Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Silfen Invitational

New London, CT, April 23, 2005

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                                Silfen Invitational
                                Connecticut College
                            New London, CT  - 4/23/2005
                                      Results
 
================================================================================
                          		Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) United States Coast Guard  128.50     2) Springfield College       110
    3) Westfield State             96        4) Eastern Connecticut State  86.50
    5) Worcester Polytechnic Inst  85        6) Connecticut College        60
    7) University of Massachusett  57        8) Naval Academy Preparatory  30
    9) Worcester State College     26        9) Southern Connecticut Stat  26
   11) Vassar College              12       12) Pace University             9


 Men 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Concepcion, Miguel           WPI                      11.84   5  10
    2 Pavia, Dave               JR E. CONN. STATE           11.87   5   8
    3 Rush, Brandon             SO PACE UNIVERSITY          11.96   3   6
    4 LaPointe, Rick            SR WPI                      11.98   5   5
    5 Adams, Tom                JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          12.01   3   4
    6 McCollow, Cory            JR COAST GUARD              12.02   3   3
    7 Hubert, Ted               JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      12.09   5   2
    8 Roach, Rashaad            JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      12.09   5   1
    9 Staudt, Brian             SO COAST GUARD              12.15   2
   10 Periera, Gabe                WPI                      12.16   3
   11 Hieb, Preston             JR COAST GUARD              12.17   3
   12 Onwukwe, Kingsley         SR WORCESTER STATE          12.17   5
   13 Weber, Andrew             FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      12.20   2
   14 Adamaitis, Brian          JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      12.21   4
   15 Price, Shaun              FR WPI                      12.27   5
   16 Spurrier, Lukas           SO COAST GUARD              12.34   2
   17 Toomer, Jordan            FR SOUTHERN CONN.           12.34   5
   18 Swett, Matt               SR WORCESTER STATE          12.37   3
   19 Hanson, Kevan             SO COAST GUARD              12.38   2
   20 Stocks, Keith             SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      12.38   3
   21 Skribiski, Craig             WESTFIELD STATE          12.42   4
   22 Trosch, Jeff              FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      12.49   4
   23 Smith, Mike                  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      12.51   3
   24 Johnson, Andrew           FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      12.54   2
   25 Moret, Jacques            SO WESTFIELD STATE          12.55   4
   25 Dyer, Matt                FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      12.55   2
   27 Reid, Ronald              FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR         12.56   4
   28 Corriveau, Josh           FR WESTFIELD STATE          12.60   2
   29 Chery, Sam                FR WESTFIELD STATE          12.74   1
   30 Larkin, Tony                 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      12.95   1
   31 Stern, Dan                SO WESTFIELD STATE          13.15   2
   32 Hill, Josiah              SR COAST GUARD              13.22   1
   33 Jacinthe, Patrick         SO PACE UNIVERSITY          13.40   1
   34 McGee, Matt               FR PACE UNIVERSITY          13.43   1
   35 Machado, Joey             FR PACE UNIVERSITY          14.11   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 King, Bill                JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      22.93   6  10
    2 Pavia, Dave               JR E. CONN. STATE           23.19   6   8
    3 Toomer, Jordan            FR SOUTHERN CONN.           23.25   6   6
    4 Rehm, Tim                    SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      23.35   6   5
    5 Keyser, Chris             JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      23.42   6   4
    6 Adamaitis, Brian          JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      23.82   5   3
    7 Hieb, Preston             JR COAST GUARD              23.90   4   2
    8 McCollow, Cory            JR COAST GUARD              23.95   5   1
    9 Moret, Jacques            SO WESTFIELD STATE          23.96   6
   10 LaPointe, Rick            SR WPI                      24.00   6
   11 Spurrier, Lukas           SO COAST GUARD              24.03   4
   12 cavalieri, paul           FR E. CONN. STATE           24.11   5
