
 48 Bengston, Sarah              Trinity                  31.21  11 
 49 Lore, Rebekah                Bridgewater              31.43   9 
 50 Pellegrinelli, Kristin       Westfield St             31.63  12 
 51 Kissel, Bianca               Connecticut              31.75  11 
 52 Zanno, Marissa               Trinity                  31.77  11 
 53 Hilaire, Tatiana             Worcester ST             31.91   8 
 54 Wilson, Monetta              Uscoast Guar             32.00  12 
 55 Joyce-Grikis, Bessie         Westfield St             32.19  12 
 56 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn          Bryant                   32.66   8 
 57 Josephs, Trisha              Wpi                      33.29  10 
 58 Harvey, Tiffani              Ccny (Ccny)              33.59  11 
 59 Piper, Daniella              Ccny (Ccny)              36.21  12 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
  1 Sandra, Bethea               Njcu                   1:02.59   1 
  2 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                1:02.67   1 
  3 Miller, Sarah                Keene State            1:03.17   2 
  4 Gavin, Krystin               Keene State            1:03.79   2 
  5 Andrea, Herbert              Njcu                   1:03.91   1 
  6 Houck, Alison                Wpi                    1:04.09   3 
  7 Sease, Molly                 Connecticut            1:04.39   2 
  8 Bielenin, Lisa               Bryant                 1:05.28   4 
  9 Thompson, Kara               Cobleskill             1:05.32   6 
 10 Brade, Rhenita               Trinity                1:05.99   7 
 11 Elderkin, Courtney           Bryant                 1:06.11   4 
 12 Wood, Cait                   Wpi                    1:06.13   4 
 13 McGibbon, Heidi              Keene State            1:06.64   2 
 14 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester ST           1:06.96   1 
 15 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan Uni           1:07.12   3 
 16 Yasi, Jenn                   Assumption C           1:07.22   2 
 17 Denay, Caldwell              Njcu                   1:07.63   1 
 18 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                   1:07.70   3 
 19 Fergione, Allison            Keene State            1:07.82   3 
 20 Tervo, Kristen               Worcester ST           1:07.96   5 
 21 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan Uni           1:08.43   5 
 22 Przygocki, Jessica           Ecsu                   1:08.47   3 
 23 Felton, Michele              Keene State            1:08.63   4 
 24 Froebel, Shannon             Uscoast Guar           1:09.75   4 
 25 Stewart, Sharnalee           Ccny (Ccny)            1:10.39   2 
 26 Shallow, Kristen             Uscoast Guar           1:10.63   6 
 27 Tyehemba, Nzingha            Amherst                1:10.80   7 
 28 Kohut, Casey                 Union Colleg           1:10.82   5 
 29 Freeman, Tia                 Bryant                 1:11.27   5 
 30 Martineau, Amanda            Oneonta Stat           1:12.45   4 
 31 Quimby, Kristine             Worcester ST           1:12.95   6 
 32 Blanchette, Jessica          Wpi                    1:13.66   7 
 33 Narcisse, Merlude            Njcu                   1:14.89   5 
 34 Voss, Rebecca                Clark                  1:15.57   6 
 35 Campbell, Janalee            Ccny (Ccny)            1:16.35   5 
 36 Mason, Latisha               queensboroug           1:35.84   7 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
  1 Velan, Mary                  Oneonta Stat           1:41.90   1 
  2 O'Brien, Steph               Wesleyan Uni           1:43.71   1 
  3 Chebuske, Cara               Wesleyan Uni           1:45.18   1 
  4 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Ccri                   1:45.23   1 
  5 Murphy, Megan                Wpi                    1:47.52   1 
  6 Gillham, Casey               Oneonta Stat           1:48.93   2 
  7 Power, Lauren                Uscoast Guar           1:50.76   3 
  8 Stanford, Sasha              queensboroug           1:52.17   2 
  9 Kane, Jess                   Uscoast Guar           1:54.79   3 
 10 Szabo, Aniko                 Ecsu                   1:58.47   3 
 11 Benson, Lauren               Amherst                1:58.66   2 
 12 Gomez, Laurena               queensboroug           2:00.16   3 
