Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Katie deCubellis Memorial Road Race

Kingston, RI, June 13, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:30  5:39    1 30-39    1 M   205 Michael Tammaro             Ri,02                                                        
 2     18:11  5:52    1 40-49    2 M   124 Dave Schaad                 E Greenwich,RI                                               
 3     18:16  5:54    1 15-18    3 M   255 Andrew Dionne               Westerly,RI                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 19-29    1 F   406 Errin Vanreun                                                                         
 2     19:47  6:23    1 30-39    2 F    54 Claire Gadrow               S Kingstown,RI                                               
 3     19:50  6:24    2 30-39    3 F   199 Kathleen Leys               Middletown,RI                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:44 17:39    1 70-98  158 M    82 John Leite                  N Kingstown,RI                                               
 2     51:54 16:45    2 70-98  161 M   460 Peter Rysk                                                                            
 3     53:06 17:08    3 70-98  162 M   367 Tom Nathaniel                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:55  7:04    1 60-69   39 M   186 Charles Giannotti           Barrington,RI                                                
 2     22:51  7:22    2 60-69   48 M    96 Jim McMahon                 Narr,RI                                                      
 3     24:20  7:51    3 60-69   69 M   228 Everett Lewis               Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:25  5:56    1 50-59    5 M   210 Dennis Crowe                Waterford,CT                                                 
 2     20:02  6:28    2 50-59   22 M   215 Vincent Hey                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     20:11  6:31    3 50-59   23 M   376 Bob Crocker                 Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    2 40-49    4 M   272 Patrick Quinn               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     18:46  6:03    3 40-49    9 M   262 David Tetreault             Narr,RI                                                      
 3     18:48  6:04    4 40-49   10 M   219 John Ward                   Woodriver Jct,RI                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    2 30-39    7 M   245 Dan Shramek                                                                           
 2     18:51  6:05    3 30-39   11 M   265 Todd Dewardner              Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     20:20  6:34    4 30-39   24 M   103 William Monaco              N Kingstown,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  5:59    1 19-29    6 M   170 Edward Crellinm             Saunderstown,RI                                              
 2     18:43  6:02    2 19-29    8 M   377 Andrew Sabourin             Barrington,RI                                                
 3     19:06  6:10    3 19-29   14 M   263 Joshua Curtis               Newport,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:08    2 15-18   12 M   138 Chad Straight               Narr,RI                                                      
 2     19:52  6:25    3 15-18   20 M   131 Ryan Slobin                 Old Saybrook,CT                                              
 3     21:15  6:51    4 15-18   33 M   233 Andrew Charlton                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:50  7:41    1 12-14   60 M   396 Wesley Hardman                                                                        
 2     24:08  7:47    2 12-14   64 M   319 Neil Kelly                                                                            
 3     24:14  7:49    3 12-14   67 M   197 Daniel McSally              Narr,RI                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 09-11   38 M    67 Harry Holland               Narr,RI                                                      
 2     24:10  7:48    2 09-11   65 M   174 Matthew Lysik               Wakefeild,RI                                                 
 3     24:46  7:59    3 09-11   77 M   139 Jared Straight              Narr,RI                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:12 10:23    1 01-8   120 M    41 Colin Droste                Harrisville,RI                                              
 2     54:00 17:25    2 01-8   155 M    63 Colin Hickey                Wrentham,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:57 12:53    1 60-69  140 F    37 Carol DeSista               Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     49:23 15:56    2 60-69  189 F   280 Linda Brenner               Boca Raton,FL                                                
 3     49:26 15:57    3 60-69  191 F   288 Rita Barbone                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 50-59    5 F   389 Mary Camire                 Wakefild,RI                                                  
 2     25:13  8:08    2 50-59   23 F   246 Katherine Patton                                                                      
