Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

23rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - Day 2

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 22, 2005

Complete Results of Day Two Events



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      23rd  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 30  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Ferguson          JR Saratoga Springs       9:53.31  
  2 Alysha McElroy            SO Saratoga Springs      10:21.18  
  3 Emma Perron               SO Conrad                10:23.33  
  4 Jackie Gniewek            JR Shenendehowa          10:25.93  
  5 Sarah Rogers              SR Shenendehowa          10:34.89  
  6 Kelly Bergeron            SR Lyman Hall            10:39.97  
  7 Sarah Veith               SO Lake Shore Centr      10:40.75  
  8 Ashley Campbell           JR Saratoga Springs      10:43.87  
  9 Libby Babcock             SR Shenendehowa          10:44.12  
 10 Tricia Wardwell           SO Shenendehowa          10:44.92  
 11 Kristen Golen             FR Great Valley          10:46.26  
 12 Alasia Griebel            SO Bristol Central       10:47.61  
 13 Karyn Delay               SR Saratoga Springs      10:48.04  
 14 Meaghan Gregory              Burnt Hill            10:48.71  
 15 Sara Ochs                 SO Shaker                10:50.08  
 16 Brina Sequine             SO Columbia              10:50.41  
 17 Melissa Trauscht          SR Saratoga Springs      10:52.08  
 18 Courtney Roosa            FR Tri-Valley            10:57.79  
 19 Emily Weber               JR East Meadow           10:58.70  
 20 Katie Medford             SR Shenendehowa          11:04.24  
 21 Samantha Tibbitts         JR Shaker                11:05.99  
 22 Shannon Finnegan          SO Colonie               11:06.30  
 23 Beth Kosta                JR Fitch                 11:06.73  
 24 Alison O'Brien            FR Columbia              11:07.16  
 25 Meghan LaPoint            SO Colonie               11:10.98  
 26 Kate Woodcock             SR Saratoga Springs      11:14.88  
 27 Alison Ridington          SR Great Valley          11:15.49  
 28 Kelly McGarry             SR Mohonasen             11:16.27  
 29 Martha Brown                 Burnt Hill            11:19.91  
 30 Katelyn Choiniere         FR Colonie               11:20.80  
 31 Cassie Goutos              7 Saratoga Springs      11:21.57  
 32 Lizzie Littlewood         JR Fitch                 11:23.04  
 33 Beth Alizzi               SR Syossett              11:23.35  
 34 Meghan Lucie              SO St. John Baptist      11:24.10  
 35 Liz Vanasdale             FR Saratoga Springs      11:24.15  
 36 Lauren Mullins               Burnt Hill            11:24.23  
 37 Gina Smith                JR East Meadow           11:25.14  
 38 Emma Pace                 SR Saratoga Springs      11:25.27  
 39 Laura Hickey              JR Shenendehowa          11:26.11  
 40 Katie Peterson            FR Saratoga Springs      11:26.42  
 41 Melissa Bredice           JR Colonie               11:27.02  
 42 Ellina Heitkamp           SO Fair Haven Union      11:28.32  
 43 Maura Kinney                 Burnt Hill            11:30.33  
 44 Saraya Hyder              SO East Meadow           11:30.60  
 45 Alyssa Cole               SR Nonnewaug             11:31.71  
 46 Courtney Garland          SO East Meadow           11:33.21  
 47 Lauren Perez              SR Syossett              11:34.58  
 48 Annalisse Mahon           SO Nonnewaug             11:37.72  
 49 Lindsey Bonk              FR Shenendehowa          11:37.86  
 50 Amanda Rusilas               Burnt Hill            11:38.00  
 51 Roxanne Smith             FR East Meadow           11:40.50  
 52 Christine Sloat           SO Shenendehowa          11:40.84  
 53 Alexandra Denzel           8 West Seneca West      11:43.13  
 54 Maddie Williams           SR Hamden                11:43.41  
 55 Rachell Sanborn           FR Tri-Valley            11:45.42  
 56 Liz Ochse                 SO Saratoga Springs      11:46.24  
 57 Annie Veith               SO Lake Shore Centr      11:46.99  
 58 Cailley Wayman               Burnt Hill            11:48.06  
 59 Kirsten Boreen               Wilton                11:50.11  
 60 Shannon Melia             SR Shenendehowa          11:53.16  
 61 Hannah Kelly              FR Conrad                11:55.14  
 62 Nicole Dietsche           SR St. John Baptist      11:55.37  
 63 Jordan Gibbons            FR West Seneca West      11:58.53  
 64 Alex Berenis              JR Saratoga Springs      12:01.89  
 65 Jillian Caruana            8 West Seneca West      12:02.75  
 66 Amanda DeConno            SO Saratoga Springs      12:03.49  
 67 Jessica Sherry            FR Colonie               12:06.35  
 68 Afton Fleming                Wilton                12:06.36  
 69 Sarah Brezinski           JR Conrad                12:10.50  
 70 Kate Adams                SO Nonnewaug             12:13.61  
 71 Trisha Ippolito           SR Lake Shore Centr      12:15.81  
 72 Mhari O'Donnell           FR Fitch                 12:15.90  
 73 Iris Skornicki            JR Syossett              12:17.11  
 74 Lindsay Kosinski          SO West Seneca West      12:19.35  
 75 Lindsey Caswell           JR Colonie               12:19.87  
 76 Amy Jones                    Wilton                12:20.45  
 77 Molly Ceglarski           SR Bristol Central       12:28.47  
 78 Page Johnson              FR Seaford               12:28.61  
 79 Heather Riordan           FR Tri-Valley            12:32.41  
 80 Elyse Rosenberg           SR Fairfield Warde       12:34.79  
 81 Brittany Walsh            FR East Meadow           12:35.95  
 82 Caitlin Kennedy           JR Fitch                 12:43.74  
 83 Jessica Powalyk           SR Colonie               12:52.00  
 84 Cassie Scott              SR Seaford               12:52.25  
 85 Meya Rayner               FR Saratoga Springs      12:53.32  
 86 Laruen Wardwell            8 Shenendehowa          12:53.81  
 87 Erin Bisciglia            FR Coginchaug Reg.       12:59.42  
 88 Danielle Happke           FR Tri-Valley            13:04.38  
 89 Molly Prybylowsky          8 Shenendehowa          13:16.23  
 90 Pamela Koury              SR Conrad                13:16.76  
 91 Jessica Borczynski        JR West Seneca West      13:17.64  
 92 Jenna Garland             SR East Meadow           13:18.53  
 93 Kaleigh Sporko            FR Saratoga Springs      13:23.46  
 94 Taylor Willis             FR Darien                13:24.52  
 95 Kristina Tangelder        FR West Seneca West      13:25.84  
 96 Katelyn Deetz             SO Fitch                 13:29.80  
 97 Almayra Mangagin          SO East Meadow           13:33.24  
 98 Brittney Waldman          SR East Meadow           13:39.56  
 99 Samantha Hui              SO East Meadow           13:39.93  
100 Heather Hanson            FR Darien                14:27.69  
101 Sarah Gaffney             FR Darien                14:31.39  
102 Cassie Mayoski            SO East Meadow           14:32.10  
 