   13 Hubert, Ted               JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      24.22   5
   14 Rush, Brandon             SO PACE UNIVERSITY          24.31   3
   15 Darrach, Jason            FR WORCESTER STATE          24.36   4
   16 Periera, Gabe                WPI                      24.37   3
   17 Onwukwe, Kingsley         SR WORCESTER STATE          24.37   6
   18 Ajenezza, Fabrice         Fr NAVAL ACADEMY PR         24.39   3
   19 Trosch, Jeff              FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      24.40   4
   20 Geyer, Zach               SO COAST GUARD              24.48   4
   21 Corriveau, Josh           FR WESTFIELD STATE          24.66   4
   22 Reid, Ronald              FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR         24.69   5
   23 Gaeta, Ryan                  ROGER WILLIAMS U         24.74   5
   24 Dyer, Matt                FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      24.75   4
   25 Staudt, Brian             SO COAST GUARD              24.78   3
   26 Stocks, Keith             SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      24.96   4
   27 Fetzer, Adam              SO PACE UNIVERSITY          25.12   2
   28 Johnson, Andrew           FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      25.18   5
   29 Edmund, Keneil            FR PACE UNIVERSITY          25.56   3
   30 Coffman, Joe              SR COAST GUARD              25.64   2
   31 Smith, Mike                  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      25.76   5
   32 Douglas, Andre            FR COAST GUARD              25.82   2
   33 Osakwe, Ani               FR WORCESTER STATE          25.92   2
   34 Starowicz, Steve             WPI                      26.06   2
   35 Hill, Josiah              SR COAST GUARD              26.17   2
   36 Stern, Dan                SO WESTFIELD STATE          26.48   2
   37 Neves, Carlos             JR ROGER WILLIAMS U         26.87   1
   38 McGee, Matt               FR PACE UNIVERSITY          27.33   1
   39 Chery, Sam                FR WESTFIELD STATE          27.70   2
   40 Machado, Joey             FR PACE UNIVERSITY          29.37   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 nicholson, dave              E. CONN. STATE           49.70   4  10
    2 Harris, Jon               SR COAST GUARD              50.40   4   8
    3 Erickson, Jason           FR COAST GUARD              50.46   4   6
    4 Beaty, Basile             FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      50.67   4   5
    5 Olson, Timothy            FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR         52.65   4   4
    6 Lawson, Kyle              SR WESTFIELD STATE          53.24   3   3
    7 Bitzer, Zak               FR WESTFIELD STATE          53.35   4   2
    8 Magdalensky, Bill         JR WESTFIELD STATE          53.53   3   1
    9 Koethe, Eric              FR WPI                      53.64   3
   10 Darrach, Jason            FR WORCESTER STATE          53.79   4
   11 Butterfield, Ben             WESTFIELD STATE          53.93   3
   12 Joseph, Joseph            SO COAST GUARD              53.94   3
   13 palama, dave              JR E. CONN. STATE           54.35   3
   14 Kremski, David            FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      54.62   3
   15 Romano, Matt              FR COAST GUARD              54.69   2
   16 Vincuilla, Rich           FR WESTFIELD STATE          54.88   2
   17 Angus, Ricky              FR WESTFIELD STATE          54.91   2
   18 lowney, josh              SO E. CONN. STATE           55.43   2
   19 Edmund, Keneil            FR PACE UNIVERSITY          55.57   3
   20 Coffman, Joe              SR COAST GUARD              56.83   2
   21 Gaeta, Ryan                  ROGER WILLIAMS U         58.30   2
   22 Neves, Carlos             JR ROGER WILLIAMS U         58.92   1
   23 Osakwe, Ani               FR WORCESTER STATE        1:00.53   1
   24 Romeo, Joe                SR WORCESTER STATE        1:02.13   1
   -- Hitzel, Jerod             JR COAST GUARD                DNF   4
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Flint, Mike               SO COAST GUARD            1:55.73   10
    2 McCullough, Andrew        SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    1:59.04    8
    3 King, James               JR SOUTHERN CONN.         1:59.15    6
    4 Adams, Brian              JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    1:59.64    5
    5 Coddington, Baylin        FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    1:59.99    4
    6 Monaghan, Brian           SR COAST GUARD            2:00.77    3
    7 Bartlett, Jeff            FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    2:01.44    2
    8 Gann, Patrick                SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    2:01.80    1
