Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

43rd Ocean Beach / John J. Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race

New London, CT, August 6, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC



43rd Ocean Beach / John J. Kelley 11.6 Mile Road Race

Courtesy of the City Of New London, Connecticut’s (and maybe the whole world’s ) only free road race, at a great beach, with post race clams on the half shell and clam chowder. Why would anyone run as a bandit? The John J. Kelly (‘58 Boston) Ocean Beach 11.6 Mile Road Race in New London CT, had a genius that sneaked into the free (no entry fee) race, didn’t bother with the free bib number, but finished anyway. Go figure (there is no way to figure this). Brendan Brown and Melissa Perkins-Banis had no trouble with the entry fee or the course as they hammered their respective divisions for the glory and extra clam chowder and time at the beach on a beautiful day.

Overall Finish List

August 06, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brendan Brown           Malverne  NY        22     1 M 20-29    1:04:18.3    5:33/M
       2    Peter Oviatt            Lebanon  CT         36     1 M 30-39    1:04:35.2    5:34/M
       3    David Hurtado           Groton  CT          23     2 M 20-29    1:04:50.4    5:35/M
       4    Scott Heririck          Flushing  NY        23     3 M 20-29    1:05:07.2    5:37/M
       5    Patrick Ward            Seekonk  MA         21     4 M 20-29    1:05:39.4    5:40/M
       6    Tom Clark               Somerville  MA      28     5 M 20-29    1:06:08.7    5:42/M
       7    Jacob Edwards           North Stonington  C 18     1 M  0-19    1:08:09.6    5:53/M
       8    Chadwick Brown          Waterford  CT       29     6 M 20-29    1:08:34.2    5:55/M
       9    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT         22     7 M 20-29    1:08:45.4    5:56/M
      10    David Swift             Poughkeepsie  NY    33     2 M 30-39    1:09:38.4    6:00/M
      11    Pat Swift               Waterbury  CT       40     1 M 40-49    1:09:47.2    6:01/M
      12    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       43     2 M 40-49    1:10:12.8    6:03/M
      13    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT        34     3 M 30-39    1:10:23.4    6:04/M
      14    Tim Murphy              New London  CT      21     8 M 20-29    1:10:50.0    6:06/M
      15    Dan Springer            Westerly  RI        19     2 M  0-19    1:11:12.3    6:08/M
      16    Larz Selmer-Larsen      Norwich  CT         24     9 M 20-29    1:11:18.9    6:09/M
      17    George Kominos          Southington  CT     48     3 M 40-49    1:11:22.7    6:09/M
      18    Josh Springer           Westerly  RI        19     3 M  0-19    1:11:23.2    6:09/M
      19    Brian Williams          Seymour  CT         27    10 M 20-29    1:11:32.6    6:10/M
      20    Carl Roth               Niantic  CT         29    11 M 20-29    1:11:55.3    6:12/M
      21    Jon Paul Mandelburg     Norwich  CT         20    12 M 20-29    1:12:10.2    6:13/M
      22    Kevin Skehan            Pawcatuck  CT       45     4 M 40-49    1:12:37.5    6:16/M
      23    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT         42     5 M 40-49    1:13:17.4    6:19/M
      24    Chris Petillo           North Granby  CT    19     4 M  0-19    1:13:20.7    6:19/M
      25    Andrew Baird            Yarmouth  ME        32     4 M 30-39    1:13:56.6    6:22/M
      26    Jacob Johnson           Groton  CT          26    13 M 20-29    1:13:58.5    6:23/M
      27    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         57     1 M 50-59    1:14:15.4    6:24/M
      28    Kyle Friedman           Norwich  CT         17     5 M  0-19    1:14:21.0    6:25/M
      29    Matthew Lundy           Monroe  CT          22    14 M 20-29    1:14:44.2    6:27/M
      30    T J Jones               West Hartford  CT   41     6 M 40-49    1:14:55.1    6:28/M
      31    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     39     5 M 30-39    1:14:56.7    6:28/M
      32    Anthony Fossa           Mystic  CT          49     7 M 40-49    1:15:10.9    6:29/M
      33    Daniel Santos           Danielson  CT       46     8 M 40-49    1:15:14.2    6:29/M
      34    Melissa Perkins-Banas   Norwich  CT         34     1 F 30-39    1:15:25.5    6:30/M
      35    Yogie Banas             Norwich  CT         48     9 M 40-49    1:15:26.3    6:30/M
      36     Chris Kelley           New Orleans  LA     28    15 M 20-29    1:15:38.3    6:31/M
      37    Peter Harris            Niantic  CT         40    10 M 40-49    1:15:44.2    6:32/M
      38    Ben Smith               Groton  CT          25    16 M 20-29    1:16:03.7    6:33/M
