Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown Cross Country High School Invitational

Warwick, RI, October 16, 2004

[Boys Frosh | Boys JV 1 | Boys JV 2 | Boys Varsity 1 | Boys Championship | Girls Frosh | Girls JV 1 | Girls JV 2 | Girls Varsity 1 | Girls Varsity 2 | Girls Championship ]

Boys Varsity 2

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 10/16/2004 Page 1
Fleet RI / Brown Cross Country Invitational - 10/16/2004
22nd Annual
Goddard Park, RI
Rankings
 
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jon Kalinoski CHELMSFORD-MA 15:50.80 1
2 Josh Andrews CHELMSFORD-MA 15:52.00 2
3 Brendan Martin SMITHTOWN-NY 16:01.00 3
4 Justin Cuotis W.HAMP.BEACH 16:13.00 4
5 Andrew Mercurio LA SALLE-RI 16:23.00 5
6 Matt Meagher MANSFIELD-MA 16:26.00 6
7 Elliott Henry EXETER-NH 16:26.10 7
8 Ryan Collins MANSFIELD-MA 16:35.00 8
9 Bradley Horyczun ST.ANTHONY-NY 16:41.00 9
10 Dave Dowd CHELMSFORD-MA 16:42.00 10
11 Robert Fleming ST.ANTHONY-NY 16:43.00 11
12 John Keenan ST.ANTHONY-NY 16:45.00 12
13 Dominick Totino PATCHOGUE ME 16:51.00 13
14 Shawn Dever PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 16:52.00 14
15 Justin Stadnick SOUTH KINGSTOWN-RI 16:53.00 15
16 Alex Dossin CHELMSFORD-MA 16:55.00 16
17 Kevin Gwinn ST.ANTHONY-NY 16:56.00 17
18 Chris Sweeney CHELMSFORD-MA 16:58.00 18
19 A.J. Johnson COVENTRY - RI 16:59.00 19
20 Nick Lacroix COVENTRY - RI 17:00.00 20
21 Dan Renahan MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 17:00.10 21
22 Timothy Whalen ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 17:02.00 22
23 John Lazzaro ST.JOHN the 17:03.00 23
24 Kevin Kundrat TOLL GATE-RI 17:06.00 24
25 Jonathan Gedeon ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 17:08.00 25
26 Dominic Pellegrino SMITHTOWN-NY 17:08.10 26
27 Ryan Nolette PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 17:09.00 27
28 Scott Mc Ewen PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 17:09.10 28
29 Dan Mc Vety PILGRIM-RI 17:09.20 29
30 Scott Twardowski LA SALLE-RI 17:11.00 30
31 Hugh Donaldson ST.JOHN the 17:12.00 31
32 Matt Brousseau ATTLEBORO-MA 17:14.00 32
33 Adam Derfelt FRANKLIN HIGH - MA 17:14.10 33
34 Andrew Tychnowitz ST.ANTHONY-NY 17:18.00 34
35 Dave Berchem NOTRE DAME-NJ 17:18.10 35
36 Alex Roertgen SMITHTOWN-NY 17:18.20 36
37 Scott Stephani BELLPORT-NY 17:19.00 37
38 Steve Sionne NOTRE DAME-NJ 17:19.10 38
39 Brendan Monks MANSFIELD-MA 17:20.00 39
40 Gary Mc Govern BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 17:21.00 40
41 Miles Motta WESTERLY-RI 17:21.10 41
42 Alan Zollo PATCHOGUE ME 17:23.00 42
43 Nickolay Kolev TAUNTON- MA 17:23.10 43
44 Todd Robbins ATTLEBORO-MA 17:24.00 44
45 Mike Carley MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 17:24.10 45
46 John O'Riordan BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 17:25.00 46
47 Steve Griffith COVENTRY - RI 17:25.10 47
48 Tim O'Koren FRANKLIN HIGH - MA 17:26.00 48
49 Zach Batovich NOTRE DAME-NJ 17:27.00 49
50 Pat Boerjes ST.JOHN the 17:27.10 50
51 Eric St. Germain MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 17:27.20 51
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
52 Tim Dolan BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 17:28.00 52
53 Ryan Lee BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 17:28.10 53
54 Robert Farrelly ST.ANTHONY-NY 17:29.00 54
55 Phil Slabine CHELMSFORD-MA 17:29.10 55
56 Mott Gannon FRANKLIN HIGH - MA 17:30.00 56
57 Frank Recce ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 17:30.10 57
58 Mike Fehn BELLPORT-NY 17:31.00 58
59 Andrew Rubin ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 17:31.10 59