 13 Prehna, Rachael              Cobleskill             2:04.30   3 
 14 St Amand, Danielle           Worcester ST           2:06.12   2 
 15 Cody, Jen                    Ecsu                   2:10.63   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
  1 Miner, Kristina              Trinity                2:20.21  
  2 Stebbins, Meredith           Connecticut            2:20.74  
  3 Wallin, Kristi               Trinity                2:29.58  
  4 Chmielecki, Kelly            Uscoast Guar           2:30.86  
  5 Gordon, Samantha             Uscoast Guar           2:31.02  
  6 Barr, Jessica                Wesleyan Uni           2:31.09  
  7 Clark, Caitlyn               Assumption C           2:31.27  
  8 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State            2:32.75  
  9 Spencer, Katharine           Trinity                2:33.61  
 10 Landon, Erin                 Keene State            2:36.85  
 11 Stefaniuk, Tina              Uscoast Guar           2:37.26  
 12 Morse, Brittany              Wesleyan Uni           2:38.05  
 13 Schleppegrell, Christine     Vassar Track           2:38.38  
 14 Turrell, Sophie              Amherst                2:38.88  
 15 Gabriel, Carolyn             Union Colleg           2:38.89  
 16 Bertasso, Karen              Union Colleg           2:39.34  
 17 Bannon, Kerry                Union Colleg           2:41.31  
 18 Wade, Pam                    Uscoast Guar           2:41.89  
 19 Bell, Amy                    Union Colleg           2:44.73  
 20 Holly, Sophie                Keene State            2:45.99  
 21 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan Uni           2:46.62  
 22 Marshall, Jessie             Ecsu                   2:47.67  
 23 Zawistowski, Amy             Ecsu                   2:48.65  
 24 Urrea, Vicki                 Wpi                    2:49.00  
 25 Behrent, Ashley              Ecsu                   2:49.06  
 26 Siegel, Rachel               Farmingdale            2:49.30  
 27 Ripoll, Indiana              Farmingdale            2:54.41  
 28 Sheehan, Lucy                Amherst                2:58.58  
 29 Haswell, Merritt             Connecticut            2:59.42  
 30 Donovan, Cara                Connecticut            3:00.88  
 31 Bates, Caitlin               Westfield St           3:01.17  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polich, Ginger               Amherst                3:05.03  
  2 Williams, Amanda             Trinity                3:11.55  
  3 McConaghy, Haley             Trinity                3:13.97  
  4 Kane, Christina              Trinity                3:14.17  
  5 Moravec, Katie               Amherst                3:18.63  
  6 Sullivan, Anne               Uscoast Guar           3:20.24  
  7 Muller, Brenna               Connecticut            3:22.18  
  8 Westcott, Stephanie          Keene State            3:23.85  
  9 Ricketson, Emily             Connecticut            3:25.43  
 10 Holbrook, Carly              Connecticut            3:28.18  
 11 Apfelbaum, Meghan            Trinity                3:28.75  
 12 Hixson, Elizabeth            Vassar Track           3:28.99  
 13 Perron, Brooke               Assumption C           3:29.47  
 14 Bennett, Rachel              Union Colleg           3:35.13  
 15 Katowski, Katie              Fitchburg ST           3:37.40  
 16 Nowlan, Lindsey              Westfield St           3:38.12  
 17 Rosen, Steph                 Bryant                 3:40.93  
 18 Greene, Sandra               Bryant                 3:42.30  
 19 Geary, Sally                 Worcester ST           3:43.17  
 20 Flanders, Yvonne             Assumption C           3:48.92  
 21 Catoggio, Colleen            Assumption C           3:53.66  
 22 Willets, Allie               Ecsu                   3:58.45  
 23 Lobell, Ashley               Connecticut            4:08.56  
 24 pollack, Lani                Ccri                   4:11.44  
 -- Nolan, Erin                  Ecsu                       DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polich, Ginger               Amherst                4:53.79  
  2 Kane, Christina              Trinity                5:00.27  
  3 Davis, Ellen                 Wesleyan Uni           5:02.13  
  4 Clark, Caitlyn               Assumption C           5:03.83  
  5 Claise, Elizabeth            Connecticut            5:06.54  
