Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Simsbury River Run 5k & 10k

Simsbury, CT, April 24, 2005

[5k Age Divisions with 1st Place M&F Removed | 5k Wheelchair Results | Overall 10k Results | 10k Age Division with 1st Place M&F Removed | 10k Wheelchair Results | Top Ten Overall in 5k | Ton Ten Overall in 10k ]

Overall 5k Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 24, 2005    5K USATF Certificatication Pending   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/10   M2029   16:36   5:21 Kevin Curley           24 M   312 Roxbury CT              
    2   1/37   M4049   17:06   5:31 William Brosmith       40 M   277 W Hartford CT           
    3   2/37   M4049   17:15   5:34 Mark Hixon             40 M   124 Simsbury CT             
    4   1/16   M5059   17:34   5:40 Bob Mccusker           52 M   331 Simsbury CT             
    5   1/28   M3039   17:48   5:44 Jeffrey Townsend       33 M   393 Hartford CT             
    6   2/28   M3039   17:53   5:46 Mark De Kanter         31 M    18 Simsbury CT             
    7   3/28   M3039   18:08   5:51 Kevin Pigeon           38 M   278 Windsor CT              
    8   1/14   M0119   18:19   5:54 Sean Moore             17 M   179 Burlington CT           
    9   4/28   M3039   18:22   5:55 Michael Tartar         34 M    89 Manchester CT           
   10   3/37   M4049   18:24   5:56 Bill Golden            45 M   306 Bristol CT              
   11   2/16   M5059   18:31   5:58 Gary Heslin            50 M   322 Plainville CT           
   12   4/37   M4049   18:36   6:00 Michael Munroe         46 M   227 Newington CT            
   13   2/14   M0119   18:38   6:00 Nate Lavieri-Scull     16 M    45 West Simsbury CT        
   14   5/37   M4049   18:49   6:04 Jim Creighton          40 M   424 Simsbury CT             
   15   1/39   F3039   19:06   6:09 Melissa Perkins-Banas  34 F   294 Norwich CT              
   16   6/37   M4049   19:12   6:11 Joseph Banas           48 M   295 Norwich CT              
   17   5/28   M3039   19:18   6:13 Tim Keefe              30 M    40 West Hartford CT        
   18   2/10   M2029   19:30   6:17 Michael Hart           27 M   389 West Hartford CT        
   19   3/16   M5059   19:39   6:20 Chris Armen            51 M   264 Simsbury CT             
   20   3/10   M2029   20:33   6:37 Bill Denker            27 M   235 Broad Brook CT          
   21   6/28   M3039   20:57   6:45 Geoff Hansen           38 M   222 Weatogue CT             
   22   7/37   M4049   21:11   6:49 Chris Byrd             46 M   353 West Hartford CT        
   23   4/16   M5059   21:14   6:50 Paul Finigan           50 M   186 Simsbury CT             
   24   1/22   F0119   21:20   6:52 Courtney Blackwell     17 F   266 West Hartford CT        
   25   3/14   M0119   21:26   6:54 Benjamin Bailey        14 M   140 Simsbury CT             
   26   8/37   M4049   21:41   6:59 Skip Renzullo          49 M   291 Torrington CT           
   27   7/28   M3039   21:44   7:00 Ian Mccracken          32 M   354 Avon CT                 
   28   8/28   M3039   21:47   7:01 Dave Horn              34 M    37 Simsbury CT             
   29   9/37   M4049   21:47   7:01 Ian Roberts            46 M   325 Bolton CT               
   30   1/14   F2029   21:57   7:04 Megan Mccusker         24 F   332 Manchester CT           
   31   9/28   M3039   22:00   7:05 Brian Elliott          34 M    21 Burlington CT           
   32  10/37   M4049   22:12   7:09 Darryl Wagner          42 M    98 Simsbury CT             
   33   2/39   F3039   22:33   7:16 Candace Morgester      37 F   301 Avon CT                 
   34   5/16   M5059   22:41   7:18 Rick Pentz             50 M   213 W Simsbury Dr CT        
   35   4/10   M2029   22:41   7:18 Grant Gritzmacher      27 M    29 Simsbury CT             
