Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track

Middletown, CT, January 15, 2005

Complete Platt Meet Results www.plattsys.com

Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing 860-645-1476

Women 55 Meter Dash  Preliminaries
  1 Monnye, Amanda               Connecticut               7.72q  2 
  2 McGalliget, Kate             Ric                       7.74q  2 
  3 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                   7.75q  2 
  4 Skorupa, Dana                Ric                       7.77q  1 
  5 Huntley, Liz                 Middlebury C              7.79q  2 
  6 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan                  7.97q  1 
  7 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                   7.98q  2 
  8 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury C              8.09q  2 
  9 Liburd, Danika               Medgar Evers              8.10   1 
 10 Berkowitz, Sarah             Middlebury C              8.12   2 
 11 Rosen, Christie              Connecticut               8.13   1 
 12 Foster, Danielle             Medgar Evers              8.38   1 
 13 Isles, Arelia                Medgar Evers              8.78   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
Finals
  1 Skorupa, Dana                Ric                       7.68  
  2 Monnye, Amanda               Connecticut               7.71  
  3 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                   7.74  
  4 Huntley, Liz                 Middlebury C              7.76  
  5 McGalliget, Kate             Ric                       7.81  
  6 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                   7.91  
  7 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan                  7.98  
  8 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury C              8.11  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                  27.82   1 
  2 Skorupa, Dana                Ric                      28.08   1 
  3 Huntley, Liz                 Middlebury C             28.09   1 
  4 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Ccri                     28.45   2 
  5 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 28.88   2 
  6 Berkowitz, Sarah             Middlebury C             28.97   4 
  7 Sease, Molly                 Connecticut              29.18   3 
  8 Liburd, Danika               Medgar Evers             29.20   2 
  9 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  29.31   1 
 10 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  29.33   1 
 11 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                  29.98   2 
 12 Calliste, Deidre             Medgar Evers             30.26   4 
 13 Foster, Danielle             Medgar Evers             30.88   2 
 14 Rosen, Christie              Connecticut              31.09   3 
 15 Essoyan, Penny               Wesleyan                 31.23   4 
 16 Isles, Arelia                Medgar Evers             32.33   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
  1 McGalliget, Kate             Ric                    1:02.04   1 
  2 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Ccri                   1:03.17   1 
  3 Semedo, Elisa                Ccri                   1:03.24   1 
  4 Flanders, Alice              Middlebury C           1:03.50   1 
  5 Evangelista, Jessie          Middlebury C           1:03.51   2 
  6 Bessette, Heather            Middlebury C           1:04.88   2 
  7 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                1:05.44   1 
  8 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                1:07.31   1 
  9 Bennett, Keisha              Medgar Evers           1:07.42   3 
 10 Tarlow, Ellie                Amherst                1:07.51   2 
 11 Calliste, Deidre             Medgar Evers           1:08.93   3 
 12 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan               1:11.70   2 
 13 Liburd, Danika               Medgar Evers           1:13.52   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Stephanie           Wesleyan               1:22.56  
  2 Thacker, Melissa             Middlebury C           1:24.32  
  3 Kessel, Lori                 Unattached             1:24.86  
  4 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                   1:34.16  
  5 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                   1:39.76  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                2:21.30  
  2 Barr, Jessica                Wesleyan               2:34.68  
  3 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan               2:49.12  
  4 Benson, Lauren               Amherst                2:51.74  
  5 Donovan, Cara                Connecticut            3:07.38  
  6 Lobell, Ashley               Connecticut            3:21.34  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polich, Ginger               Amherst                3:07.57  
  2 Stebbins, Meredith           Connecticut            3:19.70  
  3 Morse, Brittany              Wesleyan               3:20.96  
  4 Turrell, Sophie              Amherst                3:23.47  
  5 Holbrook, Carly              Connecticut            3:36.79  
  6 Bernardi, Laura              Connecticut            3:43.83  
  7 Sheehan, Lucy                Amherst                3:50.36  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                4:43.28  
  2 Hamill, Carter               Amherst                4:48.19  
  3 Wise, Megan                  Wesleyan               5:11.48  
  4 Claise, Elizabeth            Connecticut            5:11.56  
  5 Stanish, Heather             Connecticut            5:11.58  
  6 Moravec, Katie               Amherst                5:20.04  
  7 Mortimer, Laura              Amherst                5:20.37  
  8 Ricketson, Emily             Connecticut            5:22.13  
  9 Nolan, Erin                  Ecsu                   6:01.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamill, Carter               Amherst               10:11.24  
  2 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst               11:10.56  
  3 Barbosa, Saundra             Ccri                  11:34.59  
  4 Wantman, Alissa              Connecticut           11:37.68  
  5 Schakenbach, Lindsay         Connecticut           11:50.33  
  6 Seelaus, Meaghan             Connecticut           12:32.44  
  7 Hird, Erica                  Ccri                  12:36.05  
