Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Spring into Motion

Kingston, RI, April 3, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:24  5:41    1 19-39    1 M   295 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:34  6:55    1 19-39    1 F   290 Tara Jones                  Wakefield,RI                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:44  6:09    1 40-98    3 M   300 Kevin D Amanda              Middletown,RI                                                
 2     31:06  6:13    2 40-98    4 M   260 David Tetrault              Narr,RI                                                      
 3     31:36  6:19    3 40-98    5 M   308 John Ward                   Wood River,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:14  5:51    2 19-39    2 M   307 Michael Tammar              Narrr,RI                                                     
 2     32:11  6:26    3 19-39    6 M   283 Alex Hooke                  Kingston,RI                                                  
 3     34:13  6:51    4 19-39   10 M   294 Jim Ortel                   Block Island,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:54  7:35    1 01-18   16 M   301 Zachary Cavanaugh           E Greenwich,RI                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:44  8:57    1 40-98    7 F   320 Deb Lysik                   Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     44:56  8:59    2 40-98    8 F   253 Katherine Patton            W Kingston,RI                                                
 3     45:16  9:03    3 40-98    9 F   299 Frances Hurrington          S Kingston,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:13  7:15    2 19-39    2 F   315 Heidi Okensdahl             E Greenwich,RI                                               
 2     36:54  7:23    3 19-39    3 F   309 Kerri Bowman                Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     41:24  8:17    4 19-39    4 F   291 Nicole Sanhilli             Wakefield,RI                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:24  5:41    1 19-39    1 M   295 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     29:14  5:51    2 19-39    2 M   307 Michael Tammar              Narrr,RI                                                     
 3     30:44  6:09    1 40-98    3 M   300 Kevin D Amanda              Middletown,RI                                                
 4     31:06  6:13    2 40-98    4 M   260 David Tetrault              Narr,RI                                                      
 5     31:36  6:19    3 40-98    5 M   308 John Ward                   Wood River,RI                                                
 6     32:11  6:26    3 19-39    6 M   283 Alex Hooke                  Kingston,RI                                                  
 7     33:00  6:36    4 40-98    7 M   288 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 8     33:04  6:37    5 40-98    8 M   312 Harry Deidler               Jamestown,RI                                                 
 9     33:12  6:38    6 40-98    9 M   250 Dave Jacobs                 Niantic,CT                                                   
 10    34:13  6:51    4 19-39   10 M   294 Jim Ortel                   Block Island,RI                                               
 11    34:24  6:53    5 19-39   11 M   245 Michael Marcisi             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 12    35:36  7:07    6 19-39   12 M   255 Marc Morr                   Hoppevalley,RI                                                
 13    36:19  7:16    7 19-39   13 M   316 Andrew Byers                W Greenwich,RI                                                
 14    36:47  7:21    7 40-98   14 M   306 Kenny Rogers                New Bedford,MA                                                
 15    36:53  7:23    8 19-39   15 M   311 Michael Cervantes           Kingston,RI                                                   
 16    37:54  7:35    1 01-18   16 M   301 Zachary Cavanaugh           E Greenwich,RI                                                
 17    39:37  7:55    9 19-39   17 M   251 Jason Blackburn             Richmond,RI                                                   
 18    40:56  8:11    8 40-98   18 M   257 John Curran                 Carolina,RI                                                   
 19    41:02  8:12    9 40-98   19 M   263 Bob Ravenell                Rumford,RI                                                    
 20    44:33  8:55   10 40-98   20 M   252 Glenn Erickson              W Kingston,RI                                                 
 21    45:32  9:06   10 19-39   21 M   321 Robert Mushen               Narr,RI                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:34  6:55    1 19-39    1 F   290 Tara Jones                  Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     36:13  7:15    2 19-39    2 F   315 Heidi Okensdahl             E Greenwich,RI                                               
 3     36:54  7:23    3 19-39    3 F   309 Kerri Bowman                Warwick,RI                                                   
 4     41:24  8:17    4 19-39    4 F   291 Nicole Sanhilli             Wakefield,RI                                                 
 5     44:32  8:54    5 19-39    5 F   286 Pamela Martin               S Kingstown,RI                                               
 6     44:40  8:56    6 19-39    6 F   287 Martha Langer               S Kingstown,RI                                               
 7     44:44  8:57    1 40-98    7 F   320 Deb Lysik                   Wakefield,RI                                                 
 8     44:56  8:59    2 40-98    8 F   253 Katherine Patton            W Kingston,RI                                                
 9     45:16  9:03    3 40-98    9 F   299 Frances Hurrington          S Kingston,RI                                                
 10    45:31  9:06    7 19-39   10 F   280 Ashley Holmberg             Poreston,CT                                                   
 11    47:09  9:26    8 19-39   11 F   261 Sara Michaud                Charletown,RI                                                 
 12    47:41  9:32    9 19-39   12 F   278 Alison Richards             Narrr,RI                                                      
 13    48:01  9:36    4 40-98   13 F   292 Jodi Hawkins                Kingston,RI                                                   
 14    49:18  9:52    5 40-98   14 F   256 Carol Choches-Obrien        Wakefield,RI                                                  
 15    53:45 10:45   10 19-39   15 F   258 Sandra Curran               Carolina,RI                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News