    9 Roy, Arthur               JR SOUTHERN CONN.         2:02.48
   10 lewis, mark                  E. CONN. STATE         2:02.94
   11 Vatcher, Brian            SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:03.41
   12 DiGregorio, Luca          SR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    2:03.49
   13 Messer, John              FR WESTFIELD STATE        2:03.56
   14 Murray, Patrick           JR VASSAR COLLEGE         2:04.88
   15 Dawson, Stacey            SR COAST GUARD            2:05.31
   16 Tanzi, Mike               JR PACE UNIVERSITY        2:05.51
   17 Wright, Ian                  SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    2:06.53
   18 Reaves, Aaron             FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR       2:06.71
   19 Brooks, David             JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:06.84
   20 Bondira, Stephen          FR COAST GUARD            2:06.97
   21 Machuor, Samuel           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:07.51
   22 Laurel, Eric              FR COAST GUARD            2:07.92
   23 Burnett, Patrick          FR COAST GUARD            2:08.05
   24 Yandell, Jeremy           JR COAST GUARD            2:08.68
   25 Grey, Steven              FR COAST GUARD            2:09.43
   26 curley, mike              FR E. CONN. STATE         2:09.46
   27 Karger, Steve             SO CLARK UNIVERSITY       2:09.84
   28 Scully, Jonathan          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:09.97
   29 White, Alex               FR WPI                    2:10.07
   30 Leblanc, Michael          JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:11.63
   31 Miller, Ryan              SR COAST GUARD            2:11.76
   32 Newton, Gerald            SR COAST GUARD            2:15.29
   33 McKay, David              SO COAST GUARD            2:15.55
   34 Stepick Ayers, Eric       JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    2:16.16
   35 Bartonicek, Sean          SR COAST GUARD            2:16.32
   36 Doyle, Mike               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:16.56
   37 taylor, zak               FR E. CONN. STATE         2:16.58
   38 Anderson, Jamie           FR VASSAR COLLEGE         2:17.25
   39 Ngov, Visna               SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    2:18.14
   40 Beck, Chad                SO COAST GUARD            2:18.67
   41 Bannish, Chris            FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    2:21.59
   42 Bennett, Brad             JR WORCESTER STATE        2:22.05
   43 Lake, Leo                 FR COAST GUARD            2:28.43
   44 Dowling, Tim                 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    2:29.90
   45 Seymour, Michael          FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR       2:30.81
   46 Gaidos, Josh              FR COAST GUARD            2:31.36
   47 Rueda, Michael            FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR       2:33.98
   48 Gagnon, Matthew           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH        2:34.54
   49 Saitta, Louis             JR PACE UNIVERSITY        2:41.44
   50 Kenneweg, Edward          FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR       2:57.73
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Grant, Jonathan           Fr NAVAL ACADEMY PR       4:04.19   10
    2 McCann, Chris             FR WPI                    4:05.73    8
    3 Helveston, Blake          JR SOUTHERN CONN.         4:08.96    6
    4 Curran, Brendan           FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    4:09.37    5
    5 DeRocco, Patrick             SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:09.64    4
    6 Laurel, Eric              FR COAST GUARD            4:09.66    3
    7 Grey, Steven              FR COAST GUARD            4:10.35    2
    8 Yandell, Jeremy           JR COAST GUARD            4:10.37    1
    9 Vatcher, Brian            SO UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:12.35
   10 Wilson, Steve             SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:12.94
   11 Wheeler, Aaron            FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    4:14.37
   12 McKay, David              SO COAST GUARD            4:15.40
   13 Brooks, David             JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        4:15.84
   14 curley, mike              FR E. CONN. STATE         4:16.74
   15 Freeman, Jon                 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:17.28
   16 Newton, Gerald            SR COAST GUARD            4:18.66
   17 Messer, Andy              FR WESTFIELD STATE        4:19.37
   18 Barton, Scott                SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:20.19
   19 Dawson, Stacey            SR COAST GUARD            4:21.80
   20 Ridyard, John             JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    4:24.26