Event 31  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Treadway            JR Colonie                8:58.51  
  2 Kyle O'Connor             SO Niskayuna              9:01.13  
  3 Andrew Hanko              SO Trinity Christia       9:02.62  
  4 Andrew Coleman            JR Cumberland             9:02.88  
  5 Brooks Udelsman           SR Hopkins School         9:04.72  
  6 James Wyper               SO Darien                 9:06.22  
  7 Jon Wetzel                SR Niskayuna              9:06.59  
  8 Shamus Nally              SR Burnt Hill             9:07.64  
  9 Chris Killough            JR Shenendehowa           9:10.97  
 10 Frank Pfaffenberger       SO Warwick Valley         9:12.44  
 11 John Keenan               SR St. Anthony's          9:13.14  
 12 Mark Kopecki              SR Niskayuna              9:13.24  
 13 Brendan McGann            JR Chaminade              9:13.96  
 14 Robert Hartnett           JR Cumberland             9:14.80  
 15 Theo Spencer              JR Vergennes              9:14.91  
 16 Charles Walden            SO Hopkins School         9:19.48  
 17 Zach Polan                JR Syossett               9:19.99  
 18 Jason Corrigan            JR Shenendehowa           9:20.62  
 19 Chris Harmon              JR Scarborough            9:23.34  
 20 Nick Grasso               JR Mohonasen              9:23.85  
 21 Farrell Denby             SR Syossett               9:26.19  
 22 Hugh Donaldson            SR St. John Baptist       9:26.40  
 23 Andrew Frederickson       SR Hopkins School         9:26.69  
 24 Mike Griffin              SR Scarborough            9:27.54  
 25 Doug Wright               FR Darien                 9:27.65  
 26 Chris Walsh               JR Amity Reg.             9:28.41  
 27 Chris Allen               SO Saratoga Springs       9:28.68  
 28 Devon Holgate             SO Cumberland             9:28.84  
 29 Terry Moran               JR Moses Brown            9:29.84  
 30 Wesley Halstead           SO Amity Reg.             9:30.39  
 31 Andrew Tychnowitz         SR St. Anthony's          9:30.59  
 32 Drew Houghtalen           SO Burnt Hill             9:30.93  
 33 Zack Predmore             SO Shenendehowa           9:31.14  
 34 Michael Brindak           SR Solvay                 9:31.34  
 35 Scott Kickery             SR East Hartford          9:31.43  
 36 Andrew Schlemmer          JR Danbury                9:31.43  
 37 Ricky Fendorak            SR Shenendehowa           9:31.80  
 38 Tom Shouler                  St. Anthony's          9:32.32  
 39 Pat Malone                JR Syossett               9:33.37  
 40 Brendan Rickert           JR Danbury                9:34.63  
 41 Dan Lemonds               JR Shenendehowa           9:35.17  
 42 RJ Sniffen                FR Shaker                 9:36.61  
 43 John DeVaney              JR Colonie                9:36.93  
 44 Colin Niezgoda            JR Niskayuna              9:38.12  
 45 Adam Quinn                SO Shenendehowa           9:39.52  
 46 John Lazzaro              SR St. John Baptist       9:39.66  
 47 Stephen Grigelevich       JR Cumberland             9:39.66  
 48 Kasey Geller              SO Kellenburg             9:40.41  
 49 Kevin Gwinn               SO St. Anthony's          9:40.82  
 50 Greg Kiley                JR Saratoga Springs       9:42.49  
 51 Jay Gauthier              SR Fitch                  9:42.87  
 52 Derrek Turcotte           SO Cumberland             9:43.48  
 53 Thomas Cyr                SR Bristol Central        9:44.05  
 54 Bobby Neundorf            SR Syossett               9:44.60  
 55 Will Sennett              SO Conrad                 9:44.76  
 56 Matt Burton               SO Burnt Hill             9:44.87  
 57 Cameron Drezelo           JR Columbia               9:45.31  
 58 Matt Dodge                SO Shaker                 9:45.32  
 59 Mike Coatello             JR La Salle Instut.       9:45.98  
 60 Jeff Kalbacher            FR Conrad                 9:47.62  
 61 Eric Lapan                JR Shenendehowa           9:47.75  
 62 Jeremy Mathson            SR Tri-Valley             9:47.81  
 63 Conor Wilson              SO Conrad                 9:47.95  
 64 Jake Sullivan             SO Fitch                  9:48.08  
 65 Patrick Boerjes           JR St. John Baptist       9:49.53  
 66 Kevin McGinnis            JR Cumberland             9:49.55  
 67 Louis Catone              JR La Salle Instut.       9:50.00  
 68 Josh Doying               JR Darien                 9:50.55  
 69 Andrew Freitas            SO Danbury                9:51.19  
 70 John Farley               SO Saratoga Springs       9:51.91  
 71 Zach Goodrich             SO Burnt Hill             9:52.62  
 72 Chris Manico              FR Shaker                 9:53.28  
 73 Adam Tobin                JR Weston                 9:53.33  
 74 Kellwn Axten              SR Shenendehowa           9:54.19  
 75 Dylan McBeth              JR Danbury                9:55.29  
 76 Ray Best                  SR Shenendehowa           9:55.40  
 77 Brian Murphy              SO La Salle Instut.       9:55.66  
 78 Steve Sarigianis          JR Amity Reg.             9:56.33  
 79 Brady Becker              SO Danbury                9:56.57  
 80 Dan Addis                 SO Great Valley           9:56.95  
 81 Miahel Yuan               JR Syossett               9:56.97  
 82 Brian Benson              SO Shaker                 9:57.13  
 83 Michael Ryan              SO Niskayuna              9:57.24  
 84 Timothy Bradley           JR West Seneca West       9:57.28  
 85 Mike Lapides              JR Amity Reg.             9:57.84  
 86 David Knapp               JR Conrad                10:00.96  
 87 Jeffrey Ragazzini         SO Wilton                10:01.29  
 88 Mark VonSchenk            FR Shenendehowa          10:01.88  
 89 Jeffrey Paul              SO Niskayuna             10:01.97  
 90 Tim Ryan                  SO Niskayuna             10:02.17  
 91 John Palomba              JR Nonnewaug             10:03.90  
 92 Dan Lane                  SO Wamogo                10:04.34  
 93 Zak Smetana               20 Niskayuna             10:05.40  
 94 Evan Manning              JR Shenendehowa          10:05.44  
 95 Tom Soeller               SO Shenendehowa          10:06.60  
 96 Nick Webster              SO Shaker                10:07.33  
 97 Scott Matheson            SR Shaker                10:07.91  
 98 Corey Alvarez             SO Danbury               10:08.00  
 99 Rob Dalto                 JR Darien                10:08.46  
100 Alex Pacelli              JR Saratoga Springs      10:09.85  
101 Kyle Kramer               SO Notre Dame            10:10.09  
102 Tucker Reeks              JR Shaker                10:10.52  
103 Corey Clavet              SO Shenendehowa          10:10.88  
104 Mike Wilbur               SO Shenendehowa          10:10.88  
105 Dan Harris                 7 Shenendehowa          10:11.20  
106 Nathan Marsan             SO Niskayuna             10:11.94  