 3     26:59  8:42    3 50-59   50 F   306 Kathe Jaret                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 40-49    8 F   394 Meg Kerr                    N Kingstown,RI                                               
 2     24:16  7:50    2 40-49   17 F   177 Deborah Lysik               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     24:38  7:57    3 40-49   20 F   392 Sharon McGreen              Narr,RI                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    3 30-39    4 F   276 Andrea Brayman              Jamestown,RI                                                 
 2     21:22  6:54    4 30-39    6 F   284 Laurie Feit-Melnick         Narr,RI                                                      
 3     21:26  6:55    5 30-39    7 F   433 Heidi Oksenclahl                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:02  7:45    2 19-29   16 F   102 Tabatha Molineaux           Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     24:32  7:55    3 19-29   19 F    69 Kathryn Huyler              Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     25:57  8:22    4 19-29   31 F   209 Lauren Carroll              N Prov,RI                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 15-18    9 F   167 Lindsay Blitz               Westerly,RI                                                  
 2     21:35  6:58    2 15-18   10 F   285 Dominique Lee               Westerly,RI                                                  
 3     25:24  8:12    3 15-18   26 F   469 Marcy Gunning                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:52  7:03   21 12-14  210 F   120 Carolyn Rush                Narr,RI                                                      
 2     24:41  7:58    2 12-14   21 F    34 Jessica Dansereau           Narr,RI                                                      
 3     25:38  8:16    3 12-14   29 F   129 Deanna Slobin               Old Saybrook,CT                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:20  8:30    1 09-11   38 F    32 Ellis Dansereau             Narr,RI                                                      
 2     28:09  9:05    2 09-11   61 F   218 Savannah Stevens            Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     32:09 10:22    3 09-11  109 F    17 Sara Boyd                   Charlestown,RI                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:15 17:11    1 01-8   216 F    83 Carleigh Lemay              Narr,RI                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:30  5:39    1 30-39    1 M   205 Michael Tammaro             Ri,02                                                        
 2     18:11  5:52    1 40-49    2 M   124 Dave Schaad                 E Greenwich,RI                                               
 3     18:16  5:54    1 15-18    3 M   255 Andrew Dionne               Westerly,RI                                                  
 4     18:20  5:55    2 40-49    4 M   272 Patrick Quinn               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 5     18:25  5:56    1 50-59    5 M   210 Dennis Crowe                Waterford,CT                                                 
 6     18:33  5:59    1 19-29    6 M   170 Edward Crellinm             Saunderstown,RI                                              
 7     18:40  6:01    2 30-39    7 M   245 Dan Shramek                                                                           
 8     18:43  6:02    2 19-29    8 M   377 Andrew Sabourin             Barrington,RI                                                
 9     18:46  6:03    3 40-49    9 M   262 David Tetreault             Narr,RI                                                      
 10    18:48  6:04    4 40-49   10 M   219 John Ward                   Woodriver Jct,RI                                              
 11    18:51  6:05    3 30-39   11 M   265 Todd Dewardner              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 12    19:00  6:08    2 15-18   12 M   138 Chad Straight               Narr,RI                                                       
 13    19:03  6:09    5 40-49   13 M    10 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 14    19:06  6:10    3 19-29   14 M   263 Joshua Curtis               Newport,RI                                                    
 15    19:09  6:11    6 40-49   15 M   195 Paul Simonce                Middletown,RI                                                 
 16    19:23  6:15    7 40-49   16 M   214 Timothy Coffey              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 17    19:32  6:18    8 40-49   17 M   153 Mark Wood                   N Kingstown,RI                                                
 18    19:38  6:20    9 40-49   18 M   381 Earl Thomas                 Charlestown,RI                                                
 19    19:41  6:21   10 40-49   19 M   286 Al Alba                     Anrr,RI                                                       
 20    19:52  6:25    3 15-18   20 M   131 Ryan Slobin                 Old Saybrook,CT                                               
 21    19:53  6:25   11 40-49   21 M   130 Neal Slobin                 Old Saybrook,CT                                               