      39    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       53     2 M 50-59    1:16:07.0    6:34/M
      40    Marc Shok               Hebron  CT          46    11 M 40-49    1:16:13.5    6:34/M
      41    Luis Velazquez          New London  CT      28    17 M 20-29    1:16:51.5    6:38/M
      42    Patrick Malloy          Phoenix  MD         45    12 M 40-49    1:17:08.6    6:39/M
      43    Edward Mokoski          Rockfall  CT        39     6 M 30-39    1:17:18.0    6:40/M
      44    Thomas Michaud          South Windsor  CT   24    18 M 20-29    1:17:59.4    6:43/M
      45    Nicholas Rezendes       Ledyard  CT         18     6 M  0-19    1:18:19.0    6:45/M
      46    Matt Warren             Niantic  CT         18     7 M  0-19    1:18:19.5    6:45/M
      47    Alex Parulis            East Lyme  CT       18     8 M  0-19    1:18:20.0    6:45/M
      48    Harry Lepp              Danielson  CT       48    13 M 40-49    1:18:22.2    6:45/M
      49    Michael Darigan         Coventry  RI        53     3 M 50-59    1:18:25.5    6:46/M
      50    Richard Clark           Feeding Hills  MA   51     4 M 50-59    1:18:34.4    6:46/M
      51    Matt Smith              East Lyme  CT       36     7 M 30-39    1:18:46.0    6:47/M
      52    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT       47    14 M 40-49    1:18:49.8    6:48/M
      53    Jeff Billing            Palo Alto  CA       26    19 M 20-29    1:18:51.2    6:48/M
      54    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      50     5 M 50-59    1:19:04.4    6:49/M
      55    Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT       48    15 M 40-49    1:19:12.4    6:50/M
      56    Timothy Reason          Roslindale  MA      34     8 M 30-39    1:19:23.2    6:51/M
      57    Chuck Williams          Hyde Park  NY       28    20 M 20-29    1:20:30.4    6:56/M
      58    Steven Henry            Bolton  CT          25    21 M 20-29    1:20:32.2    6:57/M
      59    Kein Grant              Norwich  CT         39     9 M 30-39    1:20:37.7    6:57/M
      60    Joseph Fois             Springfield  MA     30    10 M 30-39    1:20:43.4    6:58/M
      61    John Quatroche          Salem  CT           16     9 M  0-19    1:20:46.9    6:58/M
      62    Khamfeua Haleudeth      Mansfield  MA       46    16 M 40-49    1:20:58.0    6:59/M
      63    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT         42    17 M 40-49    1:21:14.4    7:00/M
      64    Kerry Shanley           Marshfield  MA      19     1 F  0-19    1:21:23.9    7:01/M
      65    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT     50     6 M 50-59    1:21:35.6    7:02/M
      66    Vincent Hey             Wakefield  RI       54     7 M 50-59    1:21:55.6    7:04/M
      67    John Fields             Taftville  CT       20    22 M 20-29    1:22:03.5    7:04/M
      68    Gregory Gannotti        Quaker Hill  CT     40    18 M 40-49    1:22:05.2    7:05/M
      69    James Murphy            Mystic  CT          48    19 M 40-49    1:22:11.1    7:05/M
      70    Cheryl Simoni           Wethersfield  CT    39     2 F 30-39    1:22:11.6    7:05/M
      71    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    51     8 M 50-59    1:22:21.5    7:06/M
      72    Phil Schena             Voluntown  CT       50     9 M 50-59    1:22:24.6    7:06/M
      73    David Magario           Jewett City  CT     46    20 M 40-49    1:22:25.1    7:06/M
      74    Vince Welnick           Old Saybrook  CT    41    21 M 40-49    1:22:37.9    7:07/M
      75    Michael Delsole         Middletown  CT      51    10 M 50-59    1:22:46.7    7:08/M
      76    Erica Angell            Poughkeepsie  NY    20     1 F 20-29    1:22:50.2    7:08/M
      77    Lawrence Gore           Portland  CT        36    11 M 30-39    1:22:55.5    7:09/M
      78    Jeffery Johnson         Wallingford  CT     39    12 M 30-39    1:23:03.2    7:10/M
      79    Rick Boyle              Ringoes  NJ         53    11 M 50-59    1:23:05.5    7:10/M
      80    Steve Schiller          New Britain  CT     48    22 M 40-49    1:23:24.7    7:11/M
      81    Steve` Burrows          Watertown  CT       35    13 M 30-39    1:23:27.5    7:12/M
      82    Craig Pettit            Norwich  CT         47    23 M 40-49    1:23:39.1    7:13/M
      83    Joe Balavender          Salem  CT           51    12 M 50-59    1:23:45.0    7:13/M
      84    Emily Watson            Groton  CT          21     2 F 20-29    1:23:45.8    7:13/M
      85    Heather Barna           Boston  MA          34     3 F 30-39    1:23:51.5    7:14/M
      86    James Lyons             South Windsor  CT   40    24 M 40-49    1:24:19.6    7:16/M