  6 Wise, Megan                  Wesleyan Uni           5:07.83  
  7 Adams, Jennifer              Keene State            5:09.57  
  8 Landon, Erin                 Keene State            5:12.33  
  9 Moravec, Katie               Amherst                5:12.93  
 10 Westcott, Stephanie          Keene State            5:13.43  
 11 Rosinha, Liz                 Wpi                    5:15.79  
 12 Schleppegrell, Christine     Vassar Track           5:17.13  
 13 Tumulty, Lauren              Uscoast Guar           5:18.07  
 14 VanCLEEF, Aidan              Uscoast Guar           5:19.45  
 15 Higgins, Joanna              Assumption C           5:22.79  
 16 Goodwin, Jen                 Bryant                 5:23.89  
 17 Bertier, Emily               Cobleskill             5:31.38  
 18 Holly, Sophie                Keene State            5:39.77  
 19 Bobola, Kristen              Assumption C           5:43.60  
 20 Sheehan, Lucy                Amherst                5:43.65  
 21 Blume, Marissa               Westfield St           5:43.90  
 22 Geary, Sally                 Worcester ST           5:43.97  
 23 Wesolowski, Alison           Westfield St           5:45.08  
 24 Hanson, Helen                Wpi                    5:48.25  
 25 Palumbo, Lauren              Dutchess CC            5:52.08  
 26 Willets, Allie               Ecsu                   5:53.86  
 27 Nolan, Amie                  Assumption C           5:56.14  
 28 Bates, Caitlin               Westfield St           5:57.92  
 29 Brown, Caroline              Trinity                6:11.73  
 30 Casey, Catie                 Wpi                    6:15.92  
 31 Brendli, Janet               Dutchess CC            6:31.07  
 32 pollack, Lani                Ccri                   6:41.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Heather              Amherst               10:36.94  
  2 Colville, Liz                Wesleyan Uni          10:46.52  
  3 Mortimer, Laura              Amherst               10:52.15  
  4 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst               11:07.28  
  5 Geletzky, Christy            Uscoast Guar          11:14.91  
  6 Davey, Kim                   Oneonta Stat          11:27.14  
  7 Wenninger, Heather           Westfield St          11:30.64  
  8 Barbosa, Saundra             Ccri                  11:34.92  
  9 Learned, Amanda              Wpi                   11:36.80  
 10 Padula, Lauren               Assumption C          11:45.71  
 11 Compson, Maria               Oneonta Stat          12:00.84  
 12 Bertier, Emily               Cobleskill            12:01.81  
 13 Hixson, Elizabeth            Vassar Track          12:02.25  
 14 Tranquillo, Kara             Bryant                12:04.66  
 15 Vaudreuil, Carrie            Wesleyan Uni          12:05.23  
 16 Mauro, Nikki                 Bridgewater           12:12.15  
 17 Wheeler-Castillo, Cristi     Trinity               12:13.25  
 18 Bodner, Kristin              Westfield St          12:24.94  
 19 Hird, Eriica                 Ccri                  12:45.99  
 20 Attwood, Alexis              Assumption C          13:00.29  
 21 Hung, Stephanie              Ccny (Ccny)           13:08.13  
 22 Prehna, Rachael              Cobleskill            13:20.11  
 23 Comstock, Diana              Assumption C          14:03.16  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kupper, Jaclyn               Trinity               18:57.93  
  2 Stanish, Heather             Connecticut           18:58.45  
  3 Resendes, Holly              Bryant                19:14.31  
  4 Fallon, Brittany             Connecticut           19:31.26  
  5 Radzik, Nicole               Bryant                19:54.12  
  6 Wantman, Alissa              Connecticut           20:03.03  
  7 Paradis, Julie               Worcester ST          20:14.09  
  8 Schakenbach, Lindsay         Connecticut           20:42.46  
  9 Wolkowicz, Jane              Union Colleg          21:05.35  
 10 Lee, Kaite                   Union Colleg          21:48.32  
 11 Paludi, Jen                  Union Colleg          22:24.02  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
  1 Denay, Caldwell              Njcu                      8.80q  1 
  2 White, Manda                 Trinity                   9.02q  2 
  3 Chmielecki, Stacy            Uscoast Guar              9.09q  1 