107 Ken Hammond               FR Saratoga Springs      10:12.89  
108 Jim Bosco                 SO St. John Baptist      10:13.21  
109 Nick Vidal                FR Syossett              10:13.67  
110 Kevin Miele               SO Danbury               10:13.86  
111 Ben Pligrim               SR Manchester            10:14.58  
112 Jon Huppke                JR Tri-Valley            10:15.31  
113 Ben Wagar                 JR La Salle Instut.      10:16.55  
114 Dan Rothberg              SO Amity Reg.            10:17.11  
115 Dan Lok                   JR Syossett              10:17.83  
116 Andrew Jess               SO Burnt Hill            10:19.05  
117 Mark Kulick               SR St. John Baptist      10:20.10  
118 Christopher Mejia         SO Kellenburg            10:20.46  
119 David Nicol               SO La Salle Instut.      10:21.02  
120 Kevin Conti               FR Shaker                10:22.66  
121 Thomas Wilkens            SR Syossett              10:22.73  
122 Gegory Moss               FR Kellenburg            10:25.51  
123 Thomas Elnick             FR Kellenburg            10:25.57  
124 Bill Kuhn                 JR Shenendehowa          10:25.89  
125 Colin Dirolf              SO La Salle Instut.      10:26.43  
126 Stephen Burger            SO Conrad                10:27.58  
127 Ben Kemper                SO Conrad                10:27.89  
128 Tim Anderson              SO Weston                10:28.34  
129 Michael Elnick            FR Kellenburg            10:28.72  
130 Aaron Vogel               FR La Salle Instut.      10:28.99  
131 Kyle Dunn                 SO Shenendehowa          10:33.75  
132 Alex Belensz              FR Shenendehowa          10:34.71  
133 Mikal Polan               FR Syossett              10:36.71  
134 David Arnett              SR Hopkins School        10:40.70  
135 John Millock              FR Shaker                10:41.28  
136 Chris Benson              SO Shenendehowa          10:42.11  
137 Matt Reilly               FR Colonie               10:44.10  
138 Barrett Smith             FR Seaford               10:45.49  
139 Steve Philbrook           JR Shaker                10:46.40  
140 Ryan Finnigan             JR Syossett              10:47.04  
141 Arthur Murphy             JR La Salle Instut.      10:52.35  
142 Colin Littlefield         SO La Salle Instut.      10:53.03  
143 Will Vanasdale            FR Saratoga Springs      10:57.42  
144 Jake Kruchinski           FR Saratoga Springs      11:03.83  
145 Adam Hebert               SO Shenendehowa          11:04.31  
146 Jeff Beatty               SO Shaker                11:07.47  
147 Justin Tompkins           SO Tri-Valley            11:09.16  
148 Bobby Scully              JR Conrad                11:09.36  
149 Matt Coburn               FR Shaker                11:09.38  
150 Demetri Goutos             8 Saratoga Springs      11:14.77  
151 Nick Denman               FR Tri-Valley            11:29.17  
152 Josh Mattingly            JR Tri-Valley            11:30.01  
153 Michael Brennan           JR Conrad                11:37.85  
154 Daniel Bruzzese           FR Conrad                11:43.50  
155 Kyle Bradley              SO Notre Dame            11:44.59  
156 David Mayo                FR Conrad                11:45.16  
157 Adam Ortiz                JR La Salle Instut.      11:56.57  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Roberson          SR Hamden                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Jayme Ross                SR Prince Tech            6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Sean Ware                 SR Bristol Central       J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Russell Cameron           JR Burnt Hill             6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 John Wilson               JR Prince Tech            5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Anthony Toro              SR St. Anthony's          5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 John Redding              SR Manchester             5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Chris Chambers            SR Cheshire              J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Kenny Kornegay-Jones      SR Ledyard               J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Brendan Rowland           JR Colonie               J5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Matt Teatom               JR Darien                J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- DiWani Augustine          JR East Hartford               NH            
 -- Brien Lenge               JR Colonie                     NH            
 -- John Rosemond             SR Bloomfield                  NH            
 -- Andrew Brown              JR Bloomfield                  NH            
 -- Matt Yerkes               SR Cheshire                    NH            
 -- Jaron Stunkard            SR New Fairfield               NH            
 -- Tim Leonard               JR La Salle Instut.            NH            
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillian         JR Stamford              41-07.00     12.67m 
  2 Daria Zivanovic           SR St. Dominic Acad      40-09.50     12.43m 
  3 Jennifer Krodel           SR East Lyme             36-08.50     11.18m 
  4 Janique Claton            JR Hyde Leadership       35-07.00     10.84m 
  5 Candice Mann              SR Pine Bush             34-01.50     10.40m 
  6 Steph Johnson             SR Fitch                 33-09.50     10.29m 
  7 Melissa James             SO Saratoga Springs      32-05.50      9.89m 
  8 Sara Rickert              SR NV @ Old Tappan       32-05.00      9.88m 
  9 Jackie Visinski           SR Fairfield Warde       32-04.50      9.86m 
 10 Rachel Martinich          SR Fairfield Warde       31-10.00      9.70m 
 -- Samantha Perez            SR Uniondale                   ND            
 -- Brittany Donegan          SR Cheshire                    ND            
 -- Alex Barner               SO Woodstock                   ND            
 -- Liz White                    Wilbur Cross                ND            
 -- Mary Mullaly              FR New Fairfield               ND            
 -- Melanie Arduini           SR Bristol Eastern             ND            
 -- Candace Shirley           SO Bloomfield                  ND            
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Hafford           JR Warren Hills          10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Ashlee Atwell             JR Niskayuna            J10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Alix MacDougall           JR East Lyme             10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Jilian Gold               JR Niskayuna              9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Thull              JR East Lyme             14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Chris Roberts             SR St. Anthony's         12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Domenic Aversa            SR Great Valley          12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Paul Molesky              SR La Salle Instut.      12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Nathan Barlow             JR Woodstock                   NH            
