Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

URI Rhody Classic HS Indoor Track

Kingstown, RI, January 10, 2004

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

  FULL RESULTS – PLATT SYSTEMS   Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ronnie          04 Warwick Vets              6.66q  8 
  2 Johnson, Richard          05 Brockton - MA             6.69q  2 
  3 Delude, David                Tolman                    6.71q  8 
  4 Morgan, Ian                  Amityville                6.74q  1 
  5 Besong, Sam               95 Brockton - MA             6.77q  2 
  6 DiGiovanni, Craig            St Johns Shr              6.79q  6 
  7 Irizarry, Frankie            Christ The K              6.82q  6 
  8 Alexander, Daryl          04 Brockton - MA             6.86q  3 
  9 Depasse, Ken                 St Johns Shr              6.89   7 
  9 Brown, Maxie              06 Brockton - MA             6.89   3 
 11 Szurnicki, Paul              Christ The K              6.94  10 
 11 Siravo, john              05 St Raphael Acad           6.94   4 
 11 Mazzanti, Giancarlo          Hewlett HS                6.94   3 
 14 Daniels, Miles               Elyme HS                  6.96   4 
 15 Warrick, Delton              Amityville                6.97   8 
 16 Morgenroth, Robbie           Hewlett HS                7.00   8 
 16 Ward, Troy                04 Brockton - MA             7.00   1 
 18 Constant, David              Ponaganset                7.03   4 
 19 Taylor, Dewayne           05 Brockton - MA             7.05   6 
 20 Kizaki, AJ                05 St Raphael Acad           7.07  10 
 20 Guglielmo, James             Wheeler Scho              7.07   1 
 22 Marroquin, Louy              Hewlett HS                7.08   5 
 23 Seibald, Max                 Hewlett HS                7.09   9 
 24 Theiss, Eric                 Saratoga Spr              7.10   2 
 24 Allen, Tim                   Elyme HS                  7.10  10 
 26 Rhodes, Chris                Elyme HS                  7.11   4 
 27 Jones, Dominique             Westerly                  7.12   5 
 27 Sherlock, Chris              Elyme HS                  7.12   2 
 27 Roopenian, Ben               St Johns Shr              7.12   8 
 30 Beck, Kevin                  Huntington                7.14   2 
 30 Evans, Sam                   Barrington H              7.14   5 
 32 Norosky, Peter               Fitch                     7.15   7 
 33 Harris, Mike                 Westerly                  7.17   4 
 34 Spaulding, Jeff              Chariho                   7.18   5 
 35 Scott, Gainesworth           Amityville                7.22   7 
 36 Ursone, John                 South Windso              7.24  10 
 37 Bourne, John                 Rogers High               7.25   1 
 37 Anderson, Nick               Ledyard HS                7.25   3 
 39 Volkmann, Jon                Fitch                     7.26   5 
 40 Allen, Denva                 Amityville                7.27   1 
 40 Regis, Shaun                 Billerica Me              7.27   2 
 42 Mariorenzi, Michael       06 Moses Brown               7.28   6 
 42 Cusano, Dominic              Mark Sheehan              7.28   4 
 44 Norrell, Travis              Portsmouth R              7.29   8 
 45 Sankey, Dwight            05 Brockton - MA             7.31   1 
 46 Garcia, Julien               Elyme HS                  7.32  10 
 47 Thull, Jordan                Elyme HS                  7.33   1 
 48 Wilkes, Randall              Saratoga Spr              7.35   3 
 49 Johnson, Carlos              Ledyard HS                7.36   5 
 50 Flynn, Dan                   Fitch                     7.40   9 
 51 watkins, mike                Tolman                    7.44   3 
 52 DeNapoli, Dominick           Hewlett HS                7.45   9 
 53 Ranucci, Derek               Westerly                  7.46  10 
 54 Bertrand, Brian              Chariho                   7.48   5 
 55 Frontinan, Julio          07 Brockton - MA             7.49   9 
 56 Cox, Will                    Westerly                  7.50   5 
 57 Blake, Greg                  Westerly                  7.53   7 
 58 Sullivan, Mike               Elyme HS                  7.58   3 
 59 Demur, David                 Enfield High              7.61   9 
 60 Coleman, Jarett              Ehampton                  7.64   6 
 60 Pedersen, Craig              Ehampton                  7.64   4 
 60 Walsh, T.J                   Portsmouth R              7.64   8 
 63 Bennett, Sean                Huntington                7.72   9 
 64 Ryan, Chris                  Westerly                  7.81   2 
 65 Khan, Taariq                 Enfield High              7.82  10 
 66 Larivee, Tom                 Tolman                    7.84   2 
 67 Hall, Sean                   Ehampton                  7.87   3 
 68 Wheeler, Eric                Ehampton                  7.91   6 
 69 Cruso, David                 Westerly                  7.98   6 
 70 Silveira, Vital           04 Brockton - MA             8.02   7 