      87    Dean Pendleton          Woonsocket  RI      59    13 M 50-59    1:24:41.1    7:18/M
      88    Dan Dumais              Simsbury  CT        44    25 M 40-49    1:24:42.5    7:18/M
      89    Robert Perez-Cruz       Willimantic  CT     33    14 M 30-39    1:24:48.2    7:19/M
      90    Karen Purcell           Hebron  CT          37     4 F 30-39    1:24:51.6    7:19/M
      91    Peter Conrad            North Haven  CT     37    15 M 30-39    1:24:57.0    7:19/M
      92    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT      51    14 M 50-59    1:24:59.9    7:20/M
      93    Matt Capozza            New London  CT      45    26 M 40-49    1:25:08.1    7:20/M
      94    Kristen Malloy          Phoenix  MD         14     2 F  0-19    1:25:10.5    7:21/M
      95    Mark Brisssette         Stonington  CT      21    23 M 20-29    1:25:11.9    7:21/M
      96    John Welsh              Hanover  NH         49    27 M 40-49    1:25:12.4    7:21/M
      97    Liam Butler             Riverside  RI       22    24 M 20-29    1:25:13.0    7:21/M
      98    Pete Colaizzo           Hyde Park  NY       40    28 M 40-49    1:25:22.2    7:22/M
      99    Keith Almeida           Enfield  CT         53    15 M 50-59    1:25:29.4    7:22/M
     100    Mike Parulis            East Lyme  CT       47    29 M 40-49    1:25:59.3    7:25/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Grace Jensen            Hadlyme  CT         48     1 F 40-49    1:26:02.9    7:25/M
     102    Kew Major               Vernon Rockville  C 47    30 M 40-49    1:26:08.9    7:26/M
     103    Mark Drake              Haddam  CT          35    16 M 30-39    1:26:09.8    7:26/M
     104    Ralph Martin            Plainville  CT      47    31 M 40-49    1:26:40.1    7:28/M
     105    Eric Shuman             Cranston  RI        41    32 M 40-49    1:26:47.9    7:29/M
     106    Paul Toth               New London  CT      51    16 M 50-59    1:26:52.9    7:29/M
     107    Steve Skinner           Uncasville  CT      46    33 M 40-49    1:26:58.5    7:30/M
     108    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT       41    34 M 40-49    1:27:08.9    7:31/M
     109    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         53    17 M 50-59    1:27:13.7    7:31/M
     110    Wayne Baker             Westfield  NJ       45    35 M 40-49    1:27:16.1    7:31/M
     111    Paul Daddabbo           New Britain  CT     48    36 M 40-49    1:27:22.0    7:32/M
     112    Tien Nguyen             East Lyme  CT       42    37 M 40-49    1:27:28.3    7:32/M
     113    Elizabeth Mainiero      Southbury  CT       44     2 F 40-49    1:27:30.8    7:33/M
     114    Guy Paulino             Moodus  CT          60     1 M 60-69    1:27:33.3    7:33/M
     115    Randall Dickson         Quaker Hill  CT     45    38 M 40-49    1:27:34.3    7:33/M
     116    Ian Crandall            Gales Ferry  CT     18    10 M  0-19    1:27:38.4    7:33/M
     117    Chris Terranova         Westerly  RI        43    39 M 40-49    1:27:52.3    7:34/M
     118    Melissan Scibelli       Springfield  MA     30     5 F 30-39    1:27:57.1    7:35/M
     119    Gary Burfoot            Norwalk  CT         56    18 M 50-59    1:28:03.4    7:35/M
     120    Steve Baker             Meriden  CT         33    17 M 30-39    1:28:20.4    7:37/M
     121    Kelly Reese             Broad Brook  CT     32     6 F 30-39    1:28:33.1    7:38/M
     122    Fred Mason Jr           Smithfield  RI      45    40 M 40-49    1:28:38.0    7:38/M
     123    Brendan Yourell         East Lyme  CT       35    18 M 30-39    1:28:42.3    7:39/M
     124    Jim Gotta               Portland  CT        55    19 M 50-59    1:29:14.1    7:42/M
     125    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          40     3 F 40-49    1:29:24.3    7:42/M
     126    Michael Smith           Durham  CT          48    41 M 40-49    1:29:29.2    7:43/M
     127    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT   50     1 F 50-59    1:29:32.8    7:43/M
     128    Marion Cuevas           New London  CT      32    19 M 30-39    1:29:44.5    7:44/M
     129    Tony Bobowicz           Cheshire  CT        51    20 M 50-59    1:29:45.8    7:44/M
     130    Manuel Astiasaran       Somersville  CT     45    42 M 40-49    1:29:47.3    7:44/M
     131    Bruce Ferrero           Unionville  CT      54    21 M 50-59    1:29:48.8    7:44/M
     132    Leisha Masi             Riverside  CA       30     7 F 30-39    1:29:51.1    7:45/M
     133    Tara Hurlourt           Southington  CT     30     8 F 30-39    1:29:54.5    7:45/M
     134    Joe Sherman             East Lyme  CT       43    43 M 40-49    1:29:55.0    7:45/M
     135    Katie Fernald           Brookline  MA       23     3 F 20-29    1:29:55.8    7:45/M
