Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown Cross Country High School Invitational

Warwick, RI, October 16, 2004

[Boys Frosh | Boys JV 1 | Boys JV 2 | Boys Varsity 1 | Boys Varsity 2 | Boys Championship | Girls JV 1 | Girls JV 2 | Girls Varsity 1 | Girls Varsity 2 | Girls Championship ]

Girls Frosh

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:08 PM 10/16/2004 Page 1
Fleet RI / Brown Cross Country Invitational - 10/16/2004
22nd Annual
Goddard Park, RI
Rankings
 
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Brennan NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 15:50.60 1
2 Jeanne Mack LA SALLE-RI 15:51.00 2
3 Tracey Viniullo HUDSON -MA 15:54.00 3
4 Emily Jones BROOMFIELD-MA 16:18.00 4
5 Catherine Long BROOMFIELD-MA 16:27.00 5
6 Amanda Matteo SMITHFILED-RI 16:32.00 6
7 Emily Doucette WESTERLY-RI 16:34.00 7
8 Emma Williams BROOMFIELD-MA 16:42.00 8
9 Katie Beauregard CUMBERLAND-RI 16:49.00 9
10 Dana Butler HOLLISTON-MA 16:52.00 10
11 Rachel Octeau SMITHFILED-RI 16:57.00 11
12 Emily Hagemann BELLPORT-NY 16:58.00 12
13 Lisa Reedich BROOMFIELD-MA 16:59.00 13
14 Elizabeth Kernan LEXINGTON-MA 17:00.00 14
15 Mary St. Thomas BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 17:03.00 15
16 Nicole Sioiropoulus CARVER-MA 17:04.00 16
17 Chelsea Tetreault NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 17:10.00 17
18 Jennie Ives BROOMFIELD-MA 17:18.00 18
19 Bianca Jeannetta LA SALLE-RI 17:22.00 19
20 Melissa Gross Wachusett - Ma 17:25.00 20
21 Monica Black NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 17:26.00 21
22 Meg Looney BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 17:28.00 22
23 Caroline Belshe LINCOLN-RI 17:33.00 23
24 Nikki Snydre BROOMFIELD-MA 17:34.00 24
25 Sara Folks BELLPORT-NY 17:49.00 25
26 Megan Gove HOLLISTON-MA 17:50.00 26
27 Michaela Moloney LEXINGTON-MA 17:54.00 27
28 Nicole Bonvouloir SMITHFILED-RI 17:55.00 28
29 Catie Akulonis Wachusett - Ma 17:57.00 29
30 Andrea Weber BARRINGTON-RI 17:58.00 30
31 Sara Berge Prout School - RI 18:00.00 31
32 Heather Tosca DUXBURY-MA 18:07.00 32
33 Brittany Saccoccio PONAGANSET-RI 18:09.00 33
34 Kelly Samoiloff Wachusett - Ma 18:09.10 34
35 Rian Smith ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:10.00 35
36 Jahine Williams ST. JOHN VILLA-NY 18:14.00 36
37 Cassandra Penderzani LA SALLE-RI 18:15.00 37
38 Ester Lok Syosset - NY 18:15.10 38
39 Rachel Belanger HUDSON -MA 18:16.00 39
40 Hannah Perry BAY VIEW-RI 18:16.10 40
41 Kayti Bigelow BROOMFIELD-MA 18:18.00 41
42 Selena Lane LEXINGTON-MA 18:18.10 42
43 Micanda Black NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 18:21.00 43
44 Allie Pitta ST. JOHN VILLA-NY 18:26.00 44
45 Justine Ray HOLLISTON-MA 18:27.00 45
46 Brile Anderson EAST GREENWICH-RI 18:29.00 46
47 Meaghan Coghlan ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:30.00 47
48 Katie Kilcommens NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 18:31.00 48
49 Kelcy Rich HUDSON -MA 18:32.00 49
50 Jessica Yancucci ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:32.10 50
51 melanie Ray TACONIC-MA 18:34.00 51
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
52 Amy Valladares BROOMFIELD-MA 18:34.10
53 Cameron Poole DUXBURY-MA 18:35.00 52
54 Kayla Larkin ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:36.00 53
55 Allicia Salvicci PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 18:37.00 54
56 Rachel Maynes HOLLISTON-MA 18:37.10 55
57 Allie Avcain NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 18:38.00 56
58 Susanna Tracy LEXINGTON-MA 18:39.00 57