 71 Gilidin, Tyler               Hewlett HS                8.07   1 
 72 Agney, James                 Westerly                  8.16  10 
 73 Spooner, Tim                 Ehampton                  8.37   6 
 74 Delude, Nathan               Tolman                    8.42   9 
 75 Turner, Derek                Ehampton                  8.72   9 
 76 Lee, Sam                     Westerly                  9.07   7 
 -- Peligrino, Chris             Westerly                    FS   8 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ronnie          04 Warwick Vets              6.60  
  2 Morgan, Ian                  Amityville                6.61  
  3 Johnson, Richard          05 Brockton - MA             6.64  
  4 Delude, David                Tolman                    6.73  
  5 DiGiovanni, Craig            St Johns Shr              6.76  
  6 Irizarry, Frankie            Christ The K              6.79  
  7 Besong, Sam               95 Brockton - MA            J6.79  
  8 Alexander, Daryl          04 Brockton - MA             6.98  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ian                  Amityville               35.04   1 
  2 Simpson, Robert           04 Brockton - MA            36.96   1 
  3 Lamboy, Brendan           04 Warwick Vets             37.06  11 
  4 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Hope HS                  37.17  10 
  5 O'Hara, Dan                  Xaverian Bro             37.83   2 
  6 Allen, Tim                   Elyme HS                 37.87  11 
  7 Theiss, Eric                 Saratoga Spr             38.02   7 
  8 Muhammed, Mubaarak           Saratoga Spr             38.07   6 
  9 DiSimone, Chris              Fitch                    38.19   2 
 10 Quiah, James                 Hope HS                  38.26  11 
 11 Plis, DJ                     Ehampton                 38.29   4 
 12 Constant, David              Ponaganset               38.41   3 
 13 Kizaki, AJ                05 St Raphael Acad          38.44   1 
 14 Balsamo, Nick                Mark Sheehan             38.48   4 
 15 Borriello, Brad              Hewlett HS               38.50   3 
 16 Warrick, Delton              Amityville               38.54   3 
 17 Merril, Jay                  St Johns Shr             38.56   8 
 18 Morgenroth, Robbie           Hewlett HS               38.58   2 
 19 Pater, Christopher           Chariho                  38.79   8 
 20 Harris, Mike                 Westerly                 38.83   2 
 21 Beck, Kevin                  Huntington               39.11   1 
 22 Reeves, Carlton           05 Moses Brown              39.13   3 
 23 Seibald, Max                 Hewlett HS               39.17   4 
 24 Decoste, Adam                Chariho                  39.43   6 
 25 Evans, Sam                   Barrington H             39.46  16 
 26 Jarvis, Ryan                 Pilgrim HS               39.51  16 
 27 Bonenfant, Brenton           Toll Gate                39.60   5 
 28 Zelinski, Jeremy             Fitch                    39.68   4 
 29 Hvizd, Andy                  Mark Sheehan             39.70   7 
 30 Darling, Mike                St Johns Shr             39.75   7 
 31 Thull, Jordan                Elyme HS                 39.76   8 
 32 Blake, Greg                  Westerly                 39.77   5 
 33 Allen, Denva                 Amityville               39.92   3 
 34 Jacobellis, Mike             Chariho                  40.00  15 
 35 Morales, Robert           07 Brockton - MA            40.02   3 
 36 Szeligowski, Steve           Mark Sheehan             40.17   8 
 37 Pederson, ken                Ehampton                 40.30   2 
 38 Walkup, Charles           05 St Raphael Acad          40.32   5 
 39 Sargent, Mike                Ledyard HS               40.48   6 
 40 Cox, Will                    Westerly                 40.50   8 
 41 Smith, Wes                   Fitch                    40.63   4 
 42 Wilkes, Randall              Saratoga Spr             40.86   9 
 43 Clifton, Cory                Saratoga Spr             40.93   9 
 44 Short, Pat                   Chariho                  40.95  10 
 45 Schnupp, Joseph           05 Brockton - MA            40.97   4 
 46 Elwood, Alex                 Fitch                    40.98   7 
 47 Luther, Jared                Barrington H             40.99  15 
 48 Stewart, Christopher         Enfield High             41.11   7 
 49 Glaser, Adam                 Barrington H             41.13  16 
 50 Jones, Dominique             Westerly                 41.50   5 
 50 Subashi, Ben                 Fitch                    41.50   8 
 52 Simon, Nick               06 St Raphael Acad          41.56   2 
 53 Ranucci, Derek               Westerly                 41.63   9 
 54 Kesliewski, Tim              Mark Sheehan             41.68  13 
 55 Sullivan, Mike               Elyme HS                 41.72  10 
 56 Murray, John                 Elyme HS                 41.90  10 
 57 Wiley, Robert                St Johns Shr             41.98   9 
 58 Heuschneider, Joe            Ledyard HS               42.01   9 
