Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race for Health

Providence, RI, April 17, 2004

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:59  7:15    1 50-98   18 M   131 Jon Witman                                                                            
 2     45:54  7:24    2 50-98   20 M   126 Charles Giannotti                                                                     
 3     46:03  7:26    3 50-98   22 M   180 Harry Carter                                                                          
 4     46:52  7:34    4 50-98   26 M   207 William Monroe                                                                        
 5     48:00  7:45    5 50-98   33 M   129 Rick Ripley                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:46  5:56    1 40-49    1 M   206 Dave Schaad                                                                           
 2     44:33  7:11    2 40-49   16 M   184 Gary Wessel                                                                           
 3     46:02  7:25    3 40-49   21 M   170 Kevin Hagge                                                                           
 4     47:49  7:43    4 40-49   31 M   175 David Goff                                                                            
 5     47:52  7:43    5 40-49   32 M   173 Pablo Bayo                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:54  5:57    1 30-39    3 M   185 Steve Brightman                                                                       
 2     37:01  5:58    2 30-39    4 M   164 Todd Simmmons                                                                         
 3     41:24  6:41    3 30-39    8 M   176 Kenneth White                                                                         
 4     46:47  7:33    4 30-39   25 M   219 Indrek Kulaots                                                                        
 5     47:16  7:37    5 30-39   27 M   212 Robert Ciapulli                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:48  5:56    1 01-29    2 M   204 Tim Short                                                                             
 2     38:54  6:16    2 01-29    5 M   166 Kevin Sieff                                                                           
 3     40:39  6:33    3 01-29    6 M   119 Ren-Horng Wang                                                                        
 4     41:02  6:37    4 01-29    7 M   168 Aaron Rosental                                                                        
 5     41:34  6:42    5 01-29    9 M   121 Win Wilson                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:57  9:50    1 50-98   32 F   202 Gloria Jordan                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:22  7:38    1 40-49    6 F   174 Diane Hamel                                                                           
 2     49:24  7:58    2 40-49    9 F   157 Jane Williams                                                                         
 3     50:54  8:13    3 40-49   12 F   217 Mary Fournier                                                                         
 4     68:31 11:03    4 40-49   36 F   156 Nancy Kendrick                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:48  8:02    1 30-39   11 F   198 Kimberly Koness                                                                       
 2     55:46  9:00    2 30-39   21 F   155 Christine Shilo                                                                       
 3     58:45  9:29    3 30-39   27 F   154 Julie Ellis                                                                           
 4     58:47  9:29    4 30-39   28 F   153 Kristen Bishop                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:56  6:46    1 01-29    1 F   152 Kristen Ware                                                                          
 2     44:32  7:11    2 01-29    2 F   137 Lindsey Doermann                                                                      
 3     45:59  7:25    3 01-29    3 F   158 Megan Furnari                                                                         
 4     46:50  7:33    4 01-29    4 F   209 Jody Klaus                                                                            
 5     47:20  7:38    5 01-29    5 F   135 Chrissi Charba                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:46  5:56    1 40-49    1 M   206 Dave Schaad                                                                           
 2     36:48  5:56    1 01-29    2 M   204 Tim Short                                                                             
 3     36:54  5:57    1 30-39    3 M   185 Steve Brightman                                                                       
 4     37:01  5:58    2 30-39    4 M   164 Todd Simmmons                                                                         
 5     38:54  6:16    2 01-29    5 M   166 Kevin Sieff                                                                           
 6     40:39  6:33    3 01-29    6 M   119 Ren-Horng Wang                                                                        
 7     41:02  6:37    4 01-29    7 M   168 Aaron Rosental                                                                        
 8     41:24  6:41    3 30-39    8 M   176 Kenneth White                                                                         
 9     41:34  6:42    5 01-29    9 M   121 Win Wilson                                                                            
 10    41:44  6:44    6 01-29   10 M   118 Adam Voiland                                                                           
 11    43:04  6:57    7 01-29   11 M   216 Cb Hall                                                                                
 12    43:30  7:01    8 01-29   12 M   112 Matthew Kerwin                                                                         
 13    44:09  7:07    9 01-29   13 M   115 Aaron Simon                                                                            
 14    44:18  7:09     Age?     14 M   120 Graeme Wilkin                                                                          
 15    44:29  7:10   10 01-29   15 M   111 Matthew Huber                                                                          
 16    44:33  7:11    2 40-49   16 M   184 Gary Wessel                                                                            
 17    44:49  7:14   11 01-29   17 M   117 Andrew Van Wieren                                                                      
 18    44:59  7:15    1 50-98   18 M   131 Jon Witman                                                                             
 19    45:52  7:24   12 01-29   19 M   218 Jason Donahue                                                                          
 20    45:54  7:24    2 50-98   20 M   126 Charles Giannotti                                                                      
 21    46:02  7:25    3 40-49   21 M   170 Kevin Hagge                                                                            
 22    46:03  7:26    3 50-98   22 M   180 Harry Carter                                                                           
 23    46:18  7:28   13 01-29   23 M   116 Chris Smith                                                                            
 24    46:39  7:31   14 01-29   24 M   178 Stephen Pepe                                                                           
 25    46:47  7:33    4 30-39   25 M   219 Indrek Kulaots                                                                         
 26    46:52  7:34    4 50-98   26 M   207 William Monroe                                                                         
