Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

URI Rhody Classic HS Indoor Track

Kingstown, RI, January 10, 2004

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

FULL RESULTS    Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fogarty, Alison              La Salle Aca              7.65q  1 
  2 Gibbons, Cara                Bay View                  7.72q  8 
  3 Joseph, Chantal              Barnstable                7.78q  5 
  4 Frost, Meg                   Skingstown                7.79q  1 
  5 Dillon, Frances              South Windso              7.82q  6 
  6 Harris, Tiffany              Westerly                  7.83q  7 
  7 Lima, Katie                  Westerly                  7.86q  2 
  8 Ebright, Alyssa              Westerly                  7.87q  4 
  9 Nunes, Gloria                Barnstable                7.91   4 
 10 Lowe, Kristen                Chariho                   7.93   1 
 10 Kumiega, Gabrielle           La Salle Aca              7.93   6 
 12 DeBartolo, Danielle          Elyme HS                  7.99   6 
 13 Caulfield, Lindsay           Chariho                   8.01   4 
 14 Archambeault, Sarah          South Windso              8.06   7 
 15 Gillan, Courtney             Elyme HS                  8.07   8 
 16 Parise, Gina                 Pilgrim HS                8.08   3 
 17 Bartone, Briana              La Salle Aca              8.09   8 
 17 Akinola, Makia               Toll Gate                 8.09   5 
 17 Mason, Rachel                Westerly                  8.09   6 
 20 Schackner, Jen               South Windso              8.11   4 
 21 Clarkin, Ruth                Coventry HS               8.14   6 
 21 Johnson, Janetta             Amityville                8.14   2 
 23 McDonald, Jessona            Amityville                8.16   3 
 24 Capaldi, Kristen             La Salle Aca              8.20   7 
 25 Johnson, Jourdan             Ledyard HS                8.21   6 
 26 Creamer, Chelsea             Coventry HS               8.25   3 
 27 Schunemann, Lauren           Elyme HS                  8.31   2 
 28 Guy, Colleena                Amityville                8.34   9 
 28 Payton, Alex                 Portsmouth R              8.34   9 
 30 Pescik, Allison              South Windso              8.35   5 
 31 Christie, Jamila             South Windso              8.36   1 
 32 MacDougall, Alexandra        Elyme HS                  8.38   1 
 33 Saccoccio, Ariana            Ponaganset                8.39   9 
 34 Williams, Elaine             South Windso              8.43   8 
 35 Perry, Shondelle             Wwarwick HS               8.44   3 
 36 Jones, Kellie                Elyme HS                  8.45   2 
 36 Carey, Mary Kate             Smithfield-               8.45   5 
 36 Cordeiro, Cassie             Coventry HS               8.45   7 
 39 Kamens, Jessica              Mark Sheehan              8.47   1 
 40 Ford, Natalie                Ledyard HS                8.49   7 
 41 Casciano, Emily              Elyme HS                  8.50   4 
 41 Crane, Kelly                 Cranston Wes              8.50   3 
 43 Renshaw, Kaitlyn             Rogers High               8.52   9 
 43 Considine, Aubrey         05 Moses Brown               8.52   8 
 45 Tobin, Morgan                Coventry HS               8.59   9 
 46 Adams, Amanda                Elyme HS                  8.62   2 
 47 Fallon, Ashley               Coventry HS               8.64   6 
 48 Dyer, Shelly                 Mark Sheehan              8.67   5 
 49 Cotier, Hannah               Ehampton                  8.73   8 
 50 McCreary, Brittney           Skingstown                8.74   4 
 51 Rynaski, Kate                Mark Sheehan              8.82   5 
 52 Greene, Crystal              Amityville                8.83   4 
 53 Goldberg, Elizabeth          South Windso              8.89   3 
 54 Stephen, Courtney            Coventry HS               8.91   3 
 55 Kenyon, Laura                Skingstown                8.93   3 
 56 Holmes, Danielle             Ehampton                  8.94   1 
 56 Johnson, Meg                 Skingstown                8.94   2 
 58 St.Amand, Samantha           Ehampton                  9.14   7 
 59 Bilodeau, Mary               Ponaganset                9.19   9 
 60 Beaudoin, Emilee             South Windso              9.22   2 
 60 Baffoni, Dana                La Salle Aca              9.22   5 
 62 Savino, Kerry                South Windso              9.24   2 
 63 Lee, Dominique               Westerly                  9.39   1 
 64 Rice, Lindsay                Westerly                  9.42   8 
 65 Conway, Donelle              Rogers High               9.54   7 
 66 Andersen, Melissa            Ehampton                  9.59   4 