  4 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                   9.11q  2 
  5 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                       9.17q  3 
  6 Prior, Lindsey               Assumption C              9.50q  1 
  7 Bashant, Janelle             Oneonta Stat              9.55q  3 
  8 Walkins, Amy                 Assumption C             10.10q  2 
  9 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn          Bryant                   10.11   3 
 10 Cote, Samantha               Wpi                      10.14   1 
 11 Millard, Maria               Amherst                  10.17   2 
 12 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                     10.23   2 
 13 Kissel, Bianca               Connecticut              10.40   3 
 14 Kristine, Wynn               Njcu                     10.44   2 
 15 Zanno, Marissa               Trinity                  10.46   1 
 16 Reynolds, Amanda             Keene State              10.68   1 
 17 Genatossio, Sam              Bryant                   10.69   3 
 18 Sech, Stephanie              Worcester ST             11.31   3 
 19 Thompson, Kara               Cobleskill               11.72   2 
 -- Tyehemba, Nzingha            Amherst                     FS   3 
 -- Ekness, Jess                 Westfield St               DNF   2 
 -- Sammayya, Washington         Njcu                       DNF   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
  1 White, Manda                 Trinity                   8.88  
  2 Denay, Caldwell              Njcu                      9.07  
  3 Chmielecki, Stacy            Uscoast Guar              9.22  
  4 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                       9.33  
  5 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                   9.34  
  6 Prior, Lindsey               Assumption C              9.39  
  7 Bashant, Janelle             Oneonta Stat              9.53  
  8 Walkins, Amy                 Assumption C             10.57  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        4:11.50   1 
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        4:18.86   1 
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:22.41   1 
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    4:22.96   1 
  5 Oneonta State  'A'                                  4:26.80   1 
  6 Uscoast Guard Academy  'A'                          4:27.70   1 
  7 Amherst  'B'                                       x4:28.34   2 
  8 Wpi  'A'                                            4:32.01   2 
  9 Bryant  'A'                                         4:32.57   2 
 10 Union College  'A'                                  4:34.46   2 
 11 Assumption College  'A'                             4:39.12   3 
 12 Ecsu  'A'                                           4:48.87   2 
 13 Worcester ST  'A'                                   4:57.39   3 
 14 Ecsu  'B'                                          x4:59.01   3 
 15 Worcester ST  'B'                                  x5:07.20   3 
 16 Keene State  'B'                                   x5:17.85   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan Univ.  'A'                                10:25.74  
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:40.76  
  3 Uscoast Guard Academy  'A'                         10:41.10  
  4 Union College  'A'                                 11:02.80  
  5 Wpi  'A'                                           11:28.10  
  6 Bryant  'A'                                        11:43.36  
 -- Trinity  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Dallas              Worcester ST           5-04.25      1.63m 
  2 Bengston, Sarah              Trinity                5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Donoghue, Tessa              Westfield St           5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Howard, Jen                  Westfield St           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Ccri                   5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Felton, Michele              Keene State            4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Wilczynski, Kaitlyn          Bryant                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 LaMoy, Hannah                Union Colleg           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester ST           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Deangelo, Abby               Westfield St           4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Dwumfour, Akosua             Union Colleg           4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Lore, Rebekah                Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Callahan, Megan              Assumption C                NH            