     136     Eric Beverly           Pawcatuck  CT       36    20 M 30-39    1:30:07.1    7:46/M
     137    Mark Chatel             Holyoke  MA         35    21 M 30-39    1:30:12.2    7:47/M
     138    Art Byram               Glastonbury  CT     41    44 M 40-49    1:30:24.0    7:48/M
     139    Kris Kokomoor           Groton  CT          44    45 M 40-49    1:30:27.0    7:48/M
     140    Russell Hammond         Killingworth  CT    45    46 M 40-49    1:30:30.1    7:48/M
     141    Jessica Rurka           East Hampton  CT    29     4 F 20-29    1:30:48.1    7:50/M
     142    William Rossa           Attleboro  MA       30    22 M 30-39    1:30:48.9    7:50/M
     143    Diane Malloy            Phoenix  MD         48     4 F 40-49    1:31:08.6    7:51/M
     144    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      29     5 F 20-29    1:31:17.9    7:52/M
     145    Cristiano Gloria        Glastonbury  CT     27    25 M 20-29    1:31:27.5    7:53/M
     146    Kelly Bergeron          Wallingford  CT     18     3 F  0-19    1:31:34.1    7:54/M
     147    Jack Oconnor            Dedham  MA          49    47 M 40-49    1:31:38.4    7:54/M
     148    Joe Oconnell            Salem  CT           50    22 M 50-59    1:31:40.0    7:54/M
     149    Gail Kislevitz          Ridgewood  NJ       53     2 F 50-59    1:31:51.0    7:55/M
     150    Joel Finnegan           Gales Ferry  CT     42    48 M 40-49    1:31:53.9    7:55/M
     151    Jesse Crandall          Gales Ferry  CT     18    11 M  0-19    1:31:54.8    7:55/M
     152    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT         52    23 M 50-59    1:31:56.2    7:56/M
     153    Jean Tuneski            Waterford  CT       45     5 F 40-49    1:32:02.3    7:56/M
     154    David Lavallee          Norwalk  CT         31    23 M 30-39    1:32:21.0    7:58/M
     155    Jeff Idelson            Cooperstown  NY     41    49 M 40-49    1:32:30.7    7:58/M
     156    Christine Lombardi      New London  CT      32     9 F 30-39    1:32:50.4    8:00/M
     157    Lucy Sheehan            Longmeadow  MA      19     4 F  0-19    1:33:13.6    8:02/M
     158    Rob Breault             Guilford  CT        44    50 M 40-49    1:33:17.0    8:03/M
     159    Lynne Love              Jewett City  CT     46     6 F 40-49    1:33:19.6    8:03/M
     160    Kathy Lebeau            Northampton  MA     38    10 F 30-39    1:33:22.0    8:03/M
     161    David Aronson           Monson  MA          50    24 M 50-59    1:33:36.9    8:04/M
     162    Sara Meaney                                 22     6 F 20-29    1:33:43.7    8:05/M
     163    Billiesue Burelle       Jewett City  CT     47     7 F 40-49    1:33:49.8    8:05/M
     164    Keithbeith Boyce        Groton  CT          44    51 M 40-49    1:33:51.3    8:05/M
     165    Allison Dupont          Groton  CT          38    11 F 30-39    1:33:56.3    8:06/M
     166    David Brady             Niantic  CT         52    25 M 50-59    1:34:10.4    8:07/M
     167    Christina Williams      Middletown  CT      26     7 F 20-29    1:34:22.5    8:08/M
     168    Bekkie Wright           Manchester  CT      42     8 F 40-49    1:34:39.3    8:10/M
     169    Marianne Withington     Plymouth  MA        50     3 F 50-59    1:34:40.2    8:10/M
     170    Art Freitas             Rockland  MA        32    24 M 30-39    1:34:42.5    8:10/M
     171    David Olivier           Groton  CT          46    52 M 40-49    1:34:49.7    8:10/M
     172    Timothy Londo           West Springfield  M 39    25 M 30-39    1:35:01.2    8:11/M
     173    Allen Horner            Southington  CT     52    26 M 50-59    1:35:05.2    8:12/M
     174    Meghan Purdy            East Lyme  CT       18     5 F  0-19    1:35:25.7    8:14/M
     175    Travis Lombardi         New London  CT      33    26 M 30-39    1:35:36.6    8:14/M
     176    David Martin            Sharon  MA          45    53 M 40-49    1:35:37.4    8:15/M
     177    John Sloan              Manchester  CT      48    54 M 40-49    1:35:43.7    8:15/M
     178    Brett Lillie            Niantic  CT         38    27 M 30-39    1:36:15.5    8:18/M
     179    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       48    55 M 40-49    1:36:24.8    8:19/M
     180    Joseph Mongillo         Niantic  CT         2     12 M  0-19    1:36:28.9    8:19/M
     181    Liz Hoyt                Bay City  MI        20     8 F 20-29    1:36:29.3    8:19/M
     182    Jim Kennedy             Goshen  NY          58    27 M 50-59    1:36:36.7    8:20/M
     183    Tish Bischoff           Attleboro  MA       45     9 F 40-49    1:36:44.3    8:20/M
     184    Mary Howe               Jewett City  CT     40    56 M 40-49    1:36:44.9    8:20/M