 67 Rocketto, Leah               Westerly                  9.94   9 
 68 Valbona, Alyssa              Enfield High             10.57   8 
 -- Marshall, Sara               Portsmouth R                FS   7 
 -- Ruisi, Allison               Westerly                    FS   9 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fogarty, Alison              La Salle Aca              7.50  
  2 Gibbons, Cara                Bay View                  7.65  
  3 Joseph, Chantal              Barnstable                7.69  
  4 Harris, Tiffany              Westerly                  7.73  
  5 Frost, Meg                   Skingstown                7.77  
  6 Dillon, Frances              South Windso              7.82  
  7 Lima, Katie                  Westerly                  7.83  
  8 Ebright, Alyssa              Westerly                  7.92  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Alison              La Salle Aca             41.24   1 
  2 Church, Caprice              Amityville               41.86   1 
  3 Harris, Tiffany              Westerly                 44.49   1 
  4 Caulfield, Lindsay           Chariho                  44.69   3 
  5 Rivard, Marianne             La Salle Aca             44.71   2 
  6 Ruisi, Allison               Westerly                 45.31   2 
  7 Lowe, Kristen                Chariho                  45.37   3 
  8 Nunes, Gloria                Barnstable               45.39   1 
  8 Frost, Meg                   Skingstown               45.39   3 
 10 Ebright, Alyssa              Westerly                 45.54   3 
 11 Bella, Jessica               Mark Sheehan             45.57   6 
 12 Gillan, Courtney             Elyme HS                 45.76   1 
 13 Bartone, Briana              La Salle Aca             45.94   4 
 14 Kishkovich, Jenni            Smithfield-              46.08   4 
 15 Cranston-Bates, Misty        Hope HS                  46.44   2 
 16 Dillon, Rachael              Toll Gate                46.58   3 
 17 Morgan, Jamiel               Toll Gate                46.66   2 
 18 Young, Julia                 South Windso             46.82   4 
 19 Kelly, Brittany              Ehampton                 46.84   2 
 20 Lowe, Ashley                 Fitch                    46.97   4 
 21 Gregory, Stephanie           Chariho                  47.35   5 
 22 Lopes, Sydney                La Salle Aca             47.36   5 
 23 Schunemann, Lauren           Elyme HS                 47.45  10 
 24 Cioe, Katie                  La Salle Aca             47.54   4 
 25 Bagwell-Moreino, Shantae     Skingstown               47.63   7 
 26 Belden, Dawn                 East Greenwi             47.71   5 
 27 Johnson, Janetta             Amityville               47.78   4 
 28 MacDougall, Alexandra        Elyme HS                 47.95   6 
 29 VonGerichten, Alex           Barrington H             48.04   2 
 30 Kumiega, Gabrielle           La Salle Aca             48.10   5 
 31 Abbood, Emily             07 Moses Brown              48.16   3 
 32 Mahoney, Marissa             Cranston Wes             48.20   8 
 33 Perry, Shondelle             Wwarwick HS              48.32   7 
 34 Dee, Laura                   La Salle Aca             48.57   9 
 35 Reicher, Katherine           Portsmouth R             49.19   5 
 36 Blitz, lindsay               Westerly                 49.21   7 
 36 Didione, Jamie               Westerly                 49.21   7 
 38 Benoit, Ashley               Ehampton                 49.23   5 
 39 Mills, Ashley                La Salle Aca             49.24  10 
 40 Casciano, Emily              Elyme HS                 49.38   7 
 41 Lizotte, Marissa             Cranston Wes             49.39  10 
 42 Capaldi, Kristen             La Salle Aca             49.55   8 
 43 Cole, Cassidy                Fitch                    49.58   6 
 44 Prema, Lauren                Mark Sheehan             49.74  10 
 45 MacDougall, Kimberly         Elyme HS                 49.75  10 
 46 Singley, Ashley              Hopkins Scho             49.78   9 
 47 Brague, Kelley               Smithfield-              49.90   6 
 48 Beaudry, Ashley              South Windso             50.00  14 
 49 Renshaw, Kaitlyn             Rogers High              50.20  13 
 49 Ferreira, Mackenzie          Westerly                 50.20   9 
 51 Paolucci, Kyla            00 La Salle Aca             50.25  11 
 52 Broccolo, Jackie             Westerly                 50.26   6 
 53 Jones, Kellie                Elyme HS                 50.38   8 
 54 Smith, Amy                   Chariho                  50.42   7 
 55 Dean, Ashley                 Mark Sheehan             50.63   8 
 56 Buglio, Ashley               Coventry HS              50.82   9 