   36  11/37   M4049   22:55   7:23 Jeff Shaw              48 M   229 Simsbury CT             
   37   5/10   M2029   23:06   7:26 Jeff Osborn            27 M   225 Simsbury CT             
   38  12/37   M4049   23:10   7:28 Steve Marcaurele       44 M    49 East Granby CT          
   39  10/28   M3039   23:24   7:32 Eric Davis             37 M   169 West Simsbury CT        
   40   1/5    M6069   23:34   7:35 Morgan Shipway         62 M    84 Avon CT                 
   41   6/10   M2029   23:37   7:36 Devon Imarisio         26 M   388 West Hartford CT        
   42   1/26   F4049   24:02   7:44 Cheryl Cunningham      46 F    17 West Simsbury CT        
   43  13/37   M4049   24:03   7:45 Steve Case             49 M   427 W Simsbury CT           
   44   3/39   F3039   24:07   7:46 Julie Masters          31 F   226 Simsbury CT             
   45  14/37   M4049   24:22   7:51 Mark Stender           43 M   358 Farmington CT           
   46   7/10   M2029   24:25   7:52 Tyler Washburn         24 M   267 Granby CT               
   47   6/16   M5059   24:30   7:54 Paul Mikkelson         51 M   198 Simsbury CT             
   48   4/39   F3039   24:34   7:55 Kimberlie Mcgrath      35 F   219 New Hartford CT         
   49   2/14   F2029   24:35   7:55 Carla Wardin           27 F   258 East Granby CT          
   50  11/28   M3039   24:35   7:55 Dave Frauenhofer       32 M   394 Avon CT                 
   4/25/2005  5:20PM



                                                                      Page 2
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 24, 2005    5K USATF Certificatication Pending   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  15/37   M4049   24:42   7:57 Todd Barley            43 M   141 Simsbury CT             
   52  12/28   M3039   24:44   7:58 Cameron Watt           39 M   190 Simsbury CT             
   53  16/37   M4049   24:44   7:58 Rick Warters           41 M   101 West Simsbury CT        
   54   2/5    M6069   24:47   7:59 Tobey Winters          60 M   419 West Simsbury CT        
   55   7/16   M5059   24:48   7:59 Jonathan Scull         50 M    76 West Simsbury CT        
   56   3/14   F2029   24:54   8:01 Mary Pat Gritzmacher   26 F    28 Simsbury CT             
   57   5/39   F3039   24:57   8:02 Lucy Fryer             38 F   953 Tariffville CT          
   58   4/14   M0119   24:57   8:02 Nate Hayes             11 M   243 Granby CT               
   59   2/22   F0119   24:59   8:03 Katie Seibel           12 F    77 Simsbury CT             
   60  17/37   M4049   24:59   8:03 Chris Medue            41 M    57 West Simsbury CT        
   61  18/37   M4049   25:00   8:03 Bill Meskill           40 M    59 Simsbury CT             
   62   8/10   M2029   25:04   8:04 Joseph Licitra         24 M    46 West Hartford CT        
   63   8/16   M5059   25:05   8:05 Thomas Wichrowski      51 M   107 Plainville CT           
   64   6/39   F3039   25:09   8:06 Laura Buckingham       36 F   348 Watertown CT            
   65   9/16   M5059   25:10   8:06 Richard Berry          59 M     3 Simsbury CT             
   66  13/28   M3039   25:14   8:08 Ethan Brysgel          31 M   397 Marlborough CT          
   67  19/37   M4049   25:15   8:08 Joe Sacala             40 M   285 Simsbury CT             
   68  14/28   M3039   25:23   8:10 Harwant Sethi          37 M    78 West Simsbury CT        
   69   1/5    F5059   25:23   8:11 Evelyn Mancuso         53 F    48 Torrington CT           
   70  15/28   M3039   25:31   8:13 Thomas Walsh           32 M    99 Simsbury CT             
   71  20/37   M4049   25:32   8:13 Charlie Hall           40 M    30 Bloomfield CT           
   72  16/28   M3039   25:33   8:14 Sergio Ortegon         30 M   890 New Britain CT          
   73   7/39   F3039   25:34   8:14 Nancy Dubois           37 F   965 Farmington CT           
