Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Santa Claus Run & Walk for the Times Merry Christmas Fund

Pawtucket, RI, December 5, 2004

[Age Divisions - 5 Mile | Overall Results - 2 Mile Run & Walk | Awards - 2 Mile Run & Walk ]

Overall Results - 5 Mile

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


Jonathan Oliver winning the 2 Mile Run
Jonathan Oliver winning the 2 Mile Run


                                                                      Page 1
                        23rd SANTA CLAUS RUN & WALK
                   Pawtucket, RI        December 4, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/23    304 HOWLAND CLAY        38 M PROVIDENCE      RI   29:05  5:49 
    2   1/37     94 SCHAAD DAVE         42 M E GREENWICH     RI   29:35  5:55 
    3   2/23      8 BENSON CHRIS        37 M GREENE          RI   30:01  6:01 
    4   2/37     39 HALEUDETH KHAMFEUA  43 M MANSFIELD       MA   30:05  6:01 
    5   1/17     70 MATHEWS JOANN       39 F DARTMOUTH       MA   30:06  6:02 
    6   1/26    311 DANFORTH RAY        50 M W WWARWICK      RI   31:02  6:13 
    7   3/37    203 WARDYGA BILL        44 M PAWTUCKET       RI   31:17  6:16 
    8   3/23      6 ANTER DANIEL        33 M N PROVIDENCE    RI   31:46  6:22 
    9   4/23     12 BROSNAN TIM         24 M RUMFORD         RI   31:47  6:22 
   10   4/37     21 DUFFIN JOHN         41 M PAWTUCKET       RI   32:00  6:24 
   11   2/17     82 PAGNOZZI LAURA      31 F SCITUATE        RI   32:13  6:27 
   12   2/26    269 SEAWARD BRAD        51 M POMFRET         CT   32:19  6:28 
   13   5/37    251 LYNCH TIM           44 M N KINGSTOWN     RI   32:27  6:30 
   14   6/37    285 SULLIVAN JOE        48 M CRANSTON        RI   32:35  6:31 
   15   5/23    307 BOGARDUS KIRK       32 M WRENTHAM        MA   32:41  6:33 
   16   1/15    254 DRUGAN JOE          62 M HOPEDALE        MA   32:42  6:33 
   17   1/12    272 BELLISLE MARGE      49 F WARREN          RI   33:00  6:36 
   18   6/23     29 FLYNN TIM           15 M PAWTUCKET       RI   33:04  6:37 
   19   7/23    306 WHARTON TOM         31 M WARWICK         RI   33:16  6:40 
   20   7/37    286 BRASCH PETER        44 M LINCOLN         RI   33:19  6:40 
   21   3/26    278 DARIGAN MIKE        53 M COVENTRY        RI   33:29  6:42 
   22   2/15     14 CARTER HARY J L     68 M BLACKSTONE      MA   33:35  6:43 
   23   8/23    315 MATTHEWS BRIAN      29 M WARWICK         RI   33:39  6:44 
   24   9/23      9 BENUN JACQUES       38 M LINCOLN         RI   33:43  6:45 
   25   8/37     25 FERNS JIM           48 M CRANSTON        RI   33:51  6:47 
   26   9/37     84 PAPA JR ROBERT J    44 M WARWICK         RI   34:08  6:50 
   27   4/26    284 MAHINEY PAT         50 M N PROVIDENCE    RI   34:26  6:54 
   28  10/23     90 PEREIRA NICK        39 M RUMFORD         RI   34:29  6:54 
   29  11/23    212 MCKHANN SERGE       39 M RUMFORD         RI   34:37  6:56 
   30  10/37    277 BURTON CHUCK        48 M COVENTRY        RI   34:39  6:56 
   31  11/37    293 EKLIND JOE          45 M ATTLEBORO       MA   34:42  6:57 
   32   3/15     88 PEMBER DAVID        62 M MEDFIELD        MA   34:44  6:57 
   33  12/37    288 JOHNSON GREG        44 M E GREENWICH     RI   35:11  7:03 
   34  12/23     79 OLIVIER JONATHAN    17 M REHOBOTH        MA   35:19  7:04 
   35  13/37     76 MOREY ANTONIO       44 M N PROVIDENCE    RI   35:22  7:05 
   36   5/26    279 CURRAN JOHN         54 M CAROLINA        RI   35:26  7:06 
   37   6/26    319 BLINKHORN ROB       52 M CRANSTON        RI   35:29  7:06 
   38   4/15    241 SILVA RICHARD J     70 M JOHNSTON        RI   35:31  7:07 
   39  14/37    255 STANFIELD TERRENCE  42 M WARWICK         RI   35:33  7:07 
   40   1/4     202 URKO LINDA          50 F SHELDONVILLE    MA   35:42  7:09 
   41  15/37     69 MASON JR FRED L     44 M SMITHFIELD      RI   35:43  7:09 
   42  16/37    273 CALDWELL SCOTT      49 M MANVILLE        RI   35:49  7:10 
   43  13/23    221 LANZILLO FRANK      36 M PAWTUCKET       RI   35:51  7:11 
   44  17/37     13 BRUNELLE JIMMY      43 M CUMBERLAND      RI   35:54  7:11 
   45  14/23     60 LEBLANC CHRISTOPHER 14 M PAWTUCKET       RI   36:13  7:15 
   46   7/26     89 PENDLETON DEAN      59 M WOONSOCKET      RI   36:15  7:15 
   47  18/37    248 SANTILLO JOHN       43 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   36:30  7:18 
   48  19/37    260 SHERLOCK MARK       49 M PAWTUCKET       RI   36:38  7:20 
   49   8/26    274 ROBERTS MAURICE     50 M BARRINGTON      RI   36:58  7:24 
   50   3/17    300 JOHNSON LIZ         23 F PAWTUCKET       RI   37:04  7:25 