   21 Palmison, Ryan            SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:24.96
   22 Beck, Chad                SO COAST GUARD            4:26.15
   23 Bartonicek, Sean          SR COAST GUARD            4:26.47
   24 Weber, Adam               FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    4:28.22
   25 Estabrook, David          FR WESTFIELD STATE        4:29.66
   26 Miller, Ryan              SR COAST GUARD            4:33.32
   27 Byrne, Patrick               SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:36.47
   28 Anderson, Jamie           FR VASSAR COLLEGE         4:37.66
   29 Flannery-McCoy, Chris     FR VASSAR COLLEGE         4:43.05
   30 Leonard, Corey            FR CLARK UNIVERSITY       4:44.29
   31 Krzystofik, John             WESTFIELD STATE        4:44.82
   32 Cox, Kevin                JR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE    4:45.30
   33 Bannish, Chris            FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    4:45.52
   34 Hanson, Ross                 WPI                    4:50.64
   35 Le, Jonathan                 NAVAL ACADEMY PR       4:54.41
   36 Davis, Charles            SO WORCESTER STATE        5:13.80
   37 Castaneda, Nicholas       FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR       5:23.99
   38 Michienzi, Nick           FR ROGER WILLIAMS U       5:29.93
   39 Saitta, Louis             JR PACE UNIVERSITY        5:34.01
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Buchholz, Matt               UNATTACHED            15:30.03
    2 Grant, Jonathan           Fr NAVAL ACADEMY PR      15:59.30   10
    3 Brown, Chadwick              UNATTACHED            15:59.98
    4 Bennett-Daggett, Hunter   SR WPI                   16:05.45    8
    5 Escarra, Charles          SO COAST GUARD           16:11.66    6
    6 Owens, Mike                0 U-FAIRFIELD UNIV      16:15.16
    7 Fitzgerald, Jason         JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE   16:16.00    5
    8 Proulx, Scott                WPI                   16:24.77    4
    9 Silverman, Tyler          FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE   16:27.69    3
   10 Langhans, Eric            FR VASSAR COLLEGE        16:28.10    2
   11 Toomey, James             FR COAST GUARD           16:38.91    1
   12 Coy, Chris                   WPI                   16:46.40
   13 McCarthy, Thomas          FR CLARK UNIVERSITY      16:53.87
   14 Kastanotis, AJ            JR FAIRFIELD UNIVER      17:01.02
   15 O'Connell, Kevin          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH       17:04.19
   16 Duffey, Brendan           JR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE   17:10.75
   17 Rindos, Justin               FAIRFIELD UNIVER      17:11.08
   18 earle, dave               JR E. CONN. STATE        17:15.71
   19 Flannery-McCoy, Chris     FR VASSAR COLLEGE        17:17.90
   20 Wirth, Nick                  WPI                   17:18.93
   21 Goffredo, Chris           SR ROGER WILLIAMS U      17:20.41
   22 Lawrence, AJ              FR FAIRFIELD UNIVER      17:36.25
   23 Sabatini, Craig           FR FAIRFIELD UNIVER      17:42.18
   24 Ryan, Dan                 SO FAIRFIELD UNIVER      17:44.72
   25 webster, ben              SR E. CONN. STATE        17:45.19
   26 Hagan, Devin              JR FAIRFIELD UNIVER      17:56.99
   27 Worrall, John             SO FAIRFIELD UNIVER      18:05.59
   28 LaCagnina, John           SO FAIRFIELD UNIVER      18:07.00
   29 Gerity, Duncan            FR FAIRFIELD UNIVER      18:11.99
   30 Fields, John              SO FAIRFIELD UNIVER      18:20.41
   31 Agnelli, Michael          SR CLARK UNIVERSITY      20:38.05
   -- Fitzgerald, Adam             UNATTACHED                XDNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Garcia, Jonathan          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          15.32   3  10
    2 Swett, Matt               SR WORCESTER STATE          16.17   3   8
    3 Kelley, Eric                 WESTFIELD STATE          16.20   3   6
    4 cannizzaro, jon           JR E. CONN. STATE           16.66   3   5
    5 Dubuc, Joe                FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      17.06   3   4
    6 Lohrmann, Peter              WPI                      17.52   2   3
    7 Rhodes, Nathanael         FR COAST GUARD              17.52   2   2
    8 Ricciarelli, Ron          FR WESTFIELD STATE          17.53   1   1
    9 Zilinski, Bryant          SO SOUTHERN CONN.           17.63   3
   10 kuslis, mykal             FR E. CONN. STATE           17.73   3
   11 Larkin, Tony                 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      17.89   2
   12 Lech, Matt                   WPI                      18.03   2
   13 Dennelly, Andrew          JR COAST GUARD              18.36   2
   14 Jordan, Mike              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          18.43   3
