Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Sandi "McGee" Igliozzi

Warwick, RI, November 7, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:46  7:01    1 60-98   20 M    86 Richard Silva               John,RI                                                      
 2     22:52  7:23    2 60-98   24 M   134 Charles Giannotti           Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     33:25 10:47    3 60-98   58 M    30 Art McGill                  Portsmouth,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 50-59   11 M   186 Brad Johnson                Prov,RI                                                      
 2     21:22  6:54    2 50-59   16 M    29 David Martin                Riverside,RI                                                 
 3     21:47  7:02    3 50-59   21 M    74 George Lee                  Cumberland,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:42  6:02    1 40-49    5 M    87 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     19:42  6:21    2 40-49   10 M   190 Mark Seyster                Tiverton,RI                                                  
 3     21:04  6:48    3 40-49   14 M   191 Eric Shuman                 Cranston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:04  5:50    1 30-39    2 M   135 Michael Tammaro             Narragansett,RI                                              
 2     18:35  6:00    2 30-39    4 M    92 John Gadrow                 S King,RI                                                    
 3     18:44  6:03    3 30-39    6 M    83 Brian McNetece              Narragansett,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 19-29    1 M   188 Eamon Dempsey               Cornwall,CT                                                  
 2     18:32  5:59    2 19-29    3 M   110 Robert Corse                E Prov,RI                                                    
 3     19:21  6:15    3 19-29    8 M    89 Eugene Sullivan Jr          Tiverton,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:32    1 01-18   12 M    95 Josh Kirkwood               ,RI                                                          
 2     22:59  7:25    2 01-18   25 M    55 Kyle Bradley                Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     23:17  7:31    3 01-18   26 M    18 Tylor Beauchamp             Cumberland,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:10 12:38    1 60-98   31 F   171 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     42:08 13:35    2 60-98   36 F   114 Jeannine Olson              Prov,IR                                                      
 3     56:58 18:23    3 60-98   48 F    36 Barbara Bernardi            Narragansett,RI                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:53  9:00    1 50-59   17 F   185 Gloria Jordan               Greene,RI                                                    
 2     29:00  9:21    2 50-59   21 F   192 Carol Choches O'Brien       Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     35:16 11:23    3 50-59   29 F    22 Carmen Rousseau             Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:03  7:26    1 40-49    4 F    72 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 2     23:26  7:34    2 40-49    5 F    43 Linda Demaine               Smithfield,RI                                                
 3     25:17  8:09    3 40-49    8 F   187 Mary Allard                 Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:57  6:26    1 30-39    1 F    91 Claire Gadrow               S Kingstown,RI                                               
 2     21:49  7:02    2 30-39    2 F   189 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     23:32  7:35    3 30-39    6 F   133 Kristen Barber              Narragansett,RI                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:00  7:06    1 19-29    3 F    96 Amy Paquette                Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     51:54 16:45    2 19-29   41 F   105 Alisha Cerrito              Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     52:02 16:47    3 19-29   42 F   101 Kate Pafume                 Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:28  8:52    1 01-18   15 F   109 Julia Bernardi              Narr,RI                                                      
 2     40:33 13:05    2 01-18   33 F    24 Caitlin Shalvey             Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     40:33 13:05    3 01-18   34 F    27 Kelly Shanlvey              Warwick,RI                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 19-29    1 M   188 Eamon Dempsey               Cornwall,CT                                                  
 2     18:04  5:50    1 30-39    2 M   135 Michael Tammaro             Narragansett,RI                                              
 3     18:32  5:59    2 19-29    3 M   110 Robert Corse                E Prov,RI                                                    
 4     18:35  6:00    2 30-39    4 M    92 John Gadrow                 S King,RI                                                    
 5     18:42  6:02    1 40-49    5 M    87 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 6     18:44  6:03    3 30-39    6 M    83 Brian McNetece              Narragansett,RI                                              
 7     18:53  6:05    4 30-39    7 M   194 Lawrence Walker             Warwick,RI                                                   
 8     19:21  6:15    3 19-29    8 M    89 Eugene Sullivan Jr          Tiverton,RI                                                  
 9     19:34  6:19    5 30-39    9 M   138 Stephen Melidossian         Narr,RI                                                      
 10    19:42  6:21    2 40-49   10 M   190 Mark Seyster                Tiverton,RI                                                   
