Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbus Day Cross Country Invitational

Providence, RI, October 11, 2004

[Boys Varsity Results and Scores | Girls Varsity Results and Scores | Boys JV Results and Scores | Girls JV Results and Scores | Boys Freshman/Novice Results and Scores ]

Girls Freshman/Novice REsults and Scores


                                 Columbus Day Invitational
                             Providence Recreation Department
                     Roger Williams Park, Providence, RI  - 10/11/2004
                                         Rankings
  Event 1  Girls 2.85 Mile Run CC Frosh/Novice
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Amanda Matteo                Smithfield                6:40      18:59    1
  2 Rachel Octeau                Smithfield                6:44      19:10    2
  3 Katie Beauregard             Cumberland                6:49      19:24
  4 Nicole Bonvouloir            Smithfield                7:10      20:24    3
  5 Hannah Perry              FR Bay View                  7:31      21:24    4
  6 Jennifer Randall          SO Bay View                  7:32      21:27    5
  7 Justine Richards             Smithfield                7:43      21:58    6
  8 Christine Smith           FR Bay View                  8:00      22:47    7
  9 Amy Audet                    Johnston                  8:03      22:55
 10 Amanda Gallagher             Cumberland                8:04      22:59
 11 Yangyang Guo                 Cumberland                8:11      23:17
 12 Taylor Monfils               Smithfield                8:12      23:21    8
 13 Mollie Goodwin            FR Bay View                  8:14      23:27    9
 14 Brittney Condon              Pilgrim                   8:20      23:44   10
 15 Gabriella Carnevale          Pilgrim                   8:29      24:08   11
 16 Bethany Soucy                Cumberland                8:32      24:18
 17 Sherri Kuntz                 Pilgrim                   8:34      24:23   12
 18 Brittany Mash                Classical                 8:34      24:24
 19 Mika Gellman              FR Bay View                  8:46      24:58   13
 20 Maryln Batista               Classical                 8:53      25:19
 21 Gabrielle Mahesh          SO Bay View                  8:58      25:31   14
 22 Ivory Jefferies           SO Hope                      9:20      26:36   15
 23 Taina Valsaint            JR Hope                      9:20      26:36   16
 24 Antonia Labella              Pilgrim                   9:24      26:46   17
 25 Chantelle paulino            Classical                 9:25      26:49
 26 Sarah MacCann                Pilgrim                   9:32      27:09   18
 27 Kerry Smith                  Johnston                  9:43      27:40
 28 Rita Nerney                  North Providence          9:58      28:22
 29 Taylor McDermott             Pilgrim                   9:58      28:22   19
 30 Melynda Duggan               Pilgrim                   9:58      28:22   20
 31 Candace Canady               Johnston                  9:58      28:22
 32 Jeree Holloway            SO Hope                      9:58      28:22   21
 33 Caitlin Carter            FR Bay View                  9:58      28:22   22
 34 Brittney Plante              Pilgrim                  11:22      32:22
 35 Angelina Machado             North Providence         11:22      32:23
 36 Heatha Gonzalez           SO Hope                     12:57      36:54   23
 37 Floreen Mason             JR Hope                     12:58      36:55   24
 38 Yesenia Maldonado         JR Hope                     13:00      37:01   25

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 
   1 Smithfield                   20    1    2    3    6    8
      Total Time:  1:43:52.00
         Average:    20:46.40
   2 Bay View                     38    4    5    7    9   13   14   22
      Total Time:  1:54:03.00
         Average:    22:48.60
   3 Pilgrim                      68   10   11   12   17   18   19   20
      Total Time:  2:06:10.00
         Average:    25:14.00
   4 Hope                         99   15   16   21   23   24   25
      Total Time:  2:35:23.00
         Average:    31:04.60




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News