   15 Trexler, Jonathan            WPI                      18.47   2
   16 Wallace, A.D.             SO COAST GUARD              18.48   1
   17 Kavanagh, Sean            FR WESTFIELD STATE          19.62   1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 White, Yusef              SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          56.48   4  10
    2 Shaw, Jeremy                 WPI                      56.50   4   8
    3 Burnell, Jason               SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      56.86   4   6
    4 Russell, Andrew           SR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE      57.97   4   5
    5 Ricciarelli, Ron          FR WESTFIELD STATE          58.07   2   4
    6 Plis, David               FR SOUTHERN CONN.           58.35   4   3
    7 Swett, Matt               SR WORCESTER STATE          58.44   4   2
    8 Naughton, Brian           JR COAST GUARD              58.61   3   1
    9 Kelley, Eric                 WESTFIELD STATE          58.73   3
   10 Rhodes, Nathanael         FR COAST GUARD              59.00   3
   11 Mills, Joseph             FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR         59.18   3
   12 Kavanagh, Sean            FR WESTFIELD STATE        1:00.62   4
   13 Weber, Bryan              FR COAST GUARD            1:01.00   2
   14 Lohrmann, Peter              WPI                    1:01.01   3
   15 Bright, Stephen           FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    1:01.19   4
   16 Lynch, Chris              SO SOUTHERN CONN.         1:02.03   3
   17 Zilinski, Bryant          SO SOUTHERN CONN.         1:02.11   3
   18 kuslis, mykal             FR E. CONN. STATE         1:03.06   2
   19 DiGregorio, Luca          SR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE    1:03.38   1
   20 Trexler, Jonathan            WPI                    1:03.87   2
   21 Lech, Matt                   WPI                    1:06.32   2
   22 cannizzaro, jon           JR E. CONN. STATE         1:06.35   2
   23 Jordan, Mike              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH        1:06.67   2
   24 Strniste, Andy            FR WESTFIELD STATE        1:07.15   1
   25 Marino, Sean              FR WESTFIELD STATE        1:08.60   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Murray, Patrick           JR VASSAR COLLEGE         9:46.52   10
    2 Bare, Charlie             JR COAST GUARD           10:08.43    8
    3 Leenhouts, Doug              WPI                   10:26.49    6
    4 Cavanaugh, Casey          JR UMASS DARTMOUTH       10:32.62    5
    5 Obrien, Andrew            FR WORCESTER STATE       10:33.25    4
    6 McMahan, Nate                SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE   10:40.84    3
    7 Saldivar, Matt            SO COAST GUARD           10:45.00    2
    8 Van Vaerenewyck, Jason    SR UMASS DARTMOUTH       11:07.53    1
    9 Strniste, Andy            FR WESTFIELD STATE       11:15.11
   10 mcgirl, shawn                E. CONN. STATE        11:30.44
   11 hampton, james            FR E. CONN. STATE        12:24.12
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 EASTERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIV  'A'                   43.89   10
       1) Pavia, Dave JR                  2) cavalieri, paul FR
       3) nicholson, dave                 4) kuslis, mykal FR
    2 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE  'A'                              44.17    8
       1) Roach, Rashaad JR               2) Keyser, Chris JR
       3) Rehm, Tim                       4) King, Billy
    3 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACAD  'A'                   44.25    6
       1) Hieb, Preston JR                2) Harris, Jon SR
       3) McCollow, Cory JR               4) Viles, Mike JR
    4 WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT  'A'                   44.41    5
       1) Concepcion, Miguel              2) LaPointe, Rick SR
       3) Auclair, Devin FR               4) Braxton, Maceo SO
    5 WESTFIELD STATE  'A'                                  45.03    4
       1) Skribiski, Craig                2) Kelley, Eric
       3) Butterfield, Ben                4) Moret, Jacques SO
    6 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE  'A'                              45.10    3
       1) Hubert, Ted JR                  2) Beaty, Basile FR
       3) Stocks, Keith SO                4) Trosch, Jeff FR
   -- WORCESTER STATE COLLEGE  'A'                            DNF
       1) Swett, Matt SR                  2) Onwukwe, Kingsley SR
       3) Darrach, Jason FR               4) Monette, Jason SR
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 UNITED STATES COAST GUARD ACAD  'A'                 3:29.28   10
       1) Harris, Jon SR                  2) Erickson, Jason FR
       3) Burnett, Patrick FR             4) Naughton, Brian JR
