Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown Spring Invitational

Providence, RI, April 25, 2004

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:54 PM 4/25/2004 Page 1
Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/25/2004
 
Brown University
Results - Women
Event 2 Women Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Brooke Freeburg PC 44.38m
2 Laura Dudek Brown 41.18m
3 Leigh Petranoff Tzone 38.88m
4 Nikki Sample Uri 37.60m
5 Heather Carr Merr 37.32m
6 Dana Hoffman Uri 37.20m
7 Kathleen Chen Bos U. 36.34m
8 Jen Donahue Brown 34.38m
9 Kayla Rubin Stone 33.28m
10 Erica Marcus BC 32.62m
11 Melissa Lalli Assmp 30.92m
12 Allie Genoa Salve 28.64m
13 Laura Mason Eman 27.16m
14 Cheri Giusto Lowell 26.92m
15 Kelly Mc Clellan Bryant 26.70m
16 Heather Clay Bryant 24.92m
17 Heather Nictri Rogwil 24.72m
18 Stef Vestal Bent 24.64m
19 Sandra Neubig Salve 22.02m
20 Jackie Hogan Eman 21.28m
21 Amanda Swinton Rogwil 20.40m
22 Amanda Slowanski Assmp 20.06m
23 Elise Grant Eman 18.76m
24 Lisa Fauvin Assmp 18.18m
Event 4 Women Hammer Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Andrea Madden HC 49.50m
2 Kelly Hagner Uri 47.20m
3 Jen Donahue Brown 45.52m
4 Chrissy Bizon Uri 44.86m
5 Kristen Hinz Uri 43.04m
6 Melanie Butler Unattached 42.60m
7 Orlagh Cullen Ccri 42.42m
8 Lisa Freeman Bryant 41.16m
9 Diana Lucek Uri 40.98m
10 Jennifer Bento Ccri 37.44m
11 Aiaina Ramsey Bos U. 34.52m
12 Liz Lima Bos U. 31.36m
13 Megan Driscoll HC 28.76m
14 Chelsea Jones BC 27.68m
15 Stephanie Gaeta Salve 20.54m
Event 6 Women Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Ashley Wall Brown 5.29m
2 Katina Mc Crory BC 5.27m
3 Mary Ellen Bingham Bos U. 5.21m
4 Anne Walsh BC 5.19m
5 Erica Sezate Bos U. 5.12m
6 Colleen Burbank Stone 5.00m
7 Kelly Mc Clellan Bryant 4.90m
8 Elisa Miller Bos U. 4.87m
9 Liz Pugsley Uri 4.82m
 
10 Kerlyn Anderson HC 4.78m
11 Kendra Czarnecki Salve 4.75m
12 Meredith Davis HC 4.64m
13 Xenia Razinsky Bos U. 4.46m
14 Alison Brown Regis 4.15m
15 Amanda Casale Rogwil 4.07m
16 Meg Baxter Rogwil 4.05m
17 Jessica Cagarra Bryant 3.84m
--- Tia Freeman Bryant ND
--- Joy Will Merr ND
Event 8 Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Mary Ellen Bingham Bos U. 11.59m
2 Dominique Bosa-Edwards Brown 11.46m
3 Brooke Wolfe Brown 11.32m
4 Kelly Mc Clellan Bryant 11.00m
5 Elisa Miller Bos U. 10.92m
6 Allison Castaldi BC 10.71m
7 Kerlyn Anderson HC 10.36m
8 Kendra Czarnecki Salve 10.17m
9 Xenia Razinsky Bos U. 10.08m
10 Allie Genoa Salve 8.94m
11 Kristen Lanctot Regis 8.83m
12 Meg Baxter Rogwil 8.73m
13 Amanda Casale Rogwil 8.63m
14 Amy Gikins Assmp 8.62m
--- Meg Mc Donnell Unattached ND
--- Tia Freeman Bryant ND
--- Meredith Davis HC ND
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Megan Mara BC 3.50m
2 Saki Sugano BC 3.50m
3 Courtney Mc Laren NE 3.35m
4 Jessica Fallon HC 3.35m
5 Jen Curato NE 3.35m
6 Courtney Walls HC 3.20m
7 Lila French Unattached 3.20m
8 Allison Brager Brown 3.05m
9 Holly Stettner Uri 3.05m
10 Kaitlin Palmer HC 2.75m
10 Jennifer LI Brown 2.75m
--- Bethany Miczek HC NH
Event 12 Women High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Liz Pugsley Uri 1.63m
2 Erin Meschter Brown 1.63m
3 Ashley Wall Brown 1.58m
4 Elizabeth Wrona Nap 1.58m
5 Vanessa VaN Doren Brown 1.53m
6 Emily Winacoo HC 1.45m
7 Meghan Mullaney HC 1.45m
8 Shanna Korrachuk Lowell 1.37m
9 Amanda Swinton Rogwil 1.37m
 