 57 Updyke, Kimberly             Elyme HS                 50.91  13 
 58 Sullivan, Brooke             Portsmouth R             50.94  10 
 59 DonFrancesco, Kayla          Cranston Wes             51.00  11 
 60 Gargon, Beth                 Ehampton                 51.15   8 
 61 Misuracca, Maria             Westerly                 51.47   9 
 62 Messier, Katherine           Portsmouth R             51.53  13 
 63 McCreary, Brittney           Skingstown               51.58  13 
 64 Bennett, Sara                Elyme HS                 51.60   8 
 65 Holmes, Danielle             Ehampton                 51.83  12 
 66 St.Amand, Samantha           Ehampton                 52.21  11 
 67 Smith, Portia                Hopkins Scho             52.39   9 
 68 Santiago, Amanda             Mark Sheehan             52.66  12 
 69 Grossguth, Jillian           La Salle Aca             53.07  13 
 70 Bender, Jackie               Mark Sheehan             53.43  15 
 71 Krind, Diedra                Amityville               53.87  12 
 72 Medeiros, Allie              Portsmouth R             53.95  13 
 73 Wendt, Dana                  Ponaganset               54.07  14 
 74 Landry, Brianna              Ponaganset               54.30  14 
 75 Kelly, Amanda                Ehampton                 54.35  12 
 76 Clark, Sarah                 Mark Sheehan             54.71  12 
 77 Manteiga, Sara               Skingstown               54.73  12 
 78 Joseph, Jeanise              Amityville               55.95  11 
 79 Cimino, Emma                 Enfield High             56.50  15 
 80 Shea, Kelly                  Rogers High              57.01  15 
 81 Wyant, Marlo                 Rogers High              57.20  15 
 82 Fuller, Kiara                Hopkins Scho             57.85  14 
 83 Woynar, Jen                  Ehampton                 59.52  14 
 84 Valbona, Alyssa              Enfield High           1:04.76  15 
 -- LaCross, Allison             Barrington H                DQ   1 
 -- Wilson, Janday               Hopkins Scho                DQ  11 
 -- Johnson, Tiffany             Hopkins Scho                DQ  14 
 -- Bahry, Shanna                La Salle Aca                DQ  11 
 -- Hwang, Janice                Fitch                       DQ   6 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samantha            Westerly               1:39.34  
  2 Rozier, Julia                Fitch                  1:39.62  
  3 Lin, Jennifer                Bridgewater            1:42.55  
  4 Lima, Katie                  Westerly               1:42.57  
  5 Adams, Amanda                Elyme HS               1:43.89  
  6 Green, Sharelle              New London - CT        1:44.86  
  7 Hopkins, Emily               Toll Gate              1:45.56  
  8 Walden, Caroline             Hopkins Scho           1:46.42  
  9 Connolly, Lauren             Ehampton               1:47.83  
 10 Breagy, Siobhan              North Kingst           1:48.20  
 11 Krajewski, Amy               Coventry HS            1:48.71  
 12 Scanlon, Christen            Barrington H           1:48.84  
 13 Mariani, Jennifer            Chariho                1:50.01  
 14 Lau, Lena                    Toll Gate              1:50.68  
 15 Cody, Jennifer               Elyme HS               1:52.57  
 16 Burke, Christie              South Windso           1:53.03  
 17 Kenyon, Melissa              Westerly               1:53.19  
 18 Vadney, Elanor               Portsmouth R           1:53.31  
 19 Graham, Rachel               Ponaganset             1:53.96  
 20 Siebert, Meghann             Elyme HS               1:54.04  
 21 Crist, Carolyn               Coventry HS            1:54.18  
 22 Kelly, Brittany              Ehampton               1:54.26  
 23 D'Amico, Michaela            East Greenwi           1:55.58  
 24 Bolella, Brittany            Enfield High           1:56.57  
 25 Carey, Kayla                 Westerly               1:56.61  
 26 Self, Amelia                 Cranston Wes           1:57.22  
 27 Cooper, Lindsay              Westerly               1:57.64  
 28 Chamberlain, Sarah           Pilgrim HS             1:58.02  
 29 Winfield, Crystal            Amityville             1:58.09  
 30 Auperin, Sarah               Elyme HS               1:58.79  
 31 Rinkavich, Sara              Mark Sheehan           2:00.20  
 32 Barnett, Jennie              Ledyard HS             2:00.44  
 33 Giossi, Meg                  Pilgrim HS             2:00.64  
 34 Upholz, Alicia               Fitch                  2:02.43  
 35 Gesmondi, Tanya              East Greenwi           2:02.74  
 36 Quigley, Kaitlyn             La Salle Aca           2:04.41  
 37 Annino, Gabbi                Ehampton               2:04.79  
 38 Gunning, Marcy               Chariho                2:05.83  