    2 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE  'A'                            3:35.01    8
       1) McCullough, Andrew SO           2) Coddington, Baylin FR
       3) Russell, Andrew SR              4) Beaty, Basile FR
    3 NAVAL ACADEMY PREPARATORY SCHO  'A'                 3:37.93    6
       1) Reaves, Aaron FR                2) Ajenezza, Fabrice Fr
       3) Mills, Joseph FR                4) Olson, Timothy FR
    4 WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUT  'A'                 3:43.41    5
       1) McCann, Chris FR                2) Shaw, Jeremy
       3) Bradley, Matthew FR             4) Lohrmann, Peter
    5 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE  'B'                           x3:48.17
       1) Wheeler, Aaron FR               2) Adams, Brian JR
       3) Weber, Adam FR                  4) Stepick Ayers, Eric JR
    6 EASTERN CONNECTICUT STATE UNIV  'B'                x4:00.91
       1) bessette, andy SR               2) brunswick, andrew FR
       3) sheridan, brian FR              4) sheridan, jeff SO
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Waranius, Matt            SR COAST GUARD              2.01m    6-07.00  10
  2 Geyer, Zach               SO COAST GUARD              1.95m    6-04.75   8
  3 Welch, Justin             SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      1.90m    6-02.75   6
  4 Gullatt, Clayton          JR UMASS DARTMOUTH          1.85m    6-00.75   5
  5 Shannon, Matt                WESTFIELD STATE         J1.85m    6-00.75   4
  6 Douglas, Andre            FR COAST GUARD              1.70m    5-07.00   2.5
  6 mazur, tom                JR E. CONN. STATE           1.70m    5-07.00   2.5
 -- Marino, Sean              FR WESTFIELD STATE             NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Matthew          FR WPI                   13-00.00      3.96m  10
  2 maxwell, rory                E. CONN. STATE        12-06.00      3.81m   7
  2 Rhodes, Nathanael         FR COAST GUARD           12-06.00      3.81m   7
  4 Fitzsimmons, Ryan         SR SOUTHERN CONN.        11-06.00      3.50m   5
  5 Trosch, Jeff              FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE  J11-06.00      3.50m   4
  6 Stocks, Keith             SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE  J11-06.00      3.50m   3
  7 Jordan, Mike              JR UMASS DARTMOUTH       11-00.00      3.35m   2
 -- Ysebaert, Michael         FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR            NH
 -- Jacobs, Bryson            SO COAST GUARD                 NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 McCorquodale, Shawn          WESTFIELD STATE          6.57m   21-06.75  10
  2 Shannon, Matt                WESTFIELD STATE          6.20m   20-04.25   8
  3 Allen, Chris                 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      6.15m   20-02.25   6
  4 Gulino, Blake                SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      6.05m   19-10.25   5
  5 Bergeron, Dave               WESTFIELD STATE          6.02m   19-09.00   4
  6 Rush, Brandon             SO PACE UNIVERSITY          5.91m   19-04.75   3
  7 Onwukwe, Kingsley         SR WORCESTER STATE          5.89m   19-04.00   2
  8 White, Yusef              SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          5.86m   19-02.75   1
  9 Staudt, Brian             SO COAST GUARD              5.71m   18-09.00
 10 Fetzer, Adam              SO PACE UNIVERSITY          5.57m   18-03.25
 11 Farley, Nick              FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE      5.48m   17-11.75
 12 Flynn, Chris                 WESTFIELD STATE          5.42m   17-09.50
 13 Geyer, Zach               SO COAST GUARD              5.25m   17-02.75
 13 Douglas, Andre            FR COAST GUARD              5.25m   17-02.75
 15 Angus, Ricky              FR WESTFIELD STATE          5.19m   17-00.50
 16 Price, Shaun              FR WPI                      5.13m   16-10.00
 17 Shaw, Jeremy                 WPI                      4.74m   15-06.75
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Flynn, Chris                 WESTFIELD STATE         12.64m   41-05.75  10
  2 cavalieri, paul           FR E. CONN. STATE          12.40m   40-08.25   8
  3 DeCelle, Nick             FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     12.20m   40-00.50   6
  4 Bushey, Nate              SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     11.97m   39-03.25   5
  5 Price, Shaun              FR WPI                     11.93m   39-01.75   4
  6 kuslis, mykal             FR E. CONN. STATE          11.84m   38-10.25   3
  7 Farley, Nick              FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     11.57m   37-11.50   2
  8 Trexler, Jonathan            WPI                     11.23m   36-10.25   1
  9 Menard, Kevin                WPI                     11.14m   36-06.75