   74  10/16   M5059   25:41   8:16 Ken Williams           53 M   109 Simsbury CT             
   75   8/39   F3039   25:42   8:17 Sarah Tartar           30 F    90 Manchester CT           
   76   1/4    M7099   25:43   8:17 Walt Gale              74 M   257 Windsor Locks CT        
   77  21/37   M4049   25:51   8:20 Doug Blackwell         48 M     5 West Hartford CT        
   78   2/26   F4049   25:54   8:21 Mary Martin            45 F   909 West Hartford CT        
   79  22/37   M4049   25:59   8:22 Ken Hunt               47 M   210 Simsbury CT             
   80   3/26   F4049   26:02   8:23 Susan Moynihan         46 F   302 Westerly RI             
   81  23/37   M4049   26:04   8:24 James Thompson         42 M   136 Granby CT               
   82   5/14   M0119   26:07   8:25 Ian Sullivan           15 M   375 South Windsor CT        
   83  17/28   M3039   26:07   8:25 Jack Sennott           39 M   359 Weatogue CT             
   84   4/14   F2029   26:11   8:26 Miah Lapierre          29 F   220 Wallingford CT          
   85   3/22   F0119   26:11   8:26 Julie Novak            14 F   274 Simsbury CT             
   86   9/39   F3039   26:13   8:27 Linda Mccullum         38 F   126 Simsbury CT             
   87  10/39   F3039   26:27   8:31 Jill Ramos             38 F    71 Manchester CT           
   88   5/14   F2029   26:33   8:33 Marissa Hannigan       27 F    33 Vernon CT               
   89   6/14   F2029   26:35   8:34 Melanie Wilhelm        29 F   108 Canton CT               
   90  18/28   M3039   26:43   8:36 Steve Essex            35 M   254 West Simsbury CT        
   91   2/4    M7099   26:47*  8:38 Bob Davidson           75 M   121 Collinsville CT         
   92  11/39   F3039   26:50   8:39 Moira Wertheimer       37 F   199 Simsbury CT             
   93  12/39   F3039   26:52   8:39 Katie Martin           35 F    50 Simsbury CT             
   94  24/37   M4049   26:56   8:40 Michael Bowler         43 M     6 Somers CT               
   95   7/14   F2029   26:58   8:41 Allison Zitta          27 F   110 Bristol CT              
   96   4/22   F0119   26:58   8:41 Anne Libera            15 F   201 Simsbury CT             
   97  25/37   M4049   27:00   8:42 William Cipkas         47 M   326 E Granby CT             
   98  19/28   M3039   27:07   8:44 Stephen Fuira          33 M   238 W Hartford CT           
   99  13/39   F3039   27:07   8:44 Jaime Porter           31 F    68 Torrington CT           
  100   6/14   M0119   27:08   8:44 Alex Worrest           11 M   256 West Hartford CT        
   4/25/2005  5:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 24, 2005    5K USATF Certificatication Pending   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  14/39   F3039   27:12   8:46 Sally Stapleton        39 F    88 Avon CT                 
  102  20/28   M3039   27:14   8:46 Joe Tinnirella         35 M   422 Simsbury CT             
  103                  27:19   8:48 Aaron Waterman            M   102 Broad Brook CT          
  104   4/26   F4049   27:19   8:48 Lisa Weedon            44 F   103 Simsbury CT             
  105  26/37   M4049   27:23   8:49 Rick Schubach          41 M   392 Unionville CT           
  106   3/5    M6069   27:24   8:49 Tony Plansky           61 M    67 Simsbury CT             
  107  15/39   F3039   27:33   8:52 Kimberly Marze         36 F   275 Canton CT               
  108   5/22   F0119   27:33   8:52 Kelly Holland          14 F    36 West Simsbury CT        
  109  16/39   F3039   27:35   8:53 Kate Kelly             30 F    41 Hartford CT             
  110  17/39   F3039   27:37   8:54 Nancy Camp             37 F    11 Simsbury CT             
  111  27/37   M4049   27:37   8:54 Raymond Hanley         40 M    32 Simsbury CT             
  112  18/39   F3039   27:40   8:55 Susan Grandpre         32 F    27 Somers CT               