 39 Corbishley, Sara             Portsmouth R           2:06.85  
 40 Hitchcock, Aleta             Ehampton               2:07.83  
 41 Verderame, Taylor            Hopkins Scho           2:08.47  
 42 Schoen, Julia                Hopkins Scho           2:08.68  
 43 Rocha, Angela                Chariho                2:08.80  
 44 Hennigan, Catie              Tolman                 2:10.25  
 45 Nepshinsky, Savannah         Skingstown             2:12.84  
 46 Bates, Andrea                Skingstown             2:14.58  
 47 Jerome, Katrina              Enfield High           2:15.79  
 48 Asermely, Lauren             La Salle Aca           2:17.17  
 49 Ford, Jessica                La Salle Aca           2:22.30  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yates, Carolyn               Toll Gate              3:08.32  
  2 Riley, Lauren                Fitch                  3:09.74  
  3 Post, Lindsay                Westerly               3:12.11  
  4 Kauffmann, Blair             Fitch                  3:15.75  
  5 Fleming, Kayla               Tolman                 3:17.26  
  6 Purdy, Meghan                Elyme HS               3:18.16  
  7 Barner, Allison              Elyme HS               3:18.99  
  8 Balantic, Cathleen           Elyme HS               3:20.17  
  9 Stefanski, Kaitlyn           Westerly               3:24.36  
 10 Ohanian, Kristen             North Kingst           3:24.94  
 11 Roth, Johanna                Millbrook HS           3:26.43  
 12 Barmasse, Jana               Ehampton               3:27.23  
 13 Brisson, Lindsey             Coventry HS            3:27.69  
 14 Sweeney, Kaitlin             La Salle Aca           3:28.21  
 15 Barry, Laura                 Toll Gate              3:28.54  
 16 Davis, Jean                  Chariho                3:28.70  
 17 Darnowski, Meghan            La Salle Aca           3:28.86  
 18 Wright, Brittany             Skingstown             3:30.47  
 19 Neville, Erin                La Salle Aca           3:30.71  
 20 Ricardo, Libby               Cranston Wes           3:32.51  
 21 Forrest, Katerina            Mt. Hope HS            3:33.46  
 22 Donovan, Kelly               Millbrook HS           3:33.66  
 23 Picard, Katie                La Salle Aca           3:37.40  
 24 Belden, Jennifer             East Greenwi           3:37.45  
 25 Donovan, Mary                Millbrook HS           3:38.66  
 26 Boscarino, Cara              Ehampton               3:38.80  
 27 Movsesian, Stephanie         Barrington H           3:38.98  
 28 Gaglione, Alyssa             La Salle Aca           3:40.01  
 29 Lord, Stephanie              Skingstown             3:40.06  
 30 Aarrested, Kelsey            Ehampton               3:40.84  
 31 Giannini, Kristiana          Cranston Wes           3:41.57  
 32 Vendetti, Stefanie           La Salle Aca           3:42.05  
 33 Fisher, Megan                Mark Sheehan           3:46.20  
 34 Desilets, Britney            Skingstown             3:47.04  
 35 Taylor, Kelsey               Ehampton               3:47.10  
 36 Pike, Natalie                Portsmouth R           3:52.62  
 37 McDonald, Kasey              Elyme HS               3:54.07  
 38 Andersen, Melissa            Ehampton               3:57.65  
 39 Hayes, Michaela              Portsmouth R           4:00.28  
 40 Leroux, Amy                  Hopkins Scho           4:00.76  
 41 Annino, Gabbi                Ehampton               4:13.11  
 42 Shepherd, Meredith           Rogers High            4:14.43  
 43 Haslem, Liz                  Portsmouth R           4:18.16  
 44 Rioles, Alexandra            La Salle Aca           4:18.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boucher, Betsy               Fitch                  4:55.02  
  2 Post, Lindsay                Westerly               5:00.70  
  3 Fleming, Kayla               Tolman                 5:05.43  
  4 Purdy, Meghan                Elyme HS               5:11.11  
  5 Eagleson, Samantha           Coventry HS            5:11.28  
  6 Crawford, Caitlin            North Kingst           5:12.81  
  7 Williams, Priscilla          Fitch                  5:13.57  
  8 MacDonald, Kim               East Greenwi           5:18.66  
  9 O'Brien, Ashley              Toll Gate              5:19.59  
 10 Stefanski, Kaitlyn           Westerly               5:20.19  
 11 Pellegrino, Kara             Hopkins Scho           5:21.14  
 12 Woodford, Mere               Skingstown             5:21.98  
 13 Darnowski, Meghan            La Salle Aca           5:24.65  
 14 Lagasse, Ryan                Cranston Wes           5:27.05  
 15 Fahey, Laura                 North Kingst           5:27.99  
 16 Payne, Sarah                 Lincoln HS             5:28.09  