(Event 12 Women High Jump)
Name School Finals
 
9 Jackie Hogan Eman 1.37m
--- Anna Boisture BC NH
--- Teri Silva Brown NH
--- Malissa Brennan Salve NH
Event 14 Women Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Jessica Cagarra Bryant 12.91m
2 Melanie Butler Unattached 12.34m
3 Nicole Staiti Lowell 11.35m
4 Melissa Lisbona Mercy 9.74m
5 Laura Mason Eman 9.65m
6 Kathleen Batchler PC 9.60m
7 Kate Mc Kenzie Bent 9.50m
8 Heather Nictri Rogwil 8.49m
9 Meghan Kulesza Salve 8.35m
10 Megan Driscoll HC 8.06m
11 Stephanie Gaeta Salve 8.01m
12 Elise Grant Eman 7.74m
13 Sandra Neubig Salve 7.55m
14 Tiara Baird Eman 7.09m
15 Meaghan Kenny Eman 6.28m
16 Liz Hanson Assmp 6.27m
17 Guerdine Louis Regis 5.95m
18 Susan Aguiar Eman 5.22m
Event 16 Women Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
1 Kelly Hagner Uri 42.50m
2 Orlagh Cullen Ccri 41.36m
3 Melanie Butler Unattached 37.40m
4 Grace Cunningham Brown 37.40m
5 Andrea Madden HC 35.84m
6 Emma Foster PC 35.48m
7 Diana Lucek Uri 35.42m
8 Aiaina Ramsey Bos U. 32.48m
9 Jessica Cagarra Bryant 30.16m
10 Arrice Correia PC 29.14m
11 Megan Driscoll HC 29.08m
12 Laura Mason Eman 28.90m
13 Meghan Kulesza Salve 27.66m
14 Melissa Lisbona Mercy 26.54m
15 Heather Clay Bryant 25.92m
16 Lisa Freeman Bryant 24.60m
17 Kate Mc Kenzie Bent 23.52m
18 Meaghan Kenny Eman 22.38m
19 Lisa Fauvin Assmp 21.90m
20 Stef Vestal Bent 20.78m
21 Melissa Lalli Assmp 19.80m
22 Tiara Baird Eman 19.78m
23 Jennifer Bento Ccri 19.44m
--- Becky Mc Williams Rogwil ND
 
Event 18 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Brown 47.57
2 U.R.I. 47.69
3 Bryant 51.00
4 Holy Cross 51.06
5 Holy Cross B 53.90
Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals
 