 -- Chris Dooley              SR St. Anthony's               NH            
 -- Rob Dalto                 JR Darien                      NH            
 -- Chris Martens             SR Branford                    NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natasha Harvey            SR Career                19-08.25      6.00m 
  2 Janessa Murphy            SR Great Valley          18-04.00      5.58m 
  3 Amanda Gland              JR Nonnewaug             16-10.25      5.13m 
  4 Morgan Billi              FR West Seneca West      16-06.00      5.02m 
  5 Leesa Mullins                Wilbur Cross          16-02.25      4.93m 
  6 Michelle Franks           SR Bristol Eastern       15-09.50      4.81m 
  7 Courtni Walker            SO Uniondale             15-07.75      4.76m 
  8 Alex Broderick            JR Sacred Heart Ac.     J15-07.75      4.76m 
  9 Heidi Paul                SO Uniondale             15-06.50      4.73m 
 -- Jilian Gold               JR Niskayuna                   ND            
 -- Katie Sheehan             SR Niskayuna                   ND            
 -- Christine Jones           SO Weaver                      ND            
 -- Julia Stori               JR Niskayuna                 FOUL            
 -- Jenna Christie            SR Fitch                     FOUL            
 -- Sarah Desrosier           JR Woodstock                 FOUL            
 -- Lori Continelli           SR Mohonasen                 FOUL            
 -- Denise Harris             SO Bloomfield                FOUL            
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenny Kornegay-Jones      SR Ledyard               21-06.00      6.55m 
  2 Kyle Nadler               JR Colonie               21-05.25      6.53m 
  3 Fred Casimo               SO Shaker                20-07.50      6.28m 
  4 Iren Williams             SO Weaver                20-06.50      6.26m 
  5 Sean Ware                 SR Bristol Central       20-04.50      6.21m 
  6 DiWani Augustine          JR East Hartford         19-11.00      6.07m 
  7 Sean Arango               SR Prince Tech           19-09.75      6.03m 
  8 B.D. Shakerd              SR Hyde Leadership       19-07.75      5.98m 
  9 CJ Frank                  SR Fairfield Prep        19-06.50      5.95m 
 10 Josh Broaden              SR Bloomfield            19-06.00      5.94m 
 11 Joe Soblosky              JR Colonie               19-05.25      5.92m 
 12 Chris Gliha               JR East Hampton          19-04.75      5.91m 
 13 John Molyneaux            SR Conrad                19-03.50      5.88m 
 14 Charlie Roberson          SR Westbury              19-01.75      5.83m 
 15 Colin Zollo               JR Amity Reg.            19-00.75      5.81m 
 -- Dewayne Kennedy           SR Bloomfield                  ND            
 -- Jaron Stunkard            SR New Fairfield               ND            
 -- Tyrone Vignola            JR Colonie                     ND            
 -- Anthony Bazile            SR Nyack                       ND            
 -- Mike Torrello             JR Cheshire                    ND            
 -- Rob McDonald              SO Darien                      ND            
 -- John Vaghi                JR Nonnewaug                   ND            
 -- Robert Wilson             JR Westbury                    ND            
 -- Sean Law                  SR East Lyme                   ND            
 -- Anthony Solano            JR Manchester                  ND            
 -- Aldin Gomez               SO Westbury                    ND            
 -- Michael Sneed             JR Amity Reg.                  ND            
 -- Marvin Voltaire           SR Westbury                    ND            
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeil Johnson            SR East Hartford             7.97q  5 
  2 John Wilson               JR Prince Tech               7.97q  2 
  3 Michael Barry             SR Niskayuna                 8.03q  2 
  4 Iren Williams             SO Weaver                    8.13q  1 
  5 Ryan Tune                 SR West Seneca West          8.19q  4 
  6 Anthony Toro              SR St. Anthony's             8.19q  3 
  7 Mike Kippins              JR Shaker                    8.21q  2 
  8 Louis Williams            JR Colonie                   8.25q  4 
  9 Jim Kehrer                FR Colonie                   8.35q  5 
 10 Chris Mellers             SR Notre Dame                8.36q  2 
 11 Sean Law                  SR East Lyme                 8.55q  2 
 12 Chris Gliha               JR East Hampton              8.57q  1 
 13 Khalil Ragland            SR Bloomfield                8.60q  3 
 14 Robert Gibbs              SR Amity Reg.                8.62q  1 
 15 Chris Bogie               JR Darien                    8.67q  4 
 16 Kevin Lasky               SR West Seneca West          8.69q  5 
 17 Fred Casimo               SO Shaker                    8.72q  5 
 18 Clark Coots               JR Darien                    8.73q  3 
 19 Josh Thomas               JR Weaver                    8.73q  5 
 20 Richard Carter            SR Bloomfield                8.78q  4 
 21 Tyrone Vignola            JR Colonie                   8.79q  2 
 22 Matt Fox                  SR Bristol Eastern           8.82q  3 
 23 Steve Philbrook           JR Shaker                    8.86q  5 
 24 Chris Wright              JR Colonie                   8.99q  1 
 25 Anthony Solano            JR Manchester                8.99   3 
 26 Bill Pelton               SR Columbia                  9.06   3 
 27 Russell Cameron           JR Burnt Hill                9.18   4 
 28 Charles Vann              SO Bloomfield                9.26   1 
 29 Justin Mulvey             SR Columbia                  9.37   4 
 30 Eric Wheeler              JR East Hampton              9.41   1 
 31 Jim McConville            SR Manchester                9.93   2 
 32 Tom Carlson               SR Ledyard                   9.94   4 
 33 Nicholas Noriega          JR Life Sciences            10.28   1 
 -- Jayme Ross                SR Prince Tech                DNF   5 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 John Wilson               JR Prince Tech               8.02Q  2 
  2 McNeil Johnson            SR East Hartford             8.02Q  3 
  3 Iren Williams             SO Weaver                    8.06Q  1 
  4 Ryan Tune                 SR West Seneca West          8.18q  2 
  4 Anthony Toro              SR St. Anthony's             8.18q  3 
  6 Chris Mellers             SR Notre Dame                8.21q  1 
  7 Michael Barry             SR Niskayuna                 8.23q  1 
  8 Jim Kehrer                FR Colonie                   8.24q  1 
  9 Matt Fox                  SR Bristol Eastern           8.31   1 