     185    John Denatale           Brooklyn  NY        46    57 M 40-49    1:36:57.3    8:21/M
     186    Jay Carney              Madison  CT         50    28 M 50-59    1:36:58.5    8:22/M
     187    Mary Crowley            Brooklyn  NY        46    10 F 40-49    1:36:59.5    8:22/M
     188    Manuel Duval            New London  CT      39    28 M 30-39    1:37:11.8    8:23/M
     189    Debra Schena            Voluntown  CT       49    11 F 40-49    1:37:13.7    8:23/M
     190    David Warner            Vernon Rockville  C 43    58 M 40-49    1:37:32.5    8:24/M
     191    Christian Morrison      Shelton  CT         41    59 M 40-49    1:37:45.0    8:26/M
     192    John Bucci              Glastonbury  CT     29    26 M 20-29    1:37:55.7    8:26/M
     193    Karen Short             New London  CT      44    12 F 40-49    1:37:56.6    8:27/M
     194    Michael Foran           New Britain  CT     45    60 M 40-49    1:37:57.6    8:27/M
     195    Pat Swim                Groton  CT          51     4 F 50-59    1:37:59.3    8:27/M
     196    Beth Landry             Waterford  CT       26     9 F 20-29    1:38:03.3    8:27/M
     197    Gary Sweet              Manchester  CT      57    29 M 50-59    1:38:04.6    8:27/M
     198    Sean Obrien             Quincy  MA          43    61 M 40-49    1:38:11.3    8:28/M
     199    Richard Chromik         East Hartford  CT   47    62 M 40-49    1:38:42.0    8:31/M
     200    David Taylor            East Hartford  CT   47    63 M 40-49    1:38:51.2    8:31/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Mark Peczuh             Willington  CT      33    29 M 30-39    1:38:52.8    8:31/M
     202    Daryl Mallory           Holyoke  MA         50    30 M 50-59    1:39:12.2    8:33/M
     203    Katey Kokomoor          Groton  CT          42    13 F 40-49    1:39:15.8    8:33/M
     204    Paul Derdelyn           Portland  CT        49    64 M 40-49    1:39:17.8    8:34/M
     205    Allison Clark           Guilford  CT        44    14 F 40-49    1:39:29.2    8:35/M
     206    Tom Zukoski             Enfield  CT         39    30 M 30-39    1:39:29.9    8:35/M
     207    Amanda Chapman          Groton  CT          17     6 F  0-19    1:39:30.6    8:35/M
     208    Safari Mohsen           Groton  CT          54    31 M 50-59    1:39:37.8    8:35/M
     209    Susan Smith             New London  CT      47    15 F 40-49    1:39:43.5    8:36/M
     210    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           51    32 M 50-59    1:39:50.9    8:36/M
     211    Michele Hammond         Killingworth  CT    46    16 F 40-49    1:40:06.5    8:38/M
     212    Melissa Bergeron        Stafford Springs  C 39    12 F 30-39    1:40:13.4    8:38/M
     213    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52    33 M 50-59    1:40:16.2    8:39/M
     214    Ed Duclos               Ellington  CT       47    65 M 40-49    1:40:23.8    8:39/M
     215    Patrick Malloy Jr       Phoenix  MD         11    13 M  0-19    1:40:30.7    8:40/M
     216    Sara Brewster           Davenport  IA       39    13 F 30-39    1:40:33.7    8:40/M
     217    Robert Niedbala         Norwich  CT         58    34 M 50-59    1:40:42.0    8:41/M
     218    Deirdre Ahern           Salem  CT           38    14 F 30-39    1:40:43.2    8:41/M
     219    Rajko Ilincic           Somerville  MA      29    27 M 20-29    1:40:44.1    8:41/M
     220    Joe Simons              New Fairfield  CT   51    35 M 50-59    1:40:44.7    8:41/M
     221    Frank Lathrop           Uncasville  CT      45    66 M 40-49    1:40:51.1    8:42/M
     222    Amy Gallerani           Niantic  CT         28    10 F 20-29    1:41:06.1    8:43/M
     223    Glenn Nilsen            Brewster  NY        40    67 M 40-49    1:41:22.3    8:44/M
     224    Tracy Poppe             Uncasville  CT      26    11 F 20-29    1:41:22.9    8:44/M
     225    Raymond Doria           Saratoga Springs  N 34    31 M 30-39    1:41:26.5    8:45/M
     226    Kevin Trawberc          Wethersfield  CT    37    32 M 30-39    1:41:27.9    8:45/M
     227    Vicky Kosakowski        East Lyme  CT       42    17 F 40-49    1:41:37.6    8:46/M
     228    Bruce Olean             Hope Valley  RI     60     2 M 60-69    1:41:44.2    8:46/M
     229    Caitlin Fenn            Niantic  CT         19     7 F  0-19    1:41:47.9    8:46/M
     230    Ronald Lewis            Quaker Hill  CT     37    33 M 30-39    1:41:51.6    8:47/M
     231    Pedro Munoz             Manchester  CT      44    68 M 40-49    1:41:54.6    8:47/M
     232    Mark Fitton             Lebanon  CT         49    69 M 40-49    1:42:07.8    8:48/M
     233    Donald Clukies          Portsmouth  RI      62     3 M 60-69    1:42:16.5    8:49/M