1 Jane Nalder PC 10:48.58
2 Julia Nazzer Bos U. 10:54.56
3 Kara Tranguillo Bryant 12:55.99
4 Erika Barber Bent 13:14.70
5 Marybeth Mc Laughlin Rogwil 14:11.00
6 Jennifer Goodwin Bryant 14:31.60
--- Dina Mijuskovic Bos U. DNF
Event 22 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Fara Kitton Brown 14.58
2 Jen Strysko Uri 14.67
3 Erin Cadden Bos U. 15.13
4 Julie Handy Lowell 15.16
5 Katherine Reynolds HC 16.12
6 Meredith Johnson HC 16.42
7 Vlegna Roman Brown 16.66
8 Elizabeth Wrona Nap 16.83
9 Stacy Chmielecki Nap 17.01
10 Lisa Silveria Salve 17.20
11 Elizabeth Doherty HC 17.24
12 Lyndsey Prior Assmp 17.25
13 Kaiza Giglietti Bent 17.56
14 Jackie Hogan Eman 17.6h
15 Amy Gikins Assmp 17.7h
16 Andrea May Brown 17.73
17 Liz Kulis Lowell 18.16
18 Bethany Miczek HC 18.56
19 Deanna Robitaille Salve 18.7h
20 Amanda Casale Rogwil 18.8h
21 Lina Orfino Mercy 19.2h
22 Elyse Johnson Rogwil 19.4h
Event 24 Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Lauren Linder Brown 12.23
2 Rachel Oaks Uri 12.24
3 Taylon White Brown 12.47
4 Theresa Martins Uri 12.57
5 Amber Price Uri 12.69
6 Ashley Moulton Lowell 12.75
6 Caitlin Hurley Uri 12.75
8 Lauren Hale Brown 12.77
9 Michelle Morris Bryant 12.93
10 Denise Carlucci Bryant 13.05
11 Gillian Mundry Lowell 13.08
 
(Event 24 Women 100 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
 
12 Susan Kwiatkowski Brown 13.13
13 Holly Bubier Uri 13.14
14 Meghan Carrette HC 13.18
15 Caitlyn Mead HC 13.22
15 Basia Dabrowski Brown 13.22
17 Nicole Bankey Assmp 13.31
18 Colleen Burbank Stone 13.32
19 Kaitlyn Mearn HC 13.51
20 Megan Williams HC 13.67
21 Jen Yasi Assmp 13.73
22 Tiasha James Mercy 13.74
23 Ashley Nigro Eman 13.83
24 Shanna Sullivan Rogwil 13.91
25 Tiffani Lanctot Regis 13.95
26 Christine Carroll HC 13.97
27 Ali Velazquez Bent 14.03
28 Amanda Lewis Mercy 14.09
29 Alison Brown Regis 14.15
30 Elise Grant Eman 14.16
31 Brittany Shaw HC 14.58
32 Tonya Ellis Regis 14.93
33 Elyse Johnson Rogwil 14.95
34 Meg Mc Donnell Unattached 15.07
35 Tina-Marie Rosenberger HC 15.10
36 Crystal Dussault Rogwil 15.91
37 Jessica Rouero Eman 16.08
38 May Suon Regis 16.27
39 Tiffany Freeman Regis 16.79
Event 26 Women 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Paula Klepadlo Unattached 4:35.49
2 Kate Cushing Brown 4:39.47
3 Annie Hateh Brown 4:41.53
4 Katherine Kosub Brown 4:42.34
5 Julie Komosinski Brown 4:44.57
6 Kathleen Loughlin Brown 4:45.34
7 Courtney Klenk Uri 4:46.42
8 Caci Cambruzzi Brown 4:48.63
9 Kathy Guilfoyle Uri 4:49.64
10 Julia Gillis HC 4:51.62
11 Elizabeth Eiseman Well 4:52.04
12 Jamie Sweeney Uri 4:52.94
13 Kelly Chaisson Stone 4:53.43
14 Emma Sarro Brown 4:55.23
15 Toni Salucci Uri 4:55.72
16 Nicole Plante Lowell 4:55.78
17 Heidi Westerling Uri 4:57.41
18 Laura Mc Carthy PC 4:58.31
19 Erin Smith Stone 5:00.78
20 Devon Drews Uri 5:01.06
21 Megan Hyland HC 5:01.51
22 Jenny Farrell Bent 5:03.44
23 Lauren Eynatian Stone 5:04.11
 