 17 Goodwin, Caitlin             Bay View               5:28.57  
 18 Kennedy, Caitlin             Fitch                  5:30.28  
 19 Resendes, Keri               Pilgrim HS             5:30.36  
 20 Ross, Amy                    Portsmouth R           5:32.23  
 21 Graham, Rachel               Ponaganset             5:32.57  
 22 Joyal, Amanda                Ponaganset             5:33.29  
 23 Sweeney, Kaitlin             La Salle Aca           5:34.13  
 24 Galvin, Lily                 Ponaganset             5:35.97  
 25 Nelson, Christina            Bay View               5:36.25  
 26 Gaglione, Alyssa             La Salle Aca           5:36.90  
 27 Petrone, Brianna             Bay View               5:38.21  
 28 Alviti, Victoria             Cranston Wes           5:38.54  
 29 O'Brien, Alison              South Windso           5:38.85  
 30 Cote, Kathryn                Smithfield-            5:40.58  
 31 Dague, Judi                  Enfield High           5:41.16  
 32 Gineo, Lauren                Rogers High            5:42.08  
 33 Boscarino, Cara              Ehampton               5:42.43  
 34 Lamb, Sarah                  Hopkins Scho           5:43.48  
 35 Picard, Katie                La Salle Aca           5:43.68  
 36 Levitt, Molly                Portsmouth R           5:47.50  
 37 McDonald, Kasey              Elyme HS               5:48.14  
 38 Perras, Alicia               Portsmouth R           5:50.52  
 39 Murdoch, Elizabeth           Smithfield-            5:51.39  
 40 Desisto, Tiffany             Pilgrim HS             5:51.43  
 41 Taylor, Kelsey               Ehampton               5:55.04  
 42 Kesack, Lauren               La Salle Aca           6:01.12  
 43 Hull, Danielle               Ehampton               6:03.29  
 44 Snow, Erin                   Ehampton               6:07.15  
 45 Cocozza, Jessica             Cranston Wes           6:11.13  
 46 Gallup, Makaila              Chariho                6:13.93  
 47 Hayes, Michelle              Ehampton               6:18.38  
 48 Andersen, Melissa            Ehampton               6:18.68  
 49 Durham, Kate                 Portsmouth R           6:19.71  
 50 Polselli, Lauren             Portsmouth R           6:20.61  
 51 Bartholomew, Elizabeth       Chariho                6:21.47  
 52 Dionne, Kayla                Westerly               6:29.77  
 53 Arnold, Kathleen             La Salle Aca           6:32.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samantha            Westerly              10:29.54  
  2 Howard, Kelly                Mark Sheehan          10:40.11  
  3 Hawkins, Audrey              Barrington H          10:40.33  
  4 Lagasse, Erin                Cranston Wes          10:40.52  
  5 Hopkins, Rebecca             Toll Gate             10:51.17  
  6 Murphy, Kayla                Bay View              10:54.93  
  7 Demerjian, Kristin           Pilgrim HS            10:59.90  
  8 Barner, Allison              Elyme HS              11:02.00  
  9 Kosta, Beth                  Fitch                 11:09.94  
 10 Littlewood, Lizzie           Fitch                 11:27.89  
 11 Zornig, Erica                South Windso          11:29.67  
 12 Balantic, Cathleen           Elyme HS              11:38.11  
 13 Osychney, Diana              North Kingst          11:40.50  
 14 Beatty, Laura                Barnstable            11:43.73  
 15 Battista, Giana              Cranston Wes          11:59.61  
 16 Sullivan, Jamie              North Kingst          12:06.08  
 17 Belden, Jennifer             East Greenwi          12:17.15  
 18 Smiley, Jill                 East Greenwi          12:25.24  
 19 Reilly, Amy                  Pilgrim HS            12:25.86  
 20 Dillon, Meghan               La Salle Aca          12:38.97  
 21 McKenna, Kayla               Pilgrim HS            12:40.98  
 22 Cote, Danielle               Coventry HS           12:48.04  
 23 McCarthy, Annie              East Greenwi          12:53.21  
 24 Heath, Kayla                 Coventry HS           12:56.25  
 25 Thurber, Abby                East Greenwi          13:06.48  
 26 Brown, Alana                 Rogers High           13:10.54  
 27 Del Giudice, Leah            Chariho               13:30.89  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivard, Marianne             La Salle Aca              9.18q  2 
  2 Shaw, Kelly                  South Windso              9.63q  1 
  3 Raufi, Ariana                Barrington H              9.65q  3 
  4 Brock, Lucy                  Barrington H              9.79q  4 
  5 Benoit, Ashley               Ehampton                  9.83q  5 
  6 Pink, Rebecca                Millbrook HS              9.92q  4 
  7 Oyekoya, Temi                Woonsocket H              9.98q  5 