 27    47:16  7:37    5 30-39   27 M   212 Robert Ciapulli                                                                        
 28    47:24  7:39   15 01-29   28 M   197 Chris Byrnes                                                                           
 29    47:32  7:40   16 01-29   29 M   196 Timothy Bentley                                                                        
 30    47:40  7:41   17 01-29   30 M   195 Andrew Sheets                                                                          
 31    47:49  7:43    4 40-49   31 M   175 David Goff                                                                             
 32    47:52  7:43    5 40-49   32 M   173 Pablo Bayo                                                                             
 33    48:00  7:45    5 50-98   33 M   129 Rick Ripley                                                                            
 34    48:09  7:46   18 01-29   34 M   203 Peter Chai                                                                             
 35    48:16  7:47    6 30-39   35 M   122 Silas Adam                                                                             
 36    48:16  7:47   19 01-29   36 M   113 Tighe Lanning                                                                          
 37    48:45  7:52   20 01-29   37 M   171 David Ratzan                                                                           
 38    48:56  7:54    6 50-98   38 M   127 Jim Maloney                                                                            
 39    49:37  8:00    6 40-49   39 M   159 Bill Leaver                                                                            
 40    50:07  8:05   21 01-29   40 M   213 Mark Bartlett                                                                          
 41    50:07  8:05   22 01-29   41 M   214 Nathan Calabro                                                                         
 42    50:12  8:06    7 50-98   42 M   205 Dennis Branham                                                                         
 43    51:23  8:17    7 30-39   43 M   123 Brien Lang                                                                             
 44    52:17  8:26    8 30-39   44 M   124 Kevin Uy                                                                               
 45    52:53  8:32   23 01-29   45 M   165 Peter Truong                                                                           
 46    53:37  8:39   24 01-29   46 M   193 Michael Joyce                                                                          
 47    53:39  8:39    8 50-98   47 M   190 Barry Blatt                                                                            
 48    54:39  8:49   25 01-29   48 M   189 Jason Parker                                                                           
 49    54:46  8:50    9 30-39   49 M   191 Dan Batt                                                                               
 50    54:54  8:51   26 01-29   50 M   200 Greg Fay                                                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:56  6:46    1 01-29    1 F   152 Kristen Ware                                                                          
 2     44:32  7:11    2 01-29    2 F   137 Lindsey Doermann                                                                      
 3     45:59  7:25    3 01-29    3 F   158 Megan Furnari                                                                         
 4     46:50  7:33    4 01-29    4 F   209 Jody Klaus                                                                            
 5     47:20  7:38    5 01-29    5 F   135 Chrissi Charba                                                                        
 6     47:22  7:38    1 40-49    6 F   174 Diane Hamel                                                                           
 7     47:36  7:41    6 01-29    7 F   211 Hannan Pepper-Cunningh                                                                
 8     47:57  7:44    7 01-29    8 F   167 Michelle Bardreau                                                                     
 9     49:24  7:58    2 40-49    9 F   157 Jane Williams                                                                         
 10    49:38  8:00    8 01-29   10 F   182 Kathlyn Murphey                                                                        
 11    49:48  8:02    1 30-39   11 F   198 Kimberly Koness                                                                        
 12    50:54  8:13    3 40-49   12 F   217 Mary Fournier                                                                          
 13    50:56  8:13    9 01-29   13 F   183 Shiri Avnery                                                                           
 14    51:05  8:14   10 01-29   14 F   148 Madeline Rake                                                                          
 15    51:54  8:22   11 01-29   15 F   210 Erin Simpson                                                                           
 16    51:56  8:23   12 01-29   16 F   133 Keriann Backus                                                                         
 17    54:00  8:43   13 01-29   17 F   201 Emily Slapin                                                                           
 18    54:47  8:50   14 01-29   18 F   192 Deborah Winsor                                                                         
 19    54:53  8:51   15 01-29   19 F   161 Shula Grossman                                                                         
 20    55:30  8:57   16 01-29   20 F   146 Natalie Nokoff                                                                         
 21    55:46  9:00    2 30-39   21 F   155 Christine Shilo                                                                        
 22    56:09  9:03   17 01-29   22 F   149 Bethany Rallis                                                                         
 23    56:10  9:04   18 01-29   23 F   138 Britt Doran                                                                            
 24    58:09  9:23   19 01-29   24 F   139 Sara Greene                                                                            
 25    58:10  9:23   20 01-29   25 F   215 Anna Alton                                                                             
 26    58:33  9:27   21 01-29   26 F   142 Amanda Jacobson                                                                        
 27    58:45  9:29    3 30-39   27 F   154 Julie Ellis                                                                            
 28    58:47  9:29    4 30-39   28 F   153 Kristen Bishop                                                                         
 29    60:17  9:43   22 01-29   29 F   134 Jennifer Bain                                                                          
 30    60:44  9:48   23 01-29   30 F   136 Kathryn Cohen                                                                          
 31    60:44  9:48     Age?     31 F   220 Jessup Shean                                                                           
 32    60:57  9:50    1 50-98   32 F   202 Gloria Jordan                                                                          
 33    61:03  9:51   24 01-29   33 F   208 Sabrina Macedo                                                                         
 34    61:07  9:51   25 01-29   34 F   141 Caroline Jackson                                                                       
 35    64:10 10:21   26 01-29   35 F   151 Christine Rey                                                                          
 36    68:31 11:03    4 40-49   36 F   156 Nancy Kendrick                                                                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News