  113   5/26   F4049   27:42   8:55 Marian Hansor          48 F   280 Burlington CT           
  114   8/14   F2029   27:44   8:56 Susan Gallagher        25 F    22 Canton CT               
  115   9/14   F2029   27:45   8:56 Nicole Dupre           21 F    20 Ware MA                 
  116  11/16   M5059   27:46   8:57 Tom Clark              50 M   142 Longmeadow MA           
  117  19/39   F3039   27:50   8:58 Siobhann Ranniello     39 F    72 Wethersfield CT         
  118  20/39   F3039   27:50   8:58 Kim Lloyd              35 F   283 Avon CT                 
  119   6/26   F4049   27:50   8:58 Mary Shippee           48 F    83 Wethersfield CT         
  120                  27:52   8:58  Unknown Runner               385                         
  121  21/39   F3039   27:52   8:58 Cindy Calnen           30 F   338 Simsbury CT             
  122   7/26   F4049   27:57   9:00 Nancy Simm             43 F   192 Simsbury CT             
  123   8/26   F4049   27:57   9:00 Pamela Sullivan        41 F   377 South Windsor CT        
  124  10/14   F2029   27:59   9:01 Lisa Smith             23 F    87 Avon CT                 
  125  12/16   M5059   28:01   9:01 Doug Willis            50 M   381 W Simsbury CT           
  126   6/22   F0119   28:02   9:02 Kara Downes            14 F    19 Simsbury CT             
  127   7/14   M0119   28:02   9:02 Matt Leon              11 M   400 Glastonbury CT          
  128                  28:03   9:02  Unknown Runner                66                         
  129  22/39   F3039   28:05   9:03 Jennifer Walsh         35 F   384 Simsbury CT             
  130   9/26   F4049   28:05   9:03 Sally Terrell          41 F   401 Burlington CT           
  131   7/22   F0119   28:07   9:03 Emma Teed              12 F   327 Simsbury CT             
  132   8/22   F0119   28:07   9:03 Catherine Davis        11 F   170 West Simsbury CT        
  133  23/39   F3039   28:11   9:05 Jennifer Scott         33 F    75 Manchestrer CT          
  134   9/22   F0119   28:14   9:06 Caroline Murphy         9 F    60 Simsbury CT             
  135  24/39   F3039   28:18   9:07 Suzanne Essex          36 F   253 West Simsbury CT        
  136  28/37   M4049   28:19   9:07 Ken Mccullum           40 M    52 Simsbury CT             
  137  29/37   M4049   28:19   9:07 James Martucci         41 M    51 Simsbury CT             
  138  10/26   F4049   28:20   9:08 Nancy Urner Berry      41 F    95 Simsbury CT             
  139  13/16   M5059   28:21   9:08 Tim Curry              54 M   378 W Hartford CT           
  140   4/5    M6069   28:23   9:09 Charles Merlis         64 M   347 West Hartford CT        
  141  25/39   F3039   28:25   9:09 K Att                  34 F   202 Granby CT               
  142   5/5    M6069   28:26   9:10 Eddie Lodovico         62 M   387 Bristol CT              
  143  26/39   F3039   28:37   9:13 Margaret Schubach      37 F   133 Unionville CT           
  144   8/14   M0119   28:39   9:14 Mack O'shea            10 M    62 Watertown CT            
  145  27/39   F3039   28:40   9:14 Olympia Amador         33 F   118 New Britain CT          
  146  10/22   F0119   28:40   9:14 Lisa Novak             13 F   273 Simsbury CT             
  147  30/37   M4049   28:41   9:14 Edward Novak           46 M   272 Simsbury CT             
  148   9/14   M0119   28:44   9:15 Matthew Markowitz      12 M   311 Simsbury CT             
  149  28/39   F3039   28:51   9:17 Deb Cartelli           35 F    12 Longmeadow MA           
  150  21/28   M3039   29:14   9:25 Gary Brugnetti         34 M    10 Simsbury CT             
   4/25/2005  5:20PM



                                                                      Page 4