 10 Louis Williams            JR Colonie                   8.37   2 
 11 Mike Kippins              JR Shaker                    8.37   3 
 12 Khalil Ragland            SR Bloomfield                8.42   3 
 12 Robert Gibbs              SR Amity Reg.                8.42   2 
 14 Sean Law                  SR East Lyme                 8.48   2 
 14 Chris Gliha               JR East Hampton              8.48   3 
 16 Chris Bogie               JR Darien                    8.66   1 
 17 Richard Carter            SR Bloomfield                8.85   2 
 18 Josh Thomas               JR Weaver                    8.85   3 
 19 Tyrone Vignola            JR Colonie                   9.02   1 
 20 Steve Philbrook           JR Shaker                    9.07   2 
 21 Chris Wright              JR Colonie                   9.07   3 
 22 Clark Coots               JR Darien                    9.15   3 
 22 Fred Casimo               SO Shaker                    9.15   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McNeil Johnson            SR East Hartford             7.95  
  2 Anthony Toro              SR St. Anthony's             8.04  
  3 Michael Barry             SR Niskayuna                 8.23  
  4 Jim Kehrer                FR Colonie                   8.24  
  5 John Wilson               JR Prince Tech               8.28  
  6 Iren Williams             SO Weaver                    8.37  
  7 Chris Mellers             SR Notre Dame                8.43  
 -- Ryan Tune                 SR West Seneca West           DNF  
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Harvey            SR Career                    8.34q  4 
  2 Sashauna Stewart          JR Weaver                    8.68q  3 
  3 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hill                8.94q  2 
  4 Wendy Jaglom                 Bronxville                9.26q  1 
  5 Brittany Northrup         JR Shaker                    9.34q  4 
  6 Ashley Hendrix            FR Uniondale                 9.51q  1 
  7 Julia Meurice             JR Hamden                    9.53q  3 
  8 Lisa Schupak              SR Nyack                     9.56q  2 
  9 Ashlee Atwell             JR Niskayuna                 9.65q  4 
 10 Tricia Messias            JR Uniondale                 9.71q  2 
 11 Tiffany Carrington        SR Weaver                    9.75q  4 
 12 Jani Springer             SO East Lyme                10.07q  2 
 13 Katie Sheehan             SR Niskayuna                10.20q  2 
 14 Alex Helmes               JR New Fairfield            10.20q  1 
 15 Jenna Christie            SR Fitch                    10.29q  1 
 16 Ahalya Nirmalan           SO Niskayuna                10.33q  4 
 17 Michelle Vizziello        SR Sacred Heart Ac.         10.38   3 
 18 Meaghan Woods             SR St. John Baptist         10.46   4 
 19 Katie Alger               SO Niskayuna                10.50   1 
 20 Alison Lewis              SR West Seneca West         10.77   3 
 21 Tavia Fiamengo            JR New Fairfield            10.79   2 
 22 Sarah Bennett             JR East Lyme                10.84   3 
 23 Carly DeCoursey              East Hampton             10.97   2 
 24 Sasha Saylor              JR Weaver                   10.99   3 
 25 Jess Harkins              JR New Fairfield            11.24   4 
 26 Burke Cassie              FR East Hampton             11.58   3 
 27 Alexandra Billi           SO West Seneca West         14.69   1 
 28 Brittany Fragale          FR West Seneca West         36.59   1 
 -- Tara Case                 SR Ledyard                     FS   1 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Natasha Harvey            SR Career                    8.63Q  2 
  2 Sashauna Stewart          JR Weaver                    8.67Q  1 
  3 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hill                8.95q  1 
  4 Wendy Jaglom                 Bronxville                9.10q  2 
  5 Julia Meurice             JR Hamden                    9.26q  1 
  6 Brittany Northrup         JR Shaker                    9.37q  2 
  7 Ashley Hendrix            FR Uniondale                 9.43q  1 
  8 Lisa Schupak              SR Nyack                     9.58q  2 
  9 Tiffany Carrington        SR Weaver                    9.63   1 
 10 Jani Springer             SO East Lyme                 9.63   2 
 11 Tricia Messias            JR Uniondale                 9.64   1 
 12 Ashlee Atwell             JR Niskayuna                 9.73   2 
 13 Alex Helmes               JR New Fairfield            10.00   1 
 14 Ahalya Nirmalan           SO Niskayuna                10.25   2 
 15 Katie Sheehan             SR Niskayuna                10.53   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Harvey            SR Career                    8.34  
  2 Sashauna Stewart          JR Weaver                    8.46  
  3 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hill                8.91  
  4 Julia Meurice             JR Hamden                    9.05  
  5 Wendy Jaglom                 Bronxville                9.18  
  6 Ashley Hendrix            FR Uniondale                 9.18  
  7 Brittany Northrup         JR Shaker                    9.20  
  8 Lisa Schupak              SR Nyack                     9.66  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Nixon               JR Hyde Leadership           6.52q  1 
  2 Willie Harriott           SR Hyde Leadership           6.68q  3 
  3 Jason Ellis               SR Amity Reg.                6.73q  3 
  4 Ryan Ullrich              JR Amity Reg.                6.74q  4 
  5 Lloyd Brown               SR Bloomfield                6.74q  1 
  6 Jose Rodriquez            JR Wilbur Cross              6.81q  7 
  7 Nate Huvelle              JR Amity Reg.                6.81q  3 
  8 Jamel King                SR La Salle Instut.          6.85q  4 
  9 Cjiantai Williams         JR Colonie                   6.85q  5 
 10 Ryan Laperle              SR Woodstock                 6.87q  2 
 11 CJ Frank                  SR Fairfield Prep            6.89q  5 
 12 Mike Fitzgerald           JR St. John Baptist          6.91q  1 
 12 Robert Wilson             JR Westbury                  6.91q  6 
 14 Chris Boudreau            JR La Salle Instut.          6.96q  2 
 15 Josh Broaden              SR Bloomfield                7.00q  4 
 16 Kyle Nadler               JR Colonie                   7.02q  2 
 17 John Reilly               SO Niskayuna                 7.04q  6 
 18 John Molyneaux            SR Conrad                    7.08q  7 
 19 Shane Vinnecomb           JR Woodstock                 7.09q  7 
 19 Chris Rhodes              SR East Lyme                 7.09q  6 
 21 Kevin Lasky               SR West Seneca West          7.09q  6 
 22 Dudley Lagrenade          SR Nyack                     7.13q  5 
 23 Chris Bogie               JR Darien                    7.13q  1 
 24 Tyler Johnson             SO Colonie                   7.14q  6 
 25 Terrence Mitto            FR Westbury                  7.16   1 
 26 Rob McDonald              SO Darien                    7.18   2 