     234    Gale Balavender         Salem  CT           52     5 F 50-59    1:42:38.5    8:51/M
     235    Kelly Odonnell          West Mystic  CT     49    70 M 40-49    1:42:44.1    8:51/M
     236    Pam Dolan               Mystic  CT          38    15 F 30-39    1:42:53.0    8:52/M
     237    Gerry Peirson           West Hartford  CT   62     4 M 60-69    1:42:54.7    8:52/M
     238    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         55     6 F 50-59    1:43:00.0    8:53/M
     239    John Cietanno           Westbrook  CT       62     5 M 60-69    1:43:05.9    8:53/M
     240    Rebecca McNutt          Meriden  CT         31    16 F 30-39    1:43:10.5    8:54/M
     241    Daniel Isaac            Clarksville  MD     34    34 M 30-39    1:43:18.6    8:54/M
     242    Paul Hayes              East Haddam  CT     50    36 M 50-59    1:43:26.3    8:55/M
     243    Oliverio Oramas         Wallingford  CT     56    37 M 50-59    1:43:41.3    8:56/M
     244    J K Courtmanche         West Hartford  CT   39    35 M 30-39    1:43:59.2    8:58/M
     245    Daniel Potts            Hope Valley  RI     38    36 M 30-39    1:44:03.2    8:58/M
     246    Stephanie Potts         Hope Valley  RI     36    17 F 30-39    1:44:03.8    8:58/M
     247    Bill Billing            Mystic  CT          54    38 M 50-59    1:44:15.0    8:59/M
     248    Gregory Depetris        Guilford  CT        31    37 M 30-39    1:44:19.7    9:00/M
     249    Kristine Collin         New Britain  CT     41    18 F 40-49    1:44:23.1    9:00/M
     250    James Tala              New London  CT      35    38 M 30-39    1:44:40.7    9:01/M
     251    Steve Smith             New London  CT      41    71 M 40-49    1:44:49.3    9:02/M
     252    Mike Chemerynski        Marlborough  CT     49    72 M 40-49    1:44:54.3    9:03/M
     253    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT     62     6 M 60-69    1:45:04.6    9:03/M
     254    Jimmy Raymond           Enfield  CT         57    39 M 50-59    1:45:26.0    9:05/M
     255    Jean Searle             Taftville  CT       35    18 F 30-39    1:45:29.7    9:06/M
     256    Kim Searle              Waterford  CT       37    19 F 30-39    1:45:30.5    9:06/M
     257    Patrick Richardson      Plantsville  CT     35    39 M 30-39    1:45:35.6    9:06/M
     258    Chareme Clark           Old Lyme  CT        41    19 F 40-49    1:45:40.1    9:07/M
     259    Maja Vargas             Niantic  CT         33    20 F 30-39    1:45:43.0    9:07/M
     260    Greg Ozark              Marlborough  CT     42    73 M 40-49    1:45:47.5    9:07/M
     261    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         57     7 F 50-59    1:45:58.1    9:08/M
     262    Ronald Robitaille       Norton  MA          65     7 M 60-69    1:46:03.9    9:09/M
     263    Stephanie Ward          Glastonbury  CT     38    21 F 30-39    1:46:04.5    9:09/M
     264    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT       64     8 M 60-69    1:46:12.3    9:09/M
     265    Norlean Litwinka        Vernon Rockville  C 34    22 F 30-39    1:46:18.9    9:10/M
     266    Judith Pierson          West Hartford  CT   60     1 F 60-69    1:47:21.8    9:15/M
     267    Jimmy Douglas           Niantic  CT         12    14 M  0-19    1:47:28.7    9:16/M
     268    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT     43    74 M 40-49    1:47:34.1    9:16/M
     269    Susan McCarthy          Pawcatuck  CT       47    20 F 40-49    1:47:37.8    9:17/M
     270    Oakes Jillian           Ledyard  CT         35    23 F 30-39    1:47:45.9    9:17/M
     271    Susan Mosca             Old Saybrook  CT    51     8 F 50-59    1:48:17.9    9:20/M
     272    Rose Famigliette        Wethersfield  CT    56     9 F 50-59    1:48:23.0    9:21/M
     273    Kelly Goddyear          Meriden  CT         24    12 F 20-29    1:48:28.5    9:21/M
     274    L M Jorgensen           Hamden  CT          37    40 M 30-39    1:48:32.0    9:21/M
     275    Beth Martin-Shashok     Willimantic  CT     37    24 F 30-39    1:48:50.1    9:23/M
     276    Jim Latourette          Quaker Hill  CT     71     1 M 70-79    1:48:52.7    9:23/M
     277    Teresa Donahoe          Groton  CT          40    21 F 40-49    1:48:53.5    9:23/M
     278    Sandy Feitel            Haddam  CT          35    25 F 30-39    1:48:59.4    9:24/M
     279    Gregory Felber          New London  CT      25    28 M 20-29    1:49:08.0    9:24/M
     280    Andre Mesnil            Manchester  CT      46    75 M 40-49    1:49:09.6    9:25/M
     281    Jill Garrity            Middletown  CT      36    26 F 30-39    1:49:10.5    9:25/M
     282    Vito Bonaiuto           Middletown  CT      64     9 M 60-69    1:49:11.7    9:25/M