  8 Palumbo, Lauren              Dutchess Com          13:45.64  
  9 Van Hoogenstyn, Sarah        Connecticut           14:43.65  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Semedo, Elisa                Ccri                      9.06q 
  2 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury C              9.39q 
  3 Russell, Jackie              Middlebury C              9.53q 
  4 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                      9.83q 
  5 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury C              9.93q 
  6 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                     10.38q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Semedo, Elisa                Ccri                      8.94  
  2 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury C              9.36  
  3 Russell, Jackie              Middlebury C              9.55  
  4 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                      9.88  
  5 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                     10.64  
  6 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury C             12.31  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                             1:53.78  
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:59.26  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'B'                            x4:19.80  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        4:26.28  
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:30.09  
  4 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:41.03  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'B'                                      x10:46.14  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                       10:55.46  
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                           11:40.30  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Ccri                   4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Evans, Kelly                 Ric                    4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury C           4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Fey, Jamie                   Middlebury C           4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berkowitz, Sarah             Middlebury C           9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Wilson, Sarah                Middlebury C           9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                   7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Skorupa, Dana                Ric                      4.87m   15-11.75 
  2 Evans, Kelly                 Ric                      4.69m   15-04.75 
  3 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 McNiff, Elyse                Middlebury C             4.60m   15-01.25 
  5 Essoyan, Penny               Wesleyan                 4.58m   15-00.50 
  6 Huntley, Liz                 Middlebury C             4.38m   14-04.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lamson, Rachel               Connecticut             10.27m   33-08.50 
 -- Evans, Kelly                 Ric                       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                11.63m   38-02.00 
  2 Jennings, Jasmine            Ccri                    11.28m   37-00.25 
  3 Rita, Tolan                  Hunter                   9.20m   30-02.25 
  4 Kisha, Forcheney             Hunter                   8.42m   27-07.50 
  5 Isles, Arelia                Medgar Evers             8.16m   26-09.25 
  6 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury C             7.88m   25-10.25 
  7 Currie, Jen                  Middlebury C             7.59m   24-11.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennings, Jasmine            Ccri                    15.92m   52-02.75 
  2 Sauer, Nicole                Ccri                    14.34m   47-00.75 
  3 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                14.30m   46-11.00 
  4 Bento, Jennifer              Ccri                    11.68m   38-04.00 
  5 LaLiberte, Alyse             Connecticut             10.73m   35-02.50 
  6 Currie, Jen                  Middlebury C             9.40m   30-10.25 
  7 Kisha, Forcheney             Hunter                   8.79m   28-10.25 
  8 Rita, Tolan                  Hunter                   7.12m   23-04.50 
  9 Wenc, Maggie                 Ric                      5.81m   19-00.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pavia, david                 Ecsu                      6.61Q  2 
  2 Russel, Rohan                Medgar Evers              6.75Q  1 
  3 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers              6.77Q  3 
  4 Mofett, Pat                  Unattached                6.90Q  4 
  5 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury C              6.80q  3 
  5 Wright, Jordan               Ric                       6.80q  3 
  7 Hubert, Ted                  Connecticut               6.81q  2 
  8 Cavalieri, Paul              Ecsu                      6.82q  1 
  9 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan                  6.87   2 
 10 Groce, Neiman                Middlebury C              6.94   1 
 11 Dalton, Justin               Ccri                      6.95   4 
 12 Wills, Clive                 Medgar Evers              6.99   4 
 13 Gaud, Henry                  Connecticut               7.04   4 
 14 Stocks, Keith                Connecticut               7.09   2 
 15 Gilani, Owais                Middlebury C              7.10   1 
 16 McCourt, Rob                 Wesleyan                  7.11   3 
 17 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan                  7.13   2 
 18 Goroza, Matt                 Ric                       7.18   4 
 19 Martinelli, John             Ric                       7.20   2 
 20 Mante, Nicholas              Ccri                      7.23   3 
 21 Oscar, Bolivar               Hunter                    7.25   4 
 22 Lach, Eric                   Wesleyan                  7.28   1 
 23 Munir, Jaimaal               Ccri                      7.33   3 
 24 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan                  7.35   4 
 25 Ortiz, Deyvi                 Connecticut               7.48   1 
 26 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                   7.56   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