60 Jesse Thompson BAY SHORE-NY 17:32.00 60
61 Dan Cerqueira MANSFIELD-MA 17:32.10 61
62 Ben Field EXETER-NH 17:33.00 62
63 Nick Lemp SMITHTOWN-NY 17:34.00 63
64 Mike Smith SOUTH KINGSTOWN-RI 17:35.00 64
65 James Barry LA SALLE-RI 17:37.00 65
66 Jon Mc Dermott SOUTH KINGSTOWN-RI 17:38.00 66
67 Jim Bosco ST.JOHN the 17:38.10 67
68 Andy Brown FRANKLIN HIGH - MA 17:39.00 68
69 Ross Quintal PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 17:40.00 69
70 Jim Gagnon BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 17:40.10 70
71 David Amoroso EAST PROVIDENCE 17:42.00 71
72 Steve Doherty TOLL GATE-RI 17:42.10 72
73 Bryan Brunelli FRANKLIN HIGH - MA 17:43.00 73
74 Mike Caeran MANSFIELD-MA 17:43.10 74
75 Tim Eynation CHELMSFORD-MA 17:45.00 75
76 Ray Di Ciaccio ATTLEBORO-MA 17:45.10 76
77 Anthony Santosus SMITHTOWN-NY 17:46.00 77
78 Justin Miller PILGRIM-RI 17:46.10 78
79 Sean Majkut TOLL GATE-RI 17:47.00 79
80 Kevin Tighe ST.JOHN the 17:49.00 80
81 Andrew Dionne WESTERLY-RI 17:50.00 81
82 Kazsto Kawahura SMITHTOWN-NY 17:51.00 82
83 James Welder BELLPORT-NY 17:51.10 83
84 Ryan Jarzombek PILGRIM-RI 17:52.00 84
85 Matt Martinez MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 17:53.00 85
86 Enrich Garcia ST.JOHN the 17:56.00 86
87 Karl Grurseich W.HAMP.BEACH 17:57.00 87
88 Robert Simeone ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 17:58.00 88
89 Steve Ferguson ST.JOHN the 17:59.00 89
90 Jamie Paolino WOONSOCKET-RI 18:00.00 90
91 Gary Gverseich W.HAMP.BEACH 18:02.00 91
92 Mark Langlois PILGRIM-RI 18:02.10 92
93 Brendan Baria MANSFIELD-MA 18:02.20 93
94 Joe Siravo SOUTH KINGSTOWN-RI 18:03.00 94
95 Ryan Spagnvolo ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:03.10 95
96 Kevin Scribner PATCHOGUE ME 18:04.00 96
97 John Clarke BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 18:05.00 97
98 Rob Crothers PATCHOGUE ME 18:05.10 98
99 Steven Borges LA SALLE-RI 18:05.20 99
100 Colin Sexton ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 18:06.00 100
101 Jacob Cigns WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 18:06.10 101
102 Vinny Stasi TOTTENVILLE-NY 18:07.00 102
103 Mike Campbell WESTERLY-RI 18:07.10 103
104 Ryan Cronin LA SALLE-RI 18:08.00 104
105 Travis Visco PATCHOGUE ME 18:08.10 105
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
106 Steve Friedrick PATCHOGUE ME 18:09.00 106
107 Ben Mc Namee ATTLEBORO-MA 18:11.00 107
108 Mike Ross COVENTRY - RI 18:11.10 108
109 Jeff Gordon TOLL GATE-RI 18:12.00 109
110 Matt Coffey EXETER-NH 18:13.00 110
111 Marty Gaccione WESTERLY-RI 18:14.00 111
112 Matt O'Reilly NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:16.00 112
113 Nick Barao EAST PROVIDENCE 18:17.00 113
114 Jon Fleming NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:18.00 114
115 Danny Criscione ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 18:19.00 115
116 Ian Williams PILGRIM-RI 18:20.00 116
117 Russell Hennessy SMITHTOWN-NY 18:21.00 117
118 John Dias MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 18:21.10 118
119 Matt La Plume CHARIHO-RI 18:22.00 119
120 Louis Frenkel TOTTENVILLE-NY 18:23.00 120
121 Jeff Plue EXETER-NH 18:24.00 121
122 Owen Smith BELLPORT-NY 18:24.10 122
123 Mike Hurley BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 18:26.00 123
124 Justin Murphy TOLL GATE-RI 18:26.10 124
125 Mitch Proffitt TOTTENVILLE-NY 18:27.00 125
126 Tyler Pimental Diman Regional 18:28.00 126
127 Matt Anderson MANSFIELD-MA 18:29.00 127
128 Junior Chapusette BELLPORT-NY 18:30.00 128
129 Jonathan Letendre LA SALLE-RI 18:32.00 129
130 Anthony Crane TOTTENVILLE-NY 18:33.00 130