     283    Mark Helisek            Tolland  CT         36    41 M 30-39    1:49:12.5    9:25/M
     284    Bob Volmann             Mystic  CT          59    40 M 50-59    1:49:16.1    9:25/M
     285    Mark Westkott           Quaker Hill  CT     30    42 M 30-39    1:50:01.1    9:29/M
     286    Jeffrey Vanderveer      Ledyard  CT         34    43 M 30-39    1:50:02.1    9:29/M
     287    Barry Stoner            Glastonbury  CT     65    10 M 60-69    1:50:04.4    9:29/M
     288    Deb Corcoran            Mansfield Center  C 42    22 F 40-49    1:50:22.1    9:31/M
     289    Jean Rainwater          Barrington  RI      56    10 F 50-59    1:50:33.5    9:32/M
     290    Monique Robitaille      Norton  MA          63     2 F 60-69    1:50:48.6    9:33/M
     291    Heather Kennedy         North Branford  CT  31    27 F 30-39    1:50:55.7    9:34/M
     292    Andrea Birmingham       Colchester  CT      40    23 F 40-49    1:51:04.6    9:34/M
     293    Paresh Soni             Mystic  CT          45    76 M 40-49    1:51:40.0    9:38/M
     294    Anatole Bobriwnyk       Rocky Hill  CT      61    11 M 60-69    1:52:10.5    9:40/M
     295    Margaret Kerr-Vandersli North Kingstown  RI 18     8 F  0-19    1:52:18.1    9:41/M
     296    Carole Connelly         Glastonbury  CT     44    24 F 40-49    1:52:22.2    9:41/M
     297    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      47    77 M 40-49    1:52:23.6    9:41/M
     298    Caitlin Rogers          Wakefield  RI       21    13 F 20-29    1:52:39.5    9:43/M
     299    Robert Najarian         Meriden  CT         60    12 M 60-69    1:52:46.5    9:43/M
     300    Stephen Todd            New Hartford  CT    40    78 M 40-49    1:53:14.4    9:46/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Rosie Snow              Marshfield  MA      19     9 F  0-19    1:53:17.0    9:46/M
     302    David Monaco            Holyoke  MA         50    41 M 50-59    1:53:44.2    9:48/M
     303    Sabrina Buehler         North Stonington  C 53    11 F 50-59    1:53:52.4    9:49/M
     304    Michael Hicks           Niantic  CT         41    79 M 40-49    1:54:07.4    9:50/M
     305    Sheila McTigue          Deep River  CT      37    28 F 30-39    1:54:26.9    9:52/M
     306    Barbara Oleary          Deep River  CT      52    12 F 50-59    1:54:27.4    9:52/M
     307    John Brady              Sterling  CT        50    42 M 50-59    1:54:43.5    9:53/M
     308    Meegan Joly             Jewett City  CT     14    10 F  0-19    1:54:44.8    9:53/M
     309    Sterling Dumas          Norwich  CT         16    11 F  0-19    1:54:45.2    9:54/M
     310    Hannah Peil             Mystic  CT          30    29 F 30-39    1:54:46.5    9:54/M
     311    Dick Hoch               Fishers Island  NY  65    13 M 60-69    1:54:51.1    9:54/M
     312    John McGourty           Dedham  MA          45    80 M 40-49    1:54:52.3    9:54/M
     313    Walter Schuttler        Seymour  CT         53    43 M 50-59    1:55:27.1    9:57/M
     314    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT       34    44 M 30-39    1:55:53.6    9:59/M
     315    Robert Antonetti        Wallingford  CT     38    45 M 30-39    1:56:07.8   10:01/M
     316    James Wight             Waterford  CT       68    14 M 60-69    1:57:00.4   10:05/M
     317    Jennifer Leonard        Bethel  CT          26    14 F 20-29    1:57:10.7   10:06/M
     318    Katie Randall           Jamestown  RI       16    12 F  0-19    1:57:11.4   10:06/M
     319    Kaitlyn Cashman         North Kingstown  RI 16    13 F  0-19    1:57:12.2   10:06/M
     320    Leigh Deibuono          Southington  CT     36    30 F 30-39    1:57:15.4   10:06/M
     321    Martha Smiles           Groton  CT          44    25 F 40-49    1:57:39.5   10:09/M
     322    Mary Allen              East Lyme  CT       41    26 F 40-49    1:58:57.6   10:15/M
     323    Hank Allen              Old Lyme  CT        64    15 M 60-69    1:59:16.7   10:17/M
     324    Coleen Yesely           Somerville  MA      27    15 F 20-29    1:59:19.5   10:17/M
     325    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT        63    16 M 60-69    1:59:27.5   10:18/M
     326    George Wislo            Newington  CT       50    44 M 50-59    1:59:38.2   10:19/M
     327    Tom Swim                Groton  CT          60    17 M 60-69    1:59:48.6   10:20/M
     328    Michael Caronia Sr      Ledyard  CT         60    18 M 60-69    2:00:24.5   10:23/M
     329    Participant Genius                           1    15 M  0-19    2:00:30.9   10:23/M
     330    George Papuga           East Haven  CT      62    19 M 60-69    2:00:47.5   10:25/M