59 Joye Mercado ST. JOHN VILLA-NY 18:42.00 58
60 Adrienna Carboneau ST. JOHN VILLA-NY 18:44.00 59
61 Victoria Le Perche BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 18:45.00 60
62 Allie Yoshida BROOMFIELD-MA 18:51.00
63 Annie Johnson TOTTENVILLE-NY 18:52.00 61
64 Christina Perez BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 18:54.00 62
65 Kristen Raymond LINCOLN-RI 18:56.00 63
66 Ashley Barone BELLPORT-NY 18:57.00 64
67 Meghan Pinksaw LA SALLE-RI 18:57.10 65
68 Kelsay Murphy HOLLISTON-MA 18:59.00 66
69 Kelsey Barlow Prout School - RI 18:59.10 67
70 Amanda Burley BAY SHORE-NY 19:00.00 68
71 Ashley Corriss ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:02.00 69
72 Justine Richards SMITHFILED-RI 19:02.10 70
73 Kathryn Kennedy BROOMFIELD-MA 19:03.00
74 Grace Johnson BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 19:05.00 71
75 Michelle Parascandolo TOTTENVILLE-NY 19:07.00 72
76 Susan O'Connell EAST GREENWICH-RI 19:12.00 73
77 Rashida Charles BAY SHORE-NY 19:12.10 74
78 Kelly Sheenan TOTTENVILLE-NY 19:18.00 75
79 Lily Kessinger LA SALLE-RI 19:22.00 76
80 Christine Smith BAY VIEW-RI 19:24.00 77
81 Sarah Morton BARRINGTON-RI 19:25.00 78
82 Kirsty Thayer Prout School - RI 19:25.10 79
83 Chelsey Vest SOMERSET-MA 19:25.20 80
84 Brittany Branconnier Prout School - RI 19:26.00 81
85 Victoria Melendez TOTTENVILLE-NY 19:26.10 82
86 Meghan Smith BROOMFIELD-MA 19:27.00
87 Danielle Wedge PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 19:28.00 83
88 Jackie Owensby NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 19:29.00 84
89 Bridget Rodin ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:30.00 85
90 Danielle Gruber ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:31.00 86
91 Renee Wood BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 19:34.00 87
92 Carolyn Miller MANSFIELD-MA 19:36.00 88
93 Bethany Soucy CUMBERLAND-RI 19:36.10 89
94 Brianna Lorea LINCOLN-RI 19:39.00 90
95 Menemsha Mac Bain LEXINGTON-MA 19:39.10 91
96 Megan Weeden TACONIC-MA 19:39.20 92
97 Lauren Harrison NORWELL - MA 19:40.00 93
98 Paige Buono TOTTENVILLE-NY 19:40.10 94
99 Ein Keenan ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:41.00
100 Christine Yeh Syosset - NY 19:43.00 95
101 Alanna Gagliani ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:46.00
102 Greta Hall NORWELL - MA 19:48.00 96
103 Susan Kim Syosset - NY 19:48.10 97
104 Amy Audet Johnston - RI 19:49.20 98
105 Emily Mirza Prout School - RI 19:50.00 99
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
106 Kristen Miller BARRINGTON-RI 19:51.00 100
107 Stacy Nazzaro BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 19:51.10 101
108 Carrie Charbonneau PONAGANSET-RI 19:52.00 102
109 Lauren Hammang BARRINGTON-RI 19:53.00 103
110 Adrienne Victor ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:54.00
111 Erica Hendrickson Wachusett - Ma 19:55.00 104
112 Ali Golembanski SOMERSET-MA 19:56.00 105
113 Rachel Jorgenson BROOMFIELD-MA 19:56.10
114 Anna Savona TOTTENVILLE-NY 19:58.00 106
115 Carrie Magee BROOMFIELD-MA 19:58.10
116 Michele Basic TOTTENVILLE-NY 20:06.00 107
117 Cecilia Donnelly PONAGANSET-RI 20:08.00 108
118 Molly Zuccaro LEXINGTON-MA 20:11.00 109
119 Kristen Baglione TOTTENVILLE-NY 20:11.10
120 Kerry Smith Johnston - RI 20:12.00 110
121 Katie Murray TACONIC-MA 20:12.10 111
122 Kacy Gillis MANSFIELD-MA 20:13.00 112
123 Liz Johnston NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 20:13.10
124 Jacqueline Marengelli SHOREHAM 20:14.00 113