 22    20:02  6:28    2 50-59   22 M   215 Vincent Hey                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 23    20:11  6:31    3 50-59   23 M   376 Bob Crocker                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 24    20:20  6:34    4 30-39   24 M   103 William Monaco              N Kingstown,RI                                                
 25    20:23  6:35    4 19-29   25 M   225 Justin Bentley              Ashaway,RI                                                    
 26    20:24  6:35    5 30-39   26 M   383 Hiroshi Furuya              Narr,RI                                                       
 27    20:26  6:35    6 30-39   27 M   271 Paul Bovenzi                W Warwick,RI                                                  
 28    20:43  6:41   12 40-49   28 M   390 Michael Georgandtas         Wakefield,RI                                                  
 29    21:03  6:47    5 19-29   29 M   223 Marc Marr                   Richmond,RI                                                   
 30    21:09  6:49    7 30-39   30 M   384 Peter Roccheo               Narr,RI                                                       
 31    21:10  6:50    4 50-59   31 M   169 Pasguale Dinonsie           Peacedale,RI                                                  
 32    21:12  6:50    6 19-29   32 M   432 Andrew Byers                                                                           
 33    21:15  6:51    4 15-18   33 M   233 Andrew Charlton                                                                        
 34    21:20  6:53   13 40-49   34 M   363 Steven Choiniere                                                                       
 35    21:23  6:54    5 15-18   35 M   119 Brendan Rush                Narr,RI                                                       
 36    21:33  6:57   14 40-49   36 M   490 David Warner                                                                           
 37    21:38  6:59   15 40-49   37 M   147 Ric Thornton                N Kingstown,RI                                                
 38    21:41  7:00    1 09-11   38 M    67 Harry Holland               Narr,RI                                                       
 39    21:55  7:04    1 60-69   39 M   186 Charles Giannotti           Barrington,RI                                                 
 40    22:10  7:09    8 30-39   40 M   410 Michaell Boynton Jr                                                                    
 41    22:14  7:10    6 15-18   41 M   198 Patrick McSally             Narr,RI                                                       
 42    22:18  7:12    9 30-39   42 M   482 Dave Pezzullo                                                                          
 43    22:20  7:12   10 30-39   43 M   359 John Rossi                                                                             
 44    22:22  7:13    7 19-29   44 M   152 Drew White                  Bristol,RI                                                    
 45    22:27  7:15    5 50-59   45 M   230 Toby Roberts                Narr,RI                                                       
 46    22:31  7:16   16 40-49   46 M   281 Ken Slocom                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 47    22:35  7:17     Age?     47 M    80 Robert Lanzieri Jr          N Prov,RI                                                     
 48    22:51  7:22    2 60-69   48 M    96 Jim McMahon                 Narr,RI                                                       
 49    22:54  7:23   17 40-49   49 M     8 John Almlof                 Marlboro,MA                                                   
 50    23:05  7:27   18 40-49   50 M   379 Allan Randall               Jamestown,RI                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    1 19-29    1 F   406 Errin Vanreun                                                                         
 2     19:47  6:23    1 30-39    2 F    54 Claire Gadrow               S Kingstown,RI                                               
 3     19:50  6:24    2 30-39    3 F   199 Kathleen Leys               Middletown,RI                                                
 4     19:54  6:25    3 30-39    4 F   276 Andrea Brayman              Jamestown,RI                                                 
 5     21:06  6:48    1 50-59    5 F   389 Mary Camire                 Wakefild,RI                                                  
 6     21:22  6:54    4 30-39    6 F   284 Laurie Feit-Melnick         Narr,RI                                                      
 7     21:26  6:55    5 30-39    7 F   433 Heidi Oksenclahl                                                                      
 8     21:31  6:56    1 40-49    8 F   394 Meg Kerr                    N Kingstown,RI                                               
 9     21:34  6:57    1 15-18    9 F   167 Lindsay Blitz               Westerly,RI                                                  
 10    21:35  6:58    2 15-18   10 F   285 Dominique Lee               Westerly,RI                                                   
 11    21:47  7:02    6 30-39   11 F   474 Lynn Manning                                                                           