 11    20:10  6:30    1 50-59   11 M   186 Brad Johnson                Prov,RI                                                       
 12    20:16  6:32    1 01-18   12 M    95 Josh Kirkwood               ,RI                                                           
 13    20:19  6:33    6 30-39   13 M    71 Nick Pereira                Rumford,RI                                                    
 14    21:04  6:48    3 40-49   14 M   191 Eric Shuman                 Cranston,RI                                                   
 15    21:06  6:48    7 30-39   15 M   181 Bill Retelle                Warwick,RI                                                    
 16    21:22  6:54    2 50-59   16 M    29 David Martin                Riverside,RI                                                  
 17    21:29  6:56    8 30-39   17 M    88 David Balkcom               E G,RI                                                        
 18    21:35  6:58    9 30-39   18 M   183 Chris Driscoll              W Warwick,RI                                                  
 19    21:36  6:58    4 40-49   19 M   170 Tony Omeara                 Prov,RI                                                       
 20    21:46  7:01    1 60-98   20 M    86 Richard Silva               John,RI                                                       
 21    21:47  7:02    3 50-59   21 M    74 George Lee                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 22    22:10  7:09    4 50-59   22 M    85 Toby Roberts                Narr,RI                                                       
 23    22:17  7:11    5 50-59   23 M   179 Dudley Harkins              Cranston,RI                                                   
 24    22:52  7:23    2 60-98   24 M   134 Charles Giannotti           Bristol,RI                                                    
 25    22:59  7:25    2 01-18   25 M    55 Kyle Bradley                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 26    23:17  7:31    3 01-18   26 M    18 Tylor Beauchamp             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 27    23:20  7:32    4 19-29   27 M    81 Vinay Krishna               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 28    23:25  7:33    5 40-49   28 M    44 Richard Demaine             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 29    23:37  7:37    6 40-49   29 M    76 Ed Houde                    W Warwick,RI                                                  
 30    23:58  7:44   10 30-39   30 M    31 Rob Robberson               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 31    24:09  7:47    6 50-59   31 M   172 Joe Igliozzi                Warwick,RI                                                    
 32    24:15  7:49    7 40-49   32 M    90 Keith Fisher                Coventry,RI                                                   
 33    26:00  8:23    8 40-49   33 M    93 Yoshiaki Onishi             Warwick,RI                                                    
 34    26:05  8:25   11 40-49   37 M   118 Tom Barnett                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 35    26:07  8:25   10 40-49   35 M    79 Guy Lasorsa                 Coventry,RI                                                   
 36    26:08  8:26    4 01-18   36 M   117 Kevin Barnett               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 37    26:09  8:26   11 40-49   37 M   118 Tom Barnett                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 38    26:12  8:27    5 01-18   38 M    57 Brian Bradley               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 39    26:26  8:32   12 40-49   39 M   119 Joseph Nadeau               Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 40    26:40  8:36   11 30-39   40 M   104 Francis Andersson           Narr,RI                                                       
 41    26:44  8:37    7 50-59   41 M    17 Al Campbell                 W Greenwich,RI                                                
 42    26:57  8:42    6 01-18   42 M    64 Paul Knott                  Saunderstown,RI                                               
 43    27:21  8:49    8 50-59   43 M   103 John Bushee                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
 44    27:30  8:52    5 19-29   44 M   100 Shaun Carvalho              Norton,MA                                                     
 45    27:38  8:55   13 40-49   45 M   177 Kevin Borges                Saunderstown,RI                                               
 46    27:44  8:57   14 40-49   46 M    66 Timothy Smith               N Providence,RI                                               
 47    28:21  9:09   15 40-49   47 M    20 Kevin Fucile                Albion,RI                                                     
 48    28:34  9:13   16 40-49   48 M     7 Gary Farrell                Manville,RI                                                   
 49    28:38  9:14   12 30-39   49 M   195 Steve O'Neil                Worcester,MA                                                  
 50    28:46  9:17   13 30-39   50 M   136 Scott Doggett               Providence,RI                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:57  6:26    1 30-39    1 F    91 Claire Gadrow               S Kingstown,RI                                               
 2     21:49  7:02    2 30-39    2 F   189 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     22:00  7:06    1 19-29    3 F    96 Amy Paquette                Worcester,MA                                                 
 4     23:03  7:26    1 40-49    4 F    72 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 5     23:26  7:34    2 40-49    5 F    43 Linda Demaine               Smithfield,RI                                                