 27 Marvin Voltaire           SR Westbury                  7.18   2 
 28 Terrence Maness           SR Nyack                     7.19   4 
 29 Phillip Keese             SO Westbury                  7.20   1 
 30 Jonathan Williams         JR Weaver                    7.21   1 
 31 Shaun Belmonte            SR Bristol Central           7.22   5 
 32 Everett Hill              JR Weaver                    7.22   5 
 32 Carlos Johnson            SR Ledyard                   7.22   7 
 34 Anthony Guzman            SR Niskayuna                 7.24   6 
 35 Ben DiNovo                SO La Salle Instut.          7.26   6 
 36 Greg House                JR La Salle Instut.          7.27   3 
 37 Ryan Tisbert              JR Vergennes                 7.29   3 
 38 Sean Susser               SO Colonie                   7.29   7 
 39 Timothy Rowley            JR West Seneca West          7.31   4 
 40 Heath Furbeck             SO Colonie                   7.31   5 
 41 Matt Crance               JR JF Kennedy                7.32   2 
 42 Clark Coots               JR Darien                    7.32   6 
 43 Ahrmand Bennett           SO Colonie                   7.33   4 
 44 Jason Sorrell             SR Colonie                   7.33   2 
 45 Joe Bonventre             SR St. John Baptist          7.36   1 
 46 Andy Bonitati             JR JF Kennedy                7.37   5 
 47 Garret Washington         JR La Salle Instut.          7.37   7 
 47 Brendon Clemens           SR Colonie                   7.37   4 
 49 John Posillico            JR Shaker                    7.41   5 
 50 Tom Poules                JR JF Kennedy                7.45   2 
 51 Willie Short              JR La Salle Instut.          7.49   4 
 52 Nicholas Cyna             JR West Seneca West          7.57   3 
 53 Rob Webb                  FR Vergennes                 7.74   3 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 James Nixon               JR Hyde Leadership           6.47Q  3 
  2 Willie Harriott           SR Hyde Leadership           6.62Q  2 
  3 Jason Ellis               SR Amity Reg.                6.69Q  1 
  4 Lloyd Brown               SR Bloomfield                6.72q  2 
  4 Nate Huvelle              JR Amity Reg.                6.72q  3 
  6 Jamel King                SR La Salle Instut.          6.76q  2 
  7 Ryan Ullrich              JR Amity Reg.                6.78q  1 
  8 Jose Rodriquez            JR Wilbur Cross              6.81q  3 
  9 Cjiantai Williams         JR Colonie                   6.84   1 
 10 Mike Fitzgerald           JR St. John Baptist          6.90   3 
 11 Ryan Laperle              SR Woodstock                 6.90   1 
 12 John Reilly               SO Niskayuna                 6.92   2 
 13 CJ Frank                  SR Fairfield Prep            6.92   2 
 14 Robert Wilson             JR Westbury                  6.96   3 
 15 Chris Rhodes              SR East Lyme                 6.97   3 
 16 Kevin Lasky               SR West Seneca West          7.00   1 
 17 Chris Boudreau            JR La Salle Instut.          7.01   2 
 18 John Molyneaux            SR Conrad                    7.05   3 
 19 Kyle Nadler               JR Colonie                   7.06   1 
 20 Dudley Lagrenade          SR Nyack                     7.07   1 
 21 Josh Broaden              SR Bloomfield                7.09   1 
 22 Shane Vinnecomb           JR Woodstock                 7.10   2 
 23 Tyler Johnson             SO Colonie                   7.11   3 
 24 Chris Bogie               JR Darien                    7.22   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Nixon               JR Hyde Leadership           6.47  
  2 Willie Harriott           SR Hyde Leadership           6.57  
  3 Jason Ellis               SR Amity Reg.                6.65  
  4 Lloyd Brown               SR Bloomfield                6.66  
  5 Ryan Ullrich              JR Amity Reg.                6.69  
  6 Nate Huvelle              JR Amity Reg.                6.71  
  7 Jamel King                SR La Salle Instut.          6.78  
  8 Jose Rodriquez            JR Wilbur Cross              6.83  
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Bloomfield                7.21q  4 
  2 Janessa Murphy            SR Great Valley              7.27q  6 
  3 Nickesha Williams            Uniondale                 7.40q  2 
  4 Stacy Gregory             SR Colonie                   7.43q  1 
  5 Khabria Hundley           SR Hamden                    7.44q  3 
  6 Sherri Gamberale             East Hampton              7.57q  2 
  7 Michelle Johnson          SO Career                    7.60q  1 
  8 Katie Bruce               JR Mercy                     7.71q  3 
  9 Alex Voight                  Burnt Hill                7.73q  4 
 10 Heidi Paul                SO Uniondale                 7.76q  5 
 11 Morgan Billi              FR West Seneca West          7.78q  3 
 12 Marisa Poleto             SO Colonie                   7.79q  6 
 13 Stacy Fournier            JR Bristol Central           7.79q  1 
 14 Ashlee Smith              SR Shaker                    7.80q  4 
 15 Dior Edwards              SR St. John Baptist          7.82q  5 
 16 Siara Johnson             JR Career                    7.84q  1 
 17 Sasha Saylor              JR Weaver                    7.87q  2 
 18 Lauren Williams           SO Career                    7.88q  4 
 19 Jillian Peters            JR Bloomfield                7.89q  3 
 20 Christine Locher          JR St. John Baptist          7.90q  2 
 21 Brittany Kelly               East Hampton              7.93q  3 
 22 Alicia D'Alessandro       FR Niskayuna                 7.97q  4 
 23 Najla Singleton           SO Colonie                   7.97q  5 
 24 Jourdan Johnson           JR Ledyard                   7.98q  1 
 25 Sara Shechter             JR Niskayuna                 8.02   6 
 26 Tianna Odney              SO Bloomfield                8.02   6 
 27 Jessica Campas            SO JF Kennedy                8.03   1 
 28 Kimberly Atkins           JR Wilbur Cross              8.06   5 
 29 Sarah Chicoine            FR East Hampton              8.09   4 
 30 Dorothy Foster            FR Bloomfield                8.14   2 
 30 Kim Schnabel              JR New Fairfield             8.14   6 
 32 Brittany Jordan           JR JF Kennedy                8.22   6 
 32 Sarah Desrosier           JR Woodstock                 8.22   3 
 34 Rebecca Harris            SO West Seneca West          8.24   1 
 35 Liz Lowe                  SO Vergennes                 8.29   3 
 36 Kellynn Rowse             FR Columbia                  8.31   5 
 37 Rachel Burmania           SO Vergennes                 8.38   2 
 38 Kristina Wright           FR West Seneca West          8.46   3 
 39 Stephanie Burra           SO New Fairfield             8.49   5 
 40 Alexandra Billi           SO West Seneca West          8.52   5 
 41 Nakia Robinson            SR Career                    8.62   4 
 42 Anna Kingsland            SO West Seneca West          8.65   2 
