Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

JOE VAILONIS 10K

West Hartford, CT, January 1, 2005

Overall Results

JOE VAILONIS 10K, 1/1/05, West Hartford, CT, USATF Certified Course CT84010DR
(This race was organized by the Hartford Track Club, and is part of the Club's Winter Series.
For more information, go to www.hartfordtrackclub.org.)                                                                                    
                                                                                           
                                                                                           
  Place   Official Time  Sex    Age   First Name      Last Name       Town                 State           
      1           36:28    M     21   Schuyler        Schuster        West Hartford        CT              
      2           36:48    M     33   Jeffrey         Townsend        Hartford             CT              
      3           37:03    M     19   Christopher     Petillo         Plainville           CT              
      4           37:06    M     44   Bill            Thramann        Avon                 CT              
      5           37:12    M     37   Brett           Stoeffler       Tolland              CT              
      6           37:18    M     42   Ken             Clark           Somers               CT              
      7           39:18    M     36   John            Trunik          West Hartford        CT              
      8           39:56    M     39   Mark            Hixson          Simsbury             CT              
      9           40:02    M     52   Steve           Morse           Broodbrook           CT              
     10           40:12    M     34   Rick            O'Toole         South Glastonbury    CT              
     11           40:44    M     39   Ed              Mokoski         Rockfall             CT              
     12           41:02    M     35   Tom             Hixson          West Hartford        CT              
     13           41:06    M     41   John            Monnes          West Hartford        CT              
     14           41:32    M     53   Jeff            Weatherhead     Granby               CT              
     15           42:53    M     40   Jim             Nelson          Granby               CT              
     16           42:55    M     17   Dan             Liebowitz       Avon                 CT              
     17           42:59    M     54   Peter           Hawley          New Hartford         CT              
     18           43:32    M     40   Larry           Rubin           Plantsville          CT              
     19           44:22    M     38   Tim             Schulken        West Hartford        CT              
     20           44:30    M     51   Tim             Hawley          Middletown           CT              
     21           44:32    M     37   Andy            Glover          Meriden              CT              
     22           44:42    M          I               Navillus                             CT              
     23           45:31    M     14   Lucas           Versland        Avon                 CT              
     24           45:34    M     56   Dave            Condit          Avon                 CT              
     25           45:46    M     41   Stephen         Camper          West Hartford        CT              
     26           45:57    M     40   Martin          Aligata         West Hartford        CT              
     27           46:04    M     53   Cliff           Carlson         Meriden              CT              
     28           46:07    F     46   Kathy           Lundin          Granby               CT              
     29           46:08    M     38   Dan             Keating         West Hartford        CT              
     30           46:45    M     46                   Versland        Avon                 CT              
     31           48:01    M     47   Kevin           Markowski       Middletown           CT              
     32           48:13    M     38   J. K.           Courtmanche     West Hartford        CT              
     33           48:16    M     47   Peter           Briggeman       Manchester           CT              
     34           48:19    M     27   Doug            Bartinik        West Hartford        CT              
     35           48:34    M     32   Ben             Buckley         West Hartford        CT              
     36           48:41    M     61   George          Walker          Simsbury             CT              
     37           48:50    F     64   Lynette         Walker          Simsbury             CT              
     38           49:03    M     50   Dean            Bolt            West Hartford        CT              
     39           49:03    M     43   Curt            Pandiscio       Simsbury             CT              
     40           49:07    M     54   Mike            Callahan        Simsbury             CT              
     41           49:09    M     36   Kevin           Tranberg        Wethersfield         CT              
     42           49:20    M     39   Robert          Schaff          Middletown           CT              
     43           49:29    M     43   Jared           Humphrey        Canton               CT              
     44           49:46    M     44   Pedro G.        Munoz           Glastonbury          CT              
     45           50:10    F     26   Christina       Williams        Middletown           CT              
     46           50:15    M     50   Bruce           Rothschild      West Hartford        CT              
     47           50:28    M     54   John            Da Silva        Windsor              CT              
     48           50:34    M     52   John            Lloyd           Avon                 CT              
     49           50:37    F     29   Keron           Smith           Manchester           CT              
     50           51:35    M     54   Paul            Kloiecienski    Enfield              CT              
     51           51:52    M     47   Steven          Gibbs           Farmington           CT              
     52           52:21    F     43   Mary Liz        Williams        West Hartford        CT              
     53           52:22    M     39   Steve           Baisden         West Hartford        CT              
     54           53:56    M     40   Frank           Burke           West Hartford        CT              
     55           54:04    M     13   Connor          Gagliardi       Tolland              CT              
     56           54:05    F          Maureen         Wimberger       West Hartford        CT              
     57           54:07    F     14   Sarah           Pandiscio       Simsbury             CT              
     58           54:07    F     14   Allyson         Nelson          Granby               CT              
     59           54:44    M     47   Saverio         Ligato          Canton               CT              
     60           54:58    F     56   Barbara         Kream           Avon                 CT              
     61           55:03    F     33   Sarah C.        Jennings        Newington            CT              
     62           55:36    M     60   Robert          Najarian        Meriden              CT              
     63           56:55    M     67   Bill            Hixson          North Stonington     CT              
     64           58:10    F     33   Kim             Ward            Omaha                NE              
     65           58:10    M     40   Todd            Brown           Rocky Hill           CT              
     66           59:13    M     71   Dick            Stoeffler       Tolland              CT              
     67         1:00:32    F     48   Mary            Sheehan         Manchester           CT              
     68         1:01:21    M     47   Chester         Lau             West Hartford        CT              
     69         1:04:15    F     55   Jean            Thompson        Unionville           CT              
     70         1:05:50    M     49   Kevin           Meehan          Southington          CT              
     71         1:07:23    M     62   Robert          Bass            Tolland              CT              
     72         1:07:23    F     40   Denise          Tarbutton       Simsbury             CT              
     73         1:12:49    F                          Anonymous                            CT              
     74         1:12:53    F     63   Kathleen        Scotti          West Hartford        CT              
     75         1:15:22    F     49   Marleen         Grandia         West Hartford        CT              
     76         1:21:29    M     62   James           Mayo            Bloomfield           CT              
     77         1:25:00    F     65   Marj            Sasiela         Newington            CT              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News