 -- Gullatt, Clayton          JR UMASS DARTMOUTH             ND
 -- mazur, tom                JR E. CONN. STATE            FOUL
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kampersal, Alex           SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     15.09m   49-06.25  10
  2 King, Peter                  WESTFIELD STATE         15.08m   49-05.75   8
  3 Crusius, Lee              SO COAST GUARD             13.52m   44-04.25   6
  4 zagura, matt                 E. CONN. STATE          13.21m   43-04.25   5
  5 Byrne, Rob                SR WESTFIELD STATE         13.13m   43-01.00   4
  6 Uguccioni, Dominic        SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     12.88m   42-03.25   3
  7 Matejka, Justin           SR COAST GUARD             12.81m   42-00.50   2
  8 Dissell, Matt                WESTFIELD STATE         12.72m   41-08.75   1
  9 Synder, Dan               JR PACE UNIVERSITY         12.45m   40-10.25
 10 Harris, Ben               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         12.33m   40-05.50
 11 Frazier, Nathaniel        FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR        12.26m   40-02.75
 12 Gonzales, Nicholas        FR NAVAL ACADEMY PR        12.12m   39-09.25
 13 P'Au, Stan                SR WESTFIELD STATE         12.08m   39-07.75
 14 Pilch, Nick               FR COAST GUARD             12.02m   39-05.25
 15 Bonner, Chris             SO COAST GUARD             11.92m   39-01.25
 16 Hanson, Kevan             SO COAST GUARD             11.87m   38-11.50
 17 Fujah, Olaseni            SO WORCESTER STATE         11.82m   38-09.50
 18 Jewell, Chris             SO WESTFIELD STATE         11.81m   38-09.00
 19 Brumfield, James          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         11.75m   38-06.75
 19 Barrett, Michael             SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     11.75m   38-06.75
 21 Spada, Tom                FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     11.73m   38-06.00
 22 Cowell, Rob               SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     11.46m   37-07.25
 23 Remkus, Jonathan          FR WORCESTER STATE         11.29m   37-00.50
 24 Davidian, Joe             FR WORCESTER STATE         11.27m   36-11.75
 25 Piekara, Evan             SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     10.83m   35-06.50
 26 Chapin, Dan               FR WORCESTER STATE         10.78m   35-04.50
 27 Bourque, Jonathan            WPI                     10.70m   35-01.25
 28 brunswick, andrew         FR E. CONN. STATE          10.65m   34-11.25
 29 Sideleau, Scott           SO WPI                     10.40m   34-01.50
 30 Shiffer, Greg             SO WESTFIELD STATE         10.18m   33-04.75
 31 Caulfield, Chris          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH          9.85m   32-03.75
 32 Lynch, Tim                SO UMASS DARTMOUTH          9.80m   32-02.00
 33 Cherry, Chris             FR WORCESTER STATE          9.68m   31-09.25
 34 sheridan, jeff            SO E. CONN. STATE           9.40m   30-10.25
 35 Musselwhite, Chris        FR COAST GUARD              8.98m   29-05.50
 36 Matejka, Jeff             FR COAST GUARD              8.43m   27-08.00
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 King, Peter                  WESTFIELD STATE         41.97m     137-08  10
  2 zagura, matt                 E. CONN. STATE          41.76m     137-00   8
  3 Matejka, Justin           SR COAST GUARD             38.70m     127-00   6
  4 Crusius, Lee              SO COAST GUARD             37.62m     123-05   5
  5 Harris, Ben               SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         36.16m     118-08   4
  6 Duncan, Matt                 WPI                     34.42m     112-11   3
  7 Lefevre, John             FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     34.34m     112-08   2
  8 Levesque, Jason           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         34.13m     112-00   1
  9 Kampersal, Alex           SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     33.51m     109-11
 10 Uguccioni, Dominic        SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     32.90m     107-11
 11 Bourque, Jonathan            WPI                     32.61m     107-00
 12 Bonner, Chris             SO COAST GUARD             32.36m     106-02
 13 Lynch, Tim                SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         31.64m     103-10
 14 Gaud, Henry               SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     30.47m     100-00
 15 Caulfield, Chris          FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         28.85m      94-08
 16 Tomich, Theo              FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     28.33m      92-11
 17 Cowell, Rob               SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     28.27m      92-09