Finals
  1 Pavia, david                 Ecsu                      6.65  
  2 Russel, Rohan                Medgar Evers              6.66  
  3 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers              6.79  
  4 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury C              6.82  
  5 Hubert, Ted                  Connecticut               6.85  
  6 Wright, Jordan               Ric                       6.88  
  7 Mofett, Pat                  Unattached                6.91  
  8 Cavalieri, Paul              Ecsu                      6.97  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
  1 Pavia, david                 Ecsu                     23.11   1 
  2 Karngar, Manny               Ric                      23.24   2 
  3 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers             23.44   1 
  4 Bright, Kevin                Middlebury C             23.54   2 
  5 Wright, Jordan               Ric                      23.76   1 
  6 Cavalieri, Paul              Ecsu                     23.84   1 
  7 Russel, Rohan                Medgar Evers             23.94   2 
  8 Dalton, Justin               Ccri                     24.00   1 
  9 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury C             24.04   2 
 10 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  24.38   3 
 11 Trosch, Jeff                 Connecticut              24.81   4 
 12 Martinelli, John             Ric                      24.83   3 
 13 Bentley, Taylor              Wesleyan                 24.84   2 
 13 Mante, Nicholas              Ccri                     24.84   3 
 15 Wills, Clive                 Medgar Evers             25.40   3 
 16 Goroza, Matt                 Ric                      26.06   4 
 17 Ortiz, Deyvi                 Connecticut              26.47   5 
 18 Munir, Jaimaal               Ccri                     26.82   4 
 19 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                  26.87   4 
 20 Sedney, Patrick              Middlebury C             27.52   5 
 21 Davison, Bill                Middlebury C             28.83   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
  1 Karngar, Manny               Ric                      50.58   1 
  2 Bright, Kevin                Middlebury C             51.25   1 
  3 Swan, Patrick                Middlebury C             51.27   1 
  4 Dalton, Justin               Ccri                     52.25   1 
  5 Beaty, Basile                Connecticut              52.78   1 
  6 Malek, Matt                  Middlebury C             53.45   2 
  7 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  54.89   2 
  8 Martinelli, John             Ric                      55.72   2 
  9 Hart, Ryan                   Middlebury C             56.03   3 
 10 Hannon, Joseph               Ccri                     57.91   2 
 11 Bright, Stephen              Connecticut              58.96   2 
 12 Oscar, Bolivar               Hunter                 1:00.31   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
  1 Thompson, Carl               Medgar Evers           1:08.86   1 
  2 Lewis, Mark                  Ecsu                   1:09.69   1 
  3 Williams, Dwight             Medgar Evers           1:10.33   1 
  4 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                1:10.45   2 
  5 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst                1:10.64   2 
  6 Russell, Andrew              Connecticut            1:11.04   3 
  7 Roxby, Gabe                  Wesleyan               1:11.06   1 
  8 Rosario, Andreas             Wesleyan               1:11.11   1 
  9 Kuslis, Mykal                Ecsu                   1:12.36   2 
 10 Porter, Tim                  Amherst                1:13.44   3 
 11 Lowney, Josh                 Ecsu                   1:13.81   2 
 12 Goroza, Matt                 Ric                    1:14.67   2 
 12 Reinhalter, Troy             Wesleyan               1:14.67   1 
 14 Knights, Rogelio             Medgar Evers           1:14.76   3 
 15 Virgilio, Joe                Dutchess Com           1:18.17   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babbott, John                Amherst                1:59.81  
  2 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                2:02.77  
  3 Gavelis, Nick                Wesleyan               2:05.34  
  4 McCullough, Andrew           Connecticut            2:05.62  
  5 Erwin, Jon                   Middlebury C           2:06.11  
  6 Van Gieson, Michael          Ric                    2:06.29  
  7 Coddington, Baylin           Connecticut            2:07.84  
  8 Clark, Greg                  Ric                    2:09.28  
  9 Gaye, Sam                    Ric                    2:13.72  
 10 McGirl, Shawn                Unattached             2:15.26  
 11 Eernisse, Dan                Wesleyan               2:15.70  
 12 Hannon, Joseph               Ccri                   2:15.93  
 13 Goodwin, Tim                 Ric                    2:15.96  
 14 Robertson, Wade              Medgar Evers           2:34.48  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Chris                Wesleyan               2:34.53  
  2 Moss, Matt                   Wesleyan               2:36.45  
  3 Adams, Brian                 Connecticut            2:42.01  
  4 DiGregorio, Luca             Connecticut            2:42.19  
  5 Lonergan, Eric               Ric                    2:44.68  
  6 Galvin, Bryan                Ccri                   2:46.38  
  7 Tullis, Brandt               Amherst                2:53.18  
  8 Read, Ben                    Amherst                2:58.19  
  9 Taylor, Zak                  Ecsu                   3:03.86  
 10 McNitt, Billy                Amherst                3:07.08  
 11 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury C           3:10.33  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Mike                   Amherst                4:03.85  
  2 Katz, Matt                   Amherst                4:09.28  
  3 Morrissey, Tomas             Amherst                4:10.77  
  4 Dennen, Pat                  Unattached             4:12.30  
  5 Erwin, Jon                   Middlebury C           4:13.03  
  6 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                4:17.78  
  7 Lonergan, Eric               Ric                    4:19.04  
  8 Huddle, Nate                 Wesleyan               4:19.51  