                                                                      Page 2
                        23rd SANTA CLAUS RUN & WALK
                   Pawtucket, RI        December 4, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   2/12     91 PYTKA KAREN         45 F SEEKONK         MA   37:09  7:26 
   52  20/37    318 SUCHMANN CHRIS      45 M PROVIDENCE      RI   37:13  7:27 
   53   3/12    289 CARLSON SUE         44 F LINCOLN         RI   37:17  7:28 
   54   9/26    249 WILSON WOODY        58 M FALL RIVER      MA   37:23  7:29 
   55  15/23     28 FIRTH PETER         22 M PAWTUCKET       RI   37:29  7:30 
   56  10/26    299 SIMMONS DAVE        53 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   37:29  7:30 
   57  11/26    302 MILLAR FRED         50 M N PROVIDENCE    RI   37:37  7:32 
   58  16/23    224 ARTEAGA ALEJANDRO   38 M PAWTUCKET       RI   37:42  7:33 
   59  17/23    226 UNDERWOOD NICOLAS   14 M CRANSTON        RI   38:03  7:37 
   60   5/15     17 CLUKIES DON         62 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   38:09  7:38 
   61   4/17     53 KULAGA ERIN         34 F PAWTUCKET       RI   38:13  7:39 
   62  12/26     80 OLIVIER RAYMOND     50 M REHOBOTH        MA   38:21  7:41 
   63  21/37     41 HARROLD JOE         43 M PAWTUCKET       RI   38:24  7:41 
   64   2/4     290 HART BERNADETTE     50 F PROVIDENCE      RI   38:40  7:44 
   65   5/17    305 WROBLEWSKI KAITLYN  21 F RUMFORD         RI   38:43  7:45 
   66  13/26      3 AGUIAR VINNY        54 M PAWTUCKET       RI   38:44  7:45 
   67  22/37     63 MACDOUGALL GARY     48 M PAWTUCKET       RI   38:46  7:46 
   68   6/15    206 ZULEGER III FRED    66 M COVENTRY        RI   38:49  7:46 
   69  14/26     81 OLSON STEVE         51 M S ATTLEBORO     MA   39:20  7:52 
   70   6/17     59 LAVALLE PAUL        22 F LINCOLN         RI   39:27  7:54 
   71   7/15    227 BRANHAM DENNIS      74 M PROVIDENCE      RI   39:29  7:54 
   72  18/23    204 WIELAND CLIFF       33 M GLENDALE        RI   39:51  7:59 
   73   4/12     47 HUSTON MARTHA       46 F N SCITUATE      RI   40:01  8:01 
   74   3/4      16 CATALANO PENNY      56 F WARREN          RI   40:11  8:03 
   75  15/26    222 SMITH HARRY         54 M HARRISVILLE     RI   40:16  8:04 
   76  23/37    246 BAKER FRANK         43 M RIVERSIDE       RI   40:18  8:04 
   77  24/37    276 ANSLEY KEVIN        47 M COVENTRY        RI   40:19  8:04 
   78   5/12    247 LALOR JOY           42 F BARRINGTON      RI   40:24  8:05 
   79   7/17     35 GLASS DIANNA        34 F N KINGSTOWN     RI   40:25  8:05 
   80  25/37    303 MORGAN JOHN         41 M RICHMOND        RI   40:33  8:07 
   81  26/37    298 FOURNIER BOB        49 M E GREENWICH     RI   40:40  8:08 
   82   8/17    244 WIER LAUREN         22 F W WARWICK       RI   40:42  8:09 
   83  19/23    243 GUILHANDI PAULO     27 M W WARWICK       RI   40:42  8:09 
   84  16/26     86 PARE PAUL           57 M N SMITHFIELD    RI   40:45  8:09 
   85   6/12     30 FOURNIER MARY       47 F PROVIDENCE      RI   40:46  8:10 
   86  17/26    291 DESMARAIS SKIP      59 M ATTLEBORO       MA   41:13  8:15 
   87  18/26      1 ADAMS MARK          50 M N SMITHFIELD    RI   41:18  8:16 
   88  19/26     68 MALONEY JIM         50 M WOONSOCKET      RI   41:20  8:16 
   89  20/23    297 HARROLD MARK        37 M PAWTUCKET       RI   42:05  8:25 
   90  20/26     36 GOODSON MIKE        58 M N PROVIDENCE    RI   42:15  8:27 
   91  27/37     95 SILVEIRA ANTHONY    48 M PAWTUCKET       RI   42:25  8:29 
   92   8/15      2 AFONSO ROBERT       61 M PAWTUCKET       RI   42:26  8:30 
   93   9/17    312 HEBB AMY            35 F PAWTUCKET       RI   43:07  8:38 
   94   7/12    309 MEDEIROS DILIA      47 F SEEKONK         MA   43:09  8:38 
   95  28/37     32 GAGNON ALAN         44 M SEEKONK         MA   43:51  8:47 
   96  29/37    301 KAYATA GREG         43 M N ATTLEBORO     MA   43:52  8:47 
   97  30/37    282 HOUDE ED            46 M W WARWICK       RI   43:58  8:48 
   98  31/37    295 NADEAU JOSEPH       47 M WOONSOCKET      RI   44:03  8:49 
   99   9/15     48 HYSON CHUCK         69 M LINCOLN         RI   44:28  8:54 
  100  10/17    287 MURPHY CAITLIN      16 F PROVIDENCE      RI   44:55  8:59 




