Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Try the Tri #2

Bristol, RI, August 7, 2004

[Individual Results | Overall Winners | Team Results | Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 PATRICK CRONAN          19 I     24 1:09:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 MATT CHAVLOVICH         30 I     26 1:07:46
    2 BILL HOLMES             99 I     27 1:08:56
    3 SETH BRAGA              50 I     26 1:11:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 DANIEL BESSETTE        103 I     30 1:01:46
    2 JOHN MCCORMACK          12 I     32 1:04:04
    3 MATTHEW ALLDER          55 I     33 1:08:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 MARC MORIN             122 I     36 1:03:16
    2 ANDREW TUHAN            83 I     35 1:04:26
    3 DENNIS BOLTON          114 I     37 1:06:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 EDDIE CODDINGTON        37 I     42 1:02:17
    2 MICHAEL GILLOOLEY       45 I     43 1:03:42
    3 TOM BROOKS             135 I     42 1:11:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 JOHN RATIER            110 I     46   59:15
    2 BILL CASEY             128 I     48 1:02:32
    3 GARY CARTER             31 I     45 1:05:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 RON MENEO               66 I     51 1:01:02
    2 MEL JOSEPH             102 I     53 1:02:22
    3 GLENN BROWNING         116 I     50 1:10:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 ALLEN CALAFRANCISCO    101 I     61 1:16:10
    2 LEWIS RUTHERFURD        40 I     60 1:36:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 CARLOS ROCA             53 I     39 1:02:32
    2 BRIAN BIRCHENOUGH       82 I     35 1:07:16
    3 GARY LAFOND             52 I     40 1:09:03


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 TARRYN PROSPER         113 I     18 1:12:04
    2 ALISON PASCIUCCO        15 I     18 1:16:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 DANIELLE DESROCHERS     89 I     23 1:19:35
    2 MELISSA CAMPBELL        90 I     23 1:20:13
    3 SARA FEINBERG           81 I     23 1:23:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 EMILY NESTER           120 I     26 1:18:04
    2 JILL LIVINGSTONE        51 I     27 1:18:33
    3 ALYSSA OGIONY           91 I     25 1:20:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 YOKO TAKEUCHI            1 I     32 1:14:02
    2 ELLEN STEWART           11 I     30 1:18:18
    3 KRISTINA CARLSON        42 I     32 1:26:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 KAREN HEARN             39 I     35 1:13:01
    2 TAMAR DAVIS             10 I     35 1:25:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 MICHAELA CLANCY         74 I     41 1:14:03
    2 KAREN MCCURDY          133 I     44 1:17:24
    3 KATHY STRINGER          21 I     41 1:25:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 KENDRA DONOVAN          75 I     45 1:23:53
    2 ILENE MASON             16 I     47 1:27:50
    3 KAREN DABROSCA          96 I     47 1:32:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 ANN FRANCZYK           115 I     51 1:12:30
    2 SUSAN AITCHESON         64 I     51 1:13:11
    3 JEAN GREEN              94 I     50 1:21:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 DORIS FEINBERG          18 I     56 1:46:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER


                              ATHENA WINNERS

PLACE NAME-1               NO.   RACE AGE TOTTIME
===== ==================== ===== ==== === =======
    1 JACKIE CLAPP            23 I     20 1:13:01
    2 LINDSEY GLENNON        136 I     20 1:19:31
    3 NANCY MCCORMACK         34 I     39 1:22:40





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News