Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Try the Tri #3

Danbury, CT, August 20, 2005

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARC CHRISTIAN          63 I     19 1:06:02 
    2 KEVIN REESE            140 I     19 1:07:57 
    3 TOMMY BIBLIOWICZ       182 I     17 1:14:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 PAUL MCCLOSKY          220 I     20 1:05:11 
    2 STEVEN BALDUINO        153 I     21 1:07:29 
    3 JOHN O'BRIEN           241 I     22 1:15:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BRIAN KANE             110 I     27 1:06:04 
    2 CHRISTOPHER IX          56 I     27 1:08:39 
    3 JEREMY METZ            109 I     26 1:13:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BARRY SOBOLEWSKI       187 I     34 1:07:56 
    2 JEFFREY MANGIERI        98 I     34 1:07:59 
    3 JONATHAN SAUL          152 I     34 1:13:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARK BOHRER            229 I     36 1:02:35 
    2 CHARLES SCOTT          225 I     37 1:05:47 
    3 ANTHONY IANNOTTA        17 I     35 1:10:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JAMES SULLIVAN         254 I     41 1:03:25 
    2 DALE BAJCER            208 I     40 1:05:36 
    3 BILL HOADLEY           214 I     43 1:08:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 THOMAS GLISTA          230 I     47 1:07:38 
    2 CARL OTTEN              61 I     46 1:12:00 
    3 DARRYL SOWELL          216 I     46 1:13:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BOB MCCUSKER           240 I     53 1:05:29 
    2 WALTER RAND            128 I     51 1:07:57 
    3 A.K. KRUGE             201 I     51 1:08:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DON MORRISON           205 I     55 1:11:21 
    2 BRUCE GOULART          144 I     55 1:15:59 
    3 WILLIAM SCHAEFFER      209 I     58 1:19:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ALEKSANDER ILJIN       190 I     64 1:22:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BRUCE KURTZ              1 I     69 1:53:57 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARK GERACE             95 I     34 1:23:07 
    2 ROGER BOCK             223 I     38 1:26:05 
    3 PETER ROTHWELL          89 I     33 1:26:49 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARLENA SUPINA         206 I     15 1:21:50 
    2 KELLY O'GRADY           52 I     19 1:22:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 ANNA FYODOROVA         106 I     24 1:15:35 
    2 JOCELYN WALKER          29 I     24 1:20:58 
    3 JESSICA SEEGER         122 I     24 1:22:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MOLLY ROSENMAN          40 I     25 1:19:09 
    2 JULIE LAUER             48 I     29 1:21:34 
    3 SARAH PERKIN           180 I     26 1:22:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MEGHAN PFEIFFER         75 I     34 1:14:02 
    2 CATHY KOST             195 I     32 1:21:39 
    3 TRESSA FERELL          179 I     32 1:22:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 BETHANY LYON            26 I     38 1:14:55 
    2 CHERYL OSBORN          231 I     36 1:17:32 
    3 HEATHER HUBBARD         99 I     35 1:25:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SUSAN FEGELMAN         202 I     41 1:13:08 
    2 ADRIENNE SAVINO        218 I     44 1:21:59 
    3 KATHY SWARTZBAUGH       21 I     42 1:30:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARY MONEY             212 I     46 1:20:04 
    2 LYNN COUTURIER          22 I     46 1:27:34 
    3 KATHY O'GRADY           51 I     47 1:30:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 LOIS POLESKY            90 I     51 1:21:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 LINDA ROSENTHAL        255 I     57 1:43:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JULIANNE MUELLER-NOR    27 I     27 1:36:25 
    2 JOANNE PIETROPAOLO      69 I     35 1:37:16 
    3 NATANIA WALKER          41 I     25 1:37:35 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News