 59 Bennett, Sean                Huntington               42.14   6 
 60 Sherlock, Chris              Elyme HS                 42.16   5 
 61 Rossberg, David              Hewlett HS               42.26   6 
 62 Mooradian, Mark              St Johns Shr             42.35   7 
 63 Aimi, Steve                  Mark Sheehan             42.64  12 
 64 Rebelo, James                Tolman                   42.74  16 
 65 Gamache, Justin              Westerly                 42.79   9 
 66 Massie, Tyler                Ledyard HS               42.89  10 
 67 Silva, Kevin                 Chariho                  42.99  15 
 68 Tung, Vatana                 Elyme HS                 43.02  11 
 69 Piza, Tom                    Tolman                   43.18  16 
 70 Gumkowski, John              Mark Sheehan             43.39  12 
 71 Mojcher, Alex                Mark Sheehan             43.47  14 
 72 Craig, Dan                   Portsmouth R             43.66  14 
 73 Polvani, Eric                Mark Sheehan             43.92  13 
 74 Marshall, Andrew             Portsmouth R             44.05  12 
 75 Ryan, Chris                  Westerly                 44.26  13 
 76 Roth, John                   Millbrook HS             44.34  12 
 77 Hunter, Jeff                 Portsmouth R             44.38  12 
 78 Yorks, Adam                  Portsmouth R             44.55  12 
 79 Demur, David                 Enfield High             44.56  11 
 80 Buteau, Chris                Tolman                   44.58  14 
 81 Khan, Taariq                 Enfield High             44.84  13 
 82 Law, Sean                    Elyme HS                 45.33  11 
 83 Scott, Gainesworth           Amityville               45.34   6 
 84 Allen, Lou                   Elyme HS                 45.37   1 
 85 Buteau, Adam                 Tolman                   45.66  15 
 85 Parian, Chris                Mark Sheehan             45.66  14 
 87 Spooner, Tim                 Ehampton                 48.20  16 
 88 Westrom, Paul                Portsmouth R             48.56  15 
 89 Fowler, Brian                Amityville               48.76  10 
 90 Silva, Marc                  Tolman                   49.25  13 
 91 King, Jeremy                 Ledyard HS               50.24  13 
 92 Blaess, Mike                 Portsmouth R             50.52  15 
 93 Turner, Derek                Ehampton                 51.78  14 
 94 Henk, Jon                    Ledyard HS               55.12  14 
 -- Corso, Steve                 Billerica Me                DQ   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopes, David              05 Brockton - MA          1:26.44  
  2 Murphy, Kevin                Bridgewater            1:27.40  
  3 Bentley, James               Barnstable             1:27.54  
  4 Martins, Jeffrey             Hope HS                1:29.27  
  5 Matta, Eric                  Enfield High           1:29.62  
  6 Brown, Robert                Amityville             1:29.83  
  7 Saldivar, Jonson             Hope HS                1:29.89  
  7 Hamilton, Doug               Xaverian Bro           1:29.89  
  9 Springer, Dan                Westerly               1:29.98  
 10 Soiles, Dave                 St Johns Shr           1:29.99  
 11 Garcia, Phil                 Christ The K           1:30.59  
 12 Parulis, Alex                Elyme HS               1:30.61  
 13 Brown, Chris                 Amityville             1:31.63  
 13 Suarez, Jason                Christ The K           1:31.63  
 15 DeCiccio, Luke               St Johns Shr           1:31.97  
 16 Adams, Bill                  Chariho                1:31.99  
 17 Milam, Matt                  Westerly               1:32.85  
 18 Daniels, Chris               Mark Sheehan           1:32.88  
 19 Bury, Alex                   St Johns Shr           1:32.89  
 20 Moran, Terry              06 Moses Brown            1:33.51  
 21 Mac Dougal, Matt             Portsmouth R           1:33.61  
 22 Packard, James               Hopkins Scho           1:33.68  
 23 Gonzalez, Chris              Christ The K           1:33.72  
 24 Kundrat, Kevin               Toll Gate              1:33.76  
 25 Giles, Mike                  Skingstown             1:33.86  
 26 McDonald, Dan                Elyme HS               1:34.04  
 27 Murphy, Justin               Toll Gate              1:34.39  
 28 Motta, Miles                 Westerly               1:34.40  
 29 Webb, Conor                  Mark Sheehan           1:34.55  
 30 Gliha, Ben                   Ehampton               1:34.79  
 31 Gillis, Ben                  Ledyard HS             1:35.02  
 32 Edge, Nathan                 Mt. Hope HS            1:35.28  
 33 Mendez, Daniel            05 Brockton - MA          1:35.48  
 34 Duggan, Jeff                 St Johns Shr           1:35.96  
 35 Quinlan, Kevin               Elyme HS               1:36.34  
 36 Kern, Mike                   Ledyard HS             1:37.02  
 37 Crewdson, Travis             Tolman                 1:37.10  