  9 Curran, Brendan              Connecticut            4:29.70  
 10 Weber, Adam                  Connecticut            4:32.00  
 11 Fitzgerald, Jason            Connecticut            4:41.03  
 12 Theriault, Vitaly            Connecticut            4:48.00  
 13 Clark, Greg                  Ric                    5:03.37  
 14 Galvin, Bryan                Ccri                   5:15.51  
 15 Osvaldo, Rivera              Hunter                 5:52.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Mike                   Amherst                8:55.05  
  2 Molina, David                Amherst                8:57.57  
  3 Knowlton, Cooper             Amherst                9:12.32  
  4 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst                9:20.34  
  5 Silverman, Tyler             Connecticut            9:57.33  
  6 Duffey, Brendan              Connecticut           10:22.64  
  7 Goodwin, Tim                 Ric                   10:31.53  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guiney, Evan                 Amherst               16:40.71  
  2 Boley, Robert                Amherst               16:50.32  
  3 Christopher, Farrell         Ccri                  16:51.82  
  4 Shail, Michael               Unattached            17:29.21  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aina, Colin                  Unattached                7.54q 
  2 Mofett, Pat                  Unattached                7.78q 
  3 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury C              8.27q 
  4 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury C              8.37q 
  5 McLaughlin, Dan              Wesleyan                  8.43q 
  6 Ellis, Oding                 Medgar Evers              9.28q 
  7 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                  9.29q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aina, Colin                  Unattached                7.50  
  2 Mofett, Pat                  Unattached                7.83  
  3 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury C              8.34  
  4 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury C              8.37  
  5 McLaughlin, Dan              Wesleyan                  8.75  
  6 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                  8.83  
  7 Ellis, Oding                 Medgar Evers              9.23  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   1:32.87  
  2 Ecsu  'A'                                           1:33.04  
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:36.58  
  4 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x1:42.90  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   3:32.73  
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                             3:37.33  
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                           3:39.27  
  4 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:39.77  
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:41.77  
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        3:42.84  
  7 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:44.23  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        8:32.25  
  2 Amherst  'B'                                       x8:40.09  
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                           8:48.35  
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:06.84  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Carl               Medgar Evers           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Newman, Dan                  Ric                    6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan               6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Munir, Jaimaal               Ccri                   5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan               5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory                Ecsu                  13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Sedney, Patrick              Middlebury C          12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Davison, Bill                Middlebury C          11-00.00      3.35m 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Groce, Neiman                Middlebury C             6.20m   20-04.25 
  2 Wright, Jordan               Ric                      6.19m   20-03.75 
  3 Luong, Jam                   Ric                      5.90m   19-04.25 
  4 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan                 5.69m   18-08.00 
  5 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan                 5.37m   17-07.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
  1 Wright, Jordan               Ric                     12.56m   41-02.50 
  2 Bright, Stephen              Connecticut             12.17m   39-11.25 
  3 Luong, Jam                   Ric                     12.00m   39-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put
  1 Zagura, Matt                 Ecsu                    14.20m   46-07.25 
  2 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan                12.60m   41-04.25 
  3 McCourt, Rob                 Wesleyan                12.12m   39-09.25 
  4 Brunswick, Andrew            Ecsu                    12.00m   39-04.50 
  5 Piekara, Evan                Connecticut             11.88m   38-11.75 
  6 Piette, Marc                 Ric                     11.61m   38-01.25 
  7 Manuel, Fernandes            Hunter                  10.20m   33-05.75 
  8 Michael, Derise              Hunter                   9.99m   32-09.50 
  9 Tomich, Theo                 Connecticut              8.70m   28-06.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
  1 Zagura, Matt                 Ecsu                    14.41m   47-03.50 
  2 Piette, Marc                 Ric                     14.41m   47-03.50 
  3 Palazzo, Richard             Ric                     12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Gaud, Henry                  Connecticut             11.47m   37-07.75 
  5 Michael, Derise              Hunter                  11.19m   36-08.50 
  6 Manuel, Fernandes            Hunter                  10.61m   34-09.75 
  7 Brunswick, Andrew            Ecsu                     9.83m   32-03.00 
  8 Bassell, Greg                Middlebury C             7.98m   26-02.25   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News