125 Kaitlyn Dunphy ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 20:15.00 114
126 Meghan Geppner SOMERSET-MA 20:15.10 115
127 Aleshia Proctor HUDSON -MA 20:17.00 116
128 Yangyang Guo CUMBERLAND-RI 20:18.00 117
129 Katie Kellar TACONIC-MA 20:23.00 118
130 Marissa Banks HUDSON -MA 20:24.00 119
131 Kay Zagrodny LINCOLN-RI 20:26.00 120
132 Isabelle Margenot LINCOLN-RI 20:29.00 121
133 Sarah Martin PONAGANSET-RI 20:31.00 122
134 Arielle Thomas PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 20:35.00 123
135 Ari Dadkhah BROOMFIELD-MA 20:39.00
136 Kristina Tetreault PONAGANSET-RI 20:40.00 124
137 Amanda Gallagher CUMBERLAND-RI 20:43.00 125
138 Chelsea Marengelli SHOREHAM 20:44.00 126
139 Christine Ceccarelli ST. JOHN VILLA-NY 20:46.00 127
140 Mollie Goodwin BAY VIEW-RI 20:46.10 128
141 Katie Mueller CARVER-MA 20:48.00 129
142 Dannielle Denton ST. JOHN VILLA-NY 20:51.00 130
143 Molly Bledsoe BARRINGTON-RI 20:54.00 131
144 Jessica Elder MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 20:55.00 132
145 Samantha Smith ST. ROSE-NJ 20:55.10 133
146 Meghan Harris TACONIC-MA 20:55.20 134
147 Casey Freind WESTERLY-RI 20:56.00 135
148 Amy Dow BARRINGTON-RI 20:56.10 136
149 Meg Gibson BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 21:06.00
150 Brittany Mash CLASSICAL-RI 21:06.10 137
151 Kristin Park BROOMFIELD-MA 21:11.00
152 Allison Pilatsky MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 21:13.00 138
153 Ellie Mowles PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 21:15.00 139
154 Melanie Cline PONAGANSET-RI 21:15.10 140
155 Desiree Edge ATTLEBORO-MA 21:20.00 141
156 Marybeth Childs BROOMFIELD-MA 21:22.00
157 Carly Smith Wachusett - Ma 21:31.00 142
158 Taylor Monfils SMITHFILED-RI 21:33.00 143
159 Samantha Fink ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 21:36.00 144
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
160 Kathleen Kramer NORWELL - MA 21:36.10 145
161 Lucy Sweeney LA SALLE-RI 21:40.00 146
162 Mika Gellman BAY VIEW-RI 21:43.00 147
163 Danielle La Rosa MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 21:43.10 148
164 Alexandra Dorn PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 21:56.00 149
165 Jessica Ronhock Mashpee - Ma 21:57.00 150
166 Ashley Most TACONIC-MA 21:57.10 151
167 Alison Delphia TACONIC-MA 22:05.00 152
168 Ashley Besignano ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 22:07.00 153
169 Rosanna Rago ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 22:12.00 154
170 Melane Giordano BAY VIEW-RI 22:12.10 155
171 Abby Kochersberger BELLPORT-NY 22:17.00 156
172 Alicia Kent NORWELL - MA 22:22.00 157
173 Andrea Leonard Mashpee - Ma 22:25.00 158
174 Fallon Greer Mashpee - Ma 22:26.00 159
175 Angela Liu ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 22:29.00 160
176 Emily Mac Millan NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 22:32.00
177 Vikki Mc Phee BROOMFIELD-MA 22:40.00
178 Chantelle Paulino CLASSICAL-RI 22:43.00 161
179 Marlyn Batista CLASSICAL-RI 22:46.00 162
180 Mary Keenan BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 22:47.00
181 Leanne Iantosca ST. ROSE-NJ 22:48.00 163
182 Jenna Queen ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 22:54.00 164
183 Blakely Slater SOMERSET-MA 22:55.00 165
184 Patricia Davis ST. JOHN VILLA-NY 23:10.00 166
185 Megan Donieb TACONIC-MA 23:19.00
186 Mia Tortora MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 23:23.00 167
187 Melissa Cardone MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 23:27.00 168
188 Simone Olovoeri TACONIC-MA 23:27.10