 38 Jones, Drew                  Elyme HS               1:37.49  
 39 Maladouangdock, Jeff         Woonsocket H           1:37.56  
 40 Whalen, Sean                 Chariho                1:37.84  
 41 Torchia, Dan                 Fitch                  1:38.28  
 42 Brooks, Darren               Amityville             1:38.42  
 43 Vandenburg, Robert           Christ The K           1:38.64  
 44 Dumancela, Jimmy             Christ The K           1:38.97  
 45 Knott, Greg                  Toll Gate              1:39.92  
 46 Oliver, Justin               Fitch                  1:40.12  
 47 Decosta, Matt                Tolman                 1:40.26  
 48 Obrien, Michael           05 St Raphael Acad        1:40.55  
 49 Marques, Ryan                Christ The K           1:41.02  
 50 Hoy, Chris                   Barrington H           1:41.48  
 51 Delsesto, Mike               Barrington H           1:41.53  
 52 Womersley, Brian             Billerica Me           1:41.58  
 53 Monroe, Brian                South Windso           1:42.10  
 54 Goodman, Ross                Hewlett HS             1:43.51  
 55 Holle, Kevin                 Elyme HS               1:43.80  
 56 Hrabik, Paul                 Christ The K           1:43.92  
 57 Iannello, Adam            06 Brockton - MA          1:43.94  
 58 Yi, Joseph                   Enfield High           1:44.79  
 59 Stevenson, Ian               Elyme HS               1:45.36  
 60 Gilidin, Tyler               Hewlett HS             1:55.34  
 61 Thurber, Kevin               Tolman                 1:58.89  
 62 Ulloa, Kuis                  Hewlett HS             2:01.10  
 63 Bauschspies, Tim             Portsmouth R           2:07.40  
 64 Bissonette, Tyler            Portsmouth R           2:07.71  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watrous, Brian               St Johns Shr           2:41.14  
  2 Cooper, Nick                 North Kingst           2:41.68  
  3 Bleday, Alex                 Xaverian Bro           2:43.06  
  4 Foster, Chris                Fitch                  2:43.42  
  5 Craven, Pat                  North Kingst           2:44.03  
  6 Springer, Josh               Westerly               2:44.93  
  7 Kmieciak, Justin             Mt. Hope HS            2:44.94  
  8 Chuba, Brandon               Mark Sheehan           2:45.36  
  9 Coddington, Baylin           Millbrook HS           2:45.56  
 10 Van Gieson, Michael          Ponaganset             2:46.51  
 11 Kelsey, Greg                 Saratoga Spr           2:47.32  
 12 Babcock, John                Elyme HS               2:48.18  
 13 Mcnamara, Jason              Billerica Me           2:50.71  
 14 Pirnie, Rob                  Chariho                2:51.83  
 15 antonitis, Kyle              Westerly               2:51.93  
 16 Valcourt, Keon            05 Brockton - MA          2:53.36  
 17 Obrien, Tony                 Billerica Me           2:55.50  
 18 Hirsch, David                Hewlett HS             2:55.51  
 19 Murdoch, Ryan                Elyme HS               2:56.20  
 20 Wasserman, david             Ehampton               2:56.88  
 21 Rourke, Devin                Saratoga Spr           2:57.84  
 22 Lau, Henry                   Toll Gate              2:57.92  
 23 Holleman, Pat                Portsmouth R           3:00.05  
 24 Campbell, Mike               Westerly               3:00.63  
 25 Gliha, Ben                   Ehampton               3:02.27  
 26 Farley, John                 Saratoga Spr           3:02.41  
 27 Brown, Nathaniel          06 Brockton - MA          3:03.12  
 28 Schilke, Thomas              Ledyard HS             3:05.43  
 29 Zanetti, Shane               Saratoga Spr           3:07.05  
 30 Darmody, Ryan                Portsmouth R           3:07.88  
 31 Allen, Christopher           Saratoga Spr           3:08.26  
 32 Messier, Mike                Wwarwick HS            3:09.28  
 33 Dean, Jon                    Fitch                  3:09.48  
 34 Dionne, Andrew               Westerly               3:12.01  
 35 Reynolds, James              Amityville             3:12.69  
 36 Billing, David               Ledyard HS             3:12.79  
 37 Zambrana, Mike               Hewlett HS             3:13.41  
 38 Chambers, John               Hewlett HS             3:13.77  
 39 Kastoff, Mitch               Hewlett HS             3:13.79  
 40 Worth, Andrew                Ledyard HS             3:14.03  
 41 Mattera, Daniel              Skingstown             3:20.88  
 42 Massaro, Preston             Mark Sheehan           3:23.30  
 43 Malinowski, David            Hewlett HS             3:26.62  
 44 Ellman, Ian                  Hewlett HS             3:27.19  
 45 Hayden, Sean                 Mark Sheehan           3:28.93  
 46 Flynn, Tim                   Tolman                 3:36.68  
 47 Wilson, Jeff                 Portsmouth R           3:39.38  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gill, Keith               04 Brockton - MA          4:04.86  
  2 Springer, Josh               Westerly               4:12.09  