131 Mike Starke NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:34.00 131
132 Jarrod Almeida Diman Regional 18:35.00 132
133 Micah Hemeck BELLPORT-NY 18:35.10 133
134 Andrew Moss PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 18:35.20 134
135 Tom Sviotto MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 18:37.00 135
136 Hector Minnello WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 18:38.00 136
137 Chris Peterson TOTTENVILLE-NY 18:38.10 137
138 Anthony Walcott WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 18:38.20 138
139 Marc Del Rosario BELLPORT-NY 18:39.00 139
140 Dan Costa COVENTRY - RI 18:41.00 140
141 Anthony Dzikiewicz TOLMAN-RI 18:42.00 141
142 Dane Madsen BAY SHORE-NY 18:42.10 142
143 Matt Brush MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 18:45.00 143
144 Carl Johannson W.HAMP.BEACH 18:46.00 144
145 Adam De Coste CHARIHO-RI 18:47.00 145
146 Don De Mello Diman Regional 18:47.10 146
147 Joseph Feula LA SALLE-RI 18:48.00 147
148 Jeremy Adams Syosset - NY 18:52.00 148
149 Steve Louzon CHARIHO-RI 18:53.00 149
150 Pat Bodell SOUTH KINGSTOWN-RI 18:54.00 150
151 Steven Caparco EAST PROVIDENCE 18:54.10 151
152 Matt Camara COVENTRY - RI 18:57.00 152
153 Cruz Mota Mt Pleasant - RI 18:58.00 153
154 Greg Knott TOLL GATE-RI 18:59.00 154
155 Joe Correnti TOTTENVILLE-NY 19:04.00 155
156 Dushein Ranglin Mt Pleasant - RI 19:05.00 156
157 Cory Egan SOUTH KINGSTOWN-RI 19:05.10 157
158 Tim Mc Loughlin FRANKLIN HIGH - MA 19:08.00 158
159 Connor Marengo RIVERHEAD - NY 19:08.10 159
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
160 Dan Bilyk NOTRE DAME-NJ 19:12.00 160
161 Colby Fortier EXETER-NH 19:13.00 161
162 Nick Vidal Syosset - NY 19:20.00 162
163 Greg Alsfeld ATTLEBORO-MA 19:21.00 163
164 Aruind Budhey Syosset - NY 19:21.10 164
165 James Klezner RIVERHEAD - NY 19:23.00 165
166 Jon Lancelotta COVENTRY - RI 19:26.00 166
167 Danny De Mello Diman Regional 19:28.00 167
168 Tim Flynn TOLMAN-RI 19:29.00 168
169 Steven King ATTLEBORO-MA 19:31.00 169
170 Scott Both BAY SHORE-NY 19:32.00 170
171 Mark Silva TOLMAN-RI 19:35.00 171
172 Kevin Firth TOLMAN-RI 19:36.00 172
173 Ryan Nash PATCHOGUE ME 19:38.00 173
174 Billy Leo TOTTENVILLE-NY 19:38.10 174
175 Scott Isabel Diman Regional 19:39.00 175
176 P.J. Beirele RIVERHEAD - NY 19:40.00 176
177 Jeff Lambert EXETER-NH 19:43.00 177
178 Brenden Pearson WARWICK VETS-RI 19:46.00 178
179 Cory Donovan PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 19:47.00 179
180 Mike De Costa TOLMAN-RI 19:48.00 180
181 Jim Wakefield WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 19:49.00 181
182 Graham Powers Diman Regional 19:51.00 182
183 Greg Magdits WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 19:53.00 183
184 Scott Fialkuff Syosset - NY 19:59.00 184
185 Brian Sanyer FRANKLIN HIGH - MA 20:05.00 185
186 Patrick Gormley EAST PROVIDENCE 20:06.00 186
187 Kevin Schultz Syosset - NY 20:19.00 187
188 Garrett Di Pietro BAY SHORE-NY 20:19.10 188
189 Nathan Delode TOLMAN-RI 20:21.00 189
190 Ty Hill Diman Regional 20:29.00 190
191 Otto Fernandez Mt Pleasant - RI 20:33.00 191
192 Kevin Wong Syosset - NY 20:34.00 192
193 Mark Phillips Boston Public - Ma 20:45.00 193
194 Andrew Cate WARWICK VETS-RI 20:47.00 194
195 Tyler Trojanowski RIVERHEAD - NY 20:59.00 195
196 Sean Whalen CHARIHO-RI 21:14.00 196
197 John Butler EAST PROVIDENCE 21:25.00 197
198 Gary Lang WESTERLY-RI 21:35.00 198
199 Bailey Ince RIVERHEAD - NY 21:45.00 199
200 Charles Randazzo WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 21:47.00 200
201 Brenton Blair WARWICK VETS-RI 21:49.00 201