  8 Bennett, Sara                Elyme HS                 10.18q  1 
  9 MacDougall, Kimberly         Elyme HS                 10.19   2 
 10 Bukowski, Kate               Mark Sheehan             10.30   5 
 11 Wallace, Sherry              South Windso             10.37   5 
 12 Winfield, Crystal            Amityville               10.41   3 
 13 Barmasse, Jana               Ehampton                 10.47   4 
 13 Updyke, Kimberly             Elyme HS                 10.47   1 
 15 Nunes, Jaime                 Lincoln HS               10.51   5 
 16 Feigen, Mariel               East Greenwi             10.52   1 
 17 Sharkey, Lauren              Chariho                  10.57   3 
 18 Fischer, Sarah               East Greenwi             10.74   3 
 19 Burke, Christie              South Windso             10.94   1 
 20 Borgeson, Julie              Portsmouth R             10.95   3 
 21 Rathjen, Avery               Millbrook HS             11.00   4 
 22 Smith, Amy                   Chariho                  11.01   2 
 23 Scotto, Kristina             Portsmouth R             11.10   4 
 24 Didione, Jamie               Westerly                 11.12   2 
 25 Kelly, Brittany              Ehampton                 11.24   2 
 26 Beaudoin, Emilee             South Windso             11.28   1 
 27 Nerohna, Caitlyn             Portsmouth R             11.35   3 
 28 Dommreis, Carolyn            Millbrook HS             11.53   4 
 28 Goldberg, Elizabeth          South Windso             11.53   4 
 30 Hitchcock, Aleta             Ehampton                 11.61   5 
 30 DiBlasi, Kayla               Smithfield-              11.61   4 
 32 Snow, Erin                   Ehampton                 11.70   3 
 33 Gregory, Stephanie           Chariho                  11.71   5 
 34 St.Amand, Samantha           Ehampton                 11.81   1 
 35 Mahoney, Marissa             Cranston Wes             12.07   2 
 36 Hayes, Michelle              Ehampton                 12.16   2 
 37 Wendt, Dana                  Ponaganset               12.34   5 
 38 Shannon, Kim                 Mark Sheehan             12.55   3 
 39 Dooley, Collean              Mark Sheehan             12.61   2 
 40 Woynar, Jen                  Ehampton                 12.73   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivard, Marianne             La Salle Aca              9.10  
  2 Oyekoya, Temi                Woonsocket H              9.60  
  3 Benoit, Ashley               E Hampton                 9.70  
  4 Raufi, Ariana                Barrington H              9.72  
  5 Pink, Rebecca                Millbrook HS              9.77  
  6 Brock, Lucy                  Barrington H              9.81  
  7 Bennett, Sara                Elyme HS                  9.92  
 -- Shaw, Kelly                  South Windso                FS  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amityville  'A'                                     1:54.75   3 
  2 Chariho  'A'                                        1:54.79   1 
  3 Westerly  'A'                                       1:55.03   2 
  4 South Windsor HS  'A'                               1:56.12   1 
  5 Fitch  'A'                                          1:57.27   1 
  6 La Salle Academy  'A'                               1:58.54   1 
  7 E Hampton HS -ct  'A'                               1:59.00   2 
  8 East Lyme HS - CT  'A'                              1:59.26   2 
  9 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   1:59.35   2 
 10 Barrington HS  'A'                                  1:59.51   1 
 11 Pilgrim HS  'A'                                     1:59.90   4 
 12 Ledyard HS  'A'                                     2:00.19   2 
 13 La Salle Academy  'B'                               2:00.70   3 
 14 South Windsor HS  'B'                               2:02.57   3 
 15 Skingstown  'A'                                     2:03.17   1 
 16 Mt. Hope HS  'A'                                    2:03.33   3 
 17 Portsmouth RI  'A'                                  2:04.50   4 
 18 Mark Sheehan  'B'                                   2:08.85   4 
 19 Coventry HS  'A'                                    2:09.12   3 
 20 Ledyard HS  'B'                                     2:10.54   4 
 21 Ponaganset  'A'                                     2:10.76   4 
 22 Ledyard HS  'C'                                     2:17.05   4 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westerly  'A'                                       4:12.93   1 
  2 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:13.17   1 
  3 East Lyme HS - CT  'A'                              4:30.27   1 
  4 Skingstown  'A'                                     4:32.17   2 