  3 Webb, Tom                    Barrington H           4:13.39  
  4 Barek, Tom                   Portsmouth R           4:15.22  
  5 Depina, Jose              06 Brockton - MA          4:17.96  
  6 Warren, Matt                 Elyme HS               4:18.91  
  7 Diaz, Jason                  Christ The K           4:20.27  
  8 Obrien, John Paul            Billerica Me           4:24.23  
  9 McVety, Dan                  Pilgrim HS             4:24.24  
 10 Devereaux, Jake              St Johns Shr           4:24.27  
 11 Stasiuk, Pat                 North Kingst           4:24.99  
 12 Doherty, Stephen             Toll Gate              4:25.48  
 13 Davies, Geoff                Chariho                4:26.22  
 14 Amirault, Mark               Xaverian Bro           4:26.36  
 15 Arnett, David                Hopkins Scho           4:26.41  
 16 Clark, Greg                  Tolman                 4:27.67  
 17 Jacques, Evans            05 Brockton - MA          4:28.79  
 18 Jarvis, Ryan                 Pilgrim HS             4:28.94  
 19 Gauthier, Jay                Fitch                  4:31.68  
 20 Zanetti, Shane               Saratoga Spr           4:33.50  
 21 Gervasio, Matt               Saratoga Spr           4:34.25  
 22 Rourke, Devin                Saratoga Spr           4:35.38  
 22 Campbell, Mike               Westerly               4:35.38  
 24 Fredrickson, Andrew          Hopkins Scho           4:35.67  
 25 Blythe, Adam                 Hopkins Scho           4:36.11  
 26 Gaye, Sam                    Hope HS                4:36.17  
 27 Pulver, Robert               Toll Gate              4:39.06  
 28 Mott, Corey                  Chariho                4:39.21  
 29 Wasserman, david             Ehampton               4:40.33  
 30 Moriarty, Dan                North Kingst           4:41.72  
 31 Freeman, Benjamin            Ponaganset             4:42.18  
 32 Walden, Max                  Hopkins Scho           4:44.46  
 33 Lester, Corey                North Kingst           4:45.23  
 34 Carlin, Steve             05 Warwick Vets           4:46.08  
 35 Farley, John                 Saratoga Spr           4:47.21  
 36 Johnson, Dan                 North Kingst           4:48.34  
 37 McNamara, James              Hopkins Scho           4:48.41  
 38 Bergen, Jeff              04 Brockton - MA          4:48.85  
 39 Steel, Irv                   Elyme HS               4:49.35  
 40 Pacelli, Alex                Saratoga Spr           4:49.78  
 41 Sullivan, Jake               Fitch                  4:49.92  
 42 Larrison, Ben                Hopkins Scho           4:50.23  
 43 Allen, Christopher           Saratoga Spr           4:50.49  
 44 Muray, Steve                 Billerica Me           4:52.13  
 45 Sarazin, Mike                Tolman                 4:54.62  
 46 Saxena, Varun                Elyme HS               4:55.34  
 47 Clark, Nate                  Hopkins Scho           4:56.09  
 48 Hammond, Kenneth             Saratoga Spr           4:56.79  
 49 Wright, John                 Portsmouth R           4:57.76  
 50 Mandelkern, Ben              Hopkins Scho           4:58.35  
 51 Reynolds, James              Amityville             4:58.76  
 52 Cuprinski, Timothy        06 Brockton - MA          4:59.48  
 53 Valentin, Julio              Christ The K           5:01.78  
 54 Dzikiewicz, Anthony          Tolman                 5:02.16  
 55 Swain, Brad                  Skingstown             5:02.60  
 56 Myers, Mitchell              Wwarwick HS            5:05.07  
 57 Boyd, Ian                 04 Warwick Vets           5:06.26  
 58 Chambers, John               Hewlett HS             5:10.38  
 59 Phillips, Edward             Christ The K           5:10.40  
 60 Vanasdale, Will              Saratoga Spr           5:14.89  
 61 Melody, Eric                 Enfield High           5:15.06  
 62 Goldstein, Eric              Hopkins Scho           5:22.44  
 63 Brisken, Corey               Hopkins Scho           5:22.70  
 64 Macias, Julio                Christ The K           5:24.00  
 65 Schwartz, Corey              Hopkins Scho           5:30.96  
 66 McMann, Austin               Hopkins Scho           5:30.98  
 67 Scardina, Mike               Portsmouth R           5:38.32  
 68 Kruchinski, Jake             Saratoga Spr           5:38.58  
 69 Giorgetti, Andrew            Ehampton               5:39.13  
 70 Nolan, Justin                Tolman                 5:39.43  
 71 Chaves, Robby                Portsmouth R           5:39.44  
 72 Cruz, Andrew                 Christ The K           5:42.29  
 73 Sarazin, Marc                Tolman                 5:47.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdi, Khalid              04 Brockton - MA          9:08.38  
  2 Springer, Dan                Westerly               9:10.79  
  3 Udlesman, Brooks             Hopkins Scho           9:12.61  
  4 Eyler, Matt                  Fitch                  9:24.58  
  5 Gervasio, Matt               Saratoga Spr           9:27.09  