 43 Jackie Cintron             8 West Seneca West          8.78   2 
 44 Gabrielle Lorenzo         SO West Seneca West          8.86   4 
 45 Courtney Smith             8 JF Kennedy                8.88   1 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Janessa Murphy            SR Great Valley              7.21Q  2 
  2 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Bloomfield                7.24Q  3 
  3 Nickesha Williams            Uniondale                 7.30Q  1 
  4 Stacy Gregory             SR Colonie                   7.37q  1 
  5 Khabria Hundley           SR Hamden                    7.44q  2 
  6 Michelle Johnson          SO Career                    7.51q  3 
  7 Sherri Gamberale             East Hampton              7.64q  3 
  8 Heidi Paul                SO Uniondale                 7.67q  1 
  9 Alex Voight                  Burnt Hill                7.74   1 
  9 Katie Bruce               JR Mercy                     7.74   2 
 11 Stacy Fournier            JR Bristol Central           7.76   3 
 12 Marisa Poleto             SO Colonie                   7.78   3 
 13 Ashlee Smith              SR Shaker                    7.83   2 
 14 Morgan Billi              FR West Seneca West          7.83   2 
 15 Christine Locher          JR St. John Baptist          7.84   2 
 16 Siara Johnson             JR Career                    7.85   1 
 17 Sasha Saylor              JR Weaver                    7.85   2 
 18 Jillian Peters            JR Bloomfield                7.86   3 
 19 Alicia D'Alessandro       FR Niskayuna                 7.90   1 
 20 Brittany Kelly               East Hampton              7.93   1 
 21 Jourdan Johnson           JR Ledyard                   7.93   3 
 22 Lauren Williams           SO Career                    7.95   3 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Bloomfield                7.16  
  2 Janessa Murphy            SR Great Valley              7.22  
  3 Nickesha Williams            Uniondale                 7.31  
  4 Khabria Hundley           SR Hamden                    7.46  
  5 Stacy Gregory             SR Colonie                   7.49  
  6 Sherri Gamberale             East Hampton              7.56  
  7 Michelle Johnson          SO Career                    7.62  
  8 Heidi Paul                SO Uniondale                 7.85  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucy Higgins              SO Lamoille Union           59.45   1 
  2 Stacy Fournier            JR Bristol Central          60.38   1 
  3 Jourdan Johnson           JR Ledyard                  60.99   1 
  4 Vanessa Thompson          SO Uniondale                61.90   1 
  5 Renee Thompson            JR Weaver                   62.02   2 
  6 Kayla Wilt                JR Columbia                 62.92   4 
  7 Tara Higgins              SR Lamoille Union           63.34   4 
  8 Julie Carr                SR Columbia                 63.68   3 
  9 Nicole Hess                  Burnt Hill               64.31   3 
 10 Katie O'Leary             JR Columbia                 64.46   2 
 11 Brittany Cooper           SO Bloomfield               65.02   3 
 12 Shaena Gray               SO Weaver                   65.77   4 
 13 Megan Donahue             SO Colonie                  65.88   2 
 14 Brittany Kelly               East Hampton             66.54   3 
 15 Rachel Burmania           SO Vergennes                66.68   3 
 16 Alicia Williams           SO Colonie                  67.21   2 
 17 Lindsay James             FR Seaford                  67.26   4 
 18 Nanditha Badami           SO Colonie                  67.50   4 
 19 Kaylee Kowalczyk          JR Colonie                  67.51   4 
 20 Caitlin McDonald          SR Nazareth Academy         67.54   3 
 21 Ashliee Williams          SR Bloomfield               70.26   2 
 -- Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Bloomfield                  DQ   1 
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Biscardi           SR Shoreham-Wading        5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hill             5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Liz Stevens               JR Columbia              J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Kim Barwise               SO Amity Reg.             5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Alison Lewis              SR West Seneca West       4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Karen Riffanacht          JR Cheshire                    NH            
 -- Caroline Fischer          JR Sacred Heart Ac.            NH            
 -- Kellynn Rowse             FR Columbia                    NH            
 -- Stephanie Ptoto           SR Sacred Heart Ac.            NH            
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Hickey               SR Tappan Zee            60-09.25     18.52m 
  2 Walter Henning            SO St. Anthony's         49-10.50     15.20m 
  3 Asaph Schwap              SR Weaver                47-10.25     14.58m 
  4 Emery Parsons             SO Columbia              46-04.00     14.12m 
  5 Kevin Lee                 SR Shaker                45-01.25     13.74m 
  6 Peter Johnson             SR Manchester            43-04.50     13.22m 
  7 Jon Amidon                SR JF Kennedy            42-04.00     12.90m 
  8 Jeff LaRoche              SR Bristol Eastern       41-02.25     12.55m 
  9 Roodgard Demesyeux        JR Westbury              37-04.75     11.39m 
 10 Michael Fredricks         SO Westbury              34-00.00     10.36m 
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chad Higley               SR Prince Tech              51.06   3 
  2 Jamel King                SR La Salle Instut.         51.10   1 
  3 Careca Moore              JR Prince Tech              51.17   2 
  4 David Kennedy             SO Lamoille Union           51.33   2 
  5 Nathaniel Danforth        SR Woodstock                51.55   2 
  6 Lyndon Pitter             SR Hamden                   51.74   1 
  7 Carlton Reeves            SR Moses Brown              52.04   3 
  8 Damion Noble              JR Prince Tech              52.18   4 
  9 Alex Rothberg             SR Amity Reg.               52.35   3 
 10 Corey Mosley              JR Amity Reg.               52.39   5 
 11 Jose Rodriquez            JR Wilbur Cross             52.45   1 
 12 Andrew Touchette          SR La Salle Instut.         52.51   2 
 13 Colin Frederickson        JR Colonie                  52.58   2 
 14 Charlie Roberson          SR Westbury                 53.10   1 
 15 Brian Wirtalla            SR Manchester               53.14   1 
 16 John Rosemond             SR Bloomfield               53.18   5 
 17 Ales Kobes                SR Burnt Hill               53.33   3 
 18 Troy Frost                JR Hyde Leadership          53.42   4 
 19 Brian Van Dam             JR Scarborough              53.42   6 
 20 Richard Carter            SR Bloomfield               53.53   8 
 21 Joe Soblosky              JR Colonie                  53.56   4 