     331    Valerie Volpe           Groton  CT          27    16 F 20-29    2:01:07.0   10:26/M
     332    Roy Springer            Westerly  RI        48    81 M 40-49    2:01:11.7   10:27/M
     333    Evelyn Close            Old Saybrook  CT    44    27 F 40-49    2:01:27.0   10:28/M
     334    Randall Potterton       Abington  CT        46    82 M 40-49    2:01:47.9   10:30/M
     335    Andrew Neuhause         Westerly  RI        53    45 M 50-59    2:01:52.3   10:30/M
     336    Norma Katz              Longmeadow  MA      19    14 F  0-19    2:01:56.9   10:31/M
     337    Neal Bobruff            Stonington  CT      46    83 M 40-49    2:02:26.5   10:33/M
     338    David Provencher        Ledyard  CT         41    84 M 40-49    2:02:27.1   10:33/M
     339    Linda Provencher        Ledyard  CT         43    28 F 40-49    2:02:39.0   10:34/M
     340    Rhonda Paltauf          Essex  CT           42    29 F 40-49    2:02:46.1   10:35/M
     341    Cynthia Fois            Springfield  MA     28    17 F 20-29    2:02:49.9   10:35/M
     342    Tara Burnette           Middletown  CT      34    31 F 30-39    2:02:59.4   10:36/M
     343    Darcy Garland           Old Lyme  CT        48    30 F 40-49    2:03:09.2   10:37/M
     344    Marianne Boyle          Ringoes  NJ         43    31 F 40-49    2:03:24.7   10:38/M
     345    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43    85 M 40-49    2:04:12.8   10:42/M
     346    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 34    32 F 30-39    2:04:47.8   10:45/M
     347    William Brown           Niantic  CT         44    86 M 40-49    2:05:09.9   10:47/M
     348    Chester Lau             West Hartford  CT   48    87 M 40-49    2:05:44.5   10:50/M
     349    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55    13 F 50-59    2:05:46.9   10:51/M
     350    Elizabeth Brady         Richmond  VA        40    32 F 40-49    2:07:39.9   11:00/M
     351    Thomas Stagon           Wolcott  CT         54    46 M 50-59    2:07:46.5   11:01/M
     352    James Evans             Wethersfield  CT    53    47 M 50-59    2:07:59.4   11:02/M
     353    Mark Lineweber          Plainfield  CT      49    88 M 40-49    2:08:54.5   11:07/M
     354    Michael Dunne           Coventry  CT        34    46 M 30-39    2:09:47.3   11:11/M
     355    Helen Ubinas            Coventry  CT        35    33 F 30-39    2:09:48.3   11:11/M
     356    James Crowley           Cambridge  MA       41    89 M 40-49    2:10:17.8   11:14/M
     357    Audrey Terranova        Westerly  RI        38    34 F 30-39    2:10:38.8   11:16/M
     358    Debra St Germain        Hartford  CT        49    33 F 40-49    2:11:05.7   11:18/M
     359    Helen Lancaster         New London  CT      45    34 F 40-49    2:11:36.6   11:21/M
     360    Gary Depolito           Canterbury  CT      45    90 M 40-49    2:12:28.3   11:25/M
     361    Sandra Curran           Carolina  RI        39    35 F 30-39    2:15:14.9   11:39/M
     362    John Curran             Carolina  RI        55    48 M 50-59    2:15:15.4   11:40/M
     363    Melissa Gramstad        New York  NY        35    36 F 30-39    2:15:55.7   11:43/M
     364    Samantha Frigiani       Brighton  MA        27    18 F 20-29    2:16:57.4   11:48/M
     365    Amy Crittenden          Boston  MA          30    37 F 30-39    2:16:58.0   11:48/M
     366    Anita Kaiser            Groton  CT          44    35 F 40-49    2:19:10.5   12:00/M
     367    John Zaccaro            New London  CT      48    91 M 40-49    2:21:59.3   12:14/M
     368    Peter Pantelis          Waterford  CT       79     2 M 70-79    2:22:58.3   12:19/M
     369    Thomas Myers            Quaker Hill  CT     48    92 M 40-49    2:23:01.3   12:20/M
     370    Lori Kupec              Wethersfield  CT    34    38 F 30-39    2:24:16.0   12:26/M
     371    Jennifer Hermann        Columbia  CT        38    39 F 30-39    2:24:16.3   12:26/M
     372    Keivn Neegab            Southington  CT     50    49 M 50-59    2:26:59.6   12:40/M
     373    Kenneth Martino         Glastonbury  CT     47    93 M 40-49    2:27:59.5   12:45/M
     374    Sue Goldstein           Groton  CT          47    36 F 40-49    2:33:18.2   13:13/M
     375    Victor Haddad           Somerset  MA        74     3 M 70-79    2:43:56.5   14:08/M
     376    Susan Bergeron          Enfield  CT         53    14 F 50-59    2:46:11.1   14:20/M
     377    Ken Rowe                New London  CT      73     4 M 70-79    3:01:03.1   15:36/M
     378    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT     40    37 F 40-49    3:02:38.1   15:45/M
     379    Participant AH Gebo                         50    15 F 50-59    3:02:38.2   15:45/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News