 6     23:32  7:35    3 30-39    6 F   133 Kristen Barber              Narragansett,RI                                              
 7     23:33  7:36    4 30-39    7 F   175 Naoko Nitta                 Saunderstown,RI                                              
 8     25:17  8:09    3 40-49    8 F   187 Mary Allard                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 9     26:10  8:26    4 40-49    9 F    77 Liz Houde                   W Warwick,RI                                                 
 10    26:16  8:28    5 40-49   10 F    78 Kathleen Wilson             Coventry,RI                                                   
 11    26:47  8:38    6 40-49   11 F   113 Cheryl Short                Cranston,RI                                                   
 12    26:53  8:40    7 40-49   12 F    28 Joan Barrett                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 13    26:59  8:42    8 40-49   13 F   112 Anne Tremblay               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 14    27:27  8:51    9 40-49   14 F    38 Arlene Garcia               Barrington,RI                                                 
 15    27:28  8:52    1 01-18   15 F   109 Julia Bernardi              Narr,RI                                                       
 16    27:42  8:56   10 40-49   16 F    23 Karen Hillman               Hope,RI                                                       
 17    27:53  9:00    1 50-59   17 F   185 Gloria Jordan               Greene,RI                                                     
 18    28:20  9:08    5 30-39   18 F    21 Linda Delach                Albion,RI                                                     
 19    28:39  9:15    6 30-39   19 F    32 Alicia Torborg              Coventry,RI                                                   
 20    28:56  9:20    7 30-39   20 F   180 Paula Retelle               Warwick,RI                                                    
 21    29:00  9:21    2 50-59   21 F   192 Carol Choches O'Brien       Wakefield,RI                                                  
 22    29:30  9:31    8 30-39   22 F    15 Patricia Pearson            E Greenwich,RI                                                
 23    29:49  9:37   11 40-49   23 F    14 Patricia Underwood          Greene,RI                                                     
 24    29:57  9:40   12 40-49   24 F    47 Kathie Golish               Warwick,RI                                                    
 25    30:02  9:41   13 40-49   25 F   111 Lori Ann Wilde              N Prov,RI                                                     
 26    30:16  9:46   14 40-49   26 F    48 Anne Jalbert                Coventry,RI                                                   
 27    31:48 10:15   15 40-49   27 F   107 Meg Bernardi                Narr,RI                                                       
 28    34:36 11:10   16 40-49   28 F    49 Donna Octeau                Coventry,RI                                                   
 29    35:16 11:23    3 50-59   29 F    22 Carmen Rousseau             Warwick,RI                                                    
 30    36:45 11:51   17 40-49   30 F     6 Martha Tasca                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 31    39:10 12:38    1 60-98   31 F   171 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                    
 32    40:30 13:04   18 40-49   32 F   197 Maria Tasca                 Cranston,RI                                                   
 33    40:33 13:05    2 01-18   33 F    24 Caitlin Shalvey             Warwick,RI                                                    
 34    40:33 13:05    3 01-18   34 F    27 Kelly Shanlvey              Warwick,RI                                                    
 35    41:10 13:17   19 40-49   35 F    26 Lynne Shalvey               Warwick,RI                                                    
 36    42:08 13:35    2 60-98   36 F   114 Jeannine Olson              Prov,IR                                                       
 37    46:39 15:03    4 50-59   37 F     5 Dayle Riggs                 W Kingston,RI                                                 
 38    46:39 15:03   20 40-49   38 F    80 Lisa Lasorsa                Coventry,RI                                                   
 39    51:21 16:34    9 30-39   39 F   137 Brenda Russo                Warwick,RI                                                    
 40    51:46 16:42   10 30-39   40 F   106 Krissy Cerrito              Warwick,RI                                                    
 41    51:54 16:45    2 19-29   41 F   105 Alisha Cerrito              Warwick,RI                                                    
 42    52:02 16:47    3 19-29   42 F   101 Kate Pafume                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 43    53:22 17:13    5 50-59   43 F    46 Barbara Hillman             Providence,RI                                                 
 44    53:57 17:24    4 01-18   44 F   131 Kati Moulton                Warwick,RI                                                    
 45    53:58 17:25    5 01-18   45 F   130 Danika Lataille             Warwick,RI                                                    
 46    54:17 17:31    6 50-59   46 F    69 Dottie McLaughlin           Warwick,RI                                                    
 47    54:19 17:31   21 40-49   47 F    37 Bette Murphy                Warwick,RI                                                    
 48    56:58 18:23    3 60-98   48 F    36 Barbara Bernardi            Narragansett,RI                                               
 49    56:58 18:23    7 50-59   49 F   178 Mary Gomes                  Westerly,RI                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News