 22 Heath Furbeck             SO Colonie                  53.83   3 
 23 Rodney Grant              SR Hamden                   54.29   5 
 24 Shawn Buchanan            SO Weaver                   54.40   9 
 25 Akinnwumi Akinkunmi       SR Life Sciences            54.59   6 
 26 Matt Fox                  SR Bristol Eastern          54.65   6 
 27 Jason Bell                SR Life Sciences            54.75   9 
 28 Ryan Tisbert              JR Vergennes                55.03   4 
 29 George Pickel             JR St. Anthony's            55.10   7 
 30 Terrence Mitto            FR Westbury                 55.37   8 
 31 Jon Stephens              SR Seaford                  55.45   8 
 32 Jared Yager               SR Cheshire                 55.47   5 
 33 Cody Elliott              JR JF Kennedy               55.68   4 
 34 Rashan Myrick             FR Westbury                 55.77   2 
 35 Chris Blackwood           SR Hyde Leadership          55.81   6 
 36 Brendan Rowland           JR Colonie                  55.82   6 
 37 Michael Lopez             SR St. Anthony's            55.84   9 
 38 Andy Repay                SR Manchester               56.01   5 
 39 Louis Williams            JR Colonie                  56.23   7 
 40 Michael Chiarenza         SR St. Anthony's            56.43   8 
 41 Chris Janczyk             SO Bristol Central          56.50   6 
 42 Tim Leonard               JR La Salle Instut.         56.59   7 
 43 Tyler Johnson             SO Colonie                  56.65   8 
 44 Brian Ricketts            SR Westbury                 56.82   9 
 45 Brendon Clemens           SR Colonie                  56.97   7 
 46 Charles Vann              SO Bloomfield               57.48   9 
 47 Eric Wheeler              JR East Hampton             57.53   9 
 48 Brien Lenge               JR Colonie                  57.55   5 
 49 Chris Wright              JR Colonie                  57.74   8 
 50 Tom Carlson               SR Ledyard                  58.07   7 
 51 Sean Susser               SO Colonie                  58.08   7 
 52 Scott Couch               JR Colonie                  59.07   9 
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood              JR Saratoga Springs       2:16.08  
  2 Sarah Serwo               SR Nazareth Academy       2:21.84  
  3 Heather Bemis             SR Conrad                 2:22.72  
  4 Katrina Hines             JR Columbia               2:23.22  
  5 Kailey Sullivan           FR West Seneca West       2:24.44  
  6 Lauren Nowakowski         SO Cheshire               2:29.10  
  7 Colleen Spika             SR Hamden                 2:29.36  
  8 Sophie Larson             SO Vergennes              2:29.93  
  9 Tracy Messias             JR Uniondale              2:31.21  
 10 Andria Bisceglia          SR Coginchaug Reg.        2:33.05  
 11 Karen Hillery             JR New Fairfield          2:34.26  
 12 Molly Fresher             SO Conrad                 2:36.13  
 13 Laura Simons              SO New Fairfield          2:36.98  
 14 Jenn Perricone            JR New Fairfield          2:40.15  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaton Lozier              JR Columbia               1:59.06   1 
  2 Daren Myers               SR Shaker                 1:59.83   2 
  3 Jeremy Goldenburg         SO Conrad                 1:59.93   1 
  4 Mike Kippins              JR Shaker                 2:00.29   1 
  5 Elliot Henry              SR Exeter                 2:00.42   1 
  6 Chad Rule                 SR Vergennes              2:00.62   1 
  7 Jared Jupin               SR Shaker                 2:00.63   2 
  8 Matt Lozier               SR Fairfield Prep         2:02.15   2 
  9 Jack McDonald             SR Cheshire               2:02.51   2 
 10 Adam McLean               JR Wilbur Cross           2:03.46   1 
 11 Matthey Leonard           SR La Salle Instut.       2:03.87   1 
 12 Matt Ottulich             SR New Fairfield          2:03.98   1 
 13 Ben Gliha                 SR East Hampton           2:04.68   2 
 14 John O'Keefe              SR St. Anthony's          2:05.89   2 
 15 Guy Joseph                SR Westbury               2:06.79   2 
 16 Matt Janczyk              JR Bristol Central        2:09.46   2 
 17 Brian Ouk                 SO Conrad                 2:09.79   2 
 18 Alan Nimblette            JR Westbury               2:16.49   1 
 19 John Maloy                JR Shaker                 2:17.30   1 
 
Event 48  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Lane              FR Saratoga Springs       4:59.64  
  2 Hannah Davidson           FR Saratoga Springs       5:05.98  
  3 Kinjal Parikh             SR East Meadow            5:09.41  
  4 Mary Veith                SR Lake Shore Centr       5:13.78  
  5 Cameron Vahanian          JR Saratoga Springs       5:16.50  
  6 Liz Montgomery               Burnt Hill             5:16.76  
  7 Brittney Lane              7 Saratoga Springs       5:20.43  
  8 Maureen Dooley            SR Coginchaug Reg.        5:21.56  
  9 Jessica Keener            JR Mercy                  5:24.37  
 10 Caitlin Cannon            SO Conrad                 5:26.33  
 11 Brianne Bellon             7 Saratoga Springs       5:26.97  
 12 Emily Foster              FR Exeter                 5:29.92  
 13 Alicia Williams           SO Colonie                5:35.05  
 14 Sarah Anderson            SO Columbia               5:40.73  
 15 Brianna Linneman          FR Nazareth Academy       5:40.73  
 
Event 49  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis German               SR Southampton            4:19.60  
  2 Steve Murdock             SO Saratoga Springs       4:21.99  
  3 Daniel Healy              SR West Seneca West       4:22.24  
  4 Greg Kelsey               JR Saratoga Springs       4:26.82  
  5 Matthew Fuentes           SR Wilton                 4:29.72  
  6 Chris Croff               JR Griswold               4:30.09  
  7 Mike Lower                SR Saratoga Springs       4:31.05  
  8 James Niwinski            SR JF Kennedy             4:37.32  
  9 Andy Bangert              JR Saratoga Springs       4:38.14  
 10 David Bausch              JR Griswold               4:39.20  
 11 Ryan Rodd                 SR Conrad                 4:39.33  
 12 Bradley Horyczun          SR St. Anthony's          4:40.83  
 13 Rob Lowry                 SR Conrad                 4:50.73  
 14 Chris Harmon              JR Scarborough            4:52.21  
 15 Robert Farrelly           SR St. Anthony's          4:53.38  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                        1:46.01  
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:46.34  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                1:31.70  
  2 Colonie  'A'                                        1:32.79  
  3 Hamden  'A'                                         1:33.27  
  4 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:36.78  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                    8:16.31  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News