 -- Joyce-Grikis, Bessie         Westfield St                NH            
 -- Gavin, Krystin               Keene State                 NH            
 -- Basile, Nora                 Uscoast Guar                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baker, Elizabeth             Uscoast Guar           9-08.00      2.94m 
  2 Tang, Emma                   Connecticut            8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Libous, Jen                  Union Colleg           7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Hudgins, Virginia            Uscoast Guar           7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                   7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 Coyne, Erica                 Fitchburg ST           6-06.00      1.98m 
  6 Stevick, Beth                Uscoast Guar           6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Monaco, Sara                 Uscoast Guar                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gloria, Wilfong              Njcu                     5.36m   17-07.00 
  2 Donoghue, Tessa              Westfield St             5.34m   17-06.25 
  3 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  4.90m   16-01.00 
  4 Jegede-Jide, Jola            Ccny (Ccny)              4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                      4.68m   15-04.25 
  6 Essoyan, Penny               Wesleyan Uni             4.62m   15-02.00 
  7 Cote, Samantha               Wpi                      4.60m   15-01.25 
  7 Bennett, Rachel              Union Colleg             4.60m   15-01.25 
  9 Rotatori, Tiffany            Worcester ST             4.51m   14-09.75 
  9 Cegarra, Jess                Bryant                   4.51m   14-09.75 
  9 Basile, Nora                 Uscoast Guar             4.51m   14-09.75 
  9 Raudenbush, Shelly           Uscoast Guar             4.51m   14-09.75 
 13 Lamson, Rachel               Connecticut              4.47m   14-08.00 
 14 Costello, CC                 Westfield St             4.46m   14-07.75 
 15 Millard, Maria               Amherst                  4.43m   14-06.50 
 16 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester ST             4.41m   14-05.75 
 17 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan Uni             4.30m   14-01.25 
 18 Chin, Kyra                   Uscoast Guar             4.14m   13-07.00 
 19 Kohut, Casey                 Union Colleg             4.07m   13-04.25 
 20 Hilaire, Tatiana             Worcester ST             4.01m   13-02.00 
 21 Dwumfour, Akosua             Union Colleg             3.98m   13-00.75 
 22 Ryle, Ashley                 Union Colleg             3.92m   12-10.50 
 23 Sech, Stephanie              Worcester ST             3.64m   11-11.50 
 -- Josephs, Trisha              Wpi                       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrea, Herbert              Njcu                    11.12m   36-05.75 
  2 Sandra, Bethea               Njcu                    10.49m   34-05.00 
  3 Lamson, Rachel               Connecticut             10.30m   33-09.50 
  4 Rotatori, Tiffany            Worcester ST            10.29m   33-09.25 
  5 Genatossio, Sam              Bryant                  10.18m   33-04.75 
  6 Bulso, Lindsay               Wpi                     10.00m   32-09.75 
  7 Cote, Samantha               Wpi                      9.84m   32-03.50 
  8 Raudenbush, Shelly           Uscoast Guar             9.83m   32-03.00 
  9 Bashant, Janelle             Oneonta Stat             9.66m   31-08.50 
 10 Bennett, Rachel              Union Colleg             9.22m   30-03.00 
 11 Lore, Rebekah                Bridgewater              9.15m   30-00.25 
 12 Monaco, Sara                 Uscoast Guar             8.96m   29-04.75 
 13 Walkins, Amy                 Assumption C             8.87m   29-01.25 
 -- Chin, Kyra                   Uscoast Guar              FOUL            