  6 Saviet, Jon                  St Johns Shr           9:40.20  
  7 Poyton, Matt                 Smithfield-            9:44.58  
  8 Hirsch, David                Hewlett HS             9:54.09  
  9 Dalton, Michael           05 St Raphael Acad        9:57.58  
 10 Guerin, Tim                  St Johns Shr          10:08.00  
 11 Gill, Kevin               07 Brockton - MA         10:12.64  
 12 Lewis, Chris                 Portsmouth R          10:15.02  
 13 Moore, Mike                  Billerica Me          10:15.26  
 14 Majkut, Sean                 Toll Gate             10:20.04  
 15 Keyworth, Tyler              Barrington H          10:28.60  
 16 Dionne, Andrew               Westerly              10:29.69  
 17 Gittings, Dan                Portsmouth R          10:35.52  
 18 Kastoff, Mitch               Hewlett HS            10:35.67  
 19 Pacelli, Alex                Saratoga Spr          10:37.66  
 20 Ryan, Kevin                  Portsmouth R          10:56.43  
 21 Tainsh, Alex                 Barrington H          11:08.50  
 22 Messier, Nathan              Wwarwick HS           11:10.60  
 23 Paul, Jeff                   Mark Sheehan          11:31.11  
 24 Bolella, Garrett             Enfield High          12:14.29  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Hope HS                   7.71q  3 
  2 Asack, Zack                  Xaverian Bro              7.91q  4 
  3 Vega, Jason               05 Brockton - MA             8.13q  5 
  4 Johnson, Damien           04 Warwick Vets              8.36q  4 
  5 Gashi, Labinot               Christ The K              8.38q  4 
  6 Kim, Dan                     Toll Gate                 8.47q  5 
  7 Rossberg, David              Hewlett HS                8.65q  1 
  8 Wilkinson, Craig          07 Moses Brown               8.72q  1 
  9 Silva, Erik                  Hope HS                   8.73   5 
 10 Maladouangdock, Jeff         Woonsocket H              8.76   5 
 11 Kirchner, Greg               Ledyard HS                8.80   1 
 12 Plis, DJ                     Ehampton                  8.82   4 
 13 Kent, Robert                 Fitch                     8.94   5 
 14 Henderson, Pat               North Kingst              9.01   1 
 15 Sedore, Mike                 Fitch                     9.02   2 
 16 Stewart, Christopher         Enfield High              9.12   3 
 16 Mahoney, Brendan             St Johns Shr              9.12   4 
 18 Belov, Artur                 Skingstown                9.13   2 
 19 Weinhoffer, Nick             Rogers High               9.16   1 
 20 Leber, Kevin                 Rogers High               9.30   3 
 21 Glasgow, Herman           04 Brockton - MA             9.34   1 
 22 McMickle, Bryant          04 Brockton - MA             9.41   3 
 23 Pedersen, Ken                Ehampton                  9.63   4 
 24 Ferreira, Chris              Portsmouth R              9.75   1 
 25 Henschel, Eric               Millbrook HS             10.00   2 
 26 Maher, David                 Chariho                  10.06   4 
 27 Law, Sean                    Elyme HS                 10.29   4 
 28 Schweers, Matt               Mark Sheehan             10.74   2 
 29 Spooner, Tim                 Ehampton                 10.87   3 
 30 Hinson, Craig                Skingstown               10.95   2 
 31 Zheng, Bing                  Fitch                    11.94   2 
 32 Bixby, John                  Portsmouth R             13.00   5 
 -- Borriello, Brad              Hewlett HS                 DNF   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Hope HS                   7.61  
  2 Asack, Zack                  Xaverian Bro              7.83  
  3 Vega, Jason               05 Brockton - MA             8.03  
  4 Gashi, Labinot               Christ The K              8.23  
  5 Johnson, Damien           04 Warwick Vets              8.34  
  6 Kim, Dan                     Toll Gate                 8.42  
  7 Rossberg, David              Hewlett HS                8.68  
  8 Wilkinson, Craig          07 Moses Brown               8.77  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton - MA  'A'                                  1:34.80   1 
  2 Hope HS  'A'                                        1:35.04   1 
  3 St Johns Shrewsbury MA  'A'                         1:36.40   2 
  4 Hewlett HS  'A'                                     1:37.54   2 
  5 Warwick Vets  'A'                                   1:37.71   1 
  6 East Lyme HS - CT  'A'                              1:38.05   1 
  7 Fitch  'A'                                          1:40.11   2 
  8 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   1:41.02   2 
  9 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               1:41.18   4 
 10 Westerly  'A'                                       1:41.54   4 
 11 Rogers High School  'A'                             1:42.12   4 
 11 Ledyard HS  'A'                                     1:42.12   2 
 13 St Raphael Acad  'A'                                1:42.19   2 
 14 E Hampton HS -ct  'A'                               1:42.94   5 