 12    21:52  7:03   21 12-14  210 F   120 Carolyn Rush                Narr,RI                                                       
 13    22:25  7:14    7 30-39   13 F   105 Melissa Nathaniel           Narr,RI                                                       
 14    23:27  7:34    8 30-39   14 F   313 Rebecca Allen                                                                          
 15    23:28  7:34    9 30-39   15 F   244 Sue Bush                                                                               
 16    24:02  7:45    2 19-29   16 F   102 Tabatha Molineaux           Wakefield,RI                                                  
 17    24:16  7:50    2 40-49   17 F   177 Deborah Lysik               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 18    24:28  7:54   10 30-39   18 F   248 Kim Keller                                                                             
 19    24:32  7:55    3 19-29   19 F    69 Kathryn Huyler              Cranston,RI                                                   
 20    24:38  7:57    3 40-49   20 F   392 Sharon McGreen              Narr,RI                                                       
 21    24:41  7:58    2 12-14   21 F    34 Jessica Dansereau           Narr,RI                                                       
 22    25:07  8:06   11 30-39   22 F   241 Jessica Kallooski                                                                      
 23    25:13  8:08    2 50-59   23 F   246 Katherine Patton                                                                       
 24    25:17  8:09    4 40-49   24 F   462 Clare Pope                                                                             
 25    25:24  8:12   12 30-39   25 F    48 Susan Eriksen               Wsterly,RI                                                    
 26    25:24  8:12    3 15-18   26 F   469 Marcy Gunning                                                                          
 27    25:23  8:11   13 30-39   27 F   473 Seana Edwards                                                                          
 28    25:35  8:15    5 40-49   28 F   370 Sarah Caiter                                                                           
 29    25:38  8:16    3 12-14   29 F   129 Deanna Slobin               Old Saybrook,CT                                               
 30    25:42  8:17   14 30-39   30 F   166 Donna Doyle                 S Kingston,RI                                                 
 31    25:57  8:22    4 19-29   31 F   209 Lauren Carroll              N Prov,RI                                                     
 32    26:00  8:23    5 19-29   32 F    53 Brady Friend                Westerly,RI                                                   
 33    26:03  8:24    4 15-18   33 F   270 Meg Souza                   Saunderstown,RI                                               
 34    26:08  8:26    6 40-49   34 F    13 Beth Bloom                  Narragansett,RI                                               
 35    26:10  8:26    6 19-29   35 F   113 Maggie Regan                Narr,RI                                                       
 36    26:13  8:27    7 40-49   36 F   261 Debra McLaughlin            Boca Raton,FL                                                 
 37    26:16  8:28    8 40-49   37 F   374 Liz McJanna                                                                            
 38    26:20  8:30    1 09-11   38 F    32 Ellis Dansereau             Narr,RI                                                       
 39    26:23  8:31    7 19-29   39 F   206 Robin Goodman               Melville,NY                                                   
 40    26:23  8:31    5 15-18   40 F   373 Jacqueline Gannon                                                                      
 41    26:23  8:31    9 40-49   41 F   316 Lorraine Pickell                                                                       
 42    26:23  8:31    6 15-18   42 F   380 Katie Randall               Jamestown,RI                                                  
 43    26:23  8:31    7 15-18   43 F   393 Rita Kerr-Vanderslic        N Kingston,RI                                                 
 44    26:27  8:32   10 40-49   44 F   293 Celeste Corcoran                                                                       
 45    26:37  8:35   15 30-39   45 F   441 Bekki Richardson                                                                       
 46    26:45  8:38   11 40-49   46 F   302 Wendy Bergren                                                                          
 47    26:50  8:39   16 30-39   47 F   479 Holly Damm                                                                             
 48    26:54  8:41    8 19-29   48 F   187 Nancy Fair                  Narr,RI                                                       
 49    26:56  8:41   17 30-39   49 F   357 Sue Urso                                                                               
 50    26:59  8:42    3 50-59   50 F   306 Kathe Jaret                                                                            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News