202 Steve Wood WARWICK VETS-RI 21:51.00 202
203 Anthony Geraci WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 22:00.00 203
204 Matty John CHARIHO-RI 22:01.00 204
205 Nick Compito Syosset - NY 22:08.00 205
206 Shannon Smith Boston Public - Ma 22:18.00 206
207 Vinny Di Resta RIVERHEAD - NY 22:28.00 207
208 John Lovellette TACONIC-MA 22:34.00 208
209 Derrick Mituszewski RIVERHEAD - NY 22:38.00 209
210 Travis Barao EAST PROVIDENCE 22:42.00 210
211 Elias Dib EAST PROVIDENCE 23:00.00 211
212 Will Huysman W.HAMP.BEACH 23:05.00 212
213 Joe Mariani CHARIHO-RI 23:08.00 213
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
214 Roger Chang W.HAMP.BEACH 25:41.00 214
215 Matt Drake W.HAMP.BEACH 27:55.00 215
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 CHELMSFORD-MA 47 1 2 10 16 18 55 75
Total Time: 1:22:17.80
Average: 16:27.56
2 ST.ANTHONY-NY 83 9 11 12 17 34 54 95
Total Time: 1:24:23.00
Average: 16:52.60
3 MANSFIELD-MA 188 6 8 39 61 74 93 127
Total Time: 1:25:36.20
Average: 17:07.24
4 SMITHTOWN-NY 205 3 26 36 63 77 82 117
Total Time: 1:25:47.30
Average: 17:09.46
5 ST.JOHN the BAPTIST-NY 251 23 31 50 67 80 86 89
Total Time: 1:27:09.20
Average: 17:25.84
6 ST. JOSEPH SEA-NY 251 22 25 57 59 88 100 115
Total Time: 1:27:09.20
Average: 17:25.84
7 BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 261 40 46 52 53 70 97 123
Total Time: 1:27:22.20
Average: 17:28.44
8 PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 272 14 27 28 69 134 179
Total Time: 1:27:25.30
Average: 17:29.06
9 FRANKLIN HIGH - MA 278 33 48 56 68 73 158 185
Total Time: 1:27:32.10
Average: 17:30.42
10 LA SALLE-RI 303 5 30 65 99 104 129 147
Total Time: 1:27:24.20
Average: 17:28.84
11 MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 320 21 45 51 85 118 135 143
Total Time: 1:28:05.50
Average: 17:37.10
12 COVENTRY - RI 334 19 20 47 108 140 152 166
Total Time: 1:28:16.20
Average: 17:39.24
13 NOTRE DAME-NJ 348 35 38 49 112 114 131 160
Total Time: 1:28:38.20
Average: 17:43.64
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
14 PATCHOGUE MEDFORD-NY 354 13 42 96 98 105 106 173
Total Time: 1:28:31.20
Average: 17:42.24
15 SOUTH KINGSTOWN-RI 389 15 64 66 94 150 157
Total Time: 1:29:03.00
Average: 17:48.60
16 PILGRIM-RI 399 29 78 84 92 116
Total Time: 1:29:09.40
Average: 17:49.88
17 TOLL GATE-RI 408 24 72 79 109 124 154
Total Time: 1:29:13.20
Average: 17:50.64
18 ATTLEBORO-MA 422 32 44 76 107 163 169
Total Time: 1:29:55.10
Average: 17:59.02
19 BELLPORT-NY 428 37 58 83 122 128 133 139
Total Time: 1:29:35.20
Average: 17:55.04
20 EXETER-NH 461 7 62 110 121 161 177
Total Time: 1:29:49.10
Average: 17:57.82
21 WESTERLY-RI 534 41 81 103 111 198
Total Time: 1:33:07.20
Average: 18:37.44
22 WESTHAMPTON BEACH-NY 538 4 87 91 144 212 214 215
Total Time: 1:34:03.00
Average: 18:48.60
23 TOTTENVILLE-NY 614 102 120 125 130 137 155 174
Total Time: 1:32:08.10
Average: 18:25.62
24 EAST PROVIDENCE - RI 718 71 113 151 186 197 210 211
Total Time: 1:36:24.10
Average: 19:16.82
25 WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 739 101 136 138 181 183 200 203
Total Time: 1:35:04.30
Average: 19:00.86
26 Diman Regional Voc - Ma 746 126 132 146 167 175 182 190
Total Time: 1:34:57.10
Average: 18:59.42
27 CHARIHO-RI 813 119 145 149 196 204 213
Total Time: 1:39:17.00
Average: 19:51.40
28 TOLMAN-RI 832 141 168 171 172 180 189
Total Time: 1:37:10.00
Average: 19:26.00
29 Syosset - NY 845 148 162 164 184 187 192 205
Total Time: 1:37:51.10
Average: 19:34.22
30 RIVERHEAD - NY 894 159 165 176 195 199 207 209
Total Time: 1:40:55.10
Average: 20:11.02




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News