                                                                      Page 3
                        23rd SANTA CLAUS RUN & WALK
                   Pawtucket, RI        December 4, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  32/37     31 FOURNIER RICHARD    48 M PROVIDENCE      RI   45:07  9:02 
  102  11/17    292 ANDREW ALICIA       11 F LINCOLN         RI   45:32  9:07 
  103  10/15    296 HWANG SUKSOO        62 M WAKEFIELD       RI   45:38  9:08 
  104  33/37    283 BORBEE STEVE        42 M ROSLINDALE      MA   45:44  9:09 
  105  21/23     98 SOARES EDWARD       37 M SEEKONK         MA   46:12  9:15 
  106  22/23     74 MCGOWAN RICHARD     38 M ATTLEBORO       MA   46:26  9:18 
  107  11/15    230 TYLER TED           65 M FRAMINGHAM      MA   47:26  9:30 
  108  34/37    294 TOUSIGNANT GARY     49 M CUMBERLAND      RI   48:06  9:38 
  109  35/37     67 MALLON BILL         47 M CUMBERLAND      RI   48:16  9:40 
  110  12/17    313 HOPKINS KRISTEN     28 F WARWICK         RI   48:47  9:46 
  111   8/12    308 CORRIGAN PAM        43 F N ATTLEBORO     MA   49:15  9:51 
  112  21/26     57 LACROIX JOHN J      52 M REHOBOTH        MA   49:20  9:52 
  113  13/17     56 LACROIX JAMIE       26 F REHOBOTH        MA   49:22  9:53 
  114  36/37    208 JOHNSON JEFF        45 M LINCOLN         RI   49:22  9:53 
  115  22/26     55 KURZYNSKI STAN      52 M RUMFORD         RI   49:27  9:54 
  116   9/12     45 HOGAN BARY          40 F CUMBERLAND      RI   49:53  9:59 
  117   4/4      54 KURZYNSKI PAT       50 F RUMFORD         RI   49:56 10:00 
  118  14/17    314 SYLVIA CARRIE       39 F E GREENWICH     RI   50:03 10:01 
  119  23/26    267 RUSSO GEROGE        56 M WALTHAM         MA   50:06 10:02 
  120  15/17    280 CURRAN SANDRA       39 F CAROLINA        RI   50:10 10:02 
  121  16/17     58 LAVALLE CATHERINE   22 F LINCOLN         RI   50:25 10:05 
  122  10/12    252 BOLDUC JEANNE       47 F WARWICK         RI   50:54 10:11 
  123  24/26    270 CAINE BILL          57 M RIVERSIDE       RI   50:55 10:11 
  124  25/26     78 NOONAN EDDY         53 M WALTHAM         MA   51:10 10:14 
  125  23/23    316 METCALF PAUL        31 M WARWICK         RI   52:12 10:27 
  126  17/17    218 LANNILLO ANGELA     34 F PAWTUCKET       RI   52:25 10:29 
  127  26/26    271 TRACEY RICHARD      52 M REHOBOTH        MA   52:42 10:33 
  128  12/15    266 COBURN ROBERT W     68 M MDEFORD         MA   53:16 10:40 
  129  11/12     61 LOBER LAURIE        44 F MARLBORO        MA   53:41 10:45 
  130  13/15     87 PASCALE JOSEPH J    81 M N PROVIDENCE    RI   54:13 10:51 
  131  37/37    100 TURKALO DAVE        48 M SEEKONK         MA   55:26 11:06 
  132  12/12    317 BOND SUSAN          43 F HOPE VALLEY     RI   56:41 11:21 
  133  14/15     72 MCGILL ART          73 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   58:20 11:40 
  134   1/2     310 MCDONALD ANNE MARIE 67 F WEYMOUTH        MA 1:02:33 12:31 
  135  15/15     97 SMITH CARLTON       62 M FALL RIVER      MA 1:03:50 12:46 
  136   2/2     253 JOHNSON JOAN        62 F WARWICK         RI 1:04:08 12:50 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News