  5 Barrington HS  'A'                                  4:37.43   2 
  6 East Greenwich HS  'A'                              4:37.50   3 
  7 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:38.70   1 
  8 Coventry HS  'A'                                    4:39.03   2 
  9 Fitch  'A'                                          4:39.14   2 
 10 Cranston West  'A'                                  4:41.69   3 
 11 Portsmouth RI  'A'                                  4:42.22   2 
 12 Smithfield- R.I.  'A'                               4:43.30   3 
 13 Mt. Hope HS  'A'                                    4:46.19   3 
 14 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   4:54.26   1 
 15 Ponaganset  'A'                                     4:55.07   4 
 16 Ledyard HS  'A'                                     5:00.09   3 
 17 Enfield High  'A'                                   5:06.10   4 
 18 E Hampton HS -ct  'A'                               5:08.89   4 
 19 Mark Sheehan  'B'                                   5:10.33   3 
 20 Hopkins School  'B'                                 5:27.59   2 
 -- Toll Gate  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christian, Shavaun           Amityville             5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Quigley, Sara                Bay View               4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Nowak, Jennifer              Elyme HS              J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Borowick, Amanda             Pilgrim HS            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Pink, Rebecca                Millbrook HS           4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Perreault, Karen             Mark Sheehan           4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Connolly, Lauren             Ehampton              J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Quigley, Kaitlyn             La Salle Aca          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Franceschini, Gina           La Salle Aca          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Morgan, Jamiel               Toll Gate             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Oyekoya, Temi                Woonsocket H                NH            
 -- Scorpio, Lauren              La Salle Aca                NH            
 -- Mahoney, Marissa             Cranston Wes                NH            
 -- Vadney, Elanor               Portsmouth R                NH            
 -- Brague, Kelley               Smithfield-                 NH            
 -- Rhodes, Leah                 Elyme HS                    NH            
 -- Borgeson, Julie              Portsmouth R                NH            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Garynn              Elyme HS              36-08.00     11.17m 
  2 Martin, Sarah                Woonsocket H          33-07.00     10.23m 
  3 Dionne, Kim                  Smithfield-           32-05.00      9.88m 
  4 Carter, Cania                Fitch                 31-11.50      9.74m 
  5 Broderick, Kayla             Elyme HS              31-09.50      9.69m 
  6 Kuhn, Sarah                  Westerly              30-00.00      9.14m 
  7 Maloney, Megan               La Salle Aca          29-10.50      9.10m 
  8 Kelly, Amanda                Ehampton              29-04.50      8.95m 
  9 Bey, Maddie                  South Windso          29-01.00      8.86m 
 10 Johnson, Stephanie           Fitch                 29-00.00      8.83m 
 11 Garofalo, Jen                South Windso          28-11.00      8.81m 
 12 Gray, Lindsay                Tolman                28-08.00      8.73m 
 12 Bucci, Stephanie             Smithfield-           28-08.00      8.73m 
 14 Lee, Kayte                   Mark Sheehan          28-07.50      8.72m 
 15 Maynard, Catherine           Mark Sheehan          28-04.00      8.63m 
 16 Joyce, Meg                   Skingstown            27-11.00      8.50m 
 17 Taylor, Britney              Skingstown            27-08.50      8.44m 
 18 Cassinelli, Nia              Millbrook HS          27-05.50      8.36m 
 19 Flamand, Lindsay             Toll Gate             27-05.00      8.35m 
 20 Gianquinto, Maggie           Elyme HS              27-04.50      8.34m 
 21 Matisewski, Jackie           Cranston Wes          26-11.50      8.21m 
 21 Peter, Alison                Middletown H          26-11.50      8.21m 
 23 Hartman, Tori                Toll Gate             26-09.00      8.15m 
 24 Curr, Crystal                Mark Sheehan          26-07.00      8.10m 
 25 Griffin, Courtney            Skingstown            26-04.00      8.02m 
 26 Jones, Ashley                Tolman                25-08.50      7.83m 