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 24, 2005    5K USATF Certificatication Pending   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  22/28   M3039   29:19   9:26 James Hurley           31 M   288 Los Angeles CA          
  152  31/37   M4049   29:20   9:27 John Phillips          46 M   883 Coventry CT             
  153  23/28   M3039   29:22   9:27 Edward Zonenberg       37 M   111 Simsbury CT             
  154                  29:29   9:30 Frank Pasini              M    63 Tolland CT              
  155  29/39   F3039   29:35   9:32 Tyrrell White          36 F   350 Weathersfield CT        
  156  10/14   M0119   29:36   9:32 Sam Arnold             11 M   329 Simsbury CT             
  157  11/26   F4049   29:37   9:32 Jill Zukowski          46 F   139 Canton CT               
  158  24/28   M3039   29:40   9:33 Jim Cramer             35 M    16 Simsbury CT             
  159  14/16   M5059   29:44   9:35 Larry Morow            52 M   112 W Suffiled CT           
  160  12/26   F4049   29:51   9:37 Lori Riley             40 F   351 Storrs CT               
  161   2/5    F5059   29:52   9:37 Susan Gatcomb          51 F   123 Simsbury CT             
  162  30/39   F3039   29:53   9:38 Sara Scotto            30 F   263 Simsbury CT             
  163  25/28   M3039   29:57   9:39 Tom Pachler            39 M   307 Farmington CT           
  164  31/39   F3039   30:00   9:40 Karlene Parker         34 F   364 Springfield MA          
  165   3/4    M7099   30:01*  9:40 Bill Tribou            84 M    93 Granby CT               
  166  11/14   M0119   30:05   9:41 Wil Meade              11 M    53 Simsbury CT             
  167  12/14   M0119   30:05   9:41 Jacob Van Loon         12 M    96 Simsbury CT             
  168  32/39   F3039   30:16   9:45 Donna Brugnetti        35 F     9 Simsbury CT             
  169  32/37   M4049   30:21   9:46 Peter Van Loon         48 M   830 Simsbury CT             
  170  11/14   F2029   30:26   9:48 Maureen Acosta         29 F     2 Simsbury CT             
  171  13/26   F4049   30:27   9:48 Cinda Bradford         49 F     7 Woodbury CT             
  172  12/14   F2029   30:32   9:50 Molly Heyl-Rushmer     25 F    35 West Hartford CT        
  173  14/26   F4049   30:32   9:50 Sarah Roberson         41 F   115 Avon CT                 
  174  11/22   F0119   30:34   9:51 Haley Strassner        11 F   269 Avon CT                 
  175  12/22   F0119   30:36   9:51 Lauren Sexton          13 F    80 Weatogue CT             
  176  33/39   F3039   30:37   9:52 Jennifer Apgan         31 F   995 W. Hartford CT          
  177  15/16   M5059   30:38   9:52 Greg Gousse            56 M   404 South Glastonbury CT    
  178  15/26   F4049   30:38   9:52 Pam Brown              40 F   113 Avon CT                 
  179  13/22   F0119   30:40   9:53 Jamima Celebro         11 F   431 Ct                      
  180  14/22   F0119   30:40   9:53 Leah Anderson          11 F   429 Simsbury CT             
  181  34/39   F3039   30:41   9:53 Ann Guiliano           38 F   114 Avon CT                 
  182  16/16   M5059   30:45   9:54 Cal Andera             53 M   430 Simsbury CT             
  183  15/22   F0119   30:49   9:56 Michelle Sexton        11 F    81 Weatogue CT             
  184  33/37   M4049   30:52   9:57 Peter Sexton           46 M    79 Weatogue CT             
  185  26/28   M3039   30:55   9:57 Tony Griffith          38 M   183 Simsbury CT             
  186  13/14   M0119   31:10  10:02 Jordan Arnold           9 M   328 Simsbury CT             
  187  16/26   F4049   31:16  10:04 Margaret Heagney       43 F    34 Simsbury CT             
  188   3/5    F5059   31:25  10:07 Regina Battaglia       51 F   418 Simsbury CT             
  189   1/2    F6069   31:51  10:15 Ann Bennett            61 F   260 Stratford CT            
  190  16/22   F0119   31:52  10:16 Kristin Walsh          16 F   138 Weatogue CT             