 15 East Lyme HS - CT  'B'                              1:44.78   3 
 16 Mark Sheehan  'B'                                   1:44.82   3 
 17 Ledyard HS  'B'                                     1:46.77   3 
 18 Skingstown  'A'                                     1:49.35   4 
 19 Enfield High  'A'                                   1:49.37   5 
 20 Portsmouth RI  'B'                                  1:54.16   3 
 21 Ledyard HS  'C'                                     2:02.92   4 
 -- Amityville  'A'                                         DNF   1 
 -- Fitch  'B'                                               DQ   3 
 -- Mt. Hope HS  'A'                                         DQ   3 
 -- Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                                DQ   1 
 -- Portsmouth RI  'A'                                       DQ   4 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton - MA  'A'                                  3:37.32   1 
  2 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                           3:38.01   1 
  3 Christ The King Regional  'A'                       3:38.46   1 
  4 Westerly  'A'                                       3:39.36   1 
  5 St Johns Shrewsbury MA  'A'                         3:40.26   1 
  6 Saratoga Springs  'A'                               3:46.10   4 
  7 Chariho  'A'                                        3:46.49   1 
  8 Christ The King Regional  'B'                       3:47.70   2 
  9 Fitch  'A'                                          3:50.49   2 
 10 East Lyme HS - CT  'A'                              3:50.87   3 
 11 Portsmouth RI  'A'                                  3:51.03   3 
 12 Rogers High School  'A'                             3:52.49   3 
 13 Hopkins School  'A'                                 3:52.64   2 
 14 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   3:53.63   2 
 15 Toll Gate  'A'                                      3:54.62   2 
 16 Warwick Vets  'A'                                   3:58.74   2 
 17 Christ The King Regional  'C'                       4:00.99   3 
 18 Ledyard HS  'A'                                     4:02.40   3 
 19 Enfield High  'A'                                   4:09.61   4 
 20 Christ The King Regional  'D'                       4:09.87   4 
 21 Hopkins School  'B'                                 4:13.97   3 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Metivier, Jay                Pilgrim HS             6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Delude, David                Tolman                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Stillman, Bill               Xaverian Bro          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 McNaught, Keith           05 Warwick Vets           5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Munir, Jaimaal               Pilgrim HS            J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 McMickle, Bryant          04 Brockton - MA          5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Meikle, Conor                Rogers High           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Wexler, Kevin                Barrington H           5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Sankey, Dwight            05 Brockton - MA         J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Pedersen, Ken                Ehampton              J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Wasserman, david             Ehampton                    NH            
 -- Glasgow, Herman           04 Brockton - MA               NH            
 -- Roopenian, Ben               St Johns Shr                NH            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Assermelly, Joe              Chariho               50-00.00     15.24m 
  2 Bedian, Sevag                Elyme HS              49-01.00     14.96m 
  3 Rivera, Josh                 Elyme HS              47-08.00     14.52m 
  4 Noel, Jeff                   Woonsocket H          46-00.00     14.02m 
  5 Cox, Travis                  Westerly              45-11.00     13.99m 
  6 Coleman, Andrew              Rogers High           45-09.00     13.94m 
  7 Langston, Mike               Rogers High           44-08.00     13.61m 
  8 McCarthy, Ryan               St Johns Shr          44-06.00     13.56m 
  9 Focarelli, Mason             Rogers High           43-09.00     13.33m 
 10 Louis-Jeune, Kharee       05 Brockton - MA         42-08.50     13.01m 
 11 O'Connell, Kevin             St Johns Shr          42-08.00     13.00m 
 12 Germain, Brian               Mark Sheehan          42-05.00     12.92m 
 13 Griffin, Matt                St Johns Shr          42-03.00     12.87m 
 14 Dias, Arthur                 Brockton - MA         40-10.00     12.44m 
 15 Sanborn, Ryan                Westerly              40-03.00     12.26m 
 16 Spoagis, Matt                Hewlett HS            40-02.00     12.24m 
 17 Murphy, Paul              04 Brockton - MA         40-01.00     12.21m 