 27 Waddington, Sarah            Westerly              25-05.00      7.74m 
 27 Gargon, Beth                 Ehampton              25-05.00      7.74m 
 27 McElroy, Elizabeth           Barrington H          25-05.00      7.74m 
 30 Husni, Melissa               Millbrook HS          25-00.50      7.63m 
 31 Tateosian, Andrea            Cranston Wes          24-06.00      7.46m 
 32 Gerrity, Colleen             South Windso          24-05.00      7.44m 
 33 Agney, jessica               Westerly              24-03.50      7.40m 
 34 Farrell, Kerri               Portsmouth R          23-08.00      7.21m 
 35 Santos, Monica               Lincoln HS            23-07.50      7.20m 
 36 Gustafson, Brittany          Ehampton              22-09.00      6.93m 
 36 Holbrook, Jackie             La Salle Aca          22-09.00      6.93m 
 38 Wardwell, Ann                Ponaganset            21-07.00      6.57m 
 39 Cruz, Kayla                  La Salle Aca          21-05.50      6.54m 
 39 Therese, Iacono              Wwarwick HS           21-05.50      6.54m 
 41 Newman, Trisha               East Greenwi          21-03.50      6.48m 
 42 Cimino, Emma                 Enfield High          21-02.00      6.45m 
 43 Lally, Anne                  Barrington H          20-11.00      6.37m 
 44 Traficante, Lisa             Cranston Wes          20-07.00      6.27m 
 45 Planeta, Samantha            Ehampton              20-03.00      6.17m 
 46 Hayes, Toni                  Ehampton              19-05.00      5.91m 
 47 Blaess, Lauren               Portsmouth R          18-10.00      5.74m 
 48 Underhill, Jenn              East Greenwi          18-06.00      5.63m 
 49 Miller, Corrine              Tolman                17-11.00      5.46m 
 50 Stevenson, Kelyn             Portsmouth R          17-10.50      5.44m 
 51 Pendleton, Lauren            Portsmouth R          17-08.00      5.38m 
 52 Coleman, Allison             Ehampton              17-06.00      5.33m 
 53 Larson, Sarah                Ehampton              17-01.00      5.20m 
 54 Beasoleil, Nicole            Ponaganset            16-01.50      4.91m 
 55 Turner, Athena               Rogers High           15-05.00      4.69m 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Erin               Barrington H          49-02.50     14.99m 
  2 Joyce, Meg                   Skingstown            43-06.25     13.26m 
  3 Martin, Sarah                Woonsocket H          42-11.75     13.10m 
  4 Griffin, Courtney            Skingstown            40-02.00     12.24m 
  5 Flynn, Caily                 Pilgrim HS            39-08.00     12.09m 
  6 Maloney, Megan               La Salle Aca          39-07.75     12.08m 
  7 Dionne, Kim                  Smithfield-           39-04.25     11.99m 
  8 Mousseau, Amanda             Tolman                38-02.00     11.63m 
  9 Bishop, Kelsey               Pilgrim HS            37-10.50     11.54m 
 10 Fox, Kristina                Smithfield-           35-02.25     10.72m 
 11 Horsman, Maryellen           Barrington H          34-09.50     10.60m 
 12 Iasiello, Cassandra          Barrington H          33-02.75     10.12m 
 13 Barton, Jamie                Ponaganset            32-11.75     10.05m 
 14 Ouhrabka, Kate               Toll Gate             32-07.00      9.93m 
 15 Vespia, Robyn                East Greenwi          32-03.25      9.83m 
 16 Waddington, Sarah            Westerly              32-01.50      9.79m 
 17 Menard, Jamie                Woonsocket H          31-11.50      9.74m 
 18 Gianquinto, Maggie           Elyme HS              29-10.25      9.09m 
 19 Gray, Lindsay                Tolman                29-03.00      8.91m 
 20 Kennedy, Nicole              Chariho               28-10.25      8.79m 
 21 Jones, Ashley                Tolman                28-07.25      8.71m 
 22 Denniston, Mallory           La Salle Aca          28-06.25      8.69m 
 23 Carlson, Kristen             Chariho               28-03.75      8.62m 
 24 Heroux, Tiffany              Lincoln HS            28-01.00      8.55m 
 25 Broderick, Kayla             Elyme HS              27-10.00      8.48m 
 26 Centore, Kristina            Wwarwick HS           27-02.00      8.28m 
 27 Cruz, Kayla                  La Salle Aca          25-07.00      7.79m 
 28 Bet-Shlimon, Ninurta         Lincoln HS            24-11.75      7.61m 
 29 Jackson, Garynn              Elyme HS              24-03.50      7.40m 
 30 Ferreira, Amy                Lincoln HS            23-08.50      7.22m 
 31 Denhoff, Erica               North Kingst          22-10.00      6.95m 
 32 Green, Alison                East Greenwi          19-08.25      6.00m 
 33 Underhill, Jenn              East Greenwi          19-03.75      5.88m 
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News