  191   4/4    M7099   31:53  10:16 Ray Preisser           71 M    69 Unionville CT           
  192  35/39   F3039   31:58  10:18 Jennifer Shockley      31 F    86 Unionville CT           
  193  27/28   M3039   32:06  10:20 David Sones            32 M   395 Portland CT             
  194  13/14   F2029   32:17  10:24 Melissa Morrow         26 F   127 West Suffield CT        
  195  17/26   F4049   32:21  10:25 Jane Gordon            41 F    26 Granby CT               
  196  14/14   F2029   32:57  10:37 Brandi Kay             29 F   259 Suffield CT             
  197  34/37   M4049   32:59  10:37 Todd Thode             46 M    91 Simsbury CT             
  198  36/39   F3039   33:00  10:38 Brodie Joiner          36 F   405 Burlington CT           
  199   2/2    F6069   33:08  10:40 Caroline Lloyd         64 F    47 Farmington CT           
  200  37/39   F3039   33:10  10:41 Laura Krayeski         32 F    42 Terryville CT           
   4/25/2005  5:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                            Simsbury River Run
    April 24, 2005    5K USATF Certificatication Pending   Simsbury, CT
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  18/26   F4049   33:12  10:42 Michele Ryan           40 F    74 Avon CT                 
  202  17/22   F0119   33:16  10:43 Sarah Medue            11 F    58 West Simsbury CT        
  203  18/22   F0119   33:17  10:43 Laura Johnston         16 F    38 Farmington CT           
  204  38/39   F3039   33:31  10:48 Kari Domurat           35 F   363 Simsbury CT             
  205  19/26   F4049   33:32  10:48 Diane Edwards          45 F   391 Enfield CT              
  206  19/22   F0119   34:05  10:58 Shalimar Gravener      11 F   371 Wallingford CT          
  207   4/5    F5059   34:11  11:01 Denise Johnston        52 F    39 Farmington CT           
  208   9/10   M2029   34:17  11:02 John Tinnirella        22 M   421 Enfield CT              
  209  20/26   F4049   34:18  11:03 Sarah White            48 F   104 Farmington CT           
  210                  34:54  11:14  Unknown Runner               100                         
  211  20/22   F0119   35:12  11:20 Caroline White         11 F   106 Farmington CT           
  212  10/10   M2029   36:21  11:42 Mike Reynolds          27 M   184 Windsor CT              
  213   5/5    F5059   36:21  11:42 Agnes Finigan          51 F   185 Simsbury CT             
  214  39/39   F3039   36:47  11:51 Lisa Royal             36 F    73 Somers CT               
  215  21/26   F4049   36:47  11:51 Louise White           40 F   116 Avon CT                 
  216  28/28   M3039   36:59  11:54 Anthony Shockley       31 M    85 Unionville CT           
  217  22/26   F4049   37:16  12:00 Dyanne Hanelius        44 F    31 N. Granby CT            
  218  23/26   F4049   37:21  12:02 Jennifer Euting        40 F   282 Simsbury CT             
  219  21/22   F0119   38:26  12:22 Annmarie Mede           9 F    55 Simsbury CT             
  220  35/37   M4049   38:26  12:23 Matt Mede              47 M    54 Simsbury CT             
  221  24/26   F4049   38:26  12:23 Patricia Mede          47 F    56 Simsbury CT             
  222  25/26   F4049   39:00  12:33 Virginia Chandler      40 F   270 Avon CT                 
  223  36/37   M4049   39:09  12:36 Richard Clavet         45 M   978 Cheshire CT             
  224  14/14   M0119   43:40  14:04 Ethan Lang             11 M    44 North Granby CT         
  225  26/26   F4049   43:41  14:04 Cindy Lang             41 F    43 N. Granby CT            
  226  22/22   F0119   44:54  14:27 Eliza Hanson           13 F   281 Burlington CT           
  227  37/37   M4049   56:22  18:09 Jeff Koenig            42 M   366 Avon CT                 
   4/25/2005  5:20PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News