 18 Adams, Tyler                 Rogers High           40-00.50     12.20m 
 19 Milam, Ian                   Portsmouth R          39-07.00     12.06m 
 19 Mariorenzi, Michael       06 Moses Brown           39-07.00     12.06m 
 21 Spada, TJ                    Elyme HS              39-02.50     11.95m 
 22 Allard, Nick                 Skingstown            38-06.00     11.73m 
 23 Brouillard, Tom              Woonsocket H          38-02.00     11.63m 
 24 Lefebre, Trevor              Tolman                37-09.00     11.50m 
 25 Lovell, Matt                 Millbrook HS          37-08.00     11.48m 
 26 Malina, Jeff                 Hewlett HS            37-00.00     11.27m 
 27 Palmer, Jake                 Millbrook HS          36-09.00     11.20m 
 28 Lagasse, Andrew           04 Warwick Vets          36-01.00     10.99m 
 29 Siravo, john              05 St Raphael Acad       35-11.00     10.94m 
 30 Ryan, Tim                    Rogers High           35-04.00     10.76m 
 31 Michael, Higgins             Ponaganset            34-10.00     10.61m 
 32 Hartman, Andy                Chariho               34-04.00     10.46m 
 33 Disirio, Frank               Tolman                33-06.00     10.21m 
 34 Lombardozi, Dom              Mark Sheehan          32-10.00     10.00m 
 35 Reynolds, Carl               Skingstown            32-02.00      9.80m 
 36 Crandle, David               Amityville            31-08.00      9.65m 
 37 Smith, Josh                  Ehampton              30-07.00      9.32m 
 38 Burke, Ryan                  Rogers High           30-05.00      9.27m 
 39 Gould, Derek                 Skingstown            30-01.00      9.16m 
 39 Myette, Andrew               Portsmouth R          30-01.00      9.16m 
 41 Wheeler, Eric                Ehampton              28-11.00      8.81m 
 42 Love, Sean                   Mark Sheehan          28-06.00      8.68m 
 43 Hall, Sean                   Ehampton              27-10.00      8.48m 
 44 Joseph, Sidney            06 Brockton - MA         27-05.00      8.35m 
 45 Sposato, Josh                Westerly              26-10.00      8.17m 
 46 Fontaine, Josh               Tolman                23-01.00      7.03m 
 47 Giroaurd, Mark               Tolman                22-03.00      6.78m 
 48 Street, Justin               Ehampton              22-02.00      6.75m 
 49 Larsen, Chris                Portsmouth R          21-02.00      6.45m 
 50 Fontaine, Kyle               Tolman                19-07.00      5.96m 
 51 Feeley, Jacob                Tolman                18-11.00      5.76m 
 52 Cloutier, Steve              Ehampton              18-09.00      5.71m 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roy, Dave                    Woonsocket H          58-06.00     17.83m 
  2 Cox, Travis                  Westerly              55-09.50     17.00m 
  3 Assermelly, Joe              Chariho               52-05.75     15.99m 
  4 Sanborn, Ryan                Westerly              51-00.00     15.54m 
  5 Henning, Walter           07 St Anthony - NY       50-11.00     15.51m 
  6 Grauer, Ken                  Rogers High           49-10.75     15.20m 
  7 Allard, Nick                 Skingstown            49-08.50     15.15m 
  8 Noel, Jeff                   Woonsocket H          49-05.25     15.06m 
  9 Mellekas, James              Rogers High           48-11.50     14.92m 
 10 Winthrop, Pat                Rogers High           48-02.25     14.68m 
 11 Blair, Dane                  Toll Gate             47-10.25     14.58m 
 12 Williams, Kyle               Rogers High           46-00.00     14.02m 
 13 Carbone, Chad             04 Warwick Vets          45-00.75     13.73m 
 14 Dorce, Kesnell               Hope HS               44-10.00     13.66m 
 15 Lefebre, Trevor              Tolman                44-02.50     13.47m 
 16 Reynolds, Carl               Skingstown            43-06.25     13.26m 
 17 Gould, Derek                 Skingstown            43-01.50     13.14m 
 18 Liset, Reed               04 Dover H.S.            42-03.00     12.87m 
 19 Schofield, Peter             Toll Gate             41-08.50     12.71m 
 20 Walkup, Charles           05 St Raphael Acad       41-08.25     12.70m 
 21 Tiernan, Joe                 North Kingst          40-05.75     12.33m 
 22 Russ, Richard                North Kingst          36-05.75     11.11m 
 23 Castaldi, Joe                Westerly              35-10.75     10.94m 
 24 Palmer, Jake                 Millbrook HS          34-02.50     10.42m 
 25 Murphy, Justin               Tolman                34-02.25     10.42m 
 26 Spoagis, Matt                Hewlett HS            32-05.50      9.89m 
 27 Arent, Colby                 Portsmouth R          29-00.00      8.83m 
 28 Wesolowski, Kyle             Tolman                25-09.75      7.86m 
 29 Adams, Chris                 Portsmouth R          24-02.00      7.36m 
 30 Lawrence, Brandon            Portsmouth R          13-10.50      4.22m 
 -- Forsberg-Lary, Zachary       Toll Gate             DQ




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News