189 Lauren De Meis ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 23:37.00 169
190 Meagan Campbell ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 23:41.00
191 Anne Muenchinger WESTERLY-RI 23:41.10 170
192 Lisa Boone Mashpee - Ma 23:42.00 171
193 Amanda Yehia ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 24:15.00
194 Candace Canady Johnston - RI 24:20.00 172
195 Helen Ward BARRINGTON-RI 24:20.10 173
196 Sara Dargon NORWELL - MA 24:39.00 174
197 Kerry Morlock TOLL GATE-RI 24:50.00 175
198 Katie Doherty PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 25:29.00 176
199 Kelsey Samford EAST GREENWICH-RI 25:42.00 177
200 Tajaray Ferland EAST GREENWICH-RI 25:50.00 178
201 Alexis Gonnello TACONIC-MA 26:01.00
202 Caitlin Carter BAY VIEW-RI 26:09.00 179
203 Lauren Trembley TACONIC-MA 26:15.00
204 Sarah Bedell BROOMFIELD-MA 26:18.00
205 Erica Bonnell BROOMFIELD-MA 26:21.00
206 Lorraine Holmes BROOMFIELD-MA 26:22.00
207 Abby Depew TACONIC-MA 26:35.00
208 Drew Christholm HOLLISTON-MA 26:59.00 180
209 Kayla Grady BARRINGTON-RI 27:00.00
210 Nicole Leighton TACONIC-MA 27:16.00
211 Hannah Pawlak Mashpee - Ma 27:43.00 181
212 Ericah Banks Mashpee - Ma 27:43.10 182
213 Alana Deutsch TACONIC-MA 28:02.00
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
214 Lauren Schmadel ST. ROSE-NJ 28:22.00 183
215 Hanna Harris HOLLISTON-MA 28:38.00 184
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 BROOMFIELD-MA 48 4 5 8 13 18 24 41
Total Time: 1:23:44.00
Average: 16:44.80
2 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 130 1 17 21 43 48 56 84
Total Time: 1:27:18.60
Average: 17:27.72
3 LA SALLE-RI 199 2 19 37 65 76 146
Total Time: 1:29:47.10
Average: 17:57.42
4 HOLLISTON-MA 202 10 26 45 55 66 180 184
Total Time: 1:30:45.10
Average: 18:09.02
5 BISHOP FEEHAN-MA 230 15 22 60 62 71 87 101
Total Time: 1:31:15.00
Average: 18:15.00
6 LEXINGTON-MA 231 14 27 42 57 91 109
Total Time: 1:31:30.20
Average: 18:18.04
7 ST.ANTHONY-NY 254 35 47 50 53 69 85 86
Total Time: 1:32:50.10
Average: 18:34.02
8 SMITHFILED-RI 258 6 11 28 70 143
Total Time: 1:31:59.10
Average: 18:23.82
9 ST. JOHN VILLA-NY 324 36 44 58 59 127 130 166
Total Time: 1:34:52.00
Average: 18:58.40
10 HUDSON -MA 326 3 39 49 116 119
Total Time: 1:33:23.00
Average: 18:40.60
11 Wachusett - Ma 329 20 29 34 104 142
Total Time: 1:34:57.10
Average: 18:59.42
12 Prout School - RI 357 31 67 79 81 99
Total Time: 1:35:40.20
Average: 19:08.04
13 TOTTENVILLE-NY 384 61 72 75 82 94 106 107
Total Time: 1:36:23.20
Average: 19:16.64
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
14 LINCOLN-RI 417 23 63 90 120 121
Total Time: 1:37:03.00
Average: 19:24.60
15 BARRINGTON-RI 442 30 78 100 103 131 136 173
Total Time: 1:38:01.00
Average: 19:36.20
16 PONAGANSET-RI 489 33 102 108 122 124 140
Total Time: 1:39:20.00
Average: 19:52.00
17 TACONIC-MA 506 51 92 111 118 134 151 152
Total Time: 1:39:43.50
Average: 19:56.70
18 BAY VIEW-RI 547 40 77 128 147 155 179
Total Time: 1:42:21.30
Average: 20:28.26
19 PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 548 54 83 123 139 149 176
Total Time: 1:41:51.00
Average: 20:22.20
20 NORWELL - MA 665 93 96 145 157 174
Total Time: 1:48:05.10
Average: 21:37.02
21 ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 725 114 144 153 154 160 164 169
Total Time: 1:48:39.00
Average: 21:43.80
22 MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 753 132 138 148 167 168
Total Time: 1:50:41.10
Average: 22:08.22
23 Mashpee - Ma 819 150 158 159 171 181 182
Total Time: 1:58:13.00
Average: 23:38.60




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News