 18 Pilch, Nick               FR COAST GUARD             27.75m      91-00
 19 Hunt, Chris               FR COAST GUARD             27.18m      89-02
 20 brunswick, andrew         FR E. CONN. STATE          25.25m      82-10
 21 Matejka, Jeff             FR COAST GUARD             24.41m      80-01
 22 Papia, Vincent               WPI                     24.23m      79-06
 23 mazur, tom                JR E. CONN. STATE          22.41m      73-06
 24 Lynch, Patrick            FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         20.51m      67-03
 25 Brumfield, James          SO UMASS DARTMOUTH         20.18m      66-02
 -- Piekara, Evan             SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE       FOUL
 -- Hanson, Kevan             SO COAST GUARD               FOUL
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Fujah, Olaseni            SO WORCESTER STATE         50.25m     164-10  10
  2 zagura, matt                 E. CONN. STATE          49.78m     163-04   8
  3 Matejka, Justin           SR COAST GUARD             48.76m     160-00   6
  4 Sideleau, Scott           SO WPI                     45.11m     148-00   5
  5 Stanwood, Ben                SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     39.23m     128-08   4
  6 Barrett, Michael             SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     38.48m     126-03   3
  7 King, Peter                  WESTFIELD STATE         37.55m     123-02   2
  8 Hunt, Chris               FR COAST GUARD             36.34m     119-03   1
  9 Crusius, Lee              SO COAST GUARD             35.45m     116-04
 10 Bonner, Chris             SO COAST GUARD             34.21m     112-03
 11 Lynch, Patrick            FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         30.65m     100-07
 12 Musselwhite, Chris        FR COAST GUARD             30.33m      99-06
 13 Uguccioni, Dominic        SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     30.09m      98-09
 14 Bourque, Jonathan            WPI                     28.58m      93-09
 15 Duncan, Matt                 WPI                     27.76m      91-01
 16 Remkus, Jonathan          FR WORCESTER STATE         27.66m      90-09
 17 Jewell, Chris             SO WESTFIELD STATE         26.66m      87-06
 18 Davidian, Joe             FR WORCESTER STATE         26.22m      86-00
 19 Cherry, Chris             FR WORCESTER STATE         26.17m      85-10
 20 brunswick, andrew         FR E. CONN. STATE          22.97m      75-04
 21 Shiffer, Greg             SO WESTFIELD STATE         22.70m      74-06
 22 sheridan, brian           FR E. CONN. STATE          21.09m      69-02
 -- bessette, andy            SR E. CONN. STATE            FOUL
 -- Spada, Tom                FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE       FOUL
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Zapasnik, Bruce           SR UMASS DARTMOUTH         58.00m     190-03  10
  2 Bergeron, Dave               WESTFIELD STATE         55.20m     181-01   8
  3 Soltysiak, Drew           SO WESTFIELD STATE         50.48m     165-07   6
  4 Turchetti, Cameron        SO SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     50.30m     165-00   5
  5 bessette, andy            SR E. CONN. STATE          49.00m     160-09   4
  6 Levesque, Jason           FR UMASS DARTMOUTH         47.60m     156-02   3
  7 Cowell, Rob               SR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     46.36m     152-01   2
  8 Wisz, Brian                  UMASS DARTMOUTH         45.92m     150-08   1
  9 Fontecchio, Joe              WPI                     45.66m     149-10
 10 Baker, Matt               FR SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     45.48m     149-02
 11 Chapin, Dan               FR WORCESTER STATE         44.30m     145-04
 12 Periera, Gabe                WPI                     43.60m     143-00
 13 Crusius, Lee              SO COAST GUARD             43.04m     141-02
 14 sheridan, brian           FR E. CONN. STATE          39.16m     128-06
 15 Clopper, Ben              SO CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     38.54m     126-05
 16 Stanwood, Ben                SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE     36.38m     119-04
 17 Tomich, Theo              FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     34.16m     112-01
 18 Davidian, Joe             FR WORCESTER STATE         33.02m     108-04
 19 Olson, Zachary            FR CONNECTICUT COLLEGE     31.88m     104-07
 20 Papia, Vincent               WPI                     31.40m     103-00
 21 Remkus, Jonathan          FR WORCESTER STATE         30.66m     100-07
 22 sheridan, jeff            SO E. CONN. STATE          27.90m      91-06
 -- Stysly, Justin            FR ROGER WILLIAMS U          FOUL
 -- Bonner, Chris             SO COAST GUARD               FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News