24 Erica Sweitzer Uri 5:04.65
25 Megan O'Shea Uri 5:06.87
26 Brittany Chapman HC 5:08.26
27 Kaitlin Anelauskas Bent 5:09.07
28 Marge Bellisle Unattached 5:09.18
29 Bridget Black PC 5:10.93
30 Rachael Blanchard Well 5:11.50
31 Meghann Shannahan Stone 5:12.65
32 Erin O'Donnell Assmp 5:14.98
33 Lindsey Viera Uri 5:15.28
34 Bernadette Boyle PC 5:17.79
35 Megan Gross Well 5:17.97
36 Caroline Gates Rogwil 5:18.64
37 Kaitlyn Kennedy HC 5:19.19
38 Melanie Veltsos Bent 5:19.47
39 Margie Boltzer Uri 5:20.69
40 Colleen Catoggio Assmp 5:21.24
41 Amanda Lovett Salve 5:21.79
42 Lisa Damon Well 5:24.18
43 Jill Henniger HC 5:26.70
44 Grace Bell Bent 5:28.58
45 Elizabeth Bloomer HC 5:30.00
46 Caitlin Plunkett HC 5:33.43
47 Kreista Buzolits Bent 5:35.70
48 Yvonne Flanders Assmp 5:37.20
49 Sarah Kirane Lowell 5:40.27
50 Christina Quirke Bryant 5:40.70
51 Jackie Zuckerberg Bent 5:46.87
52 Nyrie Emslie Eman 5:50.03
53 Shannon Moran Salve 5:50.61
54 Kristten Bobola Assmp 5:54.72
55 Kari Lynch Eman 5:55.95
56 Amie Nolan Assmp 6:05.57
57 Laura Marini Salve 6:07.95
58 Susan Aguiar Eman 6:21.26
59 Karen Kelley Assmp 6:22.14
Event 28 Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Kelly Powell Brown 57.85
2 Kathleen Smyth BC 58.48
3 Natasha Barrett Brown 59.25
4 Liz Lyons Uri 59.53
5 Laura Snizek Brown 59.58
6 Dercie Dorr Lowell 1:00.96
7 Jennifer Mc Cormack Ccri 1:01.33
8 Ashley Aldrich Rogwil 1:02.14
9 Melissa Tremblay Brown 1:02.66
10 Lauren Rodwell Bos U. 1:02.90
11 Heather Warner Bos U. 1:03.01
12 Melissa Dellay Ccri 1:03.42
13 Monika Viola Brown 1:03.57
14 Emily Capehart Brown 1:04.06
15 Dana Daniewicz Lowell 1:04.67
16 Kristen Lanctot Regis 1:05.44
17 Latoya Strickland Brown 1:06.83
 
(Event 28 Women 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
 
18 Lianne Julianello Assmp 1:12.85
Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Roisin Quinn PC 2:18.35
2 Paula Klepadlo Unattached 2:19.03
3 Lindsey Bomar HC 2:19.26
4 Kellie Faircloth BC 2:20.06
4 Dana De Ingenis Stone 2:20.06
6 Lucy Duncan Uri 2:20.23
7 Karen Cloutier Lowell 2:20.46
8 Danelle Joyce Lowell 2:20.51
9 Tracy Bassett Well 2:20.65
10 Noreen Mc Lane BC 2:22.41
11 Patricia Fahy HC 2:22.76
12 Meg Bouchard Bent 2:24.68
13 Jackie Burbank Stone 2:24.90
14 Jessie Colby Lowell 2:25.60
15 Laurel Bickford Uri 2:25.76
16 Erin O'Connell Assmp 2:26.09
17 Michelle Pinto Lowell 2:26.51
18 Lizzie Wilson Bos U. 2:27.05
19 Kara Plunkett HC 2:27.73
20 Julie Brennan HC 2:29.00
21 Holly Resendes Bryant 2:29.24
22 Jen Jarvis PC 2:31.98
23 Allison Cleary PC 2:33.12
24 Christina Ricciardi Salve 2:34.26
25 Christine Marieni HC 2:35.28
26 Susan Tse Well 2:37.90
27 Christine Stanjian Assmp 2:38.20
28 Bethany Miczek HC 2:39.04
29 Kristin Braga Bryant 2:39.09
30 Amanda Buchcolz Bent 2:44.21
31 Christine Wenthen Salve 2:44.46
32 Christina Karpinski PC 2:48.26
33 Jennifer Siams Ccri 2:48.97
34 Holly Rosa Eman 2:49.16
35 Dorothy Shanahan Eman 2:51.68
36 Joy Will Merr 2:51.74
37 Nyrie Emslie Eman 2:53.86
38 Rebecca Cowen Eman 3:02.32
39 Erin O'Kane Salve 3:32.68
Event 32 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Jen Strysko Uri 1:02.86
2 Emily Lewis-La Monica Brown 1:03.08
3 Vicki Lopez Bos U. 1:03.57
4 Erin Cadden Bos U. 1:04.36
5 Kristin Sederholt Bos U. 1:05.61
6 Meredith Johnson HC 1:06.93
7 Joanne Petrarca Uri 1:07.00
8 Nancy Gulich Uri 1:08.54
 