 -- Ryle, Ashley                 Union Colleg              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cegarra, Jess                Bryant                  11.71m   38-05.00 
  2 Jennings, Jasmine            Ccri                    11.66m   38-03.25 
  3 Zepeda, Lily                 Uscoast Guar            11.05m   36-03.00 
  4 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater             10.92m   35-10.00 
  5 Wood, Sarah                  Keene State             10.90m   35-09.25 
  6 Torrey, Amber                Bryant                  10.68m   35-00.50 
  7 Murtha, Lis                  Uscoast Guar            10.35m   33-11.50 
  8 Fagan, Anna                  Bridgewater              9.89m   32-05.50 
  9 Johnson, Liane               Keene State              9.73m   31-11.25 
 10 Duffy, Kaci                  Oneonta Stat             9.69m   31-09.50 
 11 Huth, Kelly                  Oneonta Stat             9.55m   31-04.00 
 12 Slingerland, Sarah           Bryant                   9.30m   30-06.25 
 13 Stevens, Victoria            Uscoast Guar             9.29m   30-05.75 
 14 McKeon, Nicole               Worcester ST             9.25m   30-04.25 
 15 Fanning, Caitlyn             Oneonta Stat             8.88m   29-01.75 
 16 Lotocky, Rose                Assumption C             8.77m   28-09.25 
 17 Coles, Ashley                Cobleskill               8.71m   28-07.00 
 18 Henrickson, Timily           Westfield St             8.69m   28-06.25 
 19 Finigan, Sarah               Bridgewater              8.51m   27-11.00 
 20 Wineberg, Danielle           Union Colleg             8.32m   27-03.75 
 21 Byron, Jessica               Wpi                      8.27m   27-01.75 
 22 Moro, Brianna                Assumption C             8.22m   26-11.75 
 23 Rafuse, Stephanie            Bridgewater              8.00m   26-03.00 
 24 Fortier, Renee               Worcester ST             7.66m   25-01.75 
 25 Hansen, Liz                  Assumption C             7.55m   24-09.25 
 26 Clay, Heather                Bryant                   7.35m   24-01.50 
 27 Piper, Daniella              Ccny (Ccny)              6.98m   22-11.00 
 28 Coburn, Erin                 Westfield St             6.88m   22-07.00 
 29 McGlinchey, Ellen            Connecticut              6.62m   21-08.75 
 30 Poitras, Jen                 Westfield St             5.85m   19-02.50 
 31 Chen, Annie                  Ccny (Ccny)              5.45m   17-10.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
  1 Jennings, Jasmine            Ccri                    15.55m    
  2 Sauer, Nicole                Ccri                    14.65m    
  3 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan Uni            14.33m      
  4 Zepeda, Lily                 Uscoast Guar            13.22m    
  5 Wood, Sarah                  Keene State             12.72m    
  6 Torrey, Amber                Bryant                  12.27m    
  7 LaLiberte, Alyse             Connecticut             11.97m    
  8 Bento, Jennifer              Ccri                    11.67m    
  9 McKeon, Nicole               Worcester ST            11.43m    
 10 Underhill, Sheretha          Ecsu                    11.06m    
 11 Huth, Kelly                  Oneonta Stat            10.74m    
 12 Duffy, Kaci                  Oneonta Stat            10.70m    
 13 Fanning, Caitlyn             Oneonta Stat            10.55m    
 14 Murtha, Lis                  Uscoast Guar            10.34m   
 15 Stevens, Victoria            Uscoast Guar             9.85m    
 16 Cuddihy, Kiely               Bridgewater              9.70m    
 17 Costello, CC                 Westfield St             9.16m    
 18 Fagan, Anna                  Bridgewater              8.94m    
 19 Clay, Heather                Bryant                   8.90m   29-02.50 
 20 Henrickson, Timily           Westfield St             8.73m   28-07.75 
 21 Fallon, Ashley               Worcester ST             8.69m   28-06.25 
 22 Coles, Ashley                Cobleskill               8.59m   28-02.25 
 23 Gonsalves, Stacy             Worcester ST             8.19m   26-10.50 
 24 Coburn, Erin                 Westfield St             8.00m   26-03.00 
 25 Rafuse, Stephanie            Bridgewater              7.50m   24-07.25 
 26 Nickerson, Lilia             Keene State              6.72m   22-00.75 
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News