9 Erin Faucher Assmp 1:09.26
10 Brooke Wolfe Brown 1:09.63
11 Molly Freeman HC 1:11.85
12 Lisa Silveria Salve 1:12.73
13 Deanna Robitaille Salve 1:19.33
Event 34 Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Julia Stevenson Brown 24.67
2 Rachel Oaks Uri 25.10
3 Emily Mc Elveen Brown 25.17
4 Lauren Linder Brown 25.45
5 Destiny Woodbury Uri 25.87
6 Amber Price Uri 25.88
7 Lauren Hale Brown 26.04
8 Ashley Moulton Lowell 26.23
9 Susan Kwiatkowski Brown 26.48
10 Liz Lyons Uri 26.50
11 Holly Bubier Uri 26.55
12 Natasha Barrett Brown 26.60
13 Kate Viera Bent 26.61
14 Jennifer Mc Cormack Ccri 26.74
15 Caitlyn Mead HC 26.84
16 Andrea May Brown 26.86
17 Gillian Mundry Lowell 26.87
18 Denise Carlucci Bryant 27.12
19 Kaitlyn Mearn HC 27.22
20 Monika Viola Brown 27.54
21 Michelle Morris Bryant 27.57
22 Nicole Bankey Assmp 27.76
23 Emily Winacoo HC 27.83
24 Liz Jepson Bent 27.85
25 Janelle La Freriere Lowell 27.89
26 Megan Williams HC 28.00
27 Liz Kulis Lowell 28.42
28 Ashley Nigro Eman 28.44
29 Tiffani Lanctot Regis 28.47
30 Ashley Aldrich Rogwil 28.48
31 Shanna Sullivan Rogwil 28.70
32 Tiasha James Mercy 28.73
33 Christine Carroll HC 28.78
34 Melissa Dellay Ccri 29.11
35 Katie Gustin Bos U. 29.31
36 Amanda Lewis Mercy 29.49
37 Carolyn Berberian Bent 29.58
38 Tina-Marie Rosenberger HC 31.08
39 Meg Baxter Rogwil 31.67
40 Meg Mc Donnell Unattached 31.75
41 Elyse Johnson Rogwil 32.15
42 Crystal Dussault Rogwil 32.87
43 Jessica Rouero Eman 33.01
Event 36 Women 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Ashley Jensen PC 17:51.94
2 Mikie Monaghan Brown 18:05.38
 
(Event 36 Women 5000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
 
3 Carol Geddes PC 18:16.09
4 Katie Quinlan Brown 18:31.39
5 Madeleine Marecki Brown 18:47.90
6 Allison Belanger Rogwil 18:52.61
7 Betsy Suda Eman 19:01.37
8 Zoya Pochinka Mercy 19:07.01
9 Michela Byrne HC 19:28.99
10 Emily Mallick West TC 19:46.03
11 Erin Bailey Unattached 20:33.22
12 Meg Melargni Rogwil 20:51.81
13 Stephanie Rosen Bryant 21:51.99
14 Holly Rosa Eman 24:22.89
--- Kathleen Loughlin Brown DNF
Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 U.R.I. 3:58.38
2 Brown 4:08.55
3 Bryant 4:28.26
4 Wellesley 4:30.97
5 Salve Regina 4:31.37
6 C.C.R.I. 4:34.87